NEICAAA Pages


Day Two - 2013 New England Championships

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/10/2013 08:43 PM
New England Outdoor Championship - 5/9/2013 to 5/11/2013
Men's & Women's Track & Field Championship
Stonehill College, Easton, MA.
Results

Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
4 heats pick 1 and the next 4 fastest times to final
Meet Record: * 10.38 2002 Kwesi Frimpong-Boateng, UMass Amherst
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 David Thomas New Haven 10.61Q 1.4 1
2 Jared Lane Northeastern 10.90Q +0.0 2
3 Twayne Forth So. Conn. St 10.92Q 0.3 3
4 Bryan Holtzman Middlebury 10.97Q 0.3 4
5 Jimm Guerrier So. Conn. St 10.92q 1.4 1
6 Jonathan Vaughn Boston Colle 10.95q +0.0 2
7 Duy Truong Worcester St 11.00q 1.4 1
8 Patrick Farnham Umass Amhers 11.01q 1.4 1
9 Daniel Lange Vagle Tufts 11.03 1.4 1
10 Daniel Ashenden Boston Colle 11.03 1.4 1
11 Donovan Henry Northeastern 11.04 0.3 3
12 Zachery Madera Westfield St 11.05 0.3 4
13 Matthew Owens Regis 11.09 0.3 3
14 Vinnie Lee Tufts 11.11 +0.0 2
15 Andrew Couture Bridgewater 11.17 0.3 4
16 Daryl Chingono Umass Dartmo 11.21 0.3 3
17 Quinn Ryder Umass Amhers 11.22 +0.0 2
18 Thomas Phommalinh So. Conn. St 11.23 0.3 3
19 Fritz Gustave Umass Boston 11.23 1.4 1
20 Ansu Diggs Hartford 11.25 +0.0 2
21 Vuong Tran Holy Cross 11.25 0.3 4
22 Michael DuPlessis M I T 11.25 0.3 3
23 Denzel Livingston Merrimack 11.29 0.3 4
24 Isaiah Spofford Bates 11.32 +0.0 2
25 Austin Holliday W P I 11.33 +0.0 2
26 Ken Toal Springfield 11.40 0.3 4
27 Ditton Kawalya W P I 11.41 +0.0 2
-- Matthew Alley Worcester St FS 0.3 4
-- Ian Haney Sacred Heart DNF 0.3 4

Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
4 heats pick 1 and the next 4 fastest times to final
Meet Record: * 20.68 2007 Ashhad Agyapong, Univ. of Rhode Island
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Timothy Regan Umass Lowell 21.78Q -1.4 3
2 David Thomas New Haven 21.84Q -1.2 1
3 Twayne Forth So. Conn. St 21.90Q -1.8 4
4 Jared Lane Northeastern 21.97Q -1.5 2
5 Bryan Holtzman Middlebury 22.05q -1.5 2
6 Graham Beutler Tufts 22.08q -1.8 4
7 Donovan Henry Northeastern 22.13q -1.4 3
8 Mike Abrams Franklin Pie 22.13q -1.4 3
9 Terrence Gibson Worcester St 22.27 -1.2 1
10 Daniel Lange Vagle Tufts 22.28 -1.8 4
11 Daniel Graw Sacred Heart 22.29 -1.2 1
12 Eric Kennedy Bentley 22.38 -1.5 2
13 Vinnie Lee Tufts 22.43 -1.2 1
14 Ben Levy Bates 22.44 -1.5 2
15 Patrick Farnham Umass Amhers 22.44 -1.8 4
16 Jonathan Vaughn Boston Colle 22.49 -1.5 2
17 Austin Holliday W P I 22.55 -1.4 3
18 Zachery Madera Westfield St 22.57 -1.5 2
19 Adam Spencer Bates 22.58 -1.5 2
20 Warner Cooley Sacred Heart 22.64 -1.2 1
21 Bradley Donahue Umass Amhers 22.69 -1.4 3
22 Christopher Decarlo New Hampshir 22.74 -1.5 2
23 Fred Hewett Eastern Conn 22.81 -1.8 4
24 Quinn Ryder Umass Amhers 22.85 -1.2 1
25 Ian Peuser Umass Lowell 22.86 -1.4 3
26 Ansu Diggs Hartford 22.89 -1.8 4
27 Jarred Kennedy - Loving Bowdoin 22.90 -1.4 3
28 Joey Collins W P I 22.99 -1.8 4
29 Joshua Arons Umass Amhers 23.12 -1.8 4
30 Alex Shapiro Northeastern 23.23 -1.4 3

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
4 heats pick 1 and the next 4 fastest times to final
Meet Record: * 46.19 1998 Trinity Gray, Brown University
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Selasi Lumax So. Conn. St 47.09Q 1
2 Craig Bennett Umass Lowell 47.71Q 2
3 Dennis Stephenson American Int 48.44Q 3
4 Tyler Singer-Clark M I T 48.56Q 4
5 Kevin Hunter Northeastern 48.68q 2
6 Graham Beutler Tufts 48.71q 3
7 Derek Barnes M I T 48.79q 3
8 Jack Hennessy Boston Colle 48.84q 2
9 William Lee M I T 48.90 4
10 Casey O'Brien Umass Lowell 48.93 1
11 Stephen Kocienski W P I 48.94 2
12 Fred Hewett Eastern Conn 49.04 1
13 Gerald Arneaud Umass Dartmo 49.06 4
14 Josh Norris Northeastern 49.25 1
15 Alex Shapiro Northeastern 49.28 1
16 Michael Galasso Holy Cross 49.34 2
17 Keith Lewis Umass Lowell 49.40 1
18 Jarell James R I C 49.49 4
19 Bryan Carton Bentley 49.62 3
20 Zachary Hildenbrandt Umass Amhers 49.63 3
21 Stephen Gannon Worcester St 49.69 1
22 Ian Weaver Merrimack 49.71 2
23 Nick Lebron So. Conn. St 50.05 1
24 Daniel Webb Southern Mai 50.16 4
25 Connor O'Neill Boston Colle 50.20 4
26 Ethan Weaver Merrimack 50.30 3
27 Paul Grafov Umass Amhers 50.61 4
28 Isaiah Penn New Hampshir 50.65 3
29 Nazim Roberts-Smith New Haven 52.22 4
-- Joey Collins W P I FS 3

Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
2 heats - places based on time
2 heats of 17, 15
Meet Record: * 14:03.35 1978 John Treacy, Providence College
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Eric Jenkins Northeastern 14:23.40 10
2 Coby Horowitz Bowdoin 14:27.45 8
3 Stephen Sollowin Northeastern 14:39.75 6
4 Matt Rand Tufts 14:41.59 5
5 Antoine Gisore Franklin Pie 14:45.56 4
6 Bryan Marsh Wesleyan 14:48.29 3
7 Andrew Erskine Amherst 14:49.84 2
8 Paul Cina Stonehill 14:55.01 1
9 Robert Gibson Boston U. 15:00.55
10 Anthony Lee Middlebury 15:02.75
11 Kevin Thomas Boston U. 15:10.77
12 Sean Ferguson Sacred Heart 15:12.38
13 Sam Seekins Bowdoin 15:12.98
14 Trent Fontanella Stonehill 15:16.00
15 Kent Harlow New Hampshir 15:19.34
16 Jeffrey Moretti New Hampshir 15:20.14
17 Ethan Penney Stonehill 15:22.26
18 Craig Robinson Bentley 15:22.50
19 John Drago Bentley 15:22.51
20 Samuel Gagnon New Hampshir 15:23.25
21 Brian Wolff Boston Colle 15:24.69
22 Padraic Donovan Umass Lowell 15:27.10
23 Richard Lucas Boston Colle 15:27.31
24 Blake Fenwick Bryant 15:32.64
25 David Taranto Boston Colle 15:35.89
26 Louis Serafini Boston Colle 15:39.10
27 KC Fussell Amherst 15:54.68
28 Dylan Villescas Holy Cross 16:08.31
-- Thomas Paquette Keene State DNF

Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 29:14.74 1995 Sam Wilbur, Dartmouth College
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stephen Wahome Bridgewater 31:56.89 10
2 Bryan Wilcox Stonehill 32:02.05 8
3 James Newhouse Boston Colle 32:08.09 6
4 Peter Gatundu American Int 32:08.28 5
5 Teddy Farley Bentley 32:18.15 4
6 John Busque Hartford 32:34.80 3
7 Stephen Leonard Stonehill 32:44.68 2
8 Taylor Days-Merrill Assumption 33:09.46 1
9 Nicholas Guarnaccia Tufts 33:32.34
10 Mark Rabasco Keene State 33:47.97
11 Colin Gannon Bryant 34:04.50
12 Colton Tinker Southern Mai 34:16.28
13 Michael Gendron Stonehill 34:26.20
-- Matthew Cioe Umass Lowell DNF
-- Dan Biales Bentley DNF

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
4 heats pick 1 and the next 4 fastest times to final
Meet Record: * 13.87 1998 Peter Coghlan, Yale University
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Corey Thomas Stonehill 14.24Q 1.3 4
2 Xavier Dixon Stonehill 14.51Q -0.5 3
3 Adam Scalesse Coast Guard 14.69Q 1.3 1
4 Jared Lane Northeastern 14.80Q -1.0 2
5 Terrence Gibson Worcester St 14.84q -0.5 3
6 Nick Lebron So. Conn. St 14.87q -1.0 2
7 Max HoddWells New Hampshir 14.96q 1.3 4
8 Laye Samoura Williams 15.04q 1.3 1
9 Stephen Bigelow Umass Amhers 15.05 1.3 4
10 Jarret McKallagat Bates 15.19 -1.0 2
11 Duy Truong Worcester St 15.35 1.3 1
12 David Hardison Bates 15.36 -1.0 2
13 Andre Reynolds Eastern Conn 15.39 -0.5 3
14 Jackson MacDonald Northeastern 15.39 -0.5 3
15 Justin Owumi Colby 15.43 1.3 4
16 Timothy Forrest W P I 15.48 1.3 4
17 Conor Murtagh Bridgewater 15.49 1.3 1
18 Kevin Chu Middlebury 15.64 1.3 1
19 Zachary Grube Umass Amhers 15.68 -1.0 2
20 Brian Ferreira New Hampshir 15.77 1.3 4
21 Anthony Haeuser Bates 15.80 1.3 1
22 Daniel Coulter Bridgewater 15.84 -1.0 2
23 Erik Quitzau Hartford 15.85 -1.0 2
24 Paul Coulter Holy Cross 15.97 1.3 4
25 Thomas St. Cyr Holy Cross 16.63 -0.5 3
26 Timothy Moczula Holy Cross 18.66 1.3 1

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
4 heats pick 1 and the next 4 fastest times to final
Meet Record: * 50.66 1982 Bob Danville, Boston University
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Logan Sharpe So. Conn. St 51.64Q 1
2 Adam Scalesse Coast Guard 52.88Q 3
3 Michael Kaba M I T 53.50Q 4
4 Jacob Texeira Umass Dartmo 53.62Q 2
5 Jabulani Blyden Williams 52.30q 1
6 Jarell Forbes R I C 52.92q 3
7 Kellen MacDonald Boston Colle 53.62q 2
8 Chris Fogler Williams 54.21q 1
9 Cameron Mitchell Umass Lowell 54.38 4
10 Jarret McKallagat Bates 54.59 4
11 Jeremy Collins Southern Mai 54.93 4
12 Jon Parrella Worcester St 55.02 1
13 Patrick Morrow Umass Amhers 55.28 2
14 Louis Cornacchione Middlebury 55.47 3
15 Tyler Mulcahy New Hampshir 55.79 3
16 Richard Kirby Umass Lowell 55.82 1
17 Sean Nunan Springfield 56.02 2
18 Luis Rosado Eastern Conn 56.07 2
19 Laye Samoura Williams 56.38 4
20 Adrian Samsel M I T 56.41 1
21 Kevin Maciel Worcester St 56.75 4
22 Justin McLoughlin Sacred Heart 57.21 2
23 Nolan Manley Springfield 57.49 1
24 Zachary Grube Umass Amhers 57.54 3
25 Kevin Sawyer Bridgewater 58.19 4

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
All measurements in metrics
OPening height 4.05 then up 15cm
Meet Record: * 5.23m 1982 MarkStrawderman/JamesonWhiting(17'2.25), Rho
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Nelson Laskoski So. Conn. St 4.95m 16-02.75 10 Jump-off 5.10
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10
P P P P XO O XXX O
2 Ben Wolhaupter Coast Guard 4.80m 15-09.00 8
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10
P P P XO O O XXX X
3 Benjamin Schreck M I T 4.65m 15-03.00 4.50
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
P P P XXO O XXX
3 Thomas Gauger Westfield St 4.65m 15-03.00 4.50
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
P P P P O XXX
3 Orion Winkler Southern Mai 4.65m 15-03.00 4.50
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
P P P O O XXX
3 Michael Cyphers Umass Amhers 4.65m 15-03.00 4.50
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
P P P P O XXX
7 Garrett King Umass Lowell J4.65m 15-03.00 2
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
P XO XO XXO O XXX
8 John Wisener Bates J4.65m 15-03.00 1
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
P P P XO XO XXX
9 Brad Nakanishi Tufts J4.65m 15-03.00
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
P P XO XO XXO XXX
10 Gregory Copeland Umass Amhers 4.50m 14-09.00
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65
P P P O XXX
11 Yida Gao M I T J4.50m 14-09.00
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65
P P XO O XXX
12 Timothy Dunn Holy Cross J4.50m 14-09.00
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65
P P O XXO XXX
13 Luke Byrnes Stonehill J4.50m 14-09.00
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65
P P XO XXO XXX
14 Patrick Decker Bryant 4.35m 14-03.25
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50
O O XO XXX
15 Johnny Ray Hinojosa Williams J4.35m 14-03.25
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50
P P XXO XXX
15 Jason McCallum Middlebury J4.35m 14-03.25
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50
P P XXO XXX
17 Zachary Delisle Westfield St 4.20m 13-09.25
4.05 4.20 4.35
P XXO XXX
-- Darwin Gibbons Northeastern NH
4.05
XXX
-- Nick Tyler Northeastern NH
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50
P P P XXX
-- Justin Escaravage So. Conn. St NH
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65
P P P P XXX
-- Dylan Lucas Northeastern NH
4.05 4.20 4.35
P P XXX

Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
Two Flights of 12 - best in last flight - random placement
All measurements in metrics
Meet Record: * 7.92m 1985 Fred Salle (26'0"), Boston University
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Kaylin Miranda Northeastern 6.97m 1.3 22-10.50 10
6.79m(2.0) 6.97m(1.3) 6.39m(2.0) 6.89m(0.6) 6.86m(NWI) FOUL
2 Max HoddWells New Hampshir 6.90m +0.0 22-07.75 8
6.57m(2.0) 5.07m(2.2) 6.53m(2.0) 6.64m(0.6) 6.90m(+0.0) 6.90m(1.7)
3 Jarell James R I C 6.81m 0.1 22-04.25 6
6.46m(1.6) 6.46m(0.5) 6.81m(0.1) 6.64m(0.6) 6.68m(0.2) 6.52m(0.3)
4 Joseph Caraciolo So. Conn. St 6.69m +0.0 21-11.50 5
6.45m(1.8) FOUL(1.3) 6.55m(0.7) 6.69m(+0.0) 6.66m(0.3) 6.65m(+0.0)
5 Sam Arsenault Boston U. 6.65m 0.2 21-10.00 4
6.52m(1.2) 6.53m(1.5) 5.05m(1.1) 6.65m(0.2) 6.52m(+0.0) FOUL(1.1)
6 Jackson MacDonald Northeastern 6.62m 0.9 21-08.75 3
PASS(1.1) 6.35m(2.6) FOUL(0.6) 6.62m(0.9) FOUL(0.2) 6.60m(0.2)
7 Denzel Livingston Merrimack 6.60m +0.0 21-08.00 2
6.46m(1.1) 6.01m(2.0) FOUL(0.7) 6.39m(0.2) 6.60m(+0.0) 6.50m(NWI)
8 Gregory Hazell Sacred Heart 6.36m 0.1 20-10.50 1
5.97m(2.1) 6.13m(0.7) 6.31m(2.0) 6.35m(1.2) 6.31m(+0.0) 6.36m(0.1)
9 Andrew Osborne Tufts 6.30m 1.7 20-08.00
6.30m(1.7) 6.08m(4.2) FOUL(1.2) PASS PASS PASS
10 Ian Knapton Bridgewater 6.27m 2.5 20-07.00
5.91m(2.5) 6.27m(2.5) 6.02m(1.5)
11 Anthony Charter Bentley 6.23m 1.2 20-05.25
6.21m(2.0) 6.23m(1.2) FOUL(2.4)
12 Ricky Williams American Int 6.22m 1.8 20-05.00
6.22m(1.8) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.2)
13 David Hardison Bates 6.17m 0.7 20-03.00
5.84m(1.9) 5.52m(3.2) 6.17m(0.7)
14 Michael Lee So. Conn. St 6.12m 0.4 20-01.00
6.12m(0.4) 4.80m(1.3) PASS
15 Maurice Easterling American Int 6.03m 1.0 19-09.50
FOUL(1.4) 6.03m(1.0) FOUL
16 Bryson Hoover Hankerson Tufts 6.00m 1.2 19-08.25
5.74m(2.5) FOUL(4.1) 6.00m(1.2)
17 Isaiah Fariel Umass Amhers 5.79m 0.6 19-00.00
FOUL(1.4) FOUL(2.8) 5.79m(0.6)
-- David Thomas New Haven FOUL
PASS FOUL PASS

Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Two Flights of 12 - best in last flight - random placement
All measurements in metrics
Meet Record: * 71.78m 1983 Declan Hegarty (235'6"), Boston University
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Max Milder Northeastern 62.50m 205-01 10
60.55m 57.89m 62.50m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Arthur Guerra So. Conn. St 59.44m 195-00 8
FOUL 57.27m 57.87m FOUL 58.15m 59.44m
3 David Pless Bates 57.84m 189-09 6
FOUL FOUL 51.97m 56.25m FOUL 57.84m
4 Zachary Desrochers Fitchburg St 56.29m 184-08 5
56.29m 55.04m 55.78m 54.34m 54.43m 55.70m
5 James Hall Northeastern 56.14m 184-02 4
53.98m 56.14m 50.07m 52.46m FOUL 54.80m
6 Matthew Wagner Sacred Heart 54.75m 179-07 3
FOUL 54.75m FOUL 51.79m 52.38m 51.58m
7 Sean Enos Bates 54.28m 178-01 2
51.29m 51.68m 52.96m 52.56m 50.74m 54.28m
8 John Wlasuk Sacred Heart 54.16m 177-08 1
FOUL 54.16m FOUL 53.32m 51.14m 53.19m
9 Curtis Yancy Tufts 52.13m 171-00
FOUL FOUL 52.13m FOUL 52.00m 50.81m
10 Michael Maloof Boston U. 51.93m 170-04
49.51m 49.69m 51.93m
11 Gary Feldman W P I 51.92m 170-04
49.65m 51.92m FOUL
12 Brian Williamson Tufts 51.51m 169-00
51.51m FOUL 48.40m
13 Tresley Dupont So. Conn. St 51.43m 168-09
50.32m 51.43m FOUL
14 Peter Andrews Springfield 48.67m 159-08
FOUL FOUL 48.67m
15 Adam Aronson Tufts 48.18m 158-01
45.51m 48.18m 46.26m
16 Daniel Pepitone Sacred Heart 47.35m 155-04
45.29m 44.37m 47.35m
17 Andre Figueroa Tufts 46.52m 152-07
43.69m 42.04m 46.52m
18 Devin O'Neill Umass Lowell 43.16m 141-07
43.16m FOUL PASS
19 Thomas Bondurant Coast Guard 37.50m 123-00
FOUL 37.50m FOUL
-- Reuben Horace Boston U. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Edward Cummins R I C FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Two Flights of 11 - best in last flight - random placement
All measurements in metrics
Meet Record: * 71.34m 1993 John Taylor (234'1"), Brown University
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Omar Gonzalez So. Conn. St 64.27m 210-10 10
58.35m 59.44m 61.96m 60.95m 60.38m 64.27m
2 Brett Croteau Umass Dartmo 60.58m 198-09 8
57.10m 60.07m 57.66m 60.58m 59.33m FOUL
3 Devin O'Neill Umass Lowell 59.73m 195-11 6
56.36m 59.58m 59.73m FOUL 57.63m 57.18m
4 Jacob Tomczak So. Conn. St 56.73m 186-01 5
49.73m 54.78m 51.62m 56.73m FOUL 50.81m
5 John Gelcius Stonehill 56.22m 184-05 4
56.22m FOUL 54.13m 49.05m 56.08m 51.26m
6 Marcus Ferenc Keene State 56.11m 184-01 3
54.13m 56.11m 53.37m FOUL 53.78m 51.47m
7 Jessie Swink New Hampshir 55.46m 181-11 2
53.75m FOUL 54.72m 55.46m 46.41m 49.13m
8 Matthew Johnson Tufts 55.03m 180-06 1
49.75m 55.03m 51.91m 49.76m FOUL FOUL
9 Benjamin Keach Keene State 54.94m 180-03
51.76m 54.01m 53.97m 54.94m FOUL 54.43m
10 Shane Duplice American Int 52.82m 173-03
52.82m FOUL FOUL
11 Travon Godette Westfield St 52.29m 171-07
49.43m 52.29m 49.66m
12 Ryan Hooper Boston Colle 52.00m 170-07
52.00m 45.53m 49.12m
13 Anthony Fodera Westfield St 51.70m 169-07
51.70m FOUL FOUL
14 Zak Kofos Bates 48.77m 160-00
48.77m FOUL 47.21m
15 Patrick Haneberg Tufts 48.19m 158-01
45.10m 45.60m 48.19m
16 Taylor Viotto Stonehill 47.77m 156-09
47.77m 45.62m 45.02m
17 James Brodeur Worcester St 47.57m 156-01
42.16m 47.57m 46.42m
18 Andrew Berghorn Sacred Heart 39.75m 130-05
39.75m 37.91m FOUL

Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Dylan Lucas Northeastern 11.44 1.7 2 765
2 Nat Hinckley Boston U. 11.56 1.7 2 740
3 Justin Escaravage So. Conn. St 11.58 1.2 1 736
4 Alexander Willgoos Stonehill 11.67 1.2 1 717
5 Caleb Harris Colby 11.83 1.7 2 685
6 Nick Tyler Northeastern 11.90 1.2 1 671
7 Michael Blair Tufts 11.92 1.2 1 667
8 Nick Fischetti Conn College 11.93 1.7 2 665
9 Allan Yau Tufts 11.96 1.7 2 659
10 Mitchell McGinty Boston Colle 11.99 1.2 1 653

Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dylan Lucas Northeastern 51.05 2 767
2 Justin Escaravage So. Conn. St 52.04 2 723
3 Michael Blair Tufts 52.16 2 718
4 Mitchell McGinty Boston Colle 52.21 2 716
4 Caleb Harris Colby 52.21 1 716
6 Nat Hinckley Boston U. 52.47 2 704
7 Alexander Willgoos Stonehill 53.03 1 680
8 Nick Tyler Northeastern 53.66 1 654
9 Allan Yau Tufts 54.51 1 619
10 Nick Fischetti Conn College 55.44 1 581

Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mitchell McGinty Boston Colle 4:27.91 758
2 Dylan Lucas Northeastern 4:35.31 710
3 Nick Tyler Northeastern 4:40.67 676
4 Caleb Harris Colby 4:42.67 664
5 Justin Escaravage So. Conn. St 4:46.70 639
6 Michael Blair Tufts 5:02.97 543
7 Nat Hinckley Boston U. 5:05.45 529
8 Alexander Willgoos Stonehill 5:13.84 483
9 Allan Yau Tufts 5:15.99 471
10 Nick Fischetti Conn College 5:34.37 378

Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Dylan Lucas Northeastern 15.91 0.8 1 743
2 Michael Blair Tufts 16.21 0.8 1 709
3 Justin Escaravage So. Conn. St 16.48 1.3 2 680
4 Alexander Willgoos Stonehill 17.31 0.8 1 592
5 Allan Yau Tufts 17.32 1.3 3 591
6 Nat Hinckley Boston U. 18.04 0.8 1 520
7 Nick Fischetti Conn College 18.14 1.3 2 511
8 Nick Tyler Northeastern 18.20 1.3 2 505
9 Caleb Harris Colby 18.45 1.3 3 482
10 Mitchell McGinty Boston Colle 18.87 1.3 3 444

Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Michael Blair Tufts 2.02m 6-07.50 822
2 Mitchell McGinty Boston Colle 1.93m 6-04.00 740
3 Justin Escaravage So. Conn. St 1.84m 6-00.50 661
4 Alexander Willgoos Stonehill 1.78m 5-10.00 610
5 Nat Hinckley Boston U. 1.75m 5-08.75 585
6 Allan Yau Tufts 1.66m 5-05.25 512
6 Nick Fischetti Conn College 1.66m 5-05.25 512
8 Nick Tyler Northeastern 1.60m 5-03.00 464
9 Dylan Lucas Northeastern 1.57m 5-01.75 441
10 Caleb Harris Colby 1.51m 4-11.50 396

Decathlon: #7 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Justin Escaravage So. Conn. St 4.70m 15-05.00 819
2 Nick Tyler Northeastern 4.60m 15-01.00 790
3 Nat Hinckley Boston U. 4.00m 13-01.50 617
4 Alexander Willgoos Stonehill 3.70m 12-01.50 535
5 Caleb Harris Colby 3.60m 11-09.75 509
5 Michael Blair Tufts 3.60m 11-09.75 509
7 Nick Fischetti Conn College 3.30m 10-10.00 431
8 Allan Yau Tufts 3.20m 10-06.00 406
9 Mitchell McGinty Boston Colle 3.00m 9-10.00 357
-- Dylan Lucas Northeastern NH

Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Michael Blair Tufts 6.35m -0.1 20-10.00 664
6.08m(-1.3) 6.35m(-0.1) 6.27m(-0.5)
2 Dylan Lucas Northeastern 6.11m +0.0 20-00.50 610
6.11m(+0.0) 6.11m(+0.0) 6.07m(+0.0)
3 Alexander Willgoos Stonehill 5.96m +0.0 19-06.75 578
FOUL(-0.5) 5.49m(-0.3) 5.96m(+0.0)
4 Justin Escaravage So. Conn. St 5.91m 0.8 19-04.75 567
FOUL(-1.7) 5.54m(+0.0) 5.91m(0.8)
5 Nat Hinckley Boston U. 5.85m +0.0 19-02.50 554
FOUL FOUL 5.85m(+0.0)
6 Mitchell McGinty Boston Colle 5.81m +0.0 19-00.75 546
5.55m(+0.0) 5.71m(-0.6) 5.81m(+0.0)
7 Caleb Harris Colby 5.74m -0.3 18-10.00 531
5.74m(-0.3) 5.07m(-1.3) 5.29m(-0.0)
8 Allan Yau Tufts 5.59m -0.1 18-04.25 500
FOUL 5.59m(-0.1) FOUL
9 Nick Fischetti Conn College 5.46m +0.0 17-11.00 473
5.23m(-0.5) 5.44m(-1.1) 5.46m(+0.0)
10 Nick Tyler Northeastern 5.26m -0.4 17-03.25 433
FOUL(-1.5) 5.26m(-0.4) FOUL(+0.0)

Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Caleb Harris Colby 12.40m 40-08.25 631
12.22m 12.40m 11.80m
2 Nat Hinckley Boston U. 12.10m 39-08.50 612
11.73m 12.10m 11.72m
3 Michael Blair Tufts 11.76m 38-07.00 592
11.50m 11.19m 11.76m
4 Justin Escaravage So. Conn. St 11.39m 37-04.50 569
11.12m 11.26m 11.39m
5 Mitchell McGinty Boston Colle 11.23m 36-10.25 560
10.82m 11.23m 10.55m
6 Dylan Lucas Northeastern 10.01m 32-10.25 486
9.59m 10.01m 9.86m
7 Nick Fischetti Conn College 9.95m 32-07.75 483
8.10m 8.89m 9.95m
8 Alexander Willgoos Stonehill 9.72m 31-10.75 469
9.56m 9.72m FOUL
9 Nick Tyler Northeastern 8.82m 28-11.25 415
7.80m 8.82m 8.42m
10 Allan Yau Tufts 7.94m 26-00.75 363
7.94m 7.87m 7.46m

Decathlon: #8 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Michael Blair Tufts 37.76m 123-11 619
33.25m 37.76m FOUL
2 Nat Hinckley Boston U. 37.09m 121-08 606
37.09m FOUL FOUL
3 Justin Escaravage So. Conn. St 35.71m 117-02 578
23.57m 33.48m 35.71m
4 Mitchell McGinty Boston Colle 34.99m 114-09 563
33.23m 32.97m 34.99m
5 Caleb Harris Colby 30.94m 101-06 483
30.94m 29.80m 30.49m
6 Dylan Lucas Northeastern 30.33m 99-06 471
30.33m FOUL 27.82m
7 Nick Tyler Northeastern 29.55m 96-11 456
24.05m 24.99m 29.55m
8 Alexander Willgoos Stonehill 28.51m 93-06 435
28.07m 28.51m FOUL
9 Nick Fischetti Conn College 25.75m 84-06 382
20.64m 25.75m 24.94m
10 Allan Yau Tufts 23.54m 77-03 339
FOUL 21.85m 23.54m

Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mitchell McGinty Boston Colle 54.64m 179-03 658
54.11m 51.52m 54.64m
2 Justin Escaravage So. Conn. St 50.42m 165-05 595
49.77m 42.60m 50.42m
3 Michael Blair Tufts 46.72m 153-03 540
41.91m 43.32m 46.72m
4 Nat Hinckley Boston U. 46.44m 152-04 536
46.44m PASS PASS
5 Dylan Lucas Northeastern 45.18m 148-03 518
41.22m 41.33m 45.18m
6 Alexander Willgoos Stonehill 38.78m 127-03 424
35.52m FOUL 38.78m
7 Caleb Harris Colby 38.36m 125-10 418
34.72m 38.36m 37.14m
8 Nick Tyler Northeastern 35.43m 116-03 376
FOUL 34.61m 35.43m
9 Nick Fischetti Conn College 32.61m 107-00 336
29.33m 32.59m 32.61m
10 Allan Yau Tufts 32.23m 105-09 331
31.90m 31.03m 32.23m

Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 7127 1979 Floyd Scholtz, Central Conn. State
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Justin Escaravage So. Conn. St 6567 10
2 Michael Blair Tufts 6383 8
3 Nat Hinckley Boston U. 6003 6
4 Mitchell McGinty Boston Colle 5995 5
5 Alexander Willgoos Stonehill 5523 4
6 Caleb Harris Colby 5515 3
7 Dylan Lucas Northeastern 5511 2
8 Nick Tyler Northeastern 5440 1
9 Allan Yau Tufts 4791
10 Nick Fischetti Conn College 4752

Men - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) So. Conn. St. 48 2) Northeastern 46
3) Stonehill 19 4) Tufts 14
5) Boston College 11 6) New Hampshire 10
6) Bridgewater St. 10 6) Boston U. 10
9) Bates 9 10) UMass Dartmouth 8
10) Bowdoin 8 10) UMass Lowell 8
10) Coast Guard 8 14) R I C 6
15) Sacred Heart 5 15) American Int'l 5
15) Fitchburg St. 5 18) Southern Maine 4.50
18) M I T 4.50 18) UMass Amherst 4.50
18) Westfield State 4.50 22) Franklin Pierce 4
22) Bentley 4 24) Colby 3
24) Keene State 3 24) Wesleyan 3
24) Hartford 3 28) Amherst 2
28) Merrimack 2 30) Assumption 1

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/10/2013 08:43 PM
New England Outdoor Championship - 5/9/2013 to 5/11/2013
Men's & Women's Track & Field Championship
Stonehill College, Easton, MA.
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
5 heats pick 1 and the next 3 fastest times to final
Meet Record: * 11.78 2006 Jessica Foreman, Univ. of Connecticut
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ada Udaya New Haven * 11.75Q 1.5 1
2 Jasmine Bien-Aime So. Conn. St 11.83Q 0.9 2
3 Taelour Murphy Umass Lowell 11.95Q 0.8 3
4 Noelia Figuereo Merrimack 12.00Q 1.6 4
5 Briana Wise Worcester St 12.11Q 1.4 5
6 Hannah Janeczak Rhode Island 12.04q 0.8 3
7 Stephanie Okpoebo Holy Cross 12.09q 1.6 4
8 Jennifer Christian Rhode Island 12.11q 1.4 5
9 Lauren Perrodin New Hampshir 12.12 1.4 5
10 Seanne Denny Sacred Heart 12.16 1.6 4
11 Laurie Jenkins Springfield 12.19 1.5 1
12 Diamond Jones Umass Lowell 12.27 0.9 2
13 Camille Coklow Mount Holyok 12.27 1.5 1
14 Samara Faustin Umass Boston 12.36 1.5 1
15 Alexis Walker Wesleyan 12.39 0.9 2
16 Ashley Palmer Umass Amhers 12.45 0.8 3
17 Christy Deininger Worcester St 12.47 1.6 4
17 Arashana Yanes Umass Lowell 12.47 1.4 5
19 Ashlee Pitts Northeastern 12.50 1.4 5
20 Anya Kaufmann Tufts 12.54 0.8 3
21 Alexis Harrison Tufts 12.56 0.9 2
22 Idara Foster Wesleyan 12.57 0.8 3
23 Melanie Forte Holy Cross 12.57 1.4 5
24 Chelsea Jubrey Rhode Island 12.57 0.8 3
25 Laquaysia Anderson-Jenki Umass Dartmo 12.61 0.9 2
26 Brianna Tabin Holy Cross 12.63 1.6 4
27 Marshae Holt New Haven 12.63 0.8 3
28 Angela Harrison Sacred Heart 12.78 0.9 2
29 Julianne Cappadona Sacred Heart 12.80 1.5 1
30 Sydney Kay New Hampshir 12.81 1.5 1

Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
4 heats pick 1 and the next 4 fastest times to final
Meet Record: * 23.97 1992 Tiffany Young, Boston College
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Ada Udaya New Haven * 23.78Q 1.1 1
2 Taelour Murphy Umass Lowell 24.16Q -1.3 2
3 Jasmine Bien-Aime So. Conn. St 24.57Q -1.7 3
4 Stephanie Okpoebo Holy Cross 25.23Q -2.4 4
5 Noelia Figuereo Merrimack 24.71q -1.7 3
6 Briana Wise Worcester St 24.92q 1.1 1
7 Camille Gooden Northeastern 24.93q 1.1 1
8 Diamond Jones Umass Lowell 25.03q -1.3 2
9 Nia Howard Northeastern 25.38 -1.7 3
10 Carly Daniel Boston Colle 25.41 -1.7 3
11 Naomi Bates Amherst 25.45 -1.3 2
12 Carolyn Maynard Boston U. 25.48 -2.4 4
13 Margaret O'Dea Boston Colle 25.52 -2.4 4
14 Alexis Kitsakos Umass Lowell 25.69 -1.3 2
15 Brittany Hodgerney Worcester St 25.72 1.1 1
16 Samantha Stabile Quinnipiac 25.79 -1.7 3
17 Marshae Holt New Haven 25.83 -1.7 3
18 Jennifer Christian Rhode Island 25.91 -1.3 2
19 Idara Foster Wesleyan 25.97 -2.4 4
20 Brianna Tabin Holy Cross 25.99 -1.3 2
21 Ashlee Pitts Northeastern 26.13 -1.7 3
22 Kathryn Bobinski Holy Cross 26.21 -2.4 4
23 Lia Monti Wesleyan 26.24 1.1 1
24 Ansley Flanagan Bates 26.53 -2.4 4
25 Payton Shubrick Holy Cross 27.20 1.1 1

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
4 heats pick 1 and the next 4 fastest times to final
Meet Record: * 53.57 1988 Miriam Knijin, Boston University
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Shameal Samuels Quinnipiac 55.27Q 2
2 Jaimee Dorsey R I C 55.29Q 1
3 Priscilla Appiagyei Hartford 56.17Q 4
4 Camille Gooden Northeastern 56.54Q 3
5 Hulerie McGuffie Umass Boston 55.50q 1
6 Tiffany Harrison Hartford 55.85q 2
7 Katelyn Racanelli Sacred Heart 56.15q 1
8 Lauren Burke Rhode Island 56.55q 1
9 Maria Curit Stonehill 56.57 2
10 Carolyn Maynard Boston U. 56.59 3
11 Noelle Richard W P I 56.61 4
12 Sarah Hill So. Conn. St 56.74 2
13 Daria Brayboy R I C 56.80 3
14 Shannon Cunningham Umass Lowell 57.04 4
15 Carly Daniel Boston Colle 57.30 2
16 Oona Wood Holy Cross 57.46 3
17 Jordan Gray Stonehill 57.56 2
18 Ivy Watts New Haven 57.68 1
19 Margaret O'Dea Boston Colle 57.68 3
20 Nicole Kirk Southern Mai 57.92 4
21 Shaniece Cola Umass Lowell 58.16 3
22 Kendal Pratt Bentley 58.23 2
23 Jillian VanNess Umass Dartmo 58.35 4
24 Sarah Fusco Bates 58.56 1
25 Lia Monti Wesleyan 58.61 1
26 Tobiann Lascelles American Int 59.01 3
27 Alexandra Morris Middlebury 59.03 4
28 Brittany Niemczyk So. Conn. St 59.66 1
29 Victoria Hensley Amherst 59.88 3

Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
2 heats - places on time, 15,17
Meet Record: * 16:03.6h 1980 Judi St. Hilaire, Univ. of Vermont
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Molly Rouillard Bridgewater 16:55.72 10
2 Allison Stasiuk Boston Colle 17:09.44 8
3 Chelsey Serrano New Hampshir 17:13.09 6
4 Alanna Poretta Boston Colle 17:18.78 5
5 Alyssa Selmquist Sacred Heart 17:22.66 4
6 Danielle Bowen Boston U. 17:34.65 3
7 Megan Barry Hartford 17:37.46 2
8 Brianna Boden New Hampshir 17:40.64 1
9 Brianna Faust Quinnipiac 17:45.62
10 Julia Mark Wesleyan 17:46.83
11 Michelle Sumner Boston U. 17:50.28
12 Moira Kenny Boston Colle 17:52.21
13 Danielle Klein Northeastern 17:55.30
14 Amanda Waldron Holy Cross 17:57.92
15 Hannah Zimmerman Wesleyan 18:09.81
16 Erin Donohue Worcester St 18:20.30
17 Vanessa Wilkins Wellesley 18:30.26
18 Megan Cummings Umass Amhers 18:46.17
19 Paige Ethier Rhode Island 18:50.38
20 Ada Smith Wellesley 18:56.22
21 Elizabeth Hutchins Sacred Heart 19:02.46
22 Emily Regan Stonehill 19:14.77
23 Kristen Veit Stonehill 19:28.83
24 Nellie Triedman Wesleyan 19:33.40
-- Emily Zaccardi Rhode Island DNF
-- Eimear Black Bryant DNF

Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
1 heat - places on time
Meet Record: * 35:13.73 1982 Karen Dunn, Univ. of New Hampshire
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lilly Fisher Tufts 37:34.78 10
2 Alexandra Purdue-Smithe Umass Amhers 38:08.80 8
3 Caroline McBride Stonehill 38:10.31 6
4 Chelsea Bishop Stonehill 38:17.81 5
5 Abby Barker Tufts 38:21.43 4
6 Amanda Faust Quinnipiac 38:48.21 3
7 Sandra van den Heuvel Holy Cross 38:53.62 2
8 Katie Carlson Middlebury 39:18.09 1
9 Ashley Nichols Bentley 39:19.16
10 Amber Short New Hampshir 39:19.39
11 Martha Santandreu Quinnipiac 39:21.21
12 Caitlin Kasala-Hallinan Merrimack 39:25.32
13 Cassandra Olson Rhode Island 39:55.30
14 Sarah Vaughan So. Conn. St 40:14.44
15 Brenna McLaughlin New Hampshir 40:17.64
16 Ashley Carle Quinnipiac 40:20.35
17 Kellie Walker New Hampshir 40:44.13
18 Kelly Malloy Quinnipiac 41:11.48
19 Alexandra Kaeslin Sacred Heart 41:17.33
20 Shannon Hickey Sacred Heart 41:29.72
21 Gabrielle Naranja Bates 41:48.88
22 Kiley Donohue New Hampshir 42:12.44
23 Christina Fisher Merrimack 42:48.27

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
5 heats pick 1 and the next 3 fastest times to final
Meet Record: * 13.6h 1980 Sharon Colyear, Boston University
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Elisabeth Monty Umass Lowell 13.90Q 0.6 1
2 Tonique Sobah American Int 14.08Q 1.0 3
3 Emily Renna Rhode Island 14.20Q 0.4 2
4 Monica Yanez New Haven 14.55Q 0.8 5
5 Christy Deininger Worcester St 14.67Q 2.1 4
6 Adrianna Davis W P I 14.37q 1.0 3
7 Kirsten Silfvenius Smith Colleg 14.60q 1.0 3
8 Nicole Genard Northeastern 14.72q 0.4 2
9 Peyton Dostie Southern Mai 14.82 0.8 5
10 Briana Conyers New Haven 14.82 2.1 4
11 Michele Kaufman Bowdoin 14.90 2.1 4
12 Virginia Lavallee New Hampshir 14.92 2.1 4
13 Marilyn Allen Tufts 14.98 0.4 2
14 Jeana Esernio Stonehill 15.06 1.0 3
15 Jana Hieber Tufts 15.09 0.6 1
16 Mackenzie Arndt Holy Cross 15.12 1.0 3
17 Meghan Patrolia Umass Amhers 15.16 0.4 2
18 Racquel MacDonald Boston Colle 15.29 0.8 5
19 Brittany Reardon Colby 15.33 0.6 1
20 Stephanie Walker Umass Lowell 15.37 0.8 5
21 Laura Pumphrey W P I 15.49 0.4 2
22 Ashleigh Marks Rhode Island 15.53 2.1 4
23 Abby Clark Springfield 15.53 0.6 1
24 Meredith Willis Umass Amhers 15.64 0.6 1
25 Meghan McNamara Westfield St 15.70 2.1 4
26 Karen Lobaton Rhode Island 15.75 1.0 3
27 Stephanie Muse Umass Lowell 15.85 2.1 4
28 Meredith O'Connor New Haven 15.91 1.0 3
29 Kate Madigan Northeastern 16.06 0.8 5
30 Amanda Zakoske Smith Colleg 17.10 0.4 2
31 Opeyemi Osuntuyi Hartford 18.11 2.1 4
-- Cassandra Bennett American Int FS 0.8 5
-- Marvline Carter So. Conn. St FS 0.4 2

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
5 heats pick 1 and the next 3 fastest times to final
Meet Record: * 55.79 2003 Amber James, Wheaton
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Elisabeth Monty Umass Lowell 58.22Q 1
2 Antoinette Toussaint Umass Lowell 59.51Q 2
3 Jana Hieber Tufts 1:01.51Q 4
4 Kirsten Silfvenius Smith Colleg 1:01.89Q 5
5 Chelsea Hudson Northeastern 1:03.09Q 3
6 Rebecca Stabile Quinnipiac 1:02.22q 4
7 Peyton Dostie Southern Mai 1:03.46q 2
8 Brittney Bell Colby 1:03.51q 1
9 Marvline Carter So. Conn. St 1:04.35 5
10 Jennifer Czerapowicz Rhode Island 1:04.53 2
11 Samantha Otten Umass Lowell 1:04.94 4
12 Erin Carberry Stonehill 1:04.97 3
13 Christine Manfra Merrimack 1:05.40 3
14 Marilyn Allen Tufts 1:05.47 5
15 Alexandria McMahon Worcester St 1:05.59 1
16 Erika Shay Umass Lowell 1:05.75 5
17 Rebecca Cheatham Hartford 1:05.94 1
18 Natalie Bonham Hartford 1:06.02 3
19 Rebecca Gonsalves-Lamont Umass Lowell 1:06.19 2
20 Andrea Saccardo Umass Amhers 1:06.34 2
21 Kelsie Lazaro W P I 1:06.49 3
22 Caitlin Pohl Tufts 1:06.52 1
23 Julia Mirochnick Boston U. 1:06.67 3
24 Alanna McDonough Colby 1:06.76 1
25 Megan Taylor Worcester St 1:06.81 4
26 Liz Pellegrini W P I 1:07.11 4
27 Mariel Flood Holy Cross 1:07.19 3
28 Virginia Lavallee New Hampshir 1:07.68 2
29 Monica Yanez New Haven 1:07.85 5
30 Katie Polakowski Stonehill 1:08.81 5
31 Elena Schroeder Bates 1:09.24 4
32 Racquel MacDonald Boston Colle 1:09.87 1
33 Kristen Hayes Bryant 1:10.16 2

Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
Two Flights of 12 - best in last flight - random placement
All measurements in metrics
Meet Record: * 6.36m 2003 Viktoriya Rybalko (20'10.75"), Univ. of Main
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Nia Howard Northeastern 6.05m 1.3 19-10.25 10
5.67m(NWI) 5.95m(0.6) 5.95m(1.1) 6.05m(1.3) 5.55m(+0.0) 5.88m(1.6)
2 Naomi Bates Amherst 5.91m 1.3 19-04.75 8
5.50m(NWI) 5.62m(0.4) 5.80m(1.2) FOUL(0.5) 5.77m(0.1) 5.91m(1.3)
3 Brittany Bryant American Int 5.81m 2.0 19-00.75 6
5.31m(NWI) 5.55m(0.1) 5.81m(2.0) 5.41m(0.8) 5.80m(1.1) FOUL(1.6)
4 Katherine Finnegan Umass Amhers 5.79m 1.2 19-00.00 5
5.78m(NWI) FOUL 5.79m(1.2) 5.75m(0.5) 5.32m(2.0) 5.67m(1.2)
5 Starr Nathan American Int 5.66m 0.5 18-07.00 4
FOUL 5.43m(+0.0) 5.41m(1.4) FOUL(1.3) 5.66m(0.5) 5.54m(0.5)
6 Ashley Palmer Umass Amhers 5.64m 0.1 18-06.00 3
5.46m(NWI) 5.38m(+0.0) 5.64m(0.1) 5.60m(0.5) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(1.5)
7 Antoinette Toussaint Umass Lowell 5.61m 1.3 18-05.00 2
5.40m(NWI) 5.21m(+0.0) 5.61m(1.3) 4.97m(0.9) 5.54m(0.9) PASS
8 Maria Curit Stonehill 5.48m 1.0 17-11.75
FOUL 5.46m(1.4) 5.35m(2.3) 5.46m(1.1) 5.47m(1.4) 5.48m(1.0)
9 Brittany Brown So. Conn. St 5.47m 2.4 17-11.50
5.06m(NWI) 5.29m(0.1) 5.47m(2.4) 5.43m(1.4) 5.46m(+0.0) 5.22m(1.1)
10 Rebecca Stoyle Umass Amhers 5.41m NWI 17-09.00
5.41m(NWI) FOUL 5.33m(NWI)
11 Jennifer Czerapowicz Rhode Island 5.35m NWI 17-06.75
FOUL FOUL 5.35m(NWI)
12 Arashana Yanes Umass Lowell 5.34m NWI 17-06.25
5.34m(NWI) 5.27m(NWI) 5.23m(NWI)
13 Georgia Pingue Northeastern 5.33m NWI 17-06.00
5.33m(NWI) FOUL 5.07m(NWI)
14 Melanie Frazier New Hampshir 5.30m NWI 17-04.75 1
FOUL 5.30m(NWI) 5.24m(NWI)
14 Courtney Kromko Umass Amhers 5.30m NWI 17-04.75
5.30m(NWI) 4.90m(0.5) FOUL
16 Alissa Howell New Haven 5.28m NWI 17-04.00
4.89m(NWI) 5.28m(NWI) 5.27m(NWI)
17 Amanda Caldarone Worcester St 5.25m NWI 17-02.75
4.82m(NWI) 5.17m(NWI) 5.25m(NWI)
18 Michelle Savoie Rhode Island 5.17m NWI 16-11.50
4.77m(NWI) 5.17m(NWI) 4.78m(NWI)
18 Amanda Martin Springfield 5.17m NWI 16-11.50
5.03m(NWI) 5.17m(NWI) 4.91m(NWI)
20 Michele Kaufman Bowdoin 5.14m 1.1 16-10.50
FOUL 5.12m(0.7) 5.14m(1.1)
21 Alexis Walker Wesleyan 5.11m 0.8 16-09.25
FOUL 4.96m(NWI) 5.11m(0.8)
21 Briana Conyers New Haven 5.11m NWI 16-09.25
5.11m(NWI) 5.08m(NWI) FOUL

Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Two Flights of 12 - best in last flight - random placement
All measurements in metrics
Meet Record: * 62.13m 2000 Bethany Hart (203'10"), Univ. of Connecticu
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Krista Chauvin Umass Dartmo 55.62m 182-06 10
55.62m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Emily Moorehead Rhode Island 52.85m 173-05 8
50.09m 49.22m FOUL FOUL 51.06m 52.85m
3 Kelly Allen Tufts 52.48m 172-02 6
50.85m FOUL 50.16m 52.48m 49.38m 50.32m
4 Genevieve Rybicki Rhode Island 50.40m 165-04 5
50.40m FOUL 49.40m 48.32m 47.70m 48.20m
5 Sabienne Brutus Tufts 50.25m 164-10 4
43.70m 46.29m FOUL 50.01m FOUL 50.25m
6 Grace Janes Rhode Island 49.52m 162-06 3
47.76m FOUL 45.93m 49.52m 47.14m 46.63m
7 Ronke Oyekunle Tufts 48.93m 160-06 2
47.75m 45.85m 48.93m 48.25m 45.87m FOUL
8 Katherine Harmon Bowdoin 47.57m 156-01 1
47.56m 47.54m FOUL 47.57m 47.11m 44.69m
9 Shraya Manick New Haven 47.13m 154-07
FOUL 44.98m 47.04m 45.99m 46.75m 47.13m
10 Kelcey Germain Holy Cross 46.08m 151-02
44.01m 46.08m 37.86m
11 Elizabeth Bashir So. Conn. St 46.06m 151-01
46.06m FOUL FOUL
12 Keyla Salazar New Hampshir 45.76m 150-01
45.76m FOUL FOUL
13 Hannah Seeland Coast Guard 45.67m 149-10
45.67m 44.84m 44.26m
14 Grace Demyan Tufts 45.26m 148-06
39.21m 45.26m FOUL
15 Ashley Wheeler M I T 44.63m 146-05
44.63m FOUL 41.06m
16 Katherine MacNamee Colby 44.37m 145-07
42.04m 44.37m 42.55m
17 Bacall Liset New Hampshir 43.47m 142-07
43.28m 43.47m 38.38m
18 Christy Manning Holy Cross 43.39m 142-04
FOUL FOUL 43.39m
19 Robin Armstrong Tufts 42.98m 141-00
40.95m 42.98m 41.01m
20 Sarah Dillard Boston U. 42.84m 140-07
42.48m FOUL 42.84m
21 Melissa Chiasson Bridgewater 42.62m 139-10
42.62m 39.85m FOUL
22 Susan Ottey Boston U. 40.37m 132-05
FOUL FOUL 40.37m

Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Two Flights of 12 - best in last flight - random placement
All measurements in metrics
Meet Record: * 50.92m 1983 Karolyn Welsh (167'1"), Springfield College
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Rachelle Bourque Umass Amhers 45.86m 150-05 10
40.23m 45.86m 45.81m 41.45m 41.01m PASS
2 Alyssa Jasper Worcester St 43.39m 142-04 8
41.83m 42.06m 41.07m 43.39m 40.27m FOUL
3 Nicole Genard Northeastern 42.00m 137-09 6
34.11m 41.50m 40.51m 39.53m 37.89m 42.00m
4 Kelly McCabe Rhode Island 41.72m 136-10 5
39.07m 40.34m 41.72m 35.34m 39.17m 41.15m
5 Colleen Brague Springfield 40.02m 131-03 4
36.38m 34.30m 36.62m 35.43m 40.02m 38.49m
6 Samantha Otten Umass Lowell 39.45m 129-05 3
39.45m 36.38m 39.01m 37.12m 37.89m FOUL
7 Carly Andersen Middlebury 38.89m 127-07 2
35.84m 37.01m 36.30m FOUL FOUL 38.89m
8 Christy Manning Holy Cross 38.81m 127-04 1
36.19m 37.29m 36.16m 35.51m 38.81m FOUL
9 Ashley Rozzi Keene State 36.17m 118-08
33.89m 31.92m 36.17m 32.41m 31.46m 32.43m
10 Andrea Turteltaub New Hampshir 36.13m 118-06
36.13m FOUL 35.70m
11 Jenny Wallace W P I 35.54m 116-07
33.81m FOUL 35.54m
12 Emma Crowcroft So. Conn. St 35.42m 116-02
FOUL 33.32m 35.42m
13 Emily Louis Umass Amhers 35.33m 115-11
FOUL 31.56m 35.33m
14 Tilly Taylor M I T 35.30m 115-10
30.71m FOUL 35.30m
15 Micaila Olson Franklin Pie 35.08m 115-01
FOUL 35.08m 34.26m
16 Kelsey Crawford Umass Amhers 34.94m 114-07
34.30m 34.94m FOUL
17 Amanda Zakoske Smith Colleg 34.29m 112-06
31.55m 34.29m 33.85m
18 Brittany Chace Fitchburg St 34.15m 112-00
FOUL FOUL 34.15m
19 Michelle Gearin New Hampshir 34.02m 111-07
33.89m 29.38m 34.02m
20 Diana Kruszewski Husson 33.78m 110-10
33.78m FOUL 32.74m
21 Ourania Bletsas So. Conn. St 33.70m 110-07
28.91m 33.70m FOUL
-- Andrea Caprio W P I FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS

Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Caroline Warren Rhode Island 25.80 0.3 2 815
2 Kelsey Crawford Umass Amhers 26.12 0.8 1 787
3 Kimberly McDonagh Boston Colle 26.52 0.8 1 752
4 Addison Carvajal Bowdoin 26.77 0.3 2 731
5 Janel Conley Rhode Island 26.79 0.3 2 729
6 Kristen McDonagh Boston Colle 27.02 0.3 2 710
7 Katharine Osborne Umass Amhers 27.26 0.3 2 690
8 Keiko Hector Rhode Island 27.31 0.8 1 686
9 Caroline Bonsaint New Hampshir 27.54 0.8 1 668
10 Kara Walker Middlebury 27.86 0.8 1 642
11 Sarah Dahlstrom Holy Cross 28.68 0.8 1 578

Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Caroline Warren Rhode Island 14.54 -0.5 1 903
2 Kristen McDonagh Boston Colle 15.10 -0.7 2 828
3 Janel Conley Rhode Island 15.12 -0.5 1 826
4 Katharine Osborne Umass Amhers 15.32 1.4 3 800
5 Kimberly McDonagh Boston Colle 15.48 -0.5 1 779
6 Kelsey Crawford Umass Amhers 15.50 1.4 3 777
7 Caroline Bonsaint New Hampshir 15.85 1.4 3 733
8 Keiko Hector Rhode Island 16.14 -0.7 2 697
9 Sarah Dahlstrom Holy Cross 16.97 1.4 3 600
10 Addison Carvajal Bowdoin 17.01 -0.5 1 595
11 Kara Walker Middlebury 17.24 -0.7 2 570
-- Taylor Ordway New Hampshir DNF -0.7 2

Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kristen McDonagh Boston Colle 1.67m 5-05.75 818
1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
P P P P P P XO O O O XO XXO XX
2 Katharine Osborne Umass Amhers 1.64m 5-04.50 783
1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67
P P P P P P O O O XXO O XXX
3 Janel Conley Rhode Island 1.61m 5-03.25 747
1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
P P P P P P O O O XO XXX
4 Addison Carvajal Bowdoin 1.58m 5-02.25 712
1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
P P P P O O XO XO O XXX
4 Caroline Warren Rhode Island 1.58m 5-02.25 712
1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
P P P O O O XXO O O XXX
6 Kimberly McDonagh Boston Colle 1.52m 4-11.75 644
1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55
P P O O O XO XXO XXX
6 Sarah Dahlstrom Holy Cross 1.52m 4-11.75 644
1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55
P P O O O O XXO XXX
6 Kara Walker Middlebury 1.52m 4-11.75 644
1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55
P P P O O O XXO XXX
9 Kelsey Crawford Umass Amhers 1.49m 4-10.50 610
1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52
P XO P O P O XXX
10 Caroline Bonsaint New Hampshir 1.46m 4-09.50 577
1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49
O P O XO O XXX
10 Keiko Hector Rhode Island 1.46m 4-09.50 577
1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49
P P P O O XXX

Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kelsey Crawford Umass Amhers 13.53m 44-04.75 763
12.06m 13.53m 13.43m
2 Sarah Dahlstrom Holy Cross 11.67m 38-03.50 639
11.13m 11.67m 11.47m
3 Caroline Bonsaint New Hampshir 10.60m 34-09.50 569
10.41m 10.60m 10.55m
4 Janel Conley Rhode Island 10.26m 33-08.00 546
9.03m 10.26m 10.23m
5 Katharine Osborne Umass Amhers 10.03m 32-11.00 531
9.82m 9.56m 10.03m
6 Keiko Hector Rhode Island 9.84m 32-03.50 519
8.57m 9.84m 8.71m
7 Kimberly McDonagh Boston Colle 9.71m 31-10.25 510
9.71m FOUL 8.73m
8 Addison Carvajal Bowdoin 9.34m 30-07.75 486
8.61m 9.34m 8.10m
9 Kristen McDonagh Boston Colle 9.03m 29-07.50 466
8.48m 9.03m 8.53m
10 Caroline Warren Rhode Island 8.88m 29-01.75 456
7.79m 8.05m 8.88m
11 Kara Walker Middlebury 8.60m 28-02.75 438
7.86m 7.39m 8.60m

Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
All measurements will be metric
Meet Record: * 5312 1993 Terry Roy, Univ. of Connecticut
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kelsey Crawford Umass Amhers 2937
2 Caroline Warren Rhode Island 2886
3 Janel Conley Rhode Island 2848
4 Kristen McDonagh Boston Colle 2822
5 Katharine Osborne Umass Amhers 2804
6 Kimberly McDonagh Boston Colle 2685
7 Caroline Bonsaint New Hampshir 2547
8 Addison Carvajal Bowdoin 2524
9 Keiko Hector Rhode Island 2479
10 Sarah Dahlstrom Holy Cross 2461
11 Kara Walker Middlebury 2294

Women - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) UMass Amherst 26 1) Tufts 26
3) Rhode Island 21 4) Northeastern 16
5) Boston College 13 6) Stonehill 11
7) American Int'l 10 7) Bridgewater St. 10
7) UMass Dartmouth 10 10) Worcester State 8
10) Amherst 8 10) New Hampshire 8
13) UMass Lowell 5 14) Sacred Heart 4
14) Springfield 4 16) Quinnipiac 3
16) Holy Cross 3 16) Middlebury 3
16) Boston U. 3 20) Hartford 2
21) Bowdoin 1