NEICAAA Pages



Indoor 2013 NEICAAA Heat Sheets (New Update 2/20/13: 4:55 pm)



Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/20/2013 04:40 PM
             45th  New England - NEICAAA - 2/22/2013 to 2/23/2013              
                       Indoor Track & Field Championship                       
                               Boston University                               
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 18  Women 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 11 Best Times
Friday 2/22/2013 - 2:05 PM
 New England:   6.91  2007        Jessica Foreman, Connecticut                 
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    201 Pitts, Ashlee                    Northeastern           7.97 
  2    356 Yanes, Arashana                  Umass Lowell           7.79 
  3    123 Okpoebo, Stephanie               Holy Cross             7.69 
  4    364 Huber, Jess                      Vermont                7.91 
  5     98 Smalls, Domonique                Connecticut            7.72 
  6     12 Bates, Naomi                     Amherst                7.89 
  7    167 Bilynsky, Natalie                New Hampshir           7.80 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    146 Figuereo, Noelia                 Merrimack              7.72 
  2    382 Walker, Alexis                   Wesleyan               7.92 
  3    176 Perrodin, Lauren                 New Hampshir           7.68 
  4    389 Claflin, Amanda                  Wheaton (Mas           7.76 
  5    111 Thomas, Kafesha                  Hartford               7.97 
  6    247 Jubrey, Chelsea                  Rhode Island           7.80 
  7    166 Coklow, Camille                  Mount Holyok           7.88 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    288 Bien-Aime, Jasmine               So. Conn. St           7.60 
  2    401 Wise, Briana                     Worcester St           7.88 
  3    340 Riedel, Emma                     Umass Amhers           7.97 
  4    347 Jones, Diamond                   Umass Lowell           7.74 
  5    282 Wright, Ashia                    Sacred Heart           7.72 
  6    170 Helander, Joya                   New Hampshir           7.92 
  7    197 Howard, Nia                      Northeastern           7.80 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1    245 Janeczak, Hannah                 Rhode Island           7.59 
  2    270 Denny, Seanne                    Sacred Heart           7.93 
  3    189 Alexander, Victoria              Northeastern           7.87 
  4    351 Murphy, Taelour                  Umass Lowell           7.85 
  5    384 Gervais, Targie                  Westfield St           7.73 
  6    231 Simons, Alea                     Quinnipiac             7.95 
  7     28 Acheampong, Gemma                Boston U.              7.74 
Heat 5  Prelims
  2     79 Anderson, Cornieta               Connecticut            7.85 
  3    345 Giaquinto, Nicole                Umass Lowell           7.86 
  4    187 Udaya, Ada                       New Haven              7.50 
  5    399 Deininger, Christy               Worcester St           7.93 
  6    126 Tabin, Brianna                   Holy Cross             7.94 
  7    100 Smith-Jenkins, Deysha            Connecticut            7.73 
  8    238 Christian, Jennifer              Rhode Island           7.73 
 
Event 20  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Friday 2/22/2013 - 2:55 PM
 Two (2) section final
 New England:  23.55  2010        Trisha-Ann Hawthorne, Connecticut            
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  3    356 Yanes, Arashana                  Umass Lowell          25.80 
  4    345 Giaquinto, Nicole                Umass Lowell          24.85 
  5    146 Figuereo, Noelia                 Merrimack             24.92 
  6     74 Onyilagha, Frances               Colby                 25.84 
Heat 2  Prelims
  3    247 Jubrey, Chelsea                  Rhode Island          25.88 
  4     78 Allen, Brianna                   Connecticut           25.79 
  5    238 Christian, Jennifer              Rhode Island          24.84 
  6    196 Gooden, Camille                  Northeastern          24.99 
Heat 3  Prelims
  3      3 Farrington, Bianca               American Int          25.04 
  4    201 Pitts, Ashlee                    Northeastern          25.90 
  5    401 Wise, Briana                     Worcester St          24.82 
  6    126 Tabin, Brianna                   Holy Cross            25.73 
Heat 4  Prelims
  3    288 Bien-Aime, Jasmine               So. Conn. St          25.06 
  4    291 Hill, Sarah                      So. Conn. St          25.68 
  5     45 Clark, Emily                     Bowdoin               25.98 
  6    123 Okpoebo, Stephanie               Holy Cross            24.77 
Heat 5  Prelims
  3    176 Perrodin, Lauren                 New Hampshir          26.00 
  4    100 Smith-Jenkins, Deysha            Connecticut           24.77 
  5     79 Anderson, Cornieta               Connecticut           25.09 
  6    194 Dunnigan, Jessica                Northeastern          25.43 
Heat 6  Prelims
  3    351 Murphy, Taelour                  Umass Lowell          25.10 
  4    170 Helander, Joya                   New Hampshir          25.41 
  5    189 Alexander, Victoria              Northeastern          24.68 
  6    408 Faustin, Samara                  Umass Boston          26.02 
Heat 7  Prelims
  3    391 Little, Ashante                  Wheaton (Mas          25.12 
  4    245 Janeczak, Hannah                 Rhode Island          24.48 
  5    191 Brathwaite, Monet                Northeastern          26.04 
  6    282 Wright, Ashia                    Sacred Heart          25.38 
Heat 8  Prelims
  2     59 Dombroski, Rachel                Central Conn          26.10 
  3    347 Jones, Diamond                   Umass Lowell          25.35 
  4    187 Udaya, Ada                       New Haven             24.35 
  5     36 Maynard, Carolyn                 Boston U.             25.23 
  6    381 Monti, Lia                       Wesleyan              26.10 
 
Event 22  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 2/22/2013 - 1:35 PM
 Two (2) section final
 New England:  53.81  1988        Mirian Knijin, Boston University             
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    134 Fagan, Mary                      Maine                 59.37 
  2      6 Nathan, Starr                    American Int          56.56 
  3    140 O'Neil, Shannon                  Maine                 58.35 
  4    280 Sands, Nicolette                 Sacred Heart          58.20 
  5    258 Sheehan, Kalyn                   Rhode Island          56.73 
  6    108 Sundqvist, Jannice               Franklin Pie          59.40 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    193 Dowd, Meaghan                    Northeastern          59.34 
  2    406 Richard, Noelle                  WPI                   58.03 
  3    228 Samuels, Shameal                 Quinnipiac            56.77 
  4     71 Doyle, Emily                     Colby                 58.38 
  5    350 Monty, Elisabeth                 Umass Lowell          56.56 
  6    362 Eberth, Sydney                   Vermont               59.71 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    409 McGuffie, Hulerie                Umass Boston          58.37 
  2    302 Jenkins, Laurie                  Springfield           59.24 
  3    261 Brayboy, Daria                   RIC                   57.26 
  4     67 Bell, Brittney                   Colby                 58.64 
  5     37 Mirochnick, Julia                Boston U.             58.00 
  6    196 Gooden, Camille                  Northeastern          56.38 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1    411 Appiagyei, Priscilla             Hartford              58.80 
  2    381 Monti, Lia                       Wesleyan              58.69 
  3    262 Dorsey, Jaimee                   RIC                   56.32 
  4    110 Harrison, Tiffany                Hartford              59.13 
  5    297 Kirk, Nicole                     Southern Mai          57.64 
  6    293 Niemczyk, Brittany               So. Conn. St          57.89 
Heat 5  Prelims
  2    295 Dostie, Peyton                   Southern Mai          58.73 
  3    188 Watts, Ivy                       New Haven             57.67 
  4     86 Daley, Tiffany                   Connecticut           56.21 
  5    310 Gray, Jordan                     Stonehill             57.81 
  6    199 Hudson, Chelsea                  Northeastern          59.07 
Heat 6  Prelims
  2    191 Brathwaite, Monet                Northeastern          58.84 
  3    308 Curit, Maria                     Stonehill             57.76 
  4     88 Emerson, Celina                  Connecticut           54.95 
  5    263 Wosencroft, Autmn                RIC                   58.89 
  6     91 Joseph, Nyanka                   Connecticut           57.81 
 
Event 24  Women 500 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 2/22/2013 - 1:50 PM
 Two (2) section final
 New England:  1:13.35  2/26/2011   Ana Groff, Connecticut                     
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1     21 Levesque, Elise                  Bates               1:20.75 
  2    268 Carey, Bridget                   Sacred Heart        1:17.98 
  3    386 Noonan, Cassidy                  Westfield St        1:20.66 
  4    279 Racanelli, Katelyn               Sacred Heart        1:15.42 
  5    327 Bitterman, Sarah                 Umass Amhers        1:15.91 
  6    349 Kitsakos, Alexis                 Umass Lowell        1:18.26 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    323 Pohl, Caitlin                    Tufts               1:20.66 
  2    257 Sarkis, Nichole                  Rhode Island        1:17.97 
  3    129 Wood, Oona                       Holy Cross          1:16.24 
  4    233 Stabile, Rebecca                 Quinnipiac          1:15.11 
  5     20 Hanagan, Nora                    Bates               1:21.12 
  6     58 Deer, Chantelle                  Central Conn        1:18.33 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2    334 Marascia, Maria                  Umass Amhers        1:18.54 
  3    359 Cioffredi, Tess                  Vermont             1:16.26 
  4    284 Mitchell, Meadeshia              Smith Colleg        1:17.79 
  5    237 Burke, Lauren                    Rhode Island        1:14.78 
  6     22 Schroeder, Elena                 Bates               1:20.48 
Heat 4  Prelims
  2    404 Lazaro, Kelsie                   WPI                 1:17.65 
  3    353 Shay, Erika                      Umass Lowell        1:20.47 
  4    354 Toussaint, Antoinette            Umass Lowell        1:14.77 
  5    174 Manna, Colleen                   New Hampshir        1:18.64 
  6    239 Claudio, Mariah                  Rhode Island        1:16.83 
Heat 5  Prelims
  2    385 Gulino, Marie                    Westfield St        1:17.62 
  3    343 Cola, Shaniece                   Umass Lowell        1:18.96 
  4    299 Whitaker, Anna                   Southern Mai        1:20.18 
  5    207 Abelseth, Caitlin                Providence          1:17.01 
  6    344 Cunningham, Shannon              Umass Lowell        1:14.55 
Heat 6  Prelims
  2    298 Panciera, Emily                  Southern Mai        1:18.97 
  3     90 Groff, Ana                       Connecticut         1:14.49 
  4    101 Taft, Paris                      Connecticut         1:17.47 
  5    303 Kapinos, Jenn                    Springfield         1:20.17 
  6     39 Paul, Jade                       Boston U.           1:17.61 
 
Event 26  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Friday 2/22/2013 - 2:20 PM
 New England:  2:07.07  1988        Genesia Eddins, UMass Boston               
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1     35 Long, Nikki                      Boston U.           2:14.72 
  2    301 Gaudreault, Gabriella            Springfield         2:14.76 
  3    294 Vanriel, Titilayo                So. Conn. St        2:16.71 
  4    132 Markoe, Lauren                   Keene State         2:17.15 
  5     34 Jorgensen, Janelle               Boston U.           2:20.20 
  6     72 Duff, Laura                      Colby               2:20.66 
  7     62 Gates, Ally                      Central Conn        2:26.61 
  8     27 Sacco, Dusty                     Bentley             2:26.67 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    388 Bennett, Samantha                Wheaton (Mas        2:14.59 
  2    130 Fitter, Maggie                   Keene State         2:14.86 
  3     18 Fusco, Sarah                     Bates               2:16.08 
  4    121 Meinelt, Sarah                   Holy Cross          2:17.35 
  5     31 Brillaud, Ally                   Boston U.           2:19.77 
  6    236 Zielinski, Valerie               Quinnipiac          2:22.47 
  7    273 Gray, Cynthia                    Sacred Heart        2:26.41 
  8    104 Harrison, Jenae                  Fitchburg St        2:28.74 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    198 Hubbard, Jocelyn                 Northeastern        2:13.17 
  2    206 Wheeler, Eryn                    Northeastern        2:14.87 
  3    103 Williamson, Laura                Connecticut         2:15.50 
  4    230 Savage, Chelsea                  Quinnipiac          2:18.18 
  5    225 Nabadduka, Medinah               Quinnipiac          2:19.67 
  6    377 Dunn, Ali                        Wellesley           2:23.08 
  7    396 McNaughton, Kathryn              Williams            2:24.92 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1    117 Gorski, Brittany                 Holy Cross          2:12.61 
  2    141 Scanlan, Mary                    Maine               2:15.04 
  3     14 Arens, Elizabeth                 Bates               2:15.46 
  4    221 Donadio, Hannah                  Quinnipiac          2:19.42 
  5    226 Petrie, Katy                     Quinnipiac          2:19.67 
  6    305 Wright, Abigail                  Springfield         2:23.17 
  7     63 Lepage, Taylor                   Central Conn        2:24.50 
 
Event 28  Women 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Friday 2/22/2013 - 2:40 PM
 New England:  2:46.63  1995        Angela Graham, Boston College              
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    113 Brekka, Kathleen                 Holy Cross          2:56.09 
  2    151 Guth, Sarah                      Middlebury          3:00.74 
  3    143 Weiler, Ashton                   Maine               3:02.61 
  4    407 Tevenan, Julie                   WPI                 3:02.65 
  5    311 Hellman, Molly                   Stonehill           3:03.97 
  6     73 Keesler, Virginia                Colby               3:04.36 
  7     76 Schwab, Layne                    Colby               3:07.79 
  8    272 Gagliostro, Teresa               Sacred Heart        3:11.70 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    213 McCarthy, Jackie                 Providence          2:55.02 
  2    208 DeVivo, Elizabeth                Providence          3:01.05 
  3    339 Powers, Katie                    Umass Amhers        3:02.29 
  4    145 Devereaux, Briana                Merrimack           3:02.93 
  5     56 Walsh, Kara                      Bryant              3:03.61 
  6    396 McNaughton, Kathryn              Williams            3:06.15 
  7    271 Donnelly, Christine              Sacred Heart        3:07.49 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    102 Vodopia, Katherine               Connecticut         2:53.98 
  2    361 Durand, Sydney                   Vermont             3:01.75 
  3    373 Rawding, Hilary                  Vermont             3:02.21 
  4    267 Bolduc, Emma                     Sacred Heart        3:03.01 
  5    260 Zaccardi, Emily                  Rhode Island        3:03.55 
  6     68 Colford, Brittany                Colby               3:06.55 
  7    378 Lucas, Cristina                  Wellesley           3:07.36 
  8    105 Roy, Braila                      Fitchburg St        3:12.24 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1    114 Carley, Caroline                 Holy Cross          2:53.46 
  2    212 McCann, Molly                    Providence          3:02.07 
  3    106 Lambert, Alyssa                  Franklin Pie        3:02.16 
  4    315 Rielly, Erin                     Stonehill           3:03.48 
  5    254 Pelrine, Nicolette               Rhode Island        3:03.54 
  6    283 Ferrall, Katie                   Smith Colleg        3:06.68 
  7     23 Unger, Isabelle                  Bates               3:07.17 
  8    275 Kaeslin, Alexandra               Sacred Heart        3:13.08 
 
Event 30  Women 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/23/2013 - 11:00 AM
 Unseeded Sections #1 & #2 start at 11:15am
 Seeded Section #3 runs at 1:00pm
 New England:  4:36.14  1992        Geraldine Hendricksen, Providence College  
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    232 Soja, Jessica                    Quinnipiac          5:06.02 
  2     55 Tuxbury, Annmarie                Bryant              5:05.80 
  3    133 Wheeler, Kait                    Keene State         5:11.00 
  4    227 Roche, Morgan                    Quinnipiac          5:06.37 
  5    220 Campbell, Tracy                  Quinnipiac          5:06.52 
  6     44 Tagoai, Ashli                    Boston U.           5:09.98 
  7    155 Hallock, Allison                 MIT                 5:07.77 
  8    152 Maxwell, Alison                  Middlebury          5:09.03 
  9    224 Morelli, Rachel                  Quinnipiac          5:05.84 
 10    163 van den Heuvel, Louise           MIT                 5:06.16 
 11    370 Moyer, Valerie                   Vermont             5:12.45 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1     53 Reynolds, Martha                 Bryant              5:05.11 
  2    165 Zeinstra, Nicole                 MIT                 5:04.41 
  3    210 Kohlbrenner, Caile               Providence          5:04.51 
  4     60 Eberhardt, Elizabeth             Central Conn        5:05.27 
  5     11 Almeida, Lauren                  Amherst             4:59.31 
  6    122 Mitchell, Abigail                Holy Cross          5:04.36 
  7     84 Briody, Terra                    Connecticut         5:01.65 
  8     51 Rouillard, Molly                 Bridgewater         5:05.40 
  9    218 Sischo, Katelyn                  Providence          5:01.69 
 10    372 Peirsol, Amber                   Vermont             5:04.53 
 11    156 Johnson, Brooke                  MIT                 4:59.82 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    173 Maguire, Keely                   New Hampshir        4:48.32 
  2    219 Sisson, Emily                    Providence          4:44.04 
  3    371 Ngarambe, Yolanda                Vermont             4:58.25 
  4    368 McGilpin, Julie                  Vermont             4:49.70 
  5     24 Fahey, Caitlin                   Bentley             4:54.81 
  6    159 Quinn, Sarah                     MIT                 4:51.44 
  7    376 Boots, Randelle                  Wellesley           4:53.68 
  8    130 Fitter, Maggie                   Keene State         4:56.82 
  9    161 Taylor, Alexandra                MIT                 4:57.63 
 10     13 Lambert, Keri                    Amherst             4:56.58 
 
Event 32  Women 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/23/2013 - 11:30 AM
 Unseeded Section #1 starts at 11:30am
 Seeded Section #2 starts at 2:35pm
 New England:  9:15.63  2008        Marisa Ryan, Boston U.                     
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    278 Papp, Megan                      Sacred Heart       10:13.22 
  2    150 Guiot, Caroline                  Middlebury         10:13.26 
  3     43 Sumner, Michelle                 Boston U.          10:17.38 
  4    358 Bryan, Sarah                     Vermont            10:17.95 
  5    200 Klein, Danielle                  Northeastern       10:18.72 
  6    306 Anderson, Emily                  Stonehill          10:19.85 
  7     10 Stasiuk, Alexandra               American Int       10:20.88 
  8     42 Stableford, Shelby               Boston U.          10:21.48 
  9    336 McMahon, Molly                   Umass Amhers       10:21.63 
 10    168 Boden, Brianna                   New Hampshir       10:22.06 
 11    153 Tercek, Katherine                Middlebury         10:23.37 
 12    147 Carlson, Katie                   Middlebury         10:23.70 
 13     87 Durgin, Emily                    Connecticut        10:25.16 
 14    240 Columbare, Lauren                Rhode Island       10:25.68 
 15    216 Powell, Kathleen                 Providence         10:28.54 
 16    234 Szarkowicz, Andrea               Quinnipiac         10:29.79 
 17    274 Hutchins, Elizabeth              Sacred Heart       10:32.39 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    269 Castrogivanni, Brianna           Sacred Heart        9:45.48 
  2    209 Greany, Shelby                   Providence          9:49.95 
  3    235 White, Rebecca                   Quinnipiac          9:51.29 
  4    281 Selmquist, Alyssa                Sacred Heart        9:51.87 
  5    214 Mullins, Lauren                  Providence          9:55.80 
  6    360 Clark, Alicia                    Vermont            10:00.12 
  7      2 Cherutich, Jeptui                American Int       10:03.56 
  8     52 Black, Eimear                    Bryant             10:04.50 
  9    181 Twombly, Anne                    New Hampshir       10:07.18 
 10    109 Barry, Megan                     Hartford           10:08.15 
 11    365 Hurd, Abby                       Vermont            10:09.04 
 12    276 Navarro, Michelle                Sacred Heart       10:09.67 
 13    118 Hughes, Emily                    Holy Cross         10:12.53 
 14    144 Wilson, Annabelle                Maine              10:12.67 
 15    180 Serrano, Chelsey                 New Hampshir       10:12.70 
 
Event 34  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 2/22/2013 - 1:00 PM
 Unseeded Section #1 starts at 1:00pm
 Seeded Section #2 starts at 3:15pm
 New England:  16:35.18  2005        Andrea Walkonen, Boston Univ.             
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    307 Bishop, Chelsea                  Stonehill          18:00.59 
  2    127 van den Heuvel, Sandra           Holy Cross         18:06.25 
  3    314 Regan, Emily                     Stonehill          18:06.93 
  4    379 Wilkins, Vanessa                 Wellesley          18:11.80 
  5    274 Hutchins, Elizabeth              Sacred Heart       18:14.15 
  6     77 Beers, Ariana                    Conn College       18:14.36 
  7     17 Fannon, Alicia                   Bates              18:14.56 
  8    128 Waldron, Amanda                  Holy Cross         18:14.59 
  9     16 Cullen, Lindsay                  Bates              18:19.82 
 10     69 Connolly, Katherine              Colby              18:20.82 
 11    376 Boots, Randelle                  Wellesley          18:21.85 
 12    400 Donohue, Erin                    Worcester St       18:23.26 
 13    317 Veit, Kristen                    Stonehill          18:24.57 
 14     26 Nichols, Ashley                  Bentley            18:27.20 
 15     15 Carey-Hatch, Mira                Bates              18:34.89 
 16    229 Santandreu, Martha               Quinnipiac         18:36.74 
 17     54 Svensen, Erin                    Bryant             18:36.83 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1     92 Lasnicki, Allison                Connecticut        16:13.17 
  2    269 Castrogivanni, Brianna           Sacred Heart       16:50.71 
  3    217 Roecker, Samantha                Providence         16:54.90 
  4    281 Selmquist, Alyssa                Sacred Heart       16:55.91 
  5     57 Dearborn, Krisztina              Central Conn       17:29.59 
  6    215 Murphy, Erin                     Providence         17:30.31 
  7    142 Stocker, Carolyn                 Maine              17:34.24 
  8    177 Phillips, Erin                   New Hampshir       17:36.25 
  9    223 Faust, Brianna                   Quinnipiac         17:40.62 
 10    175 Pellegrini, Cayla                New Hampshir       17:43.40 
 11     70 Dewdney, Berol                   Colby              17:44.46 
 12    276 Navarro, Michelle                Sacred Heart       17:45.17 
 13    278 Papp, Megan                      Sacred Heart       17:45.29 
 14    222 Faust, Amanda                    Quinnipiac         17:47.42 
 15    312 McBride, Caroline                Stonehill          17:57.07 
 
Event 16  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 11 Best Times
Friday 2/22/2013 - 1:20 PM
 New England:   7.69  2010        Phylicia George, Connecticut                 
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1      1 Bennett, Cassandra               American Int           9.03 
  2     80 Belot, Odrine                    Connecticut            8.76 
  3     33 Jancsurak, Sophie                Boston U.              8.73 
  4    148 Dodge, Emily                     Middlebury             9.43 
  5    399 Deininger, Christy               Worcester St           9.08 
  6    289 Carter, Marvline                 So. Conn. St           9.41 
  7    250 Marks, Ashleigh                  Rhode Island           9.30 
  8     75 Reardon, Brittany                Colby                  9.24 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1     41 Sampson, Catherine               Boston U.              9.40 
  2    286 Silfvenius, Kirsten              Smith Colleg           9.23 
  3    172 Lavallee, Virginia               New Hampshir           8.99 
  4     30 Brady, Nikko                     Boston U.              8.69 
  5      9 Sobah, Tonique                   American Int           8.81 
  6    242 Czerapowicz, Jennifer            Rhode Island           9.31 
  7    319 Allen, Marilyn                   Tufts                  9.08 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    354 Toussaint, Antoinette            Umass Lowell           8.96 
  2     97 Scott, Chantal                   Connecticut            8.66 
  3    136 Hackett, Ashten                  Maine                  9.09 
  4    195 Genard, Nicole                   Northeastern           8.83 
  5    352 Muse, Stephanie                  Umass Lowell           9.32 
  6    309 Esernio, Jeana                   Stonehill              9.21 
  7    107 Price, Jackie                    Franklin Pie           9.39 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1    313 Polakowski, Katie                Stonehill              9.34 
  2     83 Bowens, Sarah                    Connecticut            8.92 
  3    350 Monty, Elisabeth                 Umass Lowell           8.55 
  4    266 Bell, Sarah                      Sacred Heart           9.16 
  5     47 Kaufman, Michele                 Bowdoin                9.20 
  6    394 Hoffler, Tanasia                 Williams               8.88 
  7    338 Patrolia, Meghan                 Umass Amhers           9.38 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1    402 Davis, Adrianna                  WPI                    9.35 
  2     66 Tuttle, Shelby                   Central Conn           8.91 
  3     99 Smith, Madalayne                 Connecticut            8.48 
  4    256 Renna, Emily                     Rhode Island           8.92 
  5    355 Walker, Stephanie                Umass Lowell           9.18 
  6     61 Edge, Dara                       Central Conn           9.37 
  7    248 Lobaton, Karen                   Rhode Island           9.17 
 
Event 38  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/23/2013 - 4:05 PM
 New England:  3:43.21  2/26/2011   Connecticut, Connecticut                   
                        A Groff, I Sudlow, C Hepburn, T Daley             
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Wellesley  'A'                                       4:21.72 
  4  Bryant  'A'                                          4:13.14 
  5  Bentley  'A'                                         4:11.80 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                 4:07.74 
  2  Bowdoin  'A'                                         4:04.23 
  3  Worcester State  'A'                                 4:03.23 
  4  Bridgewater St.  'A'                                 4:07.70 
  5  Providence  'A'                                      4:09.86 
  6  Merrimack  'A'                                       4:11.06 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  New Haven  'A'                                       4:00.13 
  2  Central Connecticut  'A'                             3:59.49 
  3  Sacred Heart  'A'                                    4:00.19 
  4  Bates  'A'                                           4:01.33 
  5  Williams  'A'                                        4:00.88 
  6  Holy Cross  'A'                                      4:01.29 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Ric  'A'                                             3:56.96 
  2  So. Conn. St.  'A'                                   3:57.89 
  3  Springfield  'A'                                     3:56.79 
  4  American Int'l  'A'                                  3:56.85 
  5  Tufts  'A'                                           3:56.99 
  6  Northeastern  'A'                                    3:56.57 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Stonehill  'A'                                       3:56.36 
  2  Colby  'A'                                           3:55.03 
  3  Southern Maine  'A'                                  3:55.79 
  4  Vermont  'A'                                         3:55.18 
  5  Hartford  'A'                                        3:56.17 
  6  Umass Amherst  'A'                                   3:55.93 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1  Quinnipiac  'A'                                      3:53.20 
  2  Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                                 3:53.64 
  3  Umass Lowell  'A'                                    3:45.76 
  4  Rhode Island  'A'                                    3:49.16 
  5  Boston U.  'A'                                       3:54.44 
  6  Connecticut  'A'                                     3:44.51 
 
Event 36  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/23/2013 - 3:05 PM
 New England:  8:58.73  2005        , Boston College                           
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Sacred Heart  'A'                                   10:11.48 
  2  Conn College  'A'                                    9:50.71 
  3  Bridgewater St.  'A'                                10:03.02 
  4  Springfield  'A'                                     9:57.75 
  5  Umass Lowell  'A'                                    9:52.35 
  6  Central Connecticut  'A'                            10:09.59 
  7  Franklin Pierce  'A'                                10:45.07 
  8  Boston U.  'A'                                            NT 
  9  New Haven  'A'                                      10:21.76 
 10  Trinity  'A'                                         9:53.66 
 11  Keene State  'A'                                     9:49.73 
 12  Coast Guard  'A'                                    10:13.19 
 13  Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              10:14.46 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Stonehill  'A'                                       9:40.00 
  2  Colby  'A'                                           9:45.51 
  3  Tufts  'A'                                           9:27.27 
  4  Amherst  'A'                                         9:45.38 
  5  Holy Cross  'A'                                      9:00.01 
  6  Connecticut  'A'                                     8:43.31 
  7  Bates  'A'                                           9:39.69 
  8  Quinnipiac  'A'                                      9:26.84 
  9  Umass Amherst  'A'                                   9:17.49 
 10  New Hampshire  'A'                                   9:25.87 
 11  Rhode Island  'A'                                    9:01.75 
 12  Wellesley  'A'                                       9:40.32 
 
Event 40  Women Distance Medley
===============================================================================
Friday 2/22/2013 - 3:35 PM
 New England:  11:39.08  2007        , Tufts University                        
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Central Connecticut  'A'                            12:27.23 
  2  Vermont  'A'                                        12:18.59 
  3  Wellesley  'A'                                      13:02.21 
  4  Keene State  'A'                                          NT 
  5  American Int'l  'A'                                 12:44.49 
  6  Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                                12:51.33 
  7  Boston U.  'A'                                            NT 
  8  Hartford  'A'                                       12:20.25 
  9  Tufts  'A'                                          12:24.02 
 10  Westfield State  'A'                                      NT 
 11  Coast Guard  'A'                                    12:23.80 
 12  Bates  'A'                                          12:40.29 
 13  Colby  'A'                                          12:25.46 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Stonehill  'A'                                      12:11.25 
  2  Connecticut  'A'                                    11:06.69 
  3  Amherst  'A'                                        12:13.92 
  4  Sacred Heart  'A'                                   12:09.63 
  5  Quinnipiac  'A'                                     12:03.00 
  6  Middlebury  'A'                                     11:52.95 
  7  New Hampshire  'A'                                  12:09.37 
  8  Umass Amherst  'A'                                  12:15.22 
  9  Providence  'A'                                     11:21.02 
 10  Mit  'A'                                            12:01.43 
 11  Rhode Island  'A'                                   11:52.82 
 12  Umass Lowell  'A'                                   12:01.95 
 
Event 11  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/23/2013 - 1:00 PM
 opening height: 1.56m  then up 5cm
 New England:  1.84m  1981        Julie White   - 6' 0.5", Boston University   
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    285 Rittmanic, Maya                  Smith Colleg          1.63m 
  2    357 Bridgman, Ellen                  Vermont               1.58m 
  3     81 Bikanova, Ilva                   Connecticut           1.81m 
  4    119 LaCoste, Melissa                 Holy Cross            1.60m 
  5    244 Hector, Keiko                    Rhode Island          1.64m 
  6    162 Vaidyanathan, Preethi            MIT                   1.63m 
  7    397 Paschal, Julie                   Williams              1.65m 
  8    241 Conley, Janel                    Rhode Island          1.65m 
  9    186 Rozumek, Victoria                New Haven             1.62m 
 10    375 St. Clair, Brittany              Vermont               1.71m 
 11    252 Meehan, Shannon                  Rhode Island          1.65m 
 12     29 Barwise, Allison                 Boston U.             1.81m 
 13     64 Saunders, Ronea                  Central Conn          1.78m 
 14    149 Doering, Grace                   Middlebury            1.60m 
 15    405 Pumphrey, Laura                  WPI                   1.70m 
 16     82 Bikanova, Saija                  Connecticut           1.69m 
 17    325 Banker, Rebecca                  Umass Amhers          1.65m 
 18     93 McLaren, Natasha                 Connecticut           1.78m 
 19    179 Salley, Jessica                  New Hampshir          1.66m 
 20    348 Kelley, Alana                    Umass Lowell          1.62m 
 21    390 Lane, Mollie                     Wheaton (Mas          1.68m 
 22    403 Eagle, Julie                     WPI                   1.68m 
 23     19 Gail, Colby                      Bates                 1.58m 
 24     85 Cribb, Jasmine                   Connecticut           1.74m 
 25    410 Obrien, Renee                    Umass Boston          1.58m 
 
Event 14  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Friday 2/22/2013 - 12:00 PM
 opening height: 3.25m then up 15cm
 New England:  4.06m  2/25/2011   Karin Fisher - 13'3.75", MIT                 
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     49 Silva, Erin                      Bowdoin               3.71m 
  2    366 Krug, Mary                       Vermont               3.65m 
  3    300 Duggan, Rhian                    Springfield           3.30m 
  4    158 Kuntz, Lauren                    MIT                   3.80m 
  5    292 Nicolletta, Meghan               So. Conn. St          3.35m 
  6    383 Auclair, Amy                     Westfield St          3.30m 
  7     94 O'Connell, Lauren                Connecticut           3.60m 
  8    255 Pickford, Kaylan                 Rhode Island          3.60m 
  9    393 Adams, Jenna                     Williams              3.65m 
 10    192 Decarteret, Jillena              Northeastern          3.65m 
 11    190 Bennett, Lauren                  Northeastern          3.60m 
 12    249 Manfredi, Karleigh               Rhode Island          3.35m 
 13    203 Schweiger, Dana                  Northeastern          3.30m 
 14    120 McGahan, Michelle                Holy Cross            3.35m 
 15    363 Ehrlich, Tess                    Vermont               3.30m 
 16    243 Harrington, Lexi-Taylor          Rhode Island          3.30m 
 17    154 Chen, Joanna                     MIT                   3.30m 
 18    139 Nelligan-Smith, Angelica         Maine                 3.40m 
 19    137 Masters, Jaclyn                  Maine                 3.70m 
 20    164 Virdi, Cimran                    MIT                   3.50m 
 21    290 Grecni, Michelle                 So. Conn. St          3.80m 
 22    112 Arndt, Mackenzie                 Holy Cross            3.75m 
 23    326 Bierly, Sarah                    Umass Amhers          3.30m 
 24    324 Smithwick, Emily                 Tufts                 3.45m 
 25     75 Reardon, Brittany                Colby                 3.30m 
 
Event 8  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 2/22/2013 - 3:00 PM
 Nine (9) to Finals
 New England:  6.15m  2003        Viktoriya Rybalko - 20'2.25", University of M
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    333 Kromko, Courtney                 Umass Amhers          5.32m 
  2    341 Stoyle, Rebecca                  Umass Amhers          5.44m 
  3    304 Martin, Amanda                   Springfield           5.28m 
  4    356 Yanes, Arashana                  Umass Lowell          5.39m 
  5    331 Edwards, Camille                 Umass Amhers          5.45m 
  6    125 Romano, Marissa                  Holy Cross            5.24m 
  7     95 Power, Brittany                  Connecticut           5.43m 
  8    185 Mitchell, Tiara                  New Haven             5.32m 
  9    398 Caldarone, Amanda                Worcester St          5.34m 
 10    265 Baker, Dylan                     Sacred Heart          5.29m 
 11    183 Howell, Alissa                   New Haven             5.30m 
 12    169 Frazier, Melanie                 New Hampshir          5.38m 
 13    409 McGuffie, Hulerie                Umass Boston          5.42m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    197 Howard, Nia                      Northeastern          5.94m 
  2    194 Dunnigan, Jessica                Northeastern          5.55m 
  3     96 Riley, Melodee                   Connecticut           5.64m 
  4    382 Walker, Alexis                   Wesleyan              5.60m 
  5      6 Nathan, Starr                    American Int          5.71m 
  6    242 Czerapowicz, Jennifer            Rhode Island          5.52m 
  7    332 Finnegan, Katherine              Umass Amhers          5.66m 
  8    354 Toussaint, Antoinette            Umass Lowell          5.61m 
  9     83 Bowens, Sarah                    Connecticut           5.57m 
 10     30 Brady, Nikko                     Boston U.             5.83m 
 11    182 Conyers, Briana                  New Haven             5.55m 
 12    337 Palmer, Ashley                   Umass Amhers          5.48m 
 
Event 9  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/23/2013 - 10:30 AM
 Nine (9) to Finals
 New England:  13.30m  2008        Tahari James - 43'7.75", Boston U.          
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    183 Howell, Alissa                   New Haven            11.00m 
  2    157 Johnson, Michelle                MIT                  11.07m 
  3     25 Johnson, Keisha                  Bentley              10.96m 
  4    261 Brayboy, Daria                   RIC                  10.93m 
  5    367 Marion, Cassie                   Vermont              10.80m 
  6    125 Romano, Marissa                  Holy Cross           11.10m 
  7    211 Lavigne, Christina               Providence           10.81m 
  8      7 Noble, Shantel                   American Int         11.34m 
  9    205 Stevens, Olivia                  Northeastern         11.41m 
 10    337 Palmer, Ashley                   Umass Amhers         11.20m 
 11    348 Kelley, Alana                    Umass Lowell         10.81m 
 12    304 Martin, Amanda                   Springfield          11.34m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    394 Hoffler, Tanasia                 Williams             12.29m 
  2     83 Bowens, Sarah                    Connecticut          11.75m 
  3    333 Kromko, Courtney                 Umass Amhers         11.50m 
  4    185 Mitchell, Tiara                  New Haven            11.55m 
  5    182 Conyers, Briana                  New Haven            12.25m 
  6     80 Belot, Odrine                    Connecticut          12.35m 
  7     95 Power, Brittany                  Connecticut          12.25m 
  8    395 Johnson, Brooke                  Williams             11.47m 
  9     40 Runels, Tessa                    Boston U.            11.80m 
 10    347 Jones, Diamond                   Umass Lowell         11.77m 
 11     96 Riley, Melodee                   Connecticut          12.02m 
 12    341 Stoyle, Rebecca                  Umass Amhers         12.52m 
 
Event 4  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/23/2013 - 10:30 AM
 Nine (9) to Finals
 New England:  16.28m  2/26/2011   Victoria Flowers - 53'5", Connecticut       
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    287 Bashir, Elizabeth                So. Conn. St         12.30m 
  2      5 Foster, Sanya                    American Int         12.37m 
  3    321 Demyan, Grace                    Tufts                12.41m 
  4    329 Crawford, Kelsey                 Umass Amhers         12.25m 
  5     82 Bikanova, Saija                  Connecticut          12.89m 
  6    204 Serunian, Jenna                  Northeastern         12.85m 
  7    124 Provost, Elizabeth               Holy Cross           11.92m 
  8    171 Huntress, Abigail                New Hampshir         12.05m 
  9    330 DeVincent, Kaylee                Umass Amhers         12.50m 
 10    296 Durham, Jennifer                 Southern Mai         12.43m 
 11     32 Dillard, Sarah                   Boston U.            12.78m 
 12     48 London, Randi                    Bowdoin              11.96m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    318 Allen, Kelly                     Tufts                13.74m 
  2    346 Greene, Candace                  Umass Lowell         14.55m 
  3    322 Oyekunle, Ronke                  Tufts                13.54m 
  4    380 Livious, Sierra                  Wesleyan             13.06m 
  5    251 McCabe, Kelly                    Rhode Island         13.59m 
  6    328 Bourque, Rachelle                Umass Amhers         13.00m 
  7    160 Stuopis, Isabella                MIT                  13.05m 
  8    335 Mbianda, Nalis                   Umass Amhers         13.54m 
  9    277 Nwodili, Adaora                  Sacred Heart         13.34m 
 10     89 Flowers, Victoria                Connecticut          16.43m 
 11    387 Palma-Kaluma, Naloti             Westfield St         13.23m 
 12    264 Aponte, Lindsay                  Sacred Heart         14.64m 
 
Event 6  Women Weight Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 2/22/2013 - 2:00 PM
 Nine (9) to Finals
 New England:  20.95m  2/25/2011   Victoria Flowers - 68'9", Connecticut       
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    246 Janes, Grace                     Rhode Island         14.96m 
  2      5 Foster, Sanya                    American Int         14.97m 
  3    178 Salazar, Keyla                   New Hampshir         15.01m 
  4    287 Bashir, Elizabeth                So. Conn. St         14.60m 
  5     65 Terry, Chelse                    Central Conn         14.70m 
  6     50 Chiasson, Melissa                Bridgewater          15.33m 
  7     46 Harmon, Katherine                Bowdoin              15.49m 
  8    330 DeVincent, Kaylee                Umass Amhers         14.56m 
  9    253 Moorehead, Emily                 Rhode Island         15.46m 
 10    202 Rose, Alexandra                  Northeastern         15.10m 
 11    392 Okoye, Sylvia                    Wheaton (Mas         15.35m 
 12    116 Germain, Kelcey                  Holy Cross           14.94m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    320 Brutus, Sabienne                 Tufts                17.37m 
  2     32 Dillard, Sarah                   Boston U.            16.18m 
  3    184 Manick, Shraya                   New Haven            16.02m 
  4    322 Oyekunle, Ronke                  Tufts                16.12m 
  5    321 Demyan, Grace                    Tufts                15.65m 
  6    316 Thornton, Adrienne               Stonehill            15.99m 
  7     89 Flowers, Victoria                Connecticut          21.34m 
  8    342 Chauvin, Krista                  Umass Dartmo         16.15m 
  9    369 Mintzer, Charlotte               Vermont              15.76m 
 10     38 Ottey, Susan                     Boston U.            15.57m 
 11    138 McFetters, Robyn                 Maine                17.03m 
 12    318 Allen, Kelly                     Tufts                16.80m 
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 2/22/2013 - 3:05 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    374 Roderick, Sara                   Vermont                  NT 
  2    259 Warren, Caroline                 Rhode Island             NT 
  3     41 Sampson, Catherine               Boston U.                NT 
  4     82 Bikanova, Saija                  Connecticut              NT 
  5    329 Crawford, Kelsey                 Umass Amhers             NT 
  6    380 Livious, Sierra                  Wesleyan                 NT 
  7    241 Conley, Janel                    Rhode Island             NT 
  8    131 Haggerty, Janel                  Keene State              NT 
  9    115 Dahlstrom, Sarah                 Holy Cross               NT 
 10    135 Fereshetian, Allison             Maine                    NT 
 11    244 Hector, Keiko                    Rhode Island             NT 
 12     29 Barwise, Allison                 Boston U.                NT 
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Friday 2/22/2013 - 10:15 AM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1     82 Bikanova, Saija                  Connecticut              NT 
  3    131 Haggerty, Janel                  Keene State              NT 
  5    244 Hector, Keiko                    Rhode Island             NT 
  7     29 Barwise, Allison                 Boston U.                NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1     41 Sampson, Catherine               Boston U.                NT 
  3    374 Roderick, Sara                   Vermont                  NT 
  5    135 Fereshetian, Allison             Maine                    NT 
  7    380 Livious, Sierra                  Wesleyan                 NT 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    115 Dahlstrom, Sarah                 Holy Cross               NT 
  3    259 Warren, Caroline                 Rhode Island             NT 
  5    241 Conley, Janel                    Rhode Island             NT 
  7    329 Crawford, Kelsey                 Umass Amhers             NT 
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 2/22/2013 - 10:55 AM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    115 Dahlstrom, Sarah                 Holy Cross               NH 
  2    135 Fereshetian, Allison             Maine                    NH 
  3    244 Hector, Keiko                    Rhode Island             NH 
  4    329 Crawford, Kelsey                 Umass Amhers             NH 
  5    374 Roderick, Sara                   Vermont                  NH 
  6     41 Sampson, Catherine               Boston U.                NH 
  7     82 Bikanova, Saija                  Connecticut              NH 
  8    131 Haggerty, Janel                  Keene State              NH 
  9    259 Warren, Caroline                 Rhode Island             NH 
 10    380 Livious, Sierra                  Wesleyan                 NH 
 11     29 Barwise, Allison                 Boston U.                NH 
 12    241 Conley, Janel                    Rhode Island             NH 
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 2/22/2013 - 1:45 PM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     29 Barwise, Allison                 Boston U.                ND 
  2     82 Bikanova, Saija                  Connecticut              ND 
  3    115 Dahlstrom, Sarah                 Holy Cross               ND 
  4    329 Crawford, Kelsey                 Umass Amhers             ND 
  5    244 Hector, Keiko                    Rhode Island             ND 
  6     41 Sampson, Catherine               Boston U.                ND 
  7    135 Fereshetian, Allison             Maine                    ND 
  8    259 Warren, Caroline                 Rhode Island             ND 
  9    374 Roderick, Sara                   Vermont                  ND 
 10    131 Haggerty, Janel                  Keene State              ND 
 11    380 Livious, Sierra                  Wesleyan                 ND 
 12    241 Conley, Janel                    Rhode Island             ND 
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Friday 2/22/2013 - 12:30 PM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    380 Livious, Sierra                  Wesleyan                 ND 
  2     41 Sampson, Catherine               Boston U.                ND 
  3    131 Haggerty, Janel                  Keene State              ND 
  4    244 Hector, Keiko                    Rhode Island             ND 
  5    374 Roderick, Sara                   Vermont                  ND 
  6     82 Bikanova, Saija                  Connecticut              ND 
  7    241 Conley, Janel                    Rhode Island             ND 
  8    259 Warren, Caroline                 Rhode Island             ND 
  9    329 Crawford, Kelsey                 Umass Amhers             ND 
 10    115 Dahlstrom, Sarah                 Holy Cross               ND 
 11    135 Fereshetian, Allison             Maine                    ND 
 12     29 Barwise, Allison                 Boston U.                ND 
 
Event 17  Men 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
Friday 2/22/2013 - 6:05 PM
 New England:   6.23  2008        Arman Dixon, Sacred Heart                    
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    410 Gibson, Terrence                 Worcester St           6.94 
  2    384 Keating, Evan                    Vermont                7.13 
  3     42 Uthman-Olukokun, Edy-Elliot      Bentley                7.05 
  4    119 Kenney, David                    Connecticut            6.92 
  5    316 Grubel, Teague                   Stonehill              7.06 
  6     34 Woods, Tim                       Bates                  7.23 
  7    271 Dudley, Jordan                   Sacred Heart           7.20 
  8    294 Phommalinh, Thomas               So. Conn. St           7.11 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    406 Alley, Matthew                   Worcester St           7.24 
  2    416 Truong, Duy                      Worcester St           7.06 
  3     39 Kennedy, Eric                    Bentley                7.19 
  4    209 Thomas, David                    New Haven              6.84 
  5    172 Holtzman, Bryan                  Middlebury             7.09 
  6    164 Arcari, Anthony                  Merrimack              7.13 
  7     60 Danner-Hicks, Joseph             Bridgewater            7.04 
  8    262 Woodley, Ronald                  Rhode Island           6.97 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1     83 Radden, Aaron                    Central Conn           6.83 
  2    408 Drane, Jerome                    Worcester St           7.24 
  3    407 Curtis, Luke                     Worcester St           7.14 
  4    252 Oliveira, Tyler                  Rhode Island           7.00 
  5    345 Farnham, Patrick                 Umass Amhers           7.09 
  6    302 Miller, Zach                     Southern Mai           7.18 
  7    215 Henry, Donovan                   Northeastern           7.07 
  8    181 DuPlessis, Michael               MIT                    7.03 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1    207 Butler, Kendrick                 New Haven              7.15 
  2    247 DiMambro, Mike                   Rhode Island           7.03 
  3    301 Kimball, Matt                    Southern Mai           7.28 
  4     93 Druskat, Ethan                   Colby                  7.07 
  5    355 Ryder, Quinn                     Umass Amhers           7.00 
  6    167 Bain, Will                       Middlebury             7.16 
  7    110 Drinks, Jesse                    Connecticut            6.80 
  8    165 Livingston, Denzel               Merrimack              7.08 
 
Event 19  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Friday 2/22/2013 - 6:45 PM
 Two (2) section final
 New England:  20.66  2008        Arman Dixon, Sacred Heart                    
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  3    426 Morales, Henry                   Umass Boston          22.53 
  4    316 Grubel, Teague                   Stonehill             22.53 
  5    209 Thomas, David                    New Haven             21.66 
  6      6 Stephenson, Dennis               American Int          21.77 
Heat 2  Prelims
  3    218 Lane, Jared                      Northeastern          22.08 
  4    206 Sullivan, Nicholas               New Hampshir          22.56 
  5    252 Oliveira, Tyler                  Rhode Island          21.58 
  6    270 Cooley, Warner                   Sacred Heart          22.52 
Heat 3  Prelims
  3     42 Uthman-Olukokun, Edy-Elliot      Bentley               22.56 
  4     39 Kennedy, Eric                    Bentley               22.19 
  5     71 Louine, Kevin                    Bryant                22.51 
  6    263 Young, Jalen                     Rhode Island          21.56 
Heat 4  Prelims
  3     62 Espinosa, Brian                  Bridgewater           22.24 
  4    409 Gannon, Stephen                  Worcester St          22.48 
  5    131 Smith, Kevin                     Connecticut           21.55 
  6    172 Holtzman, Bryan                  Middlebury            22.61 
Heat 5  Prelims
  3    215 Henry, Donovan                   Northeastern          22.48 
  4    328 Beutler, Graham                  Tufts                 22.26 
  5    245 Davidson, Anthony                Rhode Island          21.26 
  6    417 Collins, Joey                    WPI                   22.63 
Heat 6  Prelims
  2    116 Hopson, Tyler                    Connecticut           22.29 
  3    345 Farnham, Patrick                 Umass Amhers          22.46 
  4    223 Miranda, Kaylin                  Northeastern          22.63 
  5     48 Page, R.J.                       Boston U.             21.25 
  6    203 Penn, Isaiah                     New Hampshir          22.74 
Heat 7  Prelims
  2    140 Abrams, Mike                     Franklin Pie          22.37 
  3    106 Cummings, Darnell                Connecticut           21.19 
  4    360 Jarousky, Brandon                Umass Dartmo          22.73 
  5    273 Graw, Daniel                     Sacred Heart          22.29 
  6    408 Drane, Jerome                    Worcester St          22.65 
Heat 8  Prelims
  2    368 Johnston, Kevin                  Umass Lowell          22.70 
  3    226 Shapiro, Alex                    Northeastern          22.31 
  4     60 Danner-Hicks, Joseph             Bridgewater           22.36 
  5    385 Koenig, Anderson                 Vermont               22.67 
  6     83 Radden, Aaron                    Central Conn          21.16 
 
Event 21  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 2/22/2013 - 5:35 PM
 Two (2) section final
 New England:  46.56  1980        Glen Cohen, Boston University                
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    412 Parrella, Jon                    Worcester St          50.36 
  2    334 Lee, Vinnie                      Tufts                 49.90 
  3    185 Lee, William                     MIT                   49.44 
  4     68 Douglas, Nicholas                Bryant                50.39 
  5     77 Fruster, Jamal                   Central Conn          49.44 
  6    171 Hetzler, Peter                   Middlebury            49.96 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    166 Weaver, Ethan                    Merrimack             50.35 
  2    208 Roberts-Smith, Nazim             New Haven             50.60 
  3    129 Rettenmeier, John                Connecticut           49.37 
  4    146 Galasso, Michael                 Holy Cross            50.01 
  5     82 Lindblom, Nick                   Central Conn          49.46 
  6    306 Webb, Daniel                     Southern Mai          49.86 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2    297 Collins, Jeremy                  Southern Mai          50.23 
  3    421 Kocienski, Stephen               WPI                   50.08 
  4     80 Hopper, Dan                      Central Conn          49.27 
  5    226 Shapiro, Alex                    Northeastern          49.82 
  6    184 Kaba, Michael                    MIT                   49.54 
Heat 4  Prelims
  2    288 Gregory, Brandon                 So. Conn. St          50.10 
  3     89 Hannon, Ben                      Coast Guard           49.76 
  4    287 Forth, Twayne                    So. Conn. St          49.57 
  5    245 Davidson, Anthony                Rhode Island          48.57 
  6    135 Hewett, Fred                     Eastern Conn          50.22 
Heat 5  Prelims
  2    179 Diamantoni, Nicholas             MIT                   50.15 
  3    128 Owoye, Dele                      Connecticut           50.21 
  4    263 Young, Jalen                     Rhode Island          48.49 
  5    177 Barnes, Derek                    MIT                   49.64 
  6    357 Arneaud, Gerald                  Umass Dartmo          49.76 
Heat 6  Prelims
  2    417 Collins, Joey                    WPI                   50.19 
  3    203 Penn, Isaiah                     New Hampshir          49.67 
  4    253 Ortiz, Jose                      Rhode Island          50.19 
  5    188 Singer-Clark, Tyler              MIT                   49.68 
  6      6 Stephenson, Dennis               American Int          48.42 
 
Event 23  Men 500 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 2/22/2013 - 5:50 PM
 Two (2) section final
 New England:  1:02.21  2003        Andre, Boston University                   
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    333 Kasimer, Alex                    Tufts               1:07.56 
  2    133 Whyte, Chris                     Connecticut         1:04.60 
  3     72 Beckwith, Brian                  Central Conn        1:08.17 
  4    309 Nunan, Sean                      Springfield         1:07.13 
  5    414 Sabanty, Kerry                   Worcester St        1:07.01 
  6    216 Hunter, Kevin                    Northeastern        1:04.67 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    169 Cushman, Brandon                 Middlebury          1:07.42 
  2    258 Sakovits, Andrew                 Rhode Island        1:04.49 
  3    229 Booker, Chris                    Providence          1:08.27 
  4    109 Doehr, Justin                    Connecticut         1:04.98 
  5    166 Weaver, Ethan                    Merrimack           1:07.14 
  6    415 Trafford, Justin                 Worcester St        1:06.91 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    423 Gager, Mac                       MIT                 1:05.39 
  2    136 Kruppa, Dylan                    Eastern Conn        1:06.65 
  3    269 Arena, Nicholas                  Sacred Heart        1:07.23 
  4     76 Farrington, Joey                 Central Conn        1:05.28 
  5    108 DeSalvo, Paul                    Connecticut         1:04.15 
  6     74 Budd, Ryan                       Central Conn        1:07.41 
Heat 4  Prelims
  2      9 Codola, Nick                     Amherst             1:07.38 
  3    242 Campo, Zach                      Rhode Island        1:03.99 
  4    320 Moules, Tyler                    Stonehill           1:05.51 
  5     65 Sawyer, Kevin                    Bridgewater         1:06.62 
  6    366 Francois, Vladimir               Umass Lowell        1:07.27 
Heat 5  Prelims
  2    348 Hildenbrandt, Zachary            Umass Amhers        1:07.30 
  3    132 Twombly, Kyle                    Connecticut         1:03.95 
  4    383 Greenwald, Ben                   Vermont             1:06.55 
  5    200 Lemay, Joseph                    New Hampshir        1:07.37 
  6    267 Pena, Austin                     RIC                 1:05.62 
Heat 6  Prelims
  2     14 Liebman, Judd                    Amherst             1:07.33 
  3    346 Grafov, Paul                     Umass Amhers        1:05.75 
  4    175 Rooney, Patrick                  Middlebury          1:05.79 
  5    393 Switzer, Mitchell                Vermont             1:07.32 
  6     63 Goehring, Josh                   Bridgewater         1:03.94 
 
Event 25  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Friday 2/22/2013 - 6:15 PM
 New England:  1:47.41  2/26/2011   Michael Rutt, Connecticut                  
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    396 Corcoran, Brendan                Westfield St        1:52.03 
  2     15 Melton, Matt                     Amherst             1:52.26 
  3    191 Anderson, James                  New Hampshir        1:54.27 
  4    268 Stadnick, Shawn                  RIC                 1:54.72 
  5    311 Cooney, Patrick                  Stonehill           1:55.49 
  6    381 Deluna, Nick                     Vermont             1:55.51 
  7    152 Plankey, Christopher             Keene State         1:56.40 
  8    353 Otis, Nick                       Umass Amhers        1:56.40 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    130 Rhodes, Robert                   Connecticut         1:51.71 
  2    362 Brown, David                     Umass Lowell        1:52.93 
  3      4 Johnson, Curtis                  American Int        1:54.15 
  4    246 DiGangi, John                    Rhode Island        1:54.77 
  5    318 Kirkpatrick, Nick                Stonehill           1:55.45 
  6    422 Kostelak, Thomas                 WPI                 1:55.58 
  7     86 Waterbury, Mike                  Central Conn        1:56.14 
  8    257 Rodriguez, Marcos                Rhode Island        1:56.63 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1     24 LePage, James                    Bates               1:51.64 
  2    296 Chipman, Parker                  Southern Mai        1:52.99 
  3    335 Marvel, Jeff                     Tufts               1:53.67 
  4    359 Hinthorne, Matt                  Umass Dartmo        1:55.04 
  5    401 Spinu, Alex                      Wheaton (Mas        1:55.27 
  6    244 Cook, Michael                    Rhode Island        1:55.66 
  7    187 Parker, Samuel                   MIT                 1:56.04 
  8    398 Frissora, Anthony                Westfield St        1:56.64 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1    100 Bennatan, Alex                   Connecticut         1:50.90 
  2    329 Black, Mitchell                  Tufts               1:53.19 
  3    104 Chavez, Alvaro                   Connecticut         1:53.55 
  4    392 Stillman, Andrew                 Vermont             1:55.07 
  5    298 Desmond, Kevin                   Southern Mai        1:55.18 
  6    205 Stys, Eric                       New Hampshir        1:55.93 
  7     90 Lee, Jordan                      Coast Guard         1:55.99 
  8     75 Connor, Malcolm                  Central Conn        1:56.89 
 
Event 27  Men 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Friday 2/22/2013 - 6:30 PM
 New England:  2:20.63  1994        Mark Carroll, Providence College           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    361 Boiko, Scott                     Umass Lowell        2:28.28 
  2    102 Caldwell, Philip                 Connecticut         2:28.81 
  3    212 Fraeilli, Zachary                Northeastern        2:30.31 
  4     55 Boeding, James                   Bowdoin             2:30.46 
  5    370 Kusch, Christian                 Umass Lowell        2:33.40 
  6     18 Sklar, Romey                     Amherst             2:33.48 
  7    387 Motivala, Devin                  Vermont             2:35.08 
  8    351 McNaughton, Michael              Umass Amhers        2:35.55 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    237 Wallace, Alex                    Providence          2:28.23 
  2     78 Gioielli, Joe                    Central Conn        2:28.89 
  3    364 Donlon, William                  Umass Lowell        2:30.09 
  4    282 Babcock, Chris                   So. Conn. St        2:31.91 
  5    192 Brown, Timothy                   New Hampshir        2:32.95 
  6    388 O'Leary, Thomas                  Vermont             2:33.50 
  7     41 Nee, Sean                        Bentley             2:34.44 
  8    139 Lary, Will                       Fitchburg St        2:35.92 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    234 Oakley, Julian                   Providence          2:26.26 
  2    386 McBrien, Ethan                   Vermont             2:29.01 
  3    236 Vercollone, Joseph               Providence          2:29.49 
  4    195 Gervais, David                   New Hampshir        2:32.37 
  5    358 Ferro, Matthew                   Umass Dartmo        2:32.86 
  6    390 Scofield, Oliver                 Vermont             2:33.58 
  7    354 Owen, Curt                       Umass Amhers        2:34.36 
  8    151 Patterson, Hayden                Keene State         2:36.32 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1    196 Greene, Kevin                    New Hampshir        2:25.99 
  2    352 Mullen, Thomas                   Umass Amhers        2:29.27 
  3    314 Dooley, Christopher              Stonehill           2:29.45 
  4    251 Lochard, Kevin                   Rhode Island        2:32.51 
  5    127 O'Leary, Nicholas                Connecticut         2:32.59 
  6    339 Sheltzer, Alex                   Tufts               2:34.14 
  7    330 Brosh, Adam                      Tufts               2:34.21 
  8     70 Foley, Francis                   Bryant              2:37.95 
 
Event 29  Men 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/23/2013 - 11:15 AM
 Unseeded Sections #1 & #2  start  at 11:00am
 Seeded Section #3 starts at 12:55pm
 New England:  3:59.68  1993        Erik Nedeau, Northeastern University       
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1     19 Turissini, Greg                  Amherst             4:17.18 
  2     96 Duarte, Andrew                   Conn College        4:14.51 
  3      1 Antivo, Jeremy                   American Int        4:13.75 
  4    183 Hannon, Kyle                     MIT                 4:13.42 
  5    178 Bullock, Justin                  MIT                 4:15.09 
  6    323 Spencer, Sam                     Stonehill           4:16.03 
  7    266 McCloskey, Conor                 RIC                 4:16.85 
  8    365 Donovan, Brian                   Umass Lowell        4:16.44 
  9    300 Gazzeloni, Julian                Southern Mai        4:16.19 
 10     49 Ravetz, Ben                      Boston U.           4:13.82 
 11    122 Levine, Alexander                Connecticut         4:16.80 
 12    142 Gisore, Antoine                  Franklin Pie        4:14.15 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    176 Schaaf, Wilder                   Middlebury          4:12.97 
  2    231 Dixon, Harvey                    Providence          4:11.40 
  3     51 Ross, Stuart                     Boston U.           4:13.10 
  4    170 Davies, Jack                     Middlebury          4:12.82 
  5     73 Biekert, Brian                   Central Conn        4:12.54 
  6    101 Bennatan, Tim                    Connecticut         4:12.13 
  7    326 Zawalich, Daniel                 Stonehill           4:11.72 
  8     98 Agati, James                     Connecticut         4:12.94 
  9     30 Stansel, John                    Bates               4:12.98 
 10    317 Johnson, Timothy                 Stonehill           4:11.31 
 11     66 Sukeforth, Andrew                Bridgewater         4:13.20 
 12     13 Grimes, Patrick                  Amherst             4:13.18 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    371 McDonald, Eric                   Umass Lowell        4:10.85 
  2     56 Horowitz, Coby                   Bowdoin             4:08.30 
  3     22 Hannan, Tully                    Bates               4:10.49 
  4    153 Widzgowski, Ryan                 Keene State         4:10.64 
  5    230 Channon, Dominic                 Providence          4:08.99 
  6    159 Moser, Alexander                 Maine               4:10.78 
  7    213 Gallagher, Wesley                Northeastern        4:09.55 
  8    105 Clark, Joe                       Connecticut         4:10.70 
  9    337 Norton, Jamie                    Tufts               4:10.48 
 10    217 Jenkins, Eric                    Northeastern        3:58.11 
 11    277 Peterson, Patrick                Sacred Heart        4:08.95 
 
Event 31  Men 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/23/2013 - 11:45 AM
 Unseeded Section #1 starts at 11:55am
 Seeded Section #2 starts at 2:50pm
 New England:  7:56.37  2000        Keith Kelly, Providence College            
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1     17 Reighard, Charlie                Amherst             8:37.84 
  2    331 Cassidy, Liam                    Tufts               8:38.01 
  3     67 Wahome, Stephen                  Bridgewater         8:38.69 
  4     10 Crowley, Dan                     Amherst             8:40.09 
  5    150 Paquette, Thomas                 Keene State         8:40.90 
  6    375 Pare, Ben                        Umass Lowell        8:41.64 
  7    260 Seites-Rundlett, Zachary         Rhode Island        8:43.30 
  8    148 Muldoon, Dennis                  Holy Cross          8:43.56 
  9      3 Fort, Paul                       American Int        8:43.58 
 10    174 Perry, Mark                      Middlebury          8:45.29 
 11     28 Pearsall, Graham                 Bates               8:46.19 
 12     46 McKeon, John                     Boston U.           8:46.66 
 13     44 Caputo, Michael                  Boston U.           8:47.74 
 14    336 McLaughlin, Brian                Tufts               8:47.83 
 15      8 Buckley, Dillon                  Amherst             8:47.96 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    235 Quinn, Shane                     Providence          8:01.49 
  2    227 Sollowin, Stephen                Northeastern        8:11.66 
  3    211 Doyle, Brian                     Northeastern        8:19.48 
  4    114 Fowler, Bryan                    Connecticut         8:20.93 
  5     53 Thomas, Kevin                    Boston U.           8:22.16 
  6    395 Marsh, Bryan                     Wesleyan            8:22.27 
  7      2 Biwott, Michael                  American Int        8:23.72 
  8    173 Lee, Anthony                     Middlebury          8:29.28 
  9        Wood, Kevin                      Middlebury          8:30.42 
 10     79 Hill, Andrew                     Central Conn        8:31.71 
 11     57 Saba, Nicholas                   Bowdoin             8:31.81 
 13    350 McGowan, Patrick                 Umass Amhers        8:34.91 
 14    356 Stipp, Quentin                   Umass Amhers        8:35.63 
 15    272 Ferguson, Sean                   Sacred Heart        8:36.40 
 16     37 Drago, John                      Bentley             8:36.75 
 17     11 Erskine, Andrew                  Amherst             8:36.83 
 
Event 33  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 2/22/2013 - 5:00 PM
 Unseeded Section #1 starts at 5:00pm
 Seeded Section #2 starts at 7:00pm
 New England:  13:55.02  2007        Martin Fagan, Providence College          
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1     40 Maguire, Sean                    Bentley            15:03.16 
  2    232 Gonsalves, Anthony               Providence         15:05.54 
  3     32 Whitney, Ken                     Bates              15:07.72 
  4     16 Morales, Alvaro                  Amherst            15:08.38 
  5    150 Paquette, Thomas                 Keene State        15:08.52 
  6    321 Penney, Ethan                    Stonehill          15:08.84 
  7     12 Fussell, KC                      Amherst            15:09.41 
  8    228 Ali, Ahmed                       Providence         15:10.12 
  9    363 Cioe, Matthew                    Umass Lowell       15:11.63 
 10    143 Busque, John                     Hartford           15:15.67 
 11    315 Fontanella, Trent                Stonehill          15:16.38 
 12     85 Walker, Matt                     Central Conn       15:17.00 
 13     69 Fenwick, Blake                   Bryant             15:18.65 
 14    379 Anderstrom, Aaron                Vermont            15:20.98 
 15    319 Leonard, Stephen                 Stonehill          15:22.17 
 16    405 Watson, Peter                    Williams           15:22.69 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    217 Jenkins, Eric                    Northeastern       14:04.56 
  2    378 Veiga, Jeff                      Umass Lowell       14:04.92 
  3    233 Hillery, Liam                    Providence         14:34.41 
  4     58 Seekins, Samuel                  Bowdoin            14:35.62 
  5    125 McGuire, Ryan                    Connecticut        14:47.78 
  6    190 Xie, Benjamin                    MIT                14:50.25 
  7     35 Wortham, Andrew                  Bates              14:51.51 
  8    142 Gisore, Antoine                  Franklin Pie       14:52.68 
  9    204 Sinotte, Cory                    New Hampshir       14:55.25 
 10     26 Martin, Michael                  Bates              14:55.51 
 11     95 Dermody, Patrick                 Conn College       14:55.60 
 12    194 Gagnon, Samuel                   New Hampshir       14:57.17 
 13    350 McGowan, Patrick                 Umass Amhers       14:57.45 
 14    402 Abasolo, Brandon                 Williams           14:58.11 
 15     81 Krell, John                      Central Conn       14:58.27 
 16    404 Mazaheri, Bijan                  Williams           15:01.45 
 
Event 15  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
Friday 2/22/2013 - 5:20 PM
 New England:   7.28  1986        Geoff Calderone, Northeastern University     
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    382 Duncan, Mallory                  Vermont                8.42 
  2    342 Bigelow, Stephen                 Umass Amhers           8.26 
  3    147 Moczula, Timothy                 Holy Cross             8.52 
  4    180 Djaja, Brian                     MIT                    8.54 
  5    107 DelliCarpini, Claudio            Connecticut            8.00 
  6     50 Ray, Zachary                     Boston U.              7.98 
  7     64 Horan, Matthew                   Bridgewater            8.43 
  8    292 Lebron, Nick                     So. Conn. St           8.27 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    220 MacDonald, Jackson               Northeastern           8.42 
  2    325 Thomas, Corey                    Stonehill              7.98 
  3    239 Bardhan, Shaikat                 Rhode Island           8.22 
  4    419 Forrest, Timothy                 WPI                    8.51 
  5     27 McKallagat, Jarret               Bates                  8.46 
  6    276 Jackson, Drayke                  Sacred Heart           8.61 
  7    243 Castilletti, Mark                Rhode Island           8.08 
  8    295 Allen, Sheldon                   Southern Mai           8.31 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    218 Lane, Jared                      Northeastern           8.20 
  2     87 Watkins, Jordan                  Central Conn           8.40 
  3    372 Mitchell, Cameron                Umass Lowell           8.46 
  4    103 Chapman, Jesse                   Connecticut            8.50 
  5    259 Seaton, Wayne                    Rhode Island           8.11 
  6    168 Chu, Kevin                       Middlebury             8.32 
  7    144 Coulter, Paul                    Holy Cross             8.64 
  8    160 Reed, James                      Maine                  7.97 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1    265 Forbes, Jarell                   RIC                    8.38 
  2    313 Dixon, Xavier                    Stonehill              8.19 
  3    427 HoddWells, Max                   New Hampshir           8.48 
  4    410 Gibson, Terrence                 Worcester St           8.35 
  5    124 Maxwell, Selwyn                  Connecticut            7.95 
  6     91 Scalesse, Adam                   Coast Guard            8.16 
  7    416 Truong, Duy                      Worcester St           8.65 
  8     21 Haeuser, Anthony                 Bates                  8.49 
 
Event 37  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/23/2013 - 4:30 PM
 New England:  3:10.70  1980        , Boston University                        
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Providence  'A'                                      3:30.49 
  4  Umass Boston  'A'                                    3:33.22 
  5  Bentley  'A'                                         3:29.98 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Amherst  'A'                                         3:28.17 
  3  Trinity  'A'                                         3:29.72 
  4  Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                               3:27.63 
  5  Middlebury  'A'                                      3:24.51 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Bryant  'A'                                          3:23.20 
  2  Bates  'A'                                           3:23.36 
  3  Worcester State  'A'                                 3:23.54 
  4  Vermont  'A'                                         3:23.73 
  5  Holy Cross  'A'                                      3:23.78 
  6  Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                 3:23.07 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Umass Amherst  'A'                                   3:22.02 
  2  New Haven  'A'                                       3:22.19 
  3  Stonehill  'A'                                       3:22.34 
  4  Franklin Pierce  'A'                                 3:22.35 
  5  Southern Maine  'A'                                  3:22.66 
  6  Tufts  'A'                                           3:21.03 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  So. Conn. St.  'A'                                   3:19.83 
  2  Central Connecticut  'A'                             3:20.06 
  3  New Hampshire  'A'                                   3:20.08 
  4  Williams  'A'                                        3:20.70 
  5  Coast Guard  'A'                                     3:21.00 
  6  Northeastern  'A'                                    3:19.47 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1  Connecticut  'A'                                     3:13.80 
  2  Rhode Island  'A'                                    3:14.73 
  3  Mit  'A'                                             3:18.09 
  4  Sacred Heart  'A'                                    3:18.36 
  5  Umass Lowell  'A'                                    3:18.72 
  6  Boston U.  'A'                                       3:12.34 
 
Event 35  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/23/2013 - 3:35 PM
 New England:  7:28.90  1982        , U. of Rhode Island                       
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Stonehill  'A'                                       7:54.13 
  2  Colby  'A'                                           7:53.48 
  3  Worcester State  'A'                                 8:06.82 
  4  Vermont  'A'                                         7:53.50 
  5  Hartford  'A'                                        7:57.22 
  6  Boston U.  'A'                                            NT 
  7  Bentley  'A'                                         8:18.29 
  8  Bowdoin  'A'                                         7:53.57 
  9  Coast Guard  'A'                                     7:57.80 
 10  Amherst  'A'                                         8:06.72 
 11  New Hampshire  'A'                                   7:57.37 
 12  Keene State  'A'                                     7:56.08 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Umass Lowell  'A'                                    7:51.99 
  2  Central Connecticut  'A'                             7:52.03 
  3  Bates  'A'                                           7:46.17 
  4  Tufts  'A'                                           7:46.60 
  5  Holy Cross  'A'                                      7:39.27 
  6  Connecticut  'A'                                     7:32.60 
  7  Umass Amherst  'A'                                   7:45.41 
  8  Providence  'A'                                      7:34.97 
  9  Sacred Heart  'A'                                    7:50.14 
 10  Williams  'A'                                        7:52.60 
 11  Rhode Island  'A'                                    7:41.75 
 
Event 39  Men Distance Medley
===============================================================================
Friday 2/22/2013 - 7:20 PM
 New England:  9:36.64  2007        , Providence College                       
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Boston U.  'A'                                            NT 
  2  Fitchburg St.  'A'                                        NT 
  3  Hartford  'A'                                       10:22.04 
  4  Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                                      NT 
  5  Franklin Pierce  'A'                                10:20.04 
  6  Conn College  'A'                                   10:21.41 
  7  Sacred Heart  'A'                                   10:20.99 
  8  Keene State  'A'                                    11:01.05 
 10  Williams  'A'                                       10:23.82 
 11  Bentley  'A'                                        10:46.39 
 12  Tufts  'A'                                          10:36.59 
 13  Vermont  'A'                                        10:31.85 
 14  Coast Guard  'A'                                    10:39.57 
 15  New Haven  'A'                                      10:41.20 
 16  Amherst  'A'                                        10:33.12 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Umass Amherst  'A'                                  10:01.14 
  2  Mit  'A'                                            10:10.78 
  3  Middlebury  'A'                                     10:06.48 
  4  Rhode Island  'A'                                   10:15.42 
  5  Connecticut  'A'                                     9:52.61 
  6  Bates  'A'                                          10:10.59 
  7  Stonehill  'A'                                       9:58.80 
  8  New Hampshire  'A'                                  10:14.35 
  9  Central Connecticut  'A'                            10:07.50 
 10  Holy Cross  'A'                                     10:17.91 
 11  Providence  'A'                                      9:49.26 
 12  Umass Lowell  'A'                                    9:54.59 
 13  Northeastern  'A'                                   10:08.66 
 14  American Int'l  'A'                                 10:11.88 
 
Event 12  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/23/2013 - 10:30 AM
 opening height: 1.89m then  up 5cm
 New England:  2.22m  1984        Nick Saunders  - 7' 3.5", Boston University  
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    374 Onikeku, Oluwatoni               Umass Lowell          2.03m 
  2    220 MacDonald, Jackson               Northeastern          2.00m 
  3    305 Storey, Ryan                     Southern Mai          1.93m 
  4    299 Gattereau, Craig                 Southern Mai          1.93m 
  5    347 Grube, AJ                        Umass Amhers          1.94m 
  6     84 Tobias, Jamie                    Central Conn          1.94m 
  7    276 Jackson, Drayke                  Sacred Heart          1.94m 
  8    411 Johnson, Andrew                  Worcester St          1.99m 
  9    197 Guarente, Jason                  New Hampshir          1.93m 
 10     54 Wuest, Sam                       Boston U.             2.04m 
 11    397 Fitzgibbon, Robert               Westfield St          1.95m 
 12    380 Cunningham, Colby                Vermont               2.00m 
 13    117 Horn, Kris                       Connecticut           1.96m 
 14    157 Martin, Tyler                    Maine                 1.99m 
 15    261 Thomas, Rainford                 Rhode Island          2.04m 
 16    292 Lebron, Nick                     So. Conn. St          2.02m 
 17    400 Godette, Travon                  Westfield St          1.95m 
 18    118 James, Noel                      Connecticut           2.14m 
 19    324 Staley, Nicholas                 Stonehill             2.12m 
 20    413 Ross, Daniel                     Worcester St          1.93m 
 21    325 Thomas, Corey                    Stonehill             2.21m 
 22    420 Galloway, Jameel                 WPI                   1.93m 
 23    394 Tenney, Aaron                    Vermont               1.95m 
 24     52 Sullivan, Connor                 Boston U.             2.00m 
 25    198 Guarente, Matthew                New Hampshir          1.99m 
 26    425 Hart, Tylor                      Umass Boston          2.03m 
 
Event 13  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Friday 2/22/2013 - 4:00 PM
 opening height: 4.40m then up 15cm
 New England:  5.10m  2007        Jake Radzevich - 16'8.75", Connecticut       
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    399 Gauger, Thomas                   Westfield St          4.71m 
  2    182 Gao, Yida                        MIT                   4.35m 
  3    115 Grunwald, Connor                 Connecticut           4.70m 
  4    126 Murphy, Timothy                  Connecticut           4.80m 
  5     99 Alexander, Matthew               Connecticut           4.80m 
  6    145 Dunn, Timothy                    Holy Cross            4.50m 
  7    369 King, Garrett                    Umass Lowell          4.45m 
  8    291 Laskoski, Nelson                 So. Conn. St          4.80m 
  9    202 Morris, Bryan                    New Hampshir          4.35m 
 10    240 Bartlett, Jonathan               Rhode Island          4.80m 
 11    307 Winkler, Orion                   Southern Mai          4.55m 
 12    278 Polis, Scott                     Sacred Heart          4.50m 
 13    344 Cyphers, Michael                 Umass Amhers          4.70m 
 14    310 Byrnes, Luke                     Stonehill             4.55m 
 15     33 Wisener, John                    Bates                 4.45m 
 16    189 Vafadari, Cyrus                  MIT                   4.78m 
 17    137 Conaty, Patrick                  Fitchburg St          4.30m 
 18    103 Chapman, Jesse                   Connecticut           4.55m 
 19    241 Burandt, Jordan                  Rhode Island          4.60m 
 20     92 Wolhaupter, Ben                  Coast Guard           4.60m 
 21    403 Hinojosa, Johnny Ray             Williams              4.55m 
 22    343 Copeland, Gregory                Umass Amhers          4.60m 
 23    111 Duggan, Cory                     Connecticut           5.00m 
 24    219 Lucas, Dylan                     Northeastern          4.60m 
 
Event 7  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 2/22/2013 - 5:00 PM
 Nine (9) to Finals
 New England:  7.75m  1986        Ray Hawkins - 25'5.25", Boston College       
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     42 Uthman-Olukokun, Edy-Elliot      Bentley               6.84m 
  2    117 Horn, Kris                       Connecticut           6.75m 
  3    248 Ezike, Ben                       Rhode Island          6.84m 
  4    304 Sen, Anthony                     Southern Mai          6.63m 
  5    134 Williams, Amanze                 Connecticut           6.74m 
  6    165 Livingston, Denzel               Merrimack             6.68m 
  7    275 Hutchinson, Brandon              Sacred Heart          6.65m 
  8    367 Greaney, Patrick                 Umass Lowell          6.71m 
  9     36 Charter, Anthony                 Bentley               6.63m 
 10    274 Hazell, Gregory                  Sacred Heart          6.75m 
 11      7 Williams, Ricky                  American Int          6.63m 
 12     43 Arsenault, Sam                   Boston U.             6.71m 
 13    292 Lebron, Nick                     So. Conn. St          6.77m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    223 Miranda, Kaylin                  Northeastern          7.22m 
  2     50 Ray, Zachary                     Boston U.             7.18m 
  3    220 MacDonald, Jackson               Northeastern          7.01m 
  4    120 Lacroix, Harley                  Connecticut           7.04m 
  5    107 DelliCarpini, Claudio            Connecticut           6.94m 
  6    262 Woodley, Ronald                  Rhode Island          7.20m 
  7    303 Ruginski, Jamie                  Southern Mai          6.98m 
  8     62 Espinosa, Brian                  Bridgewater           6.93m 
  9    209 Thomas, David                    New Haven             7.38m 
 10    327 Ajayi, Gbola                     Tufts                 6.94m 
 11    418 DeChristofaro, Wesley            WPI                   6.99m 
 12    154 Del Duca, Frank                  Maine                 7.10m 
 13    121 Landis, John                     Connecticut           7.19m 
 
Event 10  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/23/2013 - 1:00 PM
 Nine (9) to Finals
 New England:  15.78m  2008        Daniel Hutcherson - 51'9.25", Connecticut   
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     94 Owumi, Justin                    Colby                13.34m 
  2     38 Hichens, Connor                  Bentley              13.06m 
  3    162 Vincent, Emmanuel                Maine                13.93m 
  4     47 Mehat, Pavandeep                 Boston U.            14.05m 
  5    322 Saintil, Herby                   Stonehill            13.90m 
  6    210 Davis, Tejorn                    Northeastern         14.12m 
  7    256 Rei, Ryan                        Rhode Island         14.07m 
  8    327 Ajayi, Gbola                     Tufts                14.24m 
  9     36 Charter, Anthony                 Bentley              13.06m 
 10    275 Hutchinson, Brandon              Sacred Heart         14.12m 
 11      5 McIntosh, Xavier                 American Int         13.72m 
 12    186 Motley, David                    MIT                  14.05m 
 13    424 Abdul, Hamza                     Umass Boston         13.74m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    303 Ruginski, Jamie                  Southern Mai         14.75m 
  2    134 Williams, Amanze                 Connecticut          14.91m 
  3    120 Lacroix, Harley                  Connecticut          14.34m 
  4    293 Lee, Michael                     So. Conn. St         14.82m 
  5    121 Landis, John                     Connecticut          14.69m 
  6    290 Guerrier, Jimm                   So. Conn. St         14.92m 
  7    262 Woodley, Ronald                  Rhode Island         15.08m 
  8    248 Ezike, Ben                       Rhode Island         14.37m 
  9    274 Hazell, Gregory                  Sacred Heart         14.56m 
 10     61 Danner-Hicks, Joshua             Bridgewater          14.34m 
 11    264 Amado, Craig                     RIC                  14.42m 
 12    158 Meade, Nathaniel                 Maine                14.72m 
 13    427 HoddWells, Max                   New Hampshir         14.15m 
 
Event 3  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/23/2013 - 1:00 PM
 Nine (9) to Finals
 New England:  18.92m  1986        Gerry Domini  - 62'1", Brown University     
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    250 Kusiak, Thaddeus                 Rhode Island         14.92m 
  2    373 O'Neil, Devin                    Umass Lowell         14.53m 
  3    377 Staub, Nicholas                  Umass Lowell         14.47m 
  4     59 Cawley, Stephan                  Bridgewater          15.48m 
  5    283 Bukalo, Enis                     So. Conn. St         15.30m 
  6    163 Woodbury, Brian                  Maine                15.29m 
  7    225 Rosenberg, Kevin                 Northeastern         15.40m 
  8     25 Margitza, Nick                   Bates                14.52m 
  9    221 Mastone, Mark                    Northeastern         15.11m 
 10    149 Keach, Benjamin                  Keene State          14.76m 
 11    312 Cormier, Daniel                  Stonehill            14.53m 
 12    193 Dupuis, Christopher              New Hampshir         14.87m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1     20 Enos, Sean                       Bates                16.85m 
  2    255 Piscitelli, Andrew               Rhode Island         16.89m 
  3    155 Gagne, Justin                    Maine                18.11m 
  4    284 Cameron, Michael                 So. Conn. St         16.51m 
  5    285 Dupont, Tresley                  So. Conn. St         15.82m 
  6    201 Lyle, Cameron                    New Hampshir         16.00m 
  7    224 Octeau, Jeremy                   Northeastern         15.78m 
  8    123 Masington, Eric                  Connecticut          17.87m 
  9    340 Williamson, Brian                Tufts                15.80m 
 10    281 Wlasuk, John                     Sacred Heart         15.62m 
 11     29 Pless, David                     Bates                18.60m 
 12    279 Troiani, Marc                    Sacred Heart         15.79m 
 
Event 5  Men Weight Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 2/22/2013 - 4:30 PM
 Nine (9) to Finals
 New England:  22.45m  1984        Declan Hegarty  - 73'8", Boston University  
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    193 Dupuis, Christopher              New Hampshir         15.86m 
  2    281 Wlasuk, John                     Sacred Heart         16.14m 
  3    280 Wagner, Matthew                  Sacred Heart         17.38m 
  4    214 Hall, James                      Northeastern         17.32m 
  5    332 Figueroa, Andre                  Tufts                16.10m 
  6     20 Enos, Sean                       Bates                17.42m 
  7     88 Bondurant, Thomas                Coast Guard          16.29m 
  8    373 O'Neil, Devin                    Umass Lowell         15.97m 
  9    199 Jumpp, George                    New Hampshir         17.32m 
 10    376 Peter, Kevin                     Umass Lowell         17.42m 
 11     97 Ackell, Chris                    Connecticut          16.99m 
 12    279 Troiani, Marc                    Sacred Heart         17.25m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    222 Milder, Max                      Northeastern         18.28m 
  2    308 Dayton, John                     Springfield          18.06m 
  3    201 Lyle, Cameron                    New Hampshir         17.76m 
  4    113 Faboyede, Joshua                 Connecticut          19.44m 
  5    255 Piscitelli, Andrew               Rhode Island         17.47m 
  6    249 Janes, William                   Rhode Island         17.60m 
  7     45 Horace, Reuben                   Boston U.            19.00m 
  8    341 Yancy, Curtis                    Tufts                18.81m 
  9    250 Kusiak, Thaddeus                 Rhode Island         18.62m 
 10    112 Edwards, Oluwatosin              Connecticut          18.49m 
 11    289 Guerra, Arthur                   So. Conn. St         18.77m 
 12    138 Desrochers, Zachary              Fitchburg St         19.03m 
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 2/22/2013 - 10:00 AM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2    161 Toothaker, Matthew               Maine                    NT 
  3     31 Wainman, Eric                    Bates                    NT 
  4    391 Simon, Ed                        Vermont                  NT 
  5    338 Osborne, Andrew                  Tufts                    NT 
  6    389 Parent, Tyler                    Vermont                  NT 
  7    156 Leithiser, Jake                  Maine                    NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2    349 Ingham, Nicholas                 Umass Amhers             NT 
  3    238 Baltzell, Trent                  Rhode Island             NT 
  4    254 Pangborn, John                   Rhode Island             NT 
  5     23 Hardison, David                  Bates                    NT 
  6    286 Escaravage, Justin               So. Conn. St             NT 
  7    141 Biunno, Vinny                    Franklin Pie             NT 
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/23/2013 - 2:10 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    238 Baltzell, Trent                  Rhode Island             NT 
  2    156 Leithiser, Jake                  Maine                    NT 
  3    389 Parent, Tyler                    Vermont                  NT 
  4    349 Ingham, Nicholas                 Umass Amhers             NT 
  5    141 Biunno, Vinny                    Franklin Pie             NT 
  6    286 Escaravage, Justin               So. Conn. St             NT 
  7    391 Simon, Ed                        Vermont                  NT 
  8    161 Toothaker, Matthew               Maine                    NT 
  9    338 Osborne, Andrew                  Tufts                    NT 
 10     23 Hardison, David                  Bates                    NT 
 11    254 Pangborn, John                   Rhode Island             NT 
 12     31 Wainman, Eric                    Bates                    NT 
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/23/2013 - 10:00 AM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2    389 Parent, Tyler                    Vermont                  NT 
  4    141 Biunno, Vinny                    Franklin Pie             NT 
  6    161 Toothaker, Matthew               Maine                    NT 
  8    286 Escaravage, Justin               So. Conn. St             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2     23 Hardison, David                  Bates                    NT 
  4    254 Pangborn, John                   Rhode Island             NT 
  6    338 Osborne, Andrew                  Tufts                    NT 
  8    156 Leithiser, Jake                  Maine                    NT 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2    349 Ingham, Nicholas                 Umass Amhers             NT 
  4     31 Wainman, Eric                    Bates                    NT 
  6    238 Baltzell, Trent                  Rhode Island             NT 
  8    391 Simon, Ed                        Vermont                  NT 
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 2/22/2013 - 1:30 PM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    349 Ingham, Nicholas                 Umass Amhers             NH 
  2    389 Parent, Tyler                    Vermont                  NH 
  3    286 Escaravage, Justin               So. Conn. St             NH 
  4     31 Wainman, Eric                    Bates                    NH 
  5    156 Leithiser, Jake                  Maine                    NH 
  6    238 Baltzell, Trent                  Rhode Island             NH 
  7    338 Osborne, Andrew                  Tufts                    NH 
  8    391 Simon, Ed                        Vermont                  NH 
  9     23 Hardison, David                  Bates                    NH 
 10    141 Biunno, Vinny                    Franklin Pie             NH 
 11    254 Pangborn, John                   Rhode Island             NH 
 12    161 Toothaker, Matthew               Maine                    NH 
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/23/2013 - 10:45 AM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    238 Baltzell, Trent                  Rhode Island             NH 
  2    391 Simon, Ed                        Vermont                  NH 
  3    141 Biunno, Vinny                    Franklin Pie             NH 
  4     23 Hardison, David                  Bates                    NH 
  5    286 Escaravage, Justin               So. Conn. St             NH 
  6    161 Toothaker, Matthew               Maine                    NH 
  7    338 Osborne, Andrew                  Tufts                    NH 
  8    254 Pangborn, John                   Rhode Island             NH 
  9    389 Parent, Tyler                    Vermont                  NH 
 10    156 Leithiser, Jake                  Maine                    NH 
 11     31 Wainman, Eric                    Bates                    NH 
 12    349 Ingham, Nicholas                 Umass Amhers             NH 
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 2/22/2013 - 10:40 AM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    349 Ingham, Nicholas                 Umass Amhers             ND 
  2    389 Parent, Tyler                    Vermont                  ND 
  3    156 Leithiser, Jake                  Maine                    ND 
  4    391 Simon, Ed                        Vermont                  ND 
  5     31 Wainman, Eric                    Bates                    ND 
  6    238 Baltzell, Trent                  Rhode Island             ND 
  7     23 Hardison, David                  Bates                    ND 
  8    286 Escaravage, Justin               So. Conn. St             ND 
  9    161 Toothaker, Matthew               Maine                    ND 
 10    254 Pangborn, John                   Rhode Island             ND 
 11    141 Biunno, Vinny                    Franklin Pie             ND 
 12    338 Osborne, Andrew                  Tufts                    ND 
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Friday 2/22/2013 - 12:00 PM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    349 Ingham, Nicholas                 Umass Amhers             ND 
  2    389 Parent, Tyler                    Vermont                  ND 
  3    161 Toothaker, Matthew               Maine                    ND 
  4    141 Biunno, Vinny                    Franklin Pie             ND 
  5    254 Pangborn, John                   Rhode Island             ND 
  6    286 Escaravage, Justin               So. Conn. St             ND 
  7    338 Osborne, Andrew                  Tufts                    ND 
  8    238 Baltzell, Trent                  Rhode Island             ND 
  9     31 Wainman, Eric                    Bates                    ND 
 10    391 Simon, Ed                        Vermont                  ND 
 11     23 Hardison, David                  Bates                    ND 
 12    156 Leithiser, Jake                  Maine                    ND