NEICAAA Pages


Indoor Championship Set for Feb 24-25, 2012 at Boston University

Indoor Track and Field Meet Day One Results

Licensed to Harvard University         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/24/2012 04:10 PM
             44th  New England - NEICAAA - 2/24/2012 to 2/25/2012             
                       Indoor Track & Field Championship                      
                               Boston University                              
                                    Results                                   
 
Event 5  Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
 New England: # 22.45m  1984        Declan Hegarty  - 73'8", Boston University
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Umachi, Chinedum             MIT                     19.04m   62-05.75  10  
  2 Kusiak, Thaddeus             Rhode Island            19.03m   62-05.25   8  
  3 Janes, William               Rhode Island            18.78m   61-07.50   6  
  4 Pless, David                 Bates                   18.22m   59-09.50   5  
  5 Moulo, Matt                  Fitchburg St            17.80m   58-04.75   4  
  6 Lyle, Cameron                New Hampshir            17.75m   58-03.00   3  
  7 Yarbough, Robert             Umass Dartmo            17.66m   57-11.25   2  
  8 Maloof, Michael              Boston U.               16.94m   55-07.00   1  
  9 Faboyede, Joshua             Connecticut             16.90m   55-05.50
 10 Williams, Rashad             Central Conn            16.89m   55-05.00
 11 Kincade, Dan                 Stonehill               16.75m   54-11.50
 12 Jumpp, George                New Hampshir            16.73m   54-10.75
 13 Wagner, Matthew              Sacred Heart            16.72m   54-10.25
 14 Cowher, Rusty                Williams                16.61m   54-06.00
 15 Milder, Max                  Northeastern            16.57m   54-04.50
 16 Fedor, Nicholas              So. Conn. St            16.40m   53-09.75
 17 Guerra, Arthur               So. Conn. St            16.37m   53-08.50
 18 Yancy, Curtis                Tufts                   16.11m   52-10.25
 19 Piscitelli, Andrew           Rhode Island            15.52m   50-11.00
 20 Peter, Kevin                 Umass Lowell            15.25m   50-00.50
 21 McCann, Harrison             Worcester St            14.62m   47-11.75
 22 Troiani, Marc                Sacred Heart            14.15m   46-05.25
 23 Miccio, Philip               Sacred Heart            14.14m   46-04.75
 -- Desrochers, Zachary          Fitchburg St              FOUL           
 
Event 13  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 opening height: 4.30m then up 15cm
 New England: # 5.10m  2007        Jake Radzevich - 16'8.75", Connecticut     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Duggan, Kyle                 Connecticut              5.11m#  16-09.25  10  
  2 Alexander, Matt              Connecticut              4.90m   16-00.75   7  
  2 Peterson, Nathan             MIT                      4.90m   16-00.75   7  
  4 Laskoski, Nelson             So. Conn. St             4.75m   15-07.00   5  
  5 Bartlett, Jonathan           Rhode Island            J4.75m   15-07.00   3.50
  5 Nakanishi, Brad              Tufts                   J4.75m   15-07.00   3.50
  7 Strawderman, James           Rhode Island            J4.75m   15-07.00   2  
  8 Gauger, Thomas               Westfield St             4.60m   15-01.00   1  
  9 Hinojosa, Johnny Ray         Williams                J4.60m   15-01.00
 10 Polis, Scott                 Sacred Heart            J4.60m   15-01.00
 10 Blades, Justin               Connecticut             J4.60m   15-01.00
 12 Morette, Kyle                WPI                      4.45m   14-07.25
 13 Burandt, Jordan              Rhode Island            J4.45m   14-07.25
 14 Farmakidis, Nikolaos         Boston U.               J4.45m   14-07.25
 15 Rothaus, Trevor              Tufts                   J4.45m   14-07.25
 16 Copeland, Gregory            Umass Amhers            J4.30m   14-01.25
 16 Goldstein, Sam               Bates                   J4.30m   14-01.25
 18 Byrnes, Luke                 Stonehill               J4.45m   14-07.25
 -- Wisener, John                Bates                       NH           
 -- Mitros, Bobby                Vermont                     NH           
 -- Gibbons, Darwin              Northeastern                NH           
 
Event 15  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
 New England: # 
7.87  2011        Tyler Cotto, Umass/Amherst    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jean-Louis, Bertony          Sacred Heart              7.95Q  4
  2 Thomas, Corey                Stonehill                 8.07Q  1
  3 Maxwell, Selwyn              Connecticut               8.14Q  2
  4 Lane, Jared                  Northeastern              8.24Q  3
  5 Bardhan, Shaikat             Rhode Island              8.27q  1
  6 Harris-Dixon, Xavier         Stonehill                 8.33q  4
  7 Rosado, Jeremy               Sacred Heart              8.33q  3
  8 Scalesse, Adam               Coast Guard               8.40q  4
  9 McFadden, D'Mahl             New Hampshir              8.40q  2
 10 Chu, Kevin                   Middlebury                8.47q  2
 10 Bigelow, Stephen             Umass Amhers              8.47q  3
 12 Monteiro, Anthony            Bryant                    8.50q  1
 13 Blyden, Jabulani             Williams                  8.53q  2
 14 Lindblom, Nick               Central Conn              8.58q  1
 15 Fogler, Chris                Williams                  8.61q  4
 16 Osayande, Ptah               Tufts                     8.62q  3
 17 Truong, Duy                  Worcester St              8.63   3
 18 McKallagat, Jarret           Bates                     8.68   2
 19 Watkins, Jordan              Central Conn              8.70   3
 20 Rowbotham, Kyle              Connecticut               8.75   4
 21 Kerr, Christopher            Westfield St              8.77   1
 22 Von Marschall, Arthur        Maine                     8.79   4
 23 Merritt, Robert              So. Conn. St              8.84   4
 24 MacDonald, Jackson           Northeastern              8.88   3
 25 Haeuser, Anthony             Bates                     8.88   2
 26 Forbes, Jarell               RIC                       8.89   3
 27 Francois, Vladimir           Umass Lowell              8.91   2
 28 Moczula, Timothy             Holy Cross                8.99   2
 29 Feeley, Matt                 Vermont                   9.09   1
 
Event 15  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 1 Best Times
 New England: #  7.87  2011        Tyler Cotto, Umass/Amherst  
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Jean-Louis, Bertony          Sacred Heart                  q  2
  2 Thomas, Corey                Stonehill                     q  1
  3 Maxwell, Selwyn              Connecticut                   q  1
  4 Lane, Jared                  Northeastern                  q  2
  5 Bardhan, Shaikat             Rhode Island                  q  2
  6 Harris-Dixon, Xavier         Stonehill                     q  1
  7 Rosado, Jeremy               Sacred Heart                  q  1
  8 Scalesse, Adam               Coast Guard                   q  2
  9 McFadden, D'Mahl             New Hampshir                  q  2
 10 Chu, Kevin                   Middlebury                       1
 10 Bigelow, Stephen             Umass Amhers                     1
 12 Monteiro, Anthony            Bryant                           2
 13 Blyden, Jabulani             Williams                         2
 14 Lindblom, Nick               Central Conn                     1
 15 Fogler, Chris                Williams                         1
 16 Osayande, Ptah               Tufts                            2                          
 
Event 17  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
 New England: #  6.87  2011        Aaron Radden, CCSU                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Drinks, Jesse                Connecticut               6.88Q  4
  2 DeJean, Anthony              American Int              6.91Q  2
  3 Radden, Aaron                Central Conn              6.93Q  3
  4 Norris, Blest                RIC                       6.98Q  1
  5 Drew, LaDarius               Wesleyan                  6.97q  4
  6 DiMambro, Mike               Rhode Island              6.99q  3
  7 Steinberg, Kevin             Connecticut               7.00q  1
  7 Downing, Kevin               New Haven                 7.00q  3
  9 Guscott, Nicholas            Rhode Island              7.02q  2
  9 Boonham, Victor              Rhode Island              7.02q  1
 11 Velez, Darius                Northeastern              7.04q  1
 12 Eckel, Kevin                 Sacred Heart              7.06q  2
 13 Madera, Zachery              Westfield St              7.10q  3
 14 Miklovich, Ben               Wheaton (Mas              7.10q  2
 15 Woodley, Ronald              Rhode Island              7.10q  2
 16 Buanno, Andrew               Westfield St              7.14q  1
 17 Spofford, Isaiah             Bates                     7.14   3
 18 Fowler, Jesse                Merrimack                 7.15   4
 19 Paquin, Todd                 Worcester St              7.15   4
 20 Lamisere, Hymlaire           Umass Dartmo              7.16   3
 21 Truong, Duy                  Worcester St              7.22   4
 22 Cherduville, Francois        Umass Dartmo              7.22   2
 23 Boles, Elijah                Central Conn              7.24   1
 24 Acciavatti, Raymond          Umass Amhers              7.25   3
 25 Phommalinh, Thomas           So. Conn. St              7.26   4
 26 Johnston, Kevin              Umass Lowell              7.26   2
 27 Farlow, Peter                Umass Amhers              7.27   4
 28 Chu, Kyle                    Vermont                   7.30   3
 29 Lewis, Harry                 Central Conn              7.32   1
 30 Woods, Tim                   Bates                     7.40   2
 
Event 17  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 1 Best Times
 New England: #  6.87  2011        Aaron Radden, CCSU                 
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Drinks, Jesse                Connecticut                   q  2
  2 DeJean, Anthony              American Int                  q  1
  3 Radden, Aaron                Central Conn                  q  1
  4 Norris, Blest                RIC                           q  2
  5 Drew, LaDarius               Wesleyan                      q  2
  6 DiMambro, Mike               Rhode Island                  q  1
  7 Steinberg, Kevin             Connecticut                   q  2
  7 Downing, Kevin               New Haven                     q  1
  9 Guscott, Nicholas            Rhode Island                  q  2
  9 Boonham, Victor              Rhode Island                  q  1
 11 Velez, Darius                Northeastern                     1
 12 Eckel, Kevin                 Sacred Heart                     2
 13 Madera, Zachery              Westfield St                     2
 14 Miklovich, Ben               Wheaton (Mas                     1
 15 Woodley, Ronald              Rhode Island                     1
 16 Buanno, Andrew               Westfield St                     2                           
 
Event 19  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Three (3) section final
 New England: # 20.66  2008        Arman Dixon, Sacred Heart                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 White, Evan                  Umass Lowell             21.23Q  8
  2 Radden, Aaron                Central Conn             21.39Q  7
  3 Thomas, David                New Haven                21.65Q  2
  4 Davidson, Anthony            Rhode Island             21.66Q  5
  5 Drinks, Jesse                Connecticut              21.68Q  1
  6 Cummings, Darnell            Connecticut              21.76Q  4
  7 Young, Jalen                 Rhode Island             21.79Q  6
  8 Boonham, Victor              Rhode Island             22.00Q  3
  9 Downing, Kevin               New Haven                21.81q  1
 10 Steinberg, Kevin             Connecticut              21.94q  2
 11 Drew, LaDarius               Wesleyan                 22.08   5
 12 Lane, Jared                  Northeastern             22.11   7
 13 Emerole, Anderson            Hartford                 22.13   4
 14 Miklovich, Ben               Wheaton (Mas             22.21   4
 15 Vatti, Mike                  Bentley                  22.25   7
 16 Roukey, Daniel               Maine                    22.28   6
 17 Davies, Ross                 Holy Cross               22.36   8
 18 Del Duca, Frank              Maine                    22.36   1
 19 Paquin, Todd                 Worcester St             22.40   2
 20 Beutler, Graham              Tufts                    22.42   3
 21 Spofford, Isaiah             Bates                    22.48   5
 22 Grubel, Teague               Stonehill                22.55   6
 23 Boles, Elijah                Central Conn             22.58   3
 24 Briand, Gerry                Providence               22.64   2
 25 Hewett, Fred                 Eastern Conn             22.65   4
 26 Holtzman, Bryan              Middlebury               22.68   8
 27 Goins, Francis               Tufts                    22.75   1
 28 Fowler, Jesse                Merrimack                22.76   7
 29 Wegener, Will                Southern Mai             22.86   5
 30 Johnston, Kevin              Umass Lowell             23.03   8
 31 Sharnick, Garrett            Springfield              23.04   3
 
Event 19  Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Three (3) section final
 New England: # 20.66  2008        Arman Dixon, Sacred Heart                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 White, Evan                  Umass Lowell                     2
  2 Radden, Aaron                Central Conn                     2
  3 Thomas, David                New Haven                        2
  4 Davidson, Anthony            Rhode Island                     2
  5 Drinks, Jesse                Connecticut                      2
  6 Cummings, Darnell            Connecticut                      1
  7 Young, Jalen                 Rhode Island                     1
  8 Boonham, Victor              Rhode Island                     1
  9 Downing, Kevin               New Haven                        1
 10 Steinberg, Kevin             Connecticut                      1
                     
 
Event 21  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Two (2) section final
 New England: # 46.56  1980        Glen Cohen, Boston University              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Smith, Dominic               American Int             47.65Q  6
  2 Bennett, Craig               Umass Lowell             47.82Q  4
  3 Bencheikh, Ryad              Umass Lowell             48.02Q  3
  4 Sharpe, Logan                So. Conn. St             48.18Q  5
  5 Shapiro, Alex                Northeastern             48.77Q  1
  6 Young, Jalen                 Rhode Island             49.30Q  2
  7 Jean-Baptiste, Stenson       So. Conn. St             48.54q  4
  8 Twombly, Kyle                Connecticut              48.58q  5
  9 Stephenson, Dennis           American Int             48.59q  3
 10 Vatti, Mike                  Bentley                  48.64q  6
 11 Forth, Twayne                So. Conn. St             49.03   5
 12 Araujo, Aaron                Umass Amhers             49.34   1
 13 Lakeman, Ben                 Rhode Island             49.39   2
 14 Amado, Craig                 RIC                      49.47   1
 15 Arneaud, Gerald              Umass Dartmo             49.52   5
 16 Fusco, Richard               Williams                 49.63   3
 17 Andrews, Nik                 Providence               49.69   2
 18 Kocienski, Stephen           WPI                      49.73   4
 19 Singer-Clark, Tyler          MIT                      49.74   2
 20 Beutler, Graham              Tufts                    49.74   3
 21 Hewett, Fred                 Eastern Conn             49.75   2
 22 Rettenmeier, John            Connecticut              49.76   5
 23 Fruster, Jamal               Central Conn             49.96   4
 24 Collins, Joey                WPI                      50.01   6
 25 Sullivan, Nicholas           New Hampshir             50.05   3
 26 Penn, Isaiah                 New Hampshir             50.22   1
 27 Hopper, Dan                  Central Conn             50.30   6
 28 Galasso, Michael             Holy Cross               50.42   1
 29 Ketchum, Miles               Wheaton (Mas             50.45   1
 30 Carton, Bryan                Bentley                  51.04   4
 31 Cooley, Warner               Sacred Heart             51.09   6
 
Event 21  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Two (2) section final
 New England: # 46.56  1980        Glen Cohen, Boston University              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Dominic               American Int                     2
  2 Bennett, Craig               Umass Lowell                     2
  3 Bencheikh, Ryad              Umass Lowell                     2
  4 Sharpe, Logan                So. Conn. St                     2
  5 Shapiro, Alex                Northeastern                     2
  6 Young, Jalen                 Rhode Island                     1
  7 Jean-Baptiste, Stenson       So. Conn. St                     1
  8 Twombly, Kyle                Connecticut                      1
  9 Stephenson, Dennis           American Int                     1
 10 Vatti, Mike                  Bentley                          1                   
 
Event 23  Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Two (2) section final
 New England: # 1:02.21  2003        Andre, Boston University                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Davidson, Anthony            Rhode Island         # 1:02.12Q  5
  2 Senick, Joel                 Boston U.              1:02.95Q  4
  3 Mitchell, Sean               New Hampshir           1:04.10Q  1
  4 Whyte, Chris                 Connecticut            1:04.64Q  3
  5 Dailey, Chris                Connecticut            1:05.20Q  2
  6 Grafov, Paul                 Umass Amhers           1:04.16q  1
  7 Stein, Brett                 Bowdoin                1:05.15q  3
  8 Hinthorne, Matt              Umass Dartmo           1:05.27q  2
  9 Souza, Steven                New Hampshir           1:05.30q  4
 10 Donadt, Evan                 Umass Amhers           1:05.36q  5
 11 Stys, Eric                   New Hampshir           1:05.71   5
 12 Hildenbrandt, Zachary        Umass Amhers           1:05.75   1
 13 Goehring, Josh               Bridgewater            1:05.81   3
 14 McDonough, Michael           Umass Amhers           1:05.98   1
 15 Weaver, Ethan                Merrimack              1:06.64   5
 16 O'Malley, Anthony            Providence             1:06.75   3
 17 Anderson, James              New Hampshir           1:06.96   4
 18 Parrella, Jon                Worcester St           1:06.98   2
 19 Budd, Ryan                   Central Conn           1:07.05   1
 20 Roseman, Aaron               Tufts                  1:07.22   4
 21 Rathkey, Ian                 Conn College           1:07.25   2
 22 Conti, Matt                  Providence             1:07.32   2
 23 Sabanty, Kerry               Worcester St           1:07.63   4
 24 Baker, Brett                 Southern Mai           1:08.38   3
 25 Francois, Vladimir           Umass Lowell           1:08.92   1
 -- Farrington, Joey             Central Conn                DQ   5
 
Event 23  Men 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Two (2) section final
 New England: # 1:02.21  2003        Andre, Boston University                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Davidson, Anthony            Rhode Island                     2
  2 Senick, Joel                 Boston U.                        2
  3 Mitchell, Sean               New Hampshir                     2
  4 Whyte, Chris                 Connecticut                      2
  5 Dailey, Chris                Connecticut                      2
  6 Grafov, Paul                 Umass Amhers                     1
  7 Stein, Brett                 Bowdoin                          1
  8 Hinthorne, Matt              Umass Dartmo                     1
  9 Souza, Steven                New Hampshir                     1
 
10 Donadt, Evan                 Umass Amhers                     1
 
Event 25  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 New England: # 1:48.03  2006        Joel Legare, Connecticut                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Perry, Josh                  So. Conn. St           1:50.66Q
  2 Lumax, Selasi                So. Conn. St           1:50.84Q
  3 Scheetz, Ben                 Amherst                1:51.26Q
  4 Bennatan, Tim                Connecticut            1:51.57Q
  5 Horvath, Balint              Boston U.              1:51.33Q
  6 Marvel, Jeff                 Tufts                  1:51.43Q
  7 Robbins, Brian               So. Conn. St           1:51.74Q
  8 Brown, David                 Umass Lowell           1:52.15Q
  9 Bennatan, Alex               Connecticut            1:51.87q
 10 Stillman, Andrew             Vermont                1:51.94q
 11 Melton, Matt                 Amherst                1:52.04 
 12 Manning, Ben                 Southern Mai           1:52.07 
 13 Nisky, Dylan                 Colby                  1:52.33 
 14 Waterbury, Mike              Central Conn           1:52.72 
 15 Capezzuto, Nicholas          Stonehill              1:52.81 
 16 Parker, Samuel               MIT                    1:52.98 
 17 DeSalvo, Paul                Connecticut            1:53.33 
 18 Marx, Patrick                MIT                    1:53.35 
 19 Dutton, Trevor               Holy Cross             1:53.64 
 20 Nee, Liam                    Maine                  1:53.91 
 21 LePage, James                Bates                  1:54.08 
 22 Weston, Robert               Central Conn           1:54.44 
 23 Rodriguez, Marcos            Rhode Island           1:54.72 
 24 White, Matt                  Colby                  1:55.57 
 25 Scully, Dan                  Trinity                1:55.68 
 26 Athanasidy, Nicholas         Holy Cross             1:55.75 
 27 McGrath, Samuel              Holy Cross             1:56.65 
 28 Craft, Sam                   Middlebury             1:57.22 
 29 Arena, Nicholas              Sacred Heart           1:58.95 
 
Event 25  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 New England: # 1:48.03  2006        Joel Legare, Connecticut                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Perry, Josh                  So. Conn. St                   
  2 Lumax, Selasi                So. Conn. St                   
  3 Scheetz, Ben                 Amherst                        
  4 Bennatan, Tim                Connecticut                    
  5 Horvath, Balint              Boston U.                      
  6 Marvel, Jeff                 Tufts                          
  7 Robbins, Brian               So. Conn. St                   
  8 Brown, David                 Umass Lowell                   
  9 Bennatan, Alex               Connecticut                    
 10 Stillman, Andrew             Vermont                                         
 
Event 27  Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 New England: # 2:20.63  1994        Mark Carroll, Providence College         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims
================================================================
  1 Horowitz, Coby               Bowdoin                2:28.30Q
  2 Agati, James                 Connecticut            2:31.04Q
  3 Wigton, Nate                 Rhode Island           2:31.75Q
  4 Deluna, Nick                 Vermont                2:33.63Q
  5 Caldwell, Phil               Connecticut            2:31.18Q
  6 Doherty Munro, Luke          Colby                  2:31.94Q
  7 McBrien, Ethan               Vermont                2:32.00Q
  8 McCormack, Phelan            Providence             2:33.69Q
  9 Prescott, Jeff               Tufts                  2:31.84q
 10 Morin, Aleksandr             Sacred Heart           2:32.27q
 11 Brown, Timothy               New Hampshir           2:32.72 
 12 Scully, Matt                 Springfield            2:33.24 
 13 Hennessy, Rob                Bentley                2:33.27 
 14 Switaj, Zach                 Umass Dartmo           2:33.75 
 15 Mantia, John                 Umass Amhers           2:33.80 
 16 Brosh, Adam                  Tufts                  2:34.03 
 17 Reighard, Charlie            Amherst                2:34.19 
 18 Owen, Curt                   Umass Amhers           2:34.34 
 19 Mader, Karl                  Wheaton (Mas           2:34.46 
 20 Higgins, Conor               Bentley                2:34.46 
 21 Kusch, Christian             Umass Lowell           2:34.77 
 22 Donlon, William              Umass Lowell           2:35.12 
 23 Mazeika, Tim                 Worcester St           2:35.36 
 24 Ferro, Matthew               Umass Dartmo           2:35.45 
 25 Rayner, Kenny                Bryant                 2:36.31 
 26 Adams, Brendan               Umass Lowell           2:36.78 
 27 Foley, Francis               Bryant                 2:38.16 
 28 Jennings, Colby              Sacred Heart           2:39.32 
 29 Jennings, Edward             Providence             2:39.39 
 
Event 27  Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 New England: # 2:20.63  1994        Mark Carroll, Providence College         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Horowitz, Coby               Bowdoin                        
  2 Agati, James                 Connecticut                    
  3 Wigton, Nate                 Rhode Island                   
  4 Deluna, Nick                 Vermont                        
  5 Caldwell, Phil               Connecticut                    
  6 Doherty Munro, Luke          Colby                          
  7 McBrien, Ethan               Vermont                        
  8 McCormack, Phelan            Providence                     
  9 Prescott, Jeff               Tufts                          
 10 Morin, Aleksandr             Sacred Heart                                    
 
Event 33  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Unseeded Section #1 starts at 1:00pm
 Seeded Section #2 starts at 3:15pm
 New England: # 13:55.02  2007        Martin Fagan, Providence College        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hunt, Craig                  Central Conn          14:30.27   10  
  2 McGuire, Ryan                Connecticut           14:37.64    8  
  3 LeDuc, Michael               Conn College          14:38.15    6  
  4 Ali, Ahmed                   Providence            14:39.44    5  
  5 Malnatti, Eric               Providence            14:39.87    4  
  6 Hoyt, Kevin                  Keene State           14:40.04    3  
  7 Graboys, Noah                Bates                 14:43.90    2  
  8 Chalmers, Andrew             Hartford              14:47.83    1  
  9 Martin, Michael              Bates                 14:49.04 
 10 Krell, John                  Central Conn          14:49.15 
 11 Beaulieu, Alexander          New Hampshir          14:50.56 
 12 Wortham, Andrew              Bates                 14:53.22 
 13 Andrews, Tyler               Tufts                 14:53.76 
 14 Erskine, Andrew              Amherst               15:02.92 
 15 Maguire, Sean                Bentley               15:03.62 
 16 Penney, Ethan                Stonehill             15:04.81 
 17 Kibler, Chris                Fitchburg St          15:06.27 
 18 Polito, Steve                Stonehill             15:06.73 
 19 Hill, Andrew                 Central Conn          15:09.39 
 20 Fussell, KC                  Amherst               15:13.33 
 21 Paquette, Thomas             Keene State           15:14.36 
 22 Buckley, Dillon              Amherst               15:16.67 
 23 Fontanella, Trent            Stonehill             15:23.56 
 24 Dextradeur, Rob              Bentley               15:28.81 
 25 Seekins, Samuel              Bowdoin               15:29.37 
 26 Galasso, Terence             Boston U.             15:41.32 
 27 Vallo, John                  Southern Mai          15:45.18 
 -- Hannan, Tully                Bates                      DNF 
 -- Mavrovic, Alex               Conn College               DNF 
 
Event 39  Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
 New England: # 9:36.64  2007        , Providence College                     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Umass Lowell  'A'                                   9:50.08   10  
  2 Stonehill  'A'                                      9:50.33    8  
  3 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   9:51.12    6  
  4 American Int'l  'A'                                 9:51.40    5  
  5 Middlebury  'A'                                     9:53.07    4  
  6 Bates  'A'                                         10:03.64    3  
  7 Southern Maine  'A'                                10:05.81    2  
  8 Westfield State  'A'                               10:10.14    1  
  9 Umass Amherst  'A'                                 10:10.91 
 10 Rhode Island  'A'                                  10:10.96 
 11 Central Connecticut  'A'                           10:12.09 
 12 Hartford  'A'                                      10:16.00 
 13 New Hampshire  'A'                                 10:18.05 
 14 Vermont  'A'                                       10:22.24 
 15 Colby  'A'                                         10:23.23 
 16 Keene State  'A'                                   10:23.29 
 17 Tufts  'A'                                         10:24.36 
 18 New Haven  'A'                                     10:29.05 
 19 Amherst  'A'                                       10:30.51 
 20 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                 10:32.47 
 21 Coast Guard  'A'                                   10:33.47 
 22 Boston U.  'A'                                     10:42.51 

Event 1  Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
 New England: #  5218  2006        Sean Berg, Connecticut                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Combi, Stefano               Northeastern              2871 
  2 Lewis, Keith                 Umass Lowell              2807 
  3 Coleman, Connor              So. Conn. St              2786 
  4 Lebron, Nick                 So. Conn. St              2736 
  5 Bergstrom, John              Maine                     2627 
  6 Escaravage, Justin           So. Conn. St              2540 
  7 Toothaker, Matthew           Maine                     2508 
  8 Farlow, Peter                Umass Amhers              2483 
  9 Sliwoski, Joseph             Rhode Island              2474 
 10 Hewitt, Mark                 Umass Amhers              2397 
 11 Schwartz, Daniel             Umass Amhers              2280 
 12 Lucas, Dylan                 Northeastern              2246 
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Farlow, Peter                Umass Amhers              7.22   1    806
  2 Lewis, Keith                 Umass Lowell              7.24   2    799
  3 Combi, Stefano               Northeastern              7.27   2    789
  4 Lebron, Nick                 So. Conn. St              7.38   1    752
  5 Bergstrom, John              Maine                     7.39   2    749
  6 Escaravage, Justin           So. Conn. St              7.40   2    745
  7 Lucas, Dylan                 Northeastern              7.42   1    739
  8 Sliwoski, Joseph             Rhode Island              7.47   2    723
  9 Coleman, Connor              So. Conn. St              7.48   2    719
 10 Toothaker, Matthew           Maine                     7.52   1    706
 11 Hewitt, Mark                 Umass Amhers              7.66   1    662
 12 Schwartz, Daniel             Umass Amhers              7.68   1    656
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Combi, Stefano               Northeastern             6.92m   22-08.50    795
  2 Coleman, Connor              So. Conn. St             6.84m   22-05.25    776
  3 Bergstrom, John              Maine                    6.36m   20-10.50    666
  4 Toothaker, Matthew           Maine                    6.27m   20-07.00    646
  5 Escaravage, Justin           So. Conn. St             6.24m   20-05.75    639
  6 Lewis, Keith                 Umass Lowell             6.18m   20-03.50    626
  7 Farlow, Peter                Umass Amhers             6.15m   20-02.25    619
  8 Lucas, Dylan                 Northeastern             6.10m   20-00.25    608
  9 Sliwoski, Joseph             Rhode Island             5.93m   19-05.50    571
 10 Schwartz, Daniel             Umass Amhers             5.89m   19-04.00    563
 11 Lebron, Nick                 So. Conn. St             5.85m   19-02.50    554
 12 Hewitt, Mark                 Umass Amhers             5.80m   19-00.50    544
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Combi, Stefano               Northeastern            12.74m   41-09.75    651
  2 Lebron, Nick                 So. Conn. St            12.02m   39-05.25    608
  3 Lewis, Keith                 Umass Lowell            11.70m   38-04.75    588
  4 Coleman, Connor              So. Conn. St            11.08m   36-04.25    551
  5 Escaravage, Justin           So. Conn. St            11.00m   36-01.25    546
  6 Hewitt, Mark                 Umass Amhers            10.73m   35-02.50    530
  7 Toothaker, Matthew           Maine                   10.57m   34-08.25    520
  8 Bergstrom, John              Maine                   10.20m   33-05.75    498
  9 Sliwoski, Joseph             Rhode Island            10.12m   33-02.50    493
 10 Lucas, Dylan                 Northeastern             9.91m   32-06.25    480
 11 Schwartz, Daniel             Umass Amhers             9.84m   32-03.50    476
 12 Farlow, Peter                Umass Amhers             9.38m   30-09.25    448
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lebron, Nick                 So. Conn. St             2.02m    6-07.50    822
  2 Lewis, Keith                 Umass Lowell             1.99m    6-06.25    794
  3 Coleman, Connor              So. Conn. St             1.93m    6-04.00    740
  4 Bergstrom, John              Maine                    1.90m    6-02.75    714
  5 Sliwoski, Joseph             Rhode Island             1.87m    6-01.50    687
  6 Hewitt, Mark                 Umass Amhers             1.84m    6-00.50    661
  7 Toothaker, Matthew           Maine                    1.81m    5-11.25    636
  7 Combi, Stefano               Northeastern             1.81m    5-11.25    636
  9 Farlow, Peter                Umass Amhers             1.78m    5-10.00    610
  9 Escaravage, Justin           So. Conn. St             1.78m    5-10.00    610
 11 Schwartz, Daniel             Umass Amhers             1.75m    5-08.75    585
 12 Lucas, Dylan                 Northeastern             1.54m    5-00.50    419
 
Event 2  Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
 New England: #  3843  1990        Angela Corson, U. of Connecticut           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Norman, Marissa              Rhode Island              3515   10  
  2 Early, Kathryn               New Hampshir              3481    8  
  3 Toussaint, Antoinette        Umass Lowell              3308    6  
  4 Curtis, Kelly                Springfield               3286    5  
  5 Hector, Keiko                Rhode Island              3255    4  
  6 Mendes, Jacquelyn            New Hampshir              3225    3  
  7 Huyler, Annie                Bowdoin                   3219    2  
  8 Dahlstrom, Sarah             Holy Cross                3182    1  
  9 Livious, Sierra              Wesleyan                  3157 
 10 Hawley, Erica                Vermont                   3107 
 11 Haggerty, Janel              Keene State               2921 
 12 Roderick, Sara               Vermont                   2754 
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hector, Keiko                Rhode Island              9.25   2    858
  2 Norman, Marissa              Rhode Island              9.28   1    852
  3 Toussaint, Antoinette        Umass Lowell              9.30   1    848
  4 Hawley, Erica                Vermont                   9.30   3    848
  5 Curtis, Kelly                Springfield               9.40   2    828
  6 Huyler, Annie                Bowdoin                   9.52   2    804
  7 Early, Kathryn               New Hampshir              9.55   3    798
  8 Livious, Sierra              Wesleyan                  9.56   3    796
  9 Mendes, Jacquelyn            New Hampshir              9.91   1    729
 10 Haggerty, Janel              Keene State               9.98   2    716
 11 Dahlstrom, Sarah             Holy Cross               10.21   3    673
 12 Roderick, Sara               Vermont                  10.21   1    673
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Early, Kathryn               New Hampshir             1.66m    5-05.25    806
  1 Norman, Marissa              Rhode Island             1.66m    5-05.25    806
  3 Hawley, Erica                Vermont                  1.63m    5-04.25    771
  3 Toussaint, Antoinette        Umass Lowell             1.63m    5-04.25    771
  5 Haggerty, Janel              Keene State              1.57m    5-01.75    701
  5 Curtis, Kelly                Springfield              1.57m    5-01.75    701
  5 Hector, Keiko                Rhode Island             1.57m    5-01.75    701
  5 Mendes, Jacquelyn            New Hampshir             1.57m    5-01.75    701
  9 Huyler, Annie                Bowdoin                  1.51m    4-11.50    632
  9 Livious, Sierra              Wesleyan                 1.51m    4-11.50    632
  9 Dahlstrom, Sarah             Holy Cross               1.51m    4-11.50    632
 12 Roderick, Sara               Vermont                  1.36m    4-05.50    470
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dahlstrom, Sarah             Holy Cross              11.76m   38-07.00    645
  2 Livious, Sierra              Wesleyan                11.60m   38-00.75    635
  3 Early, Kathryn               New Hampshir            11.38m   37-04.00    620
  4 Curtis, Kelly                Springfield             11.07m   36-04.00    600
  5 Mendes, Jacquelyn            New Hampshir            10.47m   34-04.25    560
  6 Huyler, Annie                Bowdoin                 10.36m   34-00.00    553
  7 Norman, Marissa              Rhode Island            10.21m   33-06.00    543
  8 Roderick, Sara               Vermont                  9.07m   29-09.25    469
  9 Hector, Keiko                Rhode Island             8.85m   29-00.50    454
 10 Hawley, Erica                Vermont                  8.58m   28-01.75    437
 11 Toussaint, Antoinette        Umass Lowell             7.56m   24-09.75    371
 12 Haggerty, Janel              Keene State              6.78m   22-03.00    321
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Norman, Marissa              Rhode Island             5.18m   17-00.00    609
  2 Curtis, Kelly                Springfield              5.14m   16-10.50    598
  3 Early, Kathryn               New Hampshir             5.08m   16-08.00    581
  4 Livious, Sierra              Wesleyan                 5.05m   16-07.00    573
  5 Huyler, Annie                Bowdoin                  5.02m   16-05.75    565
  6 Toussaint, Antoinette        Umass Lowell             5.00m   16-05.00    559
  7 Mendes, Jacquelyn            New Hampshir             4.95m   16-03.00    546
  8 Dahlstrom, Sarah             Holy Cross               4.94m   16-02.50    543
  8 Hawley, Erica                Vermont                  4.94m   16-02.50    543
  8 Hector, Keiko                Rhode Island             4.94m   16-02.50    543
 11 Haggerty, Janel              Keene State              4.67m   15-04.00    472
 12 Roderick, Sara               Vermont                  4.64m   15-02.75    464
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Toussaint, Antoinette        Umass Lowell           2:24.82     759
  2 Haggerty, Janel              Keene State            2:28.56     711
  3 Norman, Marissa              Rhode Island           2:29.04     705
  4 Hector, Keiko                Rhode Island           2:29.55     699
  5 Mendes, Jacquelyn            New Hampshir           2:30.30     689
  6 Dahlstrom, Sarah             Holy Cross             2:30.33     689
  7 Roderick, Sara               Vermont                2:31.17     678
  8 Early, Kathryn               New Hampshir           2:31.34     676
  9 Huyler, Annie                Bowdoin                2:32.21     665
 10 Curtis, Kelly                Springfield            2:41.21     559
 11 Livious, Sierra              Wesleyan               2:44.63     521
 12 Hawley, Erica                Vermont                2:45.83     508

 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rhode Island                14        2) New Hampshire              11  
    3) UMass Lowell                 6        4) Springfield                 5  
    5) Bowdoin                      2        6) Holy Cross                  1  
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Connecticut                 25        2) Rhode Island               19.50
    3) MIT                         17        4) Bates                      10  
    4) UMass Lowell                10        4) Central Connecticut        10  
    7) Providence                   9        8) Stonehill                   8  
    9) Conn College                 6        9) Sacred Heart                6  
   11) American Int'l               5       11) So. Conn. St.               5  
   13) Middlebury                   4       13) Fitchburg St.               4  
   15) Tufts                        3.50    16) New Hampshire               3  
   16) Keene State                  3       18) Southern Maine              2  
   18) Westfield State              2       18) UMass Dartmouth             2  
   21) Boston U.                    1       21) Hartford                    1


Women's Results
Licensed to Harvard University         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/24/2012 07:54 PM
             44th  New England - NEICAAA - 2/24/2012 to 2/25/2012             
                       Indoor Track & Field Championship                      
                               Boston University                              
                                    Results                                   
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hector, Keiko                Rhode Island              9.25   2    858
  2 Norman, Marissa              Rhode Island              9.28   1    852
  3 Toussaint, Antoinette        Umass Lowell              9.30   1    848
  4 Hawley, Erica                Vermont                   9.30   3    848
  5 Curtis, Kelly                Springfield               9.40   2    828
  6 Huyler, Annie                Bowdoin                   9.52   2    804
  7 Early, Kathryn               New Hampshir              9.55   3    798
  8 Livious, Sierra              Wesleyan                  9.56   3    796
  9 Mendes, Jacquelyn            New Hampshir              9.91   1    729
 10 Haggerty, Janel              Keene State               9.98   2    716
 11 Dahlstrom, Sarah             Holy Cross               10.21   3    673
 12 Roderick, Sara               Vermont                  10.21   1    673
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Early, Kathryn               New Hampshir             1.66m    5-05.25    806
  1 Norman, Marissa              Rhode Island             1.66m    5-05.25    806
  3 Hawley, Erica                Vermont                  1.63m    5-04.25    771
  3 Toussaint, Antoinette        Umass Lowell             1.63m    5-04.25    771
  5 Haggerty, Janel              Keene State              1.57m    5-01.75    701
  5 Curtis, Kelly                Springfield              1.57m    5-01.75    701
  5 Hector, Keiko                Rhode Island             1.57m    5-01.75    701
  5 Mendes, Jacquelyn            New Hampshir             1.57m    5-01.75    701
  9 Huyler, Annie                Bowdoin                  1.51m    4-11.50    632
  9 Livious, Sierra              Wesleyan                 1.51m    4-11.50    632
  9 Dahlstrom, Sarah             Holy Cross               1.51m    4-11.50    632
 12 Roderick, Sara               Vermont                  1.36m    4-05.50    470
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dahlstrom, Sarah             Holy Cross              11.76m   38-07.00    645
  2 Livious, Sierra              Wesleyan                11.60m   38-00.75    635
  3 Early, Kathryn               New Hampshir            11.38m   37-04.00    620
  4 Curtis, Kelly                Springfield             11.07m   36-04.00    600
  5 Mendes, Jacquelyn            New Hampshir            10.47m   34-04.25    560
  6 Huyler, Annie                Bowdoin                 10.36m   34-00.00    553
  7 Norman, Marissa              Rhode Island            10.21m   33-06.00    543
  8 Roderick, Sara               Vermont                  9.07m   29-09.25    469
  9 Hector, Keiko                Rhode Island             8.85m   29-00.50    454
 10 Hawley, Erica                Vermont                  8.58m   28-01.75    437
 11 Toussaint, Antoinette        Umass Lowell             7.56m   24-09.75    371
 12 Haggerty, Janel              Keene State              6.78m   22-03.00    321
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Norman, Marissa              Rhode Island             5.18m   17-00.00    609
  2 Curtis, Kelly                Springfield              5.14m   16-10.50    598
  3 Early, Kathryn               New Hampshir             5.08m   16-08.00    581
  4 Livious, Sierra              Wesleyan                 5.05m   16-07.00    573
  5 Huyler, Annie                Bowdoin                  5.02m   16-05.75    565
  6 Toussaint, Antoinette        Umass Lowell             5.00m   16-05.00    559
  7 Mendes, Jacquelyn            New Hampshir             4.95m   16-03.00    546
  8 Dahlstrom, Sarah             Holy Cross               4.94m   16-02.50    543
  8 Hawley, Erica                Vermont                  4.94m   16-02.50    543
  8 Hector, Keiko                Rhode Island             4.94m   16-02.50    543
 11 Haggerty, Janel              Keene State              4.67m   15-04.00    472
 12 Roderick, Sara               Vermont                  4.64m   15-02.75    464
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Toussaint, Antoinette        Umass Lowell           2:24.82     759
  2 Haggerty, Janel              Keene State            2:28.56     711
  3 Norman, Marissa              Rhode Island           2:29.04     705
  4 Hector, Keiko                Rhode Island           2:29.55     699
  5 Mendes, Jacquelyn            New Hampshir           2:30.30     689
  6 Dahlstrom, Sarah             Holy Cross             2:30.33     689
  7 Roderick, Sara               Vermont                2:31.17     678
  8 Early, Kathryn               New Hampshir           2:31.34     676
  9 Huyler, Annie                Bowdoin                2:32.21     665
 10 Curtis, Kelly                Springfield            2:41.21     559
 11 Livious, Sierra              Wesleyan               2:44.63     521
 12 Hawley, Erica                Vermont                2:45.83     508
 
Event 6  Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
 New England: # 20.95m  2011        Victoria Flowers - 68'9", Connecticut     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Balogun, Bidemi              American Int            18.39m   60-04.00  10  
  2 Smith, Athalia               Sacred Heart            18.35m   60-02.50   8  
  3 Westover, Julia              Northeastern            18.21m   59-09.00   6  
  4 Smith, Chantaul              Sacred Heart            16.58m   54-04.75   5  
  5 Smith, Kolbi                 Sacred Heart            16.25m   53-03.75   4    16.25
  6 Allen, Kelly                 Tufts                  J16.25m   53-03.75   3    16.06
  7 Rybicki, Genevieve           Rhode Island            16.19m   53-01.50   2  
  8 Waheed, Tope                 Wheaton (Mas            15.83m   51-11.25   1  
  9 Manick, Shraya               New Haven               15.80m   51-10.00
 10 Spindel, Samantha            So. Conn. St            15.69m   51-05.75
 11 Dillard, Sarah               Boston U.               15.54m   51-00.00
 12 Taback, Rachel               Northeastern            15.46m   50-08.75
 13 Gricus, Amanda               Westfield St            15.24m   50-00.00
 14 Read, Rosemary               New Hampshir            15.21m   49-11.00
 15 Middleton, Christine         Sacred Heart            14.98m   49-01.75
 16 Culkeen, Alexandria          Holy Cross              14.97m   49-01.50
 17 Johnson, Kadijha             RIC                     14.83m   48-08.00
 18 Mintzer, Charlotte           Vermont                 14.80m   48-06.75
 19 Patterson, Hannah            Southern Mai            14.68m   48-02.00
 20 Brutus, Sabienne             Tufts                   14.55m   47-09.00
 21 Germain, Kelcey              Holy Cross              14.19m   46-06.75
 22 Oyekunle, Ronke              Tufts                   12.66m   41-06.50
 -- Pothier, Melody              New Hampshir              FOUL           
 
Event 8  Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
 New England: # 6.15m  2003        Viktoriya Rybalko - 20'2.25", University of
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Howard, Nia                  Northeastern             5.62m   18-05.25  10  
  2 Hoffler, Tanasia             Williams                 5.61m   18-05.00   8  
  3 Frazier, Melanie             New Hampshir             5.41m   17-09.00   6  
  4 Sanjurjo, Amy                Central Conn             5.39m   17-08.25   5  
  5 Matakevich, Ashley           Sacred Heart             5.37m   17-07.50   4  
  6 Massey, Christina            Southern Mai             5.30m   17-04.75   3  
  7 Dell'Aira, Ashley            Wheaton (Mas             5.27m   17-03.50   2  
  8 Moss, Karyn                  Williams                 5.26m   17-03.25   1  
  9 Howell, Alissa               New Haven                5.22m   17-01.50
 10 Baker, Dylan                 Sacred Heart             5.18m   17-00.00
 11 Curit, Maria                 Stonehill                5.14m   16-10.50
 12 Brew, Jacqueline             MIT                      5.13m   16-10.00
 13 Martin, Amanda               Springfield              5.09m   16-08.50
 14 Edwards, Camille             Umass Amhers             5.08m   16-08.00
 15 Bonsaint, Caroline           New Hampshir             5.07m   16-07.75
 15 Lam, Jaclyn                  Umass Amhers             5.07m   16-07.75
 17 Conyers, Briana              New Haven                5.06m   16-07.25
 17 Dunnigan, Jessica            Northeastern             5.06m   16-07.25
 19 Johnson, Brooke              Williams                 5.03m   16-06.00
 19 Palmer, Ashley               Umass Amhers             5.03m   16-06.00
 21 Henry, Joselyn               Sacred Heart             5.01m   16-05.25
 22 Hutchinson, Calista          New Haven                4.95m   16-03.00
 23 O'Brien, Carley              Keene State              4.74m   15-06.75
 
Event 14  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 opening height: 3.07m then up 15cm
 New England: # 4.06m  2011        Karin Fisher - 13'3.75", MIT               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pickford, Kaylan             Rhode Island             3.82m   12-06.25  10  
  2 Decarteret, Jillena          Northeastern            J3.82m   12-06.25   8  
  3 Johnson, Kimberly            So. Conn. St             3.67m   12-00.50   6  
  4 Theiss, Heather              Tufts                   J3.67m   12-00.50   5  
  5 Gilsenan, Angelica           Connecticut             J3.67m   12-00.50   4  
  6 Adams, Jenna                 Williams                J3.67m   12-00.50   3  
  7 Kuntz, Lauren                MIT                      3.52m   11-06.50   2  
  8 Silvar, Christine            Umass Amhers            J3.52m   11-06.50   1  
  9 Grecni, Michelle             So. Conn. St            J3.52m   11-06.50
 10 Krug, Mary                   Vermont                  3.37m   11-00.75
 11 Bennett, Lauren              Northeastern            J3.37m   11-00.75
 11 Chen, Joanna                 MIT                     J3.37m   11-00.75
 13 Dumas, Bethany               Southern Mai            J3.37m   11-00.75
 14 Reardon, Brittany            Colby                   J3.37m   11-00.75
 15 Engle, Marissa               MIT                      3.22m   10-06.75
 15 McGahan, Michelle            Holy Cross               3.22m   10-06.75
 17 Pizzo, Jillian               Rhode Island            J3.22m   10-06.75
 17 Harrington, Lexi-Taylor      Rhode Island            J3.22m   10-06.75
 19 Ogletree, Elyse              Vermont                  3.07m   10-00.75
 20 Wymbs, Katherine             MIT                     J3.07m   10-00.75
 21 Rofrano, Aly                 Boston U.               J3.07m   10-00.75
 -- Schweiger, Dana              Northeastern                NH           
 
Event 16  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
 New England: #  7.69  2010        Phylicia George, Connecticut               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Madalayne             Connecticut               8.56Q  4
  2 Zielinski, Ashley            Umass Lowell              8.77Q  1
  3 Abdur-Rashed, Saleena        Northeastern              8.86Q  3
  4 Linnehan, Erin               Holy Cross                8.96Q  2
  5 Milledge, Catherine          Boston U.                 8.83q  1
  6 Hoffler, Tanasia             Williams                  8.86q  1
  7 Fourie, Mari                 Vermont                   8.93q  4
  8 Briscoe, Shavon              Connecticut               8.97q  4
  9 Scott, Chantal               Connecticut               8.98q  3
 10 Jusme, Didi                  Wheaton (Mas              8.98q  3
 11 Reardon, Brittany            Colby                     9.11q  4
 12 Bennett, Cassandra           American Int              9.13q  2
 13 Monty, Elisabeth             Umass Lowell              9.16q  1
 14 Martinez, Mia                Middlebury                9.18q  1
 15 Deininger, Christy           Worcester St              9.21q  2
 16 Bernazzani, Katie            Stonehill                 9.21q  3
 17 Lavallee, Virginia           New Hampshir              9.25   2
 18 Kaufman, Michele             Bowdoin                   9.30   4
 19 Polakowski, Katie            Stonehill                 9.33   1
 20 Muse, Stephanie              Umass Lowell              9.44   3
 21 Hanson, Stephanie            Hartford                  9.44   1
 22 Bonsaint, Caroline           New Hampshir              9.46   4
 23 Tobin, Kristina              Bates                     9.49   2
 24 Patterson, Jasmine           American Int              9.51   2
 25 Moss, Karyn                  Williams                  9.52   3
 26 Renna, Emily                 Rhode Island              9.53   3
 27 Walker, Stephanie            Umass Lowell              9.53   4
 28 Silfvenius, Kirsten          Smith Colleg              9.74   1
 29 Chude, Cathy                 Worcester St              9.84   2
 
Event 18  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
 New England: #  6.91  2007        Jessica Foreman, Connecticut               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lyte, Danielle               Connecticut               7.66Q  3
  2 Okpoebo, Stephanie           Holy Cross                7.72Q  4
  3 Donaldson, Kewanna           Connecticut               7.76Q  1
  4 Bell, Ashley                 So. Conn. St              7.76Q  2
  5 Christian, Jennifer          Rhode Island              7.79q  2
  6 Hicks, Annabelle             Colby                     7.80q  3
  7 Wise, Brianna                Worcester St              7.82q  3
  8 Wright, Ashia                Sacred Heart              7.82q  1
  9 Brehm, Allison               New Hampshir              7.85q  1
  9 Alexander, Victoria          Northeastern              7.85q  4
 11 Capozzi, Alexis              Rhode Island              7.87q  3
 12 Pitts, Ashlee                Northeastern              7.88q  2
 13 VanNess, Jillian             Umass Dartmo              7.91q  2
 14 Deininger, Christy           Worcester St              7.93q  4
 15 Forte, Melanie               Holy Cross                7.95q  1
 16 Murphy, Taelour              Umass Lowell              7.97q  3  7.962
 17 Howard, Nia                  Northeastern              7.97   4  7.963
 18 Sanjurjo, Amy                Central Conn              7.97   3  7.965
 19 Trotman, Sarah               Northeastern              7.98   4
 20 Wheaton, Alexandra           American Int              7.99   2
 21 Bates, Naomi                 Amherst                   8.01   1
 22 Baldwin, Kayla               Umass Amhers              8.03   3
 23 Tabin, Brianna               Holy Cross                8.06   4
 24 Claflin, Amanda              Wheaton (Mas              8.06   2
 25 Harvey, Christina            Tufts                     8.07   4
 26 Howell, Alissa               New Haven                 8.09   1
 27 McCarthy, Jessica            Maine                     8.11   4
 28 Rafferty, Sarah              Worcester St              8.12   2
 29 Jones, Diamond               Umass Lowell              8.14   3
 30 Gildersleeve, Sara           Conn College              8.17   1
 31 Robert, Arthina              Fitchburg St              8.20   2
 
Event 20  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Three (3) section final
 New England: # 23.55  2010        Trisha-Ann Hawthorne, Connecticut          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wise, Brianna                Worcester St             24.73Q  7
  2 Allen, Brianna               Connecticut              24.75Q  1
  3 Okpoebo, Stephanie           Holy Cross               24.78Q  8
  4 Jones, Portia                MIT                      24.89Q  5
  5 Lyte, Danielle               Connecticut              24.95Q  6
  6 Janeczak, Hannah             Rhode Island             25.07Q  3
  7 Bell, Ashley                 So. Conn. St             25.09Q  2
  8 Giaquinto, Nicole            Umass Lowell             25.22Q  4
  9 Brathwaite, Monet            Northeastern             25.11q  2
 10 Trotman, Sarah               Northeastern             25.11q  3
 11 Dunnigan, Jessica            Northeastern             25.37q  6
 12 Alexander, Victoria          Northeastern             25.42q  7
 13 Brew, Jacqueline             MIT                      25.44   1
 14 Pitts, Ashlee                Northeastern             25.45   8
 15 Wheaton, Alexandra           American Int             25.45   8
 16 Fourie, Mari                 Vermont                  25.55   1
 17 Tabin, Brianna               Holy Cross               25.59   5
 18 Capozzi, Alexis              Rhode Island             25.83   4
 19 Wright, Ashia                Sacred Heart             25.86   2
 20 Jenkins, Laurie              Springfield              25.88   7
 21 Dombroski, Rachel            Central Conn             25.90   8
 22 Baldwin, Kayla               Umass Amhers             25.91   1
 23 Cunningham, Shannon          Umass Lowell             25.95   5
 24 Forte, Melanie               Holy Cross               25.97   4
 25 Delgado, Amy                 Umass Lowell             25.98   7
 26 Murphy, Taelour              Umass Lowell             26.00   5
 27 Jusme, Didi                  Wheaton (Mas             26.21   6
 28 Stoyle, Rebecca              Umass Amhers             26.35   3
 29 Millett, Elsa                Bowdoin                  28.01   4
 -- Fereshetian, Allison         Maine                       FS   6
 
Event 22  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Two (2) section final
 New England: # 53.81  1988        Mirian Knijin, Boston University           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Daley, Tiffany               Connecticut              56.35Q  5
  2 Joseph, Nyanka               Connecticut              56.36Q  3
  3 Jones, Portia                MIT                      56.38Q  4
  4 Allen, Brianna               Connecticut              56.48Q  2
  5 Millett, Elsa                Bowdoin                  56.61Q  6
  6 Simmons, Jamie               MIT                      56.68Q  1
  7 Wiley, Hannah                Southern Mai             56.87q  5
  8 Little, Ashante              Wheaton (Mas             57.01q  2
  9 Mirochnick, Julia            Boston U.                57.20q  1
 10 Brathwaite, Monet            Northeastern             57.50q  4
 11 Brayboy, Daria               RIC                      57.75   6
 12 Curit, Maria                 Stonehill                57.78   3
 13 Harrison, Tiffany            Hartford                 57.98   3
 14 Appiagyei, Priscilla         Hartford                 58.29   4
 15 Jenssen, Michelle            Umass Amhers             58.37   2
 16 Bell, Brittney               Colby                    58.44   4
 17 Sands, Nicolette             Sacred Heart             58.79   3
 18 Schumann, Kathryn            Springfield              58.86   2
 19 Cioffredi, Tess              Vermont                  59.05   1
 20 Burke, Lauren                Rhode Island             59.18   6
 21 Burns, Meghan                Central Conn             59.22   4
 22 Muhammed, Amber              Boston U.                59.30   6
 23 Gross, Martha                MIT                      59.33   3
 24 Abelseth, Caitlin            Providence               59.43   1
 25 Kitsakos, Alexis             Umass Lowell             59.68   6
 26 Gaudreault, Gabriella        Springfield              59.83   5
 27 Landry, Meghan               Umass Amhers           1:00.15   2
 28 Florentino, Raysa            So. Conn. St           1:00.19   5
 29 Henry, Camille               Northeastern           1:00.31   1
 30 Bairey, Madeleine            MIT                    1:02.12   1
 -- Dermody, Kelsey              Providence                 DNF   2
 
Event 24  Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Two (2) section final
 New England: # 1:13.53  2007        Carmen Lagala, Vermont                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Groff, Ana                   Connecticut            1:14.13Q  6
  2 Escalante, Melanie           Keene State            1:15.74Q  2
  3 Racanelli, Katelyn           Sacred Heart           1:16.51Q  4
  4 Hudson, Chelsea              Northeastern           1:17.34Q  1
  5 Gorski, Brittany             Holy Cross             1:17.47Q  3
  6 Bitterman, Sarah             Umass Amhers           1:17.74Q  5
  7 Johnson, Fiorella            Holy Cross             1:15.76q  2
  8 Deer, Chantelle              Central Conn           1:17.34q  4
  9 Shay, Erika                  Umass Lowell           1:17.82q  3
 10 Kapinos, Jenn                Springfield            1:18.26q  1
 11 Matthews, Sarah              Conn College           1:18.55   4
 12 Taylor, Megan                Worcester St           1:19.14   5
 13 Hessenkemper, Amber          Rhode Island           1:19.16   6
 14 Silfvenius, Kirsten          Smith Colleg           1:19.57   5
 15 Pohl, Caitlin                Tufts                  1:19.75   3
 16 VanName, Meg                 Providence             1:20.08   2
 17 Tobin, Kristina              Bates                  1:20.38   6
 18 Wilkinson, Samantha          Fitchburg St           1:20.51   6
 19 Panciera, Emily              Southern Mai           1:20.53   2
 20 Darmody, Kathryn             New Hampshir           1:20.79   1
 21 Patel, Misha                 Tufts                  1:21.82   1
 22 Petrie, Katy                 Quinnipiac             1:21.87   2
 23 Alexander, Abigail           Bates                  1:21.95   3
 24 Dematteo, Mary               Keene State            1:22.28   5
 25 LaPlant, Emily               Keene State            1:22.59   6
 26 Sylvia, Rachelle             Holy Cross             1:23.12   4
 27 McDonnell, Maddy             Bentley                1:24.15   3
 28 McCalla, Jenean              Central Conn           1:24.71   1
 29 McGuire, Kate                Central Conn           1:25.12   5
 
Event 26  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 New England: # 2:07.07  1988        Genesia Eddins, UMass Boston             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims
================================================================
  1 Varsell, Amy                 Bentley                2:12.88Q
  2 Brillante, Frances           Rhode Island           2:14.90Q
  3 Wilson, Sarah                Stonehill              2:15.45Q
  4 Pryor, Devyn                 Providence             2:16.18Q
  5 Ohoueu, MJ                   American Int           2:13.82Q
  6 Vanriel, Titilayo            So. Conn. St           2:15.46Q
  7 Scanlan, Mary                Maine                  2:15.47Q
  8 Donahue, Shelby              Connecticut            2:16.28Q
  9 Gallagher, Christiana        Northeastern           2:15.78q
 10 Devereaux, Briana            Merrimack              2:15.87q
 11 Huang, Cindy                 MIT                    2:15.96 
 12 Meinelt, Sarah               Holy Cross             2:16.24 
 13 Carrier, Christen            Stonehill              2:16.73 
 14 Long, Nikki                  Boston U.              2:17.05 
 15 Judge, Karie                 Umass Lowell           2:17.44 
 16 Stabile, Rebecca             Quinnipiac             2:17.48 
 17 Walsh, Kara                  Bryant                 2:17.96 
 18 Taylor, Alexandra            MIT                    2:18.10 
 19 Isabelle, Laura              Providence             2:18.20 
 20 Tomasetti, Brooke            Bryant                 2:19.95 
 21 Coad, Margaret               MIT                    2:20.00 
 22 Scannell, Meredith           Wheaton (Mas           2:20.02 
 23 Fusco, Sarah                 Bates                  2:20.17 
 24 Richmond, Ellen              Amherst                2:20.75 
 25 Boudreau, Sarah              Tufts                  2:20.93 
 26 Morelli, Rachel              Quinnipiac             2:21.44 
 27 McCormick, Hannah            Holy Cross             2:22.35 
 28 Sheridan, Melissa            Holy Cross             2:22.94 
 29 Lepage, Taylor               Central Conn           2:25.09 
 30 Flament, Lauren              Tufts                  2:26.84 
 
Event 28  Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 New England: # 2:46.63  1995        Angela Graham, Boston College            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims
================================================================
  1 Hartnett, Katelyn            Holy Cross             2:53.74Q
  2 Adler, Monica                Boston U.              2:55.17Q
  3 McCarthy, Jackie             Providence             2:57.41Q
  4 Cunningham, Meghan           Connecticut            2:57.82Q
  5 Llobell, Brittany            Sacred Heart           2:55.90Q
  6 Powers, Katie                Umass Amhers           2:57.99Q
  7 Bolick, Kim                  Conn College           2:58.52Q
  8 Brekka, Kathleen             Holy Cross             2:58.99Q
  9 Julian, Deanna               Umass Amhers           2:56.92q
 10 Briody, Terra                Connecticut            2:58.11q
 11 Lukes, Anna                  Boston U.              2:58.64 
 12 Vogel, Christine             Connecticut            2:58.67 
 13 Sullivan, Jaclyn             So. Conn. St           2:58.87 
 14 Walton, Kelly                Umass Lowell           2:59.07 
 15 Cooper, Allison              Connecticut            2:59.34 
 16 DeVivo, Elizabeth            Providence             2:59.57 
 17 Rielly, Erin                 Stonehill              2:59.96 
 18 Mortimer, Courtney           Northeastern           3:00.57 
 19 Guth, Sarah                  Middlebury             3:00.61 
 20 Moyer, Valerie               Vermont                3:01.52 
 21 Westby, Catherine            Sacred Heart           3:02.36 
 22 Bolduc, Emma                 Sacred Heart           3:02.41 
 23 Titus, Sarah                 Keene State            3:02.94 
 24 Lingar, Morgan               Colby                  3:02.95 
 25 Durand, Sydney               Vermont                3:03.32 
 26 Spillane, Summer             Middlebury             3:03.90 
 27 Madden, Brooke               Southern Mai           3:08.67 
 28 Stasulli, Dominique          New Haven              3:18.85 
 29 Hilliard, Rachel             Umass Amhers           3:19.80 
 -- Flores, Jennifer             Hartford                   DNF 
 
Event 34  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Unseeded Section #1 starts at 5:00pm
 Seeded Section #2 starts at 7:00pm
 New England: # 16:35.18  2005        Andrea Walkonen, Boston Univ.           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cherutich, Jeptui            American Int          17:29.51   10  
  2 Selmquist, Alyssa            Sacred Heart          17:32.88    8  
  3 MacKenzie, Olivia            Bowdoin               17:40.88    6  
  4 Bryan, Sarah                 Vermont               17:41.81    5  
  5 Walsh, Andrea                Keene State           17:44.43    4  
  6 Murphy, Erin                 Providence            17:44.97    3  
  7 Shanley, Molly               Wellesley             17:45.66    2  
  8 Phillips, Erin               New Hampshir          17:46.36    1  
  9 Faust, Amanda                Quinnipiac            17:47.40 
 10 Dearborn, Krisztina          Central Conn          17:51.89 
 11 McBride, Caroline            Stonehill             17:53.00 
 12 Lauer, Eva                   Colby                 18:02.75 
 13 Faust, Brianna               Quinnipiac            18:07.50 
 14 Mahoney, Kristen             Stonehill             18:13.54 
 15 Quinones, Amanda             Eastern Conn          18:17.42 
 16 Joly, Meegan                 Northeastern          18:24.21 
 17 Navarro, Michelle            Sacred Heart          18:26.12 
 18 Bishop, Chelsea              Stonehill             18:26.86 
 19 Bonsey, Kourtney             Maine                 18:29.68 
 20 Jay, Elena                   Bates                 18:33.69 
 21 Smith, Ada                   Wellesley             18:36.11 
 22 Hutchins, Elizabeth          Sacred Heart          18:40.74 
 23 Malloy, Kelly                Quinnipiac            18:48.50 
 24 Venturo, Brittany            Stonehill             18:50.31 
 25 Ayers, Catherine             Umass Amhers          18:56.95 
 26 Monsulick, Jenny             Bates                 19:06.73 
 27 Swanson, Lianne              Conn College          19:26.16 
 28 Krause, Mekenzie             Sacred Heart          19:40.09 
 -- Dewdney, Berol               Colby                      DNF 
 
Event 40  Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
 New England: # 11:39.08  2007        , Tufts University                      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Middlebury  'A'                                    11:37.06#  10  
  2 Vermont  'A'                                       11:44.77    8  
  3 Central Connecticut  'A'                           11:50.66    6  
  4 Amherst  'A'                                       11:52.71    5  
  5 Tufts  'A'                                         12:07.83    4  
  6 New Hampshire  'A'                                 12:10.67    3  
  7 Umass Amherst  'A'                                 12:10.85    2  
  8 Quinnipiac  'A'                                    12:13.76    1  
  9 Stonehill  'A'                                     12:14.69 
 10 Bridgewater St.  'A'                               12:15.74 
 11 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                               12:15.75 
 12 Hartford  'A'                                      12:19.89 
 13 Westfield State  'A'                               12:26.17 
 14 Colby  'A'                                         12:41.57 
 15 Merrimack  'A'                                     12:45.00 
 16 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                               12:48.24 
 17 Springfield  'A'                                   12:51.24 
 18 New Haven  'A'                                     12:52.24 
 19 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                 13:05.07 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sacred Heart                29        2) Rhode Island               26  
    3) Northeastern                24        4) New Hampshire              21  
    5) American Int'l              20        6) Vermont                    13  
    7) Williams                    12        7) Tufts                      12  
    9) Central Connecticut         11       10) Middlebury                 10  
   11) Bowdoin                      8       12) UMass Lowell                6  
   12) So. Conn. St.                6       14) Amherst                     5  
   14) Springfield                  5       16) Keene State                 4  
   16) Connecticut                  4       18) Providence                  3  
   18) Wheaton (Mass.)              3       18) Southern Maine              3  
   18) UMass Amherst                3       22) Wellesley                   2  
   22) MIT                          2       24) Quinnipiac                  1  
   24) Holy Cross                   1