Stacks Image 238848
Stacks Image 238836

Final Note to Coaches and Athletes

Pete Schuder and ATT Sports, Inc (Rekortan®) will be hosting a light but dignified repast at the meet Friday at the Reggie Lewis track.  Join Pete for a friendly get together at the auxiliary shot put area at 4:00 PM.
 
On another issue, crowd control regarding our track athletes is a considerable problem resulting in limited visibility to spectators and a major threat to athletes and especially track officials.  Three officials have been seriously injured by collisions with athletes; one is still in a wheelchair.   
To obviate this problem, on Friday, the gymnasium adjacent to the track will be used for check in, hip number pick up, and warm up area.  Clerks will escort runners in for each event. 
 
A coaches' box will be set up for the pole vault;  one coach/school.  High jump, triple jump, and long jump can be viewed outside the track.  Throwing area is open to all.
Non competing athletes and coaches will not be allowed on the infield.
On Saturday, please check in immediately for the mile and 3000m so as to allow for correct placement in those events
 
Good luck

Irwin Cohen

2017 NEICAAA Indoor Championship Performance List
updated 9:06 am 2/22/17

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
            49th  New England - NEICAAA - 02/24/2017 to 02/25/2017             
                       Indoor Track & Field Championship                       
                       Reggie Lewis Track & Field Center                       
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash (12)
===============================================================================
Friday 02/24/2017 - 10:00 AM
 New England:   6.96  2016        Mike DiMambro, Rhode Island                  
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2    274 Cole Chapman                  FR So. Conn. St             NT 
  3    142 Ryan Nesta                    FR Merrimack                NT 
  4    204 Matt Richards                 JR Northeastern             NT 
  5    182 Nick Fofana                   JR Northeastern             NT 
  6    181 Matthew Ferri                 SR Northeastern             NT 
  7    134 John Braga                    SR Merrimack                NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2    315 Mark Hamalian                 JR Stonehill                NT 
  3     97 Austin DiMartino              SO Connecticut              NT 
  4    280 Santino Giannini              FR So. Conn. St             NT 
  5    107 Alex Bonitto                  SR Franklin Pie             NT 
  6    125 Alexander Escada              SO Holy Cross               NT 
  7     31 Blake Downey                  SR Bates                    NT 
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump (12)
===============================================================================
Friday 02/24/2017 - 10:35 AM
 New England:  7.20m  2016        John Braga (23' 7.5"), Merrimack             
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     31 Blake Downey                  SR Bates                    ND 
  2    280 Santino Giannini              FR So. Conn. St             ND 
  3    107 Alex Bonitto                  SR Franklin Pie             ND 
  4    134 John Braga                    SR Merrimack                ND 
  5    274 Cole Chapman                  FR So. Conn. St             ND 
  6    204 Matt Richards                 JR Northeastern             ND 
  7     97 Austin DiMartino              SO Connecticut              ND 
  8    315 Mark Hamalian                 JR Stonehill                ND 
  9    142 Ryan Nesta                    FR Merrimack                ND 
 10    125 Alexander Escada              SO Holy Cross               ND 
 11    182 Nick Fofana                   JR Northeastern             ND 
 12    181 Matthew Ferri                 SR Northeastern             ND 
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put (12)
===============================================================================
Friday 02/24/2017 - 11:55 AM
 New England:  13.73m  2016        Nick Fofana (45' 0.5"), Northeastern        
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    182 Nick Fofana                   JR Northeastern             ND 
  2    280 Santino Giannini              FR So. Conn. St             ND 
  3    181 Matthew Ferri                 SR Northeastern             ND 
  4    125 Alexander Escada              SO Holy Cross               ND 
  5    204 Matt Richards                 JR Northeastern             ND 
  6     97 Austin DiMartino              SO Connecticut              ND 
  7    142 Ryan Nesta                    FR Merrimack                ND 
  8    107 Alex Bonitto                  SR Franklin Pie             ND 
  9    134 John Braga                    SR Merrimack                ND 
 10    274 Cole Chapman                  FR So. Conn. St             ND 
 11    315 Mark Hamalian                 JR Stonehill                ND 
 12     31 Blake Downey                  SR Bates                    ND 
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump (12)
===============================================================================
Friday 02/24/2017 - 1:30 PM
 New England:  2.08m  2013        Trent Baltzell (6' 9.75"), Rhode Island      
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    181 Matthew Ferri                 SR Northeastern             NH 
  2    142 Ryan Nesta                    FR Merrimack                NH 
  3    107 Alex Bonitto                  SR Franklin Pie             NH 
  4    204 Matt Richards                 JR Northeastern             NH 
  5     31 Blake Downey                  SR Bates                    NH 
  6    274 Cole Chapman                  FR So. Conn. St             NH 
  7    125 Alexander Escada              SO Holy Cross               NH 
  8    134 John Braga                    SR Merrimack                NH 
  9    315 Mark Hamalian                 JR Stonehill                NH 
 10    182 Nick Fofana                   JR Northeastern             NH 
 11    280 Santino Giannini              FR So. Conn. St             NH 
 12     97 Austin DiMartino              SO Connecticut              NH 
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles (12)
===============================================================================
Saturday 02/25/2017 - 10:30 AM
 New England:   8.13  2016        Mike DiMambro, Rhode Island                  
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2    182 Nick Fofana                   JR Northeastern             NT 
  4    134 John Braga                    SR Merrimack                NT 
  6    204 Matt Richards                 JR Northeastern             NT 
  8    142 Ryan Nesta                    FR Merrimack                NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2    315 Mark Hamalian                 JR Stonehill                NT 
  4    125 Alexander Escada              SO Holy Cross               NT 
  6    280 Santino Giannini              FR So. Conn. St             NT 
  8    181 Matthew Ferri                 SR Northeastern             NT 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2    107 Alex Bonitto                  SR Franklin Pie             NT 
  4    274 Cole Chapman                  FR So. Conn. St             NT 
  6     31 Blake Downey                  SR Bates                    NT 
  8     97 Austin DiMartino              SO Connecticut              NT 
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault (12)
===============================================================================
Saturday 02/25/2017 - 12:00 PM
 New England:  4.84m  2014        Matt Kallur (15'10.5"), Vermont              
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    142 Ryan Nesta                    FR Merrimack                NH 
  2    125 Alexander Escada              SO Holy Cross               NH 
  3     97 Austin DiMartino              SO Connecticut              NH 
  4    107 Alex Bonitto                  SR Franklin Pie             NH 
  5    181 Matthew Ferri                 SR Northeastern             NH 
  6    182 Nick Fofana                   JR Northeastern             NH 
  7    204 Matt Richards                 JR Northeastern             NH 
  8     31 Blake Downey                  SR Bates                    NH 
  9    280 Santino Giannini              FR So. Conn. St             NH 
 10    274 Cole Chapman                  FR So. Conn. St             NH 
 11    315 Mark Hamalian                 JR Stonehill                NH 
 12    134 John Braga                    SR Merrimack                NH 
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run (12)
===============================================================================
Saturday 02/25/2017 - 2:15 PM
 New England:  2:37.90  2014        Nick Lebron, So. Connecticut               
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1     97 Austin DiMartino              SO Connecticut              NT 
  2    181 Matthew Ferri                 SR Northeastern             NT 
  3    142 Ryan Nesta                    FR Merrimack                NT 
  4    107 Alex Bonitto                  SR Franklin Pie             NT 
  5     31 Blake Downey                  SR Bates                    NT 
  6    274 Cole Chapman                  FR So. Conn. St             NT 
  7    182 Nick Fofana                   JR Northeastern             NT 
  8    204 Matt Richards                 JR Northeastern             NT 
  9    280 Santino Giannini              FR So. Conn. St             NT 
 10    315 Mark Hamalian                 JR Stonehill                NT 
 11    125 Alexander Escada              SO Holy Cross               NT 
 12    134 John Braga                    SR Merrimack                NT 
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles (12)
===============================================================================
Friday 02/24/2017 - 10:15 AM
 New England:   8.35  2007        Tamara Highsmith, Connecticut                
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2    109 Sarah Barnett                 SR Merrimack                NT 
  4    155 Betsy Garnick                 SR Northeastern             NT 
  6     78 Nicole Galewski               JR Franklin Pie             NT 
  8     58 Jenna Athanasopoulos          SR Colby                    NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2    159 Julia Marshall                SO Northeastern             NT 
  4    219 Hannah Madison                SR Rhode Island             NT 
  6    223 Kylie McPherson               JR Rhode Island             NT 
  8    284 Emily Close                   SO Southern Mai             NT 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2    112 Gabrielle Eldridge            FR Merrimack                NT 
  4     16 Abigail Jones                 SO Assumption               NT 
  6     69 Shannon Kennedy               SO Connecticut              NT 
  8     95 Lauren Rasmus                 SO Holy Cross               NT 
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump (12)
===============================================================================
Friday 02/24/2017 - 10:45 AM
 New England:  1.84m  2013        Allison Barwise (6' 0.5"), Boston University 
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     78 Nicole Galewski               JR Franklin Pie             NH 
  2    159 Julia Marshall                SO Northeastern             NH 
  3    109 Sarah Barnett                 SR Merrimack                NH 
  4    219 Hannah Madison                SR Rhode Island             NH 
  5     69 Shannon Kennedy               SO Connecticut              NH 
  6     58 Jenna Athanasopoulos          SR Colby                    NH 
  7    112 Gabrielle Eldridge            FR Merrimack                NH 
  8    284 Emily Close                   SO Southern Mai             NH 
  9     16 Abigail Jones                 SO Assumption               NH 
 10     95 Lauren Rasmus                 SO Holy Cross               NH 
 11    155 Betsy Garnick                 SR Northeastern             NH 
 12    223 Kylie McPherson               JR Rhode Island             NH 
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put (12)
===============================================================================
Friday 02/24/2017 - 12:40 PM
 New England:  12.60m  2013        Saija Bikanova (41' 4.25"), Connecticut     
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    159 Julia Marshall                SO Northeastern             ND 
  2    109 Sarah Barnett                 SR Merrimack                ND 
  3    284 Emily Close                   SO Southern Mai             ND 
  4     95 Lauren Rasmus                 SO Holy Cross               ND 
  5    155 Betsy Garnick                 SR Northeastern             ND 
  6    223 Kylie McPherson               JR Rhode Island             ND 
  7     16 Abigail Jones                 SO Assumption               ND 
  8    219 Hannah Madison                SR Rhode Island             ND 
  9    112 Gabrielle Eldridge            FR Merrimack                ND 
 10     78 Nicole Galewski               JR Franklin Pie             ND 
 11     69 Shannon Kennedy               SO Connecticut              ND 
 12     58 Jenna Athanasopoulos          SR Colby                    ND 
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump (12)
===============================================================================
Friday 02/24/2017 - 1:45 PM
 New England:  5.67m  2016        Janel Conley (18' 7.25"), Rhode Island       
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    155 Betsy Garnick                 SR Northeastern             ND 
  2     69 Shannon Kennedy               SO Connecticut              ND 
  3     16 Abigail Jones                 SO Assumption               ND 
  4     95 Lauren Rasmus                 SO Holy Cross               ND 
  5     78 Nicole Galewski               JR Franklin Pie             ND 
  6    109 Sarah Barnett                 SR Merrimack                ND 
  7    223 Kylie McPherson               JR Rhode Island             ND 
  8    112 Gabrielle Eldridge            FR Merrimack                ND 
  9    284 Emily Close                   SO Southern Mai             ND 
 10     58 Jenna Athanasopoulos          SR Colby                    ND 
 11    219 Hannah Madison                SR Rhode Island             ND 
 12    159 Julia Marshall                SO Northeastern             ND 
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run (12)
===============================================================================
Friday 02/24/2017 - 3:05 PM
 New England:  2:14.10  2016        Keiko Hector, Rhode Island                 
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    284 Emily Close                   SO Southern Mai             NT 
  2     16 Abigail Jones                 SO Assumption               NT 
  3    223 Kylie McPherson               JR Rhode Island             NT 
  4     95 Lauren Rasmus                 SO Holy Cross               NT 
  5    219 Hannah Madison                SR Rhode Island             NT 
  6     69 Shannon Kennedy               SO Connecticut              NT 
  7    109 Sarah Barnett                 SR Merrimack                NT 
  8     78 Nicole Galewski               JR Franklin Pie             NT 
  9     58 Jenna Athanasopoulos          SR Colby                    NT 
 10    159 Julia Marshall                SO Northeastern             NT 
 11    155 Betsy Garnick                 SR Northeastern             NT 
 12    112 Gabrielle Eldridge            FR Merrimack                NT 
 
Event 3  Men Shot Put (24)
===============================================================================
Saturday 02/25/2017 - 1:00 PM
 Nine (9) to Finals
 New England:  18.92m  1986        Gerry Domini  - 62'1", Brown University     
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    173 Robert Alder                  JR Northeastern         14.08m 
  2     65 Brayden Hollowell             JR Bridgewater          14.60m 
  3    401 Jacob Roumanos                JR Worcester St         14.12m 
  4    272 Kade Amster                   SO So. Conn. St         14.07m 
  5    368 Jacob Hirtle                  FR Umass Boston         14.21m 
  6    263 David Roy IV                  SR Sacred Heart         14.50m 
  7    351 Evan Burton                   JR Umass Amhers         14.80m 
  8    148 Tyler Chaisson                SR Middlebury           14.06m 
  9    108 Dom Branco                    FR Franklin Pie         14.15m 
 10    240 Nicholas White                FR Rhode Island         14.65m 
 11     25 Alexander Cerbo               JR Assumption           14.15m 
 12     24 Dillon Bruso                  SO Assumption           14.47m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    390 Elmer Acuna                   FR Worcester St         15.04m 
  2    199 Eric Mellusi                  JR Northeastern         16.49m 
  3    286 Turner Kelly                  SO So. Conn. St         15.77m 
  4    387 Magnus Herweyer               FR Williams             15.64m 
  5    230 Darrik Muroski                JR Rhode Island         15.46m 
  6    267 Christian Turner              SO Sacred Heart         15.07m 
  7    192 Ryan Kim                      JR Northeastern         17.15m 
  8    375 Jared Louf-Woods              SO Umass Dartmo         15.44m 
  9    403 Sam Weeks                     SR Worcester St         16.15m 
 10    344 Kevin Quisumbing              FR Tufts                15.43m 
 11    257 Michael Kearns                JR Sacred Heart         15.23m 
 12     58 John Pietro                   JR Bowdoin              15.15m 
 
Event 4  Women Shot Put (24)
===============================================================================
Saturday 02/25/2017 - 10:30 AM
 Nine (9) to Finals
 New England:  16.28m  2011        Victoria Flowers - 53'5", Connecticut       
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    296 Carly Markos                  SR Springfield          12.37m 
  2     20 Gwendelyn Sawyer              SR Assumption           12.54m 
  3    343 Margaret Riseborough          SR Umass Amhers         12.67m 
  4    307 Gaelin Farrell                JR Stonehill            12.74m 
  5     57 Gabbie Troise                 JR Coast Guard          12.86m 
  6    146 Alanna Robinson               SO New Haven            12.22m 
  7    267 Sonja Campbell                JR So. Conn. St         12.22m 
  8    348 Sara Wagner                   SR Umass Amhers         12.33m 
  9     70 Koko Mensah                   FR Connecticut          12.54m 
 10     76 Katey Comstock                FR Franklin Pie         12.44m 
 11    143 Olivia Lane                   SO New Haven            12.45m 
 12    120 Helene Rowland                FR Middlebury           12.47m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1     40 Sydney Bennet                 JR Bridgewater          13.41m 
  2    169 Zoe Taitel                    JR Northeastern         13.25m 
  3    188 Michaela Mendygral            SO Quinnipiac           12.86m 
  4    269 Destiney Coward               JR So. Conn. St         13.87m 
  5    243 Mareena DiMilia               SR Sacred Heart         13.50m 
  6    311 Shayla Lyons                  FR Stonehill            13.20m 
  7     68 Lauren Kennedy                SR Connecticut          13.01m 
  8    187 Mikah Maples                  FR Quinnipiac           13.04m 
  9    153 Monae Cooper                  FR Northeastern         13.03m 
 10    333 Kelsey Crawford               SR Umass Amhers         14.52m 
 11    163 Leeyan Redwood                FR Northeastern         14.00m 
 12    166 Priscilla Senoo               SO Northeastern         13.42m 
 
Event 5  Men Weight Throw (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 02/24/2017 - 4:00 PM
 Nine (9) to Finals
 New England:  22.45m  1984        Declan Hegarty  - 73'8", Boston University  
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    233 Ahmaad Randall                JR Rhode Island         15.66m 
  2     25 Alexander Cerbo               JR Assumption           15.50m 
  3    312 Stefan Balestra               JR Stonehill            15.79m 
  4    185 Giovanni Gray                 JR Northeastern         16.16m 
  5    286 Turner Kelly                  SO So. Conn. St         15.89m 
  6    293 Damon Taylor                  JR So. Conn. St         15.76m 
  7    227 Joseph Mattson                SO Rhode Island         15.80m 
  8    343 Michael Paloian               SR Tufts                15.93m 
  9    168 Michael Kandolin              SO New Haven            16.37m 
 10     58 John Pietro                   JR Bowdoin              16.05m 
 11    393 Anthony Christo               SO Worcester St         16.03m 
 12    372 Greg Betsold                  SR Umass Dartmo         15.91m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    351 Evan Burton                   JR Umass Amhers         16.90m 
  2    290 Kyle Saunders                 SR So. Conn. St         17.92m 
  3    212 Alex Briggs                   SR Rhode Island         17.15m 
  4    239 Thomas Vadis                  SO Rhode Island         17.05m 
  5    184 Connor Fugere                 JR Northeastern         16.57m 
  6    375 Jared Louf-Woods              SO Umass Dartmo         17.32m 
  7     33 Adedire Fakorede              JR Bates                18.31m 
  8    246 Shamar Spruill                SO RIC                  16.84m 
  9    402 Marcus Vieira                 SO Worcester St         17.93m 
 10    403 Sam Weeks                     SR Worcester St         18.25m 
 11    210 Brandon Amo                   JR Rhode Island         18.41m 
 12    199 Eric Mellusi                  JR Northeastern         17.48m 
 
Event 6  Women Weight Throw (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 02/24/2017 - 2:00 PM
 Nine (9) to Finals
 New England:  21.19m  2013        Victoria Flowers -- 69'6.25", Connecticut   
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     44 Sheila O'Sullivan             SR Bridgewater          15.36m 
  2    102 Erin Ellison                  SR Husson               15.70m 
  3     57 Gabbie Troise                 JR Coast Guard          15.13m 
  4    146 Alanna Robinson               SO New Haven            15.74m 
  5    228 Destinee Barrett              SR RIC                  15.65m 
  6    343 Margaret Riseborough          SR Umass Amhers         15.51m 
  7    375 Alejandra Moran               SR Williams             14.99m 
  8    348 Sara Wagner                   SR Umass Amhers         14.88m 
  9    275 Erin McKee                    SO So. Conn. St         15.10m 
 10    257 Jenna Rothermel               JR Sacred Heart         15.75m 
 11     80 Emily Quinn                   JR Franklin Pie         15.73m 
 12     71 Morgan Steele                 SR Fitchburg St         15.44m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    273 Kathryn Heacox                JR So. Conn. St         16.35m 
  2    269 Destiney Coward               JR So. Conn. St         19.76m 
  3    150 Erica Belvit                  FR Northeastern         17.71m 
  4    197 Carly Timpson                 SO Quinnipiac           16.70m 
  5    296 Carly Markos                  SR Springfield          18.09m 
  6    333 Kelsey Crawford               SR Umass Amhers         15.84m 
  7    379 Michaela Garrett              SR Colby                18.20m 
  8    243 Mareena DiMilia               SR Sacred Heart         15.94m 
  9    153 Monae Cooper                  FR Northeastern         16.44m 
 10     46 Jonee Harrison                SR Bryant               16.63m 
 11    168 Lauren Swanson                SO Northeastern         16.32m 
 12    134 Ariela Slutsky                JR MIT                  17.07m 
 
Event 7  Men Long Jump (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 02/24/2017 - 5:00 PM
 Nine (9) to Finals
 New England:  7.75m  1986        Ray Hawkins - 25'5.25", Boston College       
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    397 Markiesh Harmon               SO Worcester St          6.70m 
  2    107 Alex Bonitto                  SR Franklin Pie          6.42m 
  3    353 Jonathan Collins              SO Umass Amhers          6.47m 
  4     84 Marquis Ward                  FR Central Conn          6.60m 
  5    357 Hunter Gray                   FR Umass Amhers          6.58m 
  6    391 Edward Boamah                 FR Worcester St          6.39m 
  7    349 Deion Arneaud                 SR Umass Amhers          6.62m 
  8     50 David Hernandez               JR Bentley               6.45m 
  9    232 Abdul-Lateef Orulebaja        SO Rhode Island          6.69m 
 10     42 Isaiah Seetram                SO Bates                 6.61m 
 11      5 Kyle Jackson                  FR American Int          6.73m 
 12    129 Jared Hannon                  SO Keene State           6.67m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    118 Rindal Pierre-Canel           JR Franklin Pie          6.83m 
  2    235 Nigel Riley                   JR Rhode Island          6.89m 
  3     85 Darius Adams                  JR Coast Guard           7.09m 
  4    382 Dereck Stone                  JR Westfield St          6.95m 
  5    213 Casey Burley                  JR Rhode Island          7.36m 
  6    110 Cory Cataldo                  SR Franklin Pie          6.85m 
  7    177 Kyle Darrow                   SR Northeastern          7.62m 
  8    337 Linus Gordon                  JR Tufts                 7.01m 
  9    134 John Braga                    SR Merrimack             7.39m 
 10    207 Anthony Roderick              FR Northeastern          6.79m 
 11     93 James Gibson                  FR Colby                 6.87m 
 12    170 George Murray                 JR New Haven             7.02m 
 
Event 8  Women Long Jump (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 02/24/2017 - 3:00 PM
 Nine (9) to Finals
 New England:  6.15m  2003        Viktoriya Rybalko - 20'2.25", University of M
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    110 Tori Daigle                   SO Merrimack             5.47m 
  2    190 Leah Pfrommer                 JR Quinnipiac            5.32m 
  3    288 Adela Kalilwa                 FR Southern Mai          5.27m 
  4     38 Morgen Gallagher              FR Bowdoin               5.39m 
  5     82 Samantha Toscano              SR Franklin Pie          5.45m 
  6     28 Srishti Sunil                 JR Bates                 5.45m 
  7    148 Teyana Whyte                  JR New Haven             5.42m 
  8    218 Kristina MacLure              FR Rhode Island          5.46m 
  9    245 Adriana Forcucci              FR Sacred Heart          5.36m 
 10     23 Sally Ceesay                  JR Bates                 5.39m 
 11    352 Taylor Driggers               JR Umass Boston          5.49m 
 12    338 Kamri Henderson               SO Umass Amhers          5.31m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    165 Jessica Scott                 JR Northeastern          5.50m 
  2     33 Steph Mattson                 SO Bentley               5.54m 
  3    132 Nneoma Okonkwo                JR MIT                   5.90m 
  4    145 Roxanne Redwood               SR New Haven             5.63m 
  5    137 Haley Strouf                  JR MIT                   5.58m 
  6     85 Alexandra Curtin              SO Holy Cross            5.68m 
  7     89 Alanna Hitscherich            JR Holy Cross            5.84m 
  8    353 Wadeline Jonathas             FR Umass Boston          5.74m 
  9     97 Allison Smiley                FR Holy Cross            5.53m 
 10      1 Dana Bramble                  JR American Int          5.80m 
 11    216 Juleen Lewis                  FR Rhode Island          5.83m 
 12    191 Bonnie Pisciotta              SR Quinnipiac            5.50m 
 
Event 9  Women Triple Jump (24)
===============================================================================
Saturday 02/25/2017 - 10:45 AM
 Nine (9) to Finals
 New England:  13.30m  2008        Tahari James - 43'7.75", Boston University  
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     33 Steph Mattson                 SO Bentley              11.16m 
  2    352 Taylor Driggers               JR Umass Boston         11.16m 
  3    123 Mimi Soule                    FR Middlebury           11.09m 
  4    171 Jaliyah White                 SO Northeastern         11.14m 
  5    288 Adela Kalilwa                 FR Southern Mai         11.31m 
  6    152 Rose Castle                   SO Northeastern         11.21m 
  7    113 Lauren MacGregor              JR Merrimack            10.86m 
  8    156 Zhane Goode                   SO Northeastern         11.22m 
  9    367 Elizabeth Akindole            JR Wheaton (Mas         10.85m 
 10    325 Ashley Arroyo                 FR Umass Amhers         10.77m 
 11    294 Alanna Murphy                 FR Southern New         10.82m 
 12    148 Teyana Whyte                  JR New Haven            11.11m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    144 Ianna McGregor                JR New Haven            11.46m 
  2     11 Abbey Asare-Bediako           JR Amherst              11.82m 
  3    216 Juleen Lewis                  FR Rhode Island         12.34m 
  4      1 Dana Bramble                  JR American Int         12.08m 
  5     54 Sierra Nesmith                SO Central Conn         11.53m 
  6     23 Sally Ceesay                  JR Bates                12.18m 
  7     89 Alanna Hitscherich            JR Holy Cross           11.62m 
  8    224 Rebecca O'Donnell             JR Rhode Island         11.46m 
  9     74 Lilian Baah                   SO Franklin Pie         11.48m 
 10      9 Dahsia Middlebrooks           FR American Int         11.99m 
 11    229 Melanie Brunelle              SO RIC                  11.42m 
 12    145 Roxanne Redwood               SR New Haven            11.62m 
 
Event 10  Men Triple Jump (24)
===============================================================================
Saturday 02/25/2017 - 1:00 PM
 Nine (9) to Finals
 New England:  15.78m  2008        Daniel Hutcherson - 51'9.25", Connecticut   
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     93 James Gibson                  FR Colby                13.62m 
  2    352 Warren Charleston             SO Umass Amhers         13.65m 
  3     38 Jeffrey Jones                 SR Bates                13.85m 
  4    292 Kahlil Smith                  JR So. Conn. St         14.05m 
  5    319 Jon Naval                     JR Stonehill            13.73m 
  6     11 Jevon Smith                   FR American Int         13.80m 
  7    349 Deion Arneaud                 SR Umass Amhers         14.25m 
  8    297 Drew Gamage                   SO Southern Mai         13.80m 
  9    118 Rindal Pierre-Canel           JR Franklin Pie         13.89m 
 10     66 Cameron Williamson            JR Bridgewater          13.82m 
 11    336 Josh Etkind                   SO Tufts                13.75m 
 12    121 Cody Steed                    SR Franklin Pie         13.72m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    213 Casey Burley                  JR Rhode Island         14.98m 
  2    299 Connor Harris                 SR Southern Mai         14.33m 
  3    206 Kurt Robakiewicz              SO Northeastern         14.27m 
  4    170 George Murray                 JR New Haven            14.83m 
  5    235 Nigel Riley                   JR Rhode Island         14.43m 
  6     55 Brian Greenberg               JR Bowdoin              14.58m 
  7    137 Michael Cuesta                SO Merrimack            14.72m 
  8    279 Ruvens Exantus                SO So. Conn. St         14.56m 
  9    287 Oghenefejiro Onakpoma         FR So. Conn. St         14.47m 
 10    271 Michael Agyeman               FR So. Conn. St         14.44m 
 11     53 David Oluwadara               SR Boston U.            16.07m 
 12    232 Abdul-Lateef Orulebaja        SO Rhode Island         14.59m 
 
Event 11  Women High Jump (24)
===============================================================================
Saturday 02/25/2017 - 3:15 PM
 opening height: 1.61m, 1.66m, 1.71m, 1.74m, then up 4cm
 New England:  1.84m  1981        Julie White   - 6' 0.5", Boston University   
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    305 Courtney Daggett              SO Stonehill             1.66m 
  2    371 Samantha Kaplan               SR Wheaton (Mas          1.59m 
  3    368 Meghan Cochrane               JR Wheaton (Mas          1.66m 
  4     38 Morgen Gallagher              FR Bowdoin               1.52m 
  5    167 Paige Suse                    SO Northeastern          1.78m 
  6    347 Samantha Thompson             FR Umass Amhers          1.70m 
  7    255 Victoria Pileggi              SR Sacred Heart          1.60m 
  8    350 Julia Witt                    JR Umass Amhers          1.66m 
  9    151 Danae Bucci                   SO Northeastern          1.70m 
 10    214 Elaina Hobbs                  SO Rhode Island          1.66m 
 11     42 Amanda Lane                   SR Bridgewater           1.52m 
 12    337 Jada Harris                   FR Umass Amhers          1.65m 
 13    209 Carleisha Forteau             SO Rhode Island          1.65m 
 14    264 Cassandra Naranjo             SO Smith Colleg          1.66m 
 15    197 Carly Timpson                 SO Quinnipiac            1.66m 
 16    314 Madison Ward                  FR Stonehill             1.65m 
 17    144 Ianna McGregor                JR New Haven             1.62m 
 18    147 Erica Silhan                  JR New Haven             1.65m 
 19     90 Jennifer Kimball              SR Holy Cross            1.60m 
 20     12 Kaitlyn Siegel                FR Amherst               1.61m 
 21    126 Natalie Alper                 SR MIT                   1.66m 
 22     59 Isa Berzansky                 SO Colby                 1.62m 
 23    328 Gabrielle Bennett             SO Umass Amhers          1.61m 
 24    229 Melanie Brunelle              SO RIC                   1.65m 
 
Event 12  Men High Jump (25)
===============================================================================
Friday 02/24/2017 - 4:00 PM
 opening height: 1.94m then up 5cm
 New England:  2.22m  1984        Nick Saunders  - 7' 3.5", Boston University  
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    234 Jacob Reilly                  JR Rhode Island          2.00m 
  2    371 Joao Baptista                 SO Umass Dartmo          1.99m 
  3    309 Jason Laramee                 JR Springfield           1.99m 
  4    163 Alec Reduker                  FR MIT                   2.09m 
  5    105 Ben Sattiewhite               JR Fitchburg St          2.07m 
  6    288 Philip Quaye                  FR So. Conn. St          1.95m 
  7    348 Cole Acoveno                  SO Umass Amhers          1.95m 
  8     60 Joseph Staudt                 SO Bowdoin               1.98m 
  9    190 Alex Julian                   SR Northeastern          1.93m 
 10    299 Connor Harris                 SR Southern Mai          1.93m 
 11    310 Alexander Niemiec             SR Springfield           2.09m 
 12     39 Beaufils Kimpolo-Pene         FR Bates                 1.98m 
 13    335 Stefan Duvivier               JR Tufts                 2.08m 
 14    301 Justin Pierce                 SO Southern Mai          1.93m 
 15    166 Chris Washington              FR MIT                   2.03m 
 16     26 Kevin Hack                    FR Assumption            2.02m 
 17    360 Benjamin Murphy               SO Umass Amhers          1.94m 
 18    241 Eric Wicks                    FR Rhode Island          2.01m 
 19    379 Jacob Clements                SR Westfield St          1.99m 
 20    283 Judah James                   FR So. Conn. St          1.95m 
 21    135 Trevor Ciempa                 SO Merrimack             1.95m 
 22    250 Reid Chemidlin                JR Sacred Heart          1.98m 
 23    322 Jordan Sullivan               JR Stonehill             1.95m 
 24    196 Chris Manning                 SR Northeastern          1.95m 
 25    406 Charles Pennington            SO Tufts                 1.93m 
 
Event 13  Men Pole Vault (22)
===============================================================================
Friday 02/24/2017 - 4:00 PM
 opening height: 4.40m then up 15cm
 New England:  5.26m  2013        Cory Duggan - 17'3", Connecticut             
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    304 Brad Deckel                   FR Springfield           4.70m 
  2     12 Naquan Smith                  JR American Int          4.40m 
  3    242 Ryan Wilkes                   SO Rhode Island          5.10m 
  4    124 Michael Araujo                SR Holy Cross            4.50m 
  5    400 Scott Page                    SO Worcester St          4.25m 
  6    378 Andrew McCracken              SO Wesleyan              4.55m 
  7    191 Travis Kartz                  FR Northeastern          4.70m 
  8    358 Mason Lord                    FR Umass Amhers          4.65m 
  9    317 Anthony Innamorati            JR Stonehill             4.25m 
 10     29 Garrett Anderson              JR Bates                 4.25m 
 11    165 Bobby Upton                   FR MIT                   4.70m 
 12    269 Thomas Yavorka                JR Sacred Heart          4.30m 
 13    231 Drew Nealey                   FR Rhode Island          4.50m 
 14    147 Nate Albers                   FR Middlebury            4.25m 
 16     86 Denis Daly                    JR Coast Guard           4.40m 
 17    252 Giuseppe DeLucia              SR Sacred Heart          4.50m 
 18    300 Ron Helderman                 JR Southern Mai          4.75m 
 19    273 Jack Brown                    SO So. Conn. St          4.60m 
 20    155 John Natalone                 SO Middlebury            4.55m 
 21    353 Jonathan Collins              SO Umass Amhers          4.35m 
 23    159 Scott Cameron                 SO MIT                   4.70m 
 24     88 Michael Frick                 SO Coast Guard           4.40m 
 
Event 14  Women Pole Vault (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 02/24/2017 - 12:00 PM
 opening height: 3.25m then up 15cm
 New England:  4.10m  2015        Michelle Cregni - 13' 5.25", So. Connecticut 
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     50 Alexandra Watts               SO Bryant                3.20m 
  2    139 Jennifer Tylock               SR MIT                   3.40m 
  3    128 Kathleen Brandes              SO MIT                   3.55m 
  4    287 Molly Gibeault                SR Southern Mai          3.80m 
  5    226 Amber Sekoll                  SR Rhode Island          3.35m 
  6     72 Sadie Zbikowski               SR Fitchburg St          3.40m 
  7    135 Kaitlyn Sparks                FR MIT                   3.70m 
  8    363 Ashley Craig                  JR Westfield St          3.40m 
  9     83 Jamison Briggs                JR Holy Cross            3.50m 
 10    262 Amy Vegliante                 SO Sacred Heart          3.20m 
 11    124 Kreager Taber                 SO Middlebury            3.41m 
 12    210 Karlee Fowler                 JR Rhode Island          3.65m 
 13    344 Kayla Rorke                   SO Umass Amhers          3.20m 
 14      8 Olivia Magni                  JR American Int          3.20m 
 15    302 Ashley Colarusso              FR Stonehill             3.20m 
 16    265 Zoe Rubinstein                JR Smith Colleg          3.70m 
 17    136 Kari Stromhaug                FR MIT                   3.57m 
 18    207 Tory Edwards                  FR Rhode Island          3.55m 
 19     99 Samantha Speroni              SR Holy Cross            3.20m 
 20    270 Lyzandra Fernandes            JR So. Conn. St          3.35m 
 21    292 Allison Pickering             FR Southern Mai          3.25m 
 22    258 Selina Sampieri               JR Sacred Heart          3.60m 
 23    327 Kelsey Barnes                 SO Umass Amhers          3.35m 
 24    133 Makenzie Patarino             SO MIT                   3.40m 
 
Event 15  Men 60 Meter Hurdles (32)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Saturday 02/25/2017 - 1:05 PM
 Heat winners + 4 fastest times advance
 New England:   7.85  2012        Bertony Jean-Louis, Sacred Heart             
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    295 John Witik                    FR So. Conn. St           8.69 
  2    306 Hunter DuPont                 FR Springfield            8.72 
  3    236 John Stallworth               JR Rhode Island           8.17 
  4    172 David Adams                   FR Northeastern           8.21 
  5     83 Quincy Sanchez                SO Central Conn           8.31 
  6     95 Landon Summers                SR Colby                  8.45 
  7     75 Deion Raper                   JR Bryant                 8.45 
  8      6 Kurt Lungrin                  JR American Int           8.33 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    270 Jeffrey Young                 FR Sacred Heart           8.35 
  2    326 Luke Mayer                    SO Trinity                8.64 
  3    110 Cory Cataldo                  SR Franklin Pie           8.43 
  4    111 Mark Choiniere                SR Franklin Pie           8.76 
  5    354 Jake DeGrace                  SO Umass Amhers           8.30 
  6    282 Yakabu Ibrahim                JR So. Conn. St           8.05 
  7     15 Theo Bates                    FR Amherst                8.49 
  8    279 Ruvens Exantus                SO So. Conn. St           8.22 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    106 Cameron Stalters              SO Fitchburg St           8.49 
  2    144 John Spencer                  SR Merrimack              8.59 
  3      3 Serge Gilbert                 SO American Int           7.97 
  4    336 Josh Etkind                   SO Tufts                  8.28 
  5    164 Chris Sweeney                 JR MIT                    8.41 
  6    357 Hunter Gray                   FR Umass Amhers           8.37 
  7    245 Vincent Santos                JR RIC                    8.86 
  8     81 Tyler Latham                  JR Central Conn           8.24 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1    122 Craig Telfer                  SO Franklin Pie           8.52 
  2    384 Gareth King                   FR Wheaton (Mas           8.50 
  3     60 Joseph Staudt                 SO Bowdoin                8.24 
  4    407 Henry Hintermeister           SO Tufts                  8.67 
  5    174 Shawn Bleichert               SO Northeastern           8.25 
  6     77 Edwin Alston                  SO Central Conn           7.94 
  7    128 Brandon Thornhill             SO Holy Cross             8.38 
  8    221 Adam Franklin                 SO Rhode Island           8.39 
 
Event 16  Women 60 Meter Hurdles (29)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Saturday 02/25/2017 - 12:55 PM
 Heat winners + 4 fastest times advance
 New England:   8.47  2013        Madalayne Smith, Connecticut                 
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    266 Briana Burt                   JR So. Conn. St           8.75 
  2     64 Sophie Stokes Cerkvenik       SO Colby                  9.08 
  3    294 Alanna Murphy                 FR Southern New           9.48 
  4     96 Morgan Sanders                FR Holy Cross             9.09 
  5    328 Gabrielle Bennett             SO Umass Amhers           8.98 
  6    337 Jada Harris                   FR Umass Amhers           8.72 
  7    110 Tori Daigle                   SO Merrimack              9.41 
  8    205 Breann Burns                  JR Rhode Island           9.00 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    299 Azariah Boyd                  JR Stonehill              9.20 
  2    155 Betsy Garnick                 SR Northeastern           8.78 
  3     55 Melissa Wolliston             SR Central Conn           8.72 
  4    366 Sabrina Pray                  JR Westfield St           9.08 
  5    142 Amaysia Lake                  SO New Haven              9.01 
  6     19 Emily Roxo                    FR Assumption             9.41 
  7    206 Gabby Curtis                  FR Rhode Island           8.98 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1     87 Isabella DiMare               SO Holy Cross             8.97 
  2     53 Sarah Hicks                   SR Central Conn           8.87 
  4     81 Breigh Souliere               SR Franklin Pie           9.08 
  5    369 Raevyn Fontaine               JR Wheaton (Mas           9.23 
  6      6 Alexis Johnson                JR American Int           9.06 
  7    376 Abigail Danso                 JR Worcester St           9.39 
  8     24 Allison Hill                  SR Bates                  8.71 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1    321 Annalisa DeBari               JR Tufts                  9.06 
  3     89 Alanna Hitscherich            JR Holy Cross             8.89 
  4     78 Nicole Galewski               JR Franklin Pie           9.07 
  5    186 Jessica Lee                   JR Quinnipiac             8.35 
  6    291 Elizabeth O'Neal              SR Southern Mai           9.35 
  7    101 Victoria Zamarra              JR Holy Cross             9.25 
  8    286 Neka Dias                     SR Southern Mai           8.92 
 
Event 17  Men 60 Meter Dash (31)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Saturday 02/25/2017 - 1:25 PM
 Heat winners + 4 fastest times advance
 New England:   6.81  2012        Aaron Radden, Central Connecticut            
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    150 Nick Hendrix                  FR Middlebury             7.13 
  2    333 Blake Coolidge                JR Tufts                  7.00 
  3    365 Bless Amedoadzi               SO Umass Boston           7.07 
  4     62 Alex Goss                     SO Bridgewater            7.15 
  5    284 Royale Jamison                SO So. Conn. St           7.06 
  6    171 Joseph Robinson               FR New Haven              7.00 
  7     10 Isaac Sampson                 SO American Int           6.89 
  8    139 Juwan Hall                    SO Merrimack              6.93 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    338 Robert Jones                  FR Tufts                  7.09 
  2    327 Samuel Oyebefun               SO Trinity                7.13 
  3    253 Quaheem Dufane                SO Sacred Heart           6.95 
  4    249 Joshua Beloff                 SR Sacred Heart           7.06 
  5    332 Peter Clark                   JR Tufts                  6.99 
  6     59 Yaw Sekyere                   FR Bowdoin                7.01 
  8    115 Nick Jacques                  JR Franklin Pie           7.15 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    383 Roni Diniz                    FR Wheaton (Mas           7.12 
  2    177 Kyle Darrow                   SR Northeastern           6.81 
  3    180 Collins Ebozue                SO Northeastern           6.96 
  4    211 DeAngelo Berry                SR Rhode Island           7.02 
  5    395 Jalil Gibson                  FR Worcester St           7.06 
  6    341 Thomas Miller                 SO Tufts                  7.17 
  7    207 Anthony Roderick              FR Northeastern           6.98 
  8    307 Tyler Hansen                  FR Springfield            7.09 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1    117 Jaris Neville                 SO Franklin Pie           7.11 
  2    369 Garth Miriyoga                JR Umass Boston           7.11 
  3    370 Dominic Nda                   JR Umass Boston           6.98 
  4    305 Deshaun Dias                  FR Springfield            7.17 
  5    388 Jeremy Thaller                SO Williams               7.02 
  6    329 Alex Tomcho                   SO Trinity                7.05 
  7     27 Justin Ireland                FR Assumption             6.98 
  8    200 Naukym Morton                 FR Northeastern           6.78 
 
Event 18  Women 60 Meter Dash (32)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Saturday 02/25/2017 - 1:15 PM
 Heat winners + 4 fastest times advance
 New England:   7.39  2015        Ada Udaya, New Haven                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    295 Courtney Luscier              JR Springfield            7.74 
  2    293 Jhanel Potts                  FR Southern Mai           7.94 
  3    154 Sydney Fisher                 SO Northeastern           7.83 
  4     85 Alexandra Curtin              SO Holy Cross             7.74 
  5    218 Kristina MacLure              FR Rhode Island           7.82 
  6     10 Aaniyah Robinson              FR American Int           8.04 
  7     38 Morgen Gallagher              FR Bowdoin                8.05 
  8    116 Chantal Sayegh                SR Merrimack              7.95 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    278 Chaslynn Saucier              JR So. Conn. St           7.75 
  2     88 Sarah Friess                  SO Holy Cross             7.81 
  3     21 Greta Scott                   SO Assumption             8.01 
  4    282 Oceana Williams               FR So. Conn. St           7.93 
  5    306 Olivia Dexter                 SO Stonehill              7.72 
  6    125 Lizzie Walkes                 FR Middlebury             7.97 
  7    230 Eleni Grammas                 SO RIC                    8.06 
  8      3 Haja Donzo                    FR American Int           7.85 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    245 Adriana Forcucci              FR Sacred Heart           7.80 
  2    263 Tanaya Wade                   SO Sacred Heart           7.92 
  3    165 Jessica Scott                 JR Northeastern           7.63 
  4    277 Joy Padgett                   SO So. Conn. St           8.01 
  5    192 Meredith Ramsey               SO Quinnipiac             8.07 
  6    117 Ellie Greenberg               FR Middlebury             7.98 
  7      5 Iyanna Jenkins                FR American Int           7.75 
  8    185 Francine Jacque               JR Quinnipiac             7.86 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1     97 Allison Smiley                FR Holy Cross             7.77 
  2    132 Nneoma Okonkwo                JR MIT                    7.79 
  3    374 Kennedy Green                 SO Williams               7.86 
  4    279 Dymonic Tann                  FR So. Conn. St           7.99 
  5     73 Ariana Alvarado               FR Franklin Pie           8.08 
  6    217 Kelly MacDonnell              FR Rhode Island           8.00 
  7     79 Ayo O'Uhuru                   FR Franklin Pie           7.91 
  8    114 Michaela Pernell              SO Merrimack              7.59 
 
Event 19  Men 200 Meter Dash (31)
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Friday 02/24/2017 - 6:45 PM
 Two (2) section final
 Fastest 8 times advance
 New England:  20.66  2008        Arman Dixon, Sacred Heart                    
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  3    117 Jaris Neville                 SO Franklin Pie          22.44 
  4    188 Chris Jewett                  SO Northeastern          22.07 
  6    339 Anthony Kardonsky             SO Tufts                 22.24 
Heat 2  Prelims
  3    285 Tikuan Johnson                JR So. Conn. St          21.49 
  4     75 Deion Raper                   JR Bryant                22.45 
  5     27 Justin Ireland                FR Assumption            22.08 
  6    376 Alex MacMillan                SO Umass Dartmo          22.24 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2    177 Kyle Darrow                   SR Northeastern          21.50 
  3    369 Garth Miriyoga                JR Umass Boston          22.46 
  4     89 Jacob Pawlina                 SO Coast Guard           22.08 
  5    332 Peter Clark                   JR Tufts                 22.28 
Heat 4  Prelims
  3    289 Brian Sappleton               JR So. Conn. St          22.31 
  4    183 Kwame Fordwor                 SR Northeastern          21.65 
  5    249 Joshua Beloff                 SR Sacred Heart          22.11 
  6    167 Justin Johnson                SR New Haven             22.50 
Heat 5  Prelims
  3      2 Jashane Brown                 JR American Int          21.82 
  4    244 Levon Campbell                FR RIC                   22.36 
  5    294 Luke Velez                    JR So. Conn. St          22.15 
  6    172 David Adams                   FR Northeastern          22.52 
Heat 6  Prelims
  3    189 David Johnston                SR Northeastern          22.16 
  4    150 Nick Hendrix                  FR Middlebury            22.55 
  5    143 Jacob Robinson                SO Merrimack             21.94 
  6     59 Yaw Sekyere                   FR Bowdoin               22.38 
Heat 7  Prelims
  3    180 Collins Ebozue                SO Northeastern          22.21 
  4    333 Blake Coolidge                JR Tufts                 22.02 
  5    169 Darryl McNeil                 SO New Haven             22.41 
  6    329 Alex Tomcho                   SO Trinity               22.56 
Heat 8  Prelims
  3    214 Joseph Carter                 SO Rhode Island          22.02 
  4    156 Alex Nichols                  SR Middlebury            22.56 
  5    341 Thomas Miller                 SO Tufts                 22.23 
  6    316 Josh Hubbell                  JR Stonehill             22.43 
 
Event 20  Women 200 Meter Dash (32)
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Friday 02/24/2017 - 2:55 PM
 Two (2) section final
 Fastest 8 times advance
 New England:  23.42  2015        Ada Udaya, New Haven                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  3     88 Sarah Friess                  SO Holy Cross            25.31 
  4    313 Emily Polvere                 JR Stonehill             25.70 
  5    353 Wadeline Jonathas             FR Umass Boston          24.59 
  6    263 Tanaya Wade                   SO Sacred Heart          26.22 
Heat 2  Prelims
  3    172 Patrice Williams              SO Northeastern          24.87 
  4    358 Isabella Narvaez              SR Wellesley             25.75 
  5    125 Lizzie Walkes                 FR Middlebury            26.30 
  6    154 Sydney Fisher                 SO Northeastern          25.46 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2    351 Lindsay Witt                  FR Umass Amhers          25.48 
  3     39 Samantha Schaefer             SO Bowdoin               25.85 
  4    268 Adriana Carrasco              JR So. Conn. St          25.00 
  5    289 Heather Kendall               SO Southern Mai          26.37 
Heat 4  Prelims
  3    232 Emma Landroche                FR RIC                   26.10 
  4    211 Lindsay Goulet                SO Rhode Island          25.53 
  5     45 Traci Perry                   SR Bridgewater           26.41 
  6    346 Diamante Spencer              JR Umass Amhers          25.00 
Heat 5  Prelims
  3     79 Ayo O'Uhuru                   FR Franklin Pie          26.50 
  4    339 Stevi-Nichole Kincade         SO Umass Amhers          26.14 
  5    282 Oceana Williams               FR So. Conn. St          25.55 
  6    306 Olivia Dexter                 SO Stonehill             25.04 
Heat 6  Prelims
  2    234 Jacklyn Xavier                FR RIC                   26.53 
  3    378 Sara Velleca                  JR WPI                   26.15 
  4    165 Jessica Scott                 JR Northeastern          25.19 
  5    185 Francine Jacque               JR Quinnipiac            25.61 
  6     87 Isabella DiMare               SO Holy Cross            25.26 
Heat 7  Prelims
  3    308 Tulie Finley-Moise            SR Stonehill             25.62 
  4    373 Kalah Thomas                  SR Wheaton (Mas          26.56 
  5    295 Courtney Luscier              JR Springfield           26.15 
Heat 8  Prelims
  3    280 Christine Volz                FR So. Conn. St          25.29 
  4    217 Kelly MacDonnell              FR Rhode Island          25.63 
  5    117 Ellie Greenberg               FR Middlebury            26.57 
  6    230 Eleni Grammas                 SO RIC                   26.19 
 
Event 21  Men 400 Meter Dash (32)
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Friday 02/24/2017 - 5:35 PM
 Two (2) section final
 Fastest 8 times advance
 New England:  46.56  1980        Glen Cohen, Boston University                
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    331 Jordan Abate                  FR Tufts                 50.17 
  2    334 Andrew DiMaiti                JR Tufts                 48.90 
  3    303 Jacob Buhelt                  SR Springfield           50.58 
  4    321 Andrew Scarlotto              FR Stonehill             49.70 
  5      8 Chad Miller                   SO American Int          47.31 
  6    268 Brenden Twumasi-Ankrah        JR Sacred Heart          51.50 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    221 Adam Franklin                 SO Rhode Island          48.93 
  2    152 Jimmy Martinez                SO Middlebury            47.89 
  3    130 James Stergis-Cox             SR Keene State           51.73 
  4    115 Nick Jacques                  JR Franklin Pie          50.26 
  5    261 Sebastian Pierre              JR Sacred Heart          49.79 
  6    308 Erik King                     FR Springfield           50.95 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2    247 Jephte Wagnac                 FR RIC                   50.30 
  3    218 Maxwell Dickens               FR Rhode Island          48.27 
  4     63 Lamont Haynes                 FR Bridgewater           49.86 
  5    391 Edward Boamah                 FR Worcester St          51.18 
  6    189 David Johnston                SR Northeastern          48.95 
Heat 4  Prelims
  2    188 Chris Jewett                  SO Northeastern          48.38 
  3     67 Alec Binette                  SO Bryant                51.20 
  4     57 Liam Nicoll                   JR Bowdoin               50.34 
  5    169 Darryl McNeil                 SO New Haven             49.95 
  6     78 Zach Andrews                  SR Central Conn          49.12 
Heat 5  Prelims
  2    243 Destin Bibemi                 SO RIC                   50.38 
  3    156 Alex Nichols                  SR Middlebury            48.71 
  4    302 Hany Ramadan                  SO Southern Mai          49.19 
  5    222 Yeury Galva                   FR Rhode Island          50.06 
  6     72 Brian Murray                  FR Bryant                51.24 
Heat 6  Prelims
  2     13 Patrick Thompson              FR American Int          50.11 
  3     94 Brian Sommers                 SR Colby                 48.87 
  4     61 Colin Tiernan                 SR Bowdoin               51.28 
  5    346 Nicholas Usoff                SR Tufts                 49.48 
  6    324 Ben Feola                     SO Trinity               50.56 
 
Event 22  Women 400 Meter Dash (32)
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Friday 02/24/2017 - 1:40 PM
 Two (2) section final
 Fastest 8 times advance
 New England:  52.43  2016        Carly Muscaro, Merrimack                     
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    249 Elizabeth Klein               JR Sacred Heart        1:01.07 
  2     21 Greta Scott                   SO Assumption            58.65 
  3    107 Lindsey Terry                 SR Keene State           59.79 
  4    172 Patrice Williams              SO Northeastern          54.95 
  5     60 Taylor DePalo                 SO Colby                 57.32 
  6    195 Melissa Solomon               FR Quinnipiac            58.15 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    103 Nicole De Almeida             FR Keene State         1:02.22 
  2    129 Hannah Chen                   JR MIT                   58.16 
  3    290 Sarah Maimone                 SO Southern Mai        1:00.00 
  4    281 Shatajah Wattely              SR So. Conn. St          55.66 
  5    111 Olivia Downey                 SR Merrimack             57.35 
  6     43 Tess Miller                   FR Bridgewater           58.86 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2     94 Stefanie McArdle              JR Holy Cross            58.89 
  3    276 Georgette Nixon               SR So. Conn. St          57.71 
  4    274 Emily Maffeo                  FR So. Conn. St          58.26 
  5     42 Amanda Lane                   SR Bridgewater         1:00.06 
  6    353 Wadeline Jonathas             FR Umass Boston          56.43 
Heat 4  Prelims
  2    199 Marlo Wehrer                  SO Quinnipiac            58.30 
  3    244 Jessica Failace               SO Sacred Heart        1:00.17 
  4    231 Nicole Grammas                SO RIC                   59.45 
  5    200 Mikaila Amerantes             SO Rhode Island          56.77 
  6    106 Katelyn Terry                 SR Keene State           57.72 
Heat 5  Prelims
  2    358 Isabella Narvaez              SR Wellesley             57.92 
  3    253 Camille McKenzie              JR Sacred Heart          59.54 
  4     33 Steph Mattson                 SO Bentley               58.41 
  5     49 MiaLynne Park                 JR Bryant              1:00.23 
  6    360 Jenny Aguiar                  SO Wesleyan              57.27 
Heat 6  Prelims
  2    335 Elizabeth Gulino              SO Umass Amhers          58.09 
  3    192 Meredith Ramsey               SO Quinnipiac            59.68 
  4    141 Riley Knebes                  JR New Haven             57.30 
  5    377 Kimberlee Kocienski           SR WPI                 1:00.98 
  6    355 Raybryana Dasher              JR Umass Dartmo          58.47 
 
Event 23  Men 500 Meter Dash (24)
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Friday 02/24/2017 - 5:50 PM
 Two (2) section final
 Fastest 8 times advance
 New England:  1:01.61  2012        Anthony Davidson, Rhode Island             
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1     52 Nick Skarin                   JR Bentley             1:06.70 
  2    187 Lucas Holt                    FR Northeastern        1:05.05 
  3    340 Jackson Mihm                  FR Tufts               1:06.18 
  4    229 Marlon Montague               JR Rhode Island        1:03.92 
  5    154 James Mulliken                JR Middlebury          1:05.35 
  6    367 Adrian Higgins                SO Umass Boston        1:06.89 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    113 Trevor Guay                   FR Franklin Pie        1:06.75 
  2    347 Billy Witrock                 FR Tufts               1:05.10 
  3    398 Marques Johnson               JR Worcester St        1:08.54 
  4    278 Christian DeSanctis           SR So. Conn. St        1:06.35 
  5    394 Marc George                   JR Worcester St        1:04.46 
  6    277 Sean Davidson                 SO So. Conn. St        1:05.83 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    380 Conner Gottzmann              SO Westfield St        1:05.93 
  2     73 Justin Patterson              JR Bryant              1:06.78 
  3    318 Daniel Madsen                 SO Stonehill           1:06.44 
  4    392 Christian Cedullo             SO Worcester St        1:09.45 
  5    224 Jared Gray                    SR Rhode Island        1:04.48 
  6     64 Josh Higgins                  FR Bridgewater         1:05.25 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1    275 Trinity Collins               FR So. Conn. St        1:06.79 
  2    101 Andrew Peterson               JR Connecticut         1:05.95 
  3    381 Dorian Johnson                SO Westfield St        1:05.28 
  4    132 Kyle Vonick                   JR Lasell              1:09.54 
  5    195 Austin Lin                    FR Northeastern        1:04.69 
  6    361 Kevin Shannon                 FR Umass Amhers        1:06.64 
 
Event 24  Women 500 Meter Dash (20)
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Friday 02/24/2017 - 2:00 PM
 Two (2) section final
 Fastest 8 times advance
 New England:  1:11.63  2014        Elisabeth Monty, UMass Lowell              
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2    140 Gabriella Zak                 FR MIT                 1:17.86 
  3     86 Meghan Dietter                JR Holy Cross          1:16.70 
  4    250 Kayla Lawrence                SR Sacred Heart        1:14.62 
  5    138 Bailey Tregoning              SO MIT                 1:15.53 
  6    104 Brittany Gravallese           SO Keene State         1:21.68 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2    181 Jillian DiGiacinto            FR Quinnipiac          1:22.59 
  3    225 Dyshelle Pemberton            SR Rhode Island        1:15.13 
  4    170 Audrey Weyand                 JR Northeastern        1:15.97 
  5    261 Shelby Trentini               FR Sacred Heart        1:20.02 
  6     56 Ashlee Johnson                JR Coast Guard         1:16.71 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2    157 Kathryn Hanlon                SO Northeastern        1:15.17 
  3     65 Ashley Bjorkman               SR Connecticut         1:23.73 
  4    323 Julia Prusaczyk               JR Tufts               1:20.06 
  5    222 Micaela McPadden              SR Rhode Island        1:16.46 
  6    177 Christina Barbaro             JR Quinnipiac          1:17.22 
Heat 4  Prelims
  2    297 Megan Bobinski                SR Stonehill           1:17.44 
  3    240 Taylor Ann D'Agostino         SR Sacred Heart        1:16.66 
  4    322 Julia Gake                    FR Tufts               1:15.40 
  5     77 Danielle Crawford             SR Franklin Pie        1:23.92 
  6    329 Kayla Blair                   FR Umass Amhers        1:20.18 
 
Event 25  Men 800 Meter Run (32)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Friday 02/24/2017 - 6:15 PM
 Heat winners + top 2 times advance
 New England:  1:47.34  2012        Selasi Lumax, So. Connecticut State        
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1     80 Richard Grudzwick             SO Central Conn        1:51.12 
  2    377 George Papoulis               FR Umass Dartmo        1:53.40 
  3    216 Griffin Cobb                  FR Rhode Island        1:54.41 
  4     90 Benjamin Taminger             SO Coast Guard         1:54.51 
  5    202 Jackson Neri                  FR Northeastern        1:55.38 
  6    112 Joshua Ercolini               JR Franklin Pie        1:55.42 
  7     76 Christopher Wrenn             FR Bryant              1:56.11 
  8    219 Joseph DiPalma                JR Rhode Island        1:56.67 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    254 Trevor Guerrera               JR Sacred Heart        1:48.75 
  2    350 Andrew Burke                  JR Umass Amhers        1:53.75 
  3    323 Stephen Vercollone            SO Stonehill           1:54.33 
  4    162 Nathan Munet                  SO MIT                 1:54.60 
  5     68 Milan Duka                    SR Bryant              1:55.10 
  6    126 Thomas Kalantzakos            JR Holy Cross          1:55.46 
  7    325 Kyle Larsson                  JR Trinity             1:55.82 
  8     52 Nick Skarin                   JR Bentley             1:57.39 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    116 Dage Minors                   SR Franklin Pie        1:48.70 
  2    151 Nathan Hill                   FR Middlebury          1:53.98 
  3     45 Tim Bolick                    SR Bentley             1:54.32 
  4     18 Vernon Espinoza               SO Amherst             1:54.94 
  5    161 Tyndale Hannan                FR MIT                 1:55.05 
  6     23 Jeremy Alley-Tarter           JR Assumption          1:55.50 
  7     35 Robert Flynn                  JR Bates               1:55.69 
  8    237 Troy Stegman                  FR Rhode Island        1:57.49 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1    179 Paul Duffey                   SR Northeastern        1:48.68 
  2     54 Conor Donahue                 JR Bowdoin             1:54.20 
  3    178 Connor Donovan                SO Northeastern        1:54.22 
  4    313 Duncan Burleigh               SR Stonehill           1:54.95 
  5     28 Max Michaud                   FR Assumption          1:54.99 
  6    364 Russell Wells                 JR Umass Amhers        1:55.53 
  7    296 Roger Charest                 SR Southern Mai        1:55.56 
  8    109 Adam Bryson                   JR Franklin Pie        1:57.66 
 
Event 26  Women 800 Meter Run (24)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 02/24/2017 - 2:20 PM
 Top 2 + Next 2 times advance
 New England:  2:05.00  2016        Heather MacLean, UMass Amhers              
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    193 Cori Reid                     SR Quinnipiac          2:14.79 
  2    189 Medinah Nabadduka             SR Quinnipiac          2:14.87 
  3    315 Anna Barnes                   SO Trinity             2:16.66 
  4    349 Olivia Weir                   SO Umass Amhers        2:16.68 
  5     93 Allison McArdle               FR Holy Cross          2:18.80 
  6    238 Caroline Conte                JR Sacred Heart        2:18.86 
  7    215 Chelsea Lee                   FR Rhode Island        2:19.86 
  8     27 Ashley Pollack                SR Bates               2:21.59 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    221 Katie McNulty                 SO Rhode Island        2:12.41 
  2    130 Marissa McPhillips            FR MIT                 2:15.31 
  3    285 Hannah Damron                 SR Southern Mai        2:16.61 
  4    119 Lucy Lang                     SO Middlebury          2:16.70 
  5    182 Darby Ginley                  SR Quinnipiac          2:18.77 
  6     61 Margaret Giles                JR Colby               2:18.89 
  7    300 Jillian Caiazzi               SO Stonehill           2:19.73 
  8    370 Emily Hammond                 JR Wheaton (Mas        2:23.06 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    332 Emilie Cowan                  SO Umass Amhers        2:10.14 
  2    178 Alyson Caron                  SR Quinnipiac          2:15.34 
  3    162 Amy Piccolo                   SO Northeastern        2:15.65 
  4    364 Ashley Monahan                SR Westfield St        2:17.66 
  5    160 Corinne Myers                 JR Northeastern        2:18.03 
  6    212 Saige Grazia                  SO Rhode Island        2:19.00 
  7    180 Meghan Curtin                 FR Quinnipiac          2:19.21 
  8    239 Nicole Cote                   SR Sacred Heart        2:24.65 
 
Event 27  Men 1000 Meter Run (27)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 02/24/2017 - 6:30 PM
 Top 2 + Next 2 times advance
 New England:  2:20.63  1994        Mark Carroll, Providence College           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1     87 Brett Foster                  JR Coast Guard         2:27.71 
  2    363 Cory Thomas                   SR Umass Amhers        2:28.14 
  3    209 Collin Rowe                   SO Northeastern        2:29.77 
  4     21 Ralph Skinner                 FR Amherst             2:30.61 
  5    330 Caleb Wright                  JR Trinity             2:32.82 
  6    291 Seth Shuster                  JR So. Conn. St        2:33.24 
  7    133 Zachary Bell                  JR Merrimack           2:36.31 
  8    264 Cameron Swift                 SR Sacred Heart        2:36.94 
  9    251 Scott Curtis                  FR Sacred Heart        2:44.58 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    356 Brian Gendron                 JR Umass Amhers        2:27.25 
  2    217 Sam Coppola                   FR Rhode Island        2:28.80 
  3    205 Marc Rienas                   SO Northeastern        2:29.59 
  4     36 Patrick Griffin               SR Bates               2:30.83 
  5    201 Jay Navin                     JR Northeastern        2:31.56 
  6    141 Connor Murphy                 JR Merrimack           2:33.49 
  7    138 Christian Gentile             JR Merrimack           2:35.29 
  8    374 Tyree Gorham                  JR Umass Dartmo        2:37.54 
  9    258 Justin Klotz                  FR Sacred Heart        2:39.99 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    228 Alexander McGrainer           SR Rhode Island        2:25.20 
  2    146 Ascencion Aispuro             JR Middlebury          2:28.92 
  3     79 Julio Arredondo               FR Central Conn        2:29.46 
  4    197 David McDonald                SR Northeastern        2:31.04 
  5     30 Olin Carty                    SR Bates               2:31.24 
  6    131 Nicholas Garifalos            JR Lasell              2:35.21 
  7    373 Travis Dolcine                FR Umass Dartmo        2:35.25 
  8    396 Joseph Grider                 SO Worcester St        2:37.84 
  9    266 Gavin Thurlow                 FR Sacred Heart        2:38.12 
 
Event 28  Women 1000 Meter Run (25)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 02/24/2017 - 2:40 PM
 Top 2 + Next 2 times advance
 New England:  2:46.63  1995        Angela Graham, Boston College              
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    260 Jacqueline Thorne             FR Sacred Heart        2:56.36 
  2     92 Zoe Matherne                  JR Holy Cross          2:56.69 
  3    100 Claire Turner                 JR Holy Cross          2:58.96 
  4    272 Grace Gothers                 JR So. Conn. St        2:59.20 
  5    309 Alyssa Freeman                FR Stonehill           3:03.25 
  6     22 Meghan Slinksey               SO Assumption          3:03.36 
  7     52 Megan Brawner                 FR Central Conn        3:07.49 
  8    115 Kylie Reardon                 JR Merrimack           3:07.58 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    203 Lotte Black                   FR Rhode Island        2:53.95 
  2    340 Mary Lavery                   SO Umass Amhers        2:57.49 
  3     17 Kialeigh Marston              FR Assumption          2:58.65 
  4    341 Deirdre Martyn                SR Umass Amhers        3:00.92 
  5     51 Olivia Weiss                  FR Bryant              3:03.13 
  6    241 Bianca De Lucia               FR Sacred Heart        3:05.08 
  7    233 Margaret McCaffery            FR RIC                 3:07.15 
  8     75 Alexa Cassara                 JR Franklin Pie        3:09.05 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1     98 Rachel Sowinski               SR Holy Cross          2:53.61 
  2    149 Sarah Adler                   SR Northeastern        2:57.88 
  3    342 Sofia Pitouli                 JR Umass Amhers        2:57.95 
  4    361 Claudia Schatz                SO Wesleyan            3:01.42 
  5    201 Nichole Barger                SO Rhode Island        3:02.83 
  6     41 Kristyn Grattan               JR Bridgewater         3:06.16 
  7    105 Alyssa Lombardi               SR Keene State         3:06.60 
  8     26 Wendy Memishian               SO Bates               3:09.81 
  9      7 Jamie Keown                   FR American Int        3:13.43 
 
Event 29  Men 1 Mile Run (30)
===============================================================================
Saturday 02/25/2017 - 12:25 PM
 Unseeded Sections #1 & #2  start  at 12:15pm
 Seeded Section #3 starts at 1:50pm
 New England:  3:59.68  1993        Erik Nedeau, Northeastern University       
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    120 BJ Smith                      SR Franklin Pie        4:22.96 
  2     46 Graham Chapski                JR Bentley             4:22.79 
  3    399 Devin Luce                    JR Worcester St        4:26.53 
  4     69 Alexander Evans               SR Bryant              4:25.11 
  5    298 Nick Harriman                 FR Southern Mai        4:22.45 
  6     74 Ryan Poholek                  JR Bryant              4:24.31 
  7     47 Ben Edwards                   FR Bentley             4:22.83 
  8    265 Jake Tavernite                JR Sacred Heart        4:24.23 
  9    114 Tyler Hayes                   FR Franklin Pie        4:26.58 
 10    260 Nicholas Pandolfo             FR Sacred Heart        4:25.10 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    345 Colin Raposo                  SO Tufts               4:15.89 
  2    314 Alex Demeule                  SO Stonehill           4:17.04 
  3    203 Dan Paiva                     SO Northeastern        4:15.58 
  4     70 Richard Landry                SR Bryant              4:17.94 
  5     92 Griffin Gagnon                SR Colby               4:16.58 
  6     19 Spencer Ferguson-Dryden       FR Amherst             4:19.04 
  7    276 Steven Cugini                 JR So. Conn. St        4:18.77 
  8     48 Nik Haas                      SR Bentley             4:18.44 
  9    136 Niall Coughlin                JR Merrimack           4:20.29 
 10      7 Siem Mehretu                  JR American Int        4:21.18 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    127 Joseph Prunty                 SO Holy Cross          4:14.63 
  2    157 Jon Perlman                   SO Middlebury          4:11.16 
  3     22 Kristian Sogaard              SO Amherst             4:14.60 
  4    193 Cameron Kunde                 FR Northeastern        4:07.94 
  5    355 Zachary Frahlich              SO Umass Amhers        4:13.83 
  6    362 Paolo Tavares                 SR Umass Amhers        4:14.58 
  7     17 Kevin Connors                 SR Amherst             4:14.52 
  8    160 Aidan Gilson                  SO MIT                 4:13.95 
  9    281 Dieter Gutbrod                SR So. Conn. St        4:11.56 
 10    158 Kevin Serrao                  JR Middlebury          4:11.14 
 
Event 30  Women 1 Mile Run (31)
===============================================================================
Saturday 02/25/2017 - 12:15 PM
 Unseeded Sections #1 & #2 start at 12:00pm
 Seeded Section #3 runs at 1:40pm
 New England:  4:36.14  1992        Geraldine Hendricksen, Providence College  
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1     31 Marianne Bartolotta           JR Bentley             5:24.45 
  2    372 Gina Pardi                    FR Wheaton (Mas        5:21.56 
  3     41 Kristyn Grattan               JR Bridgewater         5:19.74 
  4      2 Ivy Chepyegon                 JR American Int        5:15.90 
  5    331 Sydney Clary                  SO Umass Amhers        5:20.83 
  6    183 Harmony Grodsky               SR Quinnipiac          5:20.02 
  7     35 Abbie Newman                  FR Bentley             5:21.46 
  8    330 Taylor Blow                   FR Umass Amhers        5:19.82 
  9    251 Trista Leo                    JR Sacred Heart        5:26.08 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    356 Reme DiGiovanni               SR Umass Dartmo        5:12.22 
  2    312 Aisha McAdams                 SR Stonehill           5:10.34 
  3     84 Caroline Carr                 SR Holy Cross          5:06.54 
  4    256 Kelly Quinn                   SR Sacred Heart        5:09.13 
  5     48 Emily McNeil                  SR Bryant              5:08.46 
  6    184 Kaitlyn Hebert                SO Quinnipiac          5:09.66 
  7    118 Alexis Jakubowski             SO Middlebury          5:11.95 
  8    357 Sonja Cwik                    SR Wellesley           5:06.19 
  9    336 Brook Hansel                  SO Umass Amhers        5:11.82 
 10     47 Sarah Lapham                  JR Bryant              5:15.54 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1     67 Isabella Franz                SR Connecticut         4:59.06 
  2    246 Jennifer Hahne                SR Sacred Heart        5:03.93 
  3    131 Clementine Mitchell           JR MIT                 5:04.91 
  4    298 Nicole Borofski               SR Stonehill           4:51.00 
  5    204 Alyssa Brehler                SO Rhode Island        4:59.08 
  6    127 Katie Bacher                  FR MIT                 4:57.82 
  7     37 Demi Feder                    SR Bowdoin             5:02.55 
  8     36 Caroline Corban               SR Bowdoin             5:02.78 
  9    237 Tara Connelly                 JR Sacred Heart        5:04.99 
 10     63 Hannah Springhorn             SO Colby               4:59.85 
 11    271 Natasha Fitzpatrick           JR So. Conn. St        4:58.58 
 12    310 Anna Lastra                   FR Stonehill           5:02.73 
 
Event 31  Men 3000 Meter Run (27)
===============================================================================
Saturday 02/25/2017 - 12:45 PM
 Unseeded Section #1 starts at 12:40pm
 Seeded Section #2 starts at 3:45pm
 New England:  7:56.37  2000        Keith Kelly, Providence College            
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    145 Keith Steinbrecher            JR Merrimack           8:42.62 
  2    215 Nick Celico                   FR Rhode Island        8:42.77 
  3    386 Zeke Cohen                    SO Williams            8:43.15 
  4    389 Noah Williams                 SR Williams            8:43.16 
  5     82 Roberto Piotto                FR Central Conn        8:45.34 
  6    328 Joseph Ruggiero               SO Trinity             8:45.55 
  8     51 Seamus Higgins                JR Bentley             8:48.39 
  9     41 Stephen Rowe                  JR Bates               8:51.64 
 10    366 Cameron Chase                 SO Umass Boston        8:53.50 
 11     43 Ben Tonelli                   JR Bates               8:54.31 
 12     49 Dan Hergott                   SO Bentley             8:58.14 
 13    256 Andrew Handfield              JR Sacred Heart        9:10.19 
 14    259 Dane Krchnavy                 SO Sacred Heart        9:19.55 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    262 Connor Rog                    SR Sacred Heart        8:22.00 
  2    359 Morgan Marlow                 SR Umass Amhers        8:24.60 
  3    176 Pat Cunningham                SR Northeastern        8:25.72 
  4    208 Dan Romano                    SO Northeastern        8:29.36 
  5    149 Connor Evans                  SO Middlebury          8:30.36 
  6    385 Austin Anderson               SO Williams            8:30.64 
  7     56 Matt Jacobson                 SR Bowdoin             8:30.78 
  8    194 Chance Lamberth               FR Northeastern        8:32.79 
  9    153 Miles Meijer                  SO Middlebury          8:37.25 
 10    102 Brian Amaral                  SR Fitchburg St        8:37.41 
 11      1 Jacob Boatman                 JR American Int        8:39.21 
 12    298 Nick Harriman                 FR Southern Mai        8:41.98 
 13    119 Jeff Reddy                    FR Franklin Pie        8:39.85 
 14    175 Daniel Condon                 JR Northeastern        8:40.95 
 
Event 32  Women 3000 Meter Run (31)
===============================================================================
Saturday 02/25/2017 - 12:40 PM
 Unseeded Section #1 starts at 12:25pm
 Seeded Section #2 starts at 3:30pm
 New England:  9:15.63  2008        Marisa Ryan, Boston University             
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1     91 Elizabeth Lombardo            JR Holy Cross         10:23.55 
  2    359 Edie Sharon                   SR Wellesley          10:24.73 
  3     25 Olivia LaMarche               FR Bates              10:25.87 
  4    334 Christine Davis               SR Umass Amhers       10:29.25 
  5    220 Kelley Magill                 JR Rhode Island       10:33.99 
  6     29 Mary Szatkowski               JR Bates              10:34.25 
  7    194 Maria Ricalton                SO Quinnipiac         10:34.35 
  8    202 Camille Bertholon             FR Rhode Island       10:35.88 
  9    326 Gracie Bailly                 JR Umass Amhers       10:39.08 
 10    301 Jordan Callahan               FR Stonehill          10:39.81 
 11     32 Kathryn Burke                 SR Bentley            10:46.64 
 12    324 Samantha Allen                JR Umass Amhers       10:47.60 
 13    179 Cameron Chaplen               SR Quinnipiac         10:51.65 
 14    248 Delaney Kimball               FR Sacred Heart       11:00.91 
 15      4 Jennifer Fannon               JR American Int       11:06.76 
 16    254 Antonia Palazzolo             SO Sacred Heart       11:17.63 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    161 Jordan O'Dea                  SR Northeastern        9:39.77 
  2    320 Brittany Bowman               JR Tufts               9:50.04 
  3    345 Colleen Sands                 SR Umass Amhers        9:51.85 
  4     30 Jessica Wilson                SR Bates               9:53.16 
  5     62 Caitlin Lawlor                JR Colby              10:00.81 
  6    242 Jody DiCicco                  FR Sacred Heart       10:09.97 
  7    213 Courtney Hawkins              JR Rhode Island       10:10.27 
  8    174 Brooke Wojeski                JR Northeastern       10:11.05 
  9    164 Kerri Ruffo                   JR Northeastern       10:13.77 
 10    316 Caroline Sullivan             SO Trinity            10:17.50 
 11    158 Elizabeth Harrington          SO Northeastern       10:18.76 
 12    283 Jasmine Boyle                 SR Southern Mai       10:19.15 
 13    176 Kaitlin Bakas                 FR Quinnipiac         10:19.46 
 14    208 Paige Ethier                  SR Rhode Island       10:20.00 
 15    122 Catie Skinner                 SR Middlebury         10:21.09 
 
Event 33  Men 5000 Meter Run (30)
===============================================================================
Friday 02/24/2017 - 5:30 PM
 Unseeded Section #1 starts at 5:30pm
 Seeded Section #2 starts at 7:00pm
 New England:  13:55.02  2007        Martin Fagan, Providence College          
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1     34 Evan Ferguson-Hull            SR Bates              15:17.57 
  2    311 John O'Hanlon                 JR Springfield        15:18.67 
  3    186 Craig Hammond                 SR Northeastern       15:19.73 
  4     44 Erik Alatalo                  SR Bentley            15:22.14 
  5    404 Harrison Knowlton             SO Middlebury         15:22.84 
  6     71 Matthew McGovern              SO Bryant             15:28.31 
  7    255 Joshua Hadity                 SO Sacred Heart       15:29.60 
  8    248 Gilmar Barrios                FR Sacred Heart       15:30.20 
  9     98 Alejandro Hernandez           SR Connecticut        15:33.67 
 10    238 Adam Thies                    JR Rhode Island       15:35.13 
 11     82 Roberto Piotto                FR Central Conn       15:37.42 
 12    256 Andrew Handfield              JR Sacred Heart       15:50.32 
 13    104 Joseph Darrigo                SO Fitchburg St       16:03.18 
 14    103 Anthony Darrigo               SO Fitchburg St       16:10.59 
 15      9 Anthony Pizzo                 FR American Int       16:17.85 
 16    408 Noel Feeney                   JR Colby              15:03.49 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1     91 David Chelimo                 SR Colby              14:41.47 
  2    342 Luke O'Connor                 SR Tufts              14:46.05 
  3    208 Dan Romano                    SO Northeastern       14:48.81 
  4    320 Joseph Santo                  SR Stonehill          14:51.41 
  5    140 Phil Harris                   SR Merrimack          14:55.71 
  6     16 Cosmo Brossy                  SO Amherst            14:55.77 
  7      4 Nick Green                    SR American Int       15:04.16 
  8    198 Tucker McNinch                SO Northeastern       15:07.53 
  9     32 Joe Doyle                     SR Bates              15:12.21 
 10     40 Justin Levine                 FR Bates              15:13.35 
 11    100 Zander Mintz                  SR Connecticut        15:14.45 
 12     37 Michael Horowicz              SR Bates              15:15.50 
 13     20 Tucker Meijer                 SO Amherst            15:15.55 
 14     14 Justin Barry                  JR Amherst            15:15.96 
 
Event 34  Women 5000 Meter Run (28)
===============================================================================
Friday 02/24/2017 - 1:20 PM
 Unseeded Section #1 starts at 1:20pm
 Seeded Section #2 starts at 3:15pm
 New England:  16:35.18  2005        Andrea Walkonen, Boston University        
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1     15 Courtney Fisher               JR Assumption         18:10.30 
  2    173 Louiza Wise                   FR Northeastern       18:10.75 
  3    252 Lindsey Lucas                 JR Sacred Heart       18:11.50 
  4    317 Lindsay Atkeson               JR Tufts              18:16.61 
  5    235 Sarah Bent                    SR Sacred Heart       18:19.55 
  6    303 Jacqueline Cutillo            SO Stonehill          18:24.91 
  7    236 Emma Cary                     SO Sacred Heart       18:26.06 
  8    158 Elizabeth Harrington          SO Northeastern       18:30.72 
  9    198 Katey Veron                   JR Quinnipiac         18:36.24 
 10    247 Meghan Hutch                  SR Sacred Heart       18:40.96 
 11    365 Andrea Noland                 FR Westfield St       18:46.96 
 12     14 Megan Corbeil                 JR Assumption         18:47.36 
 13    108 Claire Aalerud                SR Merrimack          18:58.98 
 14    354 Patriciah Mulinge             FR Umass Boston       19:21.32 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1     66 Ashley Curran                 SR Connecticut        17:16.04 
  2    164 Kerri Ruffo                   JR Northeastern       17:28.94 
  3     13 Katherine Treanor             FR Amherst            17:29.49 
  4     18 Antonia Pagliuca              JR Assumption         17:29.67 
  5    362 Jessie Cardin                 JR Westfield St       17:29.74 
  6    175 Lucy Young                    SR Northeastern       17:42.66 
  7    174 Brooke Wojeski                JR Northeastern       17:50.61 
  8    121 Talia Ruxin                   FR Middlebury         17:56.31 
  9    319 Natalie Bettez                SO Tufts              17:57.60 
 10    259 Kate Svensen                  JR Sacred Heart       17:58.40 
 11     34 Julia Morena                  SR Bentley            17:58.60 
 12    304 Mackenzie Cyr                 SO Stonehill          17:59.09 
 13    196 Ellie Songer                  FR Quinnipiac         18:04.08 
 14    318 Haley Barthel                 FR Tufts              18:04.28 
Dates and Items to remember for the Indoor Championships

1. Entries are completed on Direct Athletics

2. Entry deadline is Tuesday, Feb 21, 2017 • 12:00 noon

3. Final entry posting will be on this page (no entry changes other than corrections or omissions by administration will be allowed)

4. Final information will be posted under “News and Announcement” banner and “From the Commissioner” banner

5. Qualifying standards

6.
Time Schedule

Special Hotel Accommodations
Indoor Championships
Reggie Lewis Center

  • Hotel Accommodations - Hampton Inn Suites

    BostonHamptonInn


    For reservations call the Hampton Inn Boston Crosstown  
    @ 1-617-445-6400

    GROUP CODE:    NEI
    Rates:  $149 per night + taxes 14.45%
    Single/ Double accommodations
    Valid for stays  arriving Thursday, February 23 to Sunday, February 26, 2017
    Rate includes:
    •Complimentary Hot Buffet Breakfast Daily
    •Complimentary Local Telephone calls 800# and 617
    •Complimentary High Speed Wireless internet WIFI
    •Indoor Heated Swimming Pool, Located on the 9th floor
    •On-site Fitness Center, Open 24 hours a day
    BONUS - Complimentary Tour Bus parking with advance reservations
    Located 1.5 miles from the Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center. 

    For questions?  Email: 
    elizabeth.beutel@hilton.com

    Elizabeth A. Beutel
    Director Sales & Marketing, HMCC
    HAMPTON INN & SUITES BOSTON, CROSSTOWN CENTER
    811 Massachusetts Ave.
    Boston, MA 02118
    P# 617-541-2402
    F# 617-541-5589

    Directions

     
    Visit
    www.bostonhamptoninn.com

  • Hotel Accommodations - DoubleTree Boston - Bayside

    DoubleTreeLogo

    240 Mt. Vernon Street, Boston,Massachusetts, 02125, USA


    To set up your team's room block, please contact:
    Ginny Lepow
    Senior Sales Manager,
    Hilton Worldwide Boston Reginal Sales Center
    Phone: 617 583 1123
    Mobile: 617 756 0746
    Fax: 617 583 1298
    Rates:  $149 per night + taxes 14.45%
    Single/ Double accommodations
     
    Valid for stays  arriving Thursday, February 23 to Sunday, February 26, 2017
     
    Rate includes:
    •Complimentary Hot Buffet Breakfast Daily
    •Complimentary Local Telephone calls 800# and 617
    •Complimentary High Speed Wireless internet WIFI
    •Indoor Heated Swimming Pool, Located on the 9th floor
    •On-site Fitness Center, Open 24 hours a day
    BONUS - Complimentary Tour Bus parking with advance reservations
     
    Located 1.5 miles from the Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center. 
     
    For questions?  Email: 
    Ginny Lepow

    Hotel Information
    Directions