NEICAAA Pages


Indoor Qualifying Standards
Indoor Championship Results

Indoor Championship Men Feb 25-26, 2011 at Boston University

Indoor Qualifying Standards

Indoor Track and Field Results

Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Connecticut 119.50 2) Rhode Island 61.50
3) So. Conn. St. 58.50 4) Central Connecticut 57.50
5) Northeastern 52 6) UMass Amherst 44
7) UMass Lowell 35 8) Sacred Heart 32
8) New Hampshire 32 8) Stonehill 32
11) Boston U. 20 11) MIT 20
13) Amherst 18 13) Providence 18
13) Bates 18 16) Wesleyan 17
16) Keene State 17 18) Hartford 15
19) UMass Dartmouth 13.50 20) Springfield 13
21) American Int'l 12 22) Tufts 10
22) Bowdoin 10 24) Holy Cross 8
24) Coast Guard 8 24) Williams 8
27) RIC 7 28) Trinity 6
29) Colby 5 30) Bentley 4
31) Middlebury 3 32) New Haven 2
33) Southern Maine 1.50 34) Wheaton (Mass.) 1
34) Maine 1


Event 1 Men Heptathlon
================================================================
New England: # 5218 2006 Sean Berg, Connecticut
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 King, Aaron Connecticut 5202
2 Whitehead, Ryan So. Conn. St. 4857
3 Vorachak, Anthony New Hampshire 4839
4 Lewis, Keith Umass Lowell 4742
5 Roberts, Justin American Int'l 4695
6 Smith, Sam Connecticut 4628
7 Berube, Matt Central Connecti 4489
8 Walsh, Sean Connecticut 4443
9 Pesce, Renrick New Hampshire 4311
10 Sliwoski, Joseph Rhode Island 4286
11 Blazon, Matthew Umass Lowell 3751
12 Seaton, Wayne Rhode Island 3238

Event 1 Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 King, Aaron Connecticut 7.27 1 789
2 Lewis, Keith Umass Lowell 7.33 1 769
3 Roberts, Justin American Int'l 7.38 1 752
4 Berube, Matt Central Connecti 7.41 2 742
5 Seaton, Wayne Rhode Island 7.43 2 736
6 Vorachak, Anthony New Hampshire 7.46 2 726
7 Blazon, Matthew Umass Lowell 7.51 2 710
8 Smith, Sam Connecticut 7.61 1 678
9 Sliwoski, Joseph Rhode Island 7.61 2 678
10 Whitehead, Ryan So. Conn. St. 7.62 1 675
11 Walsh, Sean Connecticut 7.63 1 671
12 Pesce, Renrick New Hampshire 7.72 2 643

Event 1 Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 King, Aaron Connecticut 6.76m 22-02.25 757
2 Whitehead, Ryan So. Conn. St. 6.60m 21-08.00 720
3 Berube, Matt Central Connecti 6.46m 21-02.50 688
4 Roberts, Justin American Int'l 6.42m 21-00.75 679
5 Pesce, Renrick New Hampshire 6.24m 20-05.75 639
6 Vorachak, Anthony New Hampshire 6.17m 20-03.00 624
7 Lewis, Keith Umass Lowell 6.05m 19-10.25 597
8 Blazon, Matthew Umass Lowell 6.04m 19-09.75 595
9 Walsh, Sean Connecticut 5.99m 19-08.00 584
10 Smith, Sam Connecticut 5.82m 19-01.25 548
10 Sliwoski, Joseph Rhode Island 5.82m 19-01.25 548
-- Seaton, Wayne Rhode Island FOUL

Event 1 Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 King, Aaron Connecticut 13.67m 44-10.25 708
2 Smith, Sam Connecticut 12.11m 39-08.75 613
3 Vorachak, Anthony New Hampshire 11.50m 37-08.75 576
4 Pesce, Renrick New Hampshire 11.06m 36-03.50 549
5 Seaton, Wayne Rhode Island 10.91m 35-09.50 540
6 Whitehead, Ryan So. Conn. St. 10.86m 35-07.75 537
7 Lewis, Keith Umass Lowell 10.28m 33-08.75 502
8 Roberts, Justin American Int'l 10.00m 32-09.75 486
9 Blazon, Matthew Umass Lowell 9.97m 32-08.50 484
10 Berube, Matt Central Connecti 9.41m 30-10.50 450
11 Walsh, Sean Connecticut 9.36m 30-08.50 447
12 Sliwoski, Joseph Rhode Island 9.23m 30-03.50 440

Event 1 Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lewis, Keith Umass Lowell 1.99m 6-06.25 794
2 Smith, Sam Connecticut 1.93m 6-04.00 740
3 Berube, Matt Central Connecti 1.90m 6-02.75 714
3 Sliwoski, Joseph Rhode Island 1.90m 6-02.75 714
3 Seaton, Wayne Rhode Island 1.90m 6-02.75 714
3 King, Aaron Connecticut 1.90m 6-02.75 714
3 Roberts, Justin American Int'l 1.90m 6-02.75 714
8 Vorachak, Anthony New Hampshire 1.87m 6-01.50 687
9 Whitehead, Ryan So. Conn. St. 1.81m 5-11.25 636
10 Walsh, Sean Connecticut 1.78m 5-10.00 610
11 Pesce, Renrick New Hampshire 1.75m 5-08.75 585
-- Blazon, Matthew Umass Lowell NH

Event 1 Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 King, Aaron Connecticut 8.38 3 888
2 Seaton, Wayne Rhode Island 8.41 2 881
3 Sliwoski, Joseph Rhode Island 8.63 2 829
4 Berube, Matt Central Connecti 8.69 2 816
5 Blazon, Matthew Umass Lowell 8.71 1 811
6 Lewis, Keith Umass Lowell 8.73 3 806
7 Vorachak, Anthony New Hampshire 8.84 2 781
8 Smith, Sam Connecticut 9.04 1 737
9 Walsh, Sean Connecticut 9.10 3 724
10 Pesce, Renrick New Hampshire 9.13 3 717
11 Roberts, Justin American Int'l 9.23 1 696
12 Whitehead, Ryan So. Conn. St. 9.43 3 654

Event 1 Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Whitehead, Ryan So. Conn. St. 4.64m 15-02.75 802
2 Vorachak, Anthony New Hampshire 4.44m 14-06.75 743
3 King, Aaron Connecticut 4.34m 14-02.75 714
4 Roberts, Justin American Int'l 4.04m 13-03.00 628
5 Pesce, Renrick New Hampshire 3.94m 12-11.00 601
5 Smith, Sam Connecticut 3.94m 12-11.00 601
7 Walsh, Sean Connecticut 3.74m 12-03.25 546
8 Sliwoski, Joseph Rhode Island 3.34m 10-11.50 441
9 Lewis, Keith Umass Lowell 3.24m 10-07.50 416
10 Blazon, Matthew Umass Lowell 3.14m 10-03.50 391
10 Berube, Matt Central Connecti 3.14m 10-03.50 391
12 Seaton, Wayne Rhode Island 3.04m 9-11.75 367

Event 1 Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Walsh, Sean Connecticut 2:41.08 861
2 Lewis, Keith Umass Lowell 2:41.38 858
3 Whitehead, Ryan So. Conn. St. 2:43.63 833
4 Blazon, Matthew Umass Lowell 2:50.51 760
5 Roberts, Justin American Int'l 2:52.50 740
6 Smith, Sam Connecticut 2:55.32 711
7 Vorachak, Anthony New Hampshire 2:56.21 702
8 Berube, Matt Central Connecti 2:57.57 688
9 Sliwoski, Joseph Rhode Island 3:02.88 636
10 King, Aaron Connecticut 3:03.33 632
11 Pesce, Renrick New Hampshire 3:09.17 577
-- Seaton, Wayne Rhode Island DNF

Event 3 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
New England: # 18.92m 1986 Gerry Domini - 62'1", Brown University
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Alleman, Mike Connecticut 17.19m 56-04.75
2 Keeling, Jacob Rhode Island 16.83m 55-02.75
3 Williams, Rashad Central Connecti 16.66m 54-08.00
4 Waldman, Ethan Bates 16.03m 52-07.25
5 Petrucci, Chase Sacred Heart 15.73m 51-07.25
6 Pless, David Bates 15.70m 51-06.25
7 Piscitelli, Andrew Rhode Island 15.63m 51-03.50
8 Kolacz, Bryan Keene State 15.35m 50-04.50
9 Kelly, Mitchell MIT 14.94m 49-00.25
10 Masington, Eric Connecticut 14.83m 48-08.00
10 Cawley, Stephan Bridgewater St. 14.83m 48-08.00
12 Murray, Cory Umass Lowell 14.70m 48-02.75
13 Lyle, Cameron New Hampshire 14.57m 47-09.75
14 Bukalo, Enis So. Conn. St. 14.36m 47-01.50
15 Randall, John New Hampshire 14.32m 46-11.75
16 Jablonski, Patrick Northeastern 14.27m 46-10.00
17 Troiani, Marc Sacred Heart 14.14m 46-04.75
18 Moulo, Matt Fitchburg St. 14.06m 46-01.50
19 Cooper, Kenneth MIT 13.84m 45-05.00
20 Dupuis, Christopher New Hampshire 13.80m 45-03.50
21 Rosenberg, Kevin Northeastern 13.54m 44-05.25
22 Miccio, Philip Sacred Heart 13.41m 44-00.00
23 Chapman, Jesse Connecticut 13.36m 43-10.00

Event 5 Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
New England: # 22.45m 1984 Declan Hegarty - 73'8", Boston University
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kolacz, Bryan Keene State 18.80m 61-08.25
2 Umachi, Chinedum MIT 18.59m 61-00.00
3 Murtagh, Christopher Bates 18.16m 59-07.00
4 Faboyede, Joshua Connecticut 17.91m 58-09.25
5 DeTurk, Paul New Hampshire 17.11m 56-01.75
6 Fedor, Nicholas So. Conn. St. 17.10m 56-01.25
7 Keeling, Jacob Rhode Island 17.01m 55-09.75
8 Cooper, Kenneth MIT 16.98m 55-08.50
9 Guerra, Arthur So. Conn. St. 16.91m 55-05.75
10 Pless, David Bates 16.85m 55-03.50
11 Janes, William Rhode Island 16.84m 55-03.00
12 Lyle, Cameron New Hampshire 16.78m 55-00.75
13 Eaton, Christopher Amherst 16.57m 54-04.50
14 Williams, Rashad Central Connecti 16.55m 54-03.75
15 Waldman, Ethan Bates 16.26m 53-04.25
16 Randall, John New Hampshire 16.16m 53-00.25
17 Iannetta, Alex Northeastern 16.15m 53-00.00
18 Spieler, Kevin Umass Amherst 16.09m 52-09.50
19 Moulo, Matt Fitchburg St. 16.06m 52-08.25
20 Milder, Max Northeastern 15.87m 52-01.00
21 Conklin, Mark Sacred Heart 15.56m 51-00.75
22 Hall, James Northeastern 15.49m 50-10.00
23 Kusiak, Thaddeus Rhode Island 15.31m 50-02.75
24 Adams, Devin Coast Guard 14.96m 49-01.00
25 Yarbough, Robert Umass Dartmouth 14.75m 48-04.75
26 Foster, Elliot Bates 14.45m 47-05.00
27 Yancy, Curtis Tufts 14.43m 47-04.25

Event 7 Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
New England: # 7.75m 1986 Ray Hawkins - 25'5.25", Boston College
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Koncki, Zachary Umass Amherst 7.17m 23-06.25
2 Staples, Andrew Northeastern 7.05m 23-01.75
3 Miranda, Kaylin Northeastern 7.01m 23-00.00
4 Wu, Daniel Umass Amherst 6.92m 22-08.50
5 Coyle, Kevin Springfield 6.90m 22-07.75
6 MacDonald, Jackson Northeastern 6.74m 22-01.50
7 Faverey, Tyrone Connecticut 6.72m 22-00.75
8 Nguidjoi, William Umass Lowell 6.71m 22-00.25
9 Joseph, Alex American Int'l 6.67m 21-10.75
9 Ajayi, Gbola Tufts 6.67m 21-10.75
11 Johnson, Alex Holy Cross 6.61m 21-08.25
12 Lark, Tom Wesleyan 6.59m 21-07.50
13 Fallo, Russell So. Conn. St. 6.58m 21-07.25
14 Woodley, Ronald Rhode Island 6.55m 21-06.00
15 Luxhoj, Carl Coast Guard 6.50m 21-04.00
16 Abu-Hijleh, Jamal Umass Lowell 6.33m 20-09.25
17 Montello, Nick Middlebury 6.10m 20-00.25
18 Espinosa, Brian Worcester State 5.93m 19-05.50
19 Harris, Roger Sacred Heart 5.87m 19-03.25
20 Davis, Evan Southern Maine 5.82m 19-01.25
21 George, Steven Keene State 5.09m 16-08.50
-- Kuna, Luke Connecticut FOUL

Event 10 Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
New England: # 15.78m 2008 Daniel Hutcherson - 51'9.25", Connecticut
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Woodley, Ronald Rhode Island 15.41m 50-06.75
2 Luxhoj, Carl Coast Guard 14.71m 48-03.25
3 Perry, Chris Umass Dartmouth 14.64m 48-00.50
4 Coyle, Kevin Springfield 14.36m 47-01.50
5 Amado, Craig RIC 14.32m 46-11.75
6 Lark, Tom Wesleyan 14.28m 46-10.25
7 Ajayi, Gbola Tufts 13.91m 45-07.75
8 Wu, Daniel Umass Amherst 13.90m 45-07.25
9 Edwards, Blake Boston U. 13.64m 44-09.00
10 Davis, Tejorn Northeastern 13.59m 44-07.00
11 Nguidjoi, William Umass Lowell 13.54m 44-05.25
12 Thomas, Rainford Rhode Island 13.48m 44-02.75
13 Martin, Alex Holy Cross 13.32m 43-08.50
14 Fenner, Chandler Holy Cross 13.18m 43-03.00
15 Kusmin, Dave Bentley 12.93m 42-05.25
16 Danner-Hicks, Joshua Bridgewater St. 12.89m 42-03.50
17 Brida, Chris Bryant 12.68m 41-07.25
-- Faverey, Tyrone Connecticut FOUL

Event 12 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
New England: # 2.22m 1984 Nick Saunders - 7' 3.5", Boston University
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 James, Noel Connecticut 2.13m 6-11.75
2 Thomas, Corey Stonehill J2.13m 6-11.75
3 Trifone, Nick Central Connecti 2.03m 6-08.00
4 Guarente, Matthew New Hampshire J2.03m 6-08.00
5 Damon, Rob Rhode Island J2.03m 6-08.00
5 Jones, Denzell Central Connecti J2.03m 6-08.00
7 Dixon, Jared So. Conn. St. 1.98m 6-06.00
8 Storey, Ryan Southern Maine 1.93m 6-04.00
8 Higgins, Brandon Umass Dartmouth 1.93m 6-04.00
10 Jeune, Matthew New Haven 1.88m 6-02.00
10 Phillips, Nicholas Sacred Heart 1.88m 6-02.00
12 Guarente, Jason New Hampshire J1.88m 6-02.00
12 Jaskot, John Coast Guard J1.88m 6-02.00
12 Ferguson, William Springfield J1.88m 6-02.00
-- Staples, Andrew Northeastern NH
-- Thomas, Rainford Rhode Island NH
-- Faverey, Tyrone Connecticut NH
-- Falk, Matt MIT NH
-- Hatwood, Anthony American Int'l NH

Event 13 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
New England: # 5.10m 2007 Jake Radzevich - 16'8.75", Connecticut
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Duggan, Kyle Connecticut 5.05m 16-06.75
2 Strawderman, James Rhode Island 4.90m 16-00.75
3 Peterson, Nathan MIT 4.75m 15-07.00
4 Wiseman, Trent Colby J4.75m 15-07.00
5 Waszczak, Patrick So. Conn. St. J4.75m 15-07.00
6 Laskoski, Nelson So. Conn. St. 4.60m 15-01.00
6 Meverden, Zachary Connecticut 4.60m 15-01.00
8 Galli, Jonathan So. Conn. St. J4.60m 15-01.00
9 Daly, Brian Northeastern J4.60m 15-01.00
10 Nakanishi, Brad Tufts 4.45m 14-07.25
10 Read, Sam Tufts 4.45m 14-07.25
10 Escaravage, Justin So. Conn. St. 4.45m 14-07.25
13 Davis, John Southern Maine J4.45m 14-07.25
14 LeBlanc, Alex Fitchburg St. J4.45m 14-07.25
15 Polis, Scott Sacred Heart 4.30m 14-01.25
15 Galanto, Daniel Sacred Heart 4.30m 14-01.25
15 Kellam, Jordan Coast Guard 4.30m 14-01.25
15 Bartlett, Jonathan Rhode Island 4.30m 14-01.25
-- Kida, Shunzaburo Rhode Island NH
-- Whitehead, Ryan So. Conn. St. NH
-- Duggan, Cory Connecticut NH
-- Busch, Sean Umass Amherst NH

Event 15 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
New England: # 7.28 1986 Geoff Calderone, Northeastern University
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jean-Louis, Bertony Sacred Heart 8.01Q 4
2 Cotto, Tyler Umass Amherst 8.15Q 2
3 Rosado, Jeremy Sacred Heart 8.21Q 1 8.203
4 Thomas, Corey Stonehill 8.21Q 3 8.210
5 Seaton, Wayne Rhode Island 8.25q 1
6 Koncki, Zachary Umass Amherst 8.30q 3
7 Bardhan, Shaikat Rhode Island 8.31q 4
8 Edmonds, Kyle Connecticut 8.41q 4
9 Hatwood, Anthony American Int'l 8.42q 2
10 Harris-Dixon, Xavier Stonehill 8.46q 2
11 Scalesse, Adam Coast Guard 8.47q 4
12 Mitchell, Cameron Umass Lowell 8.49q 1 8.486
13 Canada, Casey So. Conn. St. 8.49q 2 8.488
14 Reigstad, Andrew Rhode Island 8.58q 1
15 Wingate, Ernest Wesleyan 8.63q 4
16 Haeuser, Anthony Bates 8.68q 3
17 MacDonald, Jackson Northeastern 8.71 1
18 Davis, Evan Southern Maine 8.74 1
19 Fram, Stuart Middlebury 8.74 2
20 Phillips, Nicholas Sacred Heart 8.76 1
21 Donadt, Evan Umass Amherst 8.76 4
22 Horan, Matthew Bridgewater St. 8.84 3
23 Shepard, Mason Southern Maine 8.85 2
24 Walant, Tim Bentley 8.88 3
25 Chu, Kevin Middlebury 8.92 3
26 Connaughton, Philip Providence 8.99 2
27 Epler, Brett Bates 9.07 2
28 Diaz, Kyle WPI 9.26 1
-- Collins, Sean Northeastern FS 3

Event 15 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
New England: # 7.28 1986 Geoff Calderone, Northeastern University
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Jean-Louis, Bertony Sacred Heart 8.04Q 2
2 Cotto, Tyler Umass Amherst 8.05Q 1
3 Thomas, Corey Stonehill 8.13Q 2
4 Rosado, Jeremy Sacred Heart 8.18Q 1
5 Seaton, Wayne Rhode Island 8.27Q 2
6 Bardhan, Shaikat Rhode Island 8.33Q 1
7 Edmonds, Kyle Connecticut 8.37Q 2
8 Koncki, Zachary Umass Amherst 8.38Q 1
9 Wingate, Ernest Wesleyan 8.53q 1
10 Scalesse, Adam Coast Guard 8.55 1
11 Harris-Dixon, Xavier Stonehill 8.56 1
12 Reigstad, Andrew Rhode Island 8.60 1
13 Hatwood, Anthony American Int'l 8.66 2
14 Mitchell, Cameron Umass Lowell 8.69 2
15 Haeuser, Anthony Bates 8.74 2
16 Canada, Casey So. Conn. St. 8.80 2

Event 15 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
New England: # 7.28 1986 Geoff Calderone, Northeastern University
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Cotto, Tyler Umass Amherst 7.87
2 Jean-Louis, Bertony Sacred Heart 7.89
3 Thomas, Corey Stonehill 8.12
4 Rosado, Jeremy Sacred Heart 8.13
5 Koncki, Zachary Umass Amherst 8.34
6 Bardhan, Shaikat Rhode Island 8.35
7 Edmonds, Kyle Connecticut 8.43
8 Wingate, Ernest Wesleyan 8.49
9 Seaton, Wayne Rhode Island 8.62

Event 17 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
New England: # 6.23 2008 Arman Dixon, Sacred Heart
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Radden, Aaron Central Connecti 6.90Q 3
2 Drinks, Jesse Connecticut 6.97Q 2
3 Smith, Kevin Connecticut 7.01Q 1 7.001
4 Joseph, Alex American Int'l 7.10Q 4
5 Moore, Kashif Connecticut 6.98q 2
6 Cummings, Darnell Connecticut 7.01q 1 7.004
7 Read, Michael Wheaton (Mass.) 7.07q 2 7.063
8 Brown, Ackeme Hartford 7.07q 3 7.070
9 Simpson, Corey Eastern Conn. St 7.10q 1
10 Guscott, Nicholas Rhode Island 7.11q 3 7.103
11 Bonner, Tieran Coast Guard 7.11q 3 7.104
12 Boyd-Carter, Keith Central Connecti 7.13q 3
13 Ryder, Quinn Umass Amherst 7.14q 4
14 Lewis, Harry Central Connecti 7.15q 2
15 Guinto, Eric New Hampshire 7.16q 4
16 Perkins, Chris Umass Lowell 7.20q 4 7.196
17 Abu-Hijleh, Jamal Umass Lowell 7.20 1 7.199
18 Whitman, Matt WPI 7.21 2
19 Mason, Myles Northeastern 7.22 3
20 Weltman, Philip Umass Amherst 7.22 2
21 Houston, Christopher New Hampshire 7.23 2
22 Arzu, Julio Worcester State 7.23 4
23 Coleman, Curtis Southern Maine 7.27 1
24 Reigstad, Andrew Rhode Island 7.29 3
25 Arons, Michael Bryant 7.30 1
26 Briand, Gerry Providence 7.32 4
27 Lee, Vinnie Tufts 7.33 1
28 Danner-Hicks, Joseph Bridgewater St. 7.39 2

Event 17 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
New England: # 6.23 2008 Arman Dixon, Sacred Heart
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Drinks, Jesse Connecticut 6.93Q 1
2 Radden, Aaron Central Connecti 6.95Q 2
3 Moore, Kashif Connecticut 6.96Q 2
4 Cummings, Darnell Connecticut 6.97Q 1
5 Guscott, Nicholas Rhode Island 7.07Q 1
6 Joseph, Alex American Int'l 7.12Q 2
7 Read, Michael Wheaton (Mass.) 7.08Q 1
8 Simpson, Corey Eastern Conn. St 7.12Q 2
9 Lewis, Harry Central Connecti 7.13q 1 7.127
9 Brown, Ackeme Hartford 7.13q 2 7.127
11 Boyd-Carter, Keith Central Connecti 7.14 2
12 Smith, Kevin Connecticut 7.14 1
13 Perkins, Chris Umass Lowell 7.18 2
14 Bonner, Tieran Coast Guard 7.18 1
15 Guinto, Eric New Hampshire 7.21 1
16 Ryder, Quinn Umass Amherst 7.25 2

Event 17 Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
New England: # 6.23 2008 Arman Dixon, Sacred Heart
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Radden, Aaron Central Connecti 6.87 6.865
2 Moore, Kashif Connecticut 6.87 6.866
3 Drinks, Jesse Connecticut 6.90
4 Cummings, Darnell Connecticut 6.92
5 Guscott, Nicholas Rhode Island 7.00
6 Brown, Ackeme Hartford 7.09
7 Joseph, Alex American Int'l 7.11
8 Read, Michael Wheaton (Mass.) 7.12 7.112
9 Simpson, Corey Eastern Conn. St 7.12 7.116
10 Lewis, Harry Central Connecti 7.13

Event 19 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
New England: # 20.66 2008 Arman Dixon, Sacred Heart
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 White, Evan Umass Lowell 21.09Q 8
2 Smith, Dominic American Int'l 21.37Q 6
3 Radden, Aaron Central Connecti 21.45Q 7
4 Kennedy, David Rhode Island 21.68Q 5
5 Downing, Kevin New Haven 21.81Q 2
6 Cummings, Darnell Connecticut 21.84Q 3
7 Smith, Kevin Connecticut 22.24Q 1
8 Lyhne, Matthew Sacred Heart 22.88Q 4
9 Drinks, Jesse Connecticut 21.85q 2
10 Zitnik, Andrew Holy Cross 22.40q 5
11 Fenner, Chandler Holy Cross 22.41q 1 not-final qualifier
12 Read, Michael Wheaton (Mass.) 22.52q 8 not-final qualifier
13 Pugliano, Joseph Bryant 22.57 8
14 Manglaviti, Thomas Providence 22.60 7
15 Greene, Edward Umass Amherst 22.64 6
16 Holtzman, Bryan Middlebury 22.73 5
17 Weltman, Philip Umass Amherst 22.73 6
18 Greene, Christopher Umass Amherst 22.86 5
19 Duguay, Kyle RIC 22.94 3
20 Johnson, Alex Holy Cross 22.94 7
21 Ryder, Quinn Umass Amherst 23.07 1
22 Brognano, Tom Springfield 23.22 8
23 Perkins, Ryan Umass Lowell 23.31 6
24 Mason, Myles Northeastern 23.32 1
25 Whitman, Matt WPI 23.32 7
26 Reid, Kyle Bryant 23.39 2
-- Abu-Hijleh, Jamal Umass Lowell DNF 4
-- Brock, Dylan Springfield DNF 3

Event 19 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
New England: # 20.66 2008 Arman Dixon, Sacred Heart
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Radden, Aaron Central Connecti 21.17 3
2 White, Evan Umass Lowell 21.24 3
3 Smith, Dominic American Int'l 21.45 3
4 Cummings, Darnell Connecticut 21.59 2
5 Drinks, Jesse Connecticut 21.72 1
6 Kennedy, David Rhode Island 21.85 3
7 Downing, Kevin New Haven 21.90 2
8 Smith, Kevin Connecticut 22.01 2
9 Zitnik, Andrew Holy Cross 22.41 1
10 Lyhne, Matthew Sacred Heart 22.43 1

Event 21 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
New England: # 46.56 1980 Glen Cohen, Boston University
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wundt, Jeffrey Umass Lowell 48.19Q 3
2 Sharpe, Logan So. Conn. St. 48.22Q 5
3 Amado, Craig RIC 48.81Q 1
4 Emerole, Anderson Hartford 49.00Q 4
5 Brown, Donte Umass Lowell 49.03Q 6
6 Lul, Pak Stonehill 49.20Q 2
7 Hay, Nickel Springfield 48.99q 1
8 Jean-Baptiste, Stenson So. Conn. St. 49.07q 3
9 Blyden, Jabulani Williams 49.27q 6
10 Cormier, Cameron Rhode Island 49.35q 5
11 Bennett, Craig Umass Lowell 49.44 2 49.435
12 Stannard, Brian Providence 49.44 6 49.347
13 Twombly, Kyle Connecticut 49.56 4
14 Andrews, Nik Providence 49.80 3
15 Forth, Twayne So. Conn. St. 49.83 1
16 Kocienski, Stephen WPI 49.96 1
17 Fusco, Richard Williams 49.99 5
18 Greene, Edward Umass Amherst 50.09 1
19 Ocran, Nana So. Conn. St. 50.18 2
20 Vitale, Stephen Boston U. 50.23 4
21 O'Brien, Casey Umass Lowell 50.31 6
22 Behlmer, Kevin Springfield 50.33 4
23 Chipman, Parker Southern Maine 50.35 3
24 Morette, Kyle WPI 50.50 4
25 Coleman, Kyle Coast Guard 50.64 6
26 Moore, Tommy Amherst 50.70 3
27 Greene, Christopher Umass Amherst 50.81 2
28 Shooshan, Ryan WPI 51.22 4
29 Levy, Ben Bates 51.36 2
30 N'Tow, George RIC 51.42 5
31 Edmonds, Kyle Connecticut 52.00 1
32 Shapiro, Alex Northeastern 52.48 3
-- Radden, Legairre Central Connecti DQ 5 breakline/lane line

Event 21 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
New England: # 46.56 1980 Glen Cohen, Boston University
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Brown, Donte Umass Lowell 47.67 2
2 Wundt, Jeffrey Umass Lowell 48.22 2
3 Sharpe, Logan So. Conn. St. 48.49 2
4 Jean-Baptiste, Stenson So. Conn. St. 48.66 1
5 Emerole, Anderson Hartford 48.69 2
6 Amado, Craig RIC 48.76 2
7 Hay, Nickel Springfield 49.04 1
8 Blyden, Jabulani Williams 49.20 1
9 Cormier, Cameron Rhode Island 49.84 1
-- Lul, Pak Stonehill DQ 1 breakline violation

Event 23 Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
New England: # 1:02.21 2003 Andre, Boston University
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kennedy, David Rhode Island 1:03.40Q 6
2 Morse, Nate Stonehill 1:04.45Q 1
3 Hall, Jonathan Northeastern 1:04.47Q 5
4 Richards, Manuel Rhode Island 1:04.54Q 2
5 Whyte, Chris Connecticut 1:04.69Q 4
6 Mitchell, Sean New Hampshire 1:04.83Q 3
7 DeSalvo, Paul Connecticut 1:04.55q 1
8 Dailey, Chris Connecticut 1:04.59q 5
9 Grafov, Paul Umass Amherst 1:04.90q 2
10 Hinthorne, Matt Umass Dartmouth 1:04.99q 6
11 Hopper, Dan Central Connecti 1:05.21 4
12 DePrimo, Angelo Rhode Island 1:05.33 4
13 Bajulaiye, Ayodele Rhode Island 1:05.61 5
14 Lane, Warren Hartford 1:05.74 3
15 Costa, Kyle Umass Dartmouth 1:05.86 2
16 DiBella, Michael Bryant 1:05.94 6
17 Otis, Nick Umass Amherst 1:06.05 2
18 McDonough, Michael Umass Amherst 1:06.22 3
19 Nunan, Sean Springfield 1:06.47 5
20 McLoughlin, Justin Sacred Heart 1:06.66 5
21 Cowan, Rudolph So. Conn. St. 1:06.68 1
22 Archer, Nick Vermont 1:06.90 6
23 Carton, Bryan Bentley 1:07.15 3
24 Kilduff, Kyle Umass Lowell 1:07.24 1
25 Harrington, Alex Springfield 1:07.43 2
26 Hildenbrandt, Zachary Umass Amherst 1:07.56 4
27 Souza, Steven New Hampshire 1:08.44 2
28 Sanborn, Nicholas Rhode Island 1:10.70 6
-- Gobbi, Corey Southern Maine DNF 3

Event 23 Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
New England: # 1:02.21 2003 Andre, Boston University
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Kennedy, David Rhode Island 1:02.99 2
2 Hall, Jonathan Northeastern 1:03.07 2
3 Morse, Nate Stonehill 1:03.74 2
4 Mitchell, Sean New Hampshire 1:04.27 1
5 Whyte, Chris Connecticut 1:04.29 2
6 Hinthorne, Matt Umass Dartmouth 1:04.50 1
7 Richards, Manuel Rhode Island 1:04.66 2
8 Dailey, Chris Connecticut 1:04.74 1
9 DeSalvo, Paul Connecticut 1:05.16 1
10 Grafov, Paul Umass Amherst 1:05.41 1

Event 25 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
New England: # 1:47.41 2/26/2011 Michael Rutt, Connecticut
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rutt, Michael Connecticut 1:48.35Q
2 Holst, Dan Connecticut 1:51.16Q
3 Lumax, Selasi So. Conn. St. 1:51.35Q
4 Perry, Josh So. Conn. St. 1:52.27Q
5 Bennatan, Tim Connecticut 1:51.90Q
6 DeLa Cruz, Corey So. Conn. St. 1:52.06Q
7 Marvel, Jeff Tufts 1:52.12Q
8 Scheetz, Ben Amherst 1:52.29Q
9 Whetsell, Evan Northeastern 1:52.14q
10 Rose, Connor Tufts 1:52.44q
11 Brown, David Umass Lowell 1:52.57
12 Bennatan, Alex Connecticut 1:52.60
13 Hrezi, Mohamed Central Connecti 1:52.72
14 Peterson, Patrick Sacred Heart 1:53.65
15 Fahey, Colin Wheaton (Mass.) 1:53.77
16 Stillman, Andrew Vermont 1:53.81
17 Hanlon, Sean Stonehill 1:53.94
18 Manning, Ben Southern Maine 1:53.97
19 McDougle, Jake New Hampshire 1:53.99
20 O'Donnell, Gregory Maine 1:54.48
21 Whelan, Billy Boston U. 1:54.50
22 Madsen, Stephen Holy Cross 1:55.29
23 Snyder, Andrew Northeastern 1:56.19
24 Doherty Munro, Luke Colby 1:57.02
25 Booker, Chris Providence 1:57.03
26 McGrath, Samuel Holy Cross 1:57.71
27 Polichronopoulos, Ben Bryant 1:57.73
28 Mullen, Thomas Umass Amherst 1:58.12

Event 25 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
New England: # 1:47.41 2/26/2011 Michael Rutt, Connecticut
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Rutt, Michael Connecticut 1:47.41#
2 Scheetz, Ben Amherst 1:48.08
3 Lumax, Selasi So. Conn. St. 1:49.47
4 Bennatan, Tim Connecticut 1:49.60
5 Whetsell, Evan Northeastern 1:50.64
6 Perry, Josh So. Conn. St. 1:50.97
7 DeLa Cruz, Corey So. Conn. St. 1:53.29
8 Marvel, Jeff Tufts 1:55.78
-- Holst, Dan Connecticut DNF

Event 27 Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
New England: # 2:20.63 1994 Mark Carroll, Providence College
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nygaard, Eric Umass Dartmouth 2:29.65Q
2 Fullerton, Patrick Stonehill 2:29.88Q
3 Dinnen, Tyler New Hampshire 2:30.63Q
4 Norton, Jamie Tufts 2:31.47Q
5 Lee, Colin Boston U. 2:30.04Q
6 Powers, Brendan Trinity 2:31.60Q
7 Spencer, Sam Stonehill 2:31.66Q
8 Bullock, Justin MIT 2:31.71Q
9 Pietras, Zach Springfield 2:30.20q
10 Medeiros, Brendan Holy Cross 2:31.77q
11 Hebble, Patrick Middlebury 2:32.64
12 Loonan, Corey Keene State 2:33.33
13 Scully, Matt Springfield 2:33.46
14 McShane, Bobby Tufts 2:34.61
15 Wheatley, Ben Trinity 2:34.70
16 Taylor, Antony Umass Amherst 2:35.35
17 Gonsalves, Anthony Central Connecti 2:35.45
18 Brosh, Adam Tufts 2:35.47
19 Lawrence, Wayne Hartford 2:35.49
20 O'Hara, Michael New Hampshire 2:35.63
21 Merriman, Paul Umass Amherst 2:36.34
22 Love, Jamie Vermont 2:36.40
23 Gervais, David New Hampshire 2:36.61
24 Lazarus, Ben Central Connecti 2:36.77
25 Dressman, Taylor Sacred Heart 2:37.38
26 Ahern, John Sacred Heart 2:38.40
27 Arena, Nicholas Sacred Heart 2:38.40
28 Duchemin, Corey New Hampshire 2:40.25
29 Jennings, Edward Providence 2:40.29
30 Bezner, Ryan Sacred Heart 2:40.67
-- Esponnette, Thomas Bates DNF

Event 27 Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
New England: # 2:20.63 1994 Mark Carroll, Providence College
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Fullerton, Patrick Stonehill 2:27.04
2 Medeiros, Brendan Holy Cross 2:27.19
3 Powers, Brendan Trinity 2:27.22
4 Bullock, Justin MIT 2:28.29
5 Dinnen, Tyler New Hampshire 2:28.87
6 Norton, Jamie Tufts 2:29.98
7 Nygaard, Eric Umass Dartmouth 2:30.49
8 Spencer, Sam Stonehill 2:30.86
9 Lee, Colin Boston U. 2:31.28
10 Pietras, Zach Springfield 2:31.55

Event 29 Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
New England: # 3:59.68 1993 Erik Nedeau, Northeastern University
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Greenspun, Joe Boston U. 4:12.80
2 Lusignan, Jeffrey Sacred Heart 4:13.82
3 Wallace, Alex Providence 4:13.97
4 Johnson, Scott Connecticut 4:14.35
5 Haney, Sam Tufts 4:14.98
6 Koehler, Daniel Sacred Heart 4:15.22
7 Nygaard, Eric Umass Dartmouth 4:15.24
8 Yochum, Will Amherst 4:15.41
9 Barron, Nick Bates 4:15.61
10 Busby, Ryan Bryant 4:15.87
11 Johnson, Timothy Stonehill 4:16.96
12 Putzeys, Sebastian Northeastern 4:17.04
13 Goasdoue, Yosi American Int'l 4:17.42
14 Hannan, Tully Bates 4:17.44
15 Even, Tim Southern Maine 4:17.44
16 McDonald, Eric Umass Lowell 4:17.51
17 Cassidy, Liam Tufts 4:18.77
18 Corsello, Steven Amherst 4:18.96
19 Twardowski, Scott Bryant 4:19.62
20 Moser, Alexander Maine 4:21.36
21 Clark, Joe Connecticut 4:29.53
22 Wang, Daniel Umass Lowell 4:30.50
-- Hernandez, Francis Providence DNF
-- Trimble, Logan MIT DNF
-- Hannon, Kyle MIT DNF
-- Jenkins, Eric Northeastern DQ interference

Event 31 Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
New England: # 7:56.37 2000 Keith Kelly, Providence College
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Doyle, Brian Northeastern 8:27.33
2 Ryan, Nick Northeastern 8:30.84
3 Hopkins, Jonathan Providence 8:32.16
4 Chalmers, Andrew Hartford 8:32.68
5 Drago, John Bentley 8:32.97
6 Brunelle, Corey Providence 8:33.05
7 Samuel, Jared Keene State 8:35.21
8 Gaidus, Andrew Williams 8:36.94
9 Devanne, Julien American Int'l 8:39.20
10 Seekins, Samuel Bowdoin 8:40.55
11 Bergan, Christopher Holy Cross 8:41.05
12 Welch, Nick Tufts 8:41.15
13 Grant, Daniel Northeastern 8:41.58
14 Siperek, Trevor Coast Guard 8:41.62
15 Lajoie, Dylan Southern Maine 8:45.48
16 Lazarus, Ben Central Connecti 8:46.00
17 Erskine, Andrew Amherst 8:49.64
18 Crum, Nathanael Coast Guard 8:49.95
19 Sears, Andrew Keene State 8:50.81
20 McGowan, Patrick Umass Amherst 8:52.87
21 Lankow, Zack Stonehill 8:56.15
22 Hampton, Jonas Hartford 8:58.94
23 Taft, Patrick New Hampshire 8:59.58

Event 33 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
New England: # 13:55.02 2007 Martin Fagan, Providence College
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alexander, Sam Central Connecti 14:38.27
2 Marsh, Brian Wesleyan 14:38.30
3 McGrail, John Amherst 14:38.54
4 Cummins, Sylar Wesleyan 14:44.29
5 Macknight, Eric Keene State 14:45.00
6 Chalmers, Andrew Hartford 14:46.70
7 Ali, Ahmed Providence 14:49.31
8 Currier, David Maine 14:50.39
9 McElwain, Spencer Maine 14:51.75
10 Altenau, Daniel Holy Cross 14:56.98
11 LeDuc, Michael Conn College 14:57.12
12 Poulsen, Joseph So. Conn. St. 14:58.77
13 Hampton, Jonas Hartford 15:06.96
14 Harper, Daniel MIT 15:07.65
15 Beaulieu, Alexander New Hampshire 15:08.38
16 Polito, Steve Stonehill 15:10.49
17 Nill, Brian So. Conn. St. 15:11.35
18 Krell, John Central Connecti 15:11.74
19 Wortham, Andrew Bates 15:12.46
20 Pipp, Timothy Keene State 15:15.06
21 Harlow, Kent New Hampshire 15:15.29
22 Paquette, Thomas Keene State 15:16.22
23 Gendron, Steve Bentley 15:17.75
24 Dionne, Andrew New Hampshire 15:24.93
25 Fidler, Dan Stonehill 15:25.84
26 Reiss, Kyle So. Conn. St. 15:28.26
27 Siravo, Joe Northeastern 15:28.40
28 Samuel, Jared Keene State 15:33.67
29 Buckley, Dillon Amherst 15:39.39
30 Benoit, Stephen Sacred Heart 15:51.45
31 Vallo, John Southern Maine 16:02.74
32 Albertson, Luke Central Connecti 16:10.27
-- Lang, Charlie Wesleyan DNF
-- Sullivan, Andrew Sacred Heart DNF

Event 35 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
New England: # 7:28.90 1982 , U. of Rhode Island
School Finals
================================================================
1 Central Connecticut 'A' 7:33.05
1) Waterbury, Mike 2) Schmid, Jeremy
3) Weston, Robert 4) Hrezi, Mohamed
2 Umass Amherst 'A' 7:39.73
1) Barry, Daniel 2) Doyle, Joseph
3) Duncan, Sean 4) VanderMolen, Scott
3 New Hampshire 'A' 7:40.76
1) Greene, Kevin 2) Dinnen, Tyler
3) McDougle, Jake 4) Godfrey, Wiiliam
4 Northeastern 'A' 7:41.22
1) Hall, Jonathan 2) Jenkins, Eric
3) Snyder, Andrew 4) Whetsell, Evan
5 Sacred Heart 'A' 7:42.10
1) Lusignan, Jeffrey 2) Koehler, Daniel
3) Houghtalen, Andrew 4) Peterson, Patrick
6 Umass Lowell 'A' 7:45.55
1) Wang, Daniel 2) Boiko, Scott
3) McDonald, Eric 4) Brown, David
7 Rhode Island 'A' 7:46.14
1) Shears, Daniel 2) McKenna, Stephen
3) Cook, Michael 4) Wigton, Nate
8 Stonehill 'A' 7:51.36
1) Blaszczyk, Justin 2) Spencer, Sam
3) Fullerton, Patrick 4) Hanlon, Sean
9 Springfield 'A' 7:52.20
1) French, Troy 2) O'Connell, Ryan
3) Creamer, Stephen 4) Pietras, Zach
10 Colby 'A' 7:53.49
1) Clarke, Kevin 2) Doherty Munro, Luke
3) Nisky, Dylan 4) White, Matt
11 Southern Maine 'A' 7:53.51
1) Baker, Brett 2) Clement, Jonathan
3) Foster, George 4) Lunsted, Sean
12 Tufts 'A' 7:53.81
1) Kirschner, Dan 2) Brosh, Adam
3) McShane, Bobby 4) Norton, Jamie
13 Keene State 'A' 7:55.29
1) Macknight, Eric 2) Sears, Andrew
3) Loonan, Corey 4) Trethewey, Jeff
14 Ric 'A' 7:55.99
1) Stadnick, Shawn 2) Pena, Austin
3) Carey, Kevin 4) McCloskey, Conor
15 Hartford 'A' 8:00.13
1) Rodriguez, Chris 2) Brandon, Kevin
3) Giuliani, Bobby 4) Lawrence, Wayne
16 Vermont 'A' 8:01.37
1) Archer, Nick 2) Hopkins, Jake
3) Love, Jamie 4) McBrien, Ethan
17 So. Conn. St. 'A' 8:07.31
1) DeLa Cruz, Corey 2) Poulsen, Joseph
3) Perry, Josh 4) Nill, Brian
18 Bates 'A' 8:10.10
1) Barron, Nick 2) McDonald, Kevin
3) Martin, Michael 4) Esponnette, Thomas
19 New Haven 'A' 8:20.49
1) Leach, Patrick 2) Dannenhoffer, Christopher
3) Dunham, Matthew 4) Nohelty, Timothy

Event 37 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
New England: # 3:10.70 1980 , Boston University
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Boston U. 'A' 3:11.65 4
1) Latty, Tewado 2) Ward, Duran
3) Page, R.J. 4) Senick, Joel
2 So. Conn. St. 'A' 3:13.92 4
1) Sharpe, Logan 2) Ocran, Nana
3) Lumax, Selasi 4) Jean-Baptiste, Stenson
3 Williams 'A' 3:16.12 2
1) Blyden, Jabulani 2) Fitzgerald, Taylor
3) Fusco, Richard 4) Fogler, Chris
4 Connecticut 'A' 3:16.14 4
1) Edmonds, Kyle 2) DeSalvo, Paul
3) Twombly, Kyle 4) Whyte, Chris
5 Rhode Island 'A' 3:16.18 4
1) Cormier, Cameron 2) Richards, Manuel
3) Reigstad, Andrew 4) Kennedy, David
6 Amherst 'A' 3:16.67 4
1) Gary, Andre 2) Melton, Matt
3) Reed, Andrew 4) Scheetz, Ben
7 Springfield 'A' 3:18.49 2
1) Quetant, Christopher 2) Beltran, Fernando
3) Behlmer, Kevin 4) Hay, Nickel
8 Providence 'A' 3:19.89 3
1) Andrews, Nik 2) Manglaviti, Thomas
3) Rebovich, Nikolas 4) Stannard, Brian
9 Umass Amherst 'A' 3:20.76 2
1) Araujo, Aaron 2) Donadt, Evan
3) Grafov, Paul 4) McDonough, Michael
10 Sacred Heart 'A' 3:20.82 1
1) Jean-Louis, Bertony 2) Lyhne, Matthew
3) Rosado, Jeremy 4) McLoughlin, Justin
11 Northeastern 'A' 3:20.90 2
1) Collins, Sean 2) Shapiro, Alex
3) Lucas, Dylan 4) Gentles, Anthony
12 Ric 'A' 3:20.99 3
1) N'Tow, George 2) Duguay, Kyle
3) Aikens, Brandon 4) Amado, Craig
13 Hartford 'A' 3:21.37 3
1) Carr, Chris 2) Lane, Warren
3) Emerole, Anderson 4) Casey, Jared
14 Worcester State 'A' 3:21.89 1
1) Crawford, Devlin 2) Rafael, Ramses
3) Maciel, Kevin 4) Stahelski, Robert
15 Southern Maine 'A' 3:21.90 3
1) Moore, Jake 2) Rich, Codey
3) Chipman, Parker 4) Gobbi, Corey
16 New Haven 'A' 3:22.12 1
1) Hemmans, Tevonne 2) Reid, Winston
3) Downing, Kevin 4) Kichar, Mark
17 Tufts 'A' 3:22.23 1
1) Crastnopol, Ben 2) Lee, Vinnie
3) Beutler, Graham 4) Porte, Clint
18 New Hampshire 'A' 3:22.58 3
1) Critelli, Jacob 2) Michael, Sheehan
3) Mitchell, Sean 4) Guinto, Eric
19 Bates 'A' 3:22.64 1
1) Levy, Ben 2) Corcoran, Peter
3) LePage, James 4) Quinn, Ryan
20 American Int'l 'A' 3:22.72 2
1) Goins, Chris 2) Barnet, Emile
3) Prude, Jaquan 4) Begansky, Michael
21 Bryant 'A' 3:22.79 1
1) DiBella, Michael 2) Monteiro, Anthony
3) Pugliano, Joseph 4) Reid, Kyle
22 Stonehill 'A' 3:26.23 2
1) Morse, Nate 2) Driscoll, John
3) Miela, Mickey 4) Lul, Pak
-- Umass Lowell 'A' DNF 4
1) Bennett, Craig 2) Wundt, Jeffrey
3) White, Evan 4) Brown, Donte

Event 39 Men Distance Medley
================================================================
New England: # 9:36.64 2007 , Providence College
School Finals
================================================================
1 Bowdoin 'A' 9:56.94
1) Horowitz, Coby 2) Gamache, Matthew
3) Fong, Colin 4) Hillard, Matthew
2 So. Conn. St. 'A' 9:57.78
1) DeLa Cruz, Corey 2) Cowan, Rudolph
3) Perry, Josh 4) Poulsen, Joseph
3 Umass Amherst 'A' 9:57.93
1) Araujo, Aaron 2) Barry, Daniel
3) Donadt, Evan 4) Duncan, Sean
4 Connecticut 'A' 9:57.97
1) Johnson, Scott 2) DeSalvo, Paul
3) Bennatan, Alex 4) Clark, Joe
5 Bates 'A' 9:58.69
1) Barron, Nick 2) Quinn, Ryan
3) LePage, James 4) Hannan, Tully
6 Middlebury 'A' 10:00.78
1) Davies, Jack 2) Hetzler, Peter
3) Godine, Addison 4) Schmidt, Michael
7 New Hampshire 'A' 10:02.80
1) Greene, Kevin 2) Michael, Sheehan
3) Critelli, Jacob 4) Jourdain, Joseph
8 Southern Maine 'A' 10:03.46
1) Neuts, Seth 2) Gobbi, Corey
3) Manning, Ben 4) Even, Tim
9 Westfield State 'A' 10:03.84
1) Frissora, Anthony 2) Flynn, James
3) Corcoran, Brendan 4) Regan, Patrick
10 Springfield 'A' 10:06.00
1) Creamer, Stephen 2) Quetant, Christopher
3) French, Troy 4) O'Connell, Ryan
11 Rhode Island 'A' 10:06.35
1) Hawkins, Daniel 2) Reigstad, Andrew
3) Wigton, Nate 4) Bloom, James
12 Williams 'A' 10:09.86
1) Palmer, Will 2) Blyden, Jabulani
3) Fitzgerald, Taylor 4) Koima, Josephat
13 Vermont 'A' 10:11.06
1) Donaghy, Andrew 2) Hopkins, Jake
3) McBrien, Ethan 4) Jennings, Connor
14 Northeastern 'A' 10:11.39
1) Gentles, Anthony 2) Grant, Daniel
3) Malley, Luke 4) Putzeys, Sebastian
15 Central Connecticut 'A' 10:13.43
1) Waterbury, Mike 2) Lindblom, Nick
3) Weston, Robert 4) Schmid, Jeremy
16 Stonehill 'A' 10:14.42
1) Blaszczyk, Justin 2) Driscoll, John
3) Monteiro, Ramses 4) Johnson, Timothy
17 Tufts 'A' 10:22.91
1) Cassidy, Liam 2) McLaughlin, Brian
3) Xia, Lawrence 4) Brosh, Adam
18 Wesleyan 'A' 10:26.41
1) Conant, Austin 2) Applebaum, Julian
3) Haferkamp, Seth 4) Katz, Samuel
19 American Int'l 'A' 10:27.50
1) Hennequin, Manuel 2) Smith, Dominic
3) Johnson, Curtis 4) Rop, Glarius
20 Fitchburg St. 'A' 10:29.89
1) Spano, Matt 2) Lashua, Michael
3) Lary, Will 4) Kibler, Chris
21 Keene State 'A' 10:31.70
1) Sears, Andrew 2) Wilk, Chance
3) Widzgowski, Ryan 4) Trethewey, Jeff
22 Trinity 'A' 10:34.41
1) Cha, Will 2) Lynn, Ricky
3) Mason, John 4) Scully, Dan
23 Amherst 'A' 10:43.36
1) Grimes, Patrick 2) Perkins, Taylor
3) Howe, Eli 4) Buckley, Dillon





Top of Page