NEICAAA.org

  • 2017 Outdoor Championships

    NEICAAA New England Championships (Final)

    Williamstown, MA, May 13, 2017

    Complete Results & team scores

    Run at Williams College



    Licensed to Harrier Race Management - Contractor License
                                           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/13/2017 04:56 PM
          New England Outdoor Championship - NEICAAA - 5/12/2017 to 5/13/2017     
                      Men's & Women's Track & Field Championship                  
                                   Williams College                               
                                        Results                                   
     
    Women 100 Meter Dash
    ========================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
     Meet Record: * 11.34  2013        Ada Udaya, Univ. of New Haven              
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
    ========================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Michaela Pernell             Merrimack                11.91Q  0.3  4
      2 Courtney Luscier             Springfield              12.12Q +0.0  1  12.114
      3 Diamante Spencer             Umass Amhers             12.13Q  1.0  2
      4 Sydney Fisher                Northeastern             12.19Q  1.0  3
      5 Jessica Scott                Northeastern             12.06q  0.3  4
      6 Dominique Twombley           Rhode Island             12.12q  0.3  4  12.120
      7 Oceana Williams              So. Conn. St             12.15q  0.3  4
      8 Olivia Dexter                Stonehill                12.22q  1.0  2
      9 Jhanel Potts                 Southern Mai             12.23   1.0  2
     10 Alethia Moore                Umass Lowell             12.24  +0.0  1
     11 Katherine Marlow-Benedic     Trinity                  12.28   1.0  2  12.271
     12 Cassidy Hill                 Maine                    12.28   1.0  3  12.273
     13 Kennedy Green                Williams                 12.31  +0.0  1
     14 Eleni Grammas                RIC                      12.35  +0.0  1
     15 Michelle Menkiti             MIT                      12.36   0.3  4
     16 Nicole Deblasio              Dartmouth                12.38   1.0  3
     17 Lindsay Witt                 Umass Amhers             12.46   1.0  2
     18 Tanaya Wade                  Sacred Heart             12.51   1.0  3
     19 Sara Velleca                 WPI                      12.53   0.3  4
     20 Angelina Raffone             Babson                   12.54   1.0  2
     21 Leniesha Williams            Merrimack                12.56  +0.0  1
     22 Christine Volz               So. Conn. St             12.57   1.0  2
     23 Tulie Finley-Moise           Stonehill                12.58   1.0  3
     24 Adriana Forcucci             Sacred Heart             12.64  +0.0  1
     25 Thea Stephens                So. Conn. St             12.73  +0.0  1
     26 Briana Gausland              Wheaton (Mas             12.80   0.3  4
     27 Meredith Ramsey              Quinnipiac               12.83   1.0  2
     28 Lauren Waters                Worcester St             12.88   1.0  3
     29 Anna Beaudet                 Bates                    12.90   1.0  3
     
    Women 100 Meter Dash
    ============================================================================
     4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
     Meet Record: * 11.34  2013        Ada Udaya, Univ. of New Haven              
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
    ============================================================================
    Finals
      1 Michaela Pernell             Merrimack                12.01   1.0  10  
      2 Jessica Scott                Northeastern             12.10   1.0   8  
      3 Dominique Twombley           Rhode Island             12.23   1.0   6  
      4 Sydney Fisher                Northeastern             12.34   1.0   5  
      5 Courtney Luscier             Springfield              12.36   1.0   4  
      6 Oceana Williams              So. Conn. St             12.39   1.0   3    12.386
      7 Diamante Spencer             Umass Amhers             12.39   1.0   2    12.390
      8 Olivia Dexter                Stonehill                12.40   1.0   1  
     
    Women 200 Meter Dash
    ========================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
     Meet Record: * 23.48  2014        Ada Udaya, Univ. of New Haven              
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
    ========================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Wadeline Jonathas            Umass Boston             23.84Q  0.9  4
      2 Shatajah Wattely             So. Conn. St             23.97Q  1.3  3
      3 Michaela Pernell             Merrimack                24.15Q  0.3  2
      4 Nikayla Simpson              Umass Lowell             24.56Q  1.7  1
      5 Patrice Williams             Northeastern             24.62q  0.3  2
      6 Chelsea Owusu                Umass Lowell             24.78q  1.7  1
      7 Diamante Spencer             Umass Amhers             24.95q  1.7  1
      8 Olivia Dexter                Stonehill                25.10q  0.9  4
      9 Nicole Deblasio              Dartmouth                25.13   1.3  3
     10 Jessica Scott                Northeastern             25.17   1.3  3
     11 Michelle Menkiti             MIT                      25.21   0.9  4
     12 Sydney Fisher                Northeastern             25.31   0.3  2
     13 Katherine Marlow-Benedic     Trinity                  25.34   0.3  2
     14 Cassidy Hill                 Maine                    25.38   1.3  3
     15 Lindsay Witt                 Umass Amhers             25.40   0.3  2
     16 Francine Jacque              Quinnipiac               25.41   1.3  3
     17 Christine Volz               So. Conn. St             25.46   0.9  4
     18 Sara Velleca                 WPI                      25.66   1.3  3
     19 Courtney Luscier             Springfield              25.80   0.9  4
     20 Dominique Twombley           Rhode Island             25.82   1.7  1
     21 Isabella Narvaez             Wellesley                25.84   1.7  1
     22 Traci Perry                  Bridgewater              25.90   0.3  2
     23 Raybryana Dasher             Umass Dartmo             25.91   0.9  4
     24 Eleni Grammas                RIC                      25.97   1.3  3
     25 Lexy Bean                    Umass Boston             26.01   0.3  2
     26 Leah Pfrommer                Quinnipiac               26.04   0.3  2
     27 Melissa Solomon              Quinnipiac               26.10   1.7  1
     28 Ahriyan Brown                Eastern Conn             26.15   1.3  3
     29 Lindsay Goulet               Rhode Island             26.21   0.9  4
     30 Katie Rowe                   Springfield              26.26   1.7  1
     -- Kennedy Green                Williams                    FS   1.7  1
     -- Alethia Moore                Umass Lowell               DNF   0.9  4
     
    Women 200 Meter Dash
    ============================================================================
     4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
     Meet Record: * 23.48  2014        Ada Udaya, Univ. of New Haven              
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
    ============================================================================
    Finals
      1 Shatajah Wattely             So. Conn. St             24.01   0.3  10  
      2 Wadeline Jonathas            Umass Boston             24.34   0.3   8  
      3 Michaela Pernell             Merrimack                24.70   0.3   6  
      4 Patrice Williams             Northeastern             24.79   0.3   5  
      5 Nikayla Simpson              Umass Lowell             24.81   0.3   4  
      6 Olivia Dexter                Stonehill                25.05   0.3   3  
     
    Women 400 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
     Meet Record: * 51.83  2015        Carly Muscaro, Merrimack                   
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Carly Muscaro                Merrimack                52.06Q  4
      2 Patrice Williams             Northeastern             53.71Q  3
      3 Wadeline Jonathas            Umass Boston             54.39Q  2
      4 Greta Scott                  Assumption               54.72Q  1
      5 Steph Mattson                Bentley                  55.93q  1
      6 Kristina MacLure             Rhode Island             56.12q  1
      7 Taylor DePalo                Colby                    56.55q  1  56.541
      8 Kayla Lawrence               Sacred Heart             56.55q  2  56.550
      9 Mikaila Amerantes            Rhode Island             56.73   4
     10 Adriana Carrasco             So. Conn. St             56.94   2
     11 Emily Gustavson              Wheaton (Mas             56.99   3
     12 Kathryn Hanlon               Northeastern             57.19   3
     13 Raybryana Dasher             Umass Dartmo             57.44   4
     14 Isabella Narvaez             Wellesley                57.60   4
     15 Brianna Rocha                So. Conn. St             57.68   1
     16 Megan Bobinski               Stonehill                57.83   3
     17 Kate McCluskey               Middlebury               57.99   3
     18 Brooke Krohley               So. Conn. St             58.16   3
     19 Rita Donohoe                 Tufts                    58.22   1
     20 Anna Beck                    Coast Guard              58.67   3
     21 Tess Miller                  Bridgewater              58.81   4
     22 Aliyah Alley                 Umass Lowell             58.86   2
     23 Emily Maffeo                 So. Conn. St             58.88   2
     24 Rachel Leonard               Colby                    58.97   2
     25 Kristin Devellis             Umass Lowell             59.11   1
     26 Amanda Lane                  Bridgewater              59.30   4
     27 Kelly MacDonnell             Rhode Island             59.57   1
     28 Kiana Weary                  Merrimack              1:00.73   4
     29 Melissa Solomon              Quinnipiac             1:01.80   2
     
    Women 400 Meter Dash
    =======================================================================
     4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
     Meet Record: * 51.83  2015        Carly Muscaro, Merrimack                   
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Finals
      1 Carly Muscaro                Merrimack                52.57   10  
      2 Wadeline Jonathas            Umass Boston             54.01    8  
      3 Patrice Williams             Northeastern             54.12    6  
      4 Greta Scott                  Assumption               55.43    5  
      5 Kristina MacLure             Rhode Island             56.16    4  
      6 Steph Mattson                Bentley                  56.62    3  
      7 Taylor DePalo                Colby                    57.78    2  
      8 Kayla Lawrence               Sacred Heart             58.13    1  
     
    Women 800 Meter Run
    ==========================================================================
     4 section finals on time
     Meet Record: * 2:06.45  2015        Heather MacLean, UMass Amherst           
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 Danielle Gajewski            New Hampshir           2:08.73   4  10  
      2 Emilie Cowan                 Umass Amhers           2:09.35   4   8  
      3 Claire Dougherty             Dartmouth              2:09.41   4   6  
      4 Lotte Black                  Rhode Island           2:11.28   3   5  
      5 Alexis Van Pernis            Brown                  2:11.72   3   4  
      6 Annalisa Crowe               Dartmouth              2:12.26   3   3  
      7 Sydney Packard               WPI                    2:12.29   2   2  
      8 Katie McNulty                Rhode Island           2:12.41   3   1  
      9 Lea Strangio                 WPI                    2:12.42   3
     10 Anna Passannante             Williams               2:12.48   3
     11 Yvonne Bungei                Williams               2:12.80   3
     12 Katelyn Terry                Keene State            2:12.85   3
     13 Lauren Archer                Dartmouth              2:13.31   2
     14 Meg Wilson                   Middlebury             2:13.61   2
     15 Tiffany Tanner               Maine                  2:13.76   2
     16 Isabella Franz               Connecticut            2:14.10   2
     17 Abby Livingston              Dartmouth              2:14.31   4
     18 Jacklyn Sullivan             Bryant                 2:14.49   2
     19 Sasha Whittle                Middlebury             2:16.05   1
     20 Alyson Caron                 Quinnipiac             2:16.08   2
     21 Olivia Weiss                 Bryant                 2:16.54   1
     22 Aliyah Gallup                Dartmouth              2:16.56   4
     23 Leonie Rauls                 Amherst                2:17.04   1
     24 Darby Ginley                 Quinnipiac             2:17.60   1
     25 Jillian Caiazzi              Stonehill              2:17.84   1
     26 Heather Hassett              Hartford               2:18.11   1
     27 Jill Couto                   Southern New           2:19.27   1
     28 Doyin Ogundiran              Brandeis               2:19.89   2
     29 Meghan Curtin                Quinnipiac             2:22.01   1
     
    Women 1500 Meter Run
    ==========================================================================
     3 section finals on time
     #1-12 Heat #3     13-22 Heat #2   23-32 Heat #1
     Meet Record: * 4:14.25  1992        Jennifet Lanctot, Boston University      
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 Shannon Murdock              New Hampshir           4:24.16   3  10  
      2 Bridget Flynn                Dartmouth              4:24.60   3   8  
      3 Nicole Borofski              Stonehill              4:26.91   3   6  
      4 Clare Peabody                Brown                  4:28.76   3   5  
      5 Bridget O'Neill              Dartmouth              4:33.78   3   4  
      6 Cassandra Kruse              New Hampshir           4:33.95   2   3  
      7 Emily Bryson                 Brandeis               4:34.68   3   2  
      8 Katie Bacher                 MIT                    4:34.70   2   1  
      9 Kaleigh Roberts              Quinnipiac             4:35.68   3
     10 Marissa McPhillips           MIT                    4:35.69   2
     11 Anna Barnes                  Trinity                4:35.76   1
     12 Jessica Wilson               Bates                  4:36.18   2
     13 Angelyn Masters              New Hampshir           4:36.24   3
     14 Sonja Cwik                   Wellesley              4:37.15   1
     15 Anna Lastra                  Stonehill              4:37.25   1
     16 Maryann Gong                 MIT                    4:38.53   3
     17 Sarah Adler                  Northeastern           4:39.28   2
     18 Sasha Whittle                Middlebury             4:40.78   2
     19 Anna Harleen                 Williams               4:41.27   3
     20 Samantha Cox                 Tufts                  4:42.37   1
     21 Eliza Dekker                 Dartmouth              4:43.60   3
     22 Alyssa Brehler               Rhode Island           4:44.23   1
     23 Abigail Nadler               Middlebury             4:45.97   2
     24 Aisha McAdams                Stonehill              4:50.60   2
     25 Kialeigh Marston             Assumption             4:51.54   1
     26 Emily Knox                   Stonehill              4:55.64   2
     
    Women 5000 Meter Run
    ==========================================================================
     2 heats - places based on time
     seeds 17-32 in section 1   seeds 1-16 in section 2
     Meet Record: * 16:03.6h  1980        Judi St. Hilaire, Univ. of Vermont      
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 Margaret Champagne           New Hampshir          16:54.02   2  10  
      2 Emma Zehner                  Williams              16:56.42   2   8  
      3 Amanda Symanski              New Hampshir          16:58.47   2   6  
      4 Kerri Ruffo                  Northeastern          17:12.73   2   5  
      5 Lillian Anderson             Dartmouth             17:12.98   2   4  
      6 Kate Svensen                 Sacred Heart          17:13.27   2   3  
      7 Abby Hogan                   Umass Lowell          17:14.61   2   2  
      8 Talia Ruxin                  Middlebury            17:14.89   2   1  
      9 Brittany Bowman              Tufts                 17:26.23   2
     10 Kate MacCary                 Middlebury            17:39.32   1
     11 Riley Gilmore                New Hampshir          17:41.32   2
     12 Angela Ortlieb               Dartmouth             17:44.59   1
     13 Haley Barthel                Tufts                 17:44.89   2
     14 Christine Davis              Umass Amhers          17:47.12   1
     15 Caroline Elmendorf           Wesleyan              17:48.44   2
     16 Ellie Songer                 Quinnipiac            17:49.42   1
     17 Emma Cary                    Sacred Heart          17:51.94   1
     18 Rory Kelly                   Middlebury            17:52.46   1
     19 Elizabeth Lombardo           Holy Cross            17:54.29   1
     20 Victoria Kingham             Williams              18:01.99   1
     21 Caroline Sullivan            Trinity               18:04.59   1
     22 Courtney Hawkins             Rhode Island          18:07.62   2
     23 Claire Aalerud               Merrimack             18:25.47   1
     24 Briana Daley                 Trinity               18:26.55   1
     25 Louiza Wise                  Northeastern          18:35.78   1
     26 Emily Newman                 WPI                   18:36.54   1
     27 Emily Sundquist              Williams              18:44.76   1
     28 Sara Vannah                  Wellesley             18:49.16   1
     29 Kayla Servin                 Williams              19:17.66   1
     
    Women 10000 Meter Run
    =======================================================================
     1 heat - places on time
     Meet Record: * 35:13.73  1982        Karen Dunn, Univ. of New Hampshire      
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Katherine Treanor            Amherst               35:57.37   10  
      2 Emma Herrmann                Williams              36:07.30    8  
      3 Sadie James                  Bates                 36:55.82    6  
      4 Caroline Corban              Bowdoin               37:16.45    5  
      5 Katherine Estep              New Hampshir          37:24.87    4  
      6 Natalie Bettez               Tufts                 37:29.95    3  
      7 Tess Frenzel                 Amherst               37:49.86    2  
      8 Carly Schuyler               Hartford              37:59.98    1  
      9 Nina Pande                   Williams              39:08.94 
     10 Julia Cormier                Franklin Pie          39:14.55 
     11 Jasmine Higuera Castillo     WPI                   39:16.83 
     12 Hannah Ells                  Trinity               39:17.80 
     13 Katey Veron                  Quinnipiac            40:08.55 
     14 Kerry O'Neil                 Westfield St          40:09.39 
     15 Hannah Austin                Bates                 40:25.85 
     16 Lauren Fitzgerald            Westfield St          40:27.89 
     17 Chaela Hood                  Babson                40:53.26 
     18 Victoria Maceira             Quinnipiac            42:04.90 
     -- Alice Zhou                   Wellesley                  DNF 
     -- Elizabeth Harrington         Northeastern               DNF 
     
    Women 100 Meter Hurdles
    ========================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
     Meet Record: * 13.62  2012        Kalyn Sheehan, Univ. of Rhode Island       
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
    ========================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Jada Harris                  Umass Amhers             14.02Q  1.8  4
      2 Briana Burt                  So. Conn. St             14.09Q  0.8  3
      3 Neka Dias                    Southern Mai             14.31Q  0.3  1
      4 Allison Hill                 Bates                    14.33Q  0.5  2
      5 Emma Checovich               New Hampshir             14.44q  0.5  2  14.438
      5 Breann Burns                 Rhode Island             14.44q  1.8  4  14.438
      7 Raevyn Fontaine              Wheaton (Mas             14.52q  0.8  3
      8 Hannah Chen                  MIT                      14.59q  0.3  1
      9 Sabrina Pray                 Westfield St             14.67   0.5  2
     10 Annalisa DeBari              Tufts                    14.79   0.3  1
     11 Amaysia Lake                 New Haven                14.93   0.8  3
     12 Arianna Rivera               So. Conn. St             14.95   0.3  1
     13 Azariah Boyd                 Stonehill                14.97   0.8  3
     14 Alanna Murphy                Southern New             15.03   0.8  3
     15 Sophie Stokes Cerkvenik      Colby                    15.05   1.8  4
     16 Charlotte Robison            Umass Amhers             15.16   0.3  1
     17 Abigail Danso                Worcester St             15.39   0.3  1
     18 Morgan Sanders               Holy Cross               15.52   1.8  4  15.513
     19 Jessica Barros               Wheaton (Mas             15.52   1.8  4  15.517
     20 Taylor Gensler               Holy Cross               15.56   0.5  2
     21 Jillian Kilmer               Sacred Heart             15.79   1.8  4
     22 Emily Roxo                   Assumption               15.85   0.8  3
     23 Madison Soullier             Assumption               15.94   0.5  2
     24 Bonita Alisa                 So. Conn. St             16.11   0.3  1
     25 Natalie Gallagher            Southern New             16.39   0.3  1
     
    Women 100 Meter Hurdles
    ============================================================================
     4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
     Meet Record: * 13.62  2012        Kalyn Sheehan, Univ. of Rhode Island       
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
    ============================================================================
    Finals
      1 Jada Harris                  Umass Amhers             13.91   1.3  10  
      2 Briana Burt                  So. Conn. St             14.03   1.3   8  
      3 Allison Hill                 Bates                    14.11   1.3   6  
      4 Emma Checovich               New Hampshir             14.36   1.3   5  
      5 Breann Burns                 Rhode Island             14.59   1.3   4  
      6 Neka Dias                    Southern Mai             14.72   1.3   3  
      7 Raevyn Fontaine              Wheaton (Mas             14.73   1.3   2  
      8 Hannah Chen                  MIT                      15.08   1.3   1  
     
    Women 400 Meter Hurdles
    ===================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
     Meet Record: * 58.13  1993        Alison Poulin, New Hampshire               
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Dyshelle Pemberton           Rhode Island           1:01.55Q  2
      2 Hannah Chen                  MIT                    1:01.64Q  3
      3 Kathleen Sprout              Dartmouth              1:02.20Q  1
      4 Kayley McGonagle             Williams               1:03.01Q  4
      5 Audrey Weyand                Northeastern           1:02.12q  2
      6 Riley Knebes                 New Haven              1:02.50q  3
      7 Kimberlee Kocienski          WPI                    1:02.65q  1
      8 Lexi Popp                    Westfield St           1:02.66q  2
      9 Micaela McPadden             Rhode Island           1:03.06   3
     10 Elizabeth O'Neal             Southern Mai           1:03.25   1
     11 Olivia Downey                Merrimack              1:03.37   1
     12 Danielle Okonta              Dartmouth              1:03.59   3
     13 Katie Purves                 Franklin Pie           1:03.62   4
     14 Katherine Equi               Umass Lowell           1:03.67   4
     15 Alyson Messina               New Hampshir           1:03.82   2
     16 Sonia Morant                 So. Conn. St           1:04.16   3
     17 Gabby Curtis                 Rhode Island           1:04.49   2
     18 Krista Fernandes             Stonehill              1:04.50   1
     19 Calla Isaac                  Brown                  1:04.90   4
     20 Paige Fernandez              Middlebury             1:05.48   3
     21 Nehalem Kunkle-Read          Tufts                  1:05.65   1
     22 Courtney Dunning             Hartford               1:05.68   2
     23 Jillian DiGiacinto           Quinnipiac             1:06.21   1
     24 Chevell Burgess              RIC                    1:06.29   3
     25 Abby Epplett                 Wheaton (Mas           1:06.54   4
     26 Kerri Long                   Westfield St           1:06.70   2
     27 Olivia Robbins               Northeastern           1:07.30   4
     28 Jessica Maki                 Umass Lowell           1:07.36   2
     29 Megan Seymour                Bates                  1:09.13   4
     
    Women 400 Meter Hurdles
    =======================================================================
     4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
     Meet Record: * 58.13  1993        Alison Poulin, New Hampshire               
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Finals
      1 Dyshelle Pemberton           Rhode Island           1:00.92   10  
      2 Hannah Chen                  MIT                    1:01.72    8  
      3 Kathleen Sprout              Dartmouth              1:01.83    6  
      4 Audrey Weyand                Northeastern           1:02.23    5  
      5 Riley Knebes                 New Haven              1:02.87    4  
      6 Kayley McGonagle             Williams               1:03.38    3  
      7 Kimberlee Kocienski          WPI                    1:03.42    2  
      8 Lexi Popp                    Westfield St           1:03.61    1  
     
    Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
    ==========================================================================
     2 heats - places based on time
     Seeds 17-32 at 12:15pm       seeds 1-16 at 3:45pm
     Meet Record: * 10:19.37  2012        Keri Lambert, Amherst                   
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 Laura Rose Donegan           New Hampshir          10:02.53*  2  10  
      2 Jordan O'Dea                 Northeastern          10:21.12   2   8  
      3 Alexandria Giese             New Hampshir          10:28.29   2   6  
      4 Jenna Melanson               MIT                   10:43.41   2   5  
      5 Colleen Sands                Umass Amhers          10:47.13   2   4  
      6 Natasha Fitzpatrick          So. Conn. St          10:48.29   2   3  
      7 Carmen Bango                 Williams              10:51.12   2   2  
      8 Catie Skinner                Middlebury            10:53.92   2   1  
      9 Tara Connelly                Sacred Heart          10:56.68   2
     10 Madeline Mondo               Central Conn          11:08.21   2
     11 Sarah Keiran                 New Hampshir          11:08.84   2
     12 Lindsey Lucas                Sacred Heart          11:09.09   2
     13 Lindsay Atkeson              Tufts                 11:14.54   1
     14 Kelly Quinn                  Sacred Heart          11:17.58   2
     15 Isobel Kelly                 New Hampshir          11:18.47   1
     16 Savanna Gornisiewicz         Amherst               11:19.90   1
     17 Sarah Kinney                 Bowdoin               11:20.93   1
     18 Edie Sharon                  Wellesley             11:22.40   1
     19 Katie Quarles Stephens       Smith Colleg          11:28.61   1
     20 Courtney Fisher              Assumption            11:31.93   1
     21 Kristin Ratliff              Amherst               11:34.04   1
     22 Paige Ethier                 Rhode Island          11:35.03   2
     23 Brook Hansel                 Umass Amhers          11:35.86   1
     24 Rachel Avard                 Assumption            11:42.26   1
     25 Sarah Perkins                Tufts                 11:42.60   1
     26 Emily Harris                 Williams              11:45.51   1
     27 Sophie Long                  Trinity               11:47.04   1
     28 Maria Ricalton               Quinnipiac            11:55.75   1
     29 Sophie Gorton                Merrimack             12:12.55   1
     -- Jessie Cardin                Westfield St               DNF   2
     
    Women 4x100 Meter Relay
    ==========================================================================
     Meet Record: * 46.01  2012        , Univ. of Rhode Island                    
        School                                               Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 Merrimack  'A'                                        47.33   3  10  
         1) Carol Dimaiti                   2) Carly Muscaro                 
         3) Leniesha Williams               4) Michaela Pernell              
      2 Rhode Island  'A'                                     47.48   3   8  
         1) Kristina MacLure                2) Dominique Twombley            
         3) Dyshelle Pemberton              4) Juleen Lewis                  
      3 Umass Boston  'A'                                     47.96   3   6  
         1) Lexy Bean                       2) Wadeline Jonathas             
         3) Olivia Burnes                   4) Taylor Driggers               
      4 Southern Maine  'A'                                   48.17   3   5  
         1) Jhanel Potts                    2) Neka Dias                     
         3) Elizabeth O'Neal                4) Adela Kalilwa                 
      5 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                                  48.26   3   4  
         1) Kalah Thomas                    2) Emily Gustavson               
         3) Raevyn Fontaine                 4) Briana Gausland               
      6 Northeastern  'A'                                     48.27   3   3  
         1) Sydney Fisher                   2) Jessica Scott                 
         3) Zhane Goode                     4) Bria Hernandez                
      7 Williams  'A'                                         48.60   2   2  
         1) Ally Isley                      2) Megan Powell                  
         3) Denver Williams                 4) Kennedy Green                 
      8 Trinity  'A'                                          48.67   2   1  
         1) Morgan Hallow                   2) Katie Lazur                   
         3) Kathareeya Tonyai               4) Katherine Marlow-Benedick     
      9 Stonehill  'A'                                        48.69   2
         1) Tulie Finley-Moise              2) Emily Polvere                 
         3) Hannah Ameen                    4) Olivia Dexter                 
     10 Mit  'A'                                              48.85   2
         1) Hannah Chen                     2) Michelle Menkiti              
         3) Jane Reed                       4) Nneoma Okonkwo                
     11 Bates  'A'                                            48.97   2
         1) Sally Ceesay                    2) Allison Hill                  
         3) Anna Beaudet                    4) Claire Markonic               
     12 New Hampshire  'A'                                    49.03   2
         1) Emma Checovich                  2) Jessica Hackett               
         3) Stephanie DiTraglia             4) Tessa Artruc                  
     13 Westfield State  'A'                                  49.58   2
         1) Valdemira Fernandes             2) Lexi Popp                     
         3) Kerri Long                      4) Sabrina Pray                  
     14 Worcester State  'A'                                  50.14   1
         1) Lauren Waters                   2) Abigail MacGregor             
         3) Rachel Stier                    4) Abigail Danso                 
     15 Wpi  'A'                                              50.50   1
         1) Taylor Teed                     2) Sara Velleca                  
         3) Michelle Gencorelli             4) Krystal Grant                 
     -- So. Conn. St.  'A'                                       FS   3
         1) Briana Burt                     2) Adriana Carrasco              
         3) Chaslynn Saucier                4) Shatajah Wattely              
     -- Colby  'A'                                               DQ   1  zone violation
         1) Rachel Leonard                  2) Taylor DePalo                 
         3) Sophie Stokes Cerkvenik         4) Sara Friedland                
     
    Women 4x400 Meter Relay
    ==========================================================================
     Meet Record: * 3:40.84  2015        , So. Conn. St                           
                             G Nixon, S Hill, C Hill, S Wattely               
        School                                               Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  3:44.86   2  10  
         1) Adriana Carrasco                2) Christine Volz                
         3) Emily Maffeo                    4) Shatajah Wattely              
      2 Merrimack  'A'                                      3:45.45   2   8  
         1) Savanna Spencer                 2) Michaela Pernell              
         3) Olivia Downey                   4) Carly Muscaro                 
      3 Northeastern  'A'                                   3:46.40   2   6  
         1) Patrice Williams                2) Audrey Weyand                 
         3) Amy Piccolo                     4) Kathryn Hanlon                
      4 Rhode Island  'A'                                   3:48.34   2   5  
         1) Dyshelle Pemberton              2) Kristina MacLure              
         3) Gabby Curtis                    4) Mikaila Amerantes             
      5 Williams  'A'                                       3:53.43   2   4  
         1) Alyza Ngbokoli                  2) Laney Teaford                 
         3) Denver Williams                 4) Megan Powell                  
      6 Bates  'A'                                          3:54.49   2   3  
         1) Allison Hill                    2) Paige Rabb                    
         3) Ayden Eickhoff                  4) Claire Markonic               
      7 New Hampshire  'A'                                  3:54.85   1   2  
         1) Tessa Artruc                    2) Jessica Hackett               
         3) Alyson Messina                  4) Emileigh Glode                
      8 Colby  'A'                                          3:56.64   2   1  
         1) Rachel Leonard                  2) Sophie Stokes Cerkvenik       
         3) Michaela Athanasopoulos         4) Taylor DePalo                 
      9 Assumption  'A'                                     3:56.74   1
         1) Abigail Jones                   2) Madeleine Iassogna            
         3) Emily Roxo                      4) Greta Scott                   
     10 Stonehill  'A'                                      3:58.58   1
         1) Claire Hurtado                  2) Krista Fernandes              
         3) Colleen Perry                   4) Megan Bobinski                
     11 Keene State  'A'                                    4:00.46   1
         1) Katelyn Terry                   2) Lindsey Terry                 
         3) Nicole De Almeida               4) Brittany Gravallese           
     12 Wpi  'A'                                            4:02.07   1
         1) Sara Velleca                    2) Lea Strangio                  
         3) Kimberlee Kocienski             4) Sydney Packard                
     13 Tufts  'A'                                          4:03.54   1
         1) Annalisa DeBari                 2) Julia Gake                    
         3) Rita Donohoe                    4) Nehalem Kunkle-Read           
     14 Bentley  'A'                                        4:08.57   1
         1) Kirsten Lebreux                 2) Steph Mattson                 
         3) Abby Forman                     4) Steph Robinson                
     
    Women 4x800 Meter Relay
    =======================================================================
     Meet Record: * 8:56.54  2015        , UMass Amherst                          
                             C Neves, K Powers, B Deveau, H MacLean           
        School                                               Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Rhode Island  'A'                                   9:09.37   10  
         1) Lotte Black                     2) Katie McNulty                 
         3) Chelsea Lee                     4) Alyssa Brehler                
      2 Northeastern  'A'                                   9:10.71    8  
         1) Amy Piccolo                     2) Corinne Myers                 
         3) Edlyn Gulama                    4) Sarah Adler                   
      3 Stonehill  'A'                                      9:14.69    6  
         1) Aisha McAdams                   2) Anna Lastra                   
         3) Jillian Caiazzi                 4) Nicole Borofski               
      4 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  9:21.74    5  
         1) Sydney Clary                    2) Brook Hansel                  
         3) Sofia Pitouli                   4) Deirdre Martyn                
      5 New Hampshire  'A'                                  9:23.49    4  
         1) Michaella Conery                2) Angelyn Masters               
         3) Gina Conti                      4) Cassandra Kruse               
      6 Bates  'A'                                          9:35.49    3  
         1) Sarah Rothmann                  2) Hannah Tower                  
         3) Julia Nemy                      4) Ashley Pollack                
      7 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   9:43.25    2  
         1) Victoria Cutrone                2) Jacqueline Thorne             
         3) Bianca De Lucia                 4) Jennifer Hahne                
      8 Keene State  'A'                                   10:17.92    1  
         1) Alyssa Lombardi                 2) Lynne Hebert                  
         3) Alexandria Papadimoulis         4) Taylor Bisaillon              
     
    Women High Jump
    =================================================================================
     All measurements will be metric
     Opening Height 1.60m, 1.65m, 1.70m, 1.73m, 1.76m,
     1.79m, then up 3cm each time
     Meet Record: * 1.81m  1980        Julie White (5'11.75"), Boston University  
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Paige Suse                   Northeastern             1.70m    5-07.00  10  
         1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73
            O    O   XO  XXX
      2 Samantha Thompson            Umass Amhers            J1.70m    5-07.00   8  
         1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73
            O   XO   XO  XXX
      3 Danae Bucci                  Northeastern             1.65m    5-05.00   5.50
         1.60 1.65 1.70
            O    O  XXX
      3 Courtney Daggett             Stonehill                1.65m    5-05.00   5.50
         1.60 1.65 1.70
            O    O  XXX
      5 Shelby Strickland            New Hampshir            J1.65m    5-05.00   4  
         1.60 1.65 1.70
            P   XO  XXX
      6 Natalie Alper                MIT                     J1.65m    5-05.00   3  
         1.60 1.65 1.70
           XO   XO   XX
      7 Emma Egan                    Williams                J1.65m    5-05.00   1.50
         1.60 1.65 1.70
            O  XXO  XXX
      7 Madison Ward                 Stonehill               J1.65m    5-05.00   1.50
         1.60 1.65 1.70
            O  XXO  XXX
      9 Elaina Hobbs                 Rhode Island             1.60m    5-03.00
         1.60 1.65
            O  XXX
      9 Jada Harris                  Umass Amhers             1.60m    5-03.00
         1.60 1.65
            O  XXX
      9 Erica Silhan                 New Haven                1.60m    5-03.00
         1.60 1.65
            O  XXX
      9 Rachel Morrison              New Hampshir             1.60m    5-03.00
         1.60 1.65
            O  XXX
      9 Jeannette Mara               New Hampshir             1.60m    5-03.00
         1.60 1.65
            O  XXX
      9 Sarah Kowpak                 Northeastern             1.60m    5-03.00
         1.60 1.65
            O  XXX
     15 Brittney Lambert             WPI                     J1.60m    5-03.00
         1.60 1.65
           XO  XXX
     16 Sydnee Spruill               Umass Lowell            J1.60m    5-03.00
         1.60 1.65
          XXO  XXX
     16 Samantha Richner             Bridgewater             J1.60m    5-03.00
         1.60 1.65
          XXO  XXX
     16 Tessa Artruc                 New Hampshir            J1.60m    5-03.00
         1.60 1.65
          XXO  XXX
     -- Haley Moss                   Worcester St                NH           
         1.60
          XXX
     -- Jillian Kilmer               Sacred Heart                NH           
         1.60
          XXX
     -- Lauren Bossi                 Hartford                    NH           
         1.60
          XXX
     -- Ashley Daggett               Stonehill                   NH           
         1.60
          XXX
     
    Women Pole Vault
    =================================================================================
     All measurements in metrics
     Opening Height - 3.40m, 3.55m, 3.70m, 3.80m, 3.9m0, 4.00m,
     4.05m, 4.10m then up 5cm each time
     Meet Record: * 4.06m  2004        Laura Chmielewski (13'3.75"), Northeastern 
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Julia Valenti                Dartmouth                4.00m   13-01.50  10  
         3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.05
            O    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX
      2 Zoe Rubinstein               Smith Colleg             3.90m   12-09.50   8  
         3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00
            O    O   XO    O    O  XXX
      3 Molly Gibeault               Southern Mai             3.80m   12-05.50   6  
         3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90
           XO    O    O    O  XXX
      4 Kari Stromhaug               MIT                      3.70m   12-01.50   5  
         3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80
            O    O   XO  XXX
      5 Karlee Fowler                Rhode Island            J3.70m   12-01.50   4  
         3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80
           XO   XO   XO  XXX
      6 Selina Sampieri              Sacred Heart            J3.70m   12-01.50   3  
         3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80
            O   XO  XXO  XXX
      7 Kathleen Brandes             MIT                      3.55m   11-07.75   2  
         3.40 3.55 3.70
           XO  XXO  XXX
      8 Ashley Craig                 Westfield St            J3.55m   11-07.75   1  
         3.40 3.55 3.70
          XXO  XXO  XXX
      9 Amber Sekoll                 Rhode Island             3.40m   11-01.75
         3.40 3.55
            O  XXX
      9 Jennifer Tylock              MIT                      3.40m   11-01.75
         3.40 3.55
            O  XXX
      9 Alexandra Watts              Bryant                   3.40m   11-01.75
         3.40 3.55
            O  XXX
     12 Kari Murnane                 New Hampshir            J3.40m   11-01.75
         3.40 3.55
           XO  XXX
     12 Ashling Slevin               New Hampshir            J3.40m   11-01.75
         3.40 3.55
           XO  XXX
     12 Kreager Taber                Middlebury              J3.40m   11-01.75
         3.40 3.55
           XO  XXX
     15 Amy Vegliante                Sacred Heart            J3.40m   11-01.75
         3.40 3.55
          XXO  XXX
     15 Makenzie Patarino            MIT                     J3.40m   11-01.75
         3.40 3.55
          XXO  XXX
     -- Katie Loftus                 Williams                    NH           
         3.40
          XXX
     -- Eliana Sirkin                Northeastern                NH           
         3.40
          XXX
     -- Maggie Murphy                Williams                    NH           
         3.40
          XXX
     -- Samantha Speroni             Holy Cross                  NH           
         3.40
          XXX
     -- Tory Edwards                 Rhode Island                NH           
         3.40
          XXX
     -- Lyzandra Fernandes           So. Conn. St                NH           
         3.40
          XXX
     
    Women Long Jump
    ======================================================================================
     Two Flights - best in last flight - random placement
     All measurements in metrics
     Nine (9) to Finals
     Meet Record: * 6.36m  2003        Viktoriya Rybalko (20'10.75"), Univ. of Main
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
    ======================================================================================
      1 Nneoma Okonkwo               MIT                      5.65m   0.1  18-06.50  10  
         FOUL(+0.0) 5.38m(0.1) 5.48m(+0.0) 5.46m(+0.0) 5.37m(+0.0) 5.65m(0.1)
      2 Ariel Clachar                Maine                    5.56m  +0.0  18-03.00   8  
         5.24m(+0.0) 5.56m(+0.0) 5.19m(+0.0) 5.23m(+0.0) 5.49m(+0.0) 5.41m(+0.0)
      3 Samantha Toscano             Franklin Pie             5.55m   1.2  18-02.50   6  
         5.55m(1.2) 3.85m(0.5) 5.22m(+0.0) 5.39m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.2)
      4 Haley Strouf                 MIT                      5.52m  +0.0  18-01.50   5  
         FOUL(+0.0) 5.47m(+0.0) 5.12m(+0.0) 5.41m(+0.0) 5.41m(+0.0) 5.52m(+0.0)
      5 Kristina MacLure             Rhode Island             5.48m   0.1  17-11.75   4  
         5.48m(0.1) 5.42m(+0.0) FOUL(1.8) 5.26m(+0.0) 5.43m(-0.3) 5.39m(+0.0)
      6 Taylor Driggers              Umass Boston            J5.48m  +0.0  17-11.75   3  
         5.06m(+0.0) 5.11m(+0.0) 5.38m(+0.0) 5.16m(0.1) 5.24m(+0.0) 5.48m(+0.0)
      7 Steph Mattson                Bentley                 J5.48m   2.0  17-11.75   2  
         5.48m(2.0) 5.23m(+0.0) 5.21m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.1)
      8 Chloe Rogers                 Williams                 5.42m  +0.0  17-09.50   1  
         5.23m(0.5) 5.42m(+0.0) 5.33m(1.0) 5.10m(+0.0) 5.10m(+0.0) 5.35m(+0.0)
      9 Bonnie Pisciotta             Quinnipiac               5.38m  +0.0  17-08.00
         5.16m(+0.0) 5.12m(0.7) 5.38m(+0.0) 4.95m(+0.0) 5.35m(+0.0) 5.38m(+0.0)
     10 Juleen Lewis                 Rhode Island             5.37m  +0.0  17-07.50
         5.37m(+0.0) 4.99m(+0.0) 4.74m(0.1)        
     11 Emma Checovich               New Hampshir            J5.37m  +0.0  17-07.50
         FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.3) 5.37m(+0.0)        
     12 Candice Dyce                 Williams                 5.32m  +0.0  17-05.50
         5.22m(+0.0) 3.71m(0.1) 5.32m(+0.0)        
     13 Sally Ceesay                 Bates                    5.31m   0.5  17-05.25
         5.31m(0.5) 4.93m(+0.0) 4.86m(+0.0)        
     14 Melanie Brunelle             RIC                      5.26m  +0.0  17-03.25
         5.17m(+0.0) 5.25m(+0.0) 5.26m(+0.0)        
     15 Alexa Eldracher              Holy Cross               5.23m  +0.0  17-02.00
         5.23m(+0.0) 5.23m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)        
     16 Adela Kalilwa                Southern Mai             5.17m  +0.0  16-11.50
         5.09m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.17m(+0.0)        
     17 Charlotte Robison            Umass Amhers            J5.17m  +0.0  16-11.50
         FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.17m(+0.0)        
     18 Roxanne Redwood              New Haven                5.14m  +0.0  16-10.50
         5.14m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)        
     19 Janaia Skibitcky             Northeastern             5.05m   1.7  16-07.00
         FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.1) 5.05m(1.7)        
     20 Leah Pfrommer                Quinnipiac               5.00m   0.2  16-05.00
         FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.4) 5.00m(0.2)        
     21 Teyana Whyte                 New Haven                4.92m  +0.0  16-01.75
         4.88m(1.3) 4.86m(0.5) 4.92m(+0.0)        
     22 Taylor Gensler               Holy Cross               4.91m  +0.0  16-01.50
         FOUL(+0.0) 4.91m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)        
     23 Brittany Grabill             Quinnipiac               4.79m   0.8  15-08.75
         4.79m(0.8) FOUL(+0.0) 4.68m(1.1)        
     24 Jessica Scott                Northeastern             4.35m  -0.4  14-03.25
         FOUL(+0.0) 4.35m(-0.4) FOUL(0.3)        
     
    Women Triple Jump
    ======================================================================================
     Two Flights - best in last flight - random placement
     All measurements in metrics
     Nine (9) to Finals
     Meet Record: * 12.84m  1993        Karen Phillips (42'1.5"), Boston University
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
    ======================================================================================
      1 Candice Dyce                 Williams                12.07m  -0.3  39-07.25  10  
         FOUL(+0.0) 11.93m(+0.0) 12.07m(-0.3) 11.94m(+0.0) 11.85m(+0.0) 12.07m(+0.0)
      2 Juleen Lewis                 Rhode Island            11.97m  +0.0  39-03.25   8  
         11.97m(+0.0) 11.52m(0.9) 11.88m(+0.0) 11.71m(+0.0) 11.69m(1.1) 11.49m(+0.0)
      3 Rebecca O'Donnell            Rhode Island            11.65m  +0.0  38-02.75   6  
         11.39m(0.1) 11.39m(1.2) 11.19m(+0.0) 11.59m(+0.0) 11.65m(+0.0) 11.25m(+0.0)
      4 Alexa Eldracher              Holy Cross             J11.65m  +0.0  38-02.75   5  
         FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.2) 11.65m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(-0.6)
      5 Adela Kalilwa                Southern Mai            11.62m  +0.0  38-01.50   4  
         FOUL(+0.0) 11.48m(+0.0) 11.51m(+0.0) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(0.3) 11.62m(+0.0)
      6 Teyana Whyte                 New Haven               11.50m  +0.0  37-08.75   3  
         FOUL(-0.1) 11.50m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 10.03m(0.2) 11.11m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
      7 Kene Odenigbo                Williams                11.37m   0.4  37-03.75   2  
         FOUL(+0.0) 11.13m(2.2) 11.37m(0.4) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.8) 11.06m(0.1)
      8 Lauren MacGregor             Merrimack               11.36m  +0.0  37-03.25   1  
         FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.7) 11.36m(+0.0) 11.19m(+0.0) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(0.2)
      9 Koryn Jozwiakowski           New Hampshir            11.33m  +0.0  37-02.25
         11.27m(+0.0) 11.33m(+0.0) 11.33m(+0.0) 11.13m(+0.0) 11.27m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
     10 Steph Mattson                Bentley                 11.31m   0.2  37-01.25
         10.63m(0.3) 11.23m(2.3) 11.31m(0.2)          
     11 Melanie Brunelle             RIC                     11.27m  +0.0  36-11.75
         10.78m(0.9) 11.07m(1.0) 11.27m(+0.0)          
     12 Lilian Baah                  Franklin Pie            11.17m   0.5  36-07.75
         11.17m(0.5) FOUL(+0.0) 10.82m(2.0)          
     13 Rachel Ingram                Southern Mai            11.15m   1.1  36-07.00
         10.64m(0.1) 10.78m(0.8) 11.15m(1.1)          
     14 Rose Castle                  Northeastern            11.08m  +0.0  36-04.25
         FOUL(+0.0) 11.08m(+0.0) 11.05m(+0.0)          
     15 Alanna Murphy                Southern New            11.06m  +0.0  36-03.50
         10.81m(-0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.06m(+0.0)         
     16 Abbey Asare-Bediako          Amherst                 11.05m  +0.0  36-03.00
         10.86m(+0.0) 10.61m(-0.1) 11.05m(+0.0)          
     17 Sierra Diaz                  Williams               J11.05m  +0.0  36-03.00
         10.36m(+0.0) 10.85m(2.2) 11.05m(+0.0)          
     18 Elizabeth Akindole           Wheaton (Mas            10.82m   1.8  35-06.00
         10.76m(1.0) 10.82m(1.8) FOUL(1.5)          
     19 Savannah Brown               Hartford                10.80m   0.2  35-05.25
         10.63m(0.3) 10.80m(0.2) FOUL(1.3)          
     20 Zhane Goode                  Northeastern            10.69m   1.2  35-01.00
         FOUL(1.4) FOUL(+0.0) 10.69m(1.2)          
     21 Jaclyn Farrell               Westfield St            10.63m   0.7  34-10.50
         10.33m(+0.0) 10.63m(0.7) FOUL(1.1)          
     
    Women Shot Put
    =================================================================================
     Two Flights - best in last flight - random placement
     All measurements in metrics
     Nine (9) to Finals
     Meet Record: * 15.94m  1981        Sandy Burke (52'3.75"), Northeastern      
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Kelsey Crawford              Umass Amhers            14.11m   46-03.50  10  
          13.91m  14.11m  FOUL  FOUL  13.78m  FOUL
      2 Leeyan Redwood               Northeastern            13.37m   43-10.50   8  
          FOUL  13.37m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.31m
      3 Jennifer Lee                 Umass Lowell            13.35m   43-09.75   6  
          12.68m  13.35m  12.76m  2.79m  12.26m  13.03m
      4 Destiney Coward              So. Conn. St            13.28m   43-07.00   5  
          13.28m  13.10m  FOUL  13.07m  11.51m  12.37m
      5 Koko Mensah                  Connecticut             13.26m   43-06.00   4  
          12.74m  FOUL  12.20m  12.55m  12.44m  13.26m
      6 Kabari Burabari              Trinity                 13.21m   43-04.25   3  
          12.46m  12.35m  13.21m  12.78m  12.64m  13.02m
      7 Meghan Richards              Umass Lowell            13.04m   42-09.50   2  
          12.37m  13.04m  12.34m  12.40m  12.22m  12.13m
      8 Priscilla Senoo              Northeastern            13.03m   42-09.00   1  
          13.03m  12.88m  12.04m  FOUL  12.74m  FOUL
      9 Gaelin Farrell               Stonehill               12.85m   42-02.00
          11.76m  12.85m  FOUL  1.99m  11.99m  12.51m
     10 Olivia Lane                  New Haven               12.44m   40-09.75
          12.18m  11.95m  12.44m          
     11 Alanna Robinson              New Haven               12.37m   40-07.00
          11.88m  12.37m  11.88m          
     12 Emily Casella                Assumption              12.30m   40-04.25
          12.30m  11.93m  11.13m          
     13 Cassandra Kobelski           Holy Cross              12.19m   40-00.00
          11.48m  11.91m  12.19m          
     14 Monae Cooper                 Northeastern            12.17m   39-11.25
          12.17m  FOUL  12.06m          
     15 Shayla Lyons                 Stonehill               12.07m   39-07.25
          11.83m  11.84m  12.07m          
     16 Kristina Klemenz             Sacred Heart            11.89m   39-00.25
          11.32m  11.61m  11.89m          
     17 Mackenzie Merkel             Quinnipiac              11.80m   38-08.75
          10.78m  10.80m  11.80m          
     18 Aalayjhia Cobb               So. Conn. St            11.76m   38-07.00
          11.17m  11.33m  11.76m          
     19 Katie Hughes                 Bates                   11.33m   37-02.25
          11.33m  10.79m  10.94m        
     20 Jennifer Sherwill            Tufts                   11.31m   37-01.25
          11.31m  11.20m  10.83m          
     21 Katey Comstock               Franklin Pie            11.22m   36-09.75
          10.64m  10.77m  11.22m          
     
    Women Discus Throw
    =================================================================================
     Two Flights - best in last flight - random placement
     All measurements in metrics
     Nine (9) to Finals
     Meet Record: * 49.45m  2002        Amy Paskosewich (162'3"), Univ. of Connecti
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Leeyan Redwood               Northeastern            45.09m     147-11  10  
          FOUL  41.13m  FOUL  45.09m  FOUL  FOUL
      2 Ariela Slutsky               MIT                     45.01m     147-08   8  
          34.96m  42.62m  45.01m  39.60m  42.76m  43.37m
      3 Leah Wolf                    Rhode Island            43.44m     142-06   6  
          40.84m  42.37m  FOUL  43.44m  39.47m  41.72m
      4 Ashley Elder                 Southern New            42.07m     138-00   5  
          FOUL  41.61m  37.96m  42.07m  FOUL  FOUL
      5 Rachel Bergeron              Maine                   40.97m     134-05   4  
          40.97m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      6 Mariah Collins               Umass Amhers            40.70m     133-06   3  
          39.16m  40.70m  39.80m  36.65m  39.01m  37.33m
      7 Olivia Lane                  New Haven               39.80m     130-07   2  
          39.22m  36.30m  36.76m  FOUL  FOUL  39.80m
      8 Jackie Vahey                 MIT                     39.75m     130-05   1  
          FOUL  39.75m  35.71m  37.06m  FOUL  FOUL
      9 Erika Johnson                Sacred Heart            39.30m     128-11
          38.88m  36.39m  37.83m  37.30m  39.24m  39.30m
     10 Emily Wernig                 New Hampshir            38.86m     127-06
          37.86m  37.01m  38.86m          
     11 Julia Cassidy                Sacred Heart            38.28m     125-07
          36.25m  37.31m  38.28m          
     12 Priscilla Senoo              Northeastern            37.74m     123-10
          36.39m  37.74m  36.85m          
     13 Jesica Litwa                 Stonehill               36.84m     120-10
          36.84m  36.38m  36.36m          
     14 Jennifer Sherwill            Tufts                   36.78m     120-08
          36.78m  FOUL  FOUL           
     15 Emily Senatore               Connecticut             36.65m     120-03
          35.77m  36.65m  35.56m           
     16 Jenna Rothermel              Sacred Heart            36.14m     118-07
          36.14m  FOUL  FOUL          
     17 Alyssa Colbert               New Hampshir            35.98m     118-00
          FOUL  35.98m  34.81m          
     18 Victoria Attaya              Holy Cross              35.89m     117-09
          FOUL  FOUL  35.89m          
     19 Sheila Plunkett              Rhode Island            35.66m     117-00
          32.07m  35.66m  34.08m          
     19 Madeline Dibble              Assumption              35.66m     117-00
          FOUL  FOUL  35.66m         
     21 Mackenzie Merkel             Quinnipiac              35.45m     116-04
          29.11m  35.45m  FOUL           
     22 Kirsten Herchenroder         WPI                     34.82m     114-03
          FOUL  34.82m  FOUL           
     23 Katey Comstock               Franklin Pie            34.25m     112-04
          29.86m  34.25m  33.04m          
     
    Women Hammer Throw
    =================================================================================
     Two Flights - best in last flight - random placement
     All measurements in metrics
     Nine (9) to Finals
     Meet Record: * 62.13m  2000        Bethany Hart (203'10"), Univ. of Connecticu
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Destiney Coward              So. Conn. St            62.51m*    205-01  10  
          FOUL  58.93m  FOUL  62.51m  61.83m  FOUL
      2 Rachel Bergeron              Maine                   59.15m     194-01   8  
          57.23m  59.15m  57.20m  FOUL  57.94m  FOUL
      3 Erica Belvit                 Northeastern            55.68m     182-08   6  
          52.03m  51.80m  53.85m  54.93m  FOUL  55.68m
      4 Kathryn Heacox               So. Conn. St            55.50m     182-01   5  
          51.14m  52.93m  50.62m  50.83m  55.50m  50.52m
      5 Carly Timpson                Quinnipiac              54.28m     178-01   4  
          49.59m  47.62m  52.66m  54.28m  FOUL  47.27m
      6 Mareena DiMilia              Sacred Heart            52.09m     170-11   3  
          FOUL  50.34m  52.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      7 Jackie Vahey                 MIT                     51.89m     170-03   2  
          51.89m  FOUL  FOUL  49.96m  47.34m  49.71m
      8 Ariela Slutsky               MIT                     51.82m     170-00   1  
          51.82m  51.23m  FOUL  50.98m  48.08m  49.48m
      9 Grace Janes                  Rhode Island            51.05m     167-06
          FOUL  51.02m  FOUL  50.76m  51.05m  FOUL
     10 Jenna Rothermel              Sacred Heart            50.90m     167-00
          FOUL  FOUL  50.90m        
     11 Destinee Barrett             RIC                     50.81m     166-08
          FOUL  50.81m  FOUL        
     12 Lauren Swanson               Northeastern            49.90m     163-08
          48.72m  49.90m  FOUL          
     13 Sara Wagner                  Umass Amhers            49.78m     163-04
          48.30m  49.78m  48.57m          
     14 Carly Markos                 Springfield             49.31m     161-09
          FOUL  49.31m  FOUL        
     15 Faye Gauthier                WPI                     48.75m     159-11
          FOUL  47.83m  48.75m        
     16 Morgan Steele                Fitchburg St            48.31m     158-06
          46.89m  48.31m  45.01m        
     17 Emily Wernig                 New Hampshir            47.93m     157-03
          FOUL  45.75m  47.93m        
     18 Alliyah Veilleux             Holy Cross              47.78m     156-09
          47.78m  FOUL  46.27m        
     19 Jonee Harrison               Bryant                  47.68m     156-05
          FOUL  FOUL  47.68m        
     20 Monae Cooper                 Northeastern            46.89m     153-10
          43.49m  46.79m  46.89m        
     21 Briana Pina                  Southern Mai            45.58m     149-06
          45.58m  45.08m  FOUL        
     22 Kendra O'Malley              WPI                     45.28m     148-07
          45.28m  44.08m  41.53m        
     23 Aalayjhia Cobb               So. Conn. St            44.75m     146-10
          39.93m  FOUL  44.75m        
     24 Emily Quinn                  Franklin Pie            44.03m     144-05
          FOUL  FOUL  44.03m        
     25 Erin McKee                   So. Conn. St            44.00m     144-04
          44.00m  FOUL  FOUL        
     26 Alexandra Collins            Dartmouth               42.40m     139-01
          42.40m  40.50m  FOUL        
     27 Kelsey Crawford              Umass Amhers            42.14m     138-03
          42.14m  PASS  PASS          
     
    Women Javelin Throw
    =================================================================================
     Two Flights - best in last flight - random placement
     All measurements in metrics
     Nine (9) to Finals
     Meet Record: * 50.92m  1983        Karolyn Welsh (167'1"), Springfield College
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Moriah Morton                Dartmouth               45.65m     149-09  10  
          38.12m  42.98m  42.17m  42.70m  FOUL  45.65m
      2 Mareena DiMilia              Sacred Heart            44.89m     147-03   8  
          FOUL  40.95m  43.53m  44.89m  40.87m  40.79m
      3 Hannah Madison               Rhode Island            43.34m     142-02   6  
          FOUL  41.15m  40.24m  38.44m  40.52m  43.34m
      4 Sahara Brown                 Southern New            42.97m     141-00   5  
          42.97m  39.19m  40.04m  FOUL  42.78m  42.18m
      5 Ellie Bucknell               Bridgewater             42.23m     138-06   4  
          37.19m  40.43m  41.69m  FOUL  39.10m  42.23m
      6 Lucy Belt                    Umass Amhers            41.87m     137-04   3  
          34.87m  41.87m  35.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      7 Bridget Douglas              Dartmouth               41.23m     135-03   2  
          41.23m  36.72m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      8 Kiah Strickland              So. Conn. St            41.12m     134-11   1  
          38.26m  39.92m  41.12m  34.95m  39.47m  36.58m
      9 Julia Cassidy                Sacred Heart            40.65m     133-04
          33.05m  FOUL  40.65m  33.25m  35.32m  36.61m
     10 Katy McClellan               Smith Colleg            39.82m     130-08
          38.96m  38.05m  39.82m           
     11 Michaela Lievi               Assumption              39.72m     130-04
          36.83m  38.20m  39.72m          
     12 Sima Suon                    Umass Lowell            39.35m     129-01
          39.35m  38.14m  39.25m           
     13 Caroline Leonard             Assumption              39.21m     128-08
          35.55m  37.15m  39.21m           
     14 Kelsey Crawford              Umass Amhers            38.86m     127-06
          36.95m  38.62m  38.86m          
     15 Caitlin Piker                Coast Guard            J38.86m     127-06
          38.86m  37.76m  37.49m           
     16 Julia Kissel                 Tufts                   38.76m     127-02
          35.63m  38.76m  37.44m           
     17 Ellen Masalsky               Bowdoin                 37.30m     122-04
          36.58m  37.30m  36.98m           
     18 Natalie Howes                New Hampshir            37.09m     121-08
          31.84m  37.09m  34.40m           
     19 Devan Walsh                  Trinity                 36.82m     120-10
          34.35m  36.82m  34.37m           
     20 Cathryn MacGregor            Wheaton (Mas            35.89m     117-09
          32.14m  35.89m  32.96m           
     21 Shania Homiski               Hartford                35.55m     116-08
          35.55m  31.33m  32.13m           
     22 Leslie Roda                  Assumption              34.30m     112-06
          34.30m  FOUL  33.32m           
     23 Carly Orlacchio              New Hampshir            32.79m     107-07
          31.57m  32.79m  FOUL           
     -- Elyse Rubchinuk              Bates                     FOUL           
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
     
    Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
    ===============================================================================
      1 Nicole Bartosch              Sacred Heart             24.77   1.3  1    908
      2 Grace MacLean                Maine                    25.14   1.3  1    874
      3 Janel Conley                 Rhode Island             25.73   1.3  1    821
      4 Emily Close                  Southern Mai             25.99   1.4  2    798
      5 Betsy Garnick                Northeastern             26.10   1.3  1    788
      6 Abigail Jones                Assumption               26.27   1.4  2    774
      7 Hannah Madison               Rhode Island             26.30   1.3  1    771
      8 Nicole Galewski              Franklin Pie             26.48   1.4  2    756
      9 Hannah Damron                Southern Mai             26.54   1.4  2    751
     10 Sarah Barnett                Merrimack                26.68   1.4  2    739
     
    Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
    =======================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Hannah Damron                Southern Mai           2:17.57     857
      2 Nicole Bartosch              Sacred Heart           2:21.87     798
      3 Janel Conley                 Rhode Island           2:24.41     765
      4 Grace MacLean                Maine                  2:26.37     739
      5 Hannah Madison               Rhode Island           2:26.48     738
      6 Abigail Jones                Assumption             2:27.08     730
      7 Emily Close                  Southern Mai           2:27.50     725
      8 Nicole Galewski              Franklin Pie           2:28.43     713
      9 Betsy Garnick                Northeastern           2:29.05     705
     10 Sarah Barnett                Merrimack              2:44.84     519
     
    Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
    ===============================================================================
      1 Janel Conley                 Rhode Island             14.07   0.1  1    968
      2 Grace MacLean                Maine                    14.25   0.1  1    943
      3 Betsy Garnick                Northeastern             14.89   0.1  1    856
      4 Emily Close                  Southern Mai             15.16  +0.0  2    821
      5 Hannah Madison               Rhode Island             15.25  +0.0  2    809
      6 Nicole Galewski              Franklin Pie             15.50  +0.0  3    777
      7 Abigail Jones                Assumption               15.59  +0.0  3    765
      8 Nicole Bartosch              Sacred Heart             15.63   0.1  1    760
      9 Hannah Damron                Southern Mai             15.65  +0.0  2    758
     10 Sarah Barnett                Merrimack                15.87  +0.0  3    730
     -- Kylie McPherson              Rhode Island               DNF  +0.0  2
     
    Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Janel Conley                 Rhode Island             1.72m    5-07.75    879
         1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
            O    O    O   XO    O  XXX
      2 Hannah Madison               Rhode Island             1.69m    5-06.50    842
         1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
           XO    O    P    P   XO  XXO   XO  XXX
      2 Grace MacLean                Maine                    1.69m    5-06.50    842
         1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
            O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX
      4 Nicole Bartosch              Sacred Heart             1.66m    5-05.25    806
         1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
            O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX
      5 Abigail Jones                Assumption               1.60m    5-03.00    736
         1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
           XO    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX
      6 Emily Close                  Southern Mai             1.54m    5-00.50    666
         1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
            O    P    O    O  XXX
      7 Hannah Damron                Southern Mai             1.51m    4-11.50    632
         1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
            O    O    O  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX
      7 Nicole Galewski              Franklin Pie             1.51m    4-11.50    632
         1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
           XO    O   XO    O    O  XXX
      9 Betsy Garnick                Northeastern             1.45m    4-09.00    566
         1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48
            O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX
      9 Sarah Barnett                Merrimack                1.45m    4-09.00    566
         1.42 1.45 1.48
           XO    O  XXX
     
    Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
    ======================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
    ======================================================================================
      1 Janel Conley                 Rhode Island             5.81m   2.4  19-00.75    792
         5.72m(1.7) 5.81m(2.4) 5.76m(1.4)           
      2 Grace MacLean                Maine                    5.56m   2.4  18-03.00    717
         5.35m(2.2) 5.56m(2.4) 5.49m(1.8)           
      3 Betsy Garnick                Northeastern             5.45m   1.1  17-10.75    686
         5.45m(1.1) 5.14m(1.3) 5.41m(1.0)           
      4 Nicole Bartosch              Sacred Heart             5.37m   3.1  17-07.50    663
         5.24m(2.1) 5.37m(3.1) 5.35m(2.2)           
      5 Abigail Jones                Assumption               5.22m   3.1  17-01.50    620
         5.09m(2.0) 5.22m(3.1) FOUL(0.9)           
      6 Nicole Galewski              Franklin Pie             5.19m   1.9  17-00.50    612
         4.94m(1.4) 5.19m(1.9) 5.17m(1.9)           
      7 Hannah Madison               Rhode Island             5.17m   3.7  16-11.50    606
         4.90m(1.0) 5.17m(3.7) 4.87m(1.1)           
      8 Emily Close                  Southern Mai             4.88m   2.8  16-00.25    527
         4.78m(3.0) FOUL(1.6) 4.88m(2.8)           
      9 Hannah Damron                Southern Mai             4.75m   1.9  15-07.00    492
         4.75m(1.9) 4.73m(2.4) 4.67m(1.7)           
     10 Sarah Barnett                Merrimack                4.74m   0.2  15-06.75    490
         4.62m(2.0) 4.74m(0.2) 4.23m(0.6)           
     
    Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Sarah Barnett                Merrimack               11.85m   38-10.50    651
          11.85m  11.54m  11.62m           
      2 Betsy Garnick                Northeastern            11.11m   36-05.50    602
          10.79m  10.97m  11.11m           
      3 Janel Conley                 Rhode Island            10.85m   35-07.25    585
          10.85m  10.75m  10.58m           
      4 Nicole Bartosch              Sacred Heart            10.66m   34-11.75    573
          9.50m  10.49m  10.66m           
      5 Grace MacLean                Maine                   10.24m   33-07.25    545
          10.06m  9.46m  10.24m           
      6 Abigail Jones                Assumption               9.97m   32-08.50    527
          9.97m  9.71m  9.88m           
      7 Hannah Damron                Southern Mai             9.91m   32-06.25    524
          9.36m  9.86m  9.91m           
      8 Nicole Galewski              Franklin Pie             9.38m   30-09.25    489
          9.38m  9.05m  9.31m           
      9 Hannah Madison               Rhode Island             9.09m   29-10.00    470
          9.09m  8.18m  8.39m           
     10 Emily Close                  Southern Mai             8.56m   28-01.00    436
          7.96m  8.56m  8.16m           
     
    Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Hannah Madison               Rhode Island            41.60m     136-06    698
          39.69m  41.60m  35.88m           
      2 Janel Conley                 Rhode Island            33.95m     111-05    552
          33.95m  31.83m  26.97m           
      3 Abigail Jones                Assumption              32.06m     105-02    516
          32.06m  28.22m  27.17m           
      4 Nicole Bartosch              Sacred Heart            31.39m     103-00    503
          30.64m  27.89m  31.39m           
      5 Nicole Galewski              Franklin Pie            29.67m      97-04    470
          24.18m  24.98m  29.67m           
      6 Sarah Barnett                Merrimack               29.14m      95-07    460
          29.14m  22.46m  26.84m           
      7 Betsy Garnick                Northeastern            28.60m      93-10    450
          28.60m  26.35m  26.70m           
      8 Grace MacLean                Maine                   27.38m      89-10    427
          27.38m  25.41m  FOUL           
      9 Hannah Damron                Southern Mai            24.21m      79-05    367
          21.50m  24.21m  23.74m           
     10 Emily Close                  Southern Mai            22.38m      73-05    333
          FOUL  19.60m  22.38m           
     
    Women Heptathlon
    =======================================================================
     All measurements will be metric
     Meet Record: *  5450  2008        Tiana Riel, Boston College                 
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Janel Conley                 Rhode Island              5362   10  
      2 Grace MacLean                Maine                     5087    8  
      3 Nicole Bartosch              Sacred Heart              5011    6  
      4 Hannah Madison               Rhode Island              4934    5  
      5 Abigail Jones                Assumption                4668    4  
      6 Betsy Garnick                Northeastern              4653    3  
      7 Nicole Galewski              Franklin Pie              4449    2  
      8 Hannah Damron                Southern Mai              4381    1  
      9 Emily Close                  Southern Mai              4306 
     10 Sarah Barnett                Merrimack                 4155 
     

    Men 100 Meter Dash
    ========================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
     Meet Record: * 10.38  2002        Kwesi Frimpong-Boateng, UMass Amherst      
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
    ========================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Nigel Hill                   Rhode Island             10.66Q  3.4  4
      2 James O'Brien                Umass Lowell             10.72Q  2.0  3
      3 Tikuan Johnson               So. Conn. St             10.73Q  1.9  2
      4 Naukym Morton                Northeastern             10.80Q  1.1  1
      5 DeAngelo Berry               Rhode Island             10.74q  3.4  4
      6 Joseph Carter                Rhode Island             10.76q  3.4  4
      7 Blake Coolidge               Tufts                    10.81q  2.0  3
      8 John Boisette                Eastern Conn             10.83q  2.0  3
      9 Joseph Robinson              New Haven                10.84   3.4  4
     10 Brandon Allen                New Hampshir             10.85   1.9  2
     11 Collins Ebozue               Northeastern             10.90   1.9  2  10.897
     11 Adam Couitt                  Dartmouth                10.90   1.1  1  10.897
     13 Quaheem Dufane               Sacred Heart             10.92   1.9  2
     14 Brian Sappleton              So. Conn. St             10.94   1.9  2
     15 Yaw Sekyere                  Bowdoin                  10.96   3.4  4
     16 Garth Miriyoga               Umass Boston             10.97   1.9  2
     17 Brian D'Amore                WPI                      10.98   3.4  4
     18 Orrin Parke                  So. Conn. St             10.99   2.0  3
     19 Mike DiMambro                Rhode Island             11.00   1.1  1
     20 Jaris Neville                Franklin Pie             11.01   1.9  2  11.005
     21 Nick Jacques                 Franklin Pie             11.01   1.1  1  11.009
     22 Denzel Livingston            Merrimack                11.02   1.9  2
     23 Tyler Hansen                 Springfield              11.03   2.0  3
     24 Robert Jones                 Tufts                    11.04   2.0  3
     25 Nick Afragola                Eastern Conn             11.05   1.1  1
     26 Guy Green                    Dartmouth                11.07   3.4  4
     27 Dominic Nda                  Umass Boston             11.08   1.1  1
     28 Nick Fleury                  WPI                      11.11   3.4  4
     29 Justin Ireland               Assumption               11.12   1.1  1
     30 Thomas Miller                Tufts                    11.22   2.0  3
     31 Regan Charie                 Brandeis                 11.34   1.1  1
     32 Juwan Hall                   Merrimack                11.71   2.0  3
     
    Men 100 Meter Dash
    ============================================================================
     4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
     Meet Record: * 10.38  2002        Kwesi Frimpong-Boateng, UMass Amherst      
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
    ============================================================================
    Finals
      1 Nigel Hill                   Rhode Island             10.67   1.8  10  
      2 James O'Brien                Umass Lowell             10.75   1.8   8  
      3 DeAngelo Berry               Rhode Island             10.78   1.8   6  
      4 Blake Coolidge               Tufts                    10.79   1.8   5  
      5 Joseph Carter                Rhode Island             10.82   1.8   4  
      6 Tikuan Johnson               So. Conn. St             10.84   1.8   3  
      7 Naukym Morton                Northeastern             10.91   1.8   2  
      8 John Boisette                Eastern Conn             10.98   1.8   1  
     
    Men 200 Meter Dash
    ========================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
     Meet Record: * 20.68  2007        Ashhad Agyapong, Univ. of Rhode Island     
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
    ========================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Nigel Hill                   Rhode Island             21.39Q  0.7  1
      2 Kwame Fordwor                Northeastern             21.59Q  1.4  4
      3 Tikuan Johnson               So. Conn. St             21.89Q +0.0  2  21.881
      4 John Boisette                Eastern Conn             21.90Q  0.5  3
      5 Joseph Carter                Rhode Island             21.60q  0.7  1
      6 James O'Brien                Umass Lowell             21.67q  0.7  1
      7 Adam Couitt                  Dartmouth                21.83q  1.4  4
      8 Collins Ebozue               Northeastern             21.87q  0.7  1
      9 Anthony Kardonsky            Tufts                    21.89  +0.0  2  21.884
     10 Brandon Allen                New Hampshir             21.91   0.5  3
     11 Chris Jewett                 Northeastern             21.92   1.4  4
     12 Danny Newman                 MIT                      22.01   0.5  3
     13 Jared Marshall               Southern Mai             22.02  +0.0  2
     14 Nick Jacques                 Franklin Pie             22.05   0.5  3
     15 Nick Afragola                Eastern Conn             22.07   1.4  4  22.064
     16 Jacob Robinson               Merrimack                22.07   0.5  3  22.069
     17 Andrew Hanwell               Umass Amhers             22.15   1.4  4
     18 Jimmy Martinez               Middlebury               22.17   0.5  3
     19 Yeury Galva                  Rhode Island             22.24  +0.0  2
     20 Jaris Neville                Franklin Pie             22.34   0.7  1
     21 Colin Kraft                  Bates                    22.35   0.7  1
     22 Garth Miriyoga               Umass Boston             22.40  +0.0  2  22.391
     23 Tyler Hansen                 Springfield              22.40   0.7  1  22.395
     24 Zach Miller                  Southern Mai             22.49   1.4  4
     25 Ben Lane                     Lasell                   22.57   0.5  3
     26 Justin Ireland               Assumption               22.58  +0.0  2
     27 Guy Green                    Dartmouth                22.69   1.4  4
     28 Regan Charie                 Brandeis                 22.89   0.5  3
     29 Jackson Bock                 Middlebury               22.92   1.4  4
     
    Men 200 Meter Dash
    ============================================================================
     4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
     Meet Record: * 20.68  2007        Ashhad Agyapong, Univ. of Rhode Island     
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
    ============================================================================
    Finals
      1 Nigel Hill                   Rhode Island             21.62   2.0  10  
      2 Kwame Fordwor                Northeastern             21.71   2.0   8  
      3 Joseph Carter                Rhode Island             21.72   2.0   6  
      4 James O'Brien                Umass Lowell             21.73   2.0   5  
      5 Tikuan Johnson               So. Conn. St             21.83   2.0   4  
      6 Collins Ebozue               Northeastern             22.02   2.0   3  
      7 Adam Couitt                  Dartmouth                22.05   2.0   2  
      8 John Boisette                Eastern Conn             22.29   2.0   1  
     
    Men 400 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
     Meet Record: * 46.19  1998        Trinity Gray, Brown University             
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Marlon Montague              Rhode Island             48.15Q  2
      2 Lamont Haynes                Bridgewater              48.32Q  3
      3 Hamza Naveed                 Umass Lowell             48.49Q  1
      4 Irie Gourde                  Brandeis                 48.59Q  4
      5 Amos Cariati                 Dartmouth                48.35q  2
      6 Austin Lin                   Northeastern             48.47q  3
      7 Jared Gray                   Rhode Island             48.67q  1
      8 Jaleel Felton                Rhode Island             48.89q  3
      9 Myles Holt                   Dartmouth                48.98   1
     10 Sebastian Pierre             Sacred Heart             48.99   1
     11 Ryan Fitzgerald              Umass Lowell             49.03   4
     12 Chris Jewett                 Northeastern             49.11   4
     13 Lawrence McGill              Eastern Conn             49.16   2
     14 Raeford Penny                Coast Guard              49.18   3
     15 Warren Staver                WPI                      49.26   4
     16 Jake Osborn                  Maine                    49.28   2  49.274
     17 Zach Miller                  Southern Mai             49.28   2  49.277
     18 Felipe Freitas               Umass Lowell             49.46   2
     19 Brian Cherenfant             Umass Lowell             49.61   1
     20 Andrew Kelly                 WPI                      49.62   3
     21 Alex Rus                     WPI                      49.73   4
     22 Ben Feola                    Trinity                  50.10   1
     23 Joseph Slattery              Maine                    50.14   2
     24 Ross Hardy                   New Hampshir             50.22   3
     25 Esteafan Jack                Westfield St             50.29   4
     26 Yeury Galva                  Rhode Island             50.45   4
     27 Jacob Robinson               Merrimack                50.48   1
     28 Colin Tiernan                Bowdoin                  50.62   4
     29 Henry Tareque                MIT                      50.89   2
     
    Men 400 Meter Dash
    =======================================================================
     4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
     Meet Record: * 46.19  1998        Trinity Gray, Brown University             
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Finals
      1 Marlon Montague              Rhode Island             47.99   10  
      2 Amos Cariati                 Dartmouth                48.25    8  
      3 Irie Gourde                  Brandeis                 48.27    6  
      4 Jaleel Felton                Rhode Island             49.03    5  
      5 Jared Gray                   Rhode Island             49.24    4  
      6 Lamont Haynes                Bridgewater              49.25    3  
      7 Austin Lin                   Northeastern             50.39    2  
      8 Hamza Naveed                 Umass Lowell             50.66    1  
     
    Men 800 Meter Run
    ==========================================================================
     4 section finals on time
     Meet Record: * 1:48.10  1977        Mark Lech, Northeastern (yds) Univ.      
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 Paul Duffey                  Northeastern           1:49.53   4  10  
      2 Marc Rienas                  Northeastern           1:49.73   4   8  
      3 Kristian Sogaard             Amherst                1:50.30   4   6  
      4 Kevin Serrao                 Middlebury             1:50.50   4   5  
      5 Trevor Guerrera              Sacred Heart           1:50.52   4   4  
      6 Jacob Kittredge              New Hampshir           1:50.99   4   3  
      7 William Ulrich               New Hampshir           1:51.27   3   2  
      8 Tim Bolick                   Bentley                1:51.68   3   1  
      9 Max Michaud                  Assumption             1:51.71   3
     10 Stephen Vercollone           Stonehill              1:52.21   4
     11 George Papoulis              Umass Dartmo           1:52.43   3
     12 Patrick Griffin              Bates                  1:52.47   3
     13 Steven Yannacone             Williams               1:52.83   2
     14 Vernon Espinoza              Amherst                1:53.07   2
     15 Nathan Hill                  Middlebury             1:53.19   3
     16 Robert Flynn                 Bates                  1:53.24   2
     17 Nick Skarin                  Bentley                1:53.26   2
     18 Connor Murphy                Merrimack              1:54.03   2
     19 Michael Thurston             Dartmouth              1:54.24   3
     20 Ralph Skinner                Amherst                1:54.47   1
     21 Jack Pinho                   Springfield            1:54.75   1
     22 Jeremy Alley-Tarter          Assumption             1:55.33   1
     23 Ryan Wittenberg              WPI                    1:55.42   1
     24 David Chelimo                Colby                  1:55.95   1
     25 Thomas Kalantzakos           Holy Cross             1:56.24   1
     26 Joseph Poggi                 New Hampshir           1:56.36   1
     27 Matthew Adams                New Hampshir           1:56.42   2
     28 Hiroto Watanabe              Tufts                  1:56.70   2
     29 Roger Charest                Southern Mai           1:57.70   1
     30 Elijah Fossas                Assumption             2:00.71   2
     
    Men 1500 Meter Run
    ==========================================================================
     3 section finals on time
     #1-11 Heat #3     12-21 Heat #2   22-32 Heat #1
     Meet Record: * 3:41.46  1990        Bill Mullaney, Providence College        
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 Chance Lamberth              Northeastern           3:51.08   2  10  
      2 Martin Martinez              Brown                  3:51.84   2   8  
      3 Colin Godwin                 MIT                    3:52.36   1   6  
      4 Christian Swenson            Tufts                  3:53.26   2   5  
      5 David Chelimo                Colby                  3:54.26   1   4  
      6 Dieter Gutbrod               So. Conn. St           3:54.46   2   3  
      7 Reed Horton                  Dartmouth              3:54.53   2   2  
      8 Alex Demeule                 Stonehill              3:54.53   1   1  
      9 Colin Raposo                 Tufts                  3:54.72   1
     10 Ben Bosworth                 Connecticut            3:55.57   2
     11 Kevin Connors                Amherst                3:55.62   1
     12 Austin Scott                 WPI                    3:56.06   2
     13 Jon Perlman                  Middlebury             3:56.19   2
     14 Will Shafer                  Dartmouth              3:56.49   2
     15 Joe Gioielli                 Central Conn           3:56.59   2
     16 David McDonald               Northeastern           3:56.94   1
     17 Dan Paiva                    Northeastern           3:57.65   1
     18 Brett Hoerner                New Hampshir           3:57.96   2
     19 Lucas Taxter                 Stonehill              3:58.06   2
     20 Ben Torda                    Bowdoin                3:58.25   1
     21 Spencer Ferguson-Dryden      Amherst                3:58.85   1
     22 Jack Kiely                   Bates                  3:58.95   2
     23 Cameron Kunde                Northeastern           4:00.19   2
     24 Chris Drace                  Stonehill              4:00.56   1
     25 Chris Skelly                 Umass Lowell           4:03.94   1
     26 Jake Hastings                Fitchburg St           4:04.99   1
     27 Michael Duggan               Northeastern           4:09.12   1
     
    Men 5000 Meter Run
    ==========================================================================
     2 heats - places based on time
     seeds 16-32 in section 1   seeds 1-15 in section 2
     Meet Record: * 14:03.35  1978        John Treacy, Providence College         
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 Tim Nichols                  Tufts                 14:12.63   2  10  
      2 Julian Heninger              Dartmouth             14:13.33   2   8  
      3 Austin Anderson              Williams              14:30.05   2   6  
      4 Alexander Kushen             Dartmouth             14:33.88   2   5  
      5 Joseph Santo                 Stonehill             14:35.53   2   4  
      6 Danny Aschale                Connecticut           14:38.54   2   3  
      7 Matt Herzig                  Dartmouth             14:38.76   2   2  
      8 Cosmo Brossy                 Amherst               14:41.14   2   1  
      9 Jesse Orach                  Maine                 14:50.84   2
     10 Mitchell Morris              Williams              14:51.62   1
     11 Weyessa McAlister            Trinity               14:53.43   1
     12 Daniel Nolan                 Stonehill             14:55.98   1
     13 Willy Pierce                 Hartford              15:00.61   1
     14 Harrison Knowlton            Middlebury            15:04.02   1
     15 Christopher Alfond           Umass Lowell          15:09.31   2
     16 Henry Fleming                Middlebury            15:13.90   1
     17 Nick Celico                  Rhode Island          15:15.72   2
     18 Conner Sexton                Wesleyan              15:16.96   2
     19 Ken Vinacco                  Stonehill             15:19.83   1
     20 Phil Harris                  Merrimack             15:23.09   2
     21 Brian Amaral                 Fitchburg St          15:25.70   1
     22 Tyler Henseler               Stonehill             15:26.68   1
     23 Jeff Reddy                   Franklin Pie          15:26.96   1
     24 Sam Klockenkemper            Middlebury            15:49.18   1
     25 Joshua Hadity                Sacred Heart          15:53.99   1
     26 Samuel Little                Tufts                 15:54.56   1
     27 Andrew Handfield             Sacred Heart          15:56.19   1
     28 Dane Krchnavy                Sacred Heart          16:08.39   1
     -- Connor Clark                 Dartmouth                  DNF   2
     
    Men 10000 Meter Run
    =======================================================================
     1 heat - places on time
     Meet Record: * 29:14.74  1995        Sam Wilbur, Dartmouth College           
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Noah Williams                Williams              31:00.85   10  
      2 Dan Romano                   Northeastern          31:01.96    8  
      3 Clark Ricciardelli           Amherst               31:02.95    6  
      4 Kendall Westhoff             Umass Amhers          31:07.60    5  
      5 Ben Decker                   Williams              31:10.81    4  
      6 Pat Cunningham               Northeastern          31:27.11    3  
      7 Benjamin Szuhaj              Dartmouth             31:34.32    2  
      8 Tucker McNinch               Northeastern          32:04.89    1  
      9 Craig Hammond                Northeastern          32:19.64 
     10 Zachary Dulabon              Williams              32:20.10 
     11 Daniel Condon                Northeastern          32:20.72 
     12 Trevor Wysong                Bridgewater           32:24.81 
     13 Raymond Meijer               Amherst               32:28.71 
     14 John Onken                   Stonehill             33:11.16 
     
    Men 110 Meter Hurdles
    ========================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
     Meet Record: * 13.87  1998        Peter Coghlan, Yale University             
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
    ========================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Yakabu Ibrahim               So. Conn. St             14.20Q  2.4  3
      2 John Stallworth              Rhode Island             14.25Q +0.0  4
      3 Josh Etkind                  Tufts                    14.50Q  2.0  2
      4 Landon Summers               Colby                    14.76Q  0.1  1
      5 David Adams                  Northeastern             14.52q  2.4  3
      6 Jake DeGrace                 Umass Amhers             14.57q  2.4  3
      7 Adam Franklin                Rhode Island             14.69q  2.0  2  14.683
      7 Jared Marshall               Southern Mai             14.69q +0.0  4  14.683
      9 Joseph Staudt                Bowdoin                  14.70  +0.0  4
     10 Ruvens Exantus               So. Conn. St             14.79   2.4  3
     11 Shawn Bleichert              Northeastern             14.82   0.1  1
     12 Shawn Ohazuruike             Dartmouth                14.86   0.1  1
     13 Jeffrey Young                Sacred Heart             15.00   2.0  2
     14 Noah Kortkamp                Umass Amhers             15.15   0.1  1
     15 Luke Mayer                   Trinity                  15.17   2.4  3  15.161
     16 Craig Telfer                 Franklin Pie             15.17   2.0  2  15.165
     17 Mike DiMambro                Rhode Island             15.18  +0.0  4
     18 Ben Colello                  Dartmouth                15.28   0.1  1
     19 Aaron Rattley                So. Conn. St             15.30   2.4  3
     20 Henry Hintermeister          Tufts                    15.51  +0.0  4
     21 Edison Perez                 Westfield St             15.55   0.1  1
     22 Vincent Santos               RIC                      15.58  +0.0  4
     23 Cameron Aiello               Umass Lowell             15.61   2.4  3  15.603
     24 Fabian Gaziano               WPI                      15.61  +0.0  4  15.608
     25 Andrew Matteucci             New Hampshir             15.62   2.0  2
     26 John Spencer                 Merrimack                15.74   2.0  2
     27 John Witik                   So. Conn. St             15.77   2.4  3
     28 Hunter DuPont                Springfield              15.88   0.1  1
     29 Jack Allan                   Brandeis                 16.03   2.0  2
     30 Daniel Lane                  Springfield              16.52   0.1  1
     
    Men 110 Meter Hurdles
    ============================================================================
     4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
     Meet Record: * 13.87  1998        Peter Coghlan, Yale University             
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
    ============================================================================
    Finals
      1 John Stallworth              Rhode Island             14.22   0.6  10  
      2 David Adams                  Northeastern             14.55   0.6   8  
      3 Josh Etkind                  Tufts                    14.59   0.6   6  
      4 Yakabu Ibrahim               So. Conn. St             14.65   0.6   5  
      5 Jared Marshall               Southern Mai             14.71   0.6   4  
      6 Landon Summers               Colby                    14.72   0.6   3  
      7 Jake DeGrace                 Umass Amhers             14.74   0.6   2  
      8 Adam Franklin                Rhode Island             14.94   0.6   1  
     
    Men 400 Meter Hurdles
    ===================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
     Meet Record: * 50.66  1982        Bob Danville, Boston University            
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 David Adams                  Northeastern             52.51Q  2  52.508
      2 Adam Franklin                Rhode Island             52.51Q  4  52.510
      3 Parker Johnson               Dartmouth                52.86Q  1
      4 Andrew DiMaiti               Tufts                    53.17Q  3
      5 Jephte Wagnac                RIC                      53.10q  4
      6 Maxwell Dickens              Rhode Island             53.34q  3
      7 Alec Eschholz                Dartmouth                53.53q  2
      8 Lucas Holt                   Northeastern             53.59q  2
      9 Nicholas Usoff               Tufts                    53.62   1
     10 Ruvens Exantus               So. Conn. St             53.97   1
     11 Trevor Guay                  Franklin Pie             54.17   2
     12 Connor Donovan               Umass Lowell             54.68   4
     13 Anthony McQueen              Rhode Island             54.78   2
     14 Sage Bailin                  Colby                    54.99   2
     15 Cole Terry                   So. Conn. St             55.02   1
     16 Josh Gettings                Bentley                  55.16   4  55.157
     17 Fredrik Halloran             Holy Cross               55.16   3  55.159
     18 Michael Kotleski             Bridgewater              55.46   4
     19 Luke Rehfuss                 Coast Guard              55.63   3
     20 Christian DeSanctis          So. Conn. St             55.82   3
     21 James O'Donnell              Colby                    55.87   1
     22 Chris Sweeney                MIT                      56.20   3
     23 Daniel Bassous               Northeastern             56.54   2
     24 Ian Mook                     Williams                 56.94   1
     25 Sean Davidson                So. Conn. St             57.12   4
     26 Adrian Higgins               Umass Boston             57.49   1
     27 Cameron Aiello               Umass Lowell             57.66   3
     28 Paul Orduson                 New Haven                57.68   4
     29 Nicholas Levenson            Fitchburg St             58.10   3
     30 Atiba McLaren                Stonehill                58.95   1
     31 Kevin Shannon                Umass Amhers           1:01.37   2
     
    Men 400 Meter Hurdles
    =======================================================================
     4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
     Meet Record: * 50.66  1982        Bob Danville, Boston University            
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Finals
      1 Adam Franklin                Rhode Island             51.77   10  
      2 Andrew DiMaiti               Tufts                    52.84    8  
      3 Alec Eschholz                Dartmouth                53.29    6  
      4 Maxwell Dickens              Rhode Island             53.37    5  
      5 Jephte Wagnac                RIC                      53.99    4  
      6 Lucas Holt                   Northeastern             54.81    3  
      7 Parker Johnson               Dartmouth                54.88    2  
     
    Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
    ==========================================================================
     2 heats - places based on time
     seeds 13-22 at 12:00pm    seeds 1-12 at 3:30pm
     Meet Record: * 8:38.50  1979        Bruce Bickford, Northeastern University  
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 Luke O'Connor                Tufts                  8:59.57   2  10  
      2 Aidan Gilson                 MIT                    9:05.61   2   8  
      3 Scott Mason                  Connecticut            9:07.56   2   6  
      4 Ben Freed                    MIT                    9:13.78   2   5  
      5 James Murphy                 Stonehill              9:20.15   2   4  
      6 Nicolas Ochoa-Sevilla        New Hampshir           9:20.26   2   3  
      7 Ryan Chiesa                  New Hampshir           9:24.07   2   2  
      8 Dawson Bathgate              Umass Amhers           9:32.24   2   1  
      9 Joe Keough                   Bridgewater            9:41.73   2
     10 Tim Slack                    Rhode Island           9:42.44   1
     11 Jake Tavernite               Sacred Heart           9:45.64   1
     12 Timothy Loehner              Sacred Heart           9:49.30   1
     13 James Rimmele                Coast Guard            9:50.51   2
     14 Jack Litowitz                Middlebury             9:56.89   1
     15 Patrick Brett                Westfield St           9:57.18   1
     16 Martin Gradijan              Franklin Pie          10:00.81   1
     17 Kyle Welch                   Central Conn          10:11.94   1
     18 Joseph Darrigo               Fitchburg St          10:25.48   1
     -- Keith Steinbrecher           Merrimack                  DNF   2
     -- Scott Curtis                 Sacred Heart               DNF   1
     
    Men 4x100 Meter Relay
    ==========================================================================
     Meet Record: * 40.56  1985        , Northeastern University                  
        School                                               Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 Northeastern  'A'                                     41.14   2  10  
         1) Naukym Morton                   2) Anthony Roderick              
         3) Collins Ebozue                  4) Kwame Fordwor                 
      2 Rhode Island  'A'                                     41.20   2   8  
         1) DeAngelo Berry                  2) Joseph Carter                 
         3) Nigel Hill                      4) John Stallworth               
      3 Tufts  'A'                                            42.06   2   6  
         1) Brandon Levenstein              2) Anthony Kardonsky             
         3) Blake Coolidge                  4) Robert Jones                  
      4 Umass Amherst  'A'                                    42.17   1   5  
         1) Hayden Gray                     2) Hunter Gray                   
         3) Connor Williams                 4) Andrew Hanwell                
      5 Merrimack  'A'                                        42.29   2   4  
         1) Juwan Hall                      2) Jacob Robinson                
         3) Michael Cuesta                  4) Denzel Livingston             
      6 Southern Maine  'A'                                   42.37   2   3  
         1) Trey Rogers                     2) Jared Marshall                
         3) Jonathan Hendrickson            4) Zach Miller                   
      7 Umass Lowell  'A'                                     42.41   1   2  
         1) Ryan Fitzgerald                 2) James O'Brien                 
         3) Matt Taylor                     4) Connor Brown                  
      8 Wpi  'A'                                              42.66   2   1  
         1) Hugh Whelan                     2) Alex Rus                      
         3) Nick Fleury                     4) Brian D'Amore                 
      9 New Haven  'A'                                        42.75   1
         1) Joseph Robinson                 2) Darryl McNeil                 
         3) Jahir Blanton                   4) Muna Anosike                  
     10 Trinity  'A'                                          43.28   1
         1) Ben Feola                       2) Daniel Hughes                 
         3) Luke Mayer                      4) Samuel Oyebefun               
     -- Franklin Pierce  'A'                                    DNF   1
         1) Jeb Hogan                       2) Nick Jacques                  
         3) Gerald Leith                    4) Jaris Neville                 
     -- So. Conn. St.  'A'                                      DNF   2
         1) Yakabu Ibrahim                  2) Tikuan Johnson                
         3) Brian Sappleton                 4) Orrin Parke                   
     -- Colby  'A'                                               DQ   2  finished out of lane
         1) Roy Donnelly                    2) Brian Sommers                 
         3) Landon Summers                  4) Marcques Houston              
     
    Men 4x400 Meter Relay
    ==========================================================================
     Meet Record: * 3:08.89  1998        , Univ. of New Haven                     
        School                                               Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 Rhode Island  'A'                                   3:11.82   3  10  
         1) Maxwell Dickens                 2) Adam Franklin                 
         3) Jared Gray                      4) Marlon Montague               
      2 Middlebury  'A'                                     3:11.95   3   8  
         1) Arden Coleman                   2) James Mulliken                
         3) Jimmy Martinez                  4) Alex Nichols                  
      3 Northeastern  'A'                                   3:14.17   3   6  
         1) David Johnston                  2) Chris Jewett                  
         3) Austin Lin                      4) Lucas Holt                    
      4 Colby  'A'                                          3:14.63   3   5  
         1) Sage Bailin                     2) Brian Sommers                 
         3) Pedro Caballero                 4) Marcques Houston              
      5 Maine  'A'                                          3:15.62   3   4  
         1) Jake Osborn                     2) Joseph Slattery               
         3) Elijah Yeboah                   4) Isaac Yeboah                  
      6 New Hampshire  'A'                                  3:16.61   2   3  
         1) Brandon Allen                   2) Matthew Adams                 
         3) John Cox                        4) Thomas Harter                 
      7 Babson  'A'                                         3:16.70   2   2  
         1) Gabe Ficht                      2) John Decker                   
         3) Matthew Dynan                   4) JD Greenfield                 
      8 Wpi  'A'                                            3:16.88   3   1  
         1) Andrew Kelly                    2) Alex Rus                      
         3) Paul-Henry Schoenhagen          4) Warren Staver                 
      9 Tufts  'A'                                          3:17.08   2
         1) Jordan Abate                    2) Nicholas Usoff                
         3) Tom Doyle                       4) Andrew DiMaiti                
     10 Stonehill  'A'                                      3:18.08   1
         1) Daniel Madsen                   2) Andrew Scarlotto              
         3) Josh Hubbell                    4) Matthew Baldasare             
     11 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  3:18.31   2
         1) Andrew Hanwell                  2) Kevin Shannon                 
         3) Jacob Gore                      4) Jake DeGrace                  
     12 Merrimack  'A'                                      3:18.44   2
         1) Cameron Ricci                   2) Tyler Lebel                   
         3) Connor Murphy                   4) Jacob Robinson                
     13 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  3:18.51   3
         1) Ruvens Exantus                  2) Trinity Collins               
         3) Brian Sappleton                 4) Orrin Parke                   
     14 Umass Lowell  'A'                                   3:19.03   3
         1) Brian Cherenfant                2) Felipe Freitas                
         3) Hamza Naveed                    4) Ryan Fitzgerald               
     15 Coast Guard  'A'                                    3:20.40   2
         1) Raeford Penny                   2) Luke Rehfuss                  
         3) Caleb Teachout                  4) Will Klein                    
     16 Bentley  'A'                                        3:24.37   1
         1) Nick Skarin                     2) Josh Gettings                 
         3) Tim Bolick                      4) David Stoffel                 
     17 Keene State  'A'                                    3:27.40   1
         1) Jared Hannon                    2) Alex Medina                   
         3) Anthony Jennings                4) James Stergis-Cox             
     18 Umass Boston  'A'                                   3:28.67   1
         1) Adrian Higgins                  2) Rokas Piragis                 
         3) Patrick Boua                    4) Stefan Powell                 
     
    Men 4x800 Meter Relay
    =======================================================================
     Meet Record: * 7:26.63  2015        New Hampshire, New Hampshir              
                             K Greene, D Piazza, C Poggi, S Souza             
        School                                               Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Northeastern  'A'                                   7:33.84   10  
         1) Jay Navin                       2) James Garbier                 
         3) Connor Quinn                    4) Connor Donovan                
      2 Williams  'A'                                       7:34.96    8  
         1) David Folsom                    2) Tristan Colaizzi              
         3) Peter Kirgis                    4) Kevin LaFleche                
      3 New Hampshire  'A'                                  7:36.58    6  
         1) Matthew Adams                   2) Brett Hoerner                 
         3) Jacob Kittredge                 4) William Ulrich                
      4 Rhode Island  'A'                                   7:36.80    5  
         1) Griffin Cobb                    2) Carrick Fortna                
         3) Sam Coppola                     4) Joseph DiPalma                
      5 Bryant  'A'                                         7:43.98    4  
         1) Milan Duka                      2) Richard Landry                
         3) Christopher Wrenn               4) Ryan Poholek                  
      6 Stonehill  'A'                                      7:46.30    3  
         1) Duncan Burleigh                 2) Matthew Shaw                  
         3) David Lockhart                  4) Stephen Vercollone            
      7 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  7:46.47    2  
         1) Enoch Cain                      2) Ryan Flach                    
         3) Dieter Gutbrod                  4) Seth Shuster                  
      8 Hartford  'A'                                       7:53.95    1  
         1) Nurlan Herburger                2) Andre Mayers                  
         3) Destin Davis                    4) Kevin Michalka                
      9 Franklin Pierce  'A'                                7:54.52 
         1) Tyler Hayes                     2) Joshua Ercolini               
         3) Adam Bryson                     4) Walker John                   
     10 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   7:58.95 
         1) Nicholas Pandolfo               2) Trevor Guerrera               
         3) Jake Tavernite                  4) Justin Klotz                  
     11 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              8:01.68 
         1) Greg Schroeder                  2) Zachary Parisella             
         3) Cooper Goslin                   4) Michael Underwood             
     12 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                8:29.44 
         1) Jacob Connor                    2) Alex Casey                    
         3) Mike Sanpietro                  4) William McKenzie              
     
    Men High Jump
    =================================================================================
     All measurements in metrics
     Opening height 1.96m, 2.10m, 2.05m, 2.09m, 2.12m,
     2.15m, then up 3cm each time
     Meet Record: * 2.19m  1982        Joseph Patrone (7'2.25"), Univ. of Rhode Isl
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Justin Lewis                 Worcester St             2.06m    6-09.00  10  
         1.96 2.01 2.06 2.09
           XO   XO   XO  XXX
      2 Chris Manning                Northeastern             2.01m    6-07.00   8  
         1.96 2.01 2.06
            O    O  XXX
      3 Stefan Duvivier              Tufts                   J2.01m    6-07.00   6  
         1.96 2.01 2.06
           XO   XO  XXX
      4 Brandon Hoghaug              WPI                      1.96m    6-05.00   4  
         1.96 2.01
            O  XXX
      4 Ian Outhwaite                Williams                 1.96m    6-05.00   4  
         1.96 2.01
            O  XXX
      4 Alex Julian                  Northeastern             1.96m    6-05.00   4  
         1.96 2.01
            O  XXX
      7 Joao Baptista                Umass Dartmo            J1.96m    6-05.00   2  
         1.96 2.01
           XO  XXX
      8 Eric Wicks                   Rhode Island            J1.96m    6-05.00   1  
         1.96 2.01
          XXO  XXX
     -- Beaufils Kimpolo-Pene        Bates                       NH           
         1.96
          XXX
     -- Markiesh Harmon              Worcester St                NH           
         1.96
          XXX
     -- Ian Kagame                   Williams                    NH           
         1.96
          XXX
     -- Dereck Stone                 Westfield St                NH           
         1.96
          XXX
     -- Jacob Clements               Westfield St                NH           
         1.96
          XXX
     -- Ben Sattiewhite              Fitchburg St                NH           
         1.96
          XXX
     -- Sawyer Stanton               Coast Guard                 NH           
         1.96
          XXX
     -- Cole Acoveno                 Umass Amhers                NH           
         1.96
          XXX
     -- Trevor Ciempa                Merrimack                   NH           
         1.96
          XXX
     
    Men Pole Vault
    =================================================================================
     All measurements in metrics
     Opening height 4.40m, 4.55m, 4.70m, 4.81m, 4.92m,
     5.03m, 5.08m, 5.13m, 5.18m, then up 5cm each time
     Meet Record: * 5.23m  1982        MarkStrawderman/JamesonWhiting(17'2.25), Rho
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Ondrej Honka                 Rhode Island             5.08m   16-08.00   9  
         4.70 4.81 4.92 5.03 5.08 5.13 5.18
           XO    P    O    P    O    P  XXX
      1 Ryan Wilkes                  Rhode Island             5.08m   16-08.00   9  
         4.81 4.92 5.03 5.08 5.13 5.18
            O   XO    P    O    P  XXX
      3 Travis Kartz                 Northeastern             4.81m   15-09.25   6  
         4.40 4.55 4.70 4.81 4.92
            O   XO  XXO    O  XXX
      4 John Chuma                   Umass Amhers            J4.81m   15-09.25   5  
         4.40 4.55 4.70 4.81 4.92
            P    O    O   XO  XXX
      5 Mason Lord                   Umass Amhers            J4.81m   15-09.25   4  
         4.40 4.55 4.70 4.81 4.92
            O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX
      6 Ron Helderman                Southern Mai            J4.81m   15-09.25   3  
         4.40 4.55 4.70 4.81 4.92
            O    O    O  XXO  XXX
      7 Benjamin Ose                 Dartmouth                4.70m   15-05.00   2  
         4.40 4.55 4.70 4.81
            P    O    O  XXX
      8 Anthony Innamorati           Stonehill               J4.70m   15-05.00   1  
         4.40 4.55 4.70 4.81
            O   XO    O  XXX
      9 Brendan Lloyd                Umass Amhers            J4.70m   15-05.00
         4.40 4.55 4.70 4.81
            O   XO   XO  XXX
      9 Peter Hegarty                New Hampshir            J4.70m   15-05.00
         4.40 4.55 4.70 4.81
            O   XO   XO  XXX
     11 Garrett Anderson             Bates                   J4.70m   15-05.00
         4.40 4.55 4.70 4.81
          XXO   XO  XXO  XXX
     12 John Natalone                Middlebury               4.55m   14-11.00
         4.40 4.55 4.70
            O    O  XXX
     12 Alexander Tamulonis          New Hampshir             4.55m   14-11.00
         4.40 4.55 4.70
            O    O  XXX
     14 Peyton McAllister            Rhode Island            J4.55m   14-11.00
         4.40 4.55 4.70
          XXO   XO  XXX
     15 Michael Araujo               Holy Cross               4.40m   14-05.25
         4.40 4.55
            O  XXX
     15 Jack Brown                   So. Conn. St             4.40m   14-05.25
         4.40 4.55
            O  XXX
     17 Bobby Upton                  MIT                     J4.40m   14-05.25
         4.40 4.55
           XO  XXX
     17 Thomas Yavorka               Sacred Heart            J4.40m   14-05.25
         4.40 4.55
           XO  XXX
     -- Michael Frick                Coast Guard                 NH           
         4.40 4.55
            P  XXX
     -- Scott Page                   Worcester St                NH           
         4.40
          XXX
     -- Jesse Nelson                 So. Conn. St                NH           
         4.40
          XXX
     -- Alecsander Wortman           Maine                       NH           
         4.40
          XXX
     
    Men Long Jump
    ======================================================================================
     Two Flights - best in last flight - random placement
     All measurements in metrics
     Nine (9) to Finals
     Meet Record: * 7.92m  1985        Fred Salle (26'0"), Boston University      
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
    ======================================================================================
      1 Darius Adams                 Coast Guard              7.46m   1.6  24-05.75  10  
         6.43m(1.5) FOUL(3.3) 7.18m(0.3) 7.06m(2.1) 5.71m(2.7) 7.46m(1.6)
      2 Casey Burley                 Rhode Island             7.12m   2.8  23-04.50   8  
         4.91m(1.1) 7.12m(2.8) 6.88m(0.3) 6.98m(1.5) 6.98m(1.9) 7.10m(+0.0)
      3 Hendric Tronsson             Dartmouth                6.84m   2.4  22-05.25   6  
         6.80m(+0.0) 6.84m(2.4) 6.72m(2.5) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(+0.0)
      4 Hunter Gray                  Umass Amhers             6.78m  +0.0  22-03.00   5  
         6.71m(0.5) 6.38m(+0.0) 6.44m(+0.0) 6.78m(+0.0) 6.62m(1.7) 6.59m(0.8)
      5 Jared Hannon                 Keene State              6.74m   2.0  22-01.50   4  
         6.74m(2.0) 6.28m(+0.0) 6.06m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS    
      6 Childress Cannon             Rhode Island            J6.74m   1.9  22-01.50   3  
         FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.6) 6.74m(1.9) 6.18m(+0.0) FOUL(2.6) 5.23m(+0.0)
      7 Denzel Livingston            Merrimack                6.72m  +0.0  22-00.75   2  
         6.67m(1.2) 6.72m(+0.0) 6.60m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      6.49m(0.8)
      8 Rindal Pierre-Canel          Franklin Pie             6.69m   0.3  21-11.50   1  
         6.69m(0.3) FOUL(1.0) 6.20m(1.7) FOUL(+0.0) 6.58m(1.8) FOUL(2.9)
      9 Connor Harris                Southern Mai             6.66m   1.9  21-10.25
         6.66m(1.9) FOUL(2.4) 6.63m(0.3) 6.53m(+0.0) 0.60m(1.8) FOUL(3.2)
     10 Jacob Moran                  Rhode Island             6.63m   3.1  21-09.00
         6.37m(2.4) 6.63m(3.1) 0.59m(0.7)           
     11 Nigel Riley                  Rhode Island            J6.63m   0.8  21-09.00
         FOUL(2.3) 6.24m(2.8) 6.63m(0.8)        
     12 Josh Hubbell                 Stonehill                6.43m   2.2  21-01.25
         6.43m(2.2) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(+0.0)        
     13 Michael Cuesta               Merrimack                6.37m   0.4  20-10.75
         6.36m(-0.2) 6.37m(0.4) 6.14m(+0.0)        
     14 David Hernandez              Bentley                  6.14m  +0.0  20-01.75
         FOUL(+0.0) 5.59m(0.6) 6.14m(+0.0)        
     15 Mark Hamalian                Stonehill                6.04m   1.1  19-09.75
         6.04m(1.1) FOUL(+0.0) 0.06m(+0.0)        
     16 Markiesh Harmon              Worcester St             5.94m   1.5  19-06.00
         5.94m(1.5) FOUL(0.8) 5.93m(0.3)           
     17 Cory Cataldo                 Franklin Pie             5.93m  +0.0  19-05.50
         5.93m(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.4)          
     -- Anthony Roderick             Northeastern              FOUL                
         FOUL(3.6) PASS      PASS             
     
    Men Triple Jump
    ======================================================================================
     Two Flights - best in last flight - random placement
     All measurements in metrics
     Nine (9) to Finals
     Meet Record: * 16.10m  1985        Duane Carlisle (52'10"), Boston University
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
    ======================================================================================
      1 Drew Gamage                  Southern Mai            14.53m   1.0  47-08.00  10  
         14.13m(1.7) 12.78m(0.9) 14.49m(1.0) 14.05m(2.0) 14.45m(1.1) 14.53m(1.0)
      2 Connor Harris                Southern Mai            14.45m   1.6  47-05.00   8  
         14.45m(1.6) 14.17m(0.2) FOUL(0.9) 13.64m(1.3) 13.59m(1.9) FOUL(1.1)
      3 Dana Pagliuca                Umass Amhers            14.29m   1.1  46-10.75   6  
         13.79m(1.9) 13.92m(0.6) FOUL(1.2) 14.12m(3.1) 14.29m(1.1) 13.78m(+0.0)
      4 Nigel Riley                  Rhode Island            14.12m   2.1  46-04.00   5  
         13.77m(1.9) 14.08m(0.9) 13.78m(0.2) 13.63m(+0.0) 13.77m(0.9) 14.12m(2.1)
      5 Cameron Williamson           Bridgewater             14.10m   1.9  46-03.25   4  
         FOUL(0.7) 13.67m(2.7) 13.88m(3.1) 14.10m(1.9) 13.88m(1.7) FOUL(+0.0)
      6 Rindal Pierre-Canel          Franklin Pie            14.08m   0.8  46-02.50   3  
         13.98m(1.9) 13.92m(1.2) 14.08m(0.8) FOUL(2.1) 13.72m(1.8) 13.55m(0.1)
      7 Michael Cuesta               Merrimack               14.04m   1.4  46-00.75   2  
         14.04m(1.4) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(2.1) 13.86m(2.1) FOUL(1.0)
      8 Christian Holway             Williams                13.94m   1.6  45-09.00   1  
         FOUL(1.9) 13.30m(0.7) 13.94m(1.6) FOUL(2.1) 13.26m(0.9) 13.57m(1.2)
      9 Jon Naval                    Stonehill               13.80m   1.2  45-03.50
         FOUL(0.8) 13.78m(6.1) 12.83m(1.4) FOUL(3.2) 13.11m(1.1) 13.80m(1.2)
     10 George Murray                New Haven               13.72m  +0.0  45-00.25
         FOUL(1.6) 13.72m(+0.0) FOUL(0.7)          
     11 Kahlil Smith                 So. Conn. St            13.63m  +0.0  44-08.75
         13.51m(+0.0) 13.41m(1.3) 13.63m(+0.0)         
     12 Kurt Robakiewicz             Northeastern            13.60m   0.1  44-07.50
         FOUL(0.7) 13.37m(0.1) 13.60m(0.1)         
     13 Michael Agyeman              So. Conn. St            13.58m   0.9  44-06.75
         13.58m(0.9) 13.38m(1.9) 11.97m(0.9)          
     14 Olivier Ndikumana            Bridgewater             13.26m   2.1  43-06.00
         FOUL(1.3) 12.38m(2.4) 13.26m(2.1)          
     15 Ramiro Sanchez               So. Conn. St            13.16m   1.3  43-02.25
         12.98m(1.3) 13.16m(1.3) FOUL(1.2)          
     16 Churchill Perry              Brandeis                12.94m   1.7  42-05.50
         12.94m(1.7) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.1)         
     17 Huma Dadachanji              Bowdoin                 12.63m   1.9  41-05.25
         FOUL(1.2) 12.63m(1.9) FOUL(+0.0)          
     
    Men Shot Put
    =================================================================================
     Two Flights - best in last flight - random placement
     All measurements in metrics
     Nine (9) to Finals
     Meet Record: * 19.52m  1984        Art McDermott (64'0.75"), Boston University
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Magnus Herweyer              Williams                16.25m   53-03.75  10  
          FOUL  15.47m  15.23m  FOUL  FOUL  16.25m
      2 Turner Kelly                 So. Conn. St            16.23m   53-03.00   8  
          15.23m  14.99m  16.23m  15.20m  FOUL  15.52m
      3 Ryan Kim                     Northeastern            16.17m   53-00.75   6  
          16.17m  FOUL  16.06m  16.16m  FOUL  15.19m
      4 Eric Mellusi                 Northeastern            16.15m   53-00.00   5  
          14.67m  15.48m  15.98m  15.45m  16.15m  15.86m
      5 Darrik Muroski               Rhode Island            16.12m   52-10.75   4  
          14.83m  15.52m  FOUL  FOUL  16.12m  FOUL
      6 Zachary Astle                New Hampshir            15.91m   52-02.50   3  
          15.57m  15.16m  15.36m  14.87m  15.49m  15.91m
      7 Nicholas Ritzo               New Hampshir            15.89m   52-01.75   2  
          15.74m  15.29m  15.43m  15.14m  15.89m  15.71m
      8 Michael Kearns               Sacred Heart            15.46m   50-08.75   1  
          14.73m  FOUL  15.46m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      9 John Pietro                  Bowdoin                 15.28m   50-01.75
          14.88m  15.28m  15.06m  14.49m  15.01m  4.45m
     10 Jeremy Frantz                Maine                   14.97m   49-01.50
          14.56m  14.97m  FOUL          
     11 Adedire Fakorede             Bates                   14.96m   49-01.00
          14.96m  14.55m  14.41m          
     12 Brett Davies                 Umass Amhers            14.90m   48-10.75
          13.90m  14.90m  FOUL          
     12 Ryan Kerrigan                Umass Lowell            14.90m   48-10.75
          14.90m  FOUL  FOUL          
     14 Evan Burton                  Umass Amhers            14.41m   47-03.50
          13.72m  14.41m  14.21m          
     14 O'Brian Joslyn               Sacred Heart            14.41m   47-03.50
          FOUL  13.54m  14.41m          
     16 David Roy IV                 Sacred Heart            14.28m   46-10.25
          FOUL  FOUL  14.28m          
     17 Adam Bonfilio                Umass Amhers            13.95m   45-09.25
          13.70m  13.58m  13.95m          
     18 Richard Bratten              MIT                     13.75m   45-01.50
          13.75m  13.62m  FOUL          
     19 Dillon Bruso                 Assumption              13.44m   44-01.25
          FOUL  13.44m  FOUL          
     -- Jared Louf-Woods             Umass Dartmo              FOUL           
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
     
    Men Discus Throw
    =================================================================================
     Two Flights - best in last flight - random placement
     All measurements in metrics
     Nine (9) to Finals
     Meet Record: * 59.30m  1984        Art McDermott (194'7"), Boston University 
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Lucas Ribeiro                Dartmouth               51.79m     169-11  10  
          48.68m  48.77m  50.55m  51.79m  49.32m  FOUL
      2 Eric Mellusi                 Northeastern            51.56m     169-02   8  
          48.55m  50.42m  51.56m  48.58m  51.04m  FOUL
      3 Kyle Saunders                So. Conn. St            49.85m     163-06   6  
          46.63m  44.96m  44.19m  47.86m  FOUL  49.85m
      4 Adedire Fakorede             Bates                   49.18m     161-04   5  
          FOUL  49.18m  48.07m  47.64m  FOUL  48.11m
      5 Shane Corbett                Maine                   48.54m     159-03   4  
          FOUL  41.91m  48.54m  43.66m  46.67m  FOUL
      6 Zachary Astle                New Hampshir            47.62m     156-03   3  
          47.62m  42.84m  44.26m  FOUL  42.83m  FOUL
      7 Ryan Kim                     Northeastern            46.73m     153-04   2  
          FOUL  FOUL  46.73m  FOUL  FOUL  41.72m
      8 Richard Bratten              MIT                     45.91m     150-07   1  
          45.91m  43.27m  45.74m  44.64m  43.69m  45.91m
      9 Ryan Kerrigan                Umass Lowell            45.54m     149-05
          40.88m  43.17m  45.54m  41.38m  41.78m  42.33m
     10 Nicholas Ritzo               New Hampshir            44.71m     146-08
          44.71m  43.90m  43.65m          
     11 Brett Davies                 Umass Amhers            44.23m     145-01
          44.23m  43.30m  44.14m          
     12 Magnus Herweyer              Williams                44.15m     144-10
          41.96m  44.15m  41.67m          
     13 Marcus Vieira                Worcester St            43.69m     143-04
          FOUL  43.69m  FOUL          
     14 Darrik Muroski               Rhode Island            43.53m     142-10
          FOUL  43.53m  FOUL         
     15 Jacob Stanko                 Maine                   43.27m     141-11
          37.93m  43.27m  42.39m          
     16 Jon Fakkema                  MIT                     43.11m     141-05
          41.79m  40.34m  43.11m          
     17 Evan Burton                  Umass Amhers            42.98m     141-00
          39.95m  FOUL  42.98m          
     18 Adam Lufkin                  Maine                   42.37m     139-00
          42.37m  FOUL  FOUL          
     19 Scott Grote                  Brandeis                39.59m     129-11
          39.59m  36.30m  38.08m          
     20 Jacob Moran                  Rhode Island            38.74m     127-01
          38.74m  37.00m  37.75m          
     21 Billy Machado                Umass Lowell            37.11m     121-09
          FOUL  FOUL  37.11m          
     22 Thomas Vadis                 Rhode Island            35.68m     117-01
          FOUL  35.68m  FOUL          
     -- Michael Kandolin             New Haven                 FOUL           
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
     
    Men Hammer Throw
    =================================================================================
     Two Flights - best in last flight - random placement
     All measurements in metrics
     Nine (9) to Finals
     Meet Record: * 71.78m  1983        Declan Hegarty (235'6"), Boston University
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Colin Minor                  Dartmouth               61.88m     203-00  10  
          60.27m  61.88m  61.62m  FOUL  60.63m  61.32m
      2 Tim Brennan                  Dartmouth               60.80m     199-06   8  
          57.25m  60.55m  60.35m  60.80m  56.38m  58.89m
      3 Alex Briggs                  Rhode Island            58.24m     191-01   6  
          58.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  56.80m  FOUL
      4 Joseph Mattson               Rhode Island            57.01m     187-00   5  
          53.01m  54.90m  55.86m  56.40m  57.01m  53.73m
      5 Thomas Vadis                 Rhode Island            54.66m     179-04   4  
          52.15m  FOUL  54.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      6 Connor Fugere                Northeastern            54.60m     179-02   3  
          54.60m  FOUL  54.40m  54.05m  FOUL  54.58m
      7 Brandon Amo                  Rhode Island            54.48m     178-09   2  
          54.48m  51.22m  53.82m  FOUL  53.76m  50.88m
      8 John Pietro                  Bowdoin                 54.45m     178-08   1  
          FOUL  FOUL  54.45m  50.89m  51.60m  51.93m
      9 Jonathan Chapman             New Hampshir            53.98m     177-01
          51.51m  53.98m  50.18m  48.05m  53.60m  50.60m
     10 Jared Louf-Woods             Umass Dartmo            53.68m     176-01
          53.68m  53.68m  53.25m           
     11 Marcus Vieira                Worcester St            52.58m     172-06
          52.58m  50.52m  50.10m           
     12 Thomas Murray                Maine                   51.45m     168-09
          48.19m  51.45m  48.92m           
     13 Shamar Spruill               RIC                     50.97m     167-03
          FOUL  50.97m  48.53m           
     14 Damon Taylor                 So. Conn. St            50.88m     166-11
          50.33m  FOUL  50.88m           
     15 Adedire Fakorede             Bates                   50.80m     166-08
          50.80m  FOUL  48.58m           
     16 Eric Brogioli                New Hampshir            50.18m     164-07
          48.95m  47.41m  50.18m           
     17 Giovanni Gray                Northeastern            50.07m     164-03
          50.07m  FOUL  48.47m           
     18 Noah Hillier                 Umass Lowell            49.78m     163-04
          49.78m  FOUL  48.64m           
     19 Stefan Balestra              Stonehill               49.27m     161-08
          49.27m  FOUL  FOUL          
     19 Edward Speidel               New Hampshir            49.27m     161-08
          49.27m  48.69m  43.48m          
     21 Eric Mellusi                 Northeastern            49.19m     161-05
          46.20m  49.19m  FOUL           
     -- Michael Kandolin             New Haven                 FOUL           
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
     -- Minhaj Rahman                Middlebury                FOUL           
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
     
    Men Javelin Throw
    =================================================================================
     Two Flights - best in last flight - random placement
     All measurements in metrics
     Nine (9) to Finals
     Meet Record: * 71.34m  1993        John Taylor (234'1"), Brown University    
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Hunter Stokes                So. Conn. St            63.53m     208-05  10  
          58.36m  FOUL  63.53m  60.03m  57.62m  62.79m
      2 Cameron Stalters             Fitchburg St            62.91m     206-05   8  
          62.91m  62.69m  58.78m  55.90m  57.33m  62.41m
      3 Holt Sihvonen                Bentley                 61.86m     202-11   6  
          61.86m  FOUL  51.34m  FOUL  FOUL  58.46m
      4 Cy McIntosh                  So. Conn. St            60.97m     200-00   5  
          52.82m  58.02m  58.78m  60.97m  60.75m  59.46m
      5 Kelby Mace                   Maine                   60.27m     197-09   4  
          60.27m  57.15m  52.13m  0.35m  52.58m  PASS
      6 Greg McManus                 Rhode Island            60.21m     197-06   3  
          52.75m  54.89m  59.38m  60.21m  57.72m  56.69m
      7 Ben Colello                  Dartmouth               60.00m     196-10   2  
          55.75m  60.00m  58.87m  55.86m  FOUL  59.30m
      8 Cole Andrus                  Dartmouth               59.33m     194-08   1  
          57.54m  57.86m  59.33m  FOUL  57.86m  59.33m
      9 Matthew Bukuras              Umass Lowell            58.73m     192-08
          54.03m  58.73m  56.82m  55.95m  53.59m  54.27m
     10 Tyler Harrington             Bates                   58.58m     192-02
          53.85m  FOUL  58.58m        
     11 Steve Tencati                Umass Dartmo            58.20m     190-11
          56.98m  58.20m  56.75m        
     12 Aaron Weeks                  WPI                     57.52m     188-08
          57.52m  52.56m  52.09m        
     13 Gueber Docteur               So. Conn. St            57.50m     188-08
          57.16m  57.50m  53.87m           
     14 John Plisko                  Assumption              56.51m     185-05
          54.15m  50.31m  56.51m         
     15 John Long                    Umass Amhers            55.83m     183-02
          53.47m  55.83m  53.86m        
     16 Jake Fogarty                 Merrimack               54.71m     179-06
          48.33m  50.96m  54.71m          
     17 Colin Tiernan                Bowdoin                 54.27m     178-01
          54.27m  50.50m  52.69m         
     18 Jacob Pawlina                Coast Guard             54.22m     177-11
          51.67m  54.22m  53.14m           
     19 Kyle Faucher                 New Hampshir            52.95m     173-09
          52.95m  46.56m  49.16m           
     20 Kevin Russo                  Merrimack               52.26m     171-05
          52.26m  51.70m  FOUL        
     21 Jacob Moran                  Rhode Island            52.13m     171-00
          52.13m  51.90m  47.72m           
     22 Brandon Houle                Bridgewater             51.89m     170-03
          FOUL  51.89m  FOUL           
     23 Ian Mook                     Williams                47.10m     154-06
          47.10m  46.40m  FOUL        
     
    Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
    ===============================================================================
      1 Garrett Johnson              Maine                    11.17   2.3  1    823
      2 Kristopher Horn              Umass Amhers             11.20   2.3  1    817
      3 Mat Richards                 Northeastern             11.52   2.3  1    748
      4 Michael Griffith             So. Conn. St             11.57   2.3  1    738
      5 Leo Moranta                  Northeastern             11.63   1.7  2    725
      6 Dennis Peary                 Umass Lowell             11.63   2.3  1    725
      6 Philip Quaye                 So. Conn. St             11.63   1.7  2    725
      8 Nick Fofana                  Northeastern             11.71   2.3  1    709
      9 Matthew Ferri                Northeastern             11.76   1.7  2    699
     10 Mark Puglia                  Northeastern             11.89   1.7  2    673
     11 Blake Downey                 Bates                    12.06   1.7  2    639
     12 Santino Giannini             So. Conn. St             12.16   1.7  2    620
     
    Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 Garrett Johnson              Maine                    49.43   1    841
      2 Kristopher Horn              Umass Amhers             50.48   1    793
      3 Dennis Peary                 Umass Lowell             50.70   1    783
      4 Leo Moranta                  Northeastern             51.34   1    754
      5 Michael Griffith             So. Conn. St             51.77   1    735
      6 Mark Puglia                  Northeastern             53.45   2    663
      7 Santino Giannini             So. Conn. St             53.66   2    654
      8 Blake Downey                 Bates                    54.05   2    638
      9 Nick Fofana                  Northeastern             54.21   2    631
     10 Philip Quaye                 So. Conn. St             54.24   2    630
     11 Mat Richards                 Northeastern             54.46   1    621
     12 Matthew Ferri                Northeastern             54.53   2    618
     
    Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
    =======================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Garrett Johnson              Maine                  4:29.14     750
      2 Kristopher Horn              Umass Amhers           4:40.63     676
      3 Dennis Peary                 Umass Lowell           4:42.24     666
      4 Leo Moranta                  Northeastern           4:45.74     645
      5 Mat Richards                 Northeastern           4:48.24     629
      6 Matthew Ferri                Northeastern           4:53.95     595
      7 Blake Downey                 Bates                  4:54.13     594
      8 Nick Fofana                  Northeastern           4:55.26     587
      9 Michael Griffith             So. Conn. St           5:01.38     552
     10 Santino Giannini             So. Conn. St           5:14.26     480
     11 Mark Puglia                  Northeastern           5:22.83     435
     12 Philip Quaye                 So. Conn. St           5:30.31     398
     
    Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
    ===============================================================================
      1 Nick Fofana                  Northeastern             15.28   2.3  1    816
      2 Kristopher Horn              Umass Amhers             15.59   2.3  1    780
      3 Mat Richards                 Northeastern             15.67   2.3  1    770
      4 Leo Moranta                  Northeastern             15.73   2.0  3    763
      5 Dennis Peary                 Umass Lowell             15.81   1.9  2    754
      6 Santino Giannini             So. Conn. St             16.26   2.3  1    704
      7 Matthew Ferri                Northeastern             16.76   1.9  2    650
      8 Garrett Johnson              Maine                    17.06   2.0  3    618
      9 Michael Griffith             So. Conn. St             17.28   2.0  3    595
     10 Blake Downey                 Bates                    17.60   1.9  2    563
     11 Mark Puglia                  Northeastern             18.58   2.0  3    470
     12 Philip Quaye                 So. Conn. St             20.21   1.9  2    333
     
    Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Kristopher Horn              Umass Amhers             2.11m    6-11.00    906
         1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14
           XO    O  XXO    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX
      2 Nick Fofana                  Northeastern             1.87m    6-01.50    687
         1.84 1.87 1.90
           XO   XO  XXX
      2 Dennis Peary                 Umass Lowell             1.87m    6-01.50    687
         1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
            O    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX
      2 Philip Quaye                 So. Conn. St             1.87m    6-01.50    687
         1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
            O    P   XO    O   XO  XXX
      5 Michael Griffith             So. Conn. St             1.75m    5-08.75    585
         1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
            O    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX
      5 Santino Giannini             So. Conn. St             1.75m    5-08.75    585
         1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
            O   XO   XO    O    O   XO  XXX
      7 Garrett Johnson              Maine                    1.72m    5-07.75    560
         1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
            O    O   XO  XXX
      7 Leo Moranta                  Northeastern             1.72m    5-07.75    560
         1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
            O    O    O    O    O  XXX
      9 Matthew Ferri                Northeastern             1.69m    5-06.50    536
         1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
            P    O    O   XO    O  XXX
     10 Mark Puglia                  Northeastern             1.66m    5-05.25    512
         1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
            O   XO   XO    O  XXX
     10 Blake Downey                 Bates                    1.66m    5-05.25    512
         1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
            O    P  XXO  XXX
     12 Mat Richards                 Northeastern             1.63m    5-04.25    488
         1.60 1.63 1.66
            O    O  XXX
     
    Decathlon: #7 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Kristopher Horn              Umass Amhers             4.35m   14-03.25    716
         2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45
            P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX
      2 Garrett Johnson              Maine                    4.25m   13-11.25    688
         2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35
            P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXO    O   XO  XXX
      3 Santino Giannini             So. Conn. St             4.15m   13-07.25    659
         2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25
            P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX
      4 Blake Downey                 Bates                    4.05m   13-03.50    631
         2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15
            P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    P  XXO   XO  XXX
      5 Nick Fofana                  Northeastern             3.95m   12-11.50    603
         2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05
            P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO    O    O  XXX
      6 Philip Quaye                 So. Conn. St             3.85m   12-07.50    576
         2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95
            P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX
      7 Matthew Ferri                Northeastern             3.75m   12-03.50    549
         2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85
            P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O  XXO    O   XO    O  XXX
      8 Mat Richards                 Northeastern             3.65m   11-11.75    522
         2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75
            P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    P    O    O    O    O  XXX
      8 Dennis Peary                 Umass Lowell             3.65m   11-11.75    522
         2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75
            P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX
     10 Michael Griffith             So. Conn. St             3.45m   11-03.75    469
         2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55
            P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX
     11 Leo Moranta                  Northeastern             3.35m   10-11.75    444
         2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45
            P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX
     12 Mark Puglia                  Northeastern             2.95m    9-08.00    345
         2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05
            O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX
     
    Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
    ======================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
    ======================================================================================
      1 Kristopher Horn              Umass Amhers             7.18m   0.9  23-06.75    857
         7.18m(0.9) 6.87m(+0.0) 6.80m(3.3)           
      2 Philip Quaye                 So. Conn. St             6.42m   1.7  21-00.75    679
         6.42m(1.7) FOUL(0.8) 6.22m(0.6)           
      3 Michael Griffith             So. Conn. St             6.39m   0.2  20-11.75    673
         6.13m(+0.0) 3.86m(+0.0) 6.39m(0.2)           
      4 Nick Fofana                  Northeastern             6.38m  +0.0  20-11.25    670
         5.79m(2.6) 6.38m(+0.0) 6.29m(1.5)           
      5 Dennis Peary                 Umass Lowell             6.31m   2.2  20-08.50    655
         6.16m(1.4) 6.23m(-0.6) 6.31m(2.2)           
      6 Leo Moranta                  Northeastern             6.27m   1.2  20-07.00    646
         5.95m(+0.0) 6.05m(+0.0) 6.27m(1.2)           
      7 Mat Richards                 Northeastern             6.08m  +0.0  19-11.50    604
         6.03m(1.5) FOUL(+0.0) 6.08m(+0.0)           
      8 Santino Giannini             So. Conn. St             6.00m   1.1  19-08.25    587
         FOUL(+0.0) 5.78m(-1.7) 6.00m(1.1)           
      9 Garrett Johnson              Maine                    5.99m  +0.0  19-08.00    584
         5.85m(1.9) 5.90m(+0.0) 5.99m(+0.0)           
     10 Mark Puglia                  Northeastern             5.80m   1.9  19-00.50    544
         5.80m(1.9) 5.78m(+0.0) 5.54m(1.3)           
     11 Blake Downey                 Bates                    5.73m  +0.0  18-09.75    529
         5.73m(+0.0) 5.56m(0.9) 5.66m(1.9)           
     11 Matthew Ferri                Northeastern             5.73m   1.2  18-09.75    529
         5.55m(0.9) 5.73m(1.2) 5.70m(2.5)           
     
    Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Kristopher Horn              Umass Amhers            13.72m   45-00.25    711
          13.29m  13.56m  13.72m           
      2 Nick Fofana                  Northeastern            13.39m   43-11.25    691
          13.39m  12.87m  12.85m           
      3 Dennis Peary                 Umass Lowell            12.71m   41-08.50    650
          12.36m  12.54m  12.71m           
      4 Michael Griffith             So. Conn. St            11.21m   36-09.50    559
          10.79m  9.90m  11.21m           
      5 Mark Puglia                  Northeastern            10.95m   35-11.25    543
          10.95m  10.47m  10.73m           
      6 Leo Moranta                  Northeastern            10.55m   34-07.50    519
          10.23m  FOUL  10.55m           
      7 Philip Quaye                 So. Conn. St            10.51m   34-05.75    516
          9.87m  10.34m  10.51m           
      8 Matthew Ferri                Northeastern            10.40m   34-01.50    510
          9.40m  10.40m  9.96m           
      9 Mat Richards                 Northeastern            10.37m   34-00.25    508
          9.72m  9.22m  10.37m           
     10 Santino Giannini             So. Conn. St            10.33m   33-10.75    505
          10.33m  FOUL  FOUL           
     11 Garrett Johnson              Maine                   10.02m   32-10.50    487
          9.47m  10.02m  9.86m           
     12 Blake Downey                 Bates                    9.24m   30-03.75    440
          9.11m  9.24m  8.67m           
     
    Decathlon: #8 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Kristopher Horn              Umass Amhers            34.03m     111-08    544
          33.19m  FOUL  34.03m           
      2 Mark Puglia                  Northeastern            32.16m     105-06    507
          25.23m  FOUL  32.16m           
      3 Matthew Ferri                Northeastern            31.90m     104-08    502
          30.18m  FOUL  31.90m           
      4 Santino Giannini             So. Conn. St            31.10m     102-00    486
          25.86m  29.53m  31.10m           
      5 Leo Moranta                  Northeastern            30.79m     101-00    480
          29.82m  FOUL  30.79m           
      6 Philip Quaye                 So. Conn. St            30.48m     100-00    474
          24.10m  30.48m  FOUL           
      7 Nick Fofana                  Northeastern            30.25m      99-03    469
          30.25m  27.54m  28.61m           
      8 Dennis Peary                 Umass Lowell            30.01m      98-05    465
          29.27m  30.01m  29.04m           
      9 Michael Griffith             So. Conn. St            29.63m      97-02    457
          25.60m  29.63m  27.27m           
     10 Garrett Johnson              Maine                   28.79m      94-05    441
          FOUL  28.79m  FOUL           
     11 Blake Downey                 Bates                   27.59m      90-06    417
          27.59m  23.50m  26.13m           
     12 Mat Richards                 Northeastern            27.50m      90-03    416
          23.88m  27.50m  FOUL           
     
    Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Kristopher Horn              Umass Amhers            51.95m     170-05    617
          46.09m  48.27m  51.95m           
      2 Nick Fofana                  Northeastern            50.30m     165-00    593
          50.30m  47.10m  FOUL           
      3 Dennis Peary                 Umass Lowell            48.26m     158-04    563
          43.84m  48.26m  45.22m           
      4 Santino Giannini             So. Conn. St            45.47m     149-02    522
          45.47m  42.63m              
      5 Michael Griffith             So. Conn. St            43.37m     142-03    491
          43.30m  40.03m  43.37m           
      6 Mark Puglia                  Northeastern            42.93m     140-10    485
          38.37m  42.93m  40.15m           
      7 Leo Moranta                  Northeastern            42.15m     138-03    473
          39.05m  40.61m  42.15m           
      8 Garrett Johnson              Maine                   39.57m     129-10    436
          38.89m  38.28m  39.57m           
      9 Philip Quaye                 So. Conn. St            38.52m     126-04    421
          38.52m  35.43m  35.00m           
     10 Blake Downey                 Bates                   38.44m     126-01    420
          34.69m  37.28m  38.44m           
     11 Matthew Ferri                Northeastern            36.50m     119-09    392
          31.58m  36.50m  31.94m           
     12 Mat Richards                 Northeastern            28.46m      93-04    278
          28.46m  23.56m  FOUL           
     
    Men Decathlon
    =======================================================================
     Meet Record: *  7178  2014        Nick Lebron, Southern Connecticut          
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Kristopher Horn              Umass Amhers              7417*  10  
      2 Dennis Peary                 Umass Lowell              6470    8  
      3 Nick Fofana                  Northeastern              6456    6  
      4 Garrett Johnson              Maine                     6228    5  
      5 Leo Moranta                  Northeastern              6009    4  
      6 Michael Griffith             So. Conn. St              5854    3  
      7 Santino Giannini             So. Conn. St              5802    2  
      8 Mat Richards                 Northeastern              5584    1  
      9 Matthew Ferri                Northeastern              5580 
     10 Philip Quaye                 So. Conn. St              5439 
     11 Blake Downey                 Bates                     5383 
     12 Mark Puglia                  Northeastern              5177 


  • 2016 Outdoor Championships
    Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/14/2016 05:13 PM
          New England Outdoor Championship - NEICAAA - 5/13/2016 to 5/14/2016     
                      Men's & Women's Track & Field Championship                  
                      Southern Connecticut State - New Haven, CT                  
                                        Results                                   
     
    Women 100 Meter Dash
    =================================================================================
     Meet Record: * 11.34  2013        Ada Udaya, Univ. of New Haven              
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
    =================================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Shatajah Wattely             So. Conn. St           11.87      11.67Q -1.7  4
      2 Jessica Scott                Northeastern           12.08      12.08Q -0.8  1
      3 Lauren Perrodin              New Hampshir           11.98      12.17Q -0.9  2
      4 Brianna Robitaille           Rhode Island           12.17      12.30Q -1.0  3
      5 Nicole Kirk                  Southern Mai           12.17      12.14q -1.7  4
      6 Sydney Kay                   New Hampshir           12.07      12.26q -0.8  1
      7 Anisha Trappier              Umass Boston           12.52      12.31q -1.7  4
      8 Shellyann Lindo              Rhode Island           12.55      12.35q -1.0  3
      9 Sara Velleca                 WPI                    12.25      12.38  -0.8  1
     10 Joy Padgett                  So. Conn. St           12.64      12.39  -1.0  3
     11 Olivia Dexter                Stonehill              12.21      12.41  -0.9  2
     12 Greta Scott                  Assumption             12.44      12.43  -0.9  2  12.427
     13 Kennedy Green                Williams               12.36      12.43  -1.0  3  12.429
     14 Francesca Flynn              Wheaton (Mas           12.11      12.45  -0.9  2
     15 Nicole Dempsey               Bryant                 12.27      12.47  -0.9  2
     16 Leyshla Gonzalez             Umass Lowell           12.16      12.49  -1.7  4  12.481
     17 Alethia Moore                Umass Lowell           12.39      12.49  -1.0  3  12.483
     18 Tulie Finley-Moise           Stonehill              12.48      12.52  -1.0  3
     19 Eleni Grammas                RIC                    12.65      12.54  -1.7  4
     20 Alex Price                   WPI                    12.26      12.55  -0.8  1
     21 Alexis Dickinson             Bates                  12.14      12.56  -1.0  3
     22 Emily Polvere                Stonehill              12.46      12.63  -0.8  1
     23 Darian Dailey                Springfield            12.57      12.64  -0.9  2
     24 Sydney Fisher                Northeastern           12.46      12.67  -0.8  1
     25 Kathareeya Tonyai            Trinity                12.37      12.72  -1.7  4  12.715
     26 Heather Kendall              Southern Mai           12.63      12.72  -0.9  2  12.720
     27 Katelyn Guilmette            Maine                  12.46      12.80  -0.9  2
     28 Michaela Pernell             Merrimack              11.95      14.48  -1.0  3
     
    Women 100 Meter Dash
    =====================================================================================
     Meet Record: * 11.34  2013        Ada Udaya, Univ. of New Haven              
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
    =====================================================================================
    Finals
      1 Shatajah Wattely             So. Conn. St           11.67      11.49  -2.6  10  
      2 Jessica Scott                Northeastern           12.08      11.88  -2.6   8  
      3 Lauren Perrodin              New Hampshir           12.17      11.95  -2.6   6  
      4 Brianna Robitaille           Rhode Island           12.30      12.02  -2.6   5    12.011
      5 Nicole Kirk                  Southern Mai           12.14      12.02  -2.6   4    12.014
      6 Sydney Kay                   New Hampshir           12.26      12.09  -2.6   3  
      7 Shellyann Lindo              Rhode Island           12.35      12.20  -2.6   2  
      8 Anisha Trappier              Umass Boston           12.31      12.22  -2.6   1  
     
    Women 200 Meter Dash
    =================================================================================
     Meet Record: * 23.48  2014        Ada Udaya, Univ. of New Haven              
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
    =================================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Shatajah Wattely             So. Conn. St           23.83      23.95Q -1.0  4
      2 Camille Gooden               Northeastern           24.62      24.80Q -1.7  2
      3 Hulerie McGuffie             Umass Boston           24.59      24.87Q -1.3  3
      4 Sydney Kay                   New Hampshir           24.73      25.13Q -0.9  1
      5 Nicole Kirk                  Southern Mai           24.82      24.81q -1.7  2
      6 Jessica Scott                Northeastern           25.53      24.96q -1.3  3
      7 Delaney Wickman              Northeastern           24.95      25.01q -1.3  3
      8 Sara Velleca                 WPI                    25.00      25.12q -1.0  4
      9 Olivia Dexter                Stonehill              25.34      25.20  -1.7  2
     10 Greta Scott                  Assumption             25.47      25.34  -1.0  4
     11 Marilyn Allen                Tufts                  25.88      25.44  -0.9  1
     12 Carleisha Forteau            Rhode Island           25.36      25.46  -1.3  3
     13 Allison Hill                 Bates                  25.49      25.50  -1.0  4
     14 Diamante Spencer             Umass Amhers           25.30      25.51  -0.9  1
     15 Jordan Coverson              Boston U.              25.26      25.53  -1.7  2
     16 Anisha Trappier              Umass Boston           25.66      25.58  -1.7  2
     17 Autmn Wosencroft             RIC                    25.31      25.59  -0.9  1
     18 Isabella Narvaez             Wellesley              25.61      25.67  -0.9  1
     19 Kristen Ulrich               Quinnipiac             25.73      25.74  -1.3  3
     20 Kendra Knittel               MIT                    25.16      25.75  -1.3  3
     21 Leanne Kent                  Stonehill              25.92      25.95  -1.7  2
     22 Leyshla Gonzalez             Umass Lowell           25.70      25.96  -1.3  3
     23 Kathareeya Tonyai            Trinity                25.71      26.07  -1.0  4
     24 Darian Dailey                Springfield            26.01      26.08  -1.0  4
     25 Lauren Magnuson              Maine                  25.71      26.12  -1.0  4
     26 Sydney Fisher                Northeastern           25.54      26.18  -1.7  2
     27 Traci Perry                  Bridgewater            25.90      26.23  -0.9  1
     28 Eleni Grammas                RIC                    25.83      26.53  -1.7  2
     -- Mariah Claudio               Rhode Island           24.71        DNF  -0.9  1
     
    Women 200 Meter Dash
    =====================================================================================
     Meet Record: * 23.48  2014        Ada Udaya, Univ. of New Haven              
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
    =====================================================================================
    Finals
      1 Shatajah Wattely             So. Conn. St           23.95      23.59  -2.0  10  
      2 Hulerie McGuffie             Umass Boston           24.87      24.33  -2.0   8  
      3 Nicole Kirk                  Southern Mai           24.81      24.53  -2.0   6  
      4 Camille Gooden               Northeastern           24.80      24.57  -2.0   5  
      5 Jessica Scott                Northeastern           24.96      24.82  -2.0   4  
      6 Delaney Wickman              Northeastern           25.01      24.90  -2.0   3  
      7 Sydney Kay                   New Hampshir           25.13      25.02  -2.0   2  
      8 Sara Velleca                 WPI                    25.12      25.05  -2.0   1  
     
    Women 400 Meter Dash
    ============================================================================
     Meet Record: * 51.83  2015        Carly Muscaro, Merrimack                   
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Carly Muscaro                Merrimack              52.09      52.78Q  4
      2 Emilie Cowan                 Umass Amhers           54.13      54.28Q  3
      3 Mariah Claudio               Rhode Island           55.09      55.06Q  2
      4 Hulerie McGuffie             Umass Boston           54.91      55.12Q  1
      5 Crystle Hill                 So. Conn. St           55.13      54.89q  3
      6 Patrice Williams             Northeastern           54.47      55.73q  2
      7 Camille Gooden               Northeastern           54.49      55.82q  1
      8 Alexandra Morris             Middlebury             56.43      56.24q  3
      9 Nia Baker                    Quinnipiac             56.36      56.50   4
     10 Djenne Parris                Boston U.              56.57      56.65   2
     11 Jayci Andrews                Bridgewater            56.66      57.16   2
     12 Autmn Wosencroft             RIC                    57.09      57.20   3
     13 Victoria Hensley             Amherst                57.81      57.39   3
     14 Kayla Lawrence               Sacred Heart           56.08      57.41   4
     15 Emily Gustavson              Wheaton (Mas           57.35      57.44   1
     16 Isabella Narvaez             Wellesley              57.37      57.49   2
     17 Jordan Coverson              Boston U.              58.19      57.52   2
     18 Katelyn Terry                Keene State            57.33      57.61   1
     19 Mikaila Amerantes            Rhode Island           57.73      58.07   4
     20 MiaLynne Park                Bryant                 58.57      58.32   1
     21 Haliana Burhans              Brandeis               56.94      58.53   4
     22 Kathryn Hanlon               Northeastern           57.19      58.70   2
     23 Steph Mattson                Bentley                59.38      58.79   4
     24 Jordan Gray                  Stonehill              56.95      58.83   4
     25 Adriana Carrasco             So. Conn. St           56.84      58.86   3
     26 Meghan Dietter               Holy Cross             57.80      58.88   4
     27 Kristen Ulrich               Quinnipiac             56.58      59.22   1
     28 Amanda Lane                  Bridgewater            59.25      59.25   3
     29 Tove Freeman                 Brandeis               59.13      59.73   2
     30 Taylor Ann D'Agostino        Sacred Heart           58.57    1:01.50   1
     
    Women 400 Meter Dash
    ================================================================================
     Meet Record: * 51.83  2015        Carly Muscaro, Merrimack                   
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
    Finals
      1 Carly Muscaro                Merrimack              52.78      51.17*  10  
      2 Emilie Cowan                 Umass Amhers           54.28      53.92    8  
      3 Hulerie McGuffie             Umass Boston           55.12      54.91    6  
      4 Patrice Williams             Northeastern           55.73      55.14    5  
      5 Camille Gooden               Northeastern           55.82      55.45    4  
      6 Crystle Hill                 So. Conn. St           54.89      55.56    3  
      7 Alexandra Morris             Middlebury             56.24      55.69    2  
      8 Mariah Claudio               Rhode Island           55.06    1:02.81    1  
     
    Women 800 Meter Run
    ===================================================================================
     Meet Record: * 2:06.45  2015        Heather MacLean, UMass Amherst           
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
    ===================================================================================
      1 Kaitlin Saulter              Maine                2:12.23    2:11.20   4  10  
      2 Bailey Tregoning             MIT                  2:14.11    2:11.51   3   8  
      3 Lucy Lang                    Middlebury           2:09.93    2:11.79   4   6  
      4 Isabella Franz               Connecticut          2:11.50    2:12.04   4   5  
      5 Ayden Eickhoff               Bates                2:13.39    2:12.42   3   4  
      6 Alyson Caron                 Quinnipiac           2:14.60    2:12.58   3   3  
      7 Cori Reid                    Quinnipiac           2:14.42    2:12.84   3   2  
      8 Lauren Bougioukas            Middlebury           2:12.06    2:13.53   4   1  
      9 Corinne Myers                Northeastern         2:10.55    2:14.21   4
     10 Sydney Smith                 Tufts                2:14.02    2:14.55   3
     11 Mara Lieberman               Central Conn         2:15.48    2:14.64   3
     12 Katie McNulty                Rhode Island         2:13.18    2:15.42   4
     13 Mary Lavery                  Umass Amhers         2:13.23    2:15.52   4
     14 Anna Barnes                  Trinity              2:16.77    2:16.04   2
     15 Olivia Weir                  Umass Amhers         2:15.44    2:16.87   3
     16 Leonie Rauls                 Amherst              2:16.13    2:16.92   2
     17 Claire Turner                Holy Cross           2:17.00    2:17.21   2
     18 Ashley Monahan               Westfield St         2:16.17    2:17.99   2
     19 Medinah Nabadduka            Quinnipiac           2:19.26    2:18.19   1
     20 Olivia Tangney               New Haven            2:17.39    2:18.92   2
     21 Lauren Markoe                Keene State          2:16.76    2:19.23   2
     22 Bethany Labossier            Merrimack            2:19.87    2:20.39   1
     23 Amy Piccolo                  Northeastern         2:10.44    2:21.78   4
     24 Jasmine Boyle                Southern Mai         2:21.69    2:21.84   1
     25 Samantha Wise                Umass Lowell         2:21.00    2:22.81   1
     26 Tove Freeman                 Brandeis             2:18.82    2:22.87   2
     27 Darby Ginley                 Quinnipiac           2:20.12    2:23.18   1
     28 Brittany Gravallese          Keene State          2:23.54    2:23.35   1
     29 Emily Hammond                Wheaton (Mas         2:18.87    2:23.72   2
     30 Alexa Cassara                Franklin Pie         2:22.53    2:27.23   1
     31 Nicole Cote                  Sacred Heart         2:21.89    2:28.44   1
     
    Women 1500 Meter Run
    ===================================================================================
     Meet Record: * 4:14.25  1992        Jennifet Lanctot, Boston University      
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
    ===================================================================================
      1 Aisha McAdams                Stonehill            4:29.69    4:33.35   3  10  
      2 Victoria Kingham             Williams             4:32.44    4:35.23   3   8  
      3 Cassandra Kruse              New Hampshir         4:35.50    4:36.92   3   6  
      4 Sharon Ng                    Wellesley            4:34.69    4:37.87   3   5  
      5 Jessica Wilson               Bates                4:36.33    4:38.98   3   4  
      6 Alexandra Buonfiglio         Stonehill            4:40.42    4:41.49   2   3  
      7 Nicole Murphy                Umass Lowell         4:37.14    4:42.23   3   2  
      8 Sarah Keiran                 New Hampshir         4:36.80    4:45.20   3   1  
      9 Brook Hansel                 Umass Amhers         4:45.41    4:48.38   2
     10 Carly Zinner                 Umass Amhers         4:35.49    4:48.66   3
     11 Caroline Carr                Holy Cross           4:44.26    4:50.02   2
     12 Margaret Richardson          Williams             4:48.09    4:50.11   1
     13 Jillian Caiazzi              Stonehill            4:46.43    4:51.00   1
     14 Elizabeth Hannon             Stonehill            4:50.08    4:51.33   1
     15 Pascaline Jerotich           American Int         4:39.23    4:53.10   2
     16 Jennifer Hahne               Sacred Heart         4:39.90    4:53.86   2
     17 Grace Gothers                So. Conn. St         4:54.28    4:55.73   1
     18 Kyra Shreeve                 Brandeis             4:48.88    4:56.53   1
     19 Jordan Silva                 Wheaton (Mas         4:44.33    4:56.57   2
     20 Caylee Richardson            So. Conn. St         4:55.33    4:59.31   1
     21 Marianne Bartolotta          Bentley              4:54.14    4:59.88   1
     22 Kelsey Whitaker              Brandeis             4:39.47    5:01.16   2
     23 Rachel Eatherton             Umass Lowell         4:44.89    5:04.62   2
     24 Hannah Kimball               New Hampshir         4:29.67    5:06.80   3
     25 Lindsay Arcuri               Sacred Heart         5:06.61    5:11.82   1
     26 Alexa Cassara                Franklin Pie         5:09.85    5:15.78   1
     
    Women 5000 Meter Run
    ===================================================================================
     Meet Record: * 16:03.6h  1980        Judi St. Hilaire, Univ. of Vermont      
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
    ===================================================================================
      1 Brooke Wojeski               Northeastern        17:20.77   17:06.38   2  10  
      2 Lucy Young                   Northeastern        17:09.96   17:10.72   2   8  
      3 Mary Keenan                  Wellesley           17:05.65   17:11.59   2   6  
      4 Emma Zehner                  Williams            17:28.53   17:14.08   2   5  
      5 Allie Morris                 Umass Lowell        17:39.87   17:17.48   2   4  
      6 Emily Bryson                 Brandeis            17:46.51   17:17.72   2   3  
      7 Abigail Nadler               Middlebury          17:13.57   17:22.42   2   2  
      8 Priyanka Fouda               Wellesley           17:41.44   17:32.85   2   1  
      9 Anne Sullivan                Holy Cross          17:47.32   17:38.81   2
     10 Laura O'Hanlon               Southern New        17:44.64   17:40.70   2
     11 Isabel Lund                  Northeastern        17:49.99   17:48.61   2
     12 Shannon Hickey               Sacred Heart        17:17.16   17:54.28   2
     13 Caroline Elmendorf           Wesleyan            17:47.49   17:54.97   2
     14 Elizabeth Wilmonton          Bryant              18:24.11   18:00.66   1
     15 Julia Mitchell               Wesleyan            18:00.41   18:01.63   1
     16 Alexandra Kaeslin            Sacred Heart        17:26.47   18:03.19   2
     17 Katherine Murray             Umass Lowell        18:14.09   18:06.21   1
     18 Abby Hogan                   Umass Lowell        18:17.43   18:06.91   1
     19 Emma Cary                    Sacred Heart        18:27.54   18:07.33   1
     20 Eliza Lawless                Tufts               17:43.13   18:07.95   2
     21 Katey Veron                  Quinnipiac          18:29.73   18:13.34   1
     22 Alexandra Grimaldo           Stonehill           18:16.81   18:17.33   1
     23 Lydia Lyman                  Umass Lowell        18:13.23   18:17.82   1
     24 Emily Shea                   Williams            18:25.80   18:27.21   1
     25 Jacqueline Ryan              Assumption          18:17.05   18:29.94   1
     26 Grace Sheeran                Connecticut         18:26.26   18:33.99   1
     27 Erin Svensen                 Bryant              18:05.06   18:43.43   1
     28 Katherine MacCary            Middlebury          18:00.01   18:44.79   1
     29 Camila Cortina               Northeastern        18:07.47   19:00.65   1
     30 Kate Svensen                 Sacred Heart        18:03.55   19:33.06   1
     
    Women 10000 Meter Run
    ================================================================================
     Meet Record: * 35:13.73  1982        Karen Dunn, Univ. of New Hampshire      
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1 Adrian Walsh                 Middlebury          36:18.22   35:54.29   10  
      2 Antonia Pagliuca             Assumption          36:31.83   36:19.66    8  
      3 Audrey Gould                 Tufts               36:19.86   36:59.14    6  
      4 Meghan Hutch                 Sacred Heart        36:47.62   37:12.70    5  
      5 Nicole Zeinstra              MIT                 37:20.33   37:33.37    4  
      6 Molly Schassberger           Wesleyan            37:12.74   37:54.18    3  
      7 Sara Buckley                 Hartford            37:37.40   37:58.18    2  
      8 Lily Corcoran                Tufts               37:52.24   38:13.31    1  
      9 Elizabeth Harrington         Northeastern        40:20.18   38:30.75 
     10 Mary Szatkowski              Bates               39:49.78   39:30.29 
     11 Caitlin Walde                WPI                 38:51.01   39:34.78 
     12 Brandy LeClair               Central Conn        40:51.95   39:37.88 
     13 Maddie Mercado               Merrimack           39:16.30   39:38.86 
     14 Ashley Carle                 Quinnipiac          40:33.41   39:54.87 
     15 Julia Fisher                 Bates               39:39.72   39:59.52 
     16 Megan Corbeil                Assumption          40:44.02   40:09.40 
     17 Sara Vannah                  Wellesley           40:04.93   40:16.99 
     18 Kristina Ketchum             Quinnipiac          40:57.29   40:21.61 
     19 Joie Akerson                 Wesleyan            40:04.63   40:25.04 
     20 Meghan Kiernan               New Haven           39:25.48   40:43.58 
     21 Victoria Maceira             Quinnipiac          39:14.54   40:45.43 
     22 Randa Griffin                Merrimack           39:20.51   41:11.66 
     23 Ruth van Kampen              Bates               42:03.50   42:40.95 
     24 Emily Ducharme               Bridgewater         40:39.24   45:32.71 
     -- Katie DuBois                 Connecticut         40:16.77        DNF 
     
    Women 100 Meter Hurdles
    =================================================================================
     Meet Record: * 13.62  2012        Kalyn Sheehan, Univ. of Rhode Island       
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
    =================================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Janel Conley                 Rhode Island           14.19      13.96Q -1.6  3
      2 Emily Renna                  Rhode Island           13.79      14.00Q -1.3  4
      3 Peyton Dostie                Southern Mai           14.41      14.07Q -2.4  1
      4 Nicole Genard                Northeastern           14.31      14.43Q -1.5  2
      5 Allison Hill                 Bates                  14.45      14.39q -2.4  1
      6 Marilyn Allen                Tufts                  14.48      14.42q -1.6  3
      7 Meghan Patrolia              Umass Amhers           14.72      14.45q -1.5  2
      8 Betsy Garnick                Northeastern           14.46      14.60q -1.5  2
      9 Karen Lobaton                Rhode Island           14.70      14.61  -1.6  3
     10 Alexis Johnson               American Int           14.79      14.63  -2.4  1
     11 Breann Burns                 Rhode Island           14.86      14.64  -1.5  2
     12 Briana Burt                  Hartford               14.86      14.77  -1.3  4
     13 Amaysia Lake                 New Haven              15.18      14.83  -2.4  1  14.825
     14 Jessica Amedee               Umass Lowell           14.91      14.83  -1.3  4  14.828
     15 Jeana Esernio                Stonehill              14.54      14.85  -1.3  4
     16 Ashleigh Marks               Rhode Island           15.25      14.90  -1.6  3
     17 Cole Godzinski               WPI                    15.48      15.00  -2.4  1
     18 Grace Weatherall             Williams               14.84      15.02  -2.4  1
     19 Ariele Krevosky              Bridgewater            15.29      15.04  -1.3  4
     20 Liz Pellegrini               WPI                    14.86      15.09  -1.6  3
     21 Victoria Zamarra             Holy Cross             14.94      15.16  -1.6  3
     22 Sabrina Pray                 Westfield St           15.01      15.24  -1.5  2  15.231
     23 Alanna Hitscherich           Holy Cross             15.33      15.24  -1.3  4  15.235
     24 Breigh Souliere              Franklin Pie           15.23      15.25  -1.5  2
     25 Erin Womboldt                Springfield            15.23      15.47  -2.4  1
     26 Kristin Leone                Bridgewater            15.68      15.63  -2.4  1
     27 Jessica Barros               Wheaton (Mas           15.42      15.70  -1.5  2
     28 Abigail Danso                Worcester St           16.04      15.76  -1.6  3
     29 Neka Dias                    Southern Mai           15.38      15.82  -1.6  3
     30 Katherine Tamulionis         Merrimack              16.13      16.12  -1.3  4
     
    Women 100 Meter Hurdles
    =====================================================================================
     Meet Record: * 13.62  2012        Kalyn Sheehan, Univ. of Rhode Island       
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
    =====================================================================================
    Finals
      1 Janel Conley                 Rhode Island           13.96      13.80  -1.4  10  
      2 Emily Renna                  Rhode Island           14.00      13.82  -1.4   8  
      3 Allison Hill                 Bates                  14.39      14.26  -1.4   6  
      4 Peyton Dostie                Southern Mai           14.07      14.32  -1.4   5  
      5 Betsy Garnick                Northeastern           14.60      14.33  -1.4   4  
      6 Marilyn Allen                Tufts                  14.42      14.37  -1.4   3  
      7 Nicole Genard                Northeastern           14.43      14.40  -1.4   2  
      8 Meghan Patrolia              Umass Amhers           14.45      14.62  -1.4   1  
     
    Women 400 Meter Hurdles
    ============================================================================
     Meet Record: * 58.13  1993        Alison Poulin, New Hampshire               
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Hannah Chen                  MIT                  1:01.78    1:01.39Q  3
      2 Dyshelle Pemberton           Rhode Island         1:00.72    1:02.43Q  4
      3 Audrey Weyand                Northeastern         1:02.85    1:02.47Q  2
      4 Kristen Hayes                Bryant               1:01.97    1:02.77Q  1
      5 Alyson Messina               New Hampshir         1:02.05    1:02.78q  1
      6 Sonia Morant                 So. Conn. St         1:03.90    1:02.94q  4
      7 Kylie McPherson              Rhode Island         1:03.13    1:03.42q  4
      8 Georgette Nixon              So. Conn. St         1:02.96    1:03.43q  3
      9 Olivia Downey                Merrimack            1:01.94    1:03.50   2  1:03.497
     10 Alexis Johnson               American Int         1:03.51    1:03.50   3  1:03.499
     11 Mariessa Ricciardi           Merrimack            1:03.68    1:03.65   2
     12 Erin Carberry                Stonehill            1:04.89    1:03.66   3
     13 Bridget Deveau               Umass Amhers         1:03.03    1:03.97   4
     14 Riley Knebes                 New Haven            1:03.72    1:04.17   3
     15 Abigail Weigang              Maine                1:03.67    1:04.70   1
     16 Ore Akinpelu                 Northeastern         1:03.64    1:04.95   1
     17 Elizabeth O'Neal             Southern Mai         1:04.58    1:05.08   2
     18 Micaela McPadden             Rhode Island         1:04.17    1:05.13   2
     19 Amaysia Lake                 New Haven            1:05.23    1:05.24   2  1:05.233
     20 Krista Fernandes             Stonehill            1:05.25    1:05.24   1  1:05.238
     21 Katherine Tamulionis         Merrimack            1:05.07    1:05.30   4
     22 Caroline Leung               Umass Amhers         1:04.08    1:05.52   3
     23 Jessica Failace              Sacred Heart         1:05.07    1:05.57   4
     24 Kimberlee Kocienski          WPI                  1:05.25    1:05.79   1
     25 Abby Epplett                 Wheaton (Mas         1:04.52    1:06.33   1
     26 Christina Barbaro            Quinnipiac           1:04.07    1:06.69   4
     27 Katherine Equi               Umass Lowell         1:05.08    1:06.78   3
     28 Paige Fernandez              Middlebury           1:05.26    1:07.23   2
     29 Alyson Comeau                Umass Lowell         1:05.87    1:07.83   4
     30 Kayley McGonagle             Williams             1:03.58    1:12.70   2
     -- Camille McKenzie             Sacred Heart         1:05.45        DNF   3
     
    Women 400 Meter Hurdles
    ================================================================================
     Meet Record: * 58.13  1993        Alison Poulin, New Hampshire               
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
    Finals
      1 Dyshelle Pemberton           Rhode Island         1:02.43    1:01.05   10  
      2 Audrey Weyand                Northeastern         1:02.47    1:01.81    8  
      3 Hannah Chen                  MIT                  1:01.39    1:02.36    6  
      4 Alyson Messina               New Hampshir         1:02.78    1:03.17    5  
      5 Georgette Nixon              So. Conn. St         1:03.43    1:03.34    4  
      6 Sonia Morant                 So. Conn. St         1:02.94    1:03.92    3  
      7 Kylie McPherson              Rhode Island         1:03.42    1:04.78    2  
     
    Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
    ===================================================================================
     Meet Record: * 10:19.37  2012        Keri Lambert, Amherst                   
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
    ===================================================================================
      1 Nicole Borofski              Stonehill           10:21.40   10:23.77   2  10  
      2 Lucy Young                   Northeastern        10:28.33   10:39.95   2   8  
      3 Jordan O'Dea                 Northeastern        10:40.23   10:54.38   2   6  
      4 Jessie Cardin                Westfield St        11:02.91   10:54.70   2   5  
      5 Brooke Wojeski               Northeastern        10:55.77   11:00.10   2   4  
      6 Tara Connelly                Sacred Heart        10:57.38   11:08.37   2   3  
      7 Hannah Cole                  Williams            11:05.26   11:10.99   2   2  
      8 Kait Wheeler                 Keene State         10:58.29   11:11.88   2   1  
      9 Lacey Serletti               Williams            10:59.98   11:13.27   2
     10 Colleen Sands                Umass Amhers        10:36.62   11:16.89   2
     11 Ally Gates                   Central Conn        11:17.05   11:19.09   2
     12 Olivia Beltrani              Tufts               11:18.64   11:22.19   1
     13 Natasha Fitzpatrick          So. Conn. St        11:17.82   11:26.20   1
     14 Elowyn Pfeiffer              Williams            11:13.32   11:26.50   2
     15 Christina Hebner             Wesleyan            11:31.07   11:29.93   1
     16 Edie Sharon                  Wellesley           11:14.96   11:40.58   2
     17 Rachel Avard                 Assumption          11:26.07   11:43.41   1
     18 Sonja Cwik                   Wellesley           11:17.37   11:47.94   1
     19 Madeline Mondo               Central Conn        11:39.76   11:51.43   1
     20 Madeline Bradford            Northeastern        11:24.94   11:56.48   1
     21 Kelly Quinn                  Sacred Heart        11:12.04   11:56.75   2
     22 Jessica Mulroy               Coast Guard         11:57.11   11:57.45   1
     23 Sophie Long                  Trinity             11:58.56   12:00.07   1
     24 Sarah Bent                   Sacred Heart        11:43.71   12:14.25   1
     25 Caitlin Teare                Connecticut         11:59.50   12:34.87   1
     26 Jazmin Booker                Central Conn        12:02.52   12:45.59   1
     27 Rebecca Miceli               Wheaton (Mas        12:18.33   12:52.65   1
     
    Women 4x100 Meter Relay
    ===================================================================================
     Meet Record: * 46.01  2012        , Univ. of Rhode Island                    
        School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
    ===================================================================================
      1 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  47.03      46.20   2  10  
      2 Rhode Island  'A'                                   46.87      46.51   2   8  
      3 Northeastern  'A'                                   47.39      47.00   2   6  
      4 New Hampshire  'A'                                  47.92      47.54   2   5  
      5 Wpi  'A'                                            48.18      47.68   1   4  
      6 Southern Maine  'A'                                 48.72      47.91   1   3  
      7 Bates  'A'                                          48.50      48.13   1   2  
      8 Umass Boston  'A'                                   48.14      48.15   2   1  
      9 Stonehill  'A'                                      47.97      48.23   2
     10 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                                47.98      48.32   2
     11 Williams  'A'                                       48.41      48.74   1
     12 New Haven  'A'                                      49.66      49.51   1
     13 Bentley  'A'                                        52.01      51.50   1
     -- Merrimack  'A'                                      47.11        DNF   2
     -- Bridgewater St.  'A'                                48.61        DNF   1
     
    Women 4x400 Meter Relay
    ===================================================================================
     Meet Record: * 3:40.84  2015        , So. Conn. St                           
                             G Nixon, S Hill, C Hill, S Wattely               
        School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
    ===================================================================================
      1 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                3:42.45    3:43.39   2  10  
      2 Merrimack  'A'                                    3:44.37    3:45.21   2   8  
      3 Northeastern  'A'                                 3:46.62    3:48.06   2   6  
      4 Rhode Island  'A'                                 3:44.39    3:52.28   2   5  
      5 Stonehill  'A'                                    3:56.75    3:55.34   1   4  
      6 Bridgewater St.  'A'                              3:57.55    3:57.68   1   3  
      7 Keene State  'A'                                  4:02.80    3:59.04   1   2  
      8 New Hampshire  'A'                                3:54.18    3:59.39   2   1  
      9 Sacred Heart  'A'                                 3:54.04    3:59.52   2
     10 Assumption  'A'                                   4:02.19    4:01.71   1
     11 Springfield  'A'                                  4:00.99    4:04.03   1
     
    Women 4x800 Meter Relay
    ===================================================================================
     Meet Record: * 8:56.54  2015        , UMass Amherst                          
                             C Neves, K Powers, B Deveau, H MacLean           
        School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
    ===================================================================================
      1 Umass Amherst  'A'                                9:04.65    9:12.70   2  10  
      2 Wpi  'A'                                          9:22.59    9:15.54   2   8  
      3 Stonehill  'A'                                    9:10.44    9:15.64   2   6  
      4 Williams  'A'                                     9:10.58    9:21.72   2   5  
      5 Northeastern  'A'                                 9:25.44    9:21.75   1   4  
      6 Quinnipiac  'A'                                   9:17.21    9:28.27   2   3  
      7 Westfield State  'A'                              9:32.54    9:35.84   1   2  
      8 New Hampshire  'A'                                9:09.47    9:36.94   2   1  
      9 Wellesley  'A'                                    9:26.65    9:37.02   1
     10 Rhode Island  'A'                                 9:10.82    9:43.99   2
     11 Merrimack  'A'                                    9:34.47    9:46.08   1
     12 Trinity  'A'                                      9:27.25    9:55.61   1
     13 Bridgewater St.  'A'                              9:30.04   10:02.08   1
     14 Springfield  'A'                                  9:33.48   10:27.48   1
     
    Women High Jump
    ==========================================================================================
     Meet Record: * 1.81m  1980        Julie White (5'11.75"), Boston University  
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1 Erica Silhan                 New Haven              1.68m      1.65m    5-05.00  10  
      2 Rachel Morrison              New Hampshir           1.72m     J1.65m    5-05.00   8  
      3 Melissa LaCoste              Holy Cross             1.65m      1.60m    5-03.00   4.50
      3 Courtney Daggett             Stonehill              1.71m      1.60m    5-03.00   4.50
      3 Ianna McGregor               New Haven              1.61m      1.60m    5-03.00   4.50
      3 Paige Suse                   Northeastern           1.67m      1.60m    5-03.00   4.50
      7 Keiko Hector                 Rhode Island           1.70m     J1.60m    5-03.00   0.60
      7 Jeannette Mara               New Hampshir           1.67m     J1.60m    5-03.00   0.60
      7 Tessa Artruc                 New Hampshir           1.67m     J1.60m    5-03.00   0.60
      7 Cassandra Naranjo            Smith Colleg           1.59m     J1.60m    5-03.00   0.60
      7 Meghan Cochrane              Wheaton (Mas           1.59m     J1.60m    5-03.00   0.60
     12 Brianna Deloury              Westfield St           1.59m     J1.60m    5-03.00
     12 Julia Witt                   Umass Amhers           1.65m     J1.60m    5-03.00
     12 Chloe Rogers                 Williams               1.68m     J1.60m    5-03.00
     12 Melanie Brunelle             RIC                    1.68m     J1.60m    5-03.00
     12 Elaina Hobbs                 Rhode Island           1.65m     J1.60m    5-03.00
     -- Kelsey Sullivan              Northeastern           1.71m         NH           
     -- Samantha Richner             Bridgewater            1.69m         NH           
     -- Francesca Casasanta          Worcester St           1.61m         NH           
     -- Tiffany Jenkins              Rhode Island           1.65m         NH           
     -- Amanda Lane                  Bridgewater            1.59m         NH           
     
    Women Pole Vault
    ==========================================================================================
     Meet Record: * 4.06m  2004        Laura Chmielewski (13'3.75"), Northeastern 
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1 Karlee Fowler                Rhode Island           3.70m      3.70m   12-01.50  10  
      2 Selina Sampieri              Sacred Heart           3.60m      3.55m   11-07.75   8  
      3 Sherry Wan                   MIT                    3.62m     J3.55m   11-07.75   6  
      4 Ashling Slevin               New Hampshir           3.60m     J3.55m   11-07.75   5  
      5 Molly Gibeault               Southern Mai           3.70m     J3.55m   11-07.75   3.50
      5 Jacilyn Briggs               Northeastern           3.90m     J3.55m   11-07.75   3.50
      7 Sarah Bierly                 Umass Amhers           3.55m     J3.55m   11-07.75   2  
      8 Amber Sekoll                 Rhode Island           3.50m      3.40m   11-01.75   1  
      9 Zoe Rubinstein               Smith Colleg           3.66m     J3.40m   11-01.75
     -- Amy Vegliante                Sacred Heart           3.40m         NH           
     -- Kelsey Barnes                Umass Amhers           3.40m         NH           
     -- Sabrina Anderson             New Hampshir           3.55m         NH           
     -- Samantha Speroni             Holy Cross             3.60m         NH           
     -- Kari Murnane                 New Hampshir           3.45m         NH           
     -- Karleigh Manfredi            Rhode Island           3.90m         NH           
     -- Emily Mauro                  Merrimack              2.95m         NH           
     
    Women Long Jump
    ===============================================================================================
     Meet Record: * 6.36m  2003        Viktoriya Rybalko (20'10.75"), Univ. of Main
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
    ===============================================================================================
      1 Nicole Genard                Northeastern           5.84m      5.76m  +0.0  18-10.75  10  
      2 Abena Asare                  Wellesley              5.77m      5.70m  +0.0  18-08.50   8  
      3 Srishti Sunil                Bates                  5.59m      5.61m  +0.0  18-05.00   6  
      4 Nneoma Okonkwo               MIT                    5.77m      5.58m  +0.0  18-03.75   5  
      5 Betsy Garnick                Northeastern           5.83m      5.56m   0.6  18-03.00   4  
      6 Roxanne Redwood              New Haven              5.68m      5.52m   0.3  18-01.50   3    5.51
      7 Haley Strouf                 MIT                    5.69m     J5.52m   0.1  18-01.50   2    5.46
      8 Ariel Clachar                Maine                  5.67m      5.49m  +0.0  18-00.25   1  
      9 Emma Checovich               New Hampshir           5.47m      5.45m   0.1  17-10.75
     10 Steph Mattson                Bentley                5.41m      5.43m  +0.0  17-09.75
     11 Michelle Savoie              Rhode Island           5.50m      5.36m  -0.4  17-07.00
     12 Kendra Meredith              So. Conn. St           5.52m      5.33m  +0.0  17-06.00
     13 Bonnie Pisciotta             Quinnipiac             5.66m      5.31m  +0.0  17-05.25
     14 Dana Bramble                 American Int           5.85m      5.30m  +0.0  17-04.75
     15 Taylor Driggers              Umass Boston           5.49m      5.26m   0.2  17-03.25
     16 Leah Pfrommer                Quinnipiac             5.54m      5.21m  +0.0  17-01.25
     17 Bridget Deveau               Umass Amhers           5.51m      5.19m  +0.0  17-00.50
     18 Carly Orlacchio              New Hampshir           5.40m      5.15m  -1.3  16-10.75
     19 Jessica Scott                Northeastern           5.71m      5.14m   0.1  16-10.50
     20 Alanna Hitscherich           Holy Cross             5.50m      5.07m   0.4  16-07.75
     21 Autmn Wosencroft             RIC                    5.46m      4.96m  +0.0  16-03.25
     -- Grace Weatherall             Williams               5.60m       FOUL                
     
    Women Triple Jump
    ===============================================================================================
     Meet Record: * 12.84m  1993        Karen Phillips (42'1.5"), Boston University
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
    ===============================================================================================
      1 Jennifer Czerapowicz         Rhode Island          11.72m     11.84m   1.4  38-10.25  10  
      2 Alexa Eldracher              Holy Cross            11.81m     11.81m  -0.7  38-09.00   8  
      3 Roxanne Redwood              New Haven             11.35m     11.79m   1.2  38-08.25   6  
      4 Candice Dyce                 Williams              11.77m     11.70m   0.1  38-04.75   5  
      5 Dana Bramble                 American Int          11.70m     11.60m   0.4  38-00.75   4  
      6 Ianna McGregor               New Haven             11.49m     11.52m   0.3  37-09.50   3  
      7 Hannah Cook                  Sacred Heart          11.35m     11.51m   0.4  37-09.25   2  
      8 Melanie Brunelle             RIC                   11.86m     11.41m   1.9  37-05.25   1    11.38
      9 Rose Castle                  Northeastern          11.28m    J11.41m   NWI  37-05.25  11.36
     10 Savonnah Artis               So. Conn. St          11.36m     11.29m  -0.1  37-00.50
     11 Zhane Goode                  Northeastern          11.02m     11.28m   0.8  37-00.25
     12 Abbey Asare-Bediako          Amherst               11.41m     11.24m   0.2  36-10.50
     13 Lilian Baah                  Franklin Pie          11.31m     10.97m   0.3  36-00.00
     14 Rachel Ingram                Southern Mai          11.13m     10.93m  +0.0  35-10.50
     15 Tori Daigle                  Merrimack             11.14m     10.92m   1.0  35-10.00
     16 Taylor Driggers              Umass Boston          11.34m     10.86m   0.3  35-07.75
     17 Lauren MacGregor             Merrimack             11.20m     10.75m   0.7  35-03.25
     18 Savannah Brown               Hartford              10.93m     10.70m   0.9  35-01.25
     19 Kendra Meredith              So. Conn. St          10.69m     10.41m  +0.0  34-02.00
     20 Leah Pfrommer                Quinnipiac            10.69m     10.25m   1.2  33-07.50
     21 Lauren Witzgall              Merrimack             10.68m     10.19m  +0.0  33-05.25
     -- Michelle Jaquint             Umass Lowell          11.50m       FOUL                
     
    Women Shot Put
    ==========================================================================================
     Meet Record: * 15.94m  1981        Sandy Burke (52'3.75"), Northeastern      
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1 Kelsey Crawford              Umass Amhers          14.35m     14.52m   47-07.75  10  
      2 Naloti Palma-Kaluma          Westfield St          13.85m     13.72m   45-00.25   8  
      3 Mareena DiMilia              Sacred Heart          13.23m     13.62m   44-08.25   6  
      4 Jenna Serunian               Northeastern          12.22m     13.36m   43-10.00   5  
      5 Destiney Coward              So. Conn. St          13.70m     13.32m   43-08.50   4  
      6 Jennifer Lee                 Umass Lowell          12.97m     13.24m   43-05.25   3  
      7 Margaret Riseborough         Umass Amhers          12.89m     13.23m   43-05.00   2  
      8 Priscilla Senoo              Northeastern          12.95m     13.12m   43-00.50   1  
      9 Ariela Slutsky               MIT                   12.59m     13.07m   42-10.75
     10 Jackie Vahey                 MIT                   13.07m     12.94m   42-05.50
     11 Trisha Pierson               Stonehill             12.84m     12.66m   41-06.50
     12 Ashley Donohoe               Maine                 13.36m     12.47m   40-11.00
     13 Zoe Taitel                   Northeastern          13.77m     12.45m   40-10.25
     14 Gwendelyn Sawyer             Assumption            13.12m     12.43m   40-09.50
     15 Alanna Robinson              New Haven             12.10m    J12.43m   40-09.50
     16 Abigail Kaplan               New Hampshir          12.44m     12.13m   39-09.75
     17 Sonja Campbell               So. Conn. St          12.18m     12.12m   39-09.25
     18 Katja Neves                  Rhode Island          13.52m     12.04m   39-06.00
     19 Kristina Klemenz             Sacred Heart          12.35m     11.83m   38-09.75
     20 Mackenzie Merkel             Quinnipiac            12.09m     11.64m   38-02.25
     21 Gaelin Farrell               Stonehill             12.40m     11.38m   37-04.00
     22 Karisa Bergman               Keene State           12.05m     11.25m   36-11.00
     
    Women Discus Throw
    ==========================================================================================
     Meet Record: * 49.45m  2002        Amy Paskosewich (162'3"), Univ. of Connecti
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1 Taylor Jazmine Smith         Umass Boston          44.45m     45.05m     147-10  10  
      2 Naloti Palma-Kaluma          Westfield St          44.20m     43.78m     143-08   8  
      3 Chelse Terry                 Central Conn          40.06m     43.44m     142-06   6  
      4 Ariela Slutsky               MIT                   42.54m     43.06m     141-03   5  
      5 Jackie Vahey                 MIT                   46.67m     42.57m     139-08   4  
      6 Olivia Lane                  New Haven             38.44m     42.42m     139-02   3  
      7 Ashley Donohoe               Maine                 41.34m     41.26m     135-04   2  
      8 Leah Wolf                    Rhode Island          40.01m     41.14m     135-00   1  
      9 Emily Senatore               Connecticut           39.47m     41.12m     134-11
     10 Elizabeth Tevnan             Sacred Heart          39.08m     38.46m     126-02
     11 Ashley Elder                 Southern New          41.22m     38.05m     124-10
     12 Mackenzie Merkel             Quinnipiac            37.78m     37.61m     123-05
     13 Erika Johnson                Sacred Heart          38.00m     37.48m     122-11
     14 Ibiyemisi Gbenebor           Umass Amhers          42.90m     37.32m     122-05
     15 Sheila Plunkett              Rhode Island          38.35m     36.36m     119-03
     16 Katja Neves                  Rhode Island          38.04m     36.10m     118-05
     17 Breanna Joachim              Wheaton (Mas          39.09m     35.11m     115-02
     18 Alexia Troise                Coast Guard           40.84m     32.93m     108-00
     19 Jenna Serunian               Northeastern          41.40m     32.87m     107-10
     20 Jennifer Sherwill            Tufts                 39.95m     31.81m     104-04
     21 Trisha Pierson               Stonehill             41.29m     30.55m     100-03
     -- Zoe Taitel                   Northeastern          46.68m       FOUL           
     -- Priscilla Senoo              Northeastern          39.68m       FOUL           
     
    Women Hammer Throw
    ==========================================================================================
     Meet Record: * 62.13m  2000        Bethany Hart (203'10"), Univ. of Connecticu
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1 Mareena DiMilia              Sacred Heart          58.64m     56.97m     186-11  10  
      2 Destiney Coward              So. Conn. St          57.75m     54.83m     179-11   8  
      3 Jackie Vahey                 MIT                   51.42m     51.84m     170-01   6  
      4 Kathryn Heacox               So. Conn. St          49.68m     50.85m     166-10   5  
      5 Ashley Donohoe               Maine                 49.31m     50.25m     164-10   4  
      6 Jonee Harrison               Bryant                48.60m     49.63m     162-10   3  
      7 Jenna Rothermel              Sacred Heart          45.98m     48.77m     160-00   2  
      8 Lauren Swanson               Northeastern          50.21m     48.09m     157-09   1  
      9 Ariela Slutsky               MIT                   44.95m     47.17m     154-09
     10 Maggie Dufault               Rhode Island          47.05m     46.54m     152-08
     11 Chelse Terry                 Central Conn          45.46m     45.26m     148-06
     12 Nadine Hyde                  Franklin Pie          46.35m     45.09m     147-11
     13 Margaret Riseborough         Umass Amhers          45.29m     44.87m     147-02
     14 Mary Mullen                  New Hampshir          47.25m     44.82m     147-00
     15 Kelsey Crawford              Umass Amhers          47.66m     44.57m     146-03
     16 Carly Markos                 Springfield           52.81m     43.93m     144-01
     17 Aysha Moreino                Rhode Island          48.11m     43.73m     143-06
     18 Erin McKee                   So. Conn. St          47.35m     43.24m     141-10
     19 Naloti Palma-Kaluma          Westfield St          45.51m     43.04m     141-02
     20 Emily Quinn                  Franklin Pie          45.81m     42.77m     140-04
     21 Gabbie Troise                Coast Guard           48.94m     41.99m     137-09
     22 Abigail Cousens              Northeastern          45.91m     41.29m     135-05
     23 Elizabeth Provost            Holy Cross            45.02m     39.74m     130-04
     -- Alexandra Rose               Northeastern          50.64m       FOUL           
     
    Women Javelin Throw
    ==========================================================================================
     Meet Record: * 50.92m  1983        Karolyn Welsh (167'1"), Springfield College
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1 Nicole Genard                Northeastern          47.43m     48.64m     159-07  10  
      2 Megan Perrin                 Assumption            45.93m     47.99m     157-05   8  
      3 Kelsey Crawford              Umass Amhers          44.50m     46.43m     152-04   6  
      4 Mareena DiMilia              Sacred Heart          39.95m     44.53m     146-01   5  
      5 Jennifer Mears               Quinnipiac            41.12m     42.34m     138-11   4  
      6 Emma Robinson                Umass Amhers          41.55m     42.30m     138-09   3  
      7 Julia Cassidy                Sacred Heart          37.44m     41.80m     137-02   2  
      8 Caitlin Piker                Coast Guard           39.40m     41.33m     135-07   1  
      9 Katy McClellan               Smith Colleg          41.90m     40.37m     132-05
     10 Sahara Brown                 Southern New          43.07m     38.74m     127-01
     11 Ellen Masalsky               Bowdoin               38.66m     38.47m     126-02
     12 Cathryn MacGregor            Wheaton (Mas          38.15m     37.30m     122-04
     13 Miranda Gagnon               Franklin Pie          41.85m     37.06m     121-07
     14 Michaela Lievi               Assumption            38.83m     37.02m     121-05
     15 Kristin Post                 So. Conn. St          42.53m     36.64m     120-02
     16 Kelsey Charette              Bryant                37.32m     36.58m     120-00
     17 Ashley Rozzi                 Keene State           39.00m     36.57m     120-00
     18 Leah Wolf                    Rhode Island          38.24m     36.32m     119-02
     19 Bridget Deveau               Umass Amhers          41.53m     36.30m     119-01
     20 Dominique Pascoal            Keene State           37.15m     36.00m     118-01
     21 Kiah Strickland              So. Conn. St          37.92m     33.18m     108-10
     
    Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
    ===============================================================================
      1 Nicole Bartosch              Sacred Heart             24.49   1.0  1    934
      2 Janel Conley                 Rhode Island             25.41   1.0  1    850
      3 Michelle Savoie              Rhode Island             25.81   1.0  1    814
      4 Abigail Jones                Assumption               26.12   1.0  1    787
      5 Sarah Barnett                Merrimack                26.37   0.9  2    765
      6 Hannah Madison               Rhode Island             26.40   1.0  1    763
      7 Kelsey Sullivan              Northeastern             26.58   0.9  2    747
      8 Nicole Galewski              Franklin Pie             27.00   0.9  2    712
      9 Julia Marshall               Northeastern             27.78   0.9  2    648
     
    Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
    =======================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Kelsey Sullivan              Northeastern           2:16.39     873
      2 Nicole Bartosch              Sacred Heart           2:18.63     842
      3 Michelle Savoie              Rhode Island           2:20.08     822
      4 Janel Conley                 Rhode Island           2:26.07     743
      5 Hannah Madison               Rhode Island           2:26.93     732
      6 Nicole Galewski              Franklin Pie           2:31.65     672
      7 Julia Marshall               Northeastern           2:32.79     658
      8 Abigail Jones                Assumption             2:33.20     653
      9 Sarah Barnett                Merrimack              2:38.50     590
     
    Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
    ===============================================================================
      1 Janel Conley                 Rhode Island             13.63   1.2  1   1031
      2 Kelsey Sullivan              Northeastern             14.26   1.2  1    942
      3 Nicole Bartosch              Sacred Heart             14.66   0.5  2    887
      4 Michelle Savoie              Rhode Island             14.66   1.2  1    887
      5 Hannah Madison               Rhode Island             15.14   0.5  2    823
      6 Sarah Barnett                Merrimack                15.35   0.5  2    796
      7 Abigail Jones                Assumption               15.96   0.2  3    719
      8 Julia Marshall               Northeastern             16.22   0.2  3    688
      9 Rebecca Varney               Bryant                   16.67   0.2  3    634
     10 Nicole Galewski              Franklin Pie             16.81   0.2  3    618
     
    Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Janel Conley                 Rhode Island             1.66m    5-05.25    806
      2 Nicole Bartosch              Sacred Heart             1.63m    5-04.25    771
      2 Kelsey Sullivan              Northeastern             1.63m    5-04.25    771
      4 Hannah Madison               Rhode Island             1.60m    5-03.00    736
      5 Julia Marshall               Northeastern             1.54m    5-00.50    666
      5 Abigail Jones                Assumption               1.54m    5-00.50    666
      7 Sarah Barnett                Merrimack                1.51m    4-11.50    632
      7 Nicole Galewski              Franklin Pie             1.51m    4-11.50    632
      9 Rebecca Varney               Bryant                   1.48m    4-10.25    599
      9 Michelle Savoie              Rhode Island             1.48m    4-10.25    599
     
    Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
    ======================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
    ======================================================================================
      1 Janel Conley                 Rhode Island             5.74m  -0.4  18-10.00    771
      2 Nicole Bartosch              Sacred Heart             5.63m   0.7  18-05.75    738
      3 Michelle Savoie              Rhode Island             5.46m  +0.0  17-11.00    688
      4 Kelsey Sullivan              Northeastern             5.30m  -0.1  17-04.75    643
      5 Abigail Jones                Assumption               5.27m  +0.0  17-03.50    634
      6 Hannah Madison               Rhode Island             5.15m   0.1  16-10.75    601
      7 Nicole Galewski              Franklin Pie             5.06m  +0.0  16-07.25    576
      7 Julia Marshall               Northeastern             5.06m   0.6  16-07.25    576
      9 Sarah Barnett                Merrimack                5.05m  -0.9  16-07.00    573
     
    Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Sarah Barnett                Merrimack               11.35m   37-03.00    618
      2 Janel Conley                 Rhode Island            11.31m   37-01.25    616
      3 Nicole Bartosch              Sacred Heart            10.98m   36-00.25    594
      4 Hannah Madison               Rhode Island            10.09m   33-01.25    535
      5 Nicole Galewski              Franklin Pie            10.06m   33-00.25    533
      6 Michelle Savoie              Rhode Island             9.24m   30-03.75    480
      7 Abigail Jones                Assumption               9.10m   29-10.25    471
      8 Julia Marshall               Northeastern             9.09m   29-10.00    470
      9 Kelsey Sullivan              Northeastern             8.52m   27-11.50    433
     10 Rebecca Varney               Bryant                   6.62m   21-08.75    311
     
    Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Kelsey Sullivan              Northeastern            39.32m     129-00    654
      2 Hannah Madison               Rhode Island            33.64m     110-04    546
      3 Janel Conley                 Rhode Island            32.89m     107-11    531
      4 Nicole Bartosch              Sacred Heart            32.31m     106-00    520
      5 Michelle Savoie              Rhode Island            28.10m      92-02    441
      6 Sarah Barnett                Merrimack               28.07m      92-01    440
      7 Abigail Jones                Assumption              27.59m      90-06    431
      8 Julia Marshall               Northeastern            26.67m      87-06    414
      9 Nicole Galewski              Franklin Pie            26.08m      85-07    403
     
    Women Heptathlon
    ================================================================================
     Meet Record: *  5450  2008        Tiana Riel, Boston College                 
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1 Janel Conley                 Rhode Island            5166       5348   10  
      2 Nicole Bartosch              Sacred Heart            5117       5286    8  
      3 Kelsey Sullivan              Northeastern            4884       5063    6  
      4 Hannah Madison               Rhode Island            4608       4736    5  
      5 Michelle Savoie              Rhode Island            4541       4731    4  
      6 Sarah Barnett                Merrimack               4365       4414    3  
      7 Abigail Jones                Assumption              4115       4361    2  
      8 Nicole Galewski              Franklin Pie            3824       4146    1  
      9 Julia Marshall               Northeastern            3967       4120 
     
    Men 100 Meter Dash
    =================================================================================
     Meet Record: * 10.38  2002        Kwesi Frimpong-Boateng, UMass Amherst      
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
    =================================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Courtney Moshood             New Haven              10.77      10.63Q -1.5  2
      2 Katakyie Ofori-Atta          Williams               10.77      10.65Q -2.3  1
      3 Kyle Darrow                  Northeastern           10.51      10.75Q -1.6  3
      4 Jared Lane                   Northeastern           10.51      10.86Q -0.8  4
      5 Andrew Couture               Bridgewater            10.85      10.80q -1.6  3
      6 DeAngelo Berry               Rhode Island           10.91      10.81q -1.5  2  10.803
      7 Dominic Nda                  Umass Boston           10.74      10.81q -2.3  1  10.805
      8 Brian D'Amore                WPI                    10.70      10.82q -1.5  2
      9 Isaac Sampson                American Int           10.88      10.85  -1.5  2
     10 Brandon Allen                New Hampshir           10.90      10.87  -2.3  1
     11 Kwame Fordwor                Northeastern           10.87      10.94  -0.8  4
     12 Orrin Parke                  So. Conn. St           11.18      10.96  -1.5  2
     13 Royale Jamison               So. Conn. St           11.19      10.99  -2.3  1
     14 Peter Clark                  Tufts                  10.91      11.00  -1.6  3
     15 Mathew Andrew                So. Conn. St           11.27      11.04  -0.8  4  11.034
     16 Collins Ebozue               Northeastern           10.88      11.04  -1.6  3  11.036
     17 Thomas Miller                Tufts                  10.86      11.10  -0.8  4  11.092
     18 Edward Frazier               Assumption             11.13      11.10  -0.8  4  11.094
     19 Nick Jacques                 Franklin Pie           11.03      11.10  -2.3  1  11.098
     20 Denzel Livingston            Merrimack              11.21      11.11  -1.5  2
     21 Darnell Butler               Assumption             11.09      11.12  -0.8  4
     22 Ian Allen                    Umass Lowell           10.95      11.14  -1.6  3  11.134
     23 Bryson Hoover Hankerson      Tufts                  10.92      11.14  -0.8  4  11.135
     24 Joshua Beloff                Sacred Heart           10.93      11.15  -0.8  4  11.142
     25 Tyler Templeton              Coast Guard            11.03      11.15  -1.5  2  11.147
     26 Daniel Hughes                Trinity                11.17      11.17  -1.6  3
     27 Evan Smith                   Bryant                 11.26      11.18  -1.6  3
     28 Luares Tavares               Assumption             11.07      11.19  -1.6  3
     29 Darius Lacy                  Holy Cross             11.04      11.24  -1.5  2
     30 Cameron Nurse                Boston U.              10.91      12.48  -2.3  1
     
    Men 100 Meter Dash
    =====================================================================================
     Meet Record: * 10.38  2002        Kwesi Frimpong-Boateng, UMass Amherst      
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
    =====================================================================================
    Finals
      1 Kyle Darrow                  Northeastern           10.75      10.56  -2.7  10  
      2 Jared Lane                   Northeastern           10.86      10.62  -2.7   8    10.616
      3 Courtney Moshood             New Haven              10.63      10.62  -2.7   6    10.618
      4 Dominic Nda                  Umass Boston           10.81      10.66  -2.7   5  
      5 Andrew Couture               Bridgewater            10.80      10.78  -2.7   4  
      6 Brian D'Amore                WPI                    10.82      10.91  -2.7   3  
      7 DeAngelo Berry               Rhode Island           10.81      13.68  -2.7   2  
     
    Men 200 Meter Dash
    =================================================================================
     Meet Record: * 20.68  2007        Ashhad Agyapong, Univ. of Rhode Island     
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
    =================================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Jordan Love                  Boston U.              21.38      21.57Q -1.7  3
      2 Donovan Henry                Northeastern           21.37      21.66Q -2.0  2
      3 Kyle Darrow                  Northeastern           21.32      21.82Q -1.2  1
      4 Brandon Allen                New Hampshir           21.79      22.15Q -1.1  4
      5 John Stallworth              Rhode Island           21.95      21.92q -1.2  1
      6 Jared Gray                   Rhode Island           21.95      21.93q -1.2  1
      7 Jacob Robinson               Merrimack              21.99      21.96q -2.0  2
      8 Jeremy Collins               Southern Mai           22.40      22.00q -1.2  1
      9 Andrew Couture               Bridgewater            22.27      22.06  -2.0  2
     10 Orrin Parke                  So. Conn. St           22.57      22.20  -2.0  2  22.191
     11 Chris Jewett                 Northeastern           21.86      22.20  -1.7  3  22.197
     12 Courtney Moshood             New Haven              22.06      22.22  -1.7  3
     13 Collins Ebozue               Northeastern           21.91      22.30  -2.0  2
     14 Connor Brown                 Umass Lowell           22.62      22.33  -1.2  1
     15 Darryl McNeil                New Haven              22.27      22.40  -1.2  1
     16 Kebba Nasso                  Rhode Island           22.29      22.41  -1.1  4
     17 Jacob Pawlina                Coast Guard            22.06      22.43  -1.1  4
     18 Zach Miller                  Southern Mai           22.27      22.45  -1.2  1  22.443
     19 Michael Bishop               Coast Guard            22.28      22.45  -2.0  2  22.448
     20 Joseph Connolly              Stonehill              22.32      22.45  -1.7  3  22.450
     21 Luares Tavares               Assumption             22.49      22.52  -1.7  3  22.514
     22 Tyler Templeton              Coast Guard            22.37      22.52  -2.0  2  22.518
     23 De'Von McGriff               Rhode Island           22.57      22.56  -1.7  3
     24 Dominic Nda                  Umass Boston           22.26      22.71  -1.7  3
     25 Colin Kraft                  Bates                  22.41      22.90  -1.2  1
     26 Michael Hunter               Springfield            22.32      23.11  -1.1  4
     27 Justin Johnson               New Haven              22.56      23.15  -1.1  4
     -- Muna Anosike                 New Haven              22.28         FS  -1.7  3
     
    Men 200 Meter Dash
    =====================================================================================
     Meet Record: * 20.68  2007        Ashhad Agyapong, Univ. of Rhode Island     
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
    =====================================================================================
    Finals
      1 Kyle Darrow                  Northeastern           21.82      21.17  -2.3  10  
      2 Donovan Henry                Northeastern           21.66      21.27  -2.3   8  
      3 Jordan Love                  Boston U.              21.57      21.29  -2.3   6  
      4 Jared Gray                   Rhode Island           21.93      21.91  -2.3   5  
      5 Brandon Allen                New Hampshir           22.15      21.92  -2.3   4  
      6 Jeremy Collins               Southern Mai           22.00      21.94  -2.3   3  
      7 Jacob Robinson               Merrimack              21.96      22.05  -2.3   2  
     -- John Stallworth              Rhode Island           21.92        DNF  -2.3
     
    Men 400 Meter Dash
    ============================================================================
     Meet Record: * 46.19  1998        Trinity Gray, Brown University             
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Jeremy Collins               Southern Mai           48.16      48.42Q  4
      2 Marlon Montague              Rhode Island           47.97      48.58Q  3
      3 Donovan Henry                Northeastern           47.61      48.61Q  1
      4 Kebba Nasso                  Rhode Island           47.72      49.26Q  2
      5 Danny Newman                 MIT                    48.97      48.97q  3
      6 Sebastian Pierre             Sacred Heart           49.09      49.03q  4
      7 De'Von McGriff               Rhode Island           49.33      49.13q  1
      8 Esteafan Jack                Westfield St           49.21      49.16q  3
      9 Emmanuel Daring              Williams               48.65      49.31   1
     10 Hamza Naveed                 Umass Lowell           49.54      49.33   3
     11 Derek Barnes                 MIT                    49.13      49.35   4
     12 Chris Jewett                 Northeastern           48.46      49.37   3
     13 David Johnston               Northeastern           48.31      49.42   4
     14 Jared Gray                   Rhode Island           48.75      49.47   2
     15 Robert Flynn                 Bates                  50.25      49.58   4
     16 John Tomlin                  Westfield St           49.74      49.67   3
     17 Matthew Baldasare            Stonehill              48.74      49.76   1
     18 Raeford Penny                Coast Guard            49.44      49.91   2
     19 Jacob Buhelt                 Springfield            49.90      50.03   1
     20 Ryan Fitzgerald              Umass Lowell           49.26      50.07   2
     21 Justin Patterson             Bryant                 50.09      50.12   3
     22 Marcus Duncan                Umass Lowell           49.70      50.23   4
     23 Thomas Harter                New Hampshir           49.37      50.46   1
     24 Nicholas Boire               Holy Cross             49.99      50.48   1
     25 James Ferrera                Northeastern           49.72      50.64   4
     26 Robert Franger               New Hampshir           50.43      50.88   2
     27 Ross Hardy                   New Hampshir           50.32      50.95   4
     28 Aaron Libman                 Rhode Island           50.44      51.12   1
     29 Alex Kasemir                 Tufts                  50.37      51.17   3
     
    Men 400 Meter Dash
    ================================================================================
     Meet Record: * 46.19  1998        Trinity Gray, Brown University             
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
    Finals
      1 Donovan Henry                Northeastern           48.61      47.53   10  
      2 Kebba Nasso                  Rhode Island           49.26      47.92    8  
      3 Jeremy Collins               Southern Mai           48.42      48.23    6  
      4 Marlon Montague              Rhode Island           48.58      48.42    5  
      5 Sebastian Pierre             Sacred Heart           49.03      48.90    4  
      6 Danny Newman                 MIT                    48.97      49.09    3  
      7 Esteafan Jack                Westfield St           49.16      49.10    2  
      8 De'Von McGriff               Rhode Island           49.13      49.16    1  
     
    Men 800 Meter Run
    ===================================================================================
     Meet Record: * 1:48.10  1977        Mark Lech, Northeastern (yds) Univ.      
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
    ===================================================================================
      1 Paul Duffey                  Northeastern         1:48.62    1:49.07   4  10  
      2 Mitchell Black               Tufts                1:48.60    1:49.20   4   8  
      3 Trevor Guerrera              Sacred Heart         1:49.92    1:49.92   4   6  
      4 Lee Cattanach                Eastern Conn         1:51.64    1:50.74   3   5  
      5 Jake Leithiser               Maine                1:49.68    1:50.85   4   4  
      6 Chad Miller                  American Int         1:51.30    1:51.01   4   3  
      7 Josh Goehring                Bridgewater          1:52.14    1:51.09   3   2  
      8 Kevin Serrao                 Middlebury           1:52.29    1:51.14   3   1  
      9 Veer Bhalla                  Tufts                1:51.71    1:51.84   3
     10 Mike MacLean                 Rhode Island         1:52.82    1:52.19   2
     11 Sean Nee                     Bentley              1:52.58    1:52.26   2
     12 Collin Rowe                  Northeastern         1:51.84    1:53.00   3
     13 Steven Yannacone             Williams             1:51.33    1:53.14   4
     14 Benjamin Taminger            Coast Guard          1:54.96    1:53.23   1
     15 Alex Cowen                   Williams             1:52.28    1:53.26   3
     16 Jack Pinho                   Springfield          1:53.37    1:53.42   2
     17 Zach Campo                   Rhode Island         1:51.41    1:53.47   4
     18 Collin Reilly                So. Conn. St         1:53.72    1:53.68   2
     19 Kyle Larsson                 Trinity              1:52.75    1:54.00   2
     20 Daniel Webb                  Southern Mai         1:51.79    1:54.52   3
     21 Matthew Moussamih            Westfield St         1:54.79    1:54.77   1
     22 Patrick Griffin              Bates                1:53.66    1:54.78   2
     23 Duncan Burleigh              Stonehill            1:54.75    1:54.83   1
     24 Jason Dimmick                Stonehill            1:54.75    1:55.58   1
     25 Alexander McGrainer          Rhode Island         1:53.63    1:55.84   2
     26 Gregg Heller                 Bates                1:54.75    1:55.85   1
     27 Jay Navin                    Northeastern         1:53.18    1:56.92   2
     28 Stephen Vercollone           Stonehill            1:54.93    1:57.17   1
     29 Marc Rienas                  Northeastern         1:52.51    1:57.82   3
     30 Jacob Kittredge              New Hampshir         1:54.42    1:59.57   1
     31 Jarod Wilson                 MIT                  1:49.70    2:01.50   4
     32 Jeremy Alley-Tarter          Assumption           1:54.76    2:01.72   1
     
    Men 1500 Meter Run
    ===================================================================================
     Meet Record: * 3:41.46  1990        Bill Mullaney, Providence College        
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
    ===================================================================================
      1 Leakey Kipkosgei             American Int         3:48.93    3:52.70   2  10  
      2 Lucas Taxter                 Stonehill            3:54.29    3:54.82   2   8  
      3 Dieter Gutbrod               So. Conn. St         3:51.23    3:55.22   2   6  
      4 Kemani Hume                  American Int         3:53.69    3:55.98   2   5  
      5 Niall Williams               Connecticut          3:55.94    3:56.75   2   4  
      6 Jack Kiely                   Bates                3:58.51    3:57.23   1   3  
      7 Connor Trapp                 Connecticut          3:53.20    3:57.49   2   2  
      8 Austin Scott                 WPI                  3:58.87    3:58.11   1   1  
      9 Caleb Teachout               Coast Guard          3:59.75    3:58.53   1
     10 Robert Massey                Stonehill            3:55.03    3:58.75   2
     11 Calvin Henry                 Bowdoin              3:56.79    3:58.98   1
     12 Jonathan Perlman             Middlebury           3:57.42    3:59.31   1
     13 Will Dudek                   Wesleyan             3:52.69    3:59.41   2
     14 Christopher Helminski        Hartford             4:01.26    4:00.84   1
     15 Ryan Hayes                   Umass Lowell         4:03.97    4:01.23   1
     16 Samuel Cartwright            Middlebury           3:54.67    4:01.46   2
     17 Sam Klockenkemper            Middlebury           3:54.52    4:01.62   2
     18 Nik Haas                     Bentley              3:55.75    4:02.23   2
     19 Steven Cugini                So. Conn. St         3:58.57    4:03.20   1
     20 Richard Landry               Bryant               3:57.32    4:05.88   1
     21 Derek French                 Central Conn         4:08.39    4:07.32   1
     22 Justin Lucier                Bridgewater          4:02.45    4:07.91   1
     23 Jon Holmes                   Franklin Pie         3:55.54    4:15.50   2
     24 Dean Bhatt                   So. Conn. St         3:58.73    4:17.44   1
     -- Kevin Powers                 Umass Lowell         4:03.52        DNF   1
     
    Men 5000 Meter Run
    ===================================================================================
     Meet Record: * 14:03.35  1978        John Treacy, Providence College         
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
    ===================================================================================
      1 Patrick Hoagland             Trinity             14:33.76   14:43.33   2  10  
      2 Brendan McCarthy             New Hampshir        14:55.56   14:43.58   2   8  
      3 Dan Romano                   Northeastern        14:42.99   14:45.00   2   6  
      4 Liam Simpson                 Williams            14:48.56   14:45.36   2   5  
      5 Sebastian Matt               Middlebury          14:44.34   14:46.41   2   4  
      6 Ryan Stender                 Brandeis            14:51.28   14:46.43   2   3  
      7 Ben Bosworth                 Connecticut         14:38.07   14:46.52   2   2  
      8 Charles Davis                Hartford            14:56.71   14:48.61   2   1  
      9 James Traester               Tufts               14:48.84   14:48.62   2
     10 Peter Hale                   Williams            14:45.96   14:50.23   2
     11 Nicholas Walker              Bowdoin             14:46.79   14:54.09   2
     12 Jesse Orach                  Maine               14:44.21   14:58.45   2
     13 Joseph Santo                 Stonehill           14:51.82   15:02.26   2
     14 Griffin Colaizzi             Williams            14:47.57   15:05.24   2
     15 Josh Fontaine                Umass Lowell        15:13.22   15:18.27   1
     16 Daniel Nolan                 Stonehill           15:04.98   15:18.99   1
     17 Cody Kingman                 Umass Lowell        15:36.46   15:21.87   1
     18 Craig Hammond                Northeastern        15:11.89   15:23.61   1
     19 Roberto Piotto               Central Conn        15:31.67   15:25.64   1
     20 Alec Font                    Rhode Island        15:25.60   15:28.37   1
     21 Seamus Higgins               Bentley             15:07.17   15:32.67   1
     22 Russell Stevens              Bryant              15:11.41   15:41.28   1
     23 Michael Skelly               Westfield St        15:31.90   15:45.46   1
     24 Kevin Petow                  Coast Guard         15:32.29   15:51.41   1
     25 Justin Lucier                Bridgewater         15:43.99   15:53.28   1
     26 Nick Orlando                 Bates               15:50.01   15:58.41   1
     27 Alejandro Hernandez          Connecticut         15:55.73   15:58.92   1
     -- Dan Crowley                  Amherst             14:29.98        DNF   2
     -- Evan Vadenais                Merrimack           15:23.34        DNF   1
     
    Men 10000 Meter Run
    ================================================================================
     Meet Record: * 29:14.74  1995        Sam Wilbur, Dartmouth College           
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1 Benjamin Xie                 MIT                 31:25.09   30:48.41   10  
      2 Christian Stafford           Northeastern        31:54.01   30:58.17    8  
      3 Dennis Maloney               MIT                 31:34.02   31:16.23    6  
      4 Keith Conway                 Wesleyan            31:19.59   31:59.36    5  
      5 Michael Vaz                  Umass Dartmo        32:41.73   32:01.51    4  
      6 Daniel Condon                Northeastern        32:36.96   32:03.82    3  
      7 Colton Ham                   Franklin Pie        31:08.83   32:20.40    2  
      8 Daniel Weiss                 MIT                 31:31.47   32:34.38    1  
      9 Justin Barry                 Amherst             32:56.63   32:36.48 
     10 Joshua Hadity                Sacred Heart        32:46.92   32:43.83 
     11 TJ Curran                    Merrimack           32:42.59   32:46.38 
     12 Andrew Handfield             Sacred Heart        33:28.28   32:51.66 
     13 Joseph Murphy                Holy Cross          32:44.13   33:04.30 
     14 Michael Caughron             Tufts               33:21.62   33:48.33 
     -- John O'Hanlon                Springfield         32:35.45        DNF 
     
    Men 110 Meter Hurdles
    =================================================================================
     Meet Record: * 13.87  1998        Peter Coghlan, Yale University             
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
    =================================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Conor Murtagh                Bridgewater            14.43      14.24Q -1.4  1
      2 Jared Lane                   Northeastern           13.89      14.59Q -1.6  3  14.583
      3 Michael Kaba                 MIT                    14.54      14.59Q -1.6  2  14.589
      4 John Stallworth              Rhode Island           14.41      14.33q -1.4  1
      5 Jordan Samuels               Northeastern           14.35      14.64q -1.6  2
      6 Edison Perez                 Westfield St           14.67      14.65q -1.6  3
      7 Ruvens Exantus               So. Conn. St           15.25      14.73q -1.4  1
      8 Shawn Bleichert              Northeastern           14.92      14.76q -1.6  2
      9 Josh Etkind                  Tufts                  14.80      14.90  -1.4  1
     10 Chris Sweeney                MIT                    15.04      14.94  -1.6  3
     11 Deion Raper                  Bryant                 15.19      14.98  -1.4  1
     12 Adam Franklin                Rhode Island           14.57      15.04  -1.6  3
     13 Vinny Biunno                 Franklin Pie           15.09      15.25  -1.6  2
     14 John Spencer                 Merrimack              15.59      15.29  -1.6  2
     15 Nathan McLachlan             Northeastern           15.33      15.37  -1.6  3  15.367
     16 D'Mahl McFadden              New Hampshir           14.91      15.37  -1.4  1  15.369
     17 Cory Cataldo                 Franklin Pie           15.53      15.38  -1.6  3
     18 Kevin Saccone                Umass Lowell           14.97      15.41  -1.6  3
     19 Geoffrey Bocobo              Trinity                15.30      15.62  -1.6  2
     20 Mark Choiniere               Franklin Pie           15.73      15.94  -1.4  1
     21 Brent Kane                   Westfield St           16.04      16.09  -1.6  3
     22 Jeremy Forgue                Westfield St           16.03      16.13  -1.6  2
     23 Vincent Santos               RIC                    15.75      19.47  -1.4  1
     
    Men 110 Meter Hurdles
    =====================================================================================
     Meet Record: * 13.87  1998        Peter Coghlan, Yale University             
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
    =====================================================================================
    Finals
      1 Jared Lane                   Northeastern           14.59      14.02  -0.5  10  
      2 Conor Murtagh                Bridgewater            14.24      14.13  -0.5   8  
      3 John Stallworth              Rhode Island           14.33      14.30  -0.5   6  
      4 Jordan Samuels               Northeastern           14.64      14.45  -0.5   5  
      5 Edison Perez                 Westfield St           14.65      14.62  -0.5   4  
      6 Michael Kaba                 MIT                    14.59      14.68  -0.5   3  
      7 Shawn Bleichert              Northeastern           14.76      14.69  -0.5   2  
      8 Ruvens Exantus               So. Conn. St           14.73      14.96  -0.5   1  
     
    Men 400 Meter Hurdles
    ============================================================================
     Meet Record: * 50.66  1982        Bob Danville, Boston University            
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Adam Franklin                Rhode Island           52.08      53.26Q  4
      2 Michael Kaba                 MIT                    53.71      53.60Q  1
      3 Horatio Pinnock              American Int           52.69      53.62Q  3
      4 Nolan Raimo                  Williams               53.56      54.06Q  2
      5 Peter Katsarakes             Boston U.              54.14      53.32q  4
      6 Andrew DiMaiti               Tufts                  53.95      53.57q  4
      7 Chris Sweeney                MIT                    53.79      53.65q  1
      8 Nicholas Usoff               Tufts                  55.03      53.94q  1
      9 Kevin Sawyer                 Bridgewater            55.17      54.86   2
     10 Conor Dunham                 Williams               53.94      54.93   3
     11 Anthony McQueen              Rhode Island           55.61      54.96   4
     12 Edison Perez                 Westfield St           54.81      55.07   3
     13 Christian DeSanctis          So. Conn. St           55.08      55.33   1
     14 Andrew McFarland             New Hampshir           53.92      55.59   2
     15 Ruvens Exantus               So. Conn. St           56.22      55.68   4
     16 Cory Cataldo                 Franklin Pie           56.48      56.34   3
     17 Michael Kotleski             Bridgewater            55.72      56.71   2
     18 Jeremy Forgue                Westfield St           55.71      56.82   3
     19 Brent Kane                   Westfield St           57.53      57.22   1
     20 James Donohue                Holy Cross             55.60      57.43   3
     21 Henry Hintermeister          Tufts                  57.13      57.69   2
     22 John Spencer                 Merrimack              57.84      57.79   1
     23 Luke Rehfuss                 Coast Guard            56.04      57.83   3
     24 Geoffrey Bocobo              Trinity                56.22      57.89   4
     25 Luis Cintron                 Merrimack              59.24      58.19   2
     26 Hayden Kilpatrick            Northeastern           55.92      59.39   1
     -- Deion Raper                  Bryant                 56.01        DNF   2
     -- Jack Aherne                  Bates                  55.96        DNF   1
     
    Men 400 Meter Hurdles
    ================================================================================
     Meet Record: * 50.66  1982        Bob Danville, Boston University            
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
    Finals
      1 Michael Kaba                 MIT                    53.60      52.18   10  
      2 Adam Franklin                Rhode Island           53.26      52.22    8  
      3 Andrew DiMaiti               Tufts                  53.57      53.01    6  
      4 Horatio Pinnock              American Int           53.62      53.41    5  
      5 Nicholas Usoff               Tufts                  53.94      53.83    4  
      6 Peter Katsarakes             Boston U.              53.32      54.17    3  
      7 Chris Sweeney                MIT                    53.65      54.26    2  
      8 Nolan Raimo                  Williams               54.06      54.83    1  
     
    Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
    ===================================================================================
     Meet Record: * 8:38.50  1979        Bruce Bickford, Northeastern University  
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
    ===================================================================================
      1 Alec Olson                   Boston U.            9:08.21    9:07.10   2  10  
      2 Luke O'Connor                Tufts                9:12.08    9:10.09   2   8  
      3 Jeff Seelaus                 Amherst              9:30.80    9:21.36   2   6  
      4 Nephat Maritim               Northeastern         9:30.61    9:26.14   2   5  
      5 Brendan Wood                 Middlebury           9:26.88    9:27.38   2   4  
      6 Nick Adams                   Tufts                9:30.00    9:28.74   2   3  
      7 Ben Torda                    Bowdoin              9:20.61    9:30.10   2   2  
      8 Aidan Gilson                 MIT                  9:23.50    9:32.40   2   1  
      9 Ryan Moran                   WPI                  9:26.38    9:32.76   2
     10 Tate Knight                  Wesleyan             9:28.70    9:38.76   2
     11 Keith Steinbrecher           Merrimack            9:24.83    9:41.99   2
     12 Ben Freed                    MIT                  9:37.40    9:42.79   1
     13 Patrick Cunningham           Northeastern         9:44.42    9:46.50   1
     14 Ryan Brady                   Keene State          9:47.14    9:47.35   1
     15 Ben Tonelli                  Bates                9:34.84    9:48.32   2
     16 Abdullah Kaba                Umass Lowell         9:44.02    9:55.39   1
     17 Kyle Morrison                WPI                  9:35.02    9:55.96   1
     18 James Rimmele                Coast Guard         10:00.39    9:56.57   1
     19 Cameron Chase                Umass Boston        10:10.71    9:59.26   1
     20 BJ Smith                     Franklin Pie         9:33.24   10:01.40   2
     21 Adam Petti                   Umass Lowell         9:54.53   10:03.10   1
     22 Simon Powhida                Maine                9:32.39   10:08.16   2
     23 Will Lundquist               Southern Mai         9:51.40   10:08.66   1
     24 Martin Gradijan              Franklin Pie         9:54.05   10:08.67   1
     25 Dylan Crowley                Franklin Pie        10:12.78   10:09.19   1
     26 Sean Herlihy                 Umass Dartmo         9:54.73   10:15.89   1
     27 Joe Keough                   Bridgewater          9:57.81   10:23.63   1
     28 Jason Ball                   Central Conn        10:10.10   10:41.01   1
     -- Siem Mehretu                 American Int         9:25.82        DNF   2
     -- Brendan Callahan             Central Conn         9:36.22        DNF   1
     
    Men 4x100 Meter Relay
    ===================================================================================
     Meet Record: * 40.56  1985        , Northeastern University                  
        School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
    ===================================================================================
      1 Boston U.  'A'                                      40.25      40.43*  3  10  
      2 Northeastern  'A'                                   40.32      40.76   3   8  
      3 American Int'l  'A'                                 41.19      41.46   3   6  
      4 Tufts  'A'                                          41.68      41.65   3   5  
      5 Mit  'A'                                            42.11      41.74   3   4  
      6 Umass Boston  'A'                                   42.37      42.30   2   3  
      7 Williams  'A'                                       41.62      42.30   3   2  
      8 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  41.98      42.38   3   1  
      9 Assumption  'A'                                     42.64      42.45   2
     10 Merrimack  'A'                                      42.48      42.47   2
     11 New Haven  'A'                                      42.34      42.59   2
     12 Coast Guard  'A'                                    43.06      42.72   1
     13 Stonehill  'A'                                   &nbs