NEICAAA.org

  • 2015 Outdoor Championships

    NEICAAA Ne England Championships (Final)

    Boston, MA, May 9, 2015

    Complete Results & team scores

    Run at Mass. Institute of Technology

    Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                            HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/9/2015 05:28 PM
           New England Outdoor Championship - NEICAAA - 5/7/2015 to 5/9/2015       
                      Men's & Women's Track & Field Championship                   
                      Mass. Institute of Technology - Boston, Ma.                  
                                        Results                                    
     
    Event 1  Men Shot Put
    =================================================================================
     Meet Record: * 19.52m  1984        Art McDermott (64'0.75"), Boston University
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
    Finals
      1 Michael Cameron              So. Conn. St            17.15m   56-03.25  10   
      2 Ethan Knight                 Boston U.               16.71m   54-10.00   8   
      3 Nick Margitza                Bates                   16.17m   53-00.75   6   
      4 Sam Snyder                   Rhode Island            16.07m   52-08.75   5   
      5 Tresley Dupont               So. Conn. St            15.81m   51-10.50   4   
      6 Ken Cooper                   MIT                     15.21m   49-11.00   3   
      7 Darrik Muroski               Rhode Island            15.17m   49-09.25   2   
      8 Jordan Rippe                 New Haven               14.97m   49-01.50   1   
      9 Mason Griffin                Stonehill               14.82m   48-07.50 
     10 Michael Kearns               Sacred Heart            14.81m   48-07.25 
     11 Jared Louf-Woods             Umass Dartmo            14.59m   47-10.50 
     12 John Pietro                  Bowdoin                 14.45m   47-05.00 
     13 Perry Mroz                   Umass Lowell            14.42m   47-03.75 
     14 Sam Weeks                    Worcester St            14.28m   46-10.25 
     15 Brian Williamson             Tufts                   14.27m   46-10.00 
     16 Brandon Hammerstrom          Springfield             14.15m   46-05.25 
     17 Thomas Lynch                 New Hampshir            14.07m   46-02.00 
     18 Jacob Tomczak                So. Conn. St            14.03m   46-00.50 
     19 David Roy                    Sacred Heart            13.85m   45-05.25 
     20 Alexander Cerbo              Assumption              13.70m   44-11.50 
     21 Ryan Kerrigan                Umass Lowell            13.39m   43-11.25 
     
    Event 2  Men Discus Throw
    =================================================================================
     Meet Record: * 59.30m  1984        Art McDermott (194'7"), Boston University  
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Matthew Graziano             Connecticut             53.06m     174-01  10   
      2 Sam Snyder                   Rhode Island            52.15m     171-01   8   
      3 Sean Enos                    Bates                   51.75m     169-09   6   
      4 Michael Cameron              So. Conn. St            48.83m     160-02   5   
      5 Ken Cooper                   MIT                     45.66m     149-10   4   
      6 Ryan Mills                   So. Conn. St            45.38m     148-11   3   
      7 Adedire Fakorede             Bates                   45.18m     148-03   2   
      8 Brett Davies                 Umass Amhers            43.16m     141-07   1   
      9 Joseph Phillips-Manson       Umass Lowell            43.11m     141-05 
     10 Kyle Saunders                So. Conn. St            43.08m     141-04 
     11 Jacob Tomczak                So. Conn. St            42.83m     140-06 
     12 Sam Weeks                    Worcester St            42.41m     139-02 
     13 Darrik Muroski               Rhode Island            42.26m     138-08 
     14 Ryan O'Grady                 Umass Lowell            41.61m     136-06 
     15 John Chiulli                 Bentley                 40.92m     134-03 
     16 Philip Zobrest               Holy Cross              39.66m     130-01 
     17 Liam Pembroke                Williams                39.48m     129-06 
     18 Beau Kraft                   Bentley                 39.38m     129-02 
     19 Michael Kearns               Sacred Heart            39.27m     128-10 
     20 Ifeoluwa Adebayo             Tufts                   37.17m     121-11 
     21 David Roy                    Sacred Heart            35.95m     117-11 
     22 Brian Williamson             Tufts                   35.36m     116-00 
     
    Event 3  Men Hammer Throw
    =================================================================================
     Meet Record: * 71.78m  1983        Declan Hegarty (235'6"), Boston University 
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Sean Enos                    Bates                   61.73m     202-06  10   
      2 Michael Shanahan             New Hampshir            61.48m     201-08   8   
      3 Tresley Dupont               So. Conn. St            61.27m     201-00   6   
      4 Mahlik Handley               Rhode Island            59.72m     195-11   5   
      5 Ken Cooper                   MIT                     59.40m     194-10   4   
      6 Chris Ackell                 Connecticut             57.89m     189-11   3   
      7 Jacob Renaud                 New Hampshir            57.77m     189-06   2   
      8 Reuben Horace                Boston U.               57.66m     189-02   1   
      9 Brandon Amo                  Rhode Island            51.75m     169-09 
     10 Brian Williamson             Tufts                   50.69m     166-04 
     11 Jordan Rippe                 New Haven               50.60m     166-00 
     12 Alex Briggs                  Rhode Island            50.32m     165-01 
     13 Cam Woodford                 Bowdoin                 49.88m     163-08 
     14 Thomas Lynch                 New Hampshir            47.00m     154-02 
     15 Stefan Balestra              Stonehill               46.36m     152-01 
     16 Nate Martel                  WPI                     45.31m     148-08 
     17 Zachary Nardone              Umass Lowell            45.10m     147-11 
     18 Harry Lanphear               WPI                     44.75m     146-10 
     19 Christian Colavecchio        RIC                     42.20m     138-05 
     -- John Dayton                  Springfield               FOUL            
     -- Zak Flowers                  Gordon                    FOUL            
     -- Edward Cummins               RIC                       FOUL            
     -- Jason Beauregard             WPI                       FOUL            
     
    Event 4  Men Javelin Throw
    =================================================================================
     Meet Record: * 71.34m  1993        John Taylor (234'1"), Brown University     
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 John Pangborn                Rhode Island            62.08m     203-08  10   
      2 Travon Godette               Westfield St            61.88m     203-00   8   
      3 Cy McIntosh                  So. Conn. St            59.83m     196-03   6   
      4 Holt Sihvonen                Bentley                 58.37m     191-06   5   
      5 Jeremy Willis                Central Conn            56.58m     185-07   4   
      6 Isaac Delabruere             Vermont                 56.50m     185-04   3   
      7 Tyler Latham                 Central Conn            56.30m     184-08   2   
      8 Aybars Gungor                Maine                   56.11m     184-01   1   
      9 Andrew Roschen               Hartford                55.31m     181-05 
     10 Nick Danner                  Rhode Island            53.74m     176-04 
     11 Connor Gosselin              Umass Lowell            53.58m     175-09 
     12 Chris Bohi                   Franklin Pie            53.49m     175-06 
     13 Connor Coleman               So. Conn. St            53.38m     175-01 
     14 Matthew Bukuras              Umass Lowell            52.69m     172-10 
     15 Alex Magoon                  Keene State             51.67m     169-06 
     16 Devon Lattrell               Boston U.               50.25m     164-10 
     17 Ethan Gorecki                Fitchburg St            49.23m     161-06 
     18 Nicholas Usoff               Tufts                   49.15m     161-03 
     19 Brendan Lloyd                Umass Amhers            47.78m     156-09 
     -- Jacob Tomczak                So. Conn. St              FOUL            
     
    Event 5  Men Long Jump
    ======================================================================================
     Meet Record: * 7.92m  1985        Fred Salle (26'0"), Boston University       
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
    ======================================================================================
      1 Dereck Stone                 Westfield St             7.25m   2.2  23-09.50  10   
      2 Joseph Caraciolo             So. Conn. St             7.22m   1.7  23-08.25   8   
      3 Jamie Ruginski               Southern Mai             7.20m   0.9  23-07.50   6   
      4 John Landis                  Connecticut              7.16m   2.3  23-06.00   5    7.05m; 7.01m
      5 Casey Burley                 Rhode Island            J7.16m   1.6  23-06.00   4    7.05m; 6.78m
      6 LaDarius Drew                Wesleyan                J7.16m   0.6  23-06.00   3    6.91m
      7 Brian Espinosa               Bridgewater              7.11m  +0.0  23-04.00   2   
      8 Demario Gray                 Connecticut              6.92m   1.4  22-08.50   1   
      9 Dusean McPherson             American Int             6.80m   1.3  22-03.75 
     10 Joshua Beloff                Sacred Heart             6.74m   0.2  22-01.50 
     11 William Tejeda               Westfield St             6.70m   0.8  21-11.75 
     12 Colby Cunningham             Vermont                  6.68m   1.3  21-11.00 
     13 Arinze Okeke                 MIT                      6.63m   2.4  21-09.00 
     13 Chris Perry                  Bridgewater              6.63m   0.4  21-09.00 
     15 Ryan Rei                     Rhode Island             6.57m   1.1  21-06.75 
     16 Patrick Greaney              Umass Lowell             6.46m   1.8  21-02.50 
     16 Chris Genco                  Bowdoin                  6.46m   1.6  21-02.50 
     18 Kristopher Horn              Umass Amhers             6.39m   1.3  20-11.75 
     19 Tyler Valalik                New Haven                6.30m   1.6  20-08.00 
     20 George Murray                New Haven                5.81m   2.7  19-00.75 
     -- Darion Sadri                 Bridgewater               FOUL                 
     -- Harley Lacroix               Connecticut               FOUL                 
     
    Event 6  Men Triple Jump
    ======================================================================================
     Meet Record: * 16.10m  1985        Duane Carlisle (52'10"), Boston University 
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
    ======================================================================================
      1 Jamie Ruginski               Southern Mai            15.12m   1.5  49-07.25  10   
      2 Jimm Guerrier                So. Conn. St            15.05m  +0.0  49-04.50   8   
      3 Chris Perry                  Bridgewater             14.85m   1.0  48-08.75   6   
      4 Craig Amado                  RIC                     14.78m   0.2  48-06.00   5    14.70
      5 Matthew Jeune                New Haven              J14.78m   0.3  48-06.00   4    14.21
      6 Gregory Hazell               Sacred Heart            14.69m   0.4  48-02.50   3   
      7 Arinze Okeke                 MIT                     14.42m   2.3  47-03.75   2   
      8 Abdul-Lateef Orulebaja       Rhode Island            14.36m  -0.4  47-01.50   1   
      9 Julian Hubbard               Maine                   14.21m   0.5  46-07.50 
     10 David Motley                 MIT                     14.08m  -0.2  46-02.50 
     11 Brian Greenberg              Bowdoin                 14.04m   1.0  46-00.75 
     12 William Ruschel              MIT                     14.01m   0.2  45-11.75 
     13 Jason Villanueva             MIT                     13.97m   1.1  45-10.00 
     14 Ryan Rei                     Rhode Island            13.82m  -0.7  45-04.25 
     15 Adam Malone                  Bryant                  13.74m   1.5  45-01.00 
     16 Jeffrey Jones                Bates                   13.37m  +0.0  43-10.50  12.38
     17 Deion Arneaud                Umass Amhers           J13.37m   1.0  43-10.50  13.20
     18 Dereck Stone                 Westfield St            13.09m   0.7  42-11.50 
     19 Kehma Johnson                Bryant                  13.06m   1.6  42-10.25 
     20 Aman Stuppard                Trinity                 12.64m   0.5  41-05.75 
     -- Dana Pagliuca                Umass Amhers              FOUL                 
     -- Nigel Riley                  Rhode Island              FOUL                 
     
    Event 7  Men High Jump
    =================================================================================
     Meet Record: * 2.19m  1982        Joseph Patrone (7'2.25"), Univ. of Rhode Isl
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Jacob Reilly                 Rhode Island             2.09m    6-10.25  10   
      2 Justin Sicari                Connecticut             J2.09m    6-10.25   7   
      2 Steven Vazquez               RIC                     J2.09m    6-10.25   7   
      4 Oluwatoni Onikeku            Umass Lowell            J2.09m    6-10.25   5   
      5 Matthew Jeune                New Haven                2.04m    6-08.25   4   
      6 Carl Joseph                  Umass Boston            J2.04m    6-08.25   3   
      7 Tylor Hart                   Umass Boston            J2.04m    6-08.25   2   
      8 Cory Dyer                    Southern Mai            J2.04m    6-08.25   0.50
      8 Jack Kahrs                   Rhode Island            J2.04m    6-08.25   0.50
     10 Demario Gray                 Connecticut              1.99m    6-06.25 
     11 Kristopher Horn              Umass Amhers            J1.99m    6-06.25 
     12 Dashawn Putman               Central Conn            J1.99m    6-06.25 
     13 Ben Sattiewhite              Fitchburg St             1.94m    6-04.25 
     14 Stefan Duvivier              Tufts                   J1.94m    6-04.25 
     14 Tyler Martin                 Maine                   J1.94m    6-04.25 
     16 John Cioffredi               Vermont                 J1.94m    6-04.25 
     16 Keelan McCoole               New Hampshir            J1.94m    6-04.25 
     16 Tobey Belton                 Connecticut             J1.94m    6-04.25 
     16 Jake Almquist                Connecticut             J1.94m    6-04.25 
     -- Elijah Mawejje               Worcester St                NH            
     -- Daniel Ross                  Worcester St                NH            
     -- Adam King                    Sacred Heart                NH            
     
    Event 8  Men Pole Vault
    =================================================================================
     Meet Record: * 5.23m  1982        MarkStrawderman/JamesonWhiting(17'2.25), Rho
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Nikolaos Farmakidis          Boston U.                5.15m   16-10.75  10   
      2 James Strawderman            Rhode Island            J5.15m   16-10.75   8   
      3 Sam Borecki                  Central Conn             4.85m   15-11.00   6   
      4 Craig Hunter                 Connecticut             J4.85m   15-11.00   5   
      5 David Frederick              WPI                      4.70m   15-05.00   4   
      6 Matt Navetta                 Coast Guard              4.55m   14-11.00   3   
      7 Nicholas Wall                Southern Mai            J4.55m   14-11.00   2   
      8 Giuseppe DeLucia             Sacred Heart            J4.55m   14-11.00   1   
      9 John Pangborn                Rhode Island            J4.55m   14-11.00 
     10 Hayes Watson                 Bryant                   4.40m   14-05.25 
     11 Zachary Delisle              Westfield St            J4.40m   14-05.25 
     12 Ron Helderman                Southern Mai             4.25m   13-11.25 
     13 John Chuma                   Umass Amhers            J4.25m   13-11.25 
     13 Anthony Innamorati           Stonehill               J4.25m   13-11.25 
     13 Marshall Wentworth           MIT                     J4.25m   13-11.25 
     13 Denis Daly                   Coast Guard             J4.25m   13-11.25 
     -- Cory Duggan                  Connecticut                 NH            
     -- Garrett Anderson             Bates                       NH            
     -- Timothy Murphy               Connecticut                 NH            
     -- William Thibault             Rhode Island                NH            
     -- Chandler Ives                Connecticut                 NH            
     
    Event 9  Men 100 Meter Dash
    ========================================================================
     Meet Record: * 10.38  2002        Kwesi Frimpong-Boateng, UMass Amherst       
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
    ========================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Darnell Cummings             Connecticut            * 10.38Q  0.8  1 
      2 Jashane Brown                American Int             10.73Q  1.8  2 
      3 Katakyie Ofori-Atta          Williams                 10.75Q  0.8  4  10.743
      4 Kalif Raymond                Holy Cross               10.75Q  1.1  5  10.745
      5 Tyler Oliveira               Rhode Island             10.77Q  4.7  3  10.765
      6 Jimm Guerrier                So. Conn. St             10.77q  1.1  5  10.765
      7 Brian Espinosa               Bridgewater              10.77q  1.1  5  10.770
      8 Romario Bailey               Vermont                  10.78q  0.8  1 
      9 Patrick Hayes                Connecticut              10.80   0.8  4 
     10 Darnell Butler               Assumption               10.83   1.8  2 
     11 DeAngelo Berry               Rhode Island             10.85   1.8  2 
     12 Richard Mulo                 Umass Lowell             10.86   4.7  3 
     13 Joseph Danner-Hicks          Bridgewater              10.91   4.7  3 
     14 Nigel Hill                   Rhode Island             10.92   1.8  2 
     15 LaDarius Drew                Wesleyan                 10.93   0.8  4 
     16 Dominic Nda                  Umass Boston             10.98   0.8  1 
     17 Warner Cooley                Sacred Heart             10.99   1.8  2 
     18 Kendall Walker               Central Conn             11.00   1.1  5 
     19 Mozai Nelson                 Maine                    11.01   4.7  3 
     20 Zach Miller                  Southern Mai             11.03   1.1  5 
     21 Colin Kraft                  Bates                    11.04   0.8  1 
     22 Orrin Parke                  So. Conn. St             11.06   0.8  1 
     23 Teague Grubel                Stonehill                11.09   1.8  2 
     24 Jacob Mercier                WPI                      11.16   4.7  3 
     25 Ryan Dionne                  Franklin Pie             11.17   0.8  4 
     26 Anthony Arcari               Merrimack                11.21   1.8  2  11.203
     27 Ken Toal                     Springfield              11.21   1.1  5  11.207
     28 Patrick Farnham              Umass Amhers             11.22   1.1  5 
     29 David Campbell               Central Conn             11.28   0.8  4 
     30 Austin Holliday              WPI                      11.50   0.8  4 
     31 Richard Lu                   MIT                      11.69   1.1  5 
     32 Ian Peuser                   Umass Lowell             12.51   4.7  3 
     33 Mamudu Dennis                Worcester St             12.57   0.8  1 
     -- Jared Barros                 Worcester St                FS   0.8  1 
     
    Event 9  Men 100 Meter Dash
    ============================================================================
     Meet Record: * 10.38  2002        Kwesi Frimpong-Boateng, UMass Amherst       
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
    ============================================================================
    Finals
      1 Darnell Cummings             Connecticut              10.46   0.5  10   
      2 Kalif Raymond                Holy Cross               10.71   0.5   8   
      3 Jashane Brown                American Int             10.77   0.5   6   
      4 Katakyie Ofori-Atta          Williams                 10.85   0.5   5    10.841
      5 Brian Espinosa               Bridgewater              10.85   0.5   4    10.848
      6 Jimm Guerrier                So. Conn. St             10.89   0.5   3   
      7 Tyler Oliveira               Rhode Island             10.92   0.5   2   
      8 Romario Bailey               Vermont                  11.11   0.5   1   
     
    Event 10  Men 200 Meter Dash
    ========================================================================
     Meet Record: * 20.68  2007        Ashhad Agyapong, Univ. of Rhode Island      
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
    ========================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Jashane Brown                American Int             21.56Q  0.7  1 
      2 Jimm Guerrier                So. Conn. St             21.73Q  1.7  3 
      3 Robert Hovanec               Connecticut              21.79Q  1.7  2 
      4 Jared Barros                 Worcester St             21.89Q  1.5  4 
      5 Tyler Oliveira               Rhode Island             21.85q  1.7  2 
      6 Nigel Hill                   Rhode Island             21.90q  1.7  2 
      7 Marlon Montague              Rhode Island             22.11q  1.7  3 
      8 Brandon Jarousky             Umass Dartmo             22.14q  1.7  2 
      9 Mozai Nelson                 Maine                    22.16   0.7  1 
     10 Darnell Butler               Assumption               22.17   1.7  3  22.167
     11 DeAngelo Berry               Rhode Island             22.17   1.5  4  22.169
     12 Teague Grubel                Stonehill                22.22   1.5  4 
     13 Zach Miller                  Southern Mai             22.27   0.7  1 
     14 Tre Albritten                MIT                      22.29   0.7  1 
     15 Joshua Beloff                Sacred Heart             22.33   1.5  4 
     16 Kendall Walker               Central Conn             22.35   1.7  3 
     17 Ben Hannon                   Coast Guard              22.41   1.5  4 
     18 Luke Velez                   So. Conn. St             22.42   1.5  4 
     19 Nick Jacques                 Franklin Pie             22.43   0.7  1 
     20 Taylor Jean-Gilles           Merrimack                22.45   0.7  1 
     21 Anthony Arcari               Merrimack                22.51   1.7  2 
     22 Jaleel Felton                Rhode Island             22.56   1.7  2 
     23 Youssef El Korchi            Umass Amhers             22.59   1.7  2 
     24 Terrence Gibson              Worcester St             22.63   1.5  4  22.622
     25 Colin Kraft                  Bates                    22.63   1.7  2  22.629
     26 Alex Nichols                 Middlebury               22.69   1.7  3 
     27 Steve Maffiolini             Bentley                  22.76   0.7  1 
     28 Garth Miriyoga               Umass Boston             22.86   1.5  4 
     29 Matthew Charles              RIC                      22.98   0.7  1 
     30 Bryson Hoover Hankerson      Tufts                    23.16   1.7  3 
     
    Event 10  Men 200 Meter Dash
    ============================================================================
     Meet Record: * 20.68  2007        Ashhad Agyapong, Univ. of Rhode Island      
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
    ============================================================================
    Finals
      1 Nigel Hill                   Rhode Island             21.48   1.4  10   
      2 Jashane Brown                American Int             21.52   1.4   8   
      3 Jimm Guerrier                So. Conn. St             21.72   1.4   6   
      4 Robert Hovanec               Connecticut              21.78   1.4   5   
      5 Tyler Oliveira               Rhode Island             21.99   1.4   4   
      6 Brandon Jarousky             Umass Dartmo             22.03   1.4   3   
      7 Jared Barros                 Worcester St             22.05   1.4   2   
      8 Marlon Montague              Rhode Island             22.72   1.4   1   
     
    Event 11  Men 400 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================
     Meet Record: * 46.19  1998        Trinity Gray, Brown University              
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Isaiah Penn                  New Hampshir             48.53Q  4 
      2 William Lee                  MIT                      48.76Q  1 
      3 Brian Sommers                Colby                    48.91Q  2 
      4 Jared Gray                   Rhode Island             49.30Q  3 
      5 Marlon Montague              Rhode Island             48.70q  4 
      6 Nicholas Nash                Boston Colle             49.03q  2 
      7 Liam Nicoll                  Bowdoin                  49.20q  1 
      8 Jaleel Felton                Rhode Island             49.25q  2 
      9 Zach Andrews                 Central Conn             49.47   3  49.464
     10 Warren Staver                WPI                      49.47   3  49.468
     11 Darren James                 Boston Colle             49.54   1 
     12 Nicholas Douglas             Bryant                   49.55   4 
     13 Aaeron Sykes                 Connecticut              49.57   4 
     14 Derek Barnes                 MIT                      49.61   4 
     15 Shnyden Pierre               American Int             49.76   3 
     16 Anderson Koenig              Vermont                  49.81   4 
     17 Sebastian Pierre             Sacred Heart             49.90   2 
     18 Steve Maffiolini             Bentley                  50.01   2 
     19 Marcus Duncan                Umass Lowell             50.06   3 
     20 Justin Patterson             Bryant                   50.17   1 
     21 Thomas Harter                New Hampshir             50.28   4 
     22 Patrick Griffin              Bates                    50.32   4 
     23 Joey Collins                 WPI                      50.40   1 
     24 Matthew Baldasare            Stonehill                50.47   3  50.464
     25 Eric Dietz                   Keene State              50.47   3  50.469
     26 Alex Kasemir                 Tufts                    50.53   1 
     27 Aaron Libman                 Rhode Island             50.90   2 
     28 Luke Velez                   So. Conn. St             51.25   1 
     29 Stephen Gannon               Worcester St             51.29   2 
     -- Francis Goins                Tufts                      DNF   1 
     
    Event 11  Men 400 Meter Dash
    =======================================================================
     Meet Record: * 46.19  1998        Trinity Gray, Brown University              
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Finals
      1 Brian Sommers                Colby                    48.23   10   
      2 William Lee                  MIT                      48.25    8   
      3 Isaiah Penn                  New Hampshir             48.27    6   
      4 Marlon Montague              Rhode Island             48.29    5   
      5 Nicholas Nash                Boston Colle             48.65    4   
      6 Jaleel Felton                Rhode Island             48.68    3   
      7 Jared Gray                   Rhode Island             48.77    2   
      8 Liam Nicoll                  Bowdoin                  49.45    1   
     
    Event 12  Men 800 Meter Run
    ==========================================================================
     Meet Record: * 1:48.10  1977        Mark Lech, Northeastern (yds) Univ.       
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 Mitchell Black               Tufts                  1:49.83   4  10   
      2 Dage Minors                  Franklin Pie           1:50.54   4   8   
      3 Ethan Homan                  Boston U.              1:50.67   4   6   
      4 Alexander McGrainer          Rhode Island           1:51.48   2   5   
      5 Josh Goehring                Bridgewater            1:51.50   2   4   
      6 Steven Souza                 New Hampshir           1:51.84   2   3   
      7 Trevor Guerrera              Sacred Heart           1:51.98   3   2   
      8 Patrick Coppinger            Vermont                1:52.03   2   1   
      9 Patrick Cooney               Stonehill              1:52.19   1 
     10 Nick Kirkpatrick             Stonehill              1:52.32   1 
     11 Andrew Beaudoin              Williams               1:52.47   1 
     12 Brian Nill                   So. Conn. St           1:52.50   1 
     13 Michael McNaughton           Umass Amhers           1:52.72   3 
     14 Steven Yannacone             Williams               1:52.80   3 
     15 Brent Harrison               Amherst                1:52.98   1 
     16 Kevin Serrao                 Middlebury             1:53.13   2 
     17 Alvaro Chavez                Connecticut            1:53.17   4 
     18 Malcolm Connor               Central Conn           1:53.18   3 
     19 Trevor Dutton                Holy Cross             1:53.30   3 
     20 Samuel Parker                MIT                    1:53.44   4 
     21 Danny Deluna                 Vermont                1:53.56   1 
     22 Lee Cattanach                Eastern Conn           1:53.57   4 
     23 Conor Donahue                Bowdoin                1:53.64   2 
     24 Zach Campo                   Rhode Island           1:53.84   3 
     25 Francisco Tejidor            Holy Cross             1:53.86   2 
     26 Evan Gray                    Boston Colle           1:54.75   3 
     27 Andre Rolim                  American Int           1:54.79   4 
     28 Lucas Keefer                 Holy Cross             1:55.41   4 
     29 Daniel Webb                  Southern Mai           1:55.96   3 
     30 Collin Reilly                So. Conn. St           1:56.05   1 
     31 Ryan Cooney                  Boston Colle           1:56.26   2 
     32 Gabriel McLarnan             Boston Colle           1:57.74   1 
     
    Event 13  Men 1500 Meter Run
    ==========================================================================
     Meet Record: * 3:41.46  1990        Bill Mullaney, Providence College         
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 Rich Peters                  Boston U.              3:45.13   3  10   
      2 Kevin Greene                 New Hampshir           3:46.30   3   8   
      3 Robert Allen                 Umass Lowell           3:48.14   3   6   
      4 Michael O'Donnell            Connecticut            3:49.53   3   5   
      5 Jeremy Antivo                American Int           3:49.88   2   4   
      6 Patrick Hubbell              Central Conn           3:50.33   2   3   
      7 Anthony Fierimonte           Assumption             3:50.87   2   2   
      8 John Prizzi                  New Hampshir           3:50.92   3   1   
      9 Dieter Gutbrod               So. Conn. St           3:50.97   2 
     10 Conor Cashin                 American Int           3:51.20   3 
     11 David Chelimo                Colby                  3:51.29   2 
     12 John Stansel                 Bates                  3:51.40   2 
     13 David Cotton                 Connecticut            3:51.48   2 
     14 Daniel Zawalich              Stonehill              3:52.15   1 
     15 Paul Hogan                   Umass Lowell           3:53.24   2 
     16 Kevin Connors                Amherst                3:53.37   1 
     17 Matti Groll                  Boston U.              3:53.79   3 
     18 Romey Sklar                  Amherst                3:54.07   1 
     19 Thomas O'Leary               Vermont                3:54.10   3 
     20 Cory Thomas                  Umass Amhers           3:54.17   1 
     21 Andrew Sukeforth             Bridgewater            3:54.71   3 
     22 Mitchell Byrne               American Int           3:56.19   1 
     23 Sebastian Matt               Middlebury             3:56.77   1 
     24 Antoine Gisore               Franklin Pie           4:00.57   1 
     25 Sam Klockenkemper            Middlebury             4:01.69   1 
     26 Collin Fedor                 Boston Colle           4:06.19   2 
     27 Zachary Nelson               Umass Lowell           4:06.31   1 
     28 Jacob Johns                  Maine                  4:09.64   2 
     29 Greg Turissini               Amherst                4:10.60   1 
     -- Kevin Thomas                 Boston U.                  DNF   3 
     -- James Bloom                  Rhode Island               DNF   1 
     
    Event 14  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
    ==========================================================================
     Meet Record: * 8:38.50  1979        Bruce Bickford, Northeastern University   
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 Luke O'Connor                Tufts                  9:11.96   2  10   
      2 Austin Trainor               Central Conn           9:12.05   2   8   
      3 Aaron Anderstrom             Vermont                9:14.14   2   6   
      4 Andrew Zayac                 WPI                    9:15.39   2   5   
      5 Jay McMahon                  Umass Amhers           9:15.44   2   4   
      6 Ben Freed                    MIT                    9:16.04   2   3   
      7 Colton Ham                   Franklin Pie           9:24.69   2   2   
      8 Levi Frye                    Maine                  9:27.57   2   1   
      9 Ty Enos                      Tufts                  9:33.08   1 
     10 Thomas Teachen               Umass Lowell           9:34.08   2 
     11 Siem Mehretu                 American Int           9:34.90   2 
     12 Jeff Seelaus                 Amherst                9:38.00   1 
     13 Ben Tonelli                  Bates                  9:40.00   1 
     14 Brendan Callahan             Central Conn           9:40.05   1 
     15 Marshall Pagano              Tufts                  9:42.00   2 
     16 Keith Steinbrecher           Merrimack              9:43.63   1 
     17 Evan Ferguson-Hull           Bates                  9:43.85   1 
     18 Kevin Hoose                  Bowdoin                9:46.85   2 
     19 Tate Knight                  Wesleyan               9:52.96   2 
     20 Stefan Sandreuter            Colby                  9:54.98   1 
     21 Dylan Crowley                Franklin Pie           9:55.70   1 
     22 Nick Adams                   Tufts                  9:56.36   1 
     23 Connor Foley                 Bridgewater            9:59.59   1 
     24 Russell Stevens              Bryant                10:15.55   1 
     
    Event 15  Men 5000 Meter Run
    ==========================================================================
     Meet Record: * 14:03.35  1978        John Treacy, Providence College          
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 Michael Biwott               American Int          14:18.51   2  10   
      2 Bijan Mazaheri               Williams              14:21.77   2   8   
      3 Evan Bieder                  Wesleyan              14:24.69   2   6   
      4 Sean Ferguson                Sacred Heart          14:26.99   2   5   
      5 Aldis Inde                   Williams              14:27.76   2   4   
      6 Colin Cotton                 Williams              14:35.49   2   3   
      7 Richard Lucas                Boston Colle          14:47.43   2   2   
      8 Peter Hale                   Williams              14:48.24   2   1   
      9 Dan Crowley                  Amherst               14:55.16   2 
     10 Taylor Titcomb               Wesleyan              14:56.64   1 
     11 Daniel Moverman              Boston Colle          14:57.08   1 
     12 Dan Moroney                  Vermont               14:57.27   2 
     13 Christopher Helminski        Hartford              14:57.54   1 
     14 Michael Creedon              Bates                 14:58.95   1 
     15 Tyler Hanson                 Boston Colle          14:59.19   2 
     16 Jeff Hale                    Colby                 14:59.69   2 
     17 Charlie Coffman              Colby                 15:02.13   1 
     18 Jarret Harrigan              Brandeis              15:06.36   1 
     19 Ben Bosworth                 Connecticut           15:06.69   2 
     20 Craig Nelson                 Amherst               15:07.89   2 
     21 Blake Fenwick                Bryant                15:10.69   1 
     22 Oliver Scofield              Vermont               15:13.94   2 
     23 Joseph Santo                 Stonehill             15:20.75   1 
     24 Ryan Hertzog                 Central Conn          15:22.71   1 
     25 Dylan Souder                 Vermont               15:22.95   2 
     26 Timothy Loehner              Sacred Heart          15:25.59   1 
     27 Michael Horowicz             Bates                 15:26.66   1 
     28 Brian McDavitt               Boston Colle          15:36.68   1 
     29 Charles Davis                Hartford              15:36.99   1 
     30 Michael Curley               Tufts                 15:49.33   2 
     31 Mark Rabasco                 Keene State           15:51.89   1 
     
    Event 16  Men 10000 Meter Run
    =======================================================================
     Meet Record: * 29:14.74  1995        Sam Wilbur, Dartmouth College            
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Mohamed Hussein              Amherst               30:43.89   10   
      2 Tim Nichols                  Tufts                 30:55.23    8   
      3 Bryan Wilcox                 Stonehill             30:58.99    6   
      4 Daniel Siegel                Williams              31:19.11    5   
      5 Noah Williams                Williams              31:22.37    4   
      6 James Newhouse               Boston Colle          31:23.39    3   
      7 Fletcher Hazlehurst          Vermont               31:27.19    2   
      8 Ben Decker                   Williams              31:29.97    1   
      9 Raymond Meijer               Amherst               31:35.26  
     10 Nicholas Denari              Boston Colle          31:36.13  
     11 Colin McCrory                Tufts                 31:47.75  
     12 Greg Hardy                   Tufts                 31:53.14  
     13 Phil Harris                  Merrimack             32:00.79  
     14 Keith Conway                 Wesleyan              32:04.16  
     15 Alex Norstrom                Central Conn          32:07.26  
     16 BJ Smith                     Franklin Pie          32:14.08  
     17 Avery Wentworth              Bowdoin               32:18.58  
     18 Mac Segura-Cook              Bentley               32:23.89  
     19 Will Hopkins                 Vermont               32:26.97  
     20 Ryan Cadorette               Bentley               32:43.46  
     21 Erik Alatalo                 Bentley               33:07.26  
     22 Sherif Ali                   Merrimack             33:15.90  
     23 Kevin Sullivan               Boston Colle          33:17.66  
     24 Andrew Handfield             Sacred Heart          33:18.65  
     25 Scott Bushey                 Springfield           33:27.06  
     26 Mark Waller                  Bridgewater           33:52.17  
     27 Tyler Tanasi                 Sacred Heart          34:45.83  
     -- Colin Sauter                 Central Conn               DNF  
     -- Nicholas Guarnaccia          Tufts                      DNF  
     
    Event 17  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
    ========================================================================
     Meet Record: * 13.87  1998        Peter Coghlan, Yale University              
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
    ========================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Terrence Gibson              Worcester St             14.27Q  1.7  4 
      2 Yakabu Ibrahim               So. Conn. St             14.44Q  2.5  1 
      3 Conor Murtagh                Bridgewater              14.55Q  1.6  2 
      4 Jordan Watkins               Central Conn             14.60Q  3.2  3 
      5 Stephon Henry                Connecticut              14.61q  1.7  4 
      6 Randall Wall                 Connecticut              14.66q  1.6  2 
      7 Cameron Mitchell             Umass Lowell             14.78q  2.5  1 
      8 John Stallworth              Rhode Island             14.83q  1.6  2 
      9 Devaun Bovell                Boston Colle             14.98   1.7  4  14.974
     10 Ryan Maney                   New Hampshir             14.98   2.5  1  14.980
     11 Gregory Hazell               Sacred Heart             15.03   1.7  4 
     12 Zachary Grube                Umass Amhers             15.15   1.6  2  15.142
     13 Sheldon Allen                Southern Mai             15.15   1.7  4  15.146
     14 D'Mahl McFadden              New Hampshir             15.28   3.2  3 
     15 Deion Raper                  Bryant                   15.38   1.7  4 
     16 Cory Cataldo                 Franklin Pie             15.41   3.2  3 
     17 Laye Samoura                 Williams                 15.45   3.2  3 
     18 Alex Charles                 Vermont                  15.48   1.6  2 
     19 Thomas Ford                  Sacred Heart             15.50   1.7  4 
     20 Geoffrey Bocobo              Trinity                  15.62   2.5  1 
     21 Phillip Saint Juste          Fitchburg St             15.88   3.2  3 
     22 Nick Blelloch                Middlebury               16.03   1.6  2 
     23 Henry Zhou                   Tufts                    16.04   2.5  1 
     24 Abdul-Lateef Orulebaja       Rhode Island             16.39   1.7  4 
     25 Landon Summers               Colby                    17.01   1.6  2 
     -- Adam Bonfilio                Umass Amhers               DNF   2.5  1 
     -- Benjamin Sharma              Wheaton (Mas               DNF   2.5  1 
     
    Event 17  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
    ============================================================================
     Meet Record: * 13.87  1998        Peter Coghlan, Yale University              
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
    ============================================================================
    Finals
      1 Terrence Gibson              Worcester St             14.23   2.5  10   
      2 Yakabu Ibrahim               So. Conn. St             14.30   2.5   8   
      3 Stephon Henry                Connecticut              14.34   2.5   6   
      4 Conor Murtagh                Bridgewater              14.35   2.5   5   
      5 Randall Wall                 Connecticut              14.47   2.5   4   
      6 John Stallworth              Rhode Island             14.78   2.5   3   
      7 Cameron Mitchell             Umass Lowell             15.07   2.5   2   
      8 Jordan Watkins               Central Conn             15.16   2.5   1   
     
    Event 18  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
    ===================================================================
     Meet Record: * 50.66  1982        Bob Danville, Boston University             
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Cameron Mitchell             Umass Lowell             53.47Q  2 
      2 James Lowe                   Connecticut              54.02Q  4 
      3 Jarell Forbes                RIC                      54.04Q  3 
      4 Horatio Pinnock              American Int             54.18Q  1 
      5 Nolan Raimo                  Williams                 54.38Q  5 
      6 Luca Cacopardo               MIT                      53.78q  2 
      7 Ryan Budd                    Central Conn             54.29q  4 
      8 Jacob Texeira                Umass Dartmo             54.38q  2 
      9 John Stallworth              Rhode Island             54.55   5 
     10 Peter Farlow                 Umass Amhers             54.57   1 
     11 Richard Kirby                Umass Lowell             54.67   5 
     12 Jeremy Collins               Southern Mai             54.73   3 
     13 Peter Katsarakes             Northeastern             54.80   3 
     14 Ryan Dennis                  WPI                      54.95   2 
     15 Stephon Henry                Connecticut              55.18   5 
     16 William Ward                 Holy Cross               55.63   3 
     17 Michael Lucas                Maine                    55.87   3 
     18 Nigel Walker                 Connecticut              55.92   1 
     19 Kevin Sawyer                 Bridgewater              56.09   4 
     20 Jamie Sandel                 Amherst                  56.13   5 
     21 Tyler Mulcahy                New Hampshir             56.16   1 
     22 Geoffrey Bocobo              Trinity                  56.22   2 
     23 Cory Cataldo                 Franklin Pie             56.22   3 
     24 Robert Smith                 Stonehill                56.49   1 
     25 Anthony Pavlich              Northeastern             56.49   2 
     26 Zachary Grube                Umass Amhers             56.59   3 
     27 Jared Delane                 Connecticut              56.68   2 
     28 Tyler Farrell                Middlebury               56.84   4 
     29 Henry Zhou                   Tufts                    57.01   1 
     30 Ethan Chapman                So. Conn. St             57.87   4 
     31 Andrew McFarland             New Hampshir             58.31   4 
     32 Nicholas Usoff               Tufts                    59.04   5 
     -- Andrew DiMaiti               Tufts                      DNF   4 
     
    Event 18  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
    =======================================================================
     Meet Record: * 50.66  1982        Bob Danville, Boston University             
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Finals
      1 Jarell Forbes                RIC                      53.62   10   
      2 Nolan Raimo                  Williams                 53.72    8   
      3 Luca Cacopardo               MIT                      54.37    6   
      4 Horatio Pinnock              American Int             54.40    5   
      5 Jacob Texeira                Umass Dartmo             54.96    4   
      6 Ryan Budd                    Central Conn             54.98    3   
      7 James Lowe                   Connecticut              55.40    2   
      8 Cameron Mitchell             Umass Lowell             58.63    1   
     
    Event 19  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
    ==========================================================================
     Meet Record: * 40.56  1985        , Northeastern University                   
        School                                               Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 Connecticut  'A'                                      40.86   3  10   
         1) Trentan Beram                   2) Chinedu Amonu                  
         3) Darnell Cummings                4) Patrick Hayes                  
      2 Rhode Island  'A'                                     41.27   3   8   
         1) DeAngelo Berry                  2) Tyler Oliveira                 
         3) Nigel Hill                      4) Mike DiMambro                  
      3 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                    42.02   3   6   
         1) Orrin Parke                     2) Jimm Guerrier                  
         3) Luke Velez                      4) Justin Sherrick                
      4 Central Connecticut  'A'                              42.29   2   5   
         1) David Campbell                  2) Kendall Walker                 
         3) Zach Andrews                    4) Tyler Latham                   
      5 Assumption  'A'                                       42.31   2   4   
         1) Kevon Lumsden                   2) Kyler Huffert                  
         3) Darius Daniels                  4) Darnell Butler                 
      6 Umass Boston  'A'                                     42.47   2   3   
         1) Kelly Desane                    2) Dominic Nda                    
         3) Fritz Gustave                   4) Garth Miriyoga                 
      7 Holy Cross  'A'                                       42.63   2   2   
         1) Kalif Raymond                   2) Dominic Abacherli              
         3) Michael Techiera                4) Vuong Tran                     
      8 Umass Amherst  'A'                                    43.04   2   1    43.031
         1) Corey Adelson                   2) Youssef El Korchi              
         3) Peter Farlow                    4) Patrick Farnham                
      9 Vermont  'A'                                          43.04   2  43.037
         1) Kyle Chu                        2) Mallory Duncan                 
         3) Anderson Koenig                 4) Romario Bailey                 
     10 Franklin Pierce  'A'                                  43.20   1 
         1) Kevin Sadoski                   2) Cory Cataldo                   
         3) Nick Jacques                    4) Ryan Dionne                    
     11 Boston College  'A'                                   43.25   1 
         1) Daniel Ashenden                 2) Darren James                   
         3) Neil Thakker                    4) Brendan Bonadio                
     12 Wpi  'A'                                              43.28   2 
         1) Brian D'Amore                   2) Austin Holliday                
         3) Jacob Mercier                   4) Hugh Whelan                    
     13 New Hampshire  'A'                                    43.55   1 
         1) D'Mahl McFadden                 2) Andrew McFarland               
         3) Ryan Maney                      4) Dylan Pelletier                
     14 Merrimack  'A'                                        43.60   1 
         1) Taylor Jean-Gilles              2) John Braga                     
         3) Zac Lyons                       4) Anthony Arcari                 
     15 Stonehill  'A'                                        44.00   1 
         1) Patrick Ahern                   2) Robert Smith                   
         3) Matthew Baldasare               4) Teague Grubel                  
     16 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                                  45.48   1 
         1) Nicholas Balow                  2) Sam Miklovich                  
         3) Brendan Sullivan                4) Benjamin Sharma                
     -- Worcester State  'A'                                    DNF   2 
         1) Mamudu Dennis                   2) Terrence Gibson                
         3) Stephen Gannon                  4) Jared Barros                   
     
    Event 20  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
    ==========================================================================
     Meet Record: * 3:08.89  1998        , Univ. of New Haven                      
        School                                               Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 Southern Maine  'A'                                 3:14.11   4  10   
         1) Zach Miller                     2) Kevin Desmond                  
         3) Jeremy Collins                  4) Daniel Webb                    
      2 Rhode Island  'A'                                   3:14.80   4   8   
         1) Jaleel Felton                   2) John Stallworth                
         3) Jared Gray                      4) Marlon Montague                
      3 Tufts  'A'                                          3:15.22   4   6   
         1) Andrew DiMaiti                  2) Francis Goins                  
         3) Alex Kasemir                    4) Mitchell Black                 
      4 Mit  'A'                                            3:15.37   4   5   
         1) Michael Kaba                    2) Derek Barnes                   
         3) Danny Newman                    4) William Lee                    
      5 Connecticut  'A'                                    3:17.49   2   4   
         1) Chinedu Amonu                   2) Trentan Beram                  
         3) James Lowe                      4) Robert Hovanec                 
      6 Central Connecticut  'A'                            3:18.02   4   3   
         1) Zach Andrews                    2) Chris Savvidou                 
         3) Malcolm Connor                  4) Ryan Budd                      
      7 Wpi  'A'                                            3:18.30   4   2   
         1) Joey Collins                    2) Ryan Dennis                    
         3) Paul-Henry Schoenhagen          4) Warren Staver                  
      8 Stonehill  'A'                                      3:19.02   2   1   
         1) Matthew Baldasare               2) Robert Smith                   
         3) Josh Hubbell                    4) Teague Grubel                  
      9 Franklin Pierce  'A'                                3:19.62   3 
         1) Cory Cataldo                    2) Joshua Ercolini                
         3) Nick Jacques                    4) Matthew Carpenter              
     10 Westfield State  'A'                                3:19.73   3 
         1) Michael Stender                 2) John Tomlin                    
         3) Matthew Moussamih               4) Kyle Sullivan                  
     11 Colby  'A'                                          3:19.97   3 
         1) Brett Sahlberg                  2) Pedro Caballero                
         3) Will Hayes                      4) Brian Sommers                  
     12 Coast Guard  'A'                                    3:20.04   3 
         1) Ben Hannon                      2) James Dawkins                  
         3) Kelcey Smith                    4) Joe Kelly                      
     13 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                3:20.32   3 
         1) Carlton Williamson              2) Josh Goehring                  
         3) Michael Kotleski                4) Kevin Sawyer                   
     14 Boston College  'A'                                 3:20.69   4 
         1) Daniel Ashenden                 2) Nicholas Nash                  
         3) Gabriel McLarnan                4) Darren James                   
     15 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   3:20.76   3 
         1) Brenden Twumasi-Ankrah          2) Sebastian Pierre               
         3) Ralph Gangi                     4) Trevor Guerrera                
     16 Bryant  'A'                                         3:20.77   3 
         1) Nicholas Douglas                2) Justin Patterson               
         3) Antonio Siracusa                4) Deion Raper                    
     17 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  3:20.96   2 
         1) Nicholas Ingham                 2) Peter Farlow                   
         3) Patrick Farnham                 4) Adam Bonfilio                  
     18 Worcester State  'A'                                3:21.19   2 
         1) Jared Barros                    2) Angel Martinez                 
         3) Stephen Gannon                  4) Marc George                    
     19 Holy Cross  'A'                                     3:23.42   3 
         1) Dominic Abacherli               2) Nicholas Boire                 
         3) James Donohue                   4) William Ward                   
     20 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              3:25.88   1 
         1) John Boisette                   2) Dylan Kruppa                   
         3) Lawrence McGill                 4) Lawrence Peterson              
     21 Keene State  'A'                                    3:26.15   2 
         1) Eric Dietz                      2) Quentin Bazarnicki             
         3) Devin Sanford                   4) James Stergis-Cox              
     22 New Hampshire  'A'                                  3:26.37   4 
         1) Joseph Poggi                    2) Thomas Harter                  
         3) Ross Hardy                      4) Steven Souza                   
     23 Merrimack  'A'                                      3:26.68   1 
         1) Cameron Ricci                   2) Alec Deveau                    
         3) Tommy Drover                    4) Joe Caruso                     
     24 Trinity  'A'                                        3:27.22   1 
         1) Geoffrey Bocobo                 2) Kelsey Baradzi                 
         3) Michael Fries                   4) Kyle Larsson                   
     25 Vermont  'A'                                        3:27.44   2 
         1) Nick Deluna                     2) Dave Connors                   
         3) Phil Vernimb                    4) Anderson Koenig                
     26 New Haven  'A'                                      3:27.92   2 
         1) Christopher Dannenhoffer        2) Chad Messam                    
         3) Nazim Roberts-Smith             4) Devin Rose                     
     -- So. Conn. St.  'A'                                       DQ   2  interference
         1) Jamal Barrett                   2) Jimm Guerrier                  
         3) Orrin Parke                     4) Luke Velez                     
     
    Event 21  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
    ==========================================================================
     Meet Record: * 7:30.45  2013        , Bates College                           
        School                                               Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 New Hampshire  'A'                                  7:26.63*  2  10   
         1) Kevin Greene                    2) Drew Piazza                    
         3) Christopher Poggi               4) Steven Souza                   
      2 Stonehill  'A'                                      7:33.66   2   8   
         1) Patrick Cooney                  2) Duncan Burleigh                
         3) Daniel Zawalich                 4) Nick Kirkpatrick               
      3 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  7:36.41   2   6   
         1) Andrew Burke                    2) Alex Finestone                 
         3) Michael McNaughton              4) Russell Wells                  
      4 Vermont  'A'                                        7:38.22   2   5   
         1) Maurie Clark                    2) Thomas O'Leary                 
         3) Danny Deluna                    4) Patrick Coppinger              
      5 Boston U.  'A'                                      7:39.83   1   4   
         1) Ethan Homan                     2) Rich Peters                    
         3) Matti Groll                     4) Ben Ravetz                     
      6 Bates  'A'                                          7:40.00   2   3   
         1) Patrick Griffin                 2) Jack Kiely                     
         3) Mark McCauley                   4) John Stansel                   
      7 Bentley  'A'                                        7:40.73   2   2   
         1) Tim Bolick                      2) Christian Connolly             
         3) Nick Skarin                     4) Nik Haas                       
      8 Boston College  'A'                                 7:42.81   2   1   
         1) Patrick Daly                    2) Tom Hennessy                   
         3) Collin Fedor                    4) Evan Gray                      
      9 Connecticut  'A'                                    7:44.00   2 
         1) David Cotton                    2) Nicholas Bertoline             
         3) Michael O'Donnell               4) Nicholas O'Leary               
     10 Wpi  'A'                                            7:45.11   1 
         1) Lucas Roy                       2) Ryan Moran                     
         3) Austin Scott                    4) Thomas Kostelak                
     11 Colby  'A'                                          7:46.28   1 
         1) David Chelimo                   2) Griffin Gagnon                 
         3) Andrew Martinez                 4) Noel Feeney                    
     12 Umass Lowell  'A'                                   7:46.93   1 
         1) Daniel Schmith                  2) Kevin Powers                   
         3) Michael Kalenoski               4) Zachary Nelson                 
     13 Merrimack  'A'                                      7:47.41   1 
         1) Luis Cruz                       2) Christian Gentile              
         3) Connor Murphy                   4) Sherif Ali                     
     14 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  7:50.55   2 
         1) Collin Reilly                   2) Dean Bhatt                     
         3) Dieter Gutbrod                  4) Brian Nill                     
     15 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   7:51.75   1 
         1) Michael Giambrone               2) Trevor Guerrera                
         3) Bryan Reilly                    4) Sean Ferguson                  
     16 Coast Guard  'A'                                    7:53.20   2 
         1) Brett Foster                    2) Ryan Hub                       
         3) Caleb Teachout                  4) Gilliam Hill                   
     17 Amherst  'A'                                        7:55.03   2 
         1) Romey Sklar                     2) Greg Turissini                 
         3) Kevin Connors                   4) Brent Harrison                 
     18 Westfield State  'A'                                7:55.08   1 
         1) Tevin Cintron                   2) Steven Connolly                
         3) Kenneth Parece                  4) Michael Skelly                 
     19 Bryant  'A'                                         7:57.24   1 
         1) Francis Foley                   2) Alexander Evans                
         3) Richard Landry                  4) Ryan Poholek                   
     20 Franklin Pierce  'A'                                8:02.09   1 
         1) Matthew Carpenter               2) Makopa Rugabirwa               
         3) Martin Gradijan                 4) Jon Holmes                     
     21 Hartford  'A'                                       8:02.20   1 
         1) Evan Jaworski                   2) Jonathan Choiniere             
         3) Lawrence Yancey                 4) Kyle Hamel                     
     22 Worcester State  'A'                                8:05.22   1 
         1) Patrick Scheeler                2) Marquis Johnson                
         3) Devin Luce                      4) Adam Pepin                     
     23 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                  8:09.48   1 
         1) James Quinlan                   2) Jake Hastings                  
         3) Richard Ethier                  4) Chauncey Beatty                
     -- Williams  'A'                                           DNF   1 
         1) Samuel Burrington               2) Justin LeAndre                 
         3) Luke Hinz                       4) Kyle Kistinger                 
     
    Event 22  Men Decathlon
    =======================================================================
     Meet Record: *  7178  2014        Nick Lebron, Southern Connecticut           
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Vinny Biunno                 Franklin Pie              6684   10   
      2 John Braga                   Merrimack                 6681    8   
      3 Daniel Johnson               New Hampshir              6326    6   
      4 Connor Coleman               So. Conn. St              6164    5   
      5 Christian DeSanctis          So. Conn. St              5689    4   
      6 Alex Karys                   Tufts                     5634    3   
      7 Andrew Brenner               Bowdoin                   5170    2   
      8 Alex Bonitto                 Franklin Pie              4882    1   
      9 Thomas Wang                  Tufts                     4654  
     
    Event 22  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
    ===============================================================================
      1 Vinny Biunno                 Franklin Pie             11.12   2.2  1    834
      2 John Braga                   Merrimack                11.32   2.2  1    791
      3 Andrew Brenner               Bowdoin                  11.43   2.2  1    767
      4 Daniel Johnson               New Hampshir             11.55   2.2  1    742
      5 Thomas Wang                  Tufts                    11.78   2.9  2    695
      6 Christian DeSanctis          So. Conn. St             11.79   2.9  2    693
      7 Alex Karys                   Tufts                    12.02   2.9  2    647
      8 Connor Coleman               So. Conn. St             12.05   2.2  1    641
      9 Alex Bonitto                 Franklin Pie             12.11   2.9  2    629
     
    Event 22  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
    ======================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
    ======================================================================================
      1 Vinny Biunno                 Franklin Pie             6.86m   1.7  22-06.25    781
      2 John Braga                   Merrimack                6.83m   0.5  22-05.00    774
      3 Daniel Johnson               New Hampshir             6.23m   1.6  20-05.25    637
      3 Andrew Brenner               Bowdoin                  6.23m   1.7  20-05.25    637
      5 Christian DeSanctis          So. Conn. St             6.21m   2.4  20-04.50    632
      6 Thomas Wang                  Tufts                    6.04m   2.3  19-09.75    595
      7 Alex Karys                   Tufts                    5.83m   0.8  19-01.50    550
      8 Connor Coleman               So. Conn. St             5.81m   0.6  19-00.75    546
      9 Alex Bonitto                 Franklin Pie             5.38m   1.0  17-08.00    457
     
    Event 22  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Daniel Johnson               New Hampshir            12.45m   40-10.25    634
      2 Connor Coleman               So. Conn. St            11.70m   38-04.75    588
      3 Alex Karys                   Tufts                   11.13m   36-06.25    554
      4 John Braga                   Merrimack               10.44m   34-03.00    512
      5 Christian DeSanctis          So. Conn. St             9.97m   32-08.50    484
      6 Alex Bonitto                 Franklin Pie             9.76m   32-00.25    471
      7 Vinny Biunno                 Franklin Pie             9.44m   30-11.75    452
      8 Andrew Brenner               Bowdoin                  8.93m   29-03.75    422
      9 Thomas Wang                  Tufts                    8.01m   26-03.50    367
     
    Event 22  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Vinny Biunno                 Franklin Pie             2.02m    6-07.50    822
      2 John Braga                   Merrimack                1.90m    6-02.75    714
      3 Thomas Wang                  Tufts                    1.81m    5-11.25    636
      4 Alex Karys                   Tufts                    1.75m    5-08.75    585
      5 Connor Coleman               So. Conn. St             1.72m    5-07.75    560
      6 Daniel Johnson               New Hampshir             1.69m    5-06.50    536
      7 Christian DeSanctis          So. Conn. St             1.66m    5-05.25    512
      8 Andrew Brenner               Bowdoin                  1.54m    5-00.50    419
      9 Alex Bonitto                 Franklin Pie             1.48m    4-10.25    374
     
    Event 22  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 John Braga                   Merrimack                50.39   1    797
      2 Vinny Biunno                 Franklin Pie             50.66   1    784
      3 Christian DeSanctis          So. Conn. St             52.02   1    724
      4 Daniel Johnson               New Hampshir             52.05   1    723
      5 Alex Bonitto                 Franklin Pie             52.44   2    706
      6 Alex Karys                   Tufts                    53.41   2    664
      7 Andrew Brenner               Bowdoin                  53.85   2    646
      8 Connor Coleman               So. Conn. St             55.49   1    579
      9 Thomas Wang                  Tufts                    58.12   2    479
     
    Event 22  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
    ===============================================================================
      1 Vinny Biunno                 Franklin Pie             14.94   4.5  1    857
      2 Connor Coleman               So. Conn. St             15.58   4.5  1    781
      3 Daniel Johnson               New Hampshir             15.59   4.5  1    780
      4 John Braga                   Merrimack                15.98   3.3  2    735
      5 Andrew Brenner               Bowdoin                  16.22   3.3  2    708
      6 Thomas Wang                  Tufts                    16.70   3.3  2    656
      7 Christian DeSanctis          So. Conn. St             17.53   1.1  3    570
      8 Alex Karys                   Tufts                    18.52   1.1  3    475
      9 Alex Bonitto                 Franklin Pie             20.02   1.1  3    348
     
    Event 22  Decathlon: #7 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 John Braga                   Merrimack                4.15m   13-07.25    659
      1 Connor Coleman               So. Conn. St             4.15m   13-07.25    659
      3 Vinny Biunno                 Franklin Pie             4.05m   13-03.50    631
      4 Daniel Johnson               New Hampshir             3.85m   12-07.50    576
      5 Christian DeSanctis          So. Conn. St             3.75m   12-03.50    549
      5 Alex Karys                   Tufts                    3.75m   12-03.50    549
      7 Alex Bonitto                 Franklin Pie             2.95m    9-08.00    345
      8 Thomas Wang                  Tufts                    2.85m    9-04.25    321
      9 Andrew Brenner               Bowdoin                  2.55m    8-04.25    253
     
    Event 22  Decathlon: #8 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Connor Coleman               So. Conn. St            37.52m     123-01    614
      2 Daniel Johnson               New Hampshir            36.38m     119-04    591
      3 Alex Bonitto                 Franklin Pie            32.57m     106-10    515
      4 John Braga                   Merrimack               29.07m      95-04    446
      5 Alex Karys                   Tufts                   28.45m      93-04    434
      6 Andrew Brenner               Bowdoin                 27.53m      90-04    416
      7 Vinny Biunno                 Franklin Pie            25.54m      83-09    378
      8 Christian DeSanctis          So. Conn. St            20.91m      68-07    289
      9 Thomas Wang                  Tufts                   19.78m      64-11    268
     
    Event 22  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Connor Coleman               So. Conn. St            53.39m     175-02    639
      2 Christian DeSanctis          So. Conn. St            47.62m     156-03    553
      3 John Braga                   Merrimack               46.13m     151-04    532
      4 Daniel Johnson               New Hampshir            45.24m     148-05    518
      5 Vinny Biunno                 Franklin Pie            43.25m     141-11    489
      6 Alex Karys                   Tufts                   39.06m     128-02    429
      7 Andrew Brenner               Bowdoin                 38.45m     126-02    420
      8 Alex Bonitto                 Franklin Pie            27.12m      89-00    259
      9 Thomas Wang                  Tufts                   25.64m      84-01    238
     
    Event 22  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
    =======================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Alex Bonitto                 Franklin Pie           4:24.96     778
      2 Alex Karys                   Tufts                  4:29.68     747
      3 John Braga                   Merrimack              4:33.56     721
      4 Christian DeSanctis          So. Conn. St           4:39.54     683
      5 Vinny Biunno                 Franklin Pie           4:43.93     656
      6 Daniel Johnson               New Hampshir           4:54.90     589
      7 Connor Coleman               So. Conn. St           5:00.53     557
      8 Andrew Brenner               Bowdoin                5:13.88     482
      9 Thomas Wang                  Tufts                  5:30.04     399
     
    Event 31  Women Shot Put
    =================================================================================
     Meet Record: * 15.94m  1981        Sandy Burke (52'3.75"), Northeastern       
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Kolbi Smith                  Sacred Heart            15.82m   51-11.00  10   
      2 Destiney Coward              So. Conn. St            13.39m   43-11.25   8   
      3 Isabella Stuopis             MIT                     13.31m   43-08.00   6   
      4 Celeste Pipia                Umass Lowell            13.20m   43-03.75   5   
      5 Gwendelyn Sawyer             Assumption              13.03m   42-09.00   4   
      6 Naloti Palma-Kaluma          Westfield St            12.95m   42-06.00   3   
      7 Ashley Belanger              Southern Mai            12.92m   42-04.75   2   
      8 Margaret Riseborough         Umass Amhers            12.88m   42-03.25   1   
      9 Sabrina Sodders              Southern Mai            12.43m   40-09.50 
     10 Michaela Smith               Rhode Island            12.27m   40-03.25 
     11 Hanna Carson                 Worcester St            12.10m   39-08.50 
     12 Gaelin Farrell               Stonehill               12.04m   39-06.00 
     13 Brynnan Farrington           Bentley                 11.83m   38-09.75 
     14 Abigail Kaplan               New Hampshir            11.75m   38-06.75 
     15 Nathalie Irmer               Umass Amhers            11.62m   38-01.50 
     16 Katja Neves                  Rhode Island            11.53m   37-10.00 
     17 Sam Carson                   Umass Lowell            11.44m   37-06.50 
     18 Imani Parks                  American Int            11.35m   37-03.00 
     19 Kristina Klemenz             Sacred Heart            11.34m   37-02.50 
     20 Bailey Conner                Tufts                   11.31m   37-01.25 
     21 Alexa Fearing                Umass Amhers            11.30m   37-01.00 
     22 Cassandra Kobelski           Holy Cross              11.17m   36-07.75 
     23 Elizabeth Provost            Holy Cross              11.12m   36-05.75 
     
    Event 32  Women Discus Throw
    =================================================================================
     Meet Record: * 49.45m  2002        Amy Paskosewich (162'3"), Univ. of Connecti
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Ashley Donohoe               Maine                   42.22m     138-06  10   
      2 Naloti Palma-Kaluma          Westfield St            41.63m     136-07   8   
      3 Katja Neves                  Rhode Island            41.59m     136-05   6   
      4 Trisha Pierson               Stonehill               41.36m     135-08   5   
      5 Emily Wernig                 New Hampshir            39.86m     130-09   4   
      6 Elizabeth Tevnan             Sacred Heart            39.18m     128-06   3   
      7 Sydney Kurtic                Vermont                 38.91m     127-08   2   
      8 Jackie Vahey                 MIT                     38.87m     127-06   1   
      9 Ariela Slutsky               MIT                     38.41m     126-00 
     10 Kolbi Smith                  Sacred Heart            38.03m     124-09 
     11 Alexia Troise                Coast Guard             37.53m     123-01 
     12 Kelsey Leigher               WPI                     37.43m     122-10 
     13 Breanna Joachim              Wheaton (Mas            36.88m     121-00 
     14 Michaela Smith               Rhode Island            36.82m     120-10 
     15 Gabriella Nutile             Sacred Heart            35.77m     117-04 
     16 Nadine Hyde                  Franklin Pie            35.65m     116-11 
     17 Julia Cassidy                Sacred Heart            35.48m     116-05 
     18 Nathalie Irmer               Umass Amhers            33.70m     110-07 
     19 Fallyn Boich                 Boston Colle            33.54m     110-00 
     20 Sara Wagner                  Umass Amhers            33.06m     108-05 
     21 Cassandra Kobelski           Holy Cross              31.83m     104-05 
     -- Gabrielle Troise             Coast Guard               FOUL            
     
    Event 33  Women Hammer Throw
    =================================================================================
     Meet Record: * 62.13m  2000        Bethany Hart (203'10"), Univ. of Connecticu
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Robyn McFetters              Maine                   57.30m     188-00  10   
      2 Mareena DiMilia              Sacred Heart            53.34m     175-00   8   
      3 Ashley Wheeler               MIT                     52.98m     173-10   6   
      4 Elizabeth Bashir             So. Conn. St            52.26m     171-05   5   
      5 Kolbi Smith                  Sacred Heart            51.99m     170-07   4   
      6 Destiney Coward              So. Conn. St            51.55m     169-01   3   
      7 Destinee Barrett             RIC                     49.69m     163-00   2   
      8 Ellen Liverpool              MIT                     49.68m     163-00   1   
      9 Aysha Moreino                Rhode Island            47.33m     155-03 
     10 Grace Janes                  Rhode Island            47.22m     154-11 
     11 Gabrielle Troise             Coast Guard             46.77m     153-05 
     12 Carly Markos                 Springfield             45.03m     147-09 
     13 Jackie Vahey                 MIT                     44.60m     146-04 
     14 Jonee Harrison               Bryant                  44.12m     144-09 
     15 Kathryn Heacox               So. Conn. St            44.10m     144-08 
     16 Maggie Dufault               Rhode Island            42.03m     137-11 
     17 Julie Kerber                 American Int            41.96m     137-08 
     18 Michaela Garrett             Colby                   41.52m     136-03 
     19 Lily Talesnick               Trinity                 41.05m     134-08 
     20 Morgan Steele                Fitchburg St            40.79m     133-10 
     21 Colby Gail                   Bates                   40.11m     131-07 
     22 Nadine Hyde                  Franklin Pie            39.44m     129-05 
     -- Julianna Miller              Westfield St              FOUL            
     -- Sara Wagner                  Umass Amhers              FOUL            
     
    Event 34  Women Javelin Throw
    =================================================================================
     Meet Record: * 50.92m  1983        Karolyn Welsh (167'1"), Springfield College
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Fallyn Boich                 Boston Colle            43.37m     142-03  10   
      2 Emma Robinson                Umass Amhers            42.59m     139-09   8   
      3 Tilly Taylor                 MIT                     41.30m     135-06   6   
      4 Megan Perrin                 Assumption              40.95m     134-04   5   
      5 Sima Suon                    Umass Lowell            40.93m     134-03   4   
      6 Samantha Otten               Umass Lowell            40.51m     132-11   3   
      7 Alyssa Jasper                Worcester St            39.68m     130-02   2   
      8 Bridget Deveau               Umass Amhers            39.46m     129-05   1   
      9 Andrea Turteltaub            New Hampshir            38.86m     127-06 
     10 Kristin Post                 So. Conn. St            37.89m     124-04 
     11 Jennifer Mears               Quinnipiac              37.40m     122-08 
     12 Mareena DiMilia              Sacred Heart            37.13m     121-10 
     13 Autumn Kramer                Sacred Heart            37.06m     121-07 
     14 Dominique Pascoal            Keene State             36.73m     120-06 
     15 Jennifer Kimball             Holy Cross              35.54m     116-07 
     16 Cassandra Stout              Lasell                  35.06m     115-00 
     17 Haela Booth-Howe             Stonehill               35.01m     114-10 
     18 Miranda Gagnon               Franklin Pie            34.96m     114-08 
     19 Julia Cassidy                Sacred Heart            34.46m     113-01 
     20 Cori Reid                    Quinnipiac              33.21m     108-11 
     21 Emilee Felton                Fitchburg St            32.61m     107-00 
     22 Ellen Masalsky               Bowdoin                 32.57m     106-10 
     23 Michaela Lievi               Assumption              32.19m     105-07 
     
    Event 35  Women Long Jump
    ======================================================================================
     Meet Record: * 6.36m  2003        Viktoriya Rybalko (20'10.75"), Univ. of Main
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
    ======================================================================================
      1 Mallory Honan                Vermont                  5.90m   2.9  19-04.25  10   
      2 Veronica Szklarzewski        MIT                      5.74m   2.2  18-10.00   8   
      3 Courtney Kromko              Umass Amhers             5.71m   3.0  18-09.00   6   
      4 Tessa Runels                 Boston U.                5.67m   1.7  18-07.25   5   
      5 Abena Asare                  Wellesley                5.64m   2.8  18-06.00   4    5.64m
      6 Tiara Mitchell               New Haven               J5.64m   2.2  18-06.00   3    5.42m
      7 Maria Curit                  Stonehill                5.62m   2.3  18-05.25   2   
      8 Dana Bramble                 American Int             5.55m   1.6  18-02.50   1   
      9 Kendra Meredith              So. Conn. St             5.51m   1.0  18-01.00 
     10 Ashley Palmer                Umass Amhers             5.44m   2.4  17-10.25 
     11 Nicole Bartosch              Sacred Heart             5.41m   1.6  17-09.00 
     12 Leah Pfrommer                Quinnipiac               5.36m   0.2  17-07.00 
     12 Dylan Baker                  Sacred Heart             5.36m   1.9  17-07.00 
     12 Srishti Sunil                Bates                    5.36m   1.1  17-07.00 
     15 Kerstin Darsney              Umass Lowell             5.35m   1.0  17-06.75 
     16 Amanda Caldarone             Worcester St             5.33m   0.4  17-06.00 
     17 Emma Checovich               New Hampshir             5.19m   1.5  17-00.50 
     18 Briana Conyers               New Haven                5.14m   3.2  16-10.50 
     19 Sara Roderick                Vermont                  4.90m   2.5  16-01.00 
     20 Angelique Ross               So. Conn. St             4.01m   1.5  13-02.00 
     -- Cassie Marion                Vermont                   FOUL                 
     
    Event 36  Women Triple Jump
    ======================================================================================
     Meet Record: * 12.84m  1993        Karen Phillips (42'1.5"), Boston University
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
    ======================================================================================
      1 Briana Conyers               New Haven               12.31m   0.5  40-04.75  10   
      2 Rebecca Stoyle               Umass Amhers            12.15m   0.2  39-10.50   8   
      3 Tiara Mitchell               New Haven               11.90m   0.1  39-00.50   6   
      4 Courtney Kromko              Umass Amhers            11.77m   0.4  38-07.50   5   
      5 Daria Brayboy                RIC                     11.72m   0.1  38-05.50   4   
      6 Jenna Wilborne               Trinity                 11.69m  -0.1  38-04.25   3   
      7 Amanda Martin                Springfield             11.65m   0.9  38-02.75   2   
      8 Sally Ceesay                 Bates                   11.55m  -0.4  37-10.75   1   
      9 Michelle Johnson             MIT                     11.44m   1.6  37-06.50 
     10 Alexa Eldracher              Holy Cross              11.34m   0.3  37-02.50 
     11 Candice Dyce                 Williams                11.21m   1.1  36-09.50 
     12 Dana Bramble                 American Int            11.19m   0.3  36-08.50 
     13 Hannah Cook                  Sacred Heart            11.16m   0.6  36-07.50 
     14 Lauren Richard               WPI                     11.11m   1.4  36-05.50 
     15 Alanna Hitscherich           Holy Cross              11.09m   0.4  36-04.75 
     15 Katharine Krupp              Bowdoin                 11.09m   0.7  36-04.75 
     17 Lauren MacGregor             Merrimack               11.03m  +0.0  36-02.25 
     18 Cassie Marion                Vermont                 10.97m   0.8  36-00.00 
     19 Lorraine Santiago            Sacred Heart            10.88m   1.4  35-08.50 
     -- Marissa Romano               Holy Cross                FOUL                 
     
    Event 37  Women High Jump
    =================================================================================
     Meet Record: * 1.81m  1980        Julie White (5'11.75"), Boston University   
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Laura Pumphrey               WPI                      1.75m    5-08.75  10   
      2 Kristen McDonagh             Boston Colle             1.70m    5-07.00   8   
      3 Jessica Salley               New Hampshir            J1.70m    5-07.00   6   
      4 Angelique Ross               So. Conn. St             1.65m    5-05.00   5   
      5 Natalie Alper                MIT                     J1.65m    5-05.00   3   
      5 Colby Gail                   Bates                   J1.65m    5-05.00   3   
      5 Erica Silhan                 New Haven               J1.65m    5-05.00   3   
      8 Jeannette Mara               New Hampshir            J1.65m    5-05.00   0.50
      8 Jennifer Kimball             Holy Cross              J1.65m    5-05.00   0.50
     10 Tessa Artruc                 New Hampshir             1.60m    5-03.00 
     10 Kerstin Darsney              Umass Lowell             1.60m    5-03.00 
     10 Preethi Vaidyanathan         MIT                      1.60m    5-03.00 
     13 Samantha Richner             Bridgewater             J1.60m    5-03.00 
     13 Julia Witt                   Umass Amhers            J1.60m    5-03.00 
     13 Maggie Fuller                Hartford                J1.60m    5-03.00 
     13 Ellen Bridgman               Vermont                 J1.60m    5-03.00 
     17 Alana Kelley                 Umass Lowell            J1.60m    5-03.00 
     17 Rachel Morrison              New Hampshir            J1.60m    5-03.00 
     -- Brittney Lambert             WPI                         NH            
     -- Victoria Pileggi             Sacred Heart                NH            
     
    Event 38  Women Pole Vault
    =================================================================================
     Meet Record: * 4.06m  2004        Laura Chmielewski (13'3.75"), Northeastern  
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Cimran Virdi                 MIT                      4.00m   13-01.50  10   
      2 Michelle Grecni              So. Conn. St             3.85m   12-07.50   8   
      3 Erin Silva                   Bowdoin                 J3.85m   12-07.50   6   
      4 Abigail Klein                MIT                      3.70m   12-01.50   5   
      5 Grace Weisbecker             Vermont                 J3.70m   12-01.50   4   
      6 Kaylan Pickford              Rhode Island            J3.70m   12-01.50   2.50
      6 Jaclyn Masters               Maine                   J3.70m   12-01.50   2.50
      8 Sarah Bierly                 Umass Amhers             3.55m   11-07.75   0.50
      8 Amber Sekoll                 Rhode Island             3.55m   11-07.75   0.50
     10 Michelle McGahan             Holy Cross              J3.55m   11-07.75 
     11 Zoe Rubinstein               Smith Colleg            J3.55m   11-07.75 
     12 Karleigh Manfredi            Rhode Island            J3.55m   11-07.75 
     13 Keren Hendel                 Tufts                   J3.55m   11-07.75 
     13 Alexandra Parise             Holy Cross              J3.55m   11-07.75 
     13 Melanie Ehrenberg            Bates                   J3.55m   11-07.75 
     16 Ashley Craig                 Westfield St             3.40m   11-01.75 
     16 Jennifer Tylock              MIT                      3.40m   11-01.75 
     18 Monet Masters                Coast Guard             J3.40m   11-01.75 
     19 Jamison Briggs               Holy Cross              J3.40m   11-01.75 
     20 Joanna Chen                  MIT                     J3.40m   11-01.75 
     21 Samantha Speroni             Holy Cross              J3.40m   11-01.75 
     21 Molly Gibeault               Southern Mai            J3.40m   11-01.75 
     23 Maeve Devlin                 MIT                     J3.40m   11-01.75 
     24 Keltie Vance                 Colby                    3.25m   10-08.00 
     
    Event 39  Women 100 Meter Dash
    ========================================================================
     Meet Record: * 11.34  2013        Ada Udaya, Univ. of New Haven               
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
    ========================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Ada Udaya                    New Haven                11.68Q  0.7  1 
      2 Shatajah Wattely             So. Conn. St             11.80Q  1.3  2 
      3 Shaina Blamahsah             American Int             11.82Q  0.6  4 
      4 Taelour Murphy               Umass Lowell             11.98Q  1.0  3 
      5 Lauren Perrodin              New Hampshir             11.94q  0.6  4 
      6 Brianna Tabin                Holy Cross               12.08q  1.0  3 
      7 Nicole Bartosch              Sacred Heart             12.16q  1.3  2  12.635
      8 Marshae Holt                 New Haven                12.22q  0.6  4  12.212
      9 Camille Coklow               Mount Holyok             12.22   1.3  2  12.216
     10 Nicole Kirk                  Southern Mai             12.34   1.0  3 
     11 Ashia Wright                 Sacred Heart             12.36   0.7  1 
     12 Angela Harrison              Sacred Heart             12.44   1.0  3 
     13 Nikayla Simpson              Umass Lowell             12.45   1.0  3 
     14 Leanne Kent                  Stonehill                12.55   1.3  2 
     15 Kendra Knittel               MIT                      12.56   0.7  1  12.557
     16 Amanda Peterson              Wheaton (Mas             12.58   1.3  2  12.573
     17 Chaslynn Saucier             Rhode Island             12.58   0.6  4  12.577
     18 Aliyah Alley                 Umass Lowell             12.59   0.6  4  12.582
     19 Anisha Trappier              Umass Boston             12.59   0.6  4  12.589
     20 Nicole Dempsey               Bryant                   12.61   1.0  3  12.605
     21 Alea Simons                  Quinnipiac               12.61   0.7  1  12.610
     22 Francesca Flynn              Wheaton (Mas             12.64   0.7  1  12.632
     23 Bonnie Pisciotta             Quinnipiac               12.67   1.0  3  12.661
     24 Maura Knowles                Vermont                  12.67   0.6  4  12.663
     25 Joy Lima                     Assumption               12.70   1.3  2 
     26 Katelyn Guilmette            Maine                    12.75   1.3  2  12.551
     27 Jacqueline Hannon            Boston Colle             12.76   0.7  1 
     28 Christina Harvey             Tufts                    12.83   0.7  1 
     29 Alexis Dickinson             Bates                    12.90   0.6  4 
     30 Katie Mulkerin               Umass Lowell             12.98   1.0  3 
     
    Event 39  Women 100 Meter Dash
    ============================================================================
     Meet Record: * 11.34  2013        Ada Udaya, Univ. of New Haven               
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
    ============================================================================
    Finals
      1 Ada Udaya                    New Haven                11.50   1.1  10   
      2 Shatajah Wattely             So. Conn. St             11.77   1.1   8   
      3 Taelour Murphy               Umass Lowell             11.90   1.1   6   
      4 Brianna Tabin                Holy Cross               11.98   1.1   5   
      5 Lauren Perrodin              New Hampshir             12.00   1.1   4   
      6 Nicole Bartosch              Sacred Heart             12.06   1.1   3   
      7 Marshae Holt                 New Haven                12.43   1.1   2   
     
    Event 40  Women 200 Meter Dash
    ========================================================================
     Meet Record: * 23.48  2014        Ada Udaya, Univ. of New Haven               
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
    ========================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Ada Udaya                    New Haven                23.95Q  2.1  1 
      2 Shatajah Wattely             So. Conn. St             24.07Q  1.9  2 
      3 Taelour Murphy               Umass Lowell             24.19Q  1.4  3 
      4 Shaina Blamahsah             American Int             24.41Q  2.5  4 
      5 Marshae Holt                 New Haven                24.84q  1.4  3 
      6 Hulerie McGuffie             Umass Boston             25.03q  2.1  1  25.029
      6 Nicole Kirk                  Southern Mai             25.03q  1.9  2  25.029
      8 Brianna Tabin                Holy Cross               25.16q  1.9  2 
      9 Sarah Hill                   So. Conn. St             25.33   2.1  1 
     10 Sara Velleca                 WPI                      25.35   1.4  3  25.342
     11 Kendra Knittel               MIT                      25.35   2.1  1  25.346
     12 Nikayla Simpson              Umass Lowell             25.48   1.4  3 
     13 Corrine Previte              Gordon                   25.51   2.5  4 
     14 Alyssa Jasper                Worcester St             25.73   1.9  2 
     15 Kelly Ludew                  Wheaton (Mas             25.78   1.9  2 
     16 Maya Rhinehart               WPI                      25.79   1.4  3 
     17 Nadia Jarvis                 Quinnipiac               25.83   2.5  4 
     18 Quincy Snellings             Bates                    25.92   2.1  1 
     19 Leanne Kent                  Stonehill                25.93   2.5  4 
     20 Brittany Hodgerney           Worcester St             25.98   2.1  1 
     21 Rachel Van Gilder            So. Conn. St             25.99   2.5  4 
     22 Marilyn Allen                Tufts                    26.03   1.4  3 
     23 Laquaysia Anderson-Jenki     Umass Dartmo             26.04   1.9  2 
     24 Francesca Flynn              Wheaton (Mas             26.16   1.9  2 
     25 Jacqueline Hannon            Boston Colle             26.40   2.1  1 
     26 Haliana Burhans              Brandeis                 26.42   1.4  3 
     27 Katie Mulkerin               Umass Lowell             26.55   1.4  3 
     28 Kayla Lawrence               Sacred Heart             26.93   2.1  1 
     -- Sara Roderick                Vermont                    DNF   2.5  4 
     
    Event 40  Women 200 Meter Dash
    ============================================================================
     Meet Record: * 23.48  2014        Ada Udaya, Univ. of New Haven               
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
    ============================================================================
    Finals
      1 Ada Udaya                    New Haven                23.27   2.4  10   
      2 Shatajah Wattely             So. Conn. St             23.68   2.4   8   
      3 Taelour Murphy               Umass Lowell             24.04   2.4   6   
      4 Brianna Tabin                Holy Cross               24.62   2.4   5   
      5 Hulerie McGuffie             Umass Boston             24.91   2.4   4   
      6 Marshae Holt                 New Haven                25.04   2.4   3   
      7 Nicole Kirk                  Southern Mai             25.19   2.4   2   
     
    Event 41  Women 400 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================
     Meet Record: * 51.83  5/9/2015    Carly Muscaro, Merrimack                    
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Carly Muscaro                Merrimack                53.27Q  1 
      2 Shameal Samuels              Quinnipiac               54.64Q  2 
      3 Mariah Claudio               Rhode Island             55.21Q  3 
      4 Crystle Hill                 So. Conn. St             55.77Q  4 
      5 Ellie Martin                 Wesleyan                 56.09Q  5 
      6 Hulerie McGuffie             Umass Boston             56.05q  3 
      7 Ivy Watts                    New Haven                56.42q  5 
      8 Carly Daniel                 Boston Colle             56.51q  1 
      9 Shaniece Cola                Umass Lowell             56.63   5 
     10 Emily Doyle                  Colby                    56.75   2 
     11 Nia Baker                    Quinnipiac               56.82   3 
     12 Lauren Burke                 Rhode Island             56.98   3 
     13 Isabella Narvaez             Wellesley                56.99   5  56.984
     14 Robin Gross                  Boston Colle             56.99   4  56.985
     15 Autmn Wosencroft             RIC                      57.06   1 
     16 Corrine Previte              Gordon                   57.09   4 
     17 Teal Jackson                 Maine                    57.24   4 
     18 Alexis Kitsakos              Umass Lowell             57.43   4 
     19 Emily Gustavson              Wheaton (Mas             57.49   1 
     20 Keilan Nova                  Rhode Island             57.52   3 
     21 Tobiann Lascelles            American Int             57.62   5 
     22 Adriana Carrasco             So. Conn. St             57.67   5 
     23 Jordan Gray                  Stonehill                57.76   2  57.751
     24 Dyshelle Pemberton           Rhode Island             57.76   2  57.755
     25 Johanna Celli                Boston Colle             57.80   3 
     26 Daria Brayboy                RIC                      57.87   2 
     27 MiaLynne Park                Bryant                   58.02   1 
     28 Katelyn Terry                Keene State              58.54   1 
     29 Kristen Ulrich               Quinnipiac               58.57   4 
     30 Haliana Burhans              Brandeis                 58.73   1 
     31 Melissa Luning               Wesleyan                 59.46   3 
     32 Kaitlin Saulter              Maine                    59.80   2 
     33 Rachel Van Gilder            So. Conn. St           1:00.06   4 
     
    Event 41  Women 400 Meter Dash
    =======================================================================
     Meet Record: * 51.83  5/9/2015    Carly Muscaro, Merrimack                    
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Finals
      1 Carly Muscaro                Merrimack                51.83*  10   
      2 Shameal Samuels              Quinnipiac               53.88    8   
      3 Crystle Hill                 So. Conn. St             54.39    6   
      4 Mariah Claudio               Rhode Island             54.62    5   
      5 Carly Daniel                 Boston Colle             55.18    4   
      6 Hulerie McGuffie             Umass Boston             55.78    3   
      7 Ivy Watts                    New Haven                56.36    2   
      8 Ellie Martin                 Wesleyan                 57.21    1   
     
    Event 42  Women 800 Meter Run
    ==========================================================================
     Meet Record: * 2:06.45  5/9/2015    Heather MacLean, UMass Amherst            
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 Heather MacLean              Umass Amhers           2:06.45*  4  10   
      2 Maria Curit                  Stonehill              2:06.85   4   8   
      3 Claudia DiSomma              Boston Colle           2:09.50   4   6   
      4 Elisabeth Monty              Umass Lowell           2:09.88   4   5   
      5 Katherine O'Keefe            Boston Colle           2:10.52   4   4   
      6 Catherine Gildea             Holy Cross             2:11.74   4   3   
      7 Hilary Rawding               Vermont                2:11.83   4   2   
      8 Laney Teaford                Williams               2:12.71   3   1   
      9 Yvonne Bungei                Williams               2:13.07   3 
     10 Molly McCabe                 Boston Colle           2:13.23   2 
     11 Victoria Kingham             Williams               2:13.74   4 
     12 Isabella Franz               Connecticut            2:14.24   3 
     13 Medinah Nabadduka            Quinnipiac             2:14.31   3 
     14 Samantha Crisafulli          Hartford               2:14.64   3 
     15 Maryann Gong                 MIT                    2:15.45   2 
     16 Alyson Caron                 Quinnipiac             2:15.55   1 
     17 Sarah Wilson                 Stonehill              2:15.57   3 
     18 Hannah Damron                Southern Mai           2:15.78   2 
     19 Camila Isern                 Boston Colle           2:16.10   2 
     20 Shannon O'Neil               Maine                  2:16.72   1 
     21 Brooke Tomasetti             Bryant                 2:16.74   1 
     22 Darby Ginley                 Quinnipiac             2:16.88   2 
     23 Morgan Sullivan              Trinity                2:16.95   2 
     24 Abigail Wright               Springfield            2:17.11   3 
     25 Erin Rielly                  Stonehill              2:17.36   1 
     26 Katy Petrie                  Quinnipiac             2:18.30   1 
     27 Lauren Markoe                Keene State            2:18.78   1 
     28 Olivia Tangney               New Haven              2:20.17   2 
     29 Erin Fox                     New Haven              2:20.72   1 
     -- Sydney Smith                 Tufts                      DNF   3 
     
    Event 43  Women 1500 Meter Run
    ==========================================================================
     Meet Record: * 4:14.25  1992        Jennifet Lanctot, Boston University       
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 Anne Twombly                 New Hampshir           4:21.95   3  10   
      2 Maryann Gong                 MIT                    4:28.56   3   8   
      3 Caroline Carley              Holy Cross             4:30.93   3   6   
      4 Emma Bolduc                  Sacred Heart           4:31.94   2   5   
      5 Aisha McAdams                Stonehill              4:33.21   3   4   
      6 Isabelle Kennedy             Boston Colle           4:33.98   2   3   
      7 Brittany Winslow             Boston Colle           4:35.62   3   2   
      8 Abigail Mitchell             Holy Cross             4:35.76   2   1   
      9 Carly Zinner                 Umass Amhers           4:36.23   2 
     10 Kelsey Whitaker              Brandeis               4:37.30   2 
     11 Sharon Ng                    Wellesley              4:37.34   1 
     12 Laura Leff                   Boston Colle           4:37.79   1 
     13 Sonrisa O'Toole              Wheaton (Mas           4:37.85   2 
     14 Robin Vincent                Middlebury             4:39.04   3 
     15 Angelyn Masters              New Hampshir           4:40.02   2 
     16 Catherine Maloy              Boston Colle           4:40.27   1 
     17 Jennifer Hahne               Sacred Heart           4:40.59   2 
     18 Kristen Jordan               Boston Colle           4:42.36   3 
     19 Rachel Hilliard              Umass Amhers           4:42.85   3 
     20 Emily Newman                 WPI                    4:43.00   1 
     21 Alexandra Buonfiglio         Stonehill              4:44.22   1 
     22 Pascaline Jerotich           American Int           4:44.78   2 
     23 Jaclyn Solimine              Umass Lowell           4:45.02   1 
     24 Julie Richer                 Vermont                4:45.20   1 
     25 Hannah Kimball               New Hampshir           4:45.32   3 
     26 Kristi Pisarik               Brandeis               4:46.81   1 
     27 Sydney Durand                Vermont                4:47.22   2 
     28 Sarah Guth                   Middlebury             4:47.25   3 
     
    Event 44  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
    ==========================================================================
     Meet Record: * 10:19.37  2012        Keri Lambert, Amherst                    
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 Hannah Cole                  Williams              10:30.97   2  10   
      2 Nicole Borofski              Stonehill             10:32.99   2   8   
      3 Lacey Serletti               Williams              10:43.58   2   6   
      4 Elizabeth Eberhardt          Central Conn          10:44.90   2   5   
      5 Beth Gollin                  Coast Guard           10:49.19   2   4   
      6 Julia Shorter                New Hampshir          10:49.97   2   3   
      7 Annmarie Tuxbury             Bryant                11:01.00   2   2   
      8 Alanna McDonough             Colby                 11:01.74   2   1   
      9 Hallie Armstrong             Boston U.             11:03.09   2 
     10 Georgia Crane                Wheaton (Mas          11:05.09   2 
     11 Cameron Chaplen              Quinnipiac            11:07.69   2 
     12 Colleen Sands                Umass Amhers          11:10.35   2 
     13 Christina Faust              Quinnipiac            11:14.04   2 
     14 Jessica Wilson               Bates                 11:16.55   1 
     15 Tara Connelly                Sacred Heart          11:26.19   1 
     16 Elowyn Pfeiffer              Williams              11:30.52   1 
     17 Catie Skinner                Middlebury            11:30.53   1 
     18 Kelsey Grimmer               Merrimack             11:33.21   1 
     19 Sarah Barrett                Umass Amhers          11:36.24   1 
     20 Rachel Avard                 Assumption            11:37.66   1 
     21 Samantha Albanese            Bentley               11:39.23   1 
     22 Krysta Zbikowski             Bridgewater           11:42.68   1 
     23 Sarah Burke                  Umass Amhers          11:49.49   1 
     24 Alessandra Gavin             Wellesley             12:14.13   1 
     25 Lindsey Lucas                Sacred Heart          12:21.94   1 
     26 Maddi Groen                  Wheaton (Mas          12:34.77   1 
     
    Event 45  Women 5000 Meter Run
    ==========================================================================
     Meet Record: * 16:03.6h  1980        Judi St. Hilaire, Univ. of Vermont       
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 Elizabeth Hutchins           Sacred Heart          17:03.55   2  10   
      2 Alison Maxwell               Middlebury            17:07.68   2   8   
      3 Mary Keenan                  Wellesley             17:11.17   2   6   
      4 Taylor Bickford              Wellesley             17:16.03   2   5   
      5 Pascaline Jerotich           American Int          17:22.02   2   4   
      6 Savanna Gornisiewicz         Amherst               17:23.46   2   3   
      7 Lizzy Briskin                Amherst               17:23.89   2   2   
      8 Krisztina Dearborn           Central Conn          17:32.05   2   1   
      9 Niamh Ashe                   Quinnipiac            17:38.64   2 
     10 Lauren Columbare             Rhode Island          17:43.62   2 
     11 Kaleigh Roberts              Quinnipiac            17:50.72   2 
     12 Kait Wheeler                 Keene State           17:50.97   1 
     13 Shannon Hickey               Sacred Heart          17:51.11   2 
     14 Priyanka Fouda               Wellesley             17:53.61   2 
     15 Marissa Richards             Umass Lowell          17:55.83   1 
     16 Kate Farrell                 Brandeis              18:00.97   1 
     17 Alexandra Kaeslin            Sacred Heart          18:02.39   2 
     18 Emma DeCamp                  Middlebury            18:03.89   1 
     19 Taylor Kennedy               Colby                 18:04.27   1 
     20 Kerry Phelan                 Merrimack             18:08.50   1 
     21 Ashley Carle                 Quinnipiac            18:09.92   1 
     22 Anna Kaplan                  Vermont               18:11.75   2 
     23 Katie Metayer                Colby                 18:17.93   1 
     24 Antonia Pagliuca             Assumption            18:19.27   1 
     25 Margaret Curlin              Trinity               18:22.88   1 
     26 Kelly Quinn                  Sacred Heart          18:24.13   1 
     27 Alyssa Taylor                Middlebury            18:36.02   1 
     28 Molly Barker                 Sacred Heart          18:46.30   1 
     29 Molly McMahon                Umass Amhers          18:51.15   1 
     30 Erin Svensen                 Bryant                18:58.96   1 
     
    Event 46  Women 10000 Meter Run
    =======================================================================
     Meet Record: * 35:13.73  1982        Karen Dunn, Univ. of New Hampshire       
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Chelsey Serrano              New Hampshir          35:55.46   10   
      2 Adrian Walsh                 Middlebury            36:06.08    8   
      3 Nicole Zeinstra              MIT                   36:06.76    6   
      4 Riley Gilmore                New Hampshir          36:10.46    5   
      5 Katie Carlson                Middlebury            36:33.62    4   
      6 Margaret Mullins             Boston Colle          36:50.02    3   
      7 Molly Schassberger           Wesleyan              37:24.80    2   
      8 Megan Ritchie                Boston Colle          37:45.96    1   
      9 Emily Shea                   Williams              38:09.09  
     10 Sarah Vaughan                So. Conn. St          38:18.12  
     11 Rachel Provost               New Hampshir          38:22.14  
     12 Katherine Estep              New Hampshir          38:22.72  
     13 Meghan Hutch                 Sacred Heart          38:26.70  
     14 Amelia Ortiz                 Williams              38:28.82  
     15 Madeline Brucker             Wheaton (Mas          38:30.56  
     16 Caitlin Walde                WPI                   38:45.32  
     17 Natalie Tocco                Vermont               38:51.01  
     18 Meredith Reynolds            Tufts                 40:03.73  
     19 Gracie Bailly                Umass Amhers          40:05.37  
     20 Maria Kim                    Bates                 40:14.54  
     21 Emily Ducharme               Bridgewater           40:17.20  
     22 Erin Beccia                  Worcester St          40:24.78  
     23 Margaret Gish                Vermont               40:32.23  
     24 Kristina Ketchum             Quinnipiac            40:35.88  
     25 Victoria Maceira             Sacred Heart          41:09.80  
     26 Sarah Corning                Tufts                 42:22.55  
     27 Rachel Ducharme              Bridgewater           42:37.16  
     -- Kellie Walker                New Hampshir               DNF  
     -- Alexandra Purdue-Smithe      Umass Amhers               DNF  
     
    Event 47  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
    ========================================================================
     Meet Record: * 13.62  2012        Kalyn Sheehan, Univ. of Rhode Island        
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
    ========================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Tonique Sobah                American Int             13.94Q  1.4  1 
      2 Marilyn Allen                Tufts                    14.42Q  0.8  3 
      3 Emily Renna                  Rhode Island             14.47Q  2.9  2 
      4 Melissa Wolliston            Central Conn             14.51Q  1.7  5 
      5 Ariele Krevosky              Bridgewater              14.80Q  1.7  4 
      6 Jeana Esernio                Stonehill                14.52q  0.8  3 
      7 Liz Pellegrini               WPI                      14.66q  2.9  2  14.656
      8 Peyton Dostie                Southern Mai             14.66q  1.4  1  14.657
      9 Jessica Lee                  Quinnipiac               14.74   1.7  5 
     10 Brittany Green               Umass Amhers             14.75   1.7  5 
     11 Alyssa Jasper                Worcester St             14.77   2.9  2 
     12 Angelique Ross               So. Conn. St             14.78   2.9  2 
     13 Kristen McDonagh             Boston Colle             14.86   2.9  2 
     14 Kelly Ludew                  Wheaton (Mas             14.90   1.7  4 
     15 Grace Weisbecker             Vermont                  14.91   1.4  1 
     16 Racquel MacDonald            Boston Colle             14.92   2.9  2 
     17 Jackie Price                 Franklin Pie             14.95   1.4  1 
     18 Meghan Patrolia              Umass Amhers             14.96   1.7  4 
     19 Karen Lobaton                Rhode Island             14.97   2.9  2 
     20 Julia Barron                 Boston Colle             15.08   1.4  1 
     21 Meghan McNamara              Westfield St             15.10   1.4  1 
     22 Ashleigh Marks               Rhode Island             15.20   1.7  5 
     23 Victoria Zamarra             Holy Cross               15.37   0.8  3 
     24 Hannah Blackburn             Middlebury               15.38   1.4  1 
     25 Sarah Hicks                  Central Conn             15.39   1.7  4 
     26 Kylie McPherson              Rhode Island             15.44   1.7  4 
     27 Annalisa DeBari              Tufts                    15.55   1.7  5 
     28 Jessica Amedee               Umass Lowell             15.56   0.8  3 
     29 Briana Conyers               New Haven                15.57   0.8  3 
     30 Marvline Carter              So. Conn. St             15.65   0.8  3 
     31 Nichole Haar                 Wheaton (Mas             15.70   0.8  3 
     32 Katie Hitchcock-Smith        Smith Colleg             15.78   1.7  5 
     33 Kelsey Ferreira              Wheaton (Mas             15.82   1.7  4 
     -- Emma Checovich               New Hampshir                FS   1.7  4 
     -- Allison Hill                 Bates                      DNF   1.7  5 
     -- Alanna Hitscherich           Holy Cross                 DNF   1.7  5 
     
    Event 47  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
    ============================================================================
     Meet Record: * 13.62  2012        Kalyn Sheehan, Univ. of Rhode Island        
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
    ============================================================================
    Finals
      1 Tonique Sobah                American Int             13.98   1.1  10   
      2 Marilyn Allen                Tufts                    14.42   1.1   8   
      3 Jeana Esernio                Stonehill                14.46   1.1   6   
      4 Melissa Wolliston            Central Conn             14.53   1.1   5    14.528
      5 Liz Pellegrini               WPI                      14.53   1.1   4    14.530
      6 Emily Renna                  Rhode Island             14.65   1.1   3   
      7 Ariele Krevosky              Bridgewater              15.08   1.1   2   
     -- Peyton Dostie                Southern Mai                FS   1.1 
     
    Event 48  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
    ===================================================================
     Meet Record: * 58.13  1993        Alison Poulin, New Hampshire                
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Toria Levy                   Boston U.              1:01.16Q  1 
      2 Hannah Chen                  MIT                    1:01.43Q  3 
      3 Kristen Hayes                Bryant                 1:02.30Q  2 
      4 Rebecca Stabile              Quinnipiac             1:02.35Q  4 
      5 Peyton Dostie                Southern Mai           1:03.30Q  5 
      6 Julia Barron                 Boston Colle           1:03.01q  4 
      7 Alyson Messina               New Hampshir           1:03.29q  4 
      8 Olivia Downey                Merrimack              1:03.37q  5 
      9 Liz Pellegrini               WPI                    1:03.45   5 
     10 Bridget Deveau               Umass Amhers           1:03.79   3 
     11 Alyza Ngbokoli               Williams               1:04.03   1 
     12 Abby Epplett                 Wheaton (Mas           1:04.16   2 
     13 Erika Shay                   Umass Lowell           1:04.32   3 
     14 Erin Carberry                Stonehill              1:04.55   4 
     15 Paige Fernandez              Middlebury             1:04.61   3 
     16 Katherine Equi               Umass Lowell           1:04.64   3 
     17 Alexis Johnson               American Int           1:04.88   1 
     18 Alexandria McMahon           Worcester St           1:05.21   2 
     19 Georgette Nixon              So. Conn. St           1:05.30   3 
     20 Dana Gaetani                 Vermont                1:05.32   1 
     21 Christina Barbaro            Quinnipiac             1:05.36   1 
     22 Christine Manfra             Merrimack              1:05.49   1 
     23 Riley Knebes                 New Haven              1:05.57   4 
     24 Shannon Ahern                Boston Colle           1:05.87   2 
     25 Marvline Carter              So. Conn. St           1:06.17   4 
     26 Kayley McGonagle             Williams               1:06.45   5 
     27 Dalena Le                    Worcester St           1:06.69   2 
     28 Sonia Morant                 So. Conn. St           1:07.27   2 
     29 Elizabeth O'Neal             Southern Mai           1:07.87   5 
     30 Camille McKenzie             Sacred Heart           1:07.93   5 
     31 Julia Prusaczyk              Tufts                  1:11.34   3 
     
    Event 48  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
    =======================================================================
     Meet Record: * 58.13  1993        Alison Poulin, New Hampshire                
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Finals
      1 Kristen Hayes                Bryant                 1:00.97   10   
      2 Hannah Chen                  MIT                    1:01.49    8   
      3 Rebecca Stabile              Quinnipiac             1:01.75    6   
      4 Alyson Messina               New Hampshir           1:02.64    5   
      5 Peyton Dostie                Southern Mai           1:02.81    4   
      6 Olivia Downey                Merrimack              1:02.93    3   
      7 Julia Barron                 Boston Colle           1:05.19    2   
     
    Event 49  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
    ==========================================================================
     Meet Record: * 46.01  2012        , Univ. of Rhode Island                     
        School                                               Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 New Haven  'A'                                        46.99   4  10   
         1) Briana Conyers                  2) Marshae Holt                   
         3) Ivy Watts                       4) Ada Udaya                      
      2 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                    47.03   4   8   
         1) Angelique Ross                  2) Sarah Hill                     
         3) Crystle Hill                    4) Shatajah Wattely               
      3 Rhode Island  'A'                                     47.39   4   6   
         1) Chaslynn Saucier                2) Keilan Nova                    
         3) Dyshelle Pemberton              4) Shellyann Lindo                
      4 Boston College  'A'                                   47.83   4   5   
         1) Carly Daniel                    2) Johanna Celli                  
         3) Jacqueline Hannon               4) Robin Gross                    
      5 Quinnipiac  'A'                                       47.93   4   4    47.928
         1) Alea Simons                     2) Leah Pfrommer                  
         3) Bonnie Pisciotta                4) Jessica Lee                    
      6 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                                  47.93   2   3    47.929
         1) Amanda Peterson                 2) Emily Gustavson                
         3) Kelly Ludew                     4) Francesca Flynn                
      7 New Hampshire  'A'                                    48.11   4   2   
         1) Virginia Lavallee               2) Lauren Perrodin                
         3) Sydney Kay                      4) Danielle Gajewski              
      8 Wpi  'A'                                              48.25   3   1   
         1) Maya Rhinehart                  2) Liz Pellegrini                 
         3) Alex Price                      4) Sara Velleca                   
      9 Merrimack  'A'                                        48.32   2 
         1) Carol Dimaiti                   2) Lauren MacGregor               
         3) Olivia Downey                   4) Carly Muscaro                  
     10 Wellesley  'A'                                        48.58   3 
         1) Kathleen Hanlon                 2) Isabella Narvaez               
         3) Kendra Waters                   4) Abena Asare                    
     11 Sacred Heart  'A'                                     48.59   4 
         1) Angela Harrison                 2) Ashia Wright                   
         3) Elizabeth Klein                 4) Dylan Baker                    
     12 Tufts  'A'                                            48.88   3 
         1) Rita Donohoe                    2) Marilyn Allen                  
         3) Christina Harvey                4) Lauren Gormer                  
     13 Central Connecticut  'A'                              48.89   2 
         1) Sherise Truman                  2) Sarah Hicks                    
         3) Melissa Wolliston               4) Chantelle Deer                 
     14 Holy Cross  'A'                                       48.96   2 
         1) Brianna Tabin                   2) Marissa Romano                 
         3) Payton Shubrick                 4) Allison Maier                  
     15 Southern Maine  'A'                                   49.10   3 
         1) Nicole Kirk                     2) Elizabeth O'Neal               
         3) Deonna Dasilva                  4) Peyton Dostie                  
     16 Bates  'A'                                            49.24   2 
         1) Quincy Snellings                2) Allison Hill                   
         3) Claire Markonic                 4) Alexis Dickinson               
     17 Vermont  'A'                                          49.29   2 
         1) Taylor Rosenblum                2) Dana Gaetani                   
         3) Maura Knowles                   4) Sydney Eberth                  
     18 Franklin Pierce  'A'                                  49.44   2 
         1) Monique Loney                   2) Jackie Price                   
         3) Nicolette Zeigler               4) Nicole Galewski                
     19 Stonehill  'A'                                        49.82   3  49.816
         1) Tulie Finley-Moise              2) Emily Polvere                  
         3) Christina Russo                 4) Alison Tobin                   
     20 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                  49.82   1  49.818
         1) Alexa Hambly                    2) Traci Perry                    
         3) Ariele Krevosky                 4) Samantha Richner               
     21 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                    49.88   1 
         1) Natasha McInnis                 2) Rachel Blanchard               
         3) Arthina Robert                  4) Annie Wooley                   
     22 Worcester State  'A'                                  50.03   3 
         1) Alexandria McMahon              2) Emily Visconti                 
         3) Nichole Tillery                 4) Brittany Hodgerney             
     23 Assumption  'A'                                       50.51   1 
         1) Joy Lima                        2) Krystal Kearns                 
         3) Patricia Malone                 4) Katelyn Corriveau              
     -- Mit  'A'                                                DNF   3 
         1) Veronica Szklarzewski           2) Nneoma Okonkwo                 
         3) Kendra Knittel                  4) Hannah Chen                    
     
    Event 50  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
    ==========================================================================
     Meet Record: * 3:40.84  5/9/2015    So. Conn. St., So. Conn. St               
                             G Nixon, S Hill, C Hill, S Wattely                
        School                                               Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  3:40.84*  4  10   
         1) Georgette Nixon                 2) Adriana Carrasco               
         3) Crystle Hill                    4) Shatajah Wattely               
      2 Rhode Island  'A'                                   3:41.81   4   8   
         1) Dyshelle Pemberton              2) Keilan Nova                    
         3) Lauren Burke                    4) Mariah Claudio                 
      3 Merrimack  'A'                                      3:45.57   4   6   
         1) Olivia Downey                   2) Christine Manfra               
         3) Carly Muscaro                   4) Kiana Weary                    
      4 Stonehill  'A'                                      3:46.42   4   5   
         1) Jordan Gray                     2) Leanne Kent                    
         3) Sarah Wilson                    4) Maria Curit                    
      5 New Haven  'A'                                      3:47.15   4   4   
         1) Ivy Watts                       2) Ada Udaya                      
         3) Marshae Holt                    4) Amanda Rindgen                 
      6 Boston College  'A'                                 3:50.33   4   3   
         1) Johanna Celli                   2) Shannon Ahern                  
         3) Carly Daniel                    4) Robin Gross                    
      7 Colby  'A'                                          3:52.47   4   2   
         1) Emily Doyle                     2) Michaela Athanasopoulos        
         3) McKayla Blanch                  4) Emily Tolman                   
      8 Southern Maine  'A'                                 3:53.56   4   1   
         1) Nicole Kirk                     2) Hannah Damron                  
         3) Elizabeth O'Neal                4) Peyton Dostie                  
      9 Central Connecticut  'A'                            3:55.16   3 
         1) Melissa Wolliston               2) Sherise Truman                 
         3) Chantelle Deer                  4) Taylor Boncal                  
     10 Wellesley  'A'                                      3:55.58   3 
         1) Kathleen Hanlon                 2) Sharon Ng                      
         3) Kendra Waters                   4) Isabella Narvaez               
     11 Bates  'A'                                          3:55.77   2 
         1) Quincy Snellings                2) Melanie Ehrenberg              
         3) Sarah Fusco                     4) Claire Markonic                
     12 New Hampshire  'A'                                  3:56.45   3 
         1) Danielle Gajewski               2) Alyson Messina                 
         3) Morgan Costa                    4) Sydney Kay                     
     13 Holy Cross  'A'                                     3:56.99   3 
         1) Oona Wood                       2) Fiorella Johnson               
         3) Payton Shubrick                 4) Meghan Dietter                 
     14 Wpi  'A'                                            3:57.09   3 
         1) Maya Rhinehart                  2) Alex Price                     
         3) Lea Strangio                    4) Kimberlee Kocienski            
     15 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                                3:57.20   3 
         1) Elizabeth Akindole              2) Emily Gustavson                
         3) Abby Epplett                    4) Kelly Ludew                    
     16 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   3:58.61   3 
         1) Taylor Ann D'Agostino           2) Kayla Lawrence                 
         3) Shay Cronin                     4) Nicole Bartosch                
     17 Worcester State  'A'                                3:58.73   2 
         1) Aliya-Marie Melville            2) Eva Bunszell                   
         3) Brittany Hodgerney              4) Alexandria McMahon             
     18 Keene State  'A'                                    4:00.29   1 
         1) Katelyn Terry                   2) Lindsey Terry                  
         3) Allison Brady                   4) Lauren Markoe                  
     19 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                4:00.51   2 
         1) Laquaysia Anderson-Jenkins      2) Raybryana Dasher               
         3) Albertine Samson                4) Summer Jones                   
     20 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                4:01.63   2 
         1) Ashley Aldred                   2) Amanda Lane                    
         3) Traci Perry                     4) Sabrina Rizzo                  
     21 Franklin Pierce  'A'                                4:03.70   1 
         1) Kayla Phipps                    2) Danielle Crawford              
         3) Jackie Price                    4) Monique Loney                  
     22 Springfield  'A'                                    4:05.11   2 
         1) Colleen Rice                    2) Dina Pitsas                    
         3) Samantha Pomroy                 4) Abigail Wright                 
     
    Event 51  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
    ==========================================================================
     Meet Record: * 8:56.54  5/9/2015    UMass Amherst, UMass Amhers               
                             C Neves, K Powers, B Deveau, H MacLean            
        School                                               Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  8:56.54*  2  10   
         1) Courtney Neves                  2) Katie Powers                   
         3) Bridget Deveau                  4) Heather MacLean                
      2 New Hampshire  'A'                                  8:57.89   2   8   
         1) Amanda Symanski                 2) Rachael DePalma                
         3) Angelyn Masters                 4) Hannah Kimball                 
      3 Boston College  'A'                                 9:05.06   2   6   
         1) Molly McCabe                    2) Camila Isern                   
         3) Claudia DiSomma                 4) Katherine O'Keefe              
      4 Williams  'A'                                       9:09.99   2   5   
         1) Yvonne Bungei                   2) Laney Teaford                  
         3) Victoria Kingham                4) Hannah Cole                    
      5 Stonehill  'A'                                      9:10.68   2   4   
         1) Sarah Wilson                    2) Erin Rielly                    
         3) Paige Campbell                  4) Aisha McAdams                  
      6 Holy Cross  'A'                                     9:11.48   2   3   
         1) Abigail Mitchell                2) Caroline Carley                
         3) Zoe Matherne                    4) Catherine Gildea               
      7 Vermont  'A'                                        9:11.63   2   2   
         1) Smita Boesch-Dining             2) Sydney Durand                  
         3) Gemma Del Rossi                 4) Hilary Rawding                 
      8 Amherst  'A'                                        9:21.25   1   1   
         1) Keelin Moehl                    2) Hannah Herrera                 
         3) Leonie Rauls                    4) Kelli Ellingson                
      9 Quinnipiac  'A'                                     9:28.58   2 
         1) Chelsea Savage                  2) Cori Reid                      
         3) Katy Petrie                     4) Tracy Campbell                 
     10 Bryant  'A'                                         9:32.16   1 
         1) Kara Walsh                      2) Emily McNeil                   
         3) Brittany Sarza                  4) Brooke Tomasetti               
     11 Westfield State  'A'                                9:33.70   1 
         1) Jessie Cardin                   2) Autumn Brown                   
         3) Ashley Monahan                  4) Mary Elizabeth Dignan          
     12 Merrimack  'A'                                      9:33.77   1 
         1) Kathleen Carney                 2) Sarah May                      
         3) Bethany Labossier               4) Kylie Reardon                  
     13 Wellesley  'A'                                      9:34.74   1 
         1) Isabella King                   2) Ali Dunn                       
         3) Sonja Cwik                      4) Taylor Fortnam                 
     14 Wpi  'A'                                            9:39.61   1 
         1) Maggie LaRoche                  2) Gina Capobianco                
         3) Emily Newman                    4) Jessica Orr                    
     15 New Haven  'A'                                      9:41.29   1 
         1) Olivia Tangney                  2) Erin Fox                       
         3) Jamila Ifill- Jones             4) Naomi Hughey                   
     16 Bates  'A'                                          9:46.95   1 
         1) Ashley Pollack                  2) Julia Nemy                     
         3) Jessica Wilson                  4) Amelia Oliver                  
     17 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   9:52.99   2 
         1) Tara Connelly                   2) Emma Bolduc                    
         3) Cynthia Gray                    4) Jennifer Hahne                 
     18 Trinity  'A'                                       10:03.39   1 
         1) Morgan Sullivan                 2) Hannah Ells                    
         3) Briana Daley                    4) Mary Daly                      
     19 Worcester State  'A'                               10:10.31   1 
         1) Kayla Corcoran                  2) Sara McIsaac                   
         3) Danielle Cote                   4) Danielle Bavoux                
     
    Event 52  Women Heptathlon
    =======================================================================
     Meet Record: *  5450  2008        Tiana Riel, Boston College                  
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Sarah Dahlstrom              Holy Cross                4560   10   
      2 Hannah Madison               Rhode Island              4470    8   
      3 Anna Atkinson                Boston Colle              4330    6   
      4 Michelle Savoie              Rhode Island              4263    5   
      5 Sarah Barnett                Merrimack                 4095    4   
      6 Arianna Rivera               So. Conn. St              3998    3   
      7 Nicole Galewski              Franklin Pie              3691    2   
      8 Tori O'Dea                   Bridgewater               3539    1   
     
    Event 52  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
    ===============================================================================
      1 Arianna Rivera               So. Conn. St             15.12   3.9  1    826
      2 Hannah Madison               Rhode Island             15.37   3.9  1    793
      3 Anna Atkinson                Boston Colle             15.49   1.8  2    778
      4 Sarah Dahlstrom              Holy Cross               15.82   3.9  1    736
      5 Michelle Savoie              Rhode Island             15.93   3.9  1    723
      6 Tori O'Dea                   Bridgewater              16.60   1.8  2    642
      7 Sarah Barnett                Merrimack                16.61   1.8  2    641
      8 Nicole Galewski              Franklin Pie             17.05   1.8  2    591
     
    Event 52  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Sarah Dahlstrom              Holy Cross               1.58m    5-02.25    712
      2 Sarah Barnett                Merrimack                1.55m    5-01.00    678
      2 Hannah Madison               Rhode Island             1.55m    5-01.00    678
      2 Nicole Galewski              Franklin Pie             1.55m    5-01.00    678
      5 Michelle Savoie              Rhode Island             1.43m    4-08.25    544
      5 Anna Atkinson                Boston Colle             1.43m    4-08.25    544
      7 Arianna Rivera               So. Conn. St             1.37m    4-06.00    481
      8 Tori O'Dea                   Bridgewater              1.34m    4-04.75    449
     
    Event 52  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
    =================================================================================
     Meet Record: * 11.84m  5/8/2015    Sarah Dahlstrom, Holy Cross                
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Sarah Dahlstrom              Holy Cross              11.84m*  38-10.25    651
      2 Sarah Barnett                Merrimack               10.59m   34-09.00    568
      3 Anna Atkinson                Boston Colle             9.38m   30-09.25    489
      4 Michelle Savoie              Rhode Island             9.04m   29-08.00    467
      5 Hannah Madison               Rhode Island             8.45m   27-08.75    428
      6 Arianna Rivera               So. Conn. St             8.31m   27-03.25    419
      7 Nicole Galewski              Franklin Pie             8.29m   27-02.50    418
      8 Tori O'Dea                   Bridgewater              7.83m   25-08.25    388
     
    Event 52  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
    ===============================================================================
     Meet Record: * 26.73  5/8/2015    Michelle Savoie, Rhode Island               
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
    ===============================================================================
      1 Michelle Savoie              Rhode Island             26.73*  1.2  1    734
      2 Anna Atkinson                Boston Colle             26.86   0.8  2    724
      3 Arianna Rivera               So. Conn. St             26.91   1.2  1    719
      4 Hannah Madison               Rhode Island             26.92   1.2  1    718
      5 Nicole Galewski              Franklin Pie             27.10   0.8  2    704
      6 Sarah Dahlstrom              Holy Cross               27.19   0.8  2    696
      7 Sarah Barnett                Merrimack                27.48   1.2  1    672
      8 Tori O'Dea                   Bridgewater              28.98   0.8  2    556
     
    Event 52  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
    ======================================================================================
     Meet Record: * 5.15m  5/8/2015    Nicole Galewski, Franklin Pie               
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
    ======================================================================================
      1 Nicole Galewski              Franklin Pie             5.15m*  1.2  16-10.75    601
      2 Michelle Savoie              Rhode Island             5.11m   0.9  16-09.25    589
      3 Sarah Barnett                Merrimack                5.04m   0.6  16-06.50    570
      4 Hannah Madison               Rhode Island             4.99m   1.3  16-04.50    557
      5 Sarah Dahlstrom              Holy Cross               4.94m   0.9  16-02.50    543
      6 Arianna Rivera               So. Conn. St             4.88m   0.2  16-00.25    527
      7 Anna Atkinson                Boston Colle             4.59m   0.8  15-00.75    451
      8 Tori O'Dea                   Bridgewater              4.47m   0.8  14-08.00    421
     
    Event 52  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
    =================================================================================
     Meet Record: * 35.89m  5/8/2015    Anna Atkinson, Boston Colle                
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Anna Atkinson                Boston Colle            35.89m*    117-09    589
      2 Hannah Madison               Rhode Island            34.21m     112-03    557
      3 Sarah Dahlstrom              Holy Cross              33.49m     109-10    543
      4 Sarah Barnett                Merrimack               28.95m      95-00    457
      5 Michelle Savoie              Rhode Island            27.67m      90-09    433
      6 Nicole Galewski              Franklin Pie            25.60m      84-00    394
      7 Tori O'Dea                   Bridgewater             25.38m      83-03    389
      8 Arianna Rivera               So. Conn. St            24.72m      81-01    377
     
    Event 52  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
    =======================================================================
     Meet Record: * 2:23.79  5/8/2015    Michelle Savoie, Rhode Island             
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Michelle Savoie              Rhode Island           2:23.79*    773
      2 Anna Atkinson                Boston Colle           2:25.17     755
      3 Hannah Madison               Rhode Island           2:26.34     739
      4 Tori O'Dea                   Bridgewater            2:29.90     694
      5 Sarah Dahlstrom              Holy Cross             2:31.10     679
      6 Arianna Rivera               So. Conn. St           2:33.52     649
      7 Sarah Barnett                Merrimack              2:45.73     509
      8 Nicole Galewski              Franklin Pie           3:06.73     305
     
                        Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
    ===============================================================================
        1) So. Conn. St.               72        2) MIT                        68   
        3) New Haven                   63        3) Boston College             63   
        5) New Hampshire               57.50     6) UMass Amherst              49.50
        7) Rhode Island                44        8) Sacred Heart               43   
        9) Stonehill                   42       10) Holy Cross                 33.50
       11) UMass Lowell                29       12) Merrimack                  23   
       13) Maine                       22.50    14) Williams                   22   
       15) Middlebury                  20       15) Vermont                    20   
       17) Quinnipiac                  18       18) WPI                        15   
       18) Wellesley                   15       18) American Int'l             15   
       21) Bryant                      12       22) Central Connecticut        11   
       22) Westfield State             11       24) Southern Maine              9   
       24) Assumption                   9       26) Tufts                       8   
       27) UMass Boston                 7       28) Bowdoin                     6   
       28) Amherst                      6       28) RIC                         6   
       31) Boston U.                    5       32) Bates                       4   
       32) Coast Guard                  4       34) Trinity                     3   
       34) Colby                        3       34) Wheaton (Mass.)             3   
       34) Bridgewater St.              3       34) Wesleyan                    3   
       39) Springfield                  2       39) Franklin Pierce             2   
       39) Worcester State              2                                           
     
                        Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
    ===============================================================================
        1) Rhode Island               104.50     2) So. Conn. St.              82   
        3) Connecticut                 77        4) New Hampshire              44   
        5) Williams                    39        5) Boston U.                  39   
        7) Tufts                       37        8) Central Connecticut        35   
        8) MIT                         35       10) American Int'l             33   
       11) Southern Maine              28.50    12) Bates                      27   
       13) RIC                         22       14) Bridgewater St.            21   
       14) Franklin Pierce             21       16) Vermont                    18   
       16) Westfield State             18       18) Stonehill                  15   
       19) UMass Lowell                14       20) UMass Amherst              12   
       20) Worcester State             12       22) Sacred Heart               11   
       22) WPI                         11       24) Boston College             10   
       24) Colby                       10       24) Amherst                    10   
       24) Holy Cross                  10       28) Wesleyan                    9   
       28) New Haven                    9       30) UMass Boston                8   
       30) Merrimack                    8       32) Bentley                     7   
       32) UMass Dartmouth              7       34) Assumption                  6   
       35) Bowdoin                      3       35) Coast Guard                 3   
       37) Maine                        2                                           

  • 2014 Outdoor Championships

    NEICAAA Outdoor Championships

    Westfield, MA, May 11, 2014

    Event Results & Team Scoing

    Run at Westfield State University

    Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/11/2014 01:43 PM
          New England Outdoor Championship - NEICAAA - 5/8/2014 to 5/10/2014       
                      Men's & Women's Track & Field Championship                   
                       Westfield State University, Westfield, MA                   
                                        Results                                    
     
    Women 100 Meter Dash
    ========================================================================
     Meet Record: * 11.34  5/10/2014   Ada Udaya, New Haven                        
     Meet Record: * 11.34  5/10/2014   Ada Udaya, New Haven                        
     Meet Record: * 11.70  5/9/2014    Ada Udaya, New Haven                        
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
    ========================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Ada Udaya                    New Haven              * 11.70Q -0.5  1 
      2 Shatajah Wattely             So. Conn. St             12.00Q -0.2  6 
      3 Jasmine Bien-Aime            So. Conn. St             12.05Q -0.9  5 
      4 Stephanie Okpoebo            Holy Cross               12.15Q -0.7  3 
      5 Brianna Tabin                Holy Cross               12.17Q -0.2  2 
      6 Hannah Janeczak              Rhode Island             12.24Q -0.4  4 
      7 Lauren Perrodin              New Hampshir             12.14q -0.2  6 
      8 Naomi Bates                  Amherst                  12.18q -0.2  2 
      9 Jennifer Christian           Rhode Island             12.30  -0.4  4 
     10 Camille Coklow               Mount Holyok             12.35  -0.7  3 
     11 Brianna Robitaille           Rhode Island             12.42  -0.7  3 
     12 Ashley Winn                  Umass Amhers             12.45  -0.2  2  12.447
     13 Alexis Harrison              Tufts                    12.45  -0.2  2  12.449
     14 Marshae Holt                 New Haven                12.47  -0.5  1 
     15 Targie Gervais               Westfield St             12.48  -0.4  4 
     16 Karen Blake                  Amherst                  12.49  -0.9  5 
     17 Anya Kaufmann                Tufts                    12.52  -0.7  3 
     18 Diamond Jones                Umass Lowell             12.53  -0.9  5 
     19 Francesca Flynn              Wheaton (Mas             12.54  -0.5  1  12.531
     20 Nicole Kirk                  Southern Mai             12.54  -0.5  1  12.537
     21 Mackenzie Arndt              Holy Cross               12.56  -0.4  4 
     22 Ashlee Pitts                 Northeastern             12.56  -0.2  6 
     23 Anne Harris                  WPI                      12.58  -0.2  6 
     24 Angela Harrison              Sacred Heart             12.62  -0.2  2 
     25 Jessica Dunnigan             Northeastern             12.63  -0.5  1 
     26 Ashley Palmer                Umass Amhers             12.65  -0.7  3 
     27 Christy Deininger            Worcester St             12.66  -0.9  5 
     28 Brittany Hodgerney           Worcester St             12.66  -0.2  6 
     29 Sherise Truman               Central Conn             12.70  -0.7  3 
     30 Bonnie Pisciotta             Quinnipiac               12.70  -0.2  2 
     31 Sam Copland                  Bowdoin                  12.74  -0.9  5 
     32 Renee Obrien                 Umass Boston             12.76  -0.7  3 
     33 Alexandra Majetich           Umass Lowell             12.76  -0.2  6 
     34 Laquaysia Anderson-Jenki     Umass Dartmo             12.76  -0.4  4 
     35 Annabelle Hicks              Colby                    12.78  -0.4  4 
     36 Kayla Baldwin                Umass Amhers             12.82  -0.4  4 
     37 Amanda Egesi                 Stonehill                12.83  -0.2  2 
     38 Kathryn Bobinski             Holy Cross               12.89  -0.5  1 
     39 Shellyann Lindo              Rhode Island             13.05  -0.9  5 
     40 Alexis Dickinson             Bates                    13.07  -0.9  5 
     
    Women 100 Meter Dash
    ============================================================================
     Meet Record: * 11.34  5/10/2014   Ada Udaya, New Haven                        
     Meet Record: * 11.34  5/10/2014   Ada Udaya, New Haven                        
     Meet Record: * 11.70  5/9/2014    Ada Udaya, New Haven                        
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
    ============================================================================
    Finals
      1 Ada Udaya                    New Haven                11.34* -3.0  10   
      2 Shatajah Wattely             So. Conn. St             11.61* -3.0   8   
      3 Jasmine Bien-Aime            So. Conn. St             11.64* -3.0   6   
      4 Lauren Perrodin              New Hampshir             11.71  -3.0   5   
      5 Brianna Tabin                Holy Cross               11.80  -3.0   4   
      6 Stephanie Okpoebo            Holy Cross               11.82  -3.0   3   
      7 Hannah Janeczak              Rhode Island             11.82  -3.0   2   
      8 Naomi Bates                  Amherst                  11.93  -3.0   1   
     
    Women 200 Meter Dash
    ========================================================================
     Meet Record: * 23.48  5/10/2014   Ada Udaya, New Haven                        
     Meet Record: * 23.48  5/10/2014   Ada Udaya, New Haven                        
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
    ========================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Ada Udaya                    New Haven                23.78Q -0.4  1 
      2 Shatajah Wattely             So. Conn. St             24.42Q -0.3  4 
      3 Ashante Little               Wheaton (Mas             24.65Q -0.5  2 
      4 Camille Gooden               Northeastern             24.76Q -0.3  3 
      5 Stephanie Okpoebo            Holy Cross               24.68q -0.5  2 
      6 Naomi Bates                  Amherst                  24.79q -0.4  1 
      7 Jasmine Bien-Aime            So. Conn. St             24.83q -0.3  3 
      8 Annie Lynch                  Williams                 25.09q -0.3  3  25.081
      9 Hannah Janeczak              Rhode Island             25.09  -0.3  3  25.086
     10 Jennifer Christian           Rhode Island             25.11  -0.5  2 
     11 Margaret O'Dea               Boston Colle             25.15  -0.3  4 
     12 Karen Blake                  Amherst                  25.16  -0.3  4 
     13 Allison Brehm                New Hampshir             25.25  -0.3  4 
     14 Brianna Tabin                Holy Cross               25.40  -0.4  1 
     15 Alexis Kitsakos              Umass Lowell             25.41  -0.4  1 
     16 Nicole Kirk                  Southern Mai             25.53  -0.4  1 
     17 Marshae Holt                 New Haven                25.56  -0.5  2 
     18 Brittany Hodgerney           Worcester St             25.71  -0.4  1 
     19 Anisha Trappier              Umass Boston             25.75  -0.4  1 
     20 Brianna Robitaille           Rhode Island             25.76  -0.5  2 
     21 Meredith Scannell            Wheaton (Mas             25.78  -0.3  4 
     22 Maura Knowles                Vermont                  25.82  -0.5  2 
     23 Targie Gervais               Westfield St             25.84  -0.3  3 
     24 Laquaysia Anderson-Jenki     Umass Dartmo             25.93  -0.3  3 
     25 Bonnie Pisciotta             Quinnipiac               25.98  -0.3  4 
     26 Sherise Truman               Central Conn             25.99  -0.5  2 
     27 Angeleque Hartt              Bates                    26.01  -0.3  3 
     28 Monet Brathwaite             Northeastern             26.11  -0.3  4 
     29 Kayla Baldwin                Umass Amhers             26.12  -0.3  4 
     30 Jessica Dunnigan             Northeastern             26.37  -0.5  2 
     31 Traci Perry                  Bridgewater              26.47  -0.3  3 
     
    Women 200 Meter Dash
    ============================================================================
     Meet Record: * 23.48  5/10/2014   Ada Udaya, New Haven                        
     Meet Record: * 23.48  5/10/2014   Ada Udaya, New Haven                        
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
    ============================================================================
    Finals
      1 Ada Udaya                    New Haven                23.48* -2.9  10   
      2 Shatajah Wattely             So. Conn. St             23.87  -2.9   8   
      3 Naomi Bates                  Amherst                  24.03  -2.9   6   
      4 Jasmine Bien-Aime            So. Conn. St             24.03  -2.9   5   
      5 Ashante Little               Wheaton (Mas             24.04  -2.9   4   
      6 Camille Gooden               Northeastern             24.06  -2.9   3   
      7 Stephanie Okpoebo            Holy Cross               24.13  -2.9   2   
      8 Annie Lynch                  Williams                 24.14  -2.9   1   
     
    Women 400 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================
     Meet Record: * 53.57  1988        Miriam Knijin, Boston University            
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Carly Muscaro                Merrimack                55.36Q  1 
      2 Taelour Murphy               Umass Lowell             55.98Q  5 
      3 Camille Gooden               Northeastern             56.44Q  2 
      4 Hulerie McGuffie             Umass Boston             56.55Q  3 
      5 Ivy Watts                    New Haven                57.03Q  4 
      6 Moneque Beckford             So. Conn. St             56.98q  2 
      7 Mariah Claudio               Rhode Island             57.12q  4 
      8 Katelyn Racanelli            Sacred Heart             57.17q  1 
      9 Crystle Hill                 So. Conn. St             57.20   3 
     10 Carly Daniel                 Boston Colle             57.30   3 
     11 Dyshelle Pemberton           Rhode Island             57.45   1 
     12 Yolanda Ngarambe             Vermont                  57.86   1 
     13 Robin Gross                  Boston Colle             57.92   2 
     14 Margaret O'Dea               Boston Colle             58.10   2 
     15 Kristen Hayes                Bryant                   58.17   5 
     15 Emily Doyle                  Colby                    58.17   3 
     17 Jordan Gray                  Stonehill                58.54   5 
     18 Daria Brayboy                RIC                      58.72   2 
     19 Kayla Lawrence               Sacred Heart             58.75   2 
     20 Nia Baker                    Quinnipiac               58.87   3 
     21 Shaniece Cola                Umass Lowell             58.93   5 
     22 Olivia Downey                Merrimack                59.01   5 
     23 Victoria Hensley             Amherst                  59.22   1 
     24 Ellie Martin                 Wesleyan                 59.26   1 
     25 Summer Jones                 Umass Dartmo             59.27   3 
     26 Andrea Fanciullo             Umass Lowell             59.44   4 
     27 Jasmin Belcher               New Haven                59.64   4 
     28 Claire Markonic              Bates                    59.88   4 
     29 Emily Gustavson              Wheaton (Mas             59.95   5 
     30 Sydney Eberth                Vermont                  59.98   1 
     31 Monet Brathwaite             Northeastern           1:00.06   4 
     32 Katelyn Terry                Keene State            1:00.16   4 
     33 Kendra Knittel               MIT                    1:01.29   5 
     34 Payton Shubrick              Holy Cross             1:01.86   3 
     
    Women 400 Meter Dash
    =======================================================================
     Meet Record: * 53.57  1988        Miriam Knijin, Boston University            
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Finals
      1 Carly Muscaro                Merrimack                53.95   10   
      2 Hulerie McGuffie             Umass Boston             55.14    8   
      3 Camille Gooden               Northeastern             55.38    6   
      4 Moneque Beckford             So. Conn. St             55.88    5   
      5 Katelyn Racanelli            Sacred Heart             56.16    4   
      6 Ivy Watts                    New Haven                56.28    3   
      7 Mariah Claudio               Rhode Island             56.51    2   
     
    Women 800 Meter Run
    =======================================================================
     Meet Record: * 2:07.07  1987        Geneissa Eddins, UMass - Boston           
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Heather MacLean              Umass Amhers           2:07.41   10   
      2 Maria Curit                  Stonehill              2:08.72    8   
      3 Cindy Huang                  MIT                    2:12.40    6   
      4 Claudia DiSomma              Boston Colle           2:12.70    5   
      5 Isabella Franz               Conn College           2:12.87    4   
      6 Sarah Wilson                 Stonehill              2:12.89    3   
      7 Hannah Damron                Southern Mai           2:13.24    2   
      8 Samantha Crisafulli          Hartford               2:13.56    1   
      9 Lauren Burke                 Rhode Island           2:13.80  
     10 Titilayo Vanriel             So. Conn. St           2:14.36  
     11 Frances Brillante            Rhode Island           2:14.69  
     12 Gabriella Gaudreault         Springfield            2:15.32  
     13 Aidan Bardos                 Wesleyan               2:16.77  
     14 Maryann Gong                 MIT                    2:16.78  
     15 Karie Judge                  Umass Lowell           2:16.94  
     16 Brooke Tomasetti             Bryant                 2:17.06  
     17 Catherine Gildea             Holy Cross             2:17.13  
     18 Sarah Bittermann             Umass Amhers           2:17.32  
     19 Taylor Lepage                Central Conn           2:17.56  
     20 Demi Feder                   Bowdoin                2:18.25  
     21 Anne Twombly                 New Hampshir           2:18.35  
     22 Lauren Bellerose             Holy Cross             2:18.46  
     23 Ashlynn Fields               Boston Colle           2:18.51  
     24 Sydney Smith                 Tufts                  2:18.54  
     25 Erin Fox                     New Haven              2:18.76  
     26 Sydney Cogswell              Wesleyan               2:19.24  
     27 Krista Webb                  Umass Amhers           2:19.73  
     28 Briana Devereaux             Merrimack              2:20.81  
     29 Katelyn Terry                Keene State            2:21.02  
     30 Rachel Sowinski              Holy Cross             2:21.75  
     
    Women 1500 Meter Run
    =======================================================================
     Meet Record: * 4:14.25  1992        Jennifet Lanctot, Boston University       
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Kallie Nixon                 Bates                  4:30.04   10   
      2 Caroline Carley              Holy Cross             4:30.81    8   
      3 Maryann Gong                 MIT                    4:31.24    6   
      4 Rachel Hilliard              Umass Amhers           4:31.96    5   
      5 Elizabeth LaRegina           Stonehill              4:34.38    4   
      6 Alexa Pelletier              Rhode Island           4:34.68    3   
      7 Madeleine Davidson           Boston Colle           4:35.82    2   
      8 Karie Judge                  Umass Lowell           4:37.67    1   
      9 Emma Bolduc                  Sacred Heart           4:37.89  
     10 Katherine Tercek             Middlebury             4:38.55  
     11 Tracy Campbell               Quinnipiac             4:39.39  
     12 Brittany Mendelson           Central Conn           4:40.75  
     13 Amber Peirsol                Vermont                4:40.79  
     14 Sydney Durand                Vermont                4:41.33  
     15 Julie Tevenan                WPI                    4:42.32  
     16 Emily Anderson               Stonehill              4:43.53  
     17 Brianna Venturo              Stonehill              4:45.57  
     18 Jennifer Hahne               Sacred Heart           4:46.34  
     19 Julie Richer                 Vermont                4:46.54  
     20 Carly Zinner                 Umass Amhers           4:48.99  
     21 Jennifer Flores              Hartford               4:49.90  
     22 Alison Maxwell               Middlebury             4:50.49  
     23 Megan Young                  Boston Colle           4:51.01  
     24 Hannah McCormick             Holy Cross             4:52.50  
     25 Amy Dao                      Amherst                4:53.31  
     26 Kate Johnstone               Northeastern           5:00.99  
     
    Women 5000 Meter Run
    =======================================================================
     Meet Record: * 16:03.6h  1980        Judi St. Hilaire, Univ. of Vermont       
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Kaleigh Kenny                Williams              16:55.19   10   
      2 Audrey Gould                 Tufts                 17:09.07    8   
      3 Elizabeth Hutchins           Sacred Heart          17:10.78    6   
      4 Chelsea Bishop               Stonehill             17:14.23    5   
      5 Emily Hughes                 Holy Cross            17:15.81    4   
      6 Emily Regan                  Stonehill             17:18.85    3   
      7 Danielle Opatovsky           Smith Colleg          17:19.44    2   
      8 Rebecca White                Quinnipiac            17:22.05    1   
      9 Shayna Barbash               Williams              17:23.45  
     10 Margaret Mullins             Boston Colle          17:31.43  
     11 Ashley Nichols               Bentley               17:41.57  
     12 Emma Zehner                  Williams              17:43.84  
     13 Abby Barker                  Tufts                 17:44.82  
     14 Katherine Connolly           Colby                 17:49.58  
     15 Amanda Rickert               Boston Colle          17:52.05  
     16 Maddie Dolins                Brandeis              17:53.18  
     17 Libby Lazare                 Wesleyan              17:56.16  
     18 Amanda Faust                 Quinnipiac            17:58.80  
     19 Sonja Kent                   WPI                   18:03.88  
     20 Priyanka Fouda               Wellesley             18:06.41  
     21 Megan Ritchie                Boston Colle          18:07.60  
     22 Brianna Faust                Quinnipiac            18:14.11  
     23 Sara Buckley                 Hartford              18:15.86  
     24 Lauren Creath                Tufts                 18:26.08  
     25 Brittany Venturo             Stonehill             18:30.75  
     26 Shannon Hickey               Sacred Heart          18:43.10  
     27 Alexandra Kaeslin            Sacred Heart          18:51.96  
     28 Teresa Gagliostro            Sacred Heart          19:14.69  
     29 Meghan Hutch                 Sacred Heart          19:22.15  
     
    Women 10000 Meter Run
    =======================================================================
     Meet Record: * 35:13.73  1982        Karen Dunn, Univ. of New Hampshire       
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Megan Barry                  Hartford              35:55.48   10   
      2 Elise Beattie                New Hampshir          36:20.78    8   
      3 Elizabeth O'Brien            Boston Colle          36:37.45    6   
      4 Alanna Poretta               Boston Colle          36:53.18    5   
      5 Cayla Pellegrini             New Hampshir          37:27.72    4   
      6 Molly Barker                 Sacred Heart          37:45.59    3   
      7 Catherine McClure            Colby                 37:56.37    2   
      8 Alice Zhou                   Wellesley             37:58.86    1   
      9 Sarah Vaughan                So. Conn. St          38:32.04  
     10 Sandra van den Heuvel        Holy Cross            38:36.48  
     11 Leah Miller                  Lesley                38:37.88  
     12 Gina Butler                  Umass Lowell          38:38.99  
     13 Molly Schassberger           Wesleyan              38:43.12  
     14 Kerry Phelan                 Merrimack             39:25.42  
     15 Cassandra Olson              Rhode Island          39:42.92  
     16 Julia Hanlon                 Bates                 40:09.38  
     17 Hannah Doolittle             Keene State           40:16.19  
     18 Julia Fisher                 Bates                 40:22.51  
     19 Kylee Drugan-Eppich          Smith Colleg          40:49.42  
     20 Emily Harper                 Colby                 40:58.69  
     21 Kelly Malloy                 Quinnipiac            42:56.31  
     
    Women 100 Meter Hurdles
    ========================================================================
     Meet Record: * 13.6h  1980        Sharon Colyear, Boston University           
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
    ========================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Tonique Sobah                American Int             14.31Q -0.2  2 
      2 Emily Renna                  Rhode Island             14.33Q -0.5  1 
      3 Christy Deininger            Worcester St             14.37Q  0.1  5 
      4 Brittany Brown               So. Conn. St             14.64Q -0.1  4 
      5 Shelby Tuttle                Central Conn             14.65Q -0.6  3 
      6 Virginia Lavallee            New Hampshir             14.84q  0.1  5 
      7 Meghan Patrolia              Umass Amhers             14.86q -0.1  4 
      8 Brittany Green               Umass Amhers             14.87q -0.6  3 
      9 Marilyn Allen                Tufts                    14.88  -0.5  1 
     10 Jaclyn Konopka               MIT                      14.92  -0.2  2 
     11 Monica Yanez                 New Haven                14.93  -0.6  3 
     12 Emilia Sainato               Holy Cross               14.96   0.1  5 
     13 Betsy Garnick                Northeastern             14.98  -0.2  2 
     14 Jeana Esernio                Stonehill                15.01  -0.2  2 
     15 Melissa Wolliston            Central Conn             15.02  -0.2  2 
     16 Katharine Osborne            Umass Amhers             15.02  -0.5  1 
     17 Cassandra Bennett            American Int             15.03  -0.5  1 
     18 Jacqueline Brew              MIT                      15.06  -0.6  3 
     19 Allison Hill                 Bates                    15.09   0.1  5 
     20 Grace Weatherall             Williams                 15.17  -0.5  1 
     21 Mackenzie Arndt              Holy Cross               15.22   0.1  5 
     22 Grace Weisbecker             Vermont                  15.29  -0.1  4 
     23 Marvline Carter              So. Conn. St             15.30   0.1  5 
     24 Angelique Ross               So. Conn. St             15.33  -0.1  4 
     25 Peyton Dostie                Southern Mai             15.37  -0.5  1 
     26 Meghan McNamara              Westfield St             15.39  -0.5  1 
     27 Alyssa Jasper                Worcester St             15.46  -0.1  4 
     28 Brittany Reardon             Colby                    15.55  -0.6  3 
     29 Racquel MacDonald            Boston Colle             15.58  -0.1  4 
     30 Karen Lobaton                Rhode Island             15.62  -0.1  4 
     31 Abigail Clark                Springfield              15.66   0.1  5 
     32 Jennifer Czerapowicz         Rhode Island             15.68  -0.6  3 
     33 Breigh Souliere              Franklin Pie             15.68  -0.6  3 
     34 Angelina Comei               Stonehill                15.90  -0.2  2 
     35 Caroline Bonsaint            New Hampshir             15.91   0.1  5 
     36 Jackie Price                 Franklin Pie             15.97  -0.6  3 
     37 Christina Zelenoy            Boston Colle             16.08  -0.2  2 
     38 Nichole Haar                 Wheaton (Mas             16.39  -0.1  4 
     39 Ashleigh Marks               Rhode Island             20.20  -0.2  2 
     
    Women 100 Meter Hurdles
    ============================================================================
     Meet Record: * 13.6h  1980        Sharon Colyear, Boston University           
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
    ============================================================================
    Finals
      1 Tonique Sobah                American Int             14.05  -0.8  10   
      2 Emily Renna                  Rhode Island             14.10  -0.8   8   
      3 Christy Deininger            Worcester St             14.44  -0.8   6   
      4 Brittany Brown               So. Conn. St             14.59  -0.8   5   
      5 Meghan Patrolia              Umass Amhers             14.84  -0.8   4   
      6 Shelby Tuttle                Central Conn             14.92  -0.8   3   
      7 Brittany Green               Umass Amhers             14.99  -0.8   2   
      8 Virginia Lavallee            New Hampshir             15.00  -0.8   1   
     
    Women 400 Meter Hurdles
    ===================================================================
     Meet Record: * 55.79  2003        Amber James, Wheaton                        
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Jana Hieber                  Tufts                    59.86Q  1 
      2 Chelsea Hudson               Northeastern           1:02.15Q  2 
      3 Liz Pellegrini               WPI                    1:02.53Q  4 
      4 Shelby Tuttle                Central Conn           1:02.66Q  3 
      5 Peyton Dostie                Southern Mai           1:02.30q  2 
      6 Alyssa Gonzalez              Central Conn           1:03.90q  1 
      7 Tess Cioffredi               Vermont                1:04.19q  4 
      8 Christina Zelenoy            Boston Colle           1:04.94q  2 
      9 Alyza Ngbokoli               Williams               1:05.19   3 
     10 Dana Gaetani                 Vermont                1:05.50   1 
     11 Kiara Kallaway               So. Conn. St           1:05.52   1 
     12 Christine Manfra             Merrimack              1:05.55   3 
     13 Erika Shay                   Umass Lowell           1:05.68   1 
     14 Alyson Messina               New Hampshir           1:05.88   3 
     15 Erin Carberry                Stonehill              1:06.20   4 
     16 Georgette Nixon              So. Conn. St           1:06.56   3 
     17 Kelsie Lazaro                WPI                    1:06.70   3 
     18 Megan Taylor                 Worcester St           1:06.86   3 
     19 Kimberlee Kocienski          WPI                    1:07.53   4 
     20 Monica Yanez                 New Haven              1:07.54   1 
     21 Dalena Le                    Worcester St           1:07.69   3 
     22 Robin Kelly                  Umass Amhers           1:07.74   1 
     23 Elena Schroeder              Bates                  1:08.16   2 
     24 Katie Polakowski             Stonehill              1:08.20   2 
     25 Jenean McCalla               Central Conn           1:08.21   2 
     26 Racquel MacDonald            Boston Colle           1:08.58   4 
     27 Melissa Wolliston            Central Conn           1:08.82   4 
     28 Andrea Saccardo              Umass Amhers           1:08.93   4 
     29 Shay Cronin                  Sacred Heart           1:09.40   1 
     30 Sarah May                    Merrimack              1:10.75   2 
     
    Women 400 Meter Hurdles
    =======================================================================
     Meet Record: * 55.79  2003        Amber James, Wheaton                        
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Finals
      1 Jana Hieber                  Tufts                    58.58   10   
      2 Peyton Dostie                Southern Mai           1:01.21    8   
      3 Liz Pellegrini               WPI                    1:01.51    6   
      4 Tess Cioffredi               Vermont                1:03.11    5   
      5 Shelby Tuttle                Central Conn           1:03.64    4   
      6 Alyssa Gonzalez              Central Conn           1:03.67    3   
      7 Christina Zelenoy            Boston Colle           1:04.84    2   
     
    Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
    =======================================================================
     Meet Record: * 10:24.05  2004        Jennifer Donovan, B.C.                   
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Brianna Castrogivanni        Sacred Heart          10:27.86   10   
      2 Danielle Winslow             Boston Colle          10:28.10    8   
      3 Martina de Geus              MIT                   10:42.46    6   
      4 Alanna McDonough             Colby                 10:53.07    5   
      5 Georgia Crane                Wheaton (Mas          10:54.00    4   
      6 Hannah Cole                  Williams              10:59.22    3   
      7 Sarah Keiran                 New Hampshir          11:02.45    2   
      8 Meagan Boucher               New Hampshir          11:02.51    1   
      9 Beth Gollin                  Coast Guard           11:06.64  
     10 Morgan Mueller               Boston Colle          11:07.71  
     11 Lacey Serletti               Williams              11:08.29  
     12 Annmarie Tuxbury             Bryant                11:15.40  
     13 Danna Levin                  Boston Colle          11:15.57  
     14 Ally Gates                   Central Conn          11:15.89  
     15 Nicole Borofski              Stonehill             11:16.18  
     16 Samantha Goldsmith           Keene State           11:19.49  
     17 Abigail Mitchell             Holy Cross            11:33.63  
     18 Abigail Pohl                 Middlebury            11:37.20  
     19 Kathryn McNaughton           Williams              11:37.57  
     20 Olivia Beltrani              Tufts                 11:38.06  
     21 Christina Faust              Quinnipiac            11:41.20  
     22 Laura Peterson               Tufts                 11:45.34  
     23 Chelsea Savage               Quinnipiac            11:45.35  
     24 Kaley Mientkiewicz           Keene State           11:50.66  
     25 Jacqueline Pollack           Boston Colle          11:53.66  
     26 Alessandra Gavin             Wellesley             11:58.85  
     27 Lindsay Atkeson              Tufts                 12:05.93  
     28 Samantha Albanese            Bentley               12:11.45  
     29 Cameron Chaplen              Quinnipiac            12:25.81  
     30 Kelsey Grimmer               Merrimack             13:22.38  
     
    Women 4x100 Meter Relay
    ==========================================================================
     Meet Record: * 46.15  5/10/2014   So. Conn. St., So. Conn. St                 
                           A Ross, M Beckford, J Bien-Aime, S Wattely        
     Meet Record: * 46.15  5/10/2014   So. Conn. St., So. Conn. St                 
                           A Ross, M Beckford, J Bien-Aime, S Wattely        
        School                                               Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                    46.15*  4  10   
      2 Rhode Island  'A'                                     46.35   4   8   
      3 New Haven  'A'                                        46.94   4   6   
      4 Holy Cross  'A'                                       46.99   4   5   
      5 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                                  47.05   3   4   
      6 New Hampshire  'A'                                    47.40   3   3   
      7 Mit  'A'                                              47.55   3   2   
      8 Wpi  'A'                                              47.82   2   1   
      9 Worcester State  'A'                                  47.91   3 
     10 Central Connecticut  'A'                              47.93   4 
     11 Williams  'A'                                         47.95   3 
     12 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                  48.08   2 
     13 Boston College  'A'                                   48.28   2 
     14 Northeastern  'A'                                     48.29   4 
     15 Umass Boston  'A'                                     48.59   3 
     16 Colby  'A'                                            48.65   2 
     17 Vermont  'A'                                          48.95   2 
     18 Franklin Pierce  'A'                                  48.96   2 
     19 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                  49.61   1 
     20 Springfield  'A'                                      49.89   1 
     21 Wellesley  'A'                                        50.85   1 
     22 Smith College  'A'                                    51.09   1 
     23 Assumption  'A'                                       51.28   1 
     -- Bates  'A'                                              DNF   2 
     -- Umass Amherst  'A'                                      DNF   3 
     -- Tufts  'A'                                              DNF   3 
     -- Umass Lowell  'A'                                        DQ   4  zone #2 violation
     
    Women 4x400 Meter Relay
    ==========================================================================
     Meet Record: * 3:44.62  1992        , Univ. of Connecticut                    
        School                                               Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  3:44.86   3  10   
      2 Boston College  'A'                                 3:45.63   3   8   
      3 Vermont  'A'                                        3:49.94   2   6   
      4 Williams  'A'                                       3:50.88   3   5   
      5 Rhode Island  'A'                                   3:51.18   3   4   
      6 Bates  'A'                                          3:52.48   1   3   
      7 New Haven  'A'                                      3:53.29   3   2   
      8 Stonehill  'A'                                      3:53.36   3   1   
      9 Colby  'A'                                          3:53.91   3 
     10 Southern Maine  'A'                                 3:54.61   2 
     11 Tufts  'A'                                          3:55.25   2 
     12 Wesleyan  'A'                                       3:56.44   2 
     13 Springfield  'A'                                    3:57.83   1 
     14 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  3:58.38   2 
     15 Quinnipiac  'A'                                     3:59.09   1 
     16 New Hampshire  'A'                                  3:59.95   1 
     17 Wpi  'A'                                            4:00.06   2 
     18 Ric  'A'                                            4:00.48   1 
     19 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                4:01.46   1 
     20 Worcester State  'A'                                4:01.47   2 
     21 Holy Cross  'A'                                     4:01.98   2 
     22 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   4:02.49   3 
     23 Wellesley  'A'                                      4:04.24   1 
     
    Women 4x800 Meter Relay
    =======================================================================
     Meet Record: * 8:57.84  2010        Boston College, Boston College            
        School                                               Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  9:00.67   10   
      2 Boston College  'A'                                 9:03.32    8   
      3 Rhode Island  'A'                                   9:10.49    6   
      4 New Hampshire  'A'                                  9:12.27    5   
      5 Quinnipiac  'A'                                     9:16.49    4   
      6 Holy Cross  'A'                                     9:20.50    3   
      7 Vermont  'A'                                        9:23.50    2   
      8 Stonehill  'A'                                      9:24.21    1   
      9 Amherst  'A'                                        9:27.39  
     10 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  9:27.99  
     11 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   9:31.12  
     12 Trinity  'A'                                        9:56.06  
     13 New Haven  'A'                                      9:59.41  
     14 Franklin Pierce  'A'                               10:11.47  
     15 Springfield  'A'                                   10:13.46  
     
    Women High Jump
    =================================================================================
     Meet Record: * 1.81m  1980        Julie White (5'11.75"), Boston University   
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Brittany St. Clair           Vermont                  1.80m    5-10.75  10   
      2 Ronea Saunders               Central Conn             1.75m    5-08.75   8   
      3 Julie Eagle                  WPI                      1.70m    5-07.00   5.50
      3 Kiana Herold                 Amherst                  1.70m    5-07.00   5.50
      5 Janel Conley                 Rhode Island            J1.70m    5-07.00   4   
      6 Brittany Brown               So. Conn. St            J1.70m    5-07.00   3   
      7 Katharine Osborne            Umass Amhers             1.65m    5-05.00   1.50
      7 Jessica Salley               New Hampshir             1.65m    5-05.00   1.50
      9 Kristen McDonagh             Boston Colle            J1.65m    5-05.00 
     10 Mollie Lane                  Wheaton (Mas            J1.65m    5-05.00 
     10 Samantha Richner             Bridgewater             J1.65m    5-05.00 
     10 Renee Obrien                 Umass Boston            J1.65m    5-05.00 
     10 Christa Weaver               Vermont                 J1.65m    5-05.00 
     14 Laura Strom                  Middlebury              J1.65m    5-05.00 
     15 Melissa LaCoste              Holy Cross               1.60m    5-03.00 
     16 Ellen Bridgman               Vermont                 J1.60m    5-03.00 
     17 Lauren Hultzman              Eastern Conn            J1.60m    5-03.00 
     17 Alana Kelley                 Umass Lowell            J1.60m    5-03.00 
     19 Olivia Downey                Merrimack               J1.60m    5-03.00 
     20 Jaclyn Konopka               MIT                     J1.60m    5-03.00 
     21 Sarah Barnett                Merrimack                1.55m    5-01.00 
     21 Laura Pumphrey               WPI                      1.55m    5-01.00 
     23 Preethi Vaidyanathan         MIT                     J1.55m    5-01.00 
     -- Colby Gail                   Bates                       NH            
     
    Women Pole Vault
    =================================================================================
     Meet Record: * 4.06m  2004        Laura Chmielewski (13'3.75"), Northeastern  
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Michelle Grecni              So. Conn. St             3.85m   12-07.50  10   
      2 Jenna Adams                  Williams                 3.70m   12-01.50   8   
      3 Erin Silva                   Bowdoin                 J3.70m   12-01.50   6   
      4 Megan Darnley                Trinity                  3.55m   11-07.75   5   
      5 Jaclyn Masters               Maine                   J3.55m   11-07.75   4   
      6 Michelle McGahan             Holy Cross              J3.55m   11-07.75   3   
      7 Grace Weisbecker             Vermont                 J3.55m   11-07.75   2   
      8 Melanie Ehrenberg            Bates                   J3.55m   11-07.75   1   
      9 Abigail Klein                MIT                      3.40m   11-01.75 
      9 Kaylan Pickford              Rhode Island             3.40m   11-01.75 
     11 Brittany Reardon             Colby                   J3.40m   11-01.75 
     11 Alexandra Parise             Holy Cross              J3.40m   11-01.75 
     13 Amy Auclair                  Westfield St            J3.40m   11-01.75 
     14 Monet Masters                Coast Guard             J3.40m   11-01.75 
     15 Jennifer Tylock              MIT                     J3.40m   11-01.75 
     16 Keren Hendel                 Tufts                    3.25m   10-08.00 
     16 Joanna Chen                  MIT                      3.25m   10-08.00 
     16 Lindsey Folsom               Rhode Island             3.25m   10-08.00 
     19 Keltie Vance                 Colby                   J3.25m   10-08.00 
     -- Cimran Virdi                 MIT                         NH            
     -- Karleigh Manfredi            Rhode Island                NH            
     
    Women Long Jump
    ======================================================================================
     Meet Record: * 6.36m  2003        Viktoriya Rybalko (20'10.75"), Univ. of Main
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
    ======================================================================================
      1 Brittany Bryant              American Int             5.73m  -0.2  18-09.75  10   
      2 Naomi Bates                  Amherst                  5.69m  +0.0  18-08.00   8   
      3 Rebecca Stoyle               Umass Amhers             5.52m  +0.0  18-01.50   6   
      4 Tiara Mitchell               New Haven                5.48m  -0.3  17-11.75   5   
      5 Dylan Baker                  Sacred Heart             5.37m  +0.0  17-07.50   4   
      6 Brittany Brown               So. Conn. St             5.36m  +0.0  17-07.00   3   
      7 Michelle Savoie              Rhode Island             5.35m  -0.3  17-06.75   2   
      8 Kim Ezeama                   Rhode Island            J5.35m  -0.2  17-06.75   1   
      9 Camille Edwards              Umass Amhers             5.34m  +0.0  17-06.25 
     10 Ashley Palmer                Umass Amhers             5.29m  +0.0  17-04.25 
     10 Maria Curit                  Stonehill                5.29m  +0.0  17-04.25 
     12 Courtney Kromko              Umass Amhers             5.25m  +0.0  17-02.75 
     13 Jenna Wilborne               Trinity                 J5.25m  +0.0  17-02.75 
     14 Angelique Ross               So. Conn. St            J5.25m  +0.0  17-02.75 
     15 Cassie Marion                Vermont                  5.11m  +0.0  16-09.25 
     16 Hannah Blackburn             Middlebury               5.07m  +0.0  16-07.75 
     17 Autmn Wosencroft             RIC                      5.06m  +0.0  16-07.25 
     18 Betsy Garnick                Northeastern             5.04m  +0.0  16-06.50 
     19 Roxanne Redwood              New Haven                5.02m  +0.0  16-05.75 
     20 Maya Rittmanic               Smith Colleg             4.87m  +0.0  15-11.75 
     21 Jessica Dunnigan             Northeastern             4.74m  +0.0  15-06.75 
     
    Women Triple Jump
    ======================================================================================
     Meet Record: * 12.84m  1993        Karen Phillips (42'1.5"), Boston University
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
    ======================================================================================
      1 Rebecca Stoyle               Umass Amhers            12.41m   0.4  40-08.75  10   
      2 Briana Conyers               New Haven               12.36m  +0.0  40-06.75   8   
      3 Tessa Runels                 Boston U.               12.10m   0.7  39-08.50   6   
      4 Tiara Mitchell               New Haven               12.08m  +0.0  39-07.75   5   
      5 Georgia Pingue               Northeastern            12.05m  +0.0  39-06.50   4   
      6 Jenna Wilborne               Trinity                 12.02m   1.4  39-05.25   3   
      7 Olivia Stevens               Northeastern            11.84m   2.5  38-10.25   2   
      8 Courtney Kromko              Umass Amhers            11.58m  +0.0  38-00.00   1   
      9 Ashley Palmer                Umass Amhers            11.57m   1.6  37-11.50 
     10 Cassie Marion                Vermont                 11.50m  +0.0  37-08.75 
     11 Katharine Krupp              Bowdoin                 11.49m  -0.2  37-08.50 
     12 Jennifer Czerapowicz         Rhode Island            11.48m  -0.3  37-08.00 
     13 Amanda Martin                Springfield             11.46m   0.7  37-07.25 
     14 Shantel Noble                American Int            11.42m   1.2  37-05.75 
     15 Daria Brayboy                RIC                     11.31m  +0.0  37-01.25 
     16 Michelle Johnson             MIT                     11.28m  +0.0  37-00.25 
     17 Alexa Eldracher              Holy Cross              11.13m  +0.0  36-06.25 
     18 Roxanne Redwood              New Haven               11.01m  -0.5  36-01.50 
     19 Candice Dyce                 Williams                10.95m   0.9  35-11.25 
     20 MaryGrace Brogioli           Holy Cross              10.87m  +0.0  35-08.00 
     21 Natalie Bowens               Eastern Conn            10.79m  +0.0  35-05.00 
     22 Kim Ezeama                   Rhode Island            10.73m   1.0  35-02.50 
     -- Savannah Brown               Hartford                  FOUL                 
     -- Lauren Avery                 Umass Amhers              FOUL                 
     
    Women Shot Put
    =================================================================================
     Meet Record: * 15.01m  5/10/2014   Kolbi Smith, Sacred Heart                  
     Meet Record: * 15.01m  5/10/2014   Kolbi Smith, Sacred Heart                  
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Kolbi Smith                  Sacred Heart            15.01m*  49-03.00  10   
      2 Candace Greene               Umass Lowell            13.98m   45-10.50   8   
      3 Kelsey Crawford              Umass Amhers            13.87m   45-06.25   6   
      4 Naloti Palma-Kaluma          Westfield St            13.64m   44-09.00   5   
      5 Isabella Stuopis             MIT                     13.26m   43-06.00   4   
      6 Genevieve Rybicki            Rhode Island            13.07m   42-10.75   3   
      7 Sierra Livious               Wesleyan                12.80m   42-00.00   2   
      8 Katja Neves                  Rhode Island            12.77m   41-10.75   1   
      9 Kaylee DeVincent             Umass Amhers            12.36m   40-06.75 
     10 Margaret Riseborough         Umass Amhers            12.32m   40-05.00 
     11 Kelly McCabe                 Rhode Island            12.07m   39-07.25 
     12 Brynnan Farrington           Bentley                 11.89m   39-00.25 
     13 Gwendelyn Sawyer             Assumption              11.84m   38-10.25 
     14 Jenna Serunian               Northeastern            11.79m   38-08.25 
     15 Abigail Huntress             New Hampshir            11.77m   38-07.50 
     16 Abigail Kaplan               New Hampshir            11.62m   38-01.50 
     17 Hanna Carson                 Worcester St            11.59m   38-00.25 
     18 Elizabeth Provost            Holy Cross              11.54m   37-10.50 
     19 Cassandra Kobelski           Holy Cross              11.50m   37-08.75 
     20 Sonja Campbell               So. Conn. St            11.49m   37-08.50 
     21 Imani Parks                  American Int            11.48m   37-08.00 
     22 Karisa Bergman               Keene State             11.46m   37-07.25 
     23 Hannah Werneth               Worcester St            11.32m   37-01.75 
     24 Sabrina Sodders              Southern Mai            11.17m   36-07.75 
     
    Women Discus Throw
    =================================================================================
     Meet Record: * 49.45m  2002        Amy Paskosewich (162'3"), Univ. of Connecti
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Naloti Palma-Kaluma          Westfield St            44.24m     145-02  10   
      2 Genevieve Rybicki            Rhode Island            42.42m     139-02   8   
      3 Taylor Jazmine Smith         Umass Boston            41.10m     134-10   6   
      4 Jackie Vahey                 MIT                     40.84m     134-00   5   
      5 Jenna Serunian               Northeastern            40.22m     131-11   4   
      6 Katja Neves                  Rhode Island            39.60m     129-11   3   
      7 Trisha Pierson               Stonehill               39.42m     129-04   2   
      8 Isabella Stuopis             MIT                     38.76m     127-02   1   
      9 Christy Manning              Holy Cross              38.32m     125-09 
     10 Stephanie Walsh              New Hampshir            38.10m     125-00 
     11 Chelse Terry                 Central Conn            37.90m     124-04 
     12 Kyle Sutschek                Coast Guard             37.56m     123-03 
     13 Fallyn Boich                 Boston Colle            37.54m     123-02 
     14 Gabby Siebenaler             Vermont                 37.02m     121-05 
     15 Nadine Hyde                  Franklin Pie            36.86m     120-11 
     16 Kaylee DeVincent             Umass Amhers            33.94m     111-04 
     17 Sydney Kurtic                Vermont                 33.08m     108-06 
     -- Elizabeth Provost            Holy Cross                FOUL            
     -- Amina Avril                  Williams                    DQ            
     
    Women Hammer Throw
    =================================================================================
     Meet Record: * 62.13m  2000        Bethany Hart (203'10"), Univ. of Connecticu
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Rosemary Read                New Hampshir            53.62m     175-11  10   
      2 Julia Westover               Northeastern            52.32m     171-08   8   
      3 Destinee Barrett             RIC                     51.49m     168-11   6   
      4 Grace Janes                  Rhode Island            51.48m     168-11   5   
      5 Mareena DiMilia              Sacred Heart            51.47m     168-10   4   
      6 Kolbi Smith                  Sacred Heart            51.13m     167-09   3   
      7 Charlotte Mintzer            Vermont                 49.89m     163-08   2   
      8 Sierra Livious               Wesleyan                49.71m     163-01   1   
      9 Genevieve Rybicki            Rhode Island            49.26m     161-07 
     10 Emily Boardman               Maine                   48.66m     159-08 
     11 Alexandra Rose               Northeastern            48.08m     157-09 
     12 Sara Wagner                  Umass Amhers            47.74m     156-07 
     13 Camille Charles              New Haven               47.46m     155-08 
     14 Sarah Dillard                Boston U.               47.21m     154-11 
     15 Christy Manning              Holy Cross              46.03m     151-00 
     16 Katherine MacNamee           Colby                   45.69m     149-11 
     17 Aysha Moreino                Rhode Island            45.65m     149-09 
     18 Ellen Liverpool              MIT                     45.57m     149-06 
     19 Katelyn Kelleher             Bryant                  45.29m     148-07 
     20 Bacall Liset                 New Hampshir            44.26m     145-02 
     21 Robin Armstrong              Tufts                   44.01m     144-05 
     22 Ashley Wheeler               MIT                     43.77m     143-07 
     23 Lily Talesnick               Trinity                 43.58m     143-00 
     
    Women Javelin Throw
    =================================================================================
     Meet Record: * 50.92m  1983        Karolyn Welsh (167'1"), Springfield College
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Nika Ouellette               Vermont                 43.54m     142-10  10   
      2 Fallyn Boich                 Boston Colle            41.68m     136-09   8   
      3 Kelsey Crawford              Umass Amhers            41.04m     134-08   6   
      4 Kelly McCabe                 Rhode Island            40.52m     132-11   5   
      5 Leigh Fryxell                Colby                   40.34m     132-04   4   
      6 Ourania Bletsas              So. Conn. St            39.94m     131-00   3   
      7 Lauren Pincus                Middlebury              39.92m     131-00   2   
      8 Alyssa Jasper                Worcester St            39.42m     129-04   1   
      9 Andrea Caprio                WPI                     39.26m     128-10 
     10 Tilly Taylor                 MIT                     38.26m     125-06 
     11 Emma Robinson                Umass Amhers            38.12m     125-01 
     12 Miranda Gagnon               Franklin Pie            38.04m     124-10 
     13 Mareena DiMilia              Sacred Heart            37.42m     122-09 
     14 Andrea Turteltaub            New Hampshir            36.84m     120-10 
     15 Jennifer Mears               Quinnipiac              36.38m     119-04 
     16 Sima Suon                    Umass Lowell            36.26m     118-11 
     17 Caitlin Piker                Coast Guard             35.60m     116-09 
     18 Emily Louis                  Umass Amhers            35.48m     116-05 
     19 Nicole Marrero               Keene State             35.40m     116-02 
     19 Kristin Post                 So. Conn. St            35.40m     116-02 
     21 Rachel Zajchowski            Vermont                 35.38m     116-01 
     22 Christy Manning              Holy Cross              34.38m     112-09 
     23 Ellen Masalsky               Bowdoin                 33.32m     109-04 
     24 Elyse Rubchinuk              Bates                   32.52m     106-08 
     -- Sarah LaPlante               Husson                    FOUL            
     
    Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
    ===============================================================================
      1 Nicole Bartosch              Sacred Heart             25.63  -0.2  1    830
      2 Jessica McCarthy             Maine                    26.34  -0.3  2    768
      3 Janel Conley                 Rhode Island             26.47  -0.2  1    757
      4 Melanie Hill                 Franklin Pie             27.21  -0.3  2    694
      5 Kristen McDonagh             Boston Colle             27.45  -0.2  1    675
      6 Amber Legare                 Mount Holyok             27.49  -0.2  1    672
      7 Keiko Hector                 Rhode Island             27.69  -0.3  2    655
      8 Lauren Bossi                 Hartford                 27.78  -0.2  1    648
      9 Jennifer Kimball             Holy Cross               28.33  -0.2  1    605
     10 Sarah Dahlstrom              Holy Cross               28.65  -0.3  2    581
     
    Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
    =======================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Jessica McCarthy             Maine                  2:20.51     817
      2 Nicole Bartosch              Sacred Heart           2:25.10     756
      3 Lauren Bossi                 Hartford               2:28.04     718
      4 Keiko Hector                 Rhode Island           2:31.57     673
      5 Janel Conley                 Rhode Island           2:32.23     665
      6 Kristen McDonagh             Boston Colle           2:33.72     647
      7 Sarah Dahlstrom              Holy Cross             2:36.04     619
      8 Jennifer Kimball             Holy Cross             2:43.46     534
      9 Melanie Hill                 Franklin Pie           2:45.65     510
     10 Amber Legare                 Mount Holyok           2:48.65     478
     
    Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
    ===============================================================================
      1 Janel Conley                 Rhode Island             14.86   0.7  3    860
      2 Kristen McDonagh             Boston Colle             14.93   0.8  1    851
      3 Jessica McCarthy             Maine                    15.15   0.7  3    822
      4 Nicole Bartosch              Sacred Heart             15.73   0.7  3    748
      5 Keiko Hector                 Rhode Island             15.84   0.5  2    734
      6 Lauren Bossi                 Hartford                 16.04   0.5  2    709
      7 Amber Legare                 Mount Holyok             16.81   0.5  2    618
      8 Sarah Dahlstrom              Holy Cross               16.88   0.8  1    610
      9 Jennifer Kimball             Holy Cross               17.11   0.5  2    584
     10 Melanie Hill                 Franklin Pie             18.12   0.7  3    476
     
    Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Kristen McDonagh             Boston Colle             1.67m    5-05.75    818
      2 Janel Conley                 Rhode Island             1.64m    5-04.50    783
      3 Nicole Bartosch              Sacred Heart             1.61m    5-03.25    747
      3 Keiko Hector                 Rhode Island             1.61m    5-03.25    747
      5 Jessica McCarthy             Maine                    1.58m    5-02.25    712
      6 Jennifer Kimball             Holy Cross               1.55m    5-01.00    678
      7 Lauren Bossi                 Hartford                 1.52m    4-11.75    644
      8 Sarah Dahlstrom              Holy Cross               1.49m    4-10.50    610
      9 Melanie Hill                 Franklin Pie             1.31m    4-03.50    419
      9 Amber Legare                 Mount Holyok             1.31m    4-03.50    419
     
    Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
    ======================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
    ======================================================================================
      1 Jessica McCarthy             Maine                    5.22m  +0.0  17-01.50    620
      2 Nicole Bartosch              Sacred Heart             5.21m  +0.0  17-01.25    617
      3 Janel Conley                 Rhode Island             5.17m  +0.0  16-11.50    606
      4 Keiko Hector                 Rhode Island             5.05m   0.1  16-07.00    573
      5 Kristen McDonagh             Boston Colle             4.75m   1.6  15-07.00    492
      6 Jennifer Kimball             Holy Cross               4.71m  +0.0  15-05.50    482
      7 Sarah Dahlstrom              Holy Cross               4.70m   0.8  15-05.00    479
      8 Lauren Bossi                 Hartford                 4.59m  +0.0  15-00.75    451
      9 Amber Legare                 Mount Holyok             4.44m   0.6  14-07.00    413
     10 Melanie Hill                 Franklin Pie             4.28m  +0.0  14-00.50    374
     
    Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Sarah Dahlstrom              Holy Cross              11.47m   37-07.75    626
      2 Amber Legare                 Mount Holyok            10.37m   34-00.25    554
      3 Janel Conley                 Rhode Island            10.23m   33-06.75    545
      4 Kristen McDonagh             Boston Colle             9.78m   32-01.00    515
      5 Keiko Hector                 Rhode Island             9.65m   31-08.00    507
      6 Jessica McCarthy             Maine                    9.45m   31-00.00    494
      7 Nicole Bartosch              Sacred Heart             9.38m   30-09.25    489
      8 Lauren Bossi                 Hartford                 8.63m   28-03.75    440
      9 Melanie Hill                 Franklin Pie             8.59m   28-02.25    438
     10 Jennifer Kimball             Holy Cross               8.46m   27-09.25    429
     
    Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Jessica McCarthy             Maine                   35.25m     115-08    576
      2 Jennifer Kimball             Holy Cross              33.67m     110-05    546
      3 Amber Legare                 Mount Holyok            32.56m     106-10    525
      4 Sarah Dahlstrom              Holy Cross              31.61m     103-08    507
      5 Janel Conley                 Rhode Island            29.36m      96-04    464
      6 Nicole Bartosch              Sacred Heart            27.55m      90-05    430
      7 Kristen McDonagh             Boston Colle            26.51m      87-00    411
      8 Lauren Bossi                 Hartford                20.84m      68-04    305
      9 Melanie Hill                 Franklin Pie            20.71m      67-11    302
     10 Keiko Hector                 Rhode Island            20.27m      66-06    294
     
    Women Heptathlon
    =======================================================================
     Meet Record: *  5312  1993        Terry Roy, Univ. of Connecticut             
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Jessica McCarthy             Maine                     4809   10   
      2 Janel Conley                 Rhode Island              4680    8   
      3 Nicole Bartosch              Sacred Heart              4617    6   
      4 Kristen McDonagh             Boston Colle              4409    5   
      5 Keiko Hector                 Rhode Island              4183    4   
      6 Sarah Dahlstrom              Holy Cross                4032    3   
      7 Lauren Bossi                 Hartford                  3915    2   
      8 Jennifer Kimball             Holy Cross                3858    1   
      9 Amber Legare                 Mount Holyok              3679  
     10 Melanie Hill                 Franklin Pie              3213  
     
    Men 100 Meter Dash
    ========================================================================
     Meet Record: * 10.38  2002        Kwesi Frimpong-Boateng, UMass Amherst       
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
    ========================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Katakyie Ofori-Atta          Williams                 10.94Q -0.6  1 
      2 Todd Paquin                  Worcester St             10.95Q -0.8  3 
      3 Bryan Holtzman               Middlebury               10.97Q -0.5  5 
      4 Donovan Henry                Northeastern             10.99Q -0.3  4 
      5 Jalen Young                  Rhode Island             11.00Q -0.9  2 
      6 Twayne Forth                 So. Conn. St             11.02q -0.6  1 
      7 Jevon Elmore                 Central Conn             11.03q -0.8  3  11.025
      8 Matthew Owens                Regis (Mass.             11.03q -0.8  3  11.025
      9 Chinedu Chukwu               Bridgewater              11.03  -0.3  4  11.028
     10 Kendall Walker               Central Conn             11.04  -0.9  2 
     11 Jared Barros                 Worcester St             11.07  -0.9  2 
     12 Courtney Moshood             New Haven                11.08  -0.3  4 
     13 Chris Cennami                Umass Dartmo             11.13  -0.9  2 
     14 Colin Kraft                  Bates                    11.19  -0.8  3 
     15 Hugh Whelan                  WPI                      11.20  -0.5  5 
     15 Taylor Jean-Gilles           Merrimack                11.20  -0.9  2 
     17 Joseph Danner-Hicks          Bridgewater              11.21  -0.3  4 
     18 Anthony Arcari               Merrimack                11.22  -0.8  3 
     19 Duy Truong                   Worcester St             11.23  -0.6  1 
     20 Zachery Madera               Westfield St             11.23  -0.5  5 
     21 Darnell Butler               Assumption               11.25  -0.8  3 
     22 Matthew Alley                Worcester St             11.26  -0.3  4 
     23 Jared Nowell                 Williams                 11.27  -0.3  4 
     24 Patrick Farnham              Umass Amhers             11.29  -0.3  4 
     25 Michael DuPlessis            MIT                      11.30  -0.8  3 
     26 Osedebamen Imeokparia        Sacred Heart             11.35  -0.5  5 
     27 John Boissette               Eastern Conn             11.39  -0.5  5 
     28 Chris Savvidou               Central Conn             11.40  -0.9  2 
     29 Ken Toal                     Springfield              11.40  -0.6  1 
     30 Ross Davies                  Holy Cross               11.44  -0.9  2 
     31 Jalen Evans                  Rhode Island             11.46  -0.6  1 
     
    Men 100 Meter Dash
    ============================================================================
     Meet Record: * 10.38  2002        Kwesi Frimpong-Boateng, UMass Amherst       
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
    ============================================================================
    Finals
      1 Twayne Forth                 So. Conn. St             10.66  -3.4  10   
      2 Todd Paquin                  Worcester St             10.67  -3.4   8   
      3 Jalen Young                  Rhode Island             10.70  -3.4   6   
      4 Bryan Holtzman               Middlebury               10.77  -3.4   5   
      5 Matthew Owens                Regis (Mass.             10.79  -3.4   4   
      6 Donovan Henry                Northeastern             10.87  -3.4   3   
      7 Jevon Elmore                 Central Conn             32.26  -3.4   2   
     
    Men 200 Meter Dash
    ========================================================================
     Meet Record: * 20.68  2007        Ashhad Agyapong, Univ. of Rhode Island      
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
    ========================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Jalen Young                  Rhode Island             21.71Q -0.1  2 
      2 Darnell Cummings             Connecticut              21.93Q -0.5  1 
      3 Tyler Oliveira               Rhode Island             21.95Q -0.4  3 
      4 Brian Espinosa               Bridgewater              21.96Q  0.1  4 
      5 Dennis Stephenson            American Int             21.71q -0.1  2 
      6 Anthony Davidson             Rhode Island             22.05q -0.4  3 
      7 Donovan Henry                Northeastern             22.09q  0.1  4 
      8 Bryan Holtzman               Middlebury               22.11q  0.1  4 
      9 Jared Barros                 Worcester St             22.15  -0.4  3 
     10 Twayne Forth                 So. Conn. St             22.25  -0.5  1 
     11 Kendall Walker               Central Conn             22.32  -0.5  1 
     12 Yakabu Ibrahim               So. Conn. St             22.33  -0.1  2 
     13 Colin Kraft                  Bates                    22.35  -0.1  2 
     13 Todd Paquin                  Worcester St             22.35   0.1  4 
     15 Teague Grubel                Stonehill                22.36  -0.1  2 
     16 Tyler Singer-Clark           MIT                      22.48   0.1  4 
     17 Taylor Jean-Gilles           Merrimack                22.49  -0.4  3 
     18 Ben Hannon                   Coast Guard              22.51  -0.4  3 
     19 Zachery Madera               Westfield St             22.55  -0.5  1 
     20 Darnell Butler               Assumption               22.59   0.1  4 
     21 Ryan Gerrity                 Vermont                  22.63  -0.5  1 
     22 Kyle Darrow                  Northeastern             22.69  -0.5  1 
     23 Osedebamen Imeokparia        Sacred Heart             22.76  -0.4  3 
     24 Josh Norris                  Northeastern             22.84  -0.4  3 
     25 Ross Davies                  Holy Cross               22.89   0.1  4 
     26 Daniel Ashenden              Boston Colle             22.90  -0.4  3 
     27 Stephen Gannon               Worcester St             22.91  -0.5  1 
     28 Franklin Dallas              Worcester St             22.94  -0.1  2 
     29 John Boissette               Eastern Conn             23.21   0.1  4 
     
    Men 200 Meter Dash
    ============================================================================
     Meet Record: * 20.68  2007        Ashhad Agyapong, Univ. of Rhode Island      
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
    ============================================================================
    Finals
      1 Jalen Young                  Rhode Island             21.18  -2.2  10   
      2 Darnell Cummings             Connecticut              21.22  -2.2   8   
      3 Brian Espinosa               Bridgewater              21.38  -2.2   6   
      4 Dennis Stephenson            American Int             21.56  -2.2   5   
      5 Tyler Oliveira               Rhode Island             21.56  -2.2   4   
      6 Donovan Henry                Northeastern             21.81  -2.2   3   
      7 Anthony Davidson             Rhode Island             21.85  -2.2   2   
      8 Bryan Holtzman               Middlebury               21.86  -2.2   1   
     
    Men 400 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================
     Meet Record: * 46.19  1998        Trinity Gray, Brown University              
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Jamal Fruster                Central Conn             48.11Q  2 
      2 Kebba Nasso                  Rhode Island             48.31Q  1 
      3 Anthony Davidson             Rhode Island             48.47Q  3 
      4 Matt Melton                  Amherst                  49.02Q  4 
      5 William Lee                  MIT                      48.74q  1 
      6 Robert Hovanec               Connecticut              49.18q  3 
      7 Alex Nichols                 Middlebury               49.19q  3 
      8 Fred Hewett                  Eastern Conn             49.27q  1 
      9 Tunde Ogunleye               Umass Lowell             49.30   2 
     10 Kyle Twombly                 Connecticut              49.32   4 
     11 Keith Lewis                  Umass Lowell             49.44   1 
     12 Jared Gray                   Rhode Island             49.62   2 
     13 Ben Greenwald                Vermont                  49.71   2 
     14 Daniel Webb                  Southern Mai             49.80   3 
     15 James Dawkins                Coast Guard              49.84   4 
     16 Michael Galasso              Holy Cross               49.87   1 
     17 Matthew Baldasare            Stonehill                49.91   4 
     18 Jack Hennessy                Boston Colle             49.91   1 
     19 Derek Barnes                 MIT                      49.97   2 
     20 Josh Norris                  Northeastern             50.01   2 
     21 Michael Houston              New Haven                50.04   2 
     22 Zachary Hildenbrandt         Umass Amhers             50.18   4 
     23 Obinna Nwankwo               Boston Colle             50.25   3 
     24 Robert Smith                 Stonehill                50.54   3 
     24 Nicholas Douglas             Bryant                   50.54   3 
     26 Darren James                 Boston Colle             50.81   4 
     27 Seth Sheridan                New Hampshir             50.83   2 
     28 Connor O'Neill               Boston Colle             50.88   3 
     29 Ross Hardy                   New Hampshir             51.05   1 
     30 Ben Levy                     Bates                    51.64   4 
     31 Steve Maffiolini             Bentley                  51.78   4 
     -- Francis Goins                Tufts                      DNF   1 
     
    Men 400 Meter Dash
    =======================================================================
     Meet Record: * 46.19  1998        Trinity Gray, Brown University              
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Finals
      1 Kebba Nasso                  Rhode Island             47.24   10   
      2 William Lee                  MIT                      47.53    8   
      3 Matt Melton                  Amherst                  47.71    6   
      4 Anthony Davidson             Rhode Island             47.81    5   
      5 Fred Hewett                  Eastern Conn             48.28    4   
      6 Alex Nichols                 Middlebury               48.53    3   
      7 Jamal Fruster                Central Conn             48.78    2   
      8 Robert Hovanec               Connecticut              49.80    1   
     
    Men 800 Meter Run
    =======================================================================
     Meet Record: * 1:48.10  1977        Mark Lech, Northeastern (yds) Univ.       
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Jacob Ellis                  Bowdoin                1:49.66   10   
      2 Paul Duffey                  Northeastern           1:50.09    8   
      3 Mitchell Black               Tufts                  1:50.13    6   
      4 Matt Hinthorne               Umass Dartmo           1:50.58    5   
      5 Drew Butler                  Umass Lowell           1:50.98    4   
      6 David Brown                  Umass Lowell           1:51.03    3   
      7 Drew Piazza                  New Hampshir           1:51.09    2   
      8 Dage Minors                  Franklin Pie           1:51.24    1   
      9 Christopher Poggi            New Hampshir           1:51.60  
     10 Harrison Hunter              MIT                    1:51.64  
     11 Patrick Cooney               Stonehill              1:51.78  
     12 Mark McCauley                Bates                  1:52.14  
     13 Kevin Desmond                Southern Mai           1:52.19  
     14 Paul DeSalvo                 Connecticut            1:52.25  
     15 Robert Rhodes                Connecticut            1:52.65  
     16 Samuel Parker                MIT                    1:52.86  
     17 Nick Wolf                    Williams               1:52.93  
     18 Lucas Keefer                 Holy Cross             1:53.12  
     19 Steven Yannacone             Williams               1:53.48  
     20 Nicholas O'Leary             Connecticut            1:53.51  
     21 Curtis Johnson               American Int           1:53.60  
     22 Veer Bhalla                  Tufts                  1:53.98  
     23 Mike MacLean                 Rhode Island           1:54.07  
     24 Patrick Coppinger            Vermont                1:54.20  
     25 Thomas Lupoli                Central Conn           1:54.33  
     26 Jordan Lee                   Coast Guard            1:54.39  
     27 Andrew Beaudoin              Williams               1:54.67  
     28 Zach Campo                   Rhode Island           1:54.77  
     29 Danny Deluna                 Vermont                1:54.81  
     30 John DiGangi                 Rhode Island           1:56.52  
     31 Eric Stys                    New Hampshir           1:59.86  
     32 Nick Deluna                  Vermont                2:00.64  
     33 Samuel McGrath               Holy Cross             2:01.62  
     
    Men 1500 Meter Run
    =======================================================================
     Meet Record: * 3:41.46  1990        Bill Mullaney, Providence College         
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Michael O'Donnell            Connecticut            3:48.47   10   
      2 Jamie Norton                 Tufts                  3:49.78    8   
      3 David Chelimo                Colby                  3:49.97    6   
      4 Antoine Gisore               Franklin Pie           3:50.49    5   
      5 Todd Ford                    Williams               3:50.85    4   
      6 Robert Allen                 Umass Lowell           3:50.88    3   
      7 Wilder Schaaf                Middlebury             3:50.95    2   
      8 John Prizzi                  New Hampshir           3:51.57    1   
      9 Daniel Zawalich              Stonehill              3:52.45  
     10 John Morgan                  American Int           3:52.83  
     11 Collin Fedor                 Boston Colle           3:53.05  
     12 Bryan Fowler                 Connecticut            3:53.06  
     13 Omar Abdi                    Umass Lowell           3:53.88  
     14 Joseph McConaughy            Boston Colle           3:54.20  
     15 John Stansel                 Bates                  3:54.23  
     16 Scott Boiko                  Umass Lowell           3:54.24  
     17 Samuel Cartwright            Middlebury             3:54.89  
     18 Justin Bullock               MIT                    3:54.91  
     19 Antony Taylor                Umass Amhers           3:55.24  
     20 Thomas O'Leary               Vermont                3:55.71  
     21 Conor Cashin                 American Int           3:56.53  
     22 Alexander McGrainer          Rhode Island           3:57.18  
     23 Nicholas Bertoline           Connecticut            3:59.12  
     24 Benjamin Groleau             Umass Amhers           3:59.87  
     25 Niall Williams               Conn College           4:00.22  
     26 Zach Switaj                  Umass Dartmo           4:00.52  
     27 Aaron Martin                 Umass Lowell           4:01.79  
     -- James Bloom                  Rhode Island               DNF  
     
    Men 5000 Meter Run
    =======================================================================
     Meet Record: * 14:03.35  1978        John Treacy, Providence College          
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Matt Walker                  Central Conn          14:29.09   10   
      2 Dan Moroney                  Vermont               14:32.09    8   
      3 Sam Seekins                  Bowdoin               14:32.67    6   
      4 Aaron Szotka                 Vermont               14:36.49    5   
      5 Bijan Mazaheri               Williams              14:39.62    4   
      6 Oliver Scofield              Vermont               14:40.33    3   
      7 BJ Smith                     Franklin Pie          14:41.97    2   
      8 Aldis Inde                   Williams              14:42.37    1   
      9 Colin Cotton                 Williams              14:44.34  
     10 Patrick McGowan              Umass Amhers          14:47.50  
     11 Tyler Hanson                 Boston Colle          14:56.21  
     12 Colin Sauter                 Central Conn          14:57.17  
     13 Brendan McCarthy             New Hampshir          14:57.38  
     14 Trent Fontanella             Stonehill             14:58.65  
     15 Fletcher Hazlehurst          Vermont               15:02.94  
     16 Taylor Titcomb               Wesleyan              15:03.31  
     17 Ben Pare                     Umass Lowell          15:03.43  
     18 Dennis Muldoon               Holy Cross            15:05.48  
     19 Andrew Shapero               Tufts                 15:09.31  
     20 Matthew Cioe                 Umass Lowell          15:10.14  
     21 Kevin Wood                   Middlebury            15:12.46  
     22 Blake Croteau                Umass Amhers          15:15.85  
     23 Samuel Gagnon                New Hampshir          15:16.22  
     24 Charles Conway               Northeastern          15:18.28  
     25 KC Fussell                   Amherst               15:21.63  
     26 Brian McDavitt               Boston Colle          15:22.88  
     27 John Corona                  New Hampshir          15:25.14  
     28 Christopher Chapruet         Bryant                15:41.13  
     
    Men 10000 Meter Run
    =======================================================================
     Meet Record: * 29:14.74  1995        Sam Wilbur, Dartmouth College            
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Richard Lucas                Boston Colle          31:17.08   10   
      2 Kevin Sullivan               Boston Colle          31:29.96    8   
      3 Edward Wilson                Connecticut           31:34.20    6   
      4 James Newhouse               Boston Colle          31:37.39    5   
      5 John Busque                  Hartford              31:45.24    4   
      6 John Cicchetti               Holy Cross            31:51.64    3   
      7 Sherif Ali                   Merrimack             32:03.08    2   
      8 Stephen Leonard              Stonehill             32:03.55    1   
      9 Avery Wentworth              Bowdoin               32:07.42  
     10 Brian Amaral                 Fitchburg St          32:14.32  
     11 Jacob LeBlanc                Umass Amhers          32:33.25  
     12 Michael Vaz                  Umass Dartmo          32:34.28  
     13 Nicholas Denari              Boston Colle          32:35.11  
     14 Nick Green                   Lesley                32:41.53  
     15 Hunter Putzke                WPI                   33:02.13  
     16 Mark Rabasco                 Keene State           33:02.43  
     17 Mike Baccari                 Vermont               33:11.09  
     18 Harry Bacharch               Wheaton (Mas          33:18.34  
     19 Timothy Shea                 Westfield St          33:42.60  
     20 Isaac Fithian                Franklin Pie          33:59.38  
     -- Max Bulger                   Lesley                     DNF  
     
    Men 110 Meter Hurdles
    ========================================================================
     Meet Record: * 13.87  1998        Peter Coghlan, Yale University              
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
    ========================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Adam Scalesse                Coast Guard              14.32Q -0.2  1 
      2 Terrence Gibson              Worcester St             14.36Q -0.6  3 
      3 Xavier Dixon                 Stonehill                14.43Q -0.5  2 
      4 Stephen Bigelow              Umass Amhers             14.52Q  0.1  4 
      5 Martin Kallur                Vermont                  14.61Q -0.5  5 
      6 Yakabu Ibrahim               So. Conn. St             14.71q -0.6  3 
      7 Conor Murtagh                Bridgewater              14.73q -0.2  1 
      8 Sheldon Allen                Southern Mai             14.75q -0.6  3 
      9 Jarell Forbes                RIC                      14.77  -0.5  2 
     10 Jarret McKallagat            Bates                    14.81  -0.5  2 
     11 Jordan Watkins               Central Conn             14.82   0.1  4 
     12 Mark Castilletti             Rhode Island             14.97  -0.6  3 
     13 D'Mahl McFadden              New Hampshir             14.98  -0.5  5 
     14 Timothy Forrest              WPI                      15.07   0.1  4 
     15 James Lowe                   Connecticut              15.08  -0.5  2 
     16 Devaun Bovell                Boston Colle             15.22  -0.5  2 
     17 Jesse Chapman                Connecticut              15.23  -0.5  5 
     18 Andre Reynolds               Eastern Conn             15.27  -0.5  5 
     19 Timothy Moczula              Holy Cross               15.30   0.1  4 
     20 Justin Owumi                 Colby                    15.30   0.1  4 
     21 Duy Truong                   Worcester St             15.33  -0.6  3 
     22 Zachary Grube                Umass Amhers             15.37  -0.2  1 
     23 Mike DiMambro                Rhode Island             15.45  -0.5  5 
     24 John Spencer                 Merrimack                15.49  -0.2  1 
     25 Dan Baum                     Central Conn             15.52  -0.2  1 
     26 Justin Conor                 Umass Dartmo             15.54  -0.5  2 
     27 Gregory Hazell               Sacred Heart             15.56  -0.5  2 
     28 Erik Quitzau                 Hartford                 15.58  -0.6  3 
     29 Jackson MacDonald            Northeastern             15.59   0.1  4 
     30 Eric Wainman                 Bates                    15.65  -0.5  5 
     31 Daniel Coulter               Bridgewater              15.67  -0.5  5 
     32 Paul Coulter                 Holy Cross               15.97  -0.6  3 
     33 Thomas St. Cyr               Holy Cross               16.06  -0.5  5 
     -- Kevin Chu                    Middlebury                  DQ  -0.2  1  trail leg violation
     
    Men 110 Meter Hurdles
    ============================================================================
     Meet Record: * 13.87  1998        Peter Coghlan, Yale University              
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
    ============================================================================
    Finals
      1 Adam Scalesse                Coast Guard              14.25  -0.2  10    14.243
      2 Terrence Gibson              Worcester St             14.25  -0.2   8    14.250
      3 Xavier Dixon                 Stonehill                14.32  -0.2   6   
      4 Yakabu Ibrahim               So. Conn. St             14.36  -0.2   5   
      5 Stephen Bigelow              Umass Amhers             14.44  -0.2   4   
      6 Martin Kallur                Vermont                  14.56  -0.2   3   
      7 Conor Murtagh                Bridgewater              14.69  -0.2   2   
      8 Sheldon Allen                Southern Mai             15.63  -0.2   1   
     
    Men 400 Meter Hurdles
    ===================================================================
     Meet Record: * 50.66  1982        Bob Danville, Boston University             
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Logan Sharpe                 So. Conn. St             52.89Q  1 
      2 Jeremy Collins               Southern Mai             53.31Q  4 
      3 Adrian Samsel                MIT                      53.71Q  3 
      4 Mallory Duncan               Vermont                  54.07Q  2 
      5 Adam Scalesse                Coast Guard              53.87q  4 
      6 James Lowe                   Connecticut              54.00q  3 
      7 Aaeron Sykes                 Connecticut              54.34q  1 
      8 Richard Kirby                Umass Lowell             54.49q  2 
      9 Kellen MacDonald             Boston Colle             54.61   1 
     10 Jarell Forbes                RIC                      54.75   3 
     11 Ryan Budd                    Central Conn             54.87   3 
     12 Nigel Walker                 Connecticut              55.38   4 
     13 Peter Farlow                 Umass Amhers             55.66   3 
     14 Luis Rosado                  Eastern Conn             55.73   2 
     15 Nicholas Usoff               Tufts                    55.74   2 
     16 Daniel Ruiz-Cadalso          WPI                      55.79   2 
     17 Brett Sahlberg               Colby                    55.98   4 
     18 Anthony Pavlich              Northeastern             55.98   1 
     19 Tyler Moules                 Stonehill                56.09   4 
     20 Kevin Chu                    Middlebury               56.28   1 
     21 Jake Wood                    Middlebury               56.36   2 
     22 Henry Zhou                   Tufts                    56.65   2 
     23 Zachary Grube                Umass Amhers             56.81   1 
     24 William Ward                 Holy Cross               56.88   1 
     25 Christian DeSanctis          So. Conn. St             57.36   1 
     26 D'Mahl McFadden              New Hampshir             57.45   4 
     27 Zachary Blum                 Umass Amhers             57.71   3 
     28 Jacob Texeira                Umass Dartmo             58.36   4 
     29 Jordan Watkins               Central Conn           1:02.23   3 
     
    Men 400 Meter Hurdles
    =======================================================================
     Meet Record: * 50.66  1982        Bob Danville, Boston University             
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Finals
      1 Logan Sharpe                 So. Conn. St             51.71   10   
      2 Mallory Duncan               Vermont                  52.57    8   
      3 Jeremy Collins               Southern Mai             52.73    6   
      4 James Lowe                   Connecticut              53.39    5   
      5 Richard Kirby                Umass Lowell             53.65    4   
      6 Aaeron Sykes                 Connecticut              53.82    3   
      7 Adam Scalesse                Coast Guard              54.23    2   
      8 Adrian Samsel                MIT                      54.31    1   
     
    Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
    =======================================================================
     Meet Record: * 8:38.50  1979        Bruce Bickford, Northeastern University   
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Ben Wallis                   Tufts                  9:03.82   10   
      2 Aaron Anderstrom             Vermont                9:13.96    8   
      3 Kevin Hoose                  Bowdoin                9:17.95    6   
      4 Michael Martin               Bates                  9:19.04    5   
      5 Paolo Tavares                Umass Amhers           9:23.05    4   
      6 Anthony Bellitti             Boston Colle           9:25.92    3   
      7 Jeremy Wildgoose             New Hampshir           9:33.74    2   
      8 Jeff Seelaus                 Amherst                9:34.18    1   
      9 Brendan Callahan             Central Conn           9:34.92  
     10 Nathanial Webber             Stonehill              9:37.46  
     11 Anthony Fierimonte           Assumption             9:37.84  
     12 John Mantia                  Umass Amhers           9:40.17  
     13 Robert Biro                  New Hampshir           9:41.18  
     14 Colton Ham                   Franklin Pie           9:44.19  
     15 Peter Hale                   Williams               9:44.33  
     16 Greg Turissini               Amherst                9:47.37  
     17 Dylan Villescas              Holy Cross             9:49.37  
     18 Andrew Zayac                 WPI                    9:57.51  
     19 Kevin Saksa                  So. Conn. St           9:58.29  
     20 Chris Dunn                   Southern Mai           9:58.90  
     21 Seamus McEvoy                Stonehill             10:00.24  
     22 Rory Beyer                   MIT                   10:03.96  
     23 Michael Kelleher             Westfield St          10:09.40  
     24 Steven Connolly              Westfield St          10:16.50  
     25 Brandon Hannon               Fitchburg St          10:30.29  
     26 Sean Comerford               Westfield St          10:37.92  
     
    Men 4x100 Meter Relay
    ==========================================================================
     Meet Record: * 40.56  1985        , Northeastern University                   
        School                                               Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 American Int'l  'A'                                   41.03   3  10   
      2 Worcester State  'A'                                  41.56   3   8   
      3 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                  41.64   3   6   
      4 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                    41.85   2   5   
      5 Mit  'A'                                              41.93   3   4   
      6 Stonehill  'A'                                        42.16   2   3   
      7 Rhode Island  'A'                                     42.23   3   2   
      8 Central Connecticut  'A'                              42.32   2   1   
      9 Northeastern  'A'                                     42.32   3 
     10 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                                42.37   1 
     11 New Hampshire  'A'                                    42.44   2 
     12 Vermont  'A'                                          42.77   1 
     13 Umass Amherst  'A'                                    42.77   2 
     14 Boston College  'A'                                   42.78   1 
     15 Wpi  'A'                                              42.90   2 
     16 Bates  'A'                                            43.12   1 
     17 New Haven  'A'                                        43.22   1 
     18 Springfield  'A'                                      43.31   1 
     -- Hartford  'A'                                            DQ   1  finished without bat
     
    Men 4x400 Meter Relay
    ==========================================================================
     Meet Record: * 3:08.89  5/10/2014   Rhode Island, Rhode Island                
                             J Young, J Gray, K Nasso, A Davidson              
     Meet Record: * 3:08.89  5/10/2014   Rhode Island, Rhode Island                
                             J Young, J Gray, K Nasso, A Davidson              
        School                                               Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 Rhode Island  'A'                                   3:08.89*  4  10   
      2 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  3:11.52   4   8   
      3 Mit  'A'                                            3:12.23   4   6   
      4 Boston College  'A'                                 3:12.91   4   5   
      5 Southern Maine  'A'                                 3:14.68   4   4   
      6 American Int'l  'A'                                 3:14.73   3   3   
      7 Umass Lowell  'A'                                   3:14.92   3   2   
      8 Stonehill  'A'                                      3:15.22   3   1   
      9 Central Connecticut  'A'                            3:16.68   3 
     10 Connecticut  'A'                                    3:17.39   4 
     11 Tufts  'A'                                          3:17.91   4 
     12 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  3:18.15   3 
     13 Vermont  'A'                                        3:18.67   3 
     14 Williams  'A'                                       3:18.76   2 
     15 Westfield State  'A'                                3:18.97   1 
     16 Wpi  'A'                                            3:19.13   2 
     17 New Haven  'A'                                      3:19.81   1 
     18 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              3:19.97   1 
     19 Bates  'A'                                          3:20.21   2 
     20 Coast Guard  'A'                                    3:20.80   2 
     21 Worcester State  'A'                                3:20.90   2 
     22 Northeastern  'A'                                   3:21.24   4 
     23 Holy Cross  'A'                                     3:21.55   2 
     24 New Hampshire  'A'                                  3:23.05   2 
     25 Colby  'A'                                          3:23.59   2 
     
    Men 4x800 Meter Relay
    =======================================================================
     Meet Record: * 7:33.28  5/10/2014   Amherst, Amherst                          
                             B Harrison, S Lucey, R Sklar, K Connors           
     Meet Record: * 7:33.28  5/10/2014   Amherst, Amherst                          
                             B Harrison, S Lucey, R Sklar, K Connors           
        School                                               Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Amherst  'A'                                        7:33.28*  10   
      2 Colby  'A'                                          7:33.56    8   
      3 Holy Cross  'A'                                     7:35.21    6   
      4 Umass Lowell  'A'                                   7:36.79    5   
      5 Boston College  'A'                                 7:39.19    4   
      6 Bentley  'A'                                        7:39.32    3   
      7 Middlebury  'A'                                     7:40.59    2   
      8 Stonehill  'A'                                      7:41.63    1   
      9 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  7:42.56  
     10 Coast Guard  'A'                                    7:44.13  
     11 New Haven  'A'                                      7:50.45  
     12 Bates  'A'                                          7:52.99  
     13 Rhode Island  'A'                                   7:56.06  
     14 Westfield State  'A'                                7:59.18  
     15 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                  8:04.57  
     16 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   8:23.93  
     
    Men High Jump
    =================================================================================
     Meet Record: * 2.19m  1982        Joseph Patrone (7'2.25"), Univ. of Rhode Isl
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Carl Joseph                  Umass Boston             2.15m    7-00.50  10   
      2 Steven Vazquez               RIC                      2.10m    6-10.75   8   
      3 Adam Jones                   Umass Dartmo             2.05m    6-08.75   6   
      4 Kevin Cutler                 Umass Dartmo             2.00m    6-06.75   4   
      4 Connor Sullivan              Boston U.                2.00m    6-06.75   4   
      4 Travon Godette               Westfield St             2.00m    6-06.75   4   
      7 Tobey Belton                 Connecticut             J2.00m    6-06.75   2   
      8 Nicholas Staley              Stonehill               J2.00m    6-06.75   1   
      9 Tylor Hart                   Umass Boston            J2.00m    6-06.75 
     10 Jameel Galloway              WPI                      1.95m    6-04.75 
     11 John Braga                   Merrimack               J1.95m    6-04.75 
     11 Demario Gray                 Connecticut             J1.95m    6-04.75 
     13 David Germain                Worcester St            J1.95m    6-04.75 
     14 Aaron Tenney                 Vermont                  1.90m    6-02.75 
     15 Vinny Biunno                 Franklin Pie            J1.90m    6-02.75 
     15 Andrew Johnson               Worcester St            J1.90m    6-02.75 
     15 Gregory Hazell               Sacred Heart            J1.90m    6-02.75 
     18 Colby Cunningham             Vermont                 J1.90m    6-02.75 
     18 Jackson MacDonald            Northeastern            J1.90m    6-02.75 
     -- Matthew Jeune                New Haven                   NH            
     
    Men Pole Vault
    =================================================================================
     Meet Record: * 5.30m  5/10/2014   Craig Hunter, Connecticut                   
     Meet Record: * 5.30m  5/10/2014   Craig Hunter, Connecticut                   
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Craig Hunter                 Connecticut              5.30m*  17-04.50  10   
      2 Timothy Murphy               Connecticut              5.00m   16-04.75   8   
      3 James Strawderman            Rhode Island            J5.00m   16-04.75   6   
      4 Nelson Laskoski              So. Conn. St             4.85m   15-11.00   5   
      5 Nikolaos Farmakidis          Boston U.               J4.85m   15-11.00   4   
      6 Jordan Burandt               Rhode Island             4.70m   15-05.00   3   
      7 Martin Kallur                Vermont                 J4.70m   15-05.00   2   
      8 Ben Wolhaupter               Coast Guard             J4.70m   15-05.00   1   
      9 Jason McCallum               Middlebury               4.55m   14-11.00 
     10 William Thibault             Rhode Island            J4.55m   14-11.00 
     11 John Wisener                 Bates                   J4.55m   14-11.00 
     11 Ed Simon                     Vermont                 J4.55m   14-11.00 
     13 Benjamin Schreck             MIT                     J4.55m   14-11.00 
     14 Jordan Mizerak               MIT                     J4.55m   14-11.00 
     15 Scott Polis                  Sacred Heart             4.40m   14-05.25 
     15 Zachary Delisle              Westfield St             4.40m   14-05.25 
     17 Chris Voda                   Vermont                 J4.40m   14-05.25 
     18 Adam Thomas                  Northeastern            J4.40m   14-05.25 
     18 Nick Tyler                   Northeastern            J4.40m   14-05.25 
     20 Gregory Copeland             Umass Amhers             4.25m   13-11.25 
     -- Patrick Conaty               Fitchburg St                NH            
     -- Bryan Morris                 New Hampshir                NH            
     
    Men Long Jump
    ======================================================================================
     Meet Record: * 7.92m  1985        Fred Salle (26'0"), Boston University       
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
    ======================================================================================
      1 Jamie Ruginski               Southern Mai             7.12m  +0.0  23-04.50  10   
      2 Brian Espinosa               Bridgewater              6.84m  -1.1  22-05.25   8   
      3 Colby Cunningham             Vermont                  6.79m  +0.0  22-03.50   6   
      4 John Braga                   Merrimack                6.65m  -0.1  21-10.00   5   
      5 Cory Cataldo                 Franklin Pie             6.62m  +0.0  21-08.75   4   
      6 Michael Lee                  So. Conn. St             6.61m  -0.1  21-08.25   3   
      7 Jackson MacDonald            Northeastern             6.59m  -0.1  21-07.50   2   
      8 Kyle Darrow                  Northeastern             6.55m  -0.3  21-06.00   1   
      9 Gregory Hazell               Sacred Heart             6.47m  +0.0  21-02.75 
     10 Tyler Valalik                New Haven                6.39m  -0.2  20-11.75 
     11 Brandon Hutchinson           Sacred Heart             6.34m   NWI  20-09.75 
     12 Mark Cort                    Amherst                 J6.34m  +0.0  20-09.75 
     13 Maurice Easterling           American Int             6.32m  +0.0  20-09.00 
     14 Ian Weider                   Vermont                  6.30m  +0.0  20-08.00 
     15 Joshua Beloff                Sacred Heart             6.26m  +0.0  20-06.50 
     16 Deion Arneaud                Umass Amhers             6.25m  -0.4  20-06.25 
     17 Ian Knapton                  Bridgewater              6.12m  +0.0  20-01.00 
     18 Jarred Jones                 Trinity                  6.10m  -0.5  20-00.25 
     19 Andrew Osborne               Tufts                    5.70m  +0.0  18-08.50 
     -- David Motley                 MIT                       FOUL                 
     
    Men Triple Jump
    ======================================================================================
     Meet Record: * 16.10m  1985        Duane Carlisle (52'10"), Boston University 
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
    ======================================================================================
      1 Michael Lee                  So. Conn. St            15.29m  +0.0  50-02.00  10   
      2 Xavier McIntosh              American Int            14.73m  +0.0  48-04.00   8   
      3 Gregory Hazell               Sacred Heart            14.61m  -0.9  47-11.25   6   
      4 Joshua Danner-Hicks          Bridgewater             14.60m  +0.0  47-11.00   5   
      5 Mohamed Sidique              Brandeis                14.43m  +0.0  47-04.25   4   
      6 Mark Cohen                   American Int            14.23m  -0.9  46-08.25   3   
      7 David Motley                 MIT                     14.19m   0.6  46-06.75   2   
      8 Harley Lacroix               Connecticut             14.13m  +0.0  46-04.25   1   
      9 Drayke Jackson               Sacred Heart            13.97m   0.6  45-10.00 
     10 Adam Malone                  Bryant                  13.83m   1.7  45-04.50 
     11 Brandon Hutchinson           Sacred Heart            13.80m   0.7  45-03.50 
     12 Angel Echevarria             MIT                     13.71m  +0.0  44-11.75 
     13 Justin Owumi                 Colby                   13.66m   1.0  44-09.75 
     14 Kebba Nasso                  Rhode Island            13.59m  +0.0  44-07.00 
     15 Jordan Crump-King            Hartford                13.53m  +0.0  44-04.75 
     16 Kehma Johnson                New Haven               13.49m   1.8  44-03.25 
     17 Khalil Flemming              Amherst                 13.23m   0.5  43-05.00 
     18 Rashawn Providence           Hartford                13.14m  -0.2  43-01.50 
     19 Edmund Eduah                 WPI                     11.82m  +0.0  38-09.50 
     -- Cody Steed                   Franklin Pie              FOUL                 
     
    Men Shot Put
    =================================================================================
     Meet Record: * 19.52m  1984        Art McDermott (64'0.75"), Boston University
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Michael Cameron              So. Conn. St            17.07m   56-00.00  10   
      2 Kevin Rosenberg              Northeastern            16.34m   53-07.50   8   
      3 Sean Enos                    Bates                   16.13m   52-11.00   6   
      4 Marc Troiani                 Sacred Heart            16.07m   52-08.75   5   
      5 Enis Bukalo                  So. Conn. St            15.97m   52-04.75   4   
      6 Ken Cooper                   MIT                     15.84m   51-11.75   3   
      7 Brian Williamson             Tufts                   15.77m   51-09.00   2   
      8 Rudy Pandora                 Bates                   15.32m   50-03.25   1   
      9 John Fiorello                Umass Lowell            15.19m   49-10.00 
     10 Benjamin Keach               Keene State             15.14m   49-08.25 
     11 Tresley Dupont               So. Conn. St            15.01m   49-03.00 
     12 Eric Beckwith                Bentley                 14.91m   48-11.00 
     13 Tahir Parkes                 So. Conn. St            14.82m   48-07.50 
     14 Philip Miccio                Sacred Heart            14.80m   48-06.75 
     15 Agbon Edomwonyi              Wesleyan                14.70m   48-02.75 
     15 Daniel Cormier               Stonehill               14.70m   48-02.75 
     17 Dante Hill                   Keene State             14.39m   47-02.50 
     18 David Roy                    Sacred Heart            14.20m   46-07.25 
     19 Stephan Cawley               Bridgewater             13.73m   45-00.50 
     20 Trent Baltzell               Rhode Island            13.62m   44-08.25 
     21 Nick Margitza                Bates                   12.17m   39-11.25 
     -- Christian Lavoie             Bridgewater               FOUL            
     -- Mason Griffin                Stonehill                 FOUL            
     
    Men Discus Throw
    =================================================================================
     Meet Record: * 59.30m  1984        Art McDermott (194'7"), Boston University  
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Eric Masington               Connecticut             58.80m     192-11  10   
      2 Michael Cameron              So. Conn. St            50.16m     164-07   8   
      3 Marc Troiani                 Sacred Heart            50.02m     164-01   6   
      4 Ken Cooper                   MIT                     48.34m     158-07   5   
      5 Stephan Cawley               Bridgewater             47.72m     156-07   4   
      6 Ethan Knight                 Boston U.               46.86m     153-09   3   
      7 Jesse Chapman                Connecticut             46.50m     152-07   2   
      8 Charles Ebbs                 Northeastern            45.30m     148-07   1   
      9 Benjamin Keach               Keene State             45.16m     148-02 
     10 Trent Baltzell               Rhode Island            44.30m     145-04 
     11 Steve Sam                    Westfield St            43.62m     143-01 
     12 Kevin Rosenberg              Northeastern            43.30m     142-01 
     13 Kyle Saunders                So. Conn. St            43.26m     141-11 
     14 Brian Sullivan               Bryant                  42.64m     139-11 
     15 Enis Bukalo                  So. Conn. St            41.94m     137-07 
     16 Philip Miccio                Sacred Heart            41.88m     137-05 
     17 William McFee                So. Conn. St            40.86m     134-01 
     18 Zac Lawrence                 Rhode Island            40.80m     133-10 
     19 Atticus Swett                Tufts                   40.70m     133-06 
     20 Christian Lavoie             Bridgewater             38.34m     125-09 
     21 Rudy Pandora                 Bates                   36.94m     121-02 
     22 Jacob Tomczak                So. Conn. St            35.40m     116-02 
     -- Matthew Graziano             Connecticut               FOUL            
     -- Sean Enos                    Bates                     FOUL            
     
    Men Hammer Throw
    =================================================================================
     Meet Record: * 71.78m  1983        Declan Hegarty (235'6"), Boston University 
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Max Milder                   Northeastern            62.69m     205-08  10   
      2 Tresley Dupont               So. Conn. St            62.08m     203-08   8   
      3 Arthur Guerra                So. Conn. St            60.27m     197-09   6   
      4 Sean Enos                    Bates                   59.19m     194-02   5   
      5 Reuben Horace                Boston U.               59.00m     193-07   4   
      6 George Jumpp                 New Hampshir            56.65m     185-10   3   
      7 Mahlik Handley               Rhode Island            56.46m     185-03   2   
      8 Ken Cooper                   MIT                     56.44m     185-02   1   
      9 Michael Maloof               Boston U.               55.63m     182-06 
     10 Alex Briggs                  Rhode Island            53.08m     174-02 
     11 Michael Shanahan             New Hampshir            52.64m     172-08 
     12 Thomas Bondurant             Coast Guard             51.85m     170-01 
     13 Jacob Renaud                 New Hampshir            51.84m     170-01 
     14 Daniel Pepitone              Sacred Heart            50.65m     166-02 
     15 Jordan Rippe                 New Haven               50.52m     165-09 
     16 Kevin Peter                  Umass Lowell            50.10m     164-04 
     17 Nick Todman                  Bryant                  49.47m     162-04 
     18 Philip Miccio                Sacred Heart            48.54m     159-03 
     19 Charles Ebbs                 Northeastern            47.23m     154-11 
     20 Matt Butler                  WPI                     45.53m     149-04 
     21 Jack Covino                  RIC                     43.05m     141-03 
     -- Brian Williamson             Tufts                     FOUL            
     -- Jason Beauregard             WPI                       FOUL            
     
    Men Javelin Throw
    =================================================================================
     Meet Record: * 71.34m  1993        John Taylor (234'1"), Brown University     
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Travon Godette               Westfield St            64.64m     212-01  10   
      2 Nick Danner                  Rhode Island            63.64m     208-09   8   
      3 Devin O'Neill                Umass Lowell            62.60m     205-04   6   
      4 Brett Croteau                Umass Dartmo            59.38m     194-10   5   
      5 Manuel Pastrana              Boston U.               59.30m     194-07   4   
      6 Jacob Moran                  Rhode Island            58.34m     191-05   3   
      7 Patrick McHale               Umass Lowell            56.94m     186-10   2   
      8 Scott Sheehan                Sacred Heart            56.56m     185-07   1   
      9 Taylor Viotto                Stonehill               55.36m     181-07 
     10 Kevin Foster                 Connecticut             55.30m     181-05 
     11 Chris Bohi                   Franklin Pie            54.78m     179-09 
     12 Joseph Schwab                Bryant                  54.56m     179-00 
     13 Adam Boucher                 Connecticut             53.80m     176-06 
     14 Benjamin Keach               Keene State             53.74m     176-04 
     15 Parker Ashton-Youngs         Springfield             52.52m     172-04 
     16 Cy McIntosh                  So. Conn. St            51.72m     169-08 
     17 Isaac Delabruere             Vermont                 51.66m     169-06 
     18 Shane Duplice                American Int            51.40m     168-08 
     19 Jessie Swink                 New Hampshir            50.74m     166-06 
     20 Chris Ricci                  Bentley                 50.60m     166-00 
     21 Jeremy Willis                Central Conn            48.58m     159-04 
     22 Nicholas Usoff               Tufts                   47.48m     155-09 
     23 John Fiorello                Umass Lowell            45.88m     150-06 
     
    Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
    ============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
    ============================================================================
      1 Nick Lebron                  So. Conn. St             11.41   0.2    771
      2 Drayke Jackson               Sacred Heart             11.45   0.2    763
      3 Allan Yau                    Tufts                    11.71   0.2    709
      4 Ethan Chapman                So. Conn. St             11.86   0.2    679
      5 Alex Karys                   Tufts                    12.07   0.2    637
      6 David Sutherland             Tufts                    12.88   0.2    488
     
    Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
    =======================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Nick Lebron                  So. Conn. St             50.89     774
      2 Drayke Jackson               Sacred Heart             53.02     681
      3 Ethan Chapman                So. Conn. St             53.19     673
      4 Allan Yau                    Tufts                    53.96     641
      5 Alex Karys                   Tufts                    55.51     578
      6 David Sutherland             Tufts                    59.44     432
     
    Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
    =======================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Nick Lebron                  So. Conn. St           4:36.91     700
      2 Alex Karys                   Tufts                  4:43.74     657
      3 Drayke Jackson               Sacred Heart           4:47.50     634
      4 Ethan Chapman                So. Conn. St           4:58.20     570
      5 Allan Yau                    Tufts                  5:12.47     490
      6 David Sutherland             Tufts                  5:13.19     486
     
    Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
    ===============================================================================
      1 Nick Lebron                  So. Conn. St             14.75   1.1  2    880
      2 Drayke Jackson               Sacred Heart             15.54   1.1  2    785
      3 Ethan Chapman                So. Conn. St             15.75   1.1  2    761
      4 Allan Yau                    Tufts                    16.97   0.9  1    627
      5 Alex Karys                   Tufts                    17.82   0.9  1    542
      6 David Sutherland             Tufts                    21.76   0.9  1    223
     
    Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Nick Lebron                  So. Conn. St             2.00m    6-06.75    803
      2 Drayke Jackson               Sacred Heart             1.91m    6-03.25    723
      3 Alex Karys                   Tufts                    1.79m    5-10.50    619
      4 Ethan Chapman                So. Conn. St             1.73m    5-08.00    569
      5 Allan Yau                    Tufts                    1.67m    5-05.75    520
      6 David Sutherland             Tufts                    1.61m    5-03.25    472
     
    Decathlon: #7 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Nick Lebron                  So. Conn. St             4.20m   13-09.25    673
      2 David Sutherland             Tufts                    3.90m   12-09.50    590
      3 Ethan Chapman                So. Conn. St             3.70m   12-01.50    535
      3 Drayke Jackson               Sacred Heart             3.70m   12-01.50    535
      5 Allan Yau                    Tufts                    3.40m   11-01.75    457
      6 Alex Karys                   Tufts                    3.00m    9-10.00    357
     
    Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
    ======================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
    ======================================================================================
      1 Nick Lebron                  So. Conn. St             6.62m  +0.0  21-08.75    725
      2 Drayke Jackson               Sacred Heart             6.19m  -0.6  20-03.75    628
      3 Ethan Chapman                So. Conn. St             6.17m  -0.2  20-03.00    624
      4 Alex Karys                   Tufts                    6.03m  +0.0  19-09.50    593
      5 Allan Yau                    Tufts                    5.97m  -0.5  19-07.00    580
      6 David Sutherland             Tufts                    5.14m  -1.3  16-10.50    409
     
    Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Nick Lebron                  So. Conn. St            13.09m   42-11.50    673
      2 Alex Karys                   Tufts                   12.26m   40-02.75    622
      3 Ethan Chapman                So. Conn. St            10.81m   35-05.75    534
      4 Drayke Jackson               Sacred Heart             9.23m   30-03.50    440
      5 Allan Yau                    Tufts                    9.01m   29-06.75    426
      6 David Sutherland             Tufts                    8.01m   26-03.50    367
     
    Decathlon: #8 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Nick Lebron                  So. Conn. St            38.80m     127-03    640
      2 Alex Karys                   Tufts                   31.96m     104-10    503
      3 Allan Yau                    Tufts                   28.64m      93-11    438
      4 Ethan Chapman                So. Conn. St            27.51m      90-03    416
      5 Drayke Jackson               Sacred Heart            24.51m      80-05    358
      6 David Sutherland             Tufts                   23.19m      76-01    332
     
    Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Nick Lebron                  So. Conn. St            46.61m     152-11    539
      2 Ethan Chapman                So. Conn. St            44.46m     145-10    507
      3 Drayke Jackson               Sacred Heart            37.65m     123-06    408
      4 Alex Karys                   Tufts                   34.90m     114-06    369
      5 Allan Yau                    Tufts                   31.88m     104-07    326
      6 David Sutherland             Tufts                   22.32m      73-03    193
     
    Men Decathlon
    =======================================================================
     Meet Record: *  7178  5/9/2014    Nick LeBrun, So. Conn. St.                  
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Nick Lebron                  So. Conn. St              7178*  10   
      2 Drayke Jackson               Sacred Heart              5955    8   
      3 Ethan Chapman                So. Conn. St              5868    6   
      4 Alex Karys                   Tufts                     5477    5   
      5 Allan Yau                    Tufts                     5214    4   
      6 David Sutherland             Tufts                     3992    3   
     
                        Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
    ===============================================================================
        1) Rhode Island                77        2) So. Conn. St.              76   
        3) UMass Amherst               61.50     4) Boston College             57   
        5) Sacred Heart                50        6) New Haven                  49   
        7) New Hampshire               40.50     8) Vermont                    37   
        9) Holy Cross                  36       10) MIT                        30   
       11) Williams                    27       11) Stonehill                  27   
       11) Northeastern                27       14) Amherst                    20.50
       15) American Int'l              20       16) Central Connecticut        18   
       16) Tufts                       18       18) Westfield State            15   
       19) UMass Boston                14       19) Bates                      14   
       19) Maine                       14       22) Hartford                   13   
       23) WPI                         12.50    24) Wheaton (Mass.)            12   
       25) Colby                       11       26) Merrimack                  10   
       26) Southern Maine              10       28) UMass Lowell                9   
       29) Trinity                      8       30) Worcester State             7   
       31) Bowdoin                      6       31) RIC                         6   
       31) Boston U.                    6       34) Quinnipiac                  5   
       35) Conn College                 4       36) Wesleyan                    3   
       37) Smith College                2       37) Middlebury                  2   
       39) Wellesley                    1                                           
     
                        Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
    ===============================================================================
        1) So. Conn. St.              108        2) Rhode Island               71   
        3) Connecticut                 66        4) Vermont                    43   
        5) Tufts                       38        6) Northeastern               36   
        7) Boston College              35        8) Bridgewater St.            31   
        9) MIT                         30       10) American Int'l             29   
       10) UMass Lowell                29       12) Sacred Heart               26   
       13) Worcester State             24       14) Bowdoin                    22   
       15) Southern Maine              21       16) UMass Dartmouth            20   
       17) Boston U.                   19       18) Amherst                    17   
       18) Bates                       17       20) Central Connecticut        15   
       21) Colby                       14       21) Westfield State            14   
       23) Stonehill                   13       23) Coast Guard                13   
       23) Middlebury                  13       26) Franklin Pierce            12   
       27) UMass Boston                10       28) Holy Cross                  9   
       28) Williams                     9       30) RIC                         8   
       30) New Hampshire                8       30) UMass Amherst               8   
       33) Merrimack                    7       34) Eastern Conn. St.           4   
       34) Brandeis                     4       34) Regis (Mass.)               4   
       34) Hartford                     4       38) Bentley                     3   

  • 2013 Outdoor Championships

    New England Collegiate Championship

    Easton, MA, May 11, 2013

    Men's Complete Results & Scores

    Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/11/2013 07:16 PM
               New England Outdoor Championship - 5/9/2013 to 5/11/2013            
                      Men's & Women's Track & Field Championship                   
                            Stonehill College, Easton, MA.                         
                                        Results                                    
     
    Men 100 Meter Dash
    ========================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     4 heats pick 1 and the next 4 fastest times to final
     Meet Record: * 10.38  2002        Kwesi Frimpong-Boateng, UMass Amherst       
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
    ========================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1   211 David Thomas           New Haven                10.61Q  1.4  1 
      2   222 Jared Lane             Northeastern             10.90Q +0.0  2 
      3   258 Twayne Forth           So. Conn. St             10.92Q  0.3  3 
      4   161 Bryan Holtzman         Middlebury               10.97Q  0.3  4 
      5   261 Jimm Guerrier          So. Conn. St             10.92q  1.4  1 
      6    65 Jonathan Vaughn        Boston Colle             10.95q +0.0  2 
      7   448 Duy Truong             Worcester St             11.00q  1.4  1 
      8   343 Patrick Farnham        Umass Amhers             11.01q  1.4  1 
      9   322 Daniel Lange Vagle     Tufts                    11.03   1.4  1 
     10    44 Daniel Ashenden        Boston Colle             11.03   1.4  1 
     11   219 Donovan Henry          Northeastern             11.04   0.3  3 
     12   424 Zachery Madera         Westfield St             11.05   0.3  4 
     13   233 Matthew Owens          Regis                    11.09   0.3  3 
     14   323 Vinnie Lee             Tufts                    11.11  +0.0  2 
     15    88 Andrew Couture         Bridgewater              11.17   0.3  4 
     16   354 Daryl Chingono         Umass Dartmo             11.21   0.3  3 
     17   348 Quinn Ryder            Umass Amhers             11.22  +0.0  2 
     18   269 Thomas Phommalinh      So. Conn. St             11.23   0.3  3 
     19   350 Fritz Gustave          Umass Boston             11.23   1.4  1 
     20   130 Ansu Diggs             Hartford                 11.25  +0.0  2 
     21   140 Vuong Tran             Holy Cross               11.25   0.3  4 
     22   173 Michael DuPlessis      M I T                    11.25   0.3  3 
     23   150 Denzel Livingston      Merrimack                11.29   0.3  4 
     24    32 Isaiah Spofford        Bates                    11.32  +0.0  2 
     25   417 Austin Holliday        W P I                    11.33  +0.0  2 
     26   288 Ken Toal               Springfield              11.40   0.3  4 
     27   418 Ditton Kawalya         W P I                    11.41  +0.0  2 
     --   438 Matthew Alley          Worcester St                FS   0.3  4 
     --   244 Ian Haney              Sacred Heart               DNF   0.3  4 
     
    Men 100 Meter Dash
    ============================================================================
     4 heats pick 1 and the next 4 fastest times to final
     Meet Record: * 10.38  2002        Kwesi Frimpong-Boateng, UMass Amherst       
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
    ============================================================================
    Finals
      1   211 David Thomas           New Haven                10.59   0.8  10   
      2   258 Twayne Forth           So. Conn. St             10.74   0.8   8   
      3   261 Jimm Guerrier          So. Conn. St             10.86   0.8   6   
      4   161 Bryan Holtzman         Middlebury               10.94   0.8   5   
      5    65 Jonathan Vaughn        Boston Colle             10.96   0.8   4   
      6   448 Duy Truong             Worcester St             11.04   0.8   3   
      7   343 Patrick Farnham        Umass Amhers             11.05   0.8   2   
      8   222 Jared Lane             Northeastern             12.32   0.8   1   
    Preliminaries
      9   322 Daniel Lange Vagle     Tufts                                
     10    44 Daniel Ashenden        Boston Colle                         
     11   219 Donovan Henry          Northeastern                         
     12   424 Zachery Madera         Westfield St                         
     13   233 Matthew Owens          Regis                                
     14   323 Vinnie Lee             Tufts                                
     15    88 Andrew Couture         Bridgewater                          
     16   354 Daryl Chingono         Umass Dartmo                         
     17   348 Quinn Ryder            Umass Amhers                         
     18   269 Thomas Phommalinh      So. Conn. St                         
     19   350 Fritz Gustave          Umass Boston                         
     20   130 Ansu Diggs             Hartford                             
     21   140 Vuong Tran             Holy Cross                           
     22   173 Michael DuPlessis      M I T                                
     23   150 Denzel Livingston      Merrimack                            
     24    32 Isaiah Spofford        Bates                                
     25   417 Austin Holliday        W P I                                
     26   288 Ken Toal               Springfield                          
     27   418 Ditton Kawalya         W P I                                
     --   438 Matthew Alley          Worcester St                         
     --   244 Ian Haney              Sacred Heart                         
     
    Men 200 Meter Dash
    ========================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     4 heats pick 1 and the next 4 fastest times to final
     Meet Record: * 20.68  2007        Ashhad Agyapong, Univ. of Rhode Island      
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
    ========================================================================
      1   376 Timothy Regan          Umass Lowell             21.78Q -1.4  3 
      2   211 David Thomas           New Haven                21.84Q -1.2  1 
      3   258 Twayne Forth           So. Conn. St             21.90Q -1.8  4 
      4   222 Jared Lane             Northeastern             21.97Q -1.5  2 
      5   161 Bryan Holtzman         Middlebury               22.05q -1.5  2 
      6   312 Graham Beutler         Tufts                    22.08q -1.8  4 
      7   219 Donovan Henry          Northeastern             22.13q -1.4  3 
      8   125 Mike Abrams            Franklin Pie             22.13q -1.4  3 
      9   441 Terrence Gibson        Worcester St             22.27  -1.2  1 
     10   322 Daniel Lange Vagle     Tufts                    22.28  -1.8  4 
     11   243 Daniel Graw            Sacred Heart             22.29  -1.2  1 
     12    42 Eric Kennedy           Bentley                  22.38  -1.5  2 
     13   323 Vinnie Lee             Tufts                    22.43  -1.2  1 
     14    25 Ben Levy               Bates                    22.44  -1.5  2 
     15   343 Patrick Farnham        Umass Amhers             22.44  -1.8  4 
     16    65 Jonathan Vaughn        Boston Colle             22.49  -1.5  2 
     17   417 Austin Holliday        W P I                    22.55  -1.4  3 
     18   424 Zachery Madera         Westfield St             22.57  -1.5  2 
     19    31 Adam Spencer           Bates                    22.58  -1.5  2 
     20   241 Warner Cooley          Sacred Heart             22.64  -1.2  1 
     21   341 Bradley Donahue        Umass Amhers             22.69  -1.4  3 
     22   188 Christopher Decarl     New Hampshir             22.74  -1.5  2 
     23   119 Fred Hewett            Eastern Conn             22.81  -1.8  4 
     24   348 Quinn Ryder            Umass Amhers             22.85  -1.2  1 
     25   375 Ian Peuser             Umass Lowell             22.86  -1.4  3 
     26   130 Ansu Diggs             Hartford                 22.89  -1.8  4 
     27    83 Jarred Kennedy - L     Bowdoin                  22.90  -1.4  3 
     28   414 Joey Collins           W P I                    22.99  -1.8  4 
     29   336 Joshua Arons           Umass Amhers             23.12  -1.8  4 
     30   230 Alex Shapiro           Northeastern             23.23  -1.4  3 
     
    Men 200 Meter Dash
    ============================================================================
     4 heats pick 1 and the next 4 fastest times to final
     Meet Record: * 20.68  2007        Ashhad Agyapong, Univ. of Rhode Island      
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
    ============================================================================
    Finals
      1   258 Twayne Forth           So. Conn. St             21.68  -0.6  10   
      2   376 Timothy Regan          Umass Lowell             21.75  -0.6   8   
      3   211 David Thomas           New Haven                21.85  -0.6   6   
      4   125 Mike Abrams            Franklin Pie             22.06  -0.6   5   
      5   161 Bryan Holtzman         Middlebury               22.13  -0.6   4   
      6   312 Graham Beutler         Tufts                    22.14  -0.6   3   
      7   219 Donovan Henry          Northeastern             22.20  -0.6   2   
    Preliminaries
      4   222 Jared Lane             Northeastern                         
      9   441 Terrence Gibson        Worcester St                         
     10   322 Daniel Lange Vagle     Tufts                                
     11   243 Daniel Graw            Sacred Heart                         
     12    42 Eric Kennedy           Bentley                              
     13   323 Vinnie Lee             Tufts                                
     14    25 Ben Levy               Bates                                
     15   343 Patrick Farnham        Umass Amhers                         
     16    65 Jonathan Vaughn        Boston Colle                         
     17   417 Austin Holliday        W P I                                
     18   424 Zachery Madera         Westfield St                         
     19    31 Adam Spencer           Bates                                
     20   241 Warner Cooley          Sacred Heart                         
     21   341 Bradley Donahue        Umass Amhers                         
     22   188 Christopher Decarl     New Hampshir                         
     23   119 Fred Hewett            Eastern Conn                         
     24   348 Quinn Ryder            Umass Amhers                         
     25   375 Ian Peuser             Umass Lowell                         
     26   130 Ansu Diggs             Hartford                             
     27    83 Jarred Kennedy - L     Bowdoin                              
     28   414 Joey Collins           W P I                                
     29   336 Joshua Arons           Umass Amhers                         
     30   230 Alex Shapiro           Northeastern                         
     
    Men 400 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     4 heats pick 1 and the next 4 fastest times to final
     Meet Record: * 46.19  1998        Trinity Gray, Brown University              
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
      1   265 Selasi Lumax           So. Conn. St             47.09Q  1 
      2   359 Craig Bennett          Umass Lowell             47.71Q  2 
      3     7 Dennis Stephenson      American Int             48.44Q  3 
      4   185 Tyler Singer-Clark     M I T                    48.56Q  4 
      5   220 Kevin Hunter           Northeastern             48.68q  2 
      6   312 Graham Beutler         Tufts                    48.71q  3 
      7   171 Derek Barnes           M I T                    48.79q  3 
      8    51 Jack Hennessy          Boston Colle             48.84q  2 
      9   177 William Lee            M I T                    48.90   4 
     10   371 Casey O'Brien          Umass Lowell             48.93   1 
     11   419 Stephen Kocienski      W P I                    48.94   2 
     12   119 Fred Hewett            Eastern Conn             49.04   1 
     13   352 Gerald Arneaud         Umass Dartmo             49.06   4 
     14   228 Josh Norris            Northeastern             49.25   1 
     15   230 Alex Shapiro           Northeastern             49.28   1 
     16   136 Michael Galasso        Holy Cross               49.34   2 
     17   367 Keith Lewis            Umass Lowell             49.40   1 
     18   237 Jarell James           R I C                    49.49   4 
     19    36 Bryan Carton           Bentley                  49.62   3 
     20   345 Zachary Hildenbran     Umass Amhers             49.63   3 
     21   440 Stephen Gannon         Worcester St             49.69   1 
     22   152 Ian Weaver             Merrimack                49.71   2 
     23   263 Nick Lebron            So. Conn. St             50.05   1 
     24   282 Daniel Webb            Southern Mai             50.16   4 
     25    62 Connor O'Neill         Boston Colle             50.20   4 
     26   151 Ethan Weaver           Merrimack                50.30   3 
     27  2386 Paul Grafov            Umass Amhers             50.61   4 
     28   201 Isaiah Penn            New Hampshir             50.65   3 
     29   210 Nazim Roberts-Smit     New Haven                52.22   4 
     --   414 Joey Collins           W P I                       FS   3 
     
    Men 400 Meter Dash
    =======================================================================
     4 heats pick 1 and the next 4 fastest times to final
     Meet Record: * 46.19  1998        Trinity Gray, Brown University              
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Finals
      1   265 Selasi Lumax           So. Conn. St             47.49   10   
      2   359 Craig Bennett          Umass Lowell             47.90    8   
      3   185 Tyler Singer-Clark     M I T                    48.87    6   
      4   220 Kevin Hunter           Northeastern             48.89    5   
      5     7 Dennis Stephenson      American Int             48.95    4   
      6    51 Jack Hennessy          Boston Colle             49.79    3   
      7   312 Graham Beutler         Tufts                    50.18    2   
      8   171 Derek Barnes           M I T                    50.40    1   
    Preliminaries
      9   177 William Lee            M I T                           
     10   371 Casey O'Brien          Umass Lowell                    
     11   419 Stephen Kocienski      W P I                           
     12   119 Fred Hewett            Eastern Conn                    
     13   352 Gerald Arneaud         Umass Dartmo                    
     14   228 Josh Norris            Northeastern                    
     15   230 Alex Shapiro           Northeastern                    
     16   136 Michael Galasso        Holy Cross                      
     17   367 Keith Lewis            Umass Lowell                    
     18   237 Jarell James           R I C                           
     19    36 Bryan Carton           Bentley                         
     20   345 Zachary Hildenbran     Umass Amhers                    
     21   440 Stephen Gannon         Worcester St                    
     22   152 Ian Weaver             Merrimack                       
     23   263 Nick Lebron            So. Conn. St                    
     24   282 Daniel Webb            Southern Mai                    
     25    62 Connor O'Neill         Boston Colle                    
     26   151 Ethan Weaver           Merrimack                       
     27  2386 Paul Grafov            Umass Amhers                    
     28   201 Isaiah Penn            New Hampshir                    
     29   210 Nazim Roberts-Smit     New Haven                       
     --   414 Joey Collins           W P I                           
     
    Men 800 Meter Run
    =======================================================================
     4 section finals on time
     Meet Record: * 1:48.10  1977        Mark Lech, Northeastern (yds) Univ.       
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Finals
      1   249 Patrick Peterson       Sacred Heart           1:48.10*  10   
      2   267 Brian Nill             So. Conn. St           1:49.27    8   
      3   314 Mitchell Black         Tufts                  1:50.43    6   
      4    24 James LePage           Bates                  1:50.63    5   
      5    27 Mark McCauley          Bates                  1:50.90    4   
      6    81 Jacob Ellis            Bowdoin                1:51.57    3   
      7   238 Shawn Stadnick         R I C                  1:52.11    2   
      8   291 Patrick Cooney         Stonehill              1:52.44    1   
      9   274 Parker Chipman         Southern Mai           1:52.64  
     10   114 Dylan Nisky            Colby                  1:52.67  
     11   155 Sam Craft              Middlebury             1:52.86  
     12    18 Nick Barron            Bates                  1:52.99  
     13    76 Stuart Ross            Boston U.              1:53.30  
     14   182 Samuel Parker          M I T                  1:53.43  
     15     5 Curtis Johnson         American Int           1:53.57  
     16   137 Samuel McGrath         Holy Cross             1:53.64  
     17   107 Jordan Lee             Coast Guard            1:54.04  
     18   205 Steven Souza           New Hampshir           1:54.06  
     19    13 Matt Melton            Amherst                1:54.23  
     20   186 James Anderson         New Hampshir           1:54.58  
     21    48 Timothy Ferris         Boston Colle           1:54.80  
     22   347 Thomas Mullen          Umass Amhers           1:55.10  
     23   276 Kevin Desmond          Southern Mai           1:55.24  
     24   215 Zachary Fraielli       Northeastern           1:55.56  
     25   420 Anthony Frissora       Westfield St           1:56.26  
     26   324 Jeff Marvel            Tufts                  1:58.26  
     27   116 Matt White             Colby                  2:00.17  
     --   179 Patrick Marx           M I T                      DNF  
     --     1 Jeremy Antivo          American Int               DNF  
     
    Men 1500 Meter Run
    =======================================================================
     3 section finals on time
     Meet Record: * 3:41.46  1990        Bill Mullaney, Providence College         
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1   148 Ryan Widzgowski        Keene State            3:50.39   10   
      2   326 Jamie Norton           Tufts                  3:51.32    8   
      3   379 Skyler Cummins         Wesleyan               3:51.63    6   
      4   168 Wilder Schaaf          Middlebury             3:52.11    5   
      5    55 Jack Linehan           Boston Colle           3:52.32    4   
      6    20 Noah Graboys           Bates                  3:52.81    3   
      7   160 Patrick Hebble         Middlebury             3:53.33    2   
      8   309 Daniel Zawalich        Stonehill              3:53.81    1   
      9   299 Timothy Johnson        Stonehill              3:54.60  
     10    12 Patrick Grimes         Amherst                3:55.81  
     11   378 Austin Cotant          Wesleyan               3:55.83  
     12   126 Antoine Gisore         Franklin Pie           3:56.34  
     13   298 Sean Hanlon            Stonehill              3:56.39  
     14    75 Ben Ravetz             Boston U.              3:56.57  
     15   277 Julian Gazzeloni       Southern Mai           3:57.01  
     16   213 Brian Doyle            Northeastern           3:57.15  
     17    59 Joseph McConaughy      Boston Colle           3:57.26  
     18    33 John Stansel           Bates                  3:58.68  
     19    15 Greg Turissini         Amherst                3:59.00  
     20    56 Richard Lucas          Boston Colle           4:00.26  
     21   197 Luke Miller            New Hampshir           4:00.33  
     22   216 Wesley Gallagher       Northeastern           4:01.77  
     23    47 Collin Fedor           Boston Colle           4:04.23  
     24   331 Connor Rose            Tufts                  4:04.30  
     25   231 Stephen Sollowin       Northeastern           4:04.50  
     26    63 Louis Serafini         Boston Colle           4:06.33  
     27   172 Justin Bullock         M I T                  4:11.95  
     
    Men 5000 Meter Run
    =======================================================================
     2 heats - places based on time
     2 heats of 17, 15
     Meet Record: * 14:03.35  1978        John Treacy, Providence College          
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1   221 Eric Jenkins           Northeastern          14:23.40   10   
      2    82 Coby Horowitz          Bowdoin               14:27.45    8   
      3   231 Stephen Sollowin       Northeastern          14:39.75    6   
      4   330 Matt Rand              Tufts                 14:41.59    5   
      5   126 Antoine Gisore         Franklin Pie          14:45.56    4   
      6   380 Bryan Marsh            Wesleyan              14:48.29    3   
      7    10 Andrew Erskine         Amherst               14:49.84    2   
      8   290 Paul Cina              Stonehill             14:55.01    1   
      9    68 Robert Gibson          Boston U.             15:00.55  
     10   162 Anthony Lee            Middlebury            15:02.75  
     11    77 Kevin Thomas           Boston U.             15:10.77  
     12   242 Sean Ferguson          Sacred Heart          15:12.38  
     13    84 Sam Seekins            Bowdoin               15:12.98  
     14   294 Trent Fontanella       Stonehill             15:16.00  
     15   195 Kent Harlow            New Hampshir          15:19.34  
     16   198 Jeffrey Moretti        New Hampshir          15:20.14  
     17   301 Ethan Penney           Stonehill             15:22.26  
     18    43 Craig Robinson         Bentley               15:22.50  
     19    39 John Drago             Bentley               15:22.51  
     20   191 Samuel Gagnon          New Hampshir          15:23.25  
     21    66 Brian Wolff            Boston Colle          15:24.69  
     22   362 Padraic Donovan        Umass Lowell          15:27.10  
     23    56 Richard Lucas          Boston Colle          15:27.31  
     24   100 Blake Fenwick          Bryant                15:32.64  
     25    64 David Taranto          Boston Colle          15:35.89  
     26    63 Louis Serafini         Boston Colle          15:39.10  
     27    11 KC Fussell             Amherst               15:54.68  
     28   141 Dylan Villescas        Holy Cross            16:08.31  
     --   146 Thomas Paquette        Keene State                DNF  
     
    Men 10000 Meter Run
    =======================================================================
     Meet Record: * 29:14.74  1995        Sam Wilbur, Dartmouth College            
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1    97 Stephen Wahome         Bridgewater           31:56.89   10   
      2   307 Bryan Wilcox           Stonehill             32:02.05    8   
      3    61 James Newhouse         Boston Colle          32:08.09    6   
      4     4 Peter Gatundu          American Int          32:08.28    5   
      5    40 Teddy Farley           Bentley               32:18.15    4   
      6   129 John Busque            Hartford              32:34.80    3   
      7   300 Stephen Leonard        Stonehill             32:44.68    2   
      8    16 Taylor Days-Merril     Assumption            33:09.46    1   
      9   317 Nicholas Guarnacci     Tufts                 33:32.34  
     10   147 Mark Rabasco           Keene State           33:47.97  
     11   101 Colin Gannon           Bryant                34:04.50  
     12   281 Colton Tinker          Southern Mai          34:16.28  
     13   296 Michael Gendron        Stonehill             34:26.20  
     --   360 Matthew Cioe           Umass Lowell               DNF  
     --    35 Dan Biales             Bentley                    DNF  
     
    Men 110 Meter Hurdles
    ========================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     4 heats pick 1 and the next 4 fastest times to final
     Meet Record: * 13.87  1998        Peter Coghlan, Yale University              
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
    ========================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1   304 Corey Thomas           Stonehill                14.24Q  1.3  4 
      2   293 Xavier Dixon           Stonehill                14.51Q -0.5  3 
      3   108 Adam Scalesse          Coast Guard              14.69Q  1.3  1 
      4   222 Jared Lane             Northeastern             14.80Q -1.0  2 
      5   441 Terrence Gibson        Worcester St             14.84q -0.5  3 
      6   263 Nick Lebron            So. Conn. St             14.87q -1.0  2 
      7   196 Max HoddWells          New Hampshir             14.96q  1.3  4 
      8   436 Laye Samoura           Williams                 15.04q  1.3  1 
      9   337 Stephen Bigelow        Umass Amhers             15.05   1.3  4 
     10    28 Jarret McKallagat      Bates                    15.19  -1.0  2 
     11   448 Duy Truong             Worcester St             15.35   1.3  1 
     12    22 David Hardison         Bates                    15.36  -1.0  2 
     13   120 Andre Reynolds         Eastern Conn             15.39  -0.5  3 
     14   224 Jackson MacDonald      Northeastern             15.39  -0.5  3 
     15   115 Justin Owumi           Colby                    15.43   1.3  4 
     16   416 Timothy Forrest        W P I                    15.48   1.3  4 
     17    94 Conor Murtagh          Bridgewater              15.49   1.3  1 
     18       Kevin Chu              Middlebury               15.64   1.3  1 
     19   344 Zachary Grube          Umass Amhers             15.68  -1.0  2 
     20   190 Brian Ferreira         New Hampshir             15.77   1.3  4 
     21    21 Anthony Haeuser        Bates                    15.80   1.3  1 
     22    87 Daniel Coulter         Bridgewater              15.84  -1.0  2 
     23   131 Erik Quitzau           Hartford                 15.85  -1.0  2 
     24   134 Paul Coulter           Holy Cross               15.97   1.3  4 
     25   139 Thomas St. Cyr         Holy Cross               16.63  -0.5  3 
     26   138 Timothy Moczula        Holy Cross               18.66   1.3  1 
     
    Men 110 Meter Hurdles
    ============================================================================
     4 heats pick 1 and the next 4 fastest times to final
     Meet Record: * 13.87  1998        Peter Coghlan, Yale University              
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
    ============================================================================
    Finals
      1   304 Corey Thomas           Stonehill                14.29  -0.5  10   
      2   108 Adam Scalesse          Coast Guard              14.36  -0.5   8   
      3   293 Xavier Dixon           Stonehill                14.42  -0.5   6   
      4   222 Jared Lane             Northeastern             14.79  -0.5   5   
      5   263 Nick Lebron            So. Conn. St             14.89  -0.5   4   
      6   441 Terrence Gibson        Worcester St             14.90  -0.5   3   
      7   196 Max HoddWells          New Hampshir             15.03  -0.5   2   
      8   436 Laye Samoura           Williams                 15.09  -0.5   1   
    Preliminaries
      9   337 Stephen Bigelow        Umass Amhers                         
     10    28 Jarret McKallagat      Bates                                
     11   448 Duy Truong             Worcester St                         
     12    22 David Hardison         Bates                                
     13   120 Andre Reynolds         Eastern Conn                         
     14   224 Jackson MacDonald      Northeastern                         
     15   115 Justin Owumi           Colby                                
     16   416 Timothy Forrest        W P I                                
     17    94 Conor Murtagh          Bridgewater                          
     18       Kevin Chu              Middlebury                           
     19   344 Zachary Grube          Umass Amhers                         
     20   190 Brian Ferreira         New Hampshir                         
     21    21 Anthony Haeuser        Bates                                
     22    87 Daniel Coulter         Bridgewater                          
     23   131 Erik Quitzau           Hartford                             
     24   134 Paul Coulter           Holy Cross                           
     25   139 Thomas St. Cyr         Holy Cross                           
     26   138 Timothy Moczula        Holy Cross                           
     
    Men 400 Meter Hurdles
    ===================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     4 heats pick 1 and the next 4 fastest times to final
     Meet Record: * 50.66  1982        Bob Danville, Boston University             
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
      1   271 Logan Sharpe           So. Conn. St             51.64Q  1 
      2   108 Adam Scalesse          Coast Guard              52.88Q  3 
      3   176 Michael Kaba           M I T                    53.50Q  4 
      4   357 Jacob Texeira          Umass Dartmo             53.62Q  2 
      5   428 Jabulani Blyden        Williams                 52.30q  1 
      6   236 Jarell Forbes          R I C                    52.92q  3 
      7    57 Kellen MacDonald       Boston Colle             53.62q  2 
      8   429 Chris Fogler           Williams                 54.21q  1 
      9   369 Cameron Mitchell       Umass Lowell             54.38   4 
     10    28 Jarret McKallagat      Bates                    54.59   4 
     11   275 Jeremy Collins         Southern Mai             54.93   4 
     12   445 Jon Parrella           Worcester St             55.02   1 
     13   346 Patrick Morrow         Umass Amhers             55.28   2 
     14   154 Louis Cornacchione     Middlebury               55.47   3 
     15   200 Tyler Mulcahy          New Hampshir             55.79   3 
     16   366 Richard Kirby          Umass Lowell             55.82   1 
     17   286 Sean Nunan             Springfield              56.02   2 
     18  1265 Luis Rosado            Eastern Conn             56.07   2 
     19   436 Laye Samoura           Williams                 56.38   4 
     20   183 Adrian Samsel          M I T                    56.41   1 
     21   443 Kevin Maciel           Worcester St             56.75   4 
     22  2030 Justin McLoughlin      Sacred Heart             57.21   2 
     23   285 Nolan Manley           Springfield              57.49   1 
     24   344 Zachary Grube          Umass Amhers             57.54   3 
     25    95 Kevin Sawyer           Bridgewater              58.19   4 
     
    Men 400 Meter Hurdles
    =======================================================================
     4 heats pick 1 and the next 4 fastest times to final
     Meet Record: * 50.66  1982        Bob Danville, Boston University             
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Finals
      1   271 Logan Sharpe           So. Conn. St             51.79   10   
      2   176 Michael Kaba           M I T                    52.20    8   
      3   108 Adam Scalesse          Coast Guard              52.66    6   
      4    57 Kellen MacDonald       Boston Colle             52.68    5   
      5   428 Jabulani Blyden        Williams                 53.00    4   
      6   236 Jarell Forbes          R I C                    53.02    3   
      7   357 Jacob Texeira          Umass Dartmo             54.18    2   
      8   429 Chris Fogler           Williams                 55.20    1   
    Preliminaries
      9   369 Cameron Mitchell       Umass Lowell                    
     10    28 Jarret McKallagat      Bates                           
     11   275 Jeremy Collins         Southern Mai                    
     12   445 Jon Parrella           Worcester St                    
     13   346 Patrick Morrow         Umass Amhers                    
     14   154 Louis Cornacchione     Middlebury                      
     15   200 Tyler Mulcahy          New Hampshir                    
     16   366 Richard Kirby          Umass Lowell                    
     17   286 Sean Nunan             Springfield                     
     18  1265 Luis Rosado            Eastern Conn                    
     19   436 Laye Samoura           Williams                        
     20   183 Adrian Samsel          M I T                           
     21   443 Kevin Maciel           Worcester St                    
     22  2030 Justin McLoughlin      Sacred Heart                    
     23   285 Nolan Manley           Springfield                     
     24   344 Zachary Grube          Umass Amhers                    
     25    95 Kevin Sawyer           Bridgewater                     
     
    Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
    =======================================================================
     2 heats - places based on time
     section 1 17, fastest section 15
     Meet Record: * 8:38.50  1979        Bruce Bickford, Northeastern University   
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Finals
      1    54 Tyler King             Boston Colle           8:58.48   10   
      2   202 John Prizzi            New Hampshir           8:59.99    8   
      3   332 Ben Wallis             Tufts                  9:07.71    6   
      4    50 Jordan Hamm            Boston Colle           9:09.46    5   
      5    79 James Boeding          Bowdoin                9:14.12    4   
      6    17 Tony Fierimonte        Assumption             9:16.45    3   
      7   287 Anthony Salvucci       Springfield            9:21.77    2   
      8    74 Alec Olson             Boston U.              9:22.16    1   
      9    45 Anthony Bellitti       Boston Colle           9:24.50  
     10   328 Marshall Pagano        Tufts                  9:30.29  
     11    53 Daniel Kane            Boston Colle           9:33.60  
     12   270 Paul Ryskowski         So. Conn. St           9:37.95  
     13     9 Dillon Buckley         Amherst                9:40.33  
     14   306 Nathanial Webber       Stonehill              9:40.96  
     15   240 Christopher Connel     Sacred Heart           9:42.21  
     16    14 Charlie Reighard       Amherst                9:44.75  
     17   106 Stephen Horvath        Coast Guard            9:47.11  
     18    49 James Glover           Boston Colle           9:49.52  
     19   208 Jeremy Wildgoose       New Hampshir           9:53.63  
     20   329 Joe Poupard            Tufts                  9:55.54  
     21    30 Sam Reilly             Bates                 10:00.47  
     22   358 Brendan Adams          Umass Lowell          10:00.59  
     23   124 Will Lary              Fitchburg St          10:03.05  
     24   127 Colton Ham             Franklin Pie          10:03.41  
     25   123 Michael Grasela        Fitchburg St          10:06.46  
     --    59 Joseph McConaughy      Boston Colle               DNF  
     
    Men 4x100 Meter Relay
    ==========================================================================
     3 heats based on time
     Meet Record: * 40.56  1985        , Northeastern University                   
        School                                               Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                    41.91   3  10   
         1) 269 Thomas Phommalinh           2) 258 Twayne Forth               
         3) 261 Jimm Guerrier               4) 265 Selasi Lumax               
      2 M I T  'A'                                            41.93   3   8   
         1) 173 Michael DuPlessis           2) 176 Michael Kaba               
         3) 1691 Joshua Duncavage           4) 185 Tyler Singer-Clark         
      3 Middlebury  'A'                                       42.09   2   6   
         1) Kevin Chu                       2) 161 Bryan Holtzman             
         3) 1658 Fritz Parker               4) 1617 Will Bain                 
      4 Sacred Heart  'A'                                     42.15   3   5   
         1) 2026 Matthew Lyhne              2) 243 Daniel Graw                
         3) 241 Warner Cooley               4) 2005 Jordan Dudley             
      5 Merrimack  'A'                                        42.31   2   4   
         1) 150 Denzel Livingston           2) 151 Ethan Weaver               
         3) 152 Ian Weaver                  4) 1575 Anthony Arcari            
      6 Boston College  'A'                                   42.39   2   3   
         1) 44 Daniel Ashenden              2) 706 Owie Agbontaen             
         3) 62 Connor O'Neill               4) 65 Jonathan Vaughn             
      7 Northeastern  'A'                                     42.41   3   2   
         1) 219 Donovan Henry               2) 222 Jared Lane                 
         3) 227 Kaylin Miranda              4) 224 Jackson MacDonald          
      8 Bates  'A'                                            42.43   1   1   
         1) 605 Jia-Ahn Pan                 2) 635 Tim Woods                  
         3) 31 Adam Spencer                 4) 32 Isaiah Spofford             
      9 Bryant  'A'                                           42.52   3 
         1) 1021 Toren O'Leary              2) 1024 Kyle Reid                 
         3) 1008 Nicholas Douglas           4) 1017 Kevin Louine              
     10 Franklin Pierce  'A'                                  42.54   1 
         1) 1380 Connor Rogowsky            2) 1359 Ryan Dionne               
         3) 1349 Vinny Biunno               4) 125 Mike Abrams                
     11 Westfield State  'A'                                  42.57   2 
         1) 2685 John Murphy                2) 424 Zachery Madera             
         3) 2639 Ryan Bota                  4) 2644 Devon Clements            
     12 Worcester State  'A'                                  42.64   3 
         1) 448 Duy Truong                  2) 445 Jon Parrella               
         3) 440 Stephen Gannon              4) 438 Matthew Alley              
     13 Umass Amherst  'A'                                    42.66   3 
         1) 343 Patrick Farnham             2) 341 Bradley Donahue            
         3) 336 Joshua Arons                4) 348 Quinn Ryder                
     14 W P I  'A'                                            42.71   1 
         1) 2864 Julian Dano                2) 417 Austin Holliday            
         3) 414 Joey Collins                4) 418 Ditton Kawalya             
     15 Holy Cross  'A'                                       43.00   2 
         1) 140 Vuong Tran                  2) 135 Timothy Dunn               
         3) 1498 Michael Techiera           4) 136 Michael Galasso            
     16 Bentley  'A'                                          43.20   2 
         1) 36 Bryan Carton                 2) 704 Edy-Elliot Uthman-Olukokun 
         3) 700 Derek Sit                   4) 42 Eric Kennedy                
     17 New Hampshire  'A'                                    43.26   2 
         1) 188 Christopher Decarlo         2) 1834 Dylan Pelletier           
         3) 190 Brian Ferreira              4) 204 Seth Sheridan              
     18 Umass Boston  'A'                                     43.29   1 
         1) 2433 Jabari Coy-Gooding         2) 2446 Henry Morales             
         3) 2451 Nobert Simon               4) 350 Fritz Gustave              
     19 Wesleyan  'A'                                         43.37   1 
         1) 2587 Luca Ameri                 2) 2597 LaDarius Drew             
         3) 2624 Jack Pacelle               4) 2596 James Dottin              
     20 Coast Guard  'A'                                      43.48   1 
         1) 1053 Ben Hannon                 2) 1054 Frederick Higgins         
         3) 1078 Kelcey Smith               4) 1044 James Dawkins             
     21 Southern Maine  'A'                                   43.65   2 
         1) 2115 Zach Miller                2) 2130 Nicholas Wall             
         3) 2108 Matt Kimball               4) 282 Daniel Webb                
     22 Springfield  'A'                                      43.89   1 
         1) 285 Nolan Manley                2) 2203 Adam Swartout             
         3) 286 Sean Nunan                  4) 288 Ken Toal                   
     -- Tufts  'A'                                              DNF   3 
         1) 320 Bryson Hoover Hankerson     2) 322 Daniel Lange Vagle         
         3) 323 Vinnie Lee                  4) 312 Graham Beutler             
     
    Men 4x400 Meter Relay
    ==========================================================================
     4 heats based on time
     Meet Record: * 3:09.89  1998        , Univ. of New Haven                      
        School                                               Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  3:11.07   3  10   
         1) 271 Logan Sharpe                2) 258 Twayne Forth               
         3) 261 Jimm Guerrier               4) 265 Selasi Lumax               
      2 M I T  'A'                                          3:12.42   3   8   
         1) 177 William Lee                 2) 176 Michael Kaba               
         3) 171 Derek Barnes                4) 185 Tyler Singer-Clark         
      3 Boston College  'A'                                 3:13.85   2   6   
         1) 44 Daniel Ashenden              2) 62 Connor O'Neill              
         3) 57 Kellen MacDonald             4) 51 Jack Hennessy               
      4 Umass Lowell  'A'                                   3:14.16   3   5   
         1) 359 Craig Bennett               2) 376 Timothy Regan              
         3) 371 Casey O'Brien               4) 367 Keith Lewis                
      5 R I C  'A'                                          3:15.94   2   4   
         1) 237 Jarell James                2) 236 Jarell Forbes              
         3) 238 Shawn Stadnick              4) 234 Craig Amado                
      6 Williams  'A'                                       3:16.68   3   3   
         1) 429 Chris Fogler                2) 2718 Emmanuel Daring           
         3) 2759 Eric Schneider             4) 428 Jabulani Blyden            
      7 Bryant  'A'                                         3:17.97   2   2   
         1) 1024 Kyle Reid                  2) 1036 Chad Ward                 
         3) 1017 Kevin Louine               4) 1008 Nicholas Douglas          
      8 Southern Maine  'A'                                 3:18.08   2   1   
         1) 282 Daniel Webb                 2) 275 Jeremy Collins             
         3) 276 Kevin Desmond               4) 274 Parker Chipman             
      9 Coast Guard  'A'                                    3:18.46   2 
         1) 1053 Ben Hannon                 2) 1054 Frederick Higgins         
         3) 1078 Kelcey Smith               4) 1044 James Dawkins             
     10 Bates  'A'                                          3:18.69   1 
         1) 22 David Hardison               2) 25 Ben Levy                    
         3) 633 Eric Wainman                4) 31 Adam Spencer                
     11 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  3:18.84   2 
         1) 343 Patrick Farnham             2) 2383 Hayden Frechette-McCall   
         3) 345 Zachary Hildenbrandt        4) 2386 Paul Grafov               
     12 New Hampshire  'A'                                  3:19.43   3 
         1) 204 Seth Sheridan               2) 200 Tyler Mulcahy              
         3) 201 Isaiah Penn                 4) 1817 Joseph Lemay              
     13 American Int'l  'A'                                 3:19.77   3 
         1) 5 Curtis Johnson                2) 7 Dennis Stephenson            
         3) Gordy Dufresne                  4) Nathaniel Coker-Kallon         
     14 Franklin Pierce  'A'                                3:20.71   2 
         1) 1349 Vinny Biunno               2) 1359 Ryan Dionne               
         3) 1380 Connor Rogowsky            4) 125 Mike Abrams                
     15 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              3:21.31   1 
         1) 119 Fred Hewett                 2) 1254 Dylan Kruppa              
         3) 1244 Dvonte Chambers            4) 1238 John Boissette            
     16 New Haven  'A'                                      3:21.77   1 
         1) 210 Nazim Roberts-Smith         2) 1863 Christopher Dannenhoffer  
         3) 1874 Joseph Kingston            4) 211 David Thomas               
     17 Worcester State  'A'                                3:21.80   2 
         1) 2803 Marc George                2) 445 Jon Parrella               
         3) 2787 Shaun Corum                4) 2840 Justin Trafford           
     18 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   3:22.42   3 
         1) 2005 Jordan Dudley              2) 243 Daniel Graw                
         3) 241 Warner Cooley               4) 249 Patrick Peterson           
     19 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                3:23.16   1 
         1) 95 Kevin Sawyer                 2) 91 Ian Knapton                 
         3) 977 Chris Naughton              4) 944 Andrew Corley              
     20 Stonehill  'A'                                      3:25.75   1 
         1) 289 Luke Byrnes                 2) 291 Patrick Cooney             
         3) 2240 Daniel Padilla             4) 2245 Robert Smith              
     
    Men 4x800 Meter Relay
    =======================================================================
     3 heats based on time
     Meet Record: * 7:37.50  2005        , Boston College                          
        School                                               Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Bates  'A'                                          7:30.45*  10   
         1) 18 Nick Barron                  2) 33 John Stansel                
         3) 27 Mark McCauley                4) 24 James LePage                
      2 Stonehill  'A'                                      7:34.77*   8   
         1) 298 Sean Hanlon                 2) 2234 Nick Kirkpatrick          
         3) 299 Timothy Johnson             4) 2246 Sam Spencer               
      3 Holy Cross  'A'                                     7:35.03*   6   
         1) 1472 Lucas Keefer               2) 1486 Nicholas Petsky           
         3) 1456 Trevor Dutton              4) 1440 Nicholas Athanasidy       
      4 Boston College  'A'                                 7:35.28*   5   
         1) 55 Jack Linehan                 2) 47 Collin Fedor                
         3) 48 Timothy Ferris               4) 715 Patrick Daly               
      5 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  7:39.10    4   
         1) 2407 Stephen Ness               2) 2410 Curt Owen                 
         3) 2402 Michael McNaughton         4) 2385 Michael Giardina          
      6 New Hampshire  'A'                                  7:40.44    3   
         1) 1849 Eric Stys                  2) 1791 David Gervais             
         3) 1779 Zachary Chabot             4) 197 Luke Miller                
      7 Hartford  'A'                                       7:42.27    2   
         1) 1419 Wayne Lawrence             2) 1430 Chris Rodriguez           
         3) 1409 Bobby Giuliani             4) 1420 Michael MacLean           
      8 Amherst  'A'                                        7:42.80    1   
         1) 459 Nick Codola                 2) 476 Brent Harrison             
         3) 497 Romey Sklar                 4) 12 Patrick Grimes              
      9 Northeastern  'A'                                   7:43.45  
         1) 216 Wesley Gallagher            2) 220 Kevin Hunter               
         3) 215 Zachary Fraielli            4) 1904 Anthony Gentles           
     10 Bentley  'A'                                        7:48.23  
         1) 681 Sean Nee                    2) 666 Conor Higgins              
         3) 670 Anthony Lacey               4) 652 Christian Connolly         
     11 Colby  'A'                                          7:49.31  
         1) 1116 Chris Greenlee             2) 1090 Kevin Clarke              
         3) 114 Dylan Nisky                 4) 1103 Luke Doherty Munro        
     12 Merrimack  'A'                                      7:50.28  
         1) 1572 Sherif Ali                 2) 1605 Dan O'Flynn               
         3) 1583 Nick Christensen           4) 1587 Luis Cruz                 
     13 W P I  'A'                                          7:50.52  
         1) 2916 Lucas Roy                  2) 2923 Nathan Varney             
         3) 2902 Ryan Moran                 4) 2891 Thomas Kostelak           
     14 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   7:51.35  
         1) 242 Sean Ferguson               2) 2029 Richard Marcello          
         3) 2031 Stephen McNicholas         4) 249 Patrick Peterson           
     15 Coast Guard  'A'                                    7:54.56  
         1) 107 Jordan Lee                  2) 1043 Ben Chapman               
         3) 1056 Ryan Hub                   4) 1066 James Martin              
     16 Worcester State  'A'                                7:55.16  
         1) 2830 Kerry Sabanty              2) 2819 Connor O'Neill            
         3) 2781 Patrick Bova               4) 2816 Tim Mazeika               
     17 New Haven  'A'                                      7:56.69  
         1) 1869 Sean Grady                 2) 1880 Chad Messam               
         3) 1889 Devin Rose                 4) 1877 Arnold Lane               
     18 Franklin Pierce  'A'                                8:04.12  
         1) 1348 Chris Birotte              2) 1364 Isaac Fithian             
         3) 1353 Sean Colford               4) 126 Antoine Gisore             
     19 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                8:06.93  
         1) 991 Sean Spillane               2) 97 Stephen Wahome              
         3) 978 Dallas O'Brien              4) 938 John Breault               
     
    Men High Jump
    =================================================================================
     All measurements in metrics
     OPening height 1.85 then up 5cm
     Meet Record: * 2.19m  1982        Joseph Patrone (7'2.25"), Univ. of Rhode Isl
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1   303 Nicholas Staley        Stonehill                2.10m    6-10.75  10   
      2   304 Corey Thomas           Stonehill                2.05m    6-08.75   8   
      3   263 Nick Lebron            So. Conn. St             2.00m    6-06.75   6   
      4   442 Andrew Johnson         Worcester St             1.95m    6-04.75   5   
      5    78 Sam Wuest              Boston U.               J1.95m    6-04.75   4   
      6   425 John Tomlin            Westfield St            J1.95m    6-04.75   3   
      7   194 Matthew Guarente       New Hampshir            J1.95m    6-04.75   2   
      8   373 Oluwatoni Onikeku      Umass Lowell             1.90m    6-02.75   0.50
      8   224 Jackson MacDonald      Northeastern             1.90m    6-02.75   0.50
     10   446 Daniel Ross            Worcester St            J1.90m    6-02.75 
     11   246 Drayke Jackson         Sacred Heart            J1.90m    6-02.75 
     12   412 Robert Fitzgibbon      Westfield St            J1.90m    6-02.75 
     12   280 Ryan Storey            Southern Mai            J1.90m    6-02.75 
     12   193 Jason Guarente         New Hampshir            J1.90m    6-02.75 
     15   361 Jake Connors           Umass Lowell             1.85m    6-00.75 
     --   247 Adam King              Sacred Heart                NH            
     
    Men Pole Vault
    =================================================================================
     All measurements in metrics
     OPening height 4.05 then up 15cm
     Meet Record: * 5.23m  1982        MarkStrawderman/JamesonWhiting(17'2.25), Rho
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1   262 Nelson Laskoski        So. Conn. St             5.00m   16-04.75  10    5.00 jump off
         4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 
            P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX    O 
      2   109 Ben Wolhaupter         Coast Guard              4.85m   15-11.00   8   
         4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 
            P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX    X 
      3   184 Benjamin Schreck       M I T                    4.70m   15-05.00   4.50
         4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
            P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
      3   421 Thomas Gauger          Westfield St             4.70m   15-05.00   4.50
         4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
            P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
      3   283 Orion Winkler          Southern Mai             4.70m   15-05.00   4.50
         4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
            P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
      3   340 Michael Cyphers        Umass Amhers             4.70m   15-05.00   4.50
         4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
            P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
      7   365 Garrett King           Umass Lowell            J4.70m   15-05.00   2   
         4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
            P   XO   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
      8    34 John Wisener           Bates                   J4.70m   15-05.00   1   
         4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
            P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
      9   325 Brad Nakanishi         Tufts                   J4.70m   15-05.00 
         4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
            P    P   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
     10   339 Gregory Copeland       Umass Amhers             4.55m   14-11.00 
         4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
            P    P    P    O  XXX 
     11   175 Yida Gao               M I T                   J4.55m   14-11.00 
         4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
            P    P   XO    O  XXX 
     12   135 Timothy Dunn           Holy Cross              J4.55m   14-11.00 
         4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
            P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
     13   289 Luke Byrnes            Stonehill               J4.55m   14-11.00 
         4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
            P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
     14    98 Patrick Decker         Bryant                   4.40m   14-05.25 
         4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
            O    O   XO  XXX 
     15   430 Johnny Ray Hinojos     Williams                J4.40m   14-05.25 
         4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
            P    P  XXO  XXX 
     15   164 Jason McCallum         Middlebury              J4.40m   14-05.25 
         4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
            P    P  XXO  XXX 
     17   410 Zachary Delisle        Westfield St             4.25m   13-11.25 
         4.05 4.20 4.35 
            P  XXO  XXX 
     --   217 Darwin Gibbons         Northeastern                NH            
         4.05 
          XXX 
     --   232 Nick Tyler             Northeastern                NH            
         4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
            P    P    P  XXX 
     --   257 Justin Escaravage      So. Conn. St                NH            
         4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
            P    P    P    P  XXX 
     --   223 Dylan Lucas            Northeastern                NH            
         4.05 4.20 4.35 
            P    P  XXX 
     
    Men Long Jump
    ======================================================================================
     Two Flights of 12 - best in last flight - random placement
     All measurements in metrics
     Meet Record: * 7.92m  1985        Fred Salle (26'0"), Boston University       
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
    ======================================================================================
      1   227 Kaylin Miranda         Northeastern             6.97m   1.3  22-10.50  10   
         6.79m(2.0) 6.97m(1.3) 6.39m(2.0) 6.89m(0.6) 6.86m(NWI) FOUL     
      2   196 Max HoddWells          New Hampshir             6.90m  +0.0  22-07.75   8   
         6.57m(2.0) 5.07m(2.2) 6.53m(2.0) 6.64m(0.6) 6.90m(+0.0) 6.90m(1.7)
      3   237 Jarell James           R I C                    6.81m   0.1  22-04.25   6   
         6.46m(1.6) 6.46m(0.5) 6.81m(0.1) 6.64m(0.6) 6.68m(0.2) 6.52m(0.3)
      4   255 Joseph Caraciolo       So. Conn. St             6.69m  +0.0  21-11.50   5   
         6.45m(1.8) FOUL(1.3) 6.55m(0.7) 6.69m(+0.0) 6.66m(0.3) 6.65m(+0.0)
      5    67 Sam Arsenault          Boston U.                6.65m   0.2  21-10.00   4   
         6.52m(1.2) 6.53m(1.5) 5.05m(1.1) 6.65m(0.2) 6.52m(+0.0) FOUL(1.1)
      6   224 Jackson MacDonald      Northeastern             6.62m   0.9  21-08.75   3   
         PASS(1.1) 6.35m(2.6) FOUL(0.6) 6.62m(0.9) FOUL(0.2) 6.60m(0.2)
      7   150 Denzel Livingston      Merrimack                6.60m  +0.0  21-08.00   2   
         6.46m(1.1) 6.01m(2.0) FOUL(0.7) 6.39m(0.2) 6.60m(+0.0) 6.50m(NWI)
      8   245 Gregory Hazell         Sacred Heart             6.36m   0.1  20-10.50   1   
         5.97m(2.1) 6.13m(0.7) 6.31m(2.0) 6.35m(1.2) 6.31m(+0.0) 6.36m(0.1)
      9   327 Andrew Osborne         Tufts                    6.30m   1.7  20-08.00 
         6.30m(1.7) 6.08m(4.2) FOUL(1.2) PASS      PASS      PASS     
     10    91 Ian Knapton            Bridgewater              6.27m   2.5  20-07.00 
         5.91m(2.5) 6.27m(2.5) 6.02m(1.5)         
     11    37 Anthony Charter        Bentley                  6.23m   1.2  20-05.25 
         6.21m(2.0) 6.23m(1.2) FOUL(2.4)         
     12     8 Ricky Williams         American Int             6.22m   1.8  20-05.00 
         6.22m(1.8) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.2)         
     13    22 David Hardison         Bates                    6.17m   0.7  20-03.00 
         5.84m(1.9) 5.52m(3.2) 6.17m(0.7)         
     14   264 Michael Lee            So. Conn. St             6.12m   0.4  20-01.00 
         6.12m(0.4) 4.80m(1.3) PASS              
     15     3 Maurice Easterling     American Int             6.03m   1.0  19-09.50 
         FOUL(1.4) 6.03m(1.0) FOUL              
     16   320 Bryson Hoover Hank     Tufts                    6.00m   1.2  19-08.25 
         5.74m(2.5) FOUL(4.1) 6.00m(1.2)         
     17   342 Isaiah Fariel          Umass Amhers             5.79m   0.6  19-00.00 
         FOUL(1.4) FOUL(2.8) 5.79m(0.6)         
     --   211 David Thomas           New Haven                 FOUL                 
         PASS      FOUL      PASS              
     
    Men Triple Jump
    ======================================================================================
     Two Flights of 12 - best in last flight - random placement
     All measurements in metrics
     Meet Record: * 16.10m  1985        Duane Carlisle (52'10"), Boston University 
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
    ======================================================================================
      1   196 Max HoddWells          New Hampshir            14.83m   0.6  48-08.00  10   
      2   264 Michael Lee            So. Conn. St            14.81m   0.6  48-07.25   8   
      3   261 Jimm Guerrier          So. Conn. St            14.55m   0.7  47-09.00   6   
      4   310 Gbola Ajayi            Tufts                   14.47m   2.2  47-05.75   5   
      5   234 Craig Amado            R I C                   14.14m   1.7  46-04.75   4   
      6   302 Herby Saintil          Stonehill               14.13m   0.4  46-04.25   3   
      7   245 Gregory Hazell         Sacred Heart            14.00m   1.6  45-11.25   2   
      8   180 David Motley           M I T                   13.97m   0.6  45-10.00   1   
      9   212 Tejorn Davis           Northeastern            13.94m   0.9  45-09.00 
     10     6 Xavier McIntosh        American Int            13.89m   1.3  45-07.00 
     11   246 Drayke Jackson         Sacred Heart            13.72m   1.3  45-00.25 
     12   351 Julian Hubbard         Umass Boston            13.60m   1.8  44-07.50 
     13    41 Connor Hichens         Bentley                 13.58m   1.2  44-06.75 
     13   181 Arinze Okeke           M I T                   13.58m   1.6  44-06.75 
     15   174 Angel Echevarria       M I T                   13.48m   1.0  44-02.75 
     16   349 Hamza Abdul            Umass Boston            13.30m   1.6  43-07.75 
     17   128 Adam Rander            Franklin Pie            13.17m   1.3  43-02.50 
     18   102 Adam Malone            Bryant                  13.14m   1.9  43-01.50 
     19   149 Anthony Baccini        Merrimack               12.98m   0.9  42-07.00 
     20   115 Justin Owumi           Colby                   12.97m   1.7  42-06.75 
     21   255 Joseph Caraciolo       So. Conn. St            12.82m   3.9  42-00.75 
     22   297 George Georgaklis      Stonehill               12.49m   0.7  40-11.75 
     
    Men Shot Put
    =================================================================================
     Two Flights of 12 - best in last flight - random placement
     All measurements in metrics
     Meet Record: * 19.52m  1984        Art McDermott (64'0.75"), Boston University
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1    29 David Pless            Bates                   17.95m   58-10.75  10   
      2   254 Michael Cameron        So. Conn. St            17.93m   58-10.00   8   
      3    93 Mike McPherson         Bridgewater             16.92m   55-06.25   6   
      4    19 Sean Enos              Bates                   16.52m   54-02.50   5   
      5   251 Marc Troiani           Sacred Heart            16.48m   54-01.00   4   
      6   253 John Wlasuk            Sacred Heart            16.42m   53-10.50   3   
      7   268 Tahir Parkes           So. Conn. St            16.07m   52-08.75   2   
      8   333 Brian Williamson       Tufts                   16.00m   52-06.00   1   
      9   256 Tresley Dupont         So. Conn. St            15.79m   51-09.75 
     10   229 Kevin Rosenberg        Northeastern            15.57m   51-01.00 
     11   334 Curtis Yancy           Tufts                   15.04m   49-04.25 
     12   145 Benjamin Keach         Keene State             14.99m   49-02.25 
     13   370 Zachary Nardone        Umass Lowell            14.81m   48-07.25 
     14    86 Stephan Cawley         Bridgewater             14.69m   48-02.50 
     15   292 Daniel Cormier         Stonehill               14.66m   48-01.25 
     16    26 Nick Margitza          Bates                   14.38m   47-02.25 
     17   144 Dante Hill             Keene State             14.30m   46-11.00 
     18   225 Mark Mastone           Northeastern            14.07m   46-02.00 
     19    92 Christian Lavoie       Bridgewater             13.79m   45-03.00 
     20   377 Nicholas Staub         Umass Lowell            13.24m   43-05.25 
     21   372 Devin O'Neill          Umass Lowell            12.58m   41-03.25 
     
    Men Discus Throw
    =================================================================================
     Two Flights of 12 - best in last flight - random placement
     All measurements in metrics
     Meet Record: * 59.30m  1984        Art McDermott (194'7"), Boston University  
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1    29 David Pless            Bates                   49.75m     163-03  10   
      2   253 John Wlasuk            Sacred Heart            48.22m     158-02   8   
      3   121 Zachary Desrochers     Fitchburg St            47.37m     155-05   6   
      4   254 Michael Cameron        So. Conn. St            47.29m     155-02   5   
      5    19 Sean Enos              Bates                   47.15m     154-08   4   
      6   251 Marc Troiani           Sacred Heart            45.79m     150-03   3   
      7   334 Curtis Yancy           Tufts                   45.69m     149-11   2   
      8   214 Charles Ebbs           Northeastern            44.48m     145-11   1   
      9   104 Will Baker             Coast Guard             44.26m     145-02 
     10    92 Christian Lavoie       Bridgewater             41.56m     136-04 
     11   145 Benjamin Keach         Keene State             41.51m     136-02 
     12   252 Matthew Wagner         Sacred Heart            41.42m     135-11 
     13   143 Angus Fisher           Keene State             41.37m     135-09 
     14   266 Ryan Mills             So. Conn. St            41.24m     135-04 
     15   338 Mathias Burner         Umass Amhers            40.16m     131-09 
     16    86 Stephan Cawley         Bridgewater             40.15m     131-09 
     17    38 John Chiulli           Bentley                 39.82m     130-08 
     18   278 Jason Johnson          Southern Mai            37.53m     123-01 
     19   444 Alexander Mandrago     Worcester St            36.37m     119-04 
     20   311 Adam Aronson           Tufts                   35.62m     116-10 
     21   377 Nicholas Staub         Umass Lowell            35.18m     115-05 
     22   368 Tim McMackin           Umass Lowell            32.14m     105-05 
     --   333 Brian Williamson       Tufts                     FOUL            
     
    Men Hammer Throw
    =================================================================================
     Two Flights of 12 - best in last flight - random placement
     All measurements in metrics
     Meet Record: * 71.78m  1983        Declan Hegarty (235'6"), Boston University 
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1   226 Max Milder             Northeastern            62.50m     205-01  10   
          60.55m  57.89m  62.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      2   260 Arthur Guerra          So. Conn. St            59.44m     195-00   8   
          FOUL  57.27m  57.87m  FOUL  58.15m  59.44m
      3    29 David Pless            Bates                   57.84m     189-09   6   
          FOUL  FOUL  51.97m  56.25m  FOUL  57.84m
      4   121 Zachary Desrochers     Fitchburg St            56.29m     184-08   5   
          56.29m  55.04m  55.78m  54.34m  54.43m  55.70m
      5   218 James Hall             Northeastern            56.14m     184-02   4   
          53.98m  56.14m  50.07m  52.46m  FOUL  54.80m
      6   252 Matthew Wagner         Sacred Heart            54.75m     179-07   3   
          FOUL  54.75m  FOUL  51.79m  52.38m  51.58m
      7    19 Sean Enos              Bates                   54.28m     178-01   2   
          51.29m  51.68m  52.96m  52.56m  50.74m  54.28m
      8   253 John Wlasuk            Sacred Heart            54.16m     177-08   1   
          FOUL  54.16m  FOUL  53.32m  51.14m  53.19m
      9   334 Curtis Yancy           Tufts                   52.13m     171-00 
          FOUL  FOUL  52.13m  FOUL  52.00m  50.81m
     10    72 Michael Maloof         Boston U.               51.93m     170-04 
          49.51m  49.69m  51.93m         
     11   415 Gary Feldman           W P I                   51.92m     170-04 
          49.65m  51.92m  FOUL         
     12   333 Brian Williamson       Tufts                   51.51m     169-00 
          51.51m  FOUL  48.40m         
     13   256 Tresley Dupont         So. Conn. St            51.43m     168-09 
          50.32m  51.43m  FOUL         
     14   284 Peter Andrews          Springfield             48.67m     159-08 
          FOUL  FOUL  48.67m         
     15   311 Adam Aronson           Tufts                   48.18m     158-01 
          45.51m  48.18m  46.26m         
     16   248 Daniel Pepitone        Sacred Heart            47.35m     155-04 
          45.29m  44.37m  47.35m         
     17   316 Andre Figueroa         Tufts                   46.52m     152-07 
          43.69m  42.04m  46.52m         
     18   372 Devin O'Neill          Umass Lowell            43.16m     141-07 
          43.16m  FOUL  PASS         
     19   105 Thomas Bondurant       Coast Guard             37.50m     123-00 
          FOUL  37.50m  FOUL         
     --    70 Reuben Horace          Boston U.                 FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
     --   235 Edward Cummins         R I C                     FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
     
    Men Javelin Throw
    =================================================================================
     Two Flights of 11 - best in last flight - random placement
     All measurements in metrics
     Meet Record: * 71.34m  1993        John Taylor (234'1"), Brown University     
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1   259 Omar Gonzalez          So. Conn. St            64.27m     210-10  10   
          58.35m  59.44m  61.96m  60.95m  60.38m  64.27m
      2   355 Brett Croteau          Umass Dartmo            60.58m     198-09   8   
          57.10m  60.07m  57.66m  60.58m  59.33m  FOUL
      3   372 Devin O'Neill          Umass Lowell            59.73m     195-11   6   
          56.36m  59.58m  59.73m  FOUL  57.63m  57.18m
      4   272 Jacob Tomczak          So. Conn. St            56.73m     186-01   5   
          49.73m  54.78m  51.62m  56.73m  FOUL  50.81m
      5   295 John Gelcius           Stonehill               56.22m     184-05   4   
          56.22m  FOUL  54.13m  49.05m  56.08m  51.26m
      6   142 Marcus Ferenc          Keene State             56.11m     184-01   3   
          54.13m  56.11m  53.37m  FOUL  53.78m  51.47m
      7   207 Jessie Swink           New Hampshir            55.46m     181-11   2   
          53.75m  FOUL  54.72m  55.46m  46.41m  49.13m
      8   321 Matthew Johnson        Tufts                   55.03m     180-06   1   
          49.75m  55.03m  51.91m  49.76m  FOUL  FOUL
      9   145 Benjamin Keach         Keene State             54.94m     180-03 
          51.76m  54.01m  53.97m  54.94m  FOUL  54.43m
     10     2 Shane Duplice          American Int            52.82m     173-03 
          52.82m  FOUL  FOUL         
     11   422 Travon Godette         Westfield St            52.29m     171-07 
          49.43m  52.29m  49.66m         
     12    52 Ryan Hooper            Boston Colle            52.00m     170-07 
          52.00m  45.53m  49.12m         
     13   413 Anthony Fodera         Westfield St            51.70m     169-07 
          51.70m  FOUL  FOUL         
     14    23 Zak Kofos              Bates                   48.77m     160-00 
          48.77m  FOUL  47.21m         
     15   318 Patrick Haneberg       Tufts                   48.19m     158-01 
          45.10m  45.60m  48.19m           
     16   305 Taylor Viotto          Stonehill               47.77m     156-09 
          47.77m  45.62m  45.02m         
     17   439 James Brodeur          Worcester St            47.57m     156-01 
          42.16m  47.57m  46.42m         
     18   239 Andrew Berghorn        Sacred Heart            39.75m     130-05 
          39.75m  37.91m  FOUL         
     
    Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
    ===============================================================================
      1   223 Dylan Lucas            Northeastern             11.44   1.7  2    765
      2    69 Nat Hinckley           Boston U.                11.56   1.7  2    740
      3   257 Justin Escaravage      So. Conn. St             11.58   1.2  1    736
      4   308 Alexander Willgoos     Stonehill                11.67   1.2  1    717
      5   113 Caleb Harris           Colby                    11.83   1.7  2    685
      6   232 Nick Tyler             Northeastern             11.90   1.2  1    671
      7   315 Michael Blair          Tufts                    11.92   1.2  1    667
      8   118 Nick Fischetti         Conn College             11.93   1.7  2    665
      9   335 Allan Yau              Tufts                    11.96   1.7  2    659
     10    60 Mitchell McGinty       Boston Colle             11.99   1.2  1    653
     
    Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1   223 Dylan Lucas            Northeastern             51.05   2    767
      2   257 Justin Escaravage      So. Conn. St             52.04   2    723
      3   315 Michael Blair          Tufts                    52.16   2    718
      4    60 Mitchell McGinty       Boston Colle             52.21   2    716
      4   113 Caleb Harris           Colby                    52.21   1    716
      6    69 Nat Hinckley           Boston U.                52.47   2    704
      7   308 Alexander Willgoos     Stonehill                53.03   1    680
      8   232 Nick Tyler             Northeastern             53.66   1    654
      9   335 Allan Yau              Tufts                    54.51   1    619
     10   118 Nick Fischetti         Conn College             55.44   1    581
     
    Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
    =======================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1    60 Mitchell McGinty       Boston Colle           4:27.91     758
      2   223 Dylan Lucas            Northeastern           4:35.31     710
      3   232 Nick Tyler             Northeastern           4:40.67     676
      4   113 Caleb Harris           Colby                  4:42.67     664
      5   257 Justin Escaravage      So. Conn. St           4:46.70     639
      6   315 Michael Blair          Tufts                  5:02.97     543
      7    69 Nat Hinckley           Boston U.              5:05.45     529
      8   308 Alexander Willgoos     Stonehill              5:13.84     483
      9   335 Allan Yau              Tufts                  5:15.99     471
     10   118 Nick Fischetti         Conn College           5:34.37     378
     
    Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
    ===============================================================================
      1   223 Dylan Lucas            Northeastern             15.91   0.8  1    743
      2   315 Michael Blair          Tufts                    16.21   0.8  1    709
      3   257 Justin Escaravage      So. Conn. St             16.48   1.3  2    680
      4   308 Alexander Willgoos     Stonehill                17.31   0.8  1    592
      5   335 Allan Yau              Tufts                    17.32   1.3  3    591
      6    69 Nat Hinckley           Boston U.                18.04   0.8  1    520
      7   118 Nick Fischetti         Conn College             18.14   1.3  2    511
      8   232 Nick Tyler             Northeastern             18.20   1.3  2    505
      9   113 Caleb Harris           Colby                    18.45   1.3  3    482
     10    60 Mitchell McGinty       Boston Colle             18.87   1.3  3    444
     
    Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1   315 Michael Blair          Tufts                    2.02m    6-07.50    822
      2    60 Mitchell McGinty       Boston Colle             1.93m    6-04.00    740
      3   257 Justin Escaravage      So. Conn. St             1.84m    6-00.50    661
      4   308 Alexander Willgoos     Stonehill                1.78m    5-10.00    610
      5    69 Nat Hinckley           Boston U.                1.75m    5-08.75    585
      6   335 Allan Yau              Tufts                    1.66m    5-05.25    512
      6   118 Nick Fischetti         Conn College             1.66m    5-05.25    512
      8   232 Nick Tyler             Northeastern             1.60m    5-03.00    464
      9   223 Dylan Lucas            Northeastern             1.57m    5-01.75    441
     10   113 Caleb Harris           Colby                    1.51m    4-11.50    396
     
    Decathlon: #7 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1   257 Justin Escaravage      So. Conn. St             4.70m   15-05.00    819
      2   232 Nick Tyler             Northeastern             4.60m   15-01.00    790
      3    69 Nat Hinckley           Boston U.                4.00m   13-01.50    617
      4   308 Alexander Willgoos     Stonehill                3.70m   12-01.50    535
      5   113 Caleb Harris           Colby                    3.60m   11-09.75    509
      5   315 Michael Blair          Tufts                    3.60m   11-09.75    509
      7   118 Nick Fischetti         Conn College             3.30m   10-10.00    431
      8   335 Allan Yau              Tufts                    3.20m   10-06.00    406
      9    60 Mitchell McGinty       Boston Colle             3.00m    9-10.00    357
     --   223 Dylan Lucas            Northeastern                NH            
     
    Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
    ======================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
    ======================================================================================
      1   315 Michael Blair          Tufts                    6.35m  -0.1  20-10.00    664
         6.08m(-1.3) 6.35m(-0.1) 6.27m(-0.5)            
      2   223 Dylan Lucas            Northeastern             6.11m  +0.0  20-00.50    610
         6.11m(+0.0) 6.11m(+0.0) 6.07m(+0.0)            
      3   308 Alexander Willgoos     Stonehill                5.96m  +0.0  19-06.75    578
         FOUL(-0.5) 5.49m(-0.3) 5.96m(+0.0)            
      4   257 Justin Escaravage      So. Conn. St             5.91m   0.8  19-04.75    567
         FOUL(-1.7) 5.54m(+0.0) 5.91m(0.8)            
      5    69 Nat Hinckley           Boston U.                5.85m  +0.0  19-02.50    554
         FOUL      FOUL      5.85m(+0.0)            
      6    60 Mitchell McGinty       Boston Colle             5.81m  +0.0  19-00.75    546
         5.55m(+0.0) 5.71m(-0.6) 5.81m(+0.0)            
      7   113 Caleb Harris           Colby                    5.74m  -0.3  18-10.00    531
         5.74m(-0.3) 5.07m(-1.3) 5.29m(-0.0)            
      8   335 Allan Yau              Tufts                    5.59m  -0.1  18-04.25    500
         FOUL      5.59m(-0.1) FOUL                 
      9   118 Nick Fischetti         Conn College             5.46m  +0.0  17-11.00    473
         5.23m(-0.5) 5.44m(-1.1) 5.46m(+0.0)            
     10   232 Nick Tyler             Northeastern             5.26m  -0.4  17-03.25    433
         FOUL(-1.5) 5.26m(-0.4) FOUL(+0.0)            
     
    Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1   113 Caleb Harris           Colby                   12.40m   40-08.25    631
          12.22m  12.40m  11.80m            
      2    69 Nat Hinckley           Boston U.               12.10m   39-08.50    612
          11.73m  12.10m  11.72m            
      3   315 Michael Blair          Tufts                   11.76m   38-07.00    592
          11.50m  11.19m  11.76m            
      4   257 Justin Escaravage      So. Conn. St            11.39m   37-04.50    569
          11.12m  11.26m  11.39m            
      5    60 Mitchell McGinty       Boston Colle            11.23m   36-10.25    560
          10.82m  11.23m  10.55m            
      6   223 Dylan Lucas            Northeastern            10.01m   32-10.25    486
          9.59m  10.01m  9.86m            
      7   118 Nick Fischetti         Conn College             9.95m   32-07.75    483
          8.10m  8.89m  9.95m            
      8   308 Alexander Willgoos     Stonehill                9.72m   31-10.75    469
          9.56m  9.72m  FOUL            
      9   232 Nick Tyler             Northeastern             8.82m   28-11.25    415
          7.80m  8.82m  8.42m            
     10   335 Allan Yau              Tufts                    7.94m   26-00.75    363
          7.94m  7.87m  7.46m            
     
    Decathlon: #8 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1   315 Michael Blair          Tufts                   37.76m     123-11    619
          33.25m  37.76m  FOUL            
      2    69 Nat Hinckley           Boston U.               37.09m     121-08    606
          37.09m  FOUL  FOUL            
      3   257 Justin Escaravage      So. Conn. St            35.71m     117-02    578
          23.57m  33.48m  35.71m            
      4    60 Mitchell McGinty       Boston Colle            34.99m     114-09    563
          33.23m  32.97m  34.99m            
      5   113 Caleb Harris           Colby                   30.94m     101-06    483
          30.94m  29.80m  30.49m            
      6   223 Dylan Lucas            Northeastern            30.33m      99-06    471
          30.33m  FOUL  27.82m            
      7   232 Nick Tyler             Northeastern            29.55m      96-11    456
          24.05m  24.99m  29.55m            
      8   308 Alexander Willgoos     Stonehill               28.51m      93-06    435
          28.07m  28.51m  FOUL            
      9   118 Nick Fischetti         Conn College            25.75m      84-06    382
          20.64m  25.75m  24.94m            
     10   335 Allan Yau              Tufts                   23.54m      77-03    339
          FOUL  21.85m  23.54m            
     
    Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1    60 Mitchell McGinty       Boston Colle            54.64m     179-03    658
          54.11m  51.52m  54.64m            
      2   257 Justin Escaravage      So. Conn. St            50.42m     165-05    595
          49.77m  42.60m  50.42m            
      3   315 Michael Blair          Tufts                   46.72m     153-03    540
          41.91m  43.32m  46.72m            
      4    69 Nat Hinckley           Boston U.               46.44m     152-04    536
          46.44m  PASS  PASS            
      5   223 Dylan Lucas            Northeastern            45.18m     148-03    518
          41.22m  41.33m  45.18m            
      6   308 Alexander Willgoos     Stonehill               38.78m     127-03    424
          35.52m  FOUL  38.78m            
      7   113 Caleb Harris           Colby                   38.36m     125-10    418
          34.72m  38.36m  37.14m            
      8   232 Nick Tyler             Northeastern            35.43m     116-03    376
          FOUL  34.61m  35.43m            
      9   118 Nick Fischetti         Conn College            32.61m     107-00    336
          29.33m  32.59m  32.61m            
     10   335 Allan Yau              Tufts                   32.23m     105-09    331
          31.90m  31.03m  32.23m            
     
    Men Decathlon
    =======================================================================
     Meet Record: *  7127  1979        Floyd Scholtz, Central Conn. State          
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1   257 Justin Escaravage      So. Conn. St              6567   10   
      2   315 Michael Blair          Tufts                     6383    8   
      3    69 Nat Hinckley           Boston U.                 6003    6   
      4    60 Mitchell McGinty       Boston Colle              5995    5   
      5   308 Alexander Willgoos     Stonehill                 5523    4   
      6   113 Caleb Harris           Colby                     5515    3   
      7   223 Dylan Lucas            Northeastern              5511    2   
      8   232 Nick Tyler             Northeastern              5440    1   
      9   335 Allan Yau              Tufts                     4791  
     10   118 Nick Fischetti         Conn College              4752  
     
                        Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
    ===============================================================================
        1) So. Conn. St.              159        2) Stonehill                  66   
        3) Northeastern                62.50     4) Bates                      61   
        5) Boston College              56        6) Tufts                      47   
        7) Sacred Heart                40        8) M I T                      36.50
        9) New Hampshire               35       10) UMass Lowell               29.50
       11) Coast Guard                 22       11) Middlebury                 22   
       13) R I C                       19       14) New Haven                  16   
       14) Bridgewater St.             16       16) Boston U.                  15   
       16) Bowdoin                     15       18) Keene State                13   
       19) Fitchburg St.               11       19) Worcester State            11   
       21) UMass Amherst               10.50    22) UMass Dartmouth            10   
       23) Franklin Pierce              9       23) Wesleyan                    9   
       23) American Int'l               9       23) Williams                    9   
       27) Westfield State              7.50    28) Holy Cross                  6   
       28) Merrimack                    6       30) Southern Maine              5.50
       31) Hartford                     5       32) Bentley                     4   
       32) Assumption                   4       34) Colby                       3   
       34) Amherst                      3       36) Bryant                      2   
       36) Springfield                  2                                           



    New England Collegiate Championship

    Easton, MA, May 11, 2013

    Women's Complete Results & Scores

    Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/11/2013 07:17 PM
               New England Outdoor Championship - 5/9/2013 to 5/11/2013            
                      Men's & Women's Track & Field Championship                   
                            Stonehill College, Easton, MA.                         
                                        Results                                    
     
    Women 100 Meter Dash
    ========================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
     5 heats pick 1 and the next 3 fastest times to final
     Meet Record: * 11.78  2006        Jessica Foreman, Univ. of Connecticut       
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
    ========================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1   185 Ada Udaya              New Haven              * 11.75Q  1.5  1 
      2   271 Jasmine Bien-Aime      So. Conn. St             11.83Q  0.9  2 
      3   358 Taelour Murphy         Umass Lowell             11.95Q  0.8  3 
      4   119 Noelia Figuereo        Merrimack                12.00Q  1.6  4 
      5   402 Briana Wise            Worcester St             12.11Q  1.4  5 
      6   232 Hannah Janeczak        Rhode Island             12.04q  0.8  3 
      7   103 Stephanie Okpoebo      Holy Cross               12.09q  1.6  4 
      8   223 Jennifer Christian     Rhode Island             12.11q  1.4  5 
      9   169 Lauren Perrodin        New Hampshir             12.12   1.4  5 
     10   257 Seanne Denny           Sacred Heart             12.16   1.6  4 
     11   291 Laurie Jenkins         Springfield              12.19   1.5  1 
     12   352 Diamond Jones          Umass Lowell             12.27   0.9  2 
     13   153 Camille Coklow         Mount Holyok             12.27   1.5  1 
     14   340 Samara Faustin         Umass Boston             12.36   1.5  1 
     15   378 Alexis Walker          Wesleyan                 12.39   0.9  2 
     16   333 Ashley Palmer          Umass Amhers             12.45   0.8  3 
     17   395 Christy Deininger      Worcester St             12.47   1.6  4 
     17   365 Arashana Yanes         Umass Lowell             12.47   1.4  5 
     19   202 Ashlee Pitts           Northeastern             12.50   1.4  5 
     20   316 Anya Kaufmann          Tufts                    12.54   0.8  3 
     21   313 Alexis Harrison        Tufts                    12.56   0.9  2 
     22   373 Idara Foster           Wesleyan                 12.57   0.8  3 
     23    94 Melanie Forte          Holy Cross               12.57   1.4  5 
     24   234 Chelsea Jubrey         Rhode Island             12.57   0.8  3 
     25   343 Laquaysia Anderson     Umass Dartmo             12.61   0.9  2 
     26   108 Brianna Tabin          Holy Cross               12.63   1.6  4 
     27   179 Marshae Holt           New Haven                12.63   0.8  3 
     28   259 Angela Harrison        Sacred Heart             12.78   0.9  2 
     29   254 Julianne Cappadona     Sacred Heart             12.80   1.5  1 
     30   163 Sydney Kay             New Hampshir             12.81   1.5  1 
     
    Women 100 Meter Dash
    ============================================================================
     5 heats pick 1 and the next 3 fastest times to final
     Meet Record: * 11.78  2006        Jessica Foreman, Univ. of Connecticut       
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
    ============================================================================
    Finals
      1   185 Ada Udaya              New Haven                11.68* -0.8  10   
      2   103 Stephanie Okpoebo      Holy Cross               12.02  -0.8   8   
      3   358 Taelour Murphy         Umass Lowell             12.08  -0.8   6   
      4   271 Jasmine Bien-Aime      So. Conn. St             12.18  -0.8   5   
      5   119 Noelia Figuereo        Merrimack                12.19  -0.8   4   
      6   232 Hannah Janeczak        Rhode Island             12.32  -0.8   3   
      7   402 Briana Wise            Worcester St             12.47  -0.8   2   
      8   223 Jennifer Christian     Rhode Island             12.73  -0.8   1   
    Preliminaries
      9   169 Lauren Perrodin        New Hampshir                         
     10   257 Seanne Denny           Sacred Heart                         
     11   291 Laurie Jenkins         Springfield                          
     12   352 Diamond Jones          Umass Lowell                         
     13   153 Camille Coklow         Mount Holyok                         
     14   340 Samara Faustin         Umass Boston                         
     15   378 Alexis Walker          Wesleyan                             
     16   333 Ashley Palmer          Umass Amhers                         
     17   395 Christy Deininger      Worcester St                         
     17   365 Arashana Yanes         Umass Lowell                         
     19   202 Ashlee Pitts           Northeastern                         
     20   316 Anya Kaufmann          Tufts                                
     21   313 Alexis Harrison        Tufts                                
     22   373 Idara Foster           Wesleyan                             
     23    94 Melanie Forte          Holy Cross                           
     24   234 Chelsea Jubrey         Rhode Island                         
     25   343 Laquaysia Anderson     Umass Dartmo                         
     26   108 Brianna Tabin          Holy Cross                           
     27   179 Marshae Holt           New Haven                            
     28   259 Angela Harrison        Sacred Heart                         
     29   254 Julianne Cappadona     Sacred Heart                         
     30   163 Sydney Kay             New Hampshir                         
     
    Women 200 Meter Dash
    ========================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     4 heats pick 1 and the next 4 fastest times to final
     Meet Record: * 23.97  1992        Tiffany Young, Boston College               
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
    ========================================================================
      1   185 Ada Udaya              New Haven              * 23.78Q  1.1  1 
      2   358 Taelour Murphy         Umass Lowell             24.16Q -1.3  2 
      3   271 Jasmine Bien-Aime      So. Conn. St             24.57Q -1.7  3 
      4   103 Stephanie Okpoebo      Holy Cross               25.23Q -2.4  4 
      5   119 Noelia Figuereo        Merrimack                24.71q -1.7  3 
      6   402 Briana Wise            Worcester St             24.92q  1.1  1 
      7   195 Camille Gooden         Northeastern             24.93q  1.1  1 
      8   352 Diamond Jones          Umass Lowell             25.03q -1.3  2 
      9   196 Nia Howard             Northeastern             25.38  -1.7  3 
     10    30 Carly Daniel           Boston Colle             25.41  -1.7  3 
     11    12 Naomi Bates            Amherst                  25.45  -1.3  2 
     12    44 Carolyn Maynard        Boston U.                25.48  -2.4  4 
     13    36 Margaret O'Dea         Boston Colle             25.52  -2.4  4 
     14   355 Alexis Kitsakos        Umass Lowell             25.69  -1.3  2 
     15   397 Brittany Hodgerney     Worcester St             25.72   1.1  1 
     16   219 Samantha Stabile       Quinnipiac               25.79  -1.7  3 
     17   179 Marshae Holt           New Haven                25.83  -1.7  3 
     18   223 Jennifer Christian     Rhode Island             25.91  -1.3  2 
     19   373 Idara Foster           Wesleyan                 25.97  -2.4  4 
     20   108 Brianna Tabin          Holy Cross               25.99  -1.3  2 
     21   202 Ashlee Pitts           Northeastern             26.13  -1.7  3 
     22  1443 Kathryn Bobinski       Holy Cross               26.21  -2.4  4 
     23   376 Lia Monti              Wesleyan                 26.24   1.1  1 
     24    18 Ansley Flanagan        Bates                    26.53  -2.4  4 
     25   107 Payton Shubrick        Holy Cross               27.20   1.1  1 
     
    Women 200 Meter Dash
    ============================================================================
     4 heats pick 1 and the next 4 fastest times to final
     Meet Record: * 23.97  1992        Tiffany Young, Boston College               
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
    ============================================================================
    Finals
      1   185 Ada Udaya              New Haven                23.87*  0.7  10   
      2   358 Taelour Murphy         Umass Lowell             24.42   0.7   8   
      3   271 Jasmine Bien-Aime      So. Conn. St             24.69   0.7   6   
      4   103 Stephanie Okpoebo      Holy Cross               24.74   0.7   5   
      5   119 Noelia Figuereo        Merrimack                24.79   0.7   4   
      6   195 Camille Gooden         Northeastern             25.04   0.7   3   
      7   352 Diamond Jones          Umass Lowell             25.27   0.7   2   
      8   196 Nia Howard             Northeastern             25.48   0.7   1   
    Preliminaries
      6   402 Briana Wise            Worcester St                         
     10    30 Carly Daniel           Boston Colle                         
     11    12 Naomi Bates            Amherst                              
     12    44 Carolyn Maynard        Boston U.                            
     13    36 Margaret O'Dea         Boston Colle                         
     14   355 Alexis Kitsakos        Umass Lowell                         
     15   397 Brittany Hodgerney     Worcester St                         
     16   219 Samantha Stabile       Quinnipiac                           
     17   179 Marshae Holt           New Haven                            
     18   223 Jennifer Christian     Rhode Island                         
     19   373 Idara Foster           Wesleyan                             
     20   108 Brianna Tabin          Holy Cross                           
     21   202 Ashlee Pitts           Northeastern                         
     22  1443 Kathryn Bobinski       Holy Cross                           
     23   376 Lia Monti              Wesleyan                             
     24    18 Ansley Flanagan        Bates                                
     25   107 Payton Shubrick        Holy Cross                           
     
    Women 400 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     4 heats pick 1 and the next 4 fastest times to final
     Meet Record: * 53.57  1988        Miriam Knijin, Boston University            
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
      1   215 Shameal Samuels        Quinnipiac               55.27Q  2 
      2   251 Jaimee Dorsey          R I C                    55.29Q  1 
      3    82 Priscilla Appiagye     Hartford                 56.17Q  4 
      4   195 Camille Gooden         Northeastern             56.54Q  3 
      5   341 Hulerie McGuffie       Umass Boston             55.50q  1 
      6    86 Tiffany Harrison       Hartford                 55.85q  2 
      7   265 Katelyn Racanelli      Sacred Heart             56.15q  1 
      8   222 Lauren Burke           Rhode Island             56.55q  1 
      9   297 Maria Curit            Stonehill                56.57   2 
     10    44 Carolyn Maynard        Boston U.                56.59   3 
     11   408 Noelle Richard         W P I                    56.61   4 
     12   277 Sarah Hill             So. Conn. St             56.74   2 
     13   250 Daria Brayboy          R I C                    56.80   3 
     14   348 Shannon Cunningham     Umass Lowell             57.04   4 
     15    30 Carly Daniel           Boston Colle             57.30   2 
     16   111 Oona Wood              Holy Cross               57.46   3 
     17   299 Jordan Gray            Stonehill                57.56   2 
     18   186 Ivy Watts              New Haven                57.68   1 
     19    36 Margaret O'Dea         Boston Colle             57.68   3 
     20   285 Nicole Kirk            Southern Mai             57.92   4 
     21   347 Shaniece Cola          Umass Lowell             58.16   3 
     22   691 Kendal Pratt           Bentley                  58.23   2 
     23   346 Jillian VanNess        Umass Dartmo             58.35   4 
     24    19 Sarah Fusco            Bates                    58.56   1 
     25   376 Lia Monti              Wesleyan                 58.61   1 
     26     5 Tobiann Lascelles      American Int             59.01   3 
     27   129 Alexandra Morris       Middlebury               59.03   4 
     28   279 Brittany Niemczyk      So. Conn. St             59.66   1 
     29   478 Victoria Hensley       Amherst                  59.88   3 
     
    Women 400 Meter Dash
    =======================================================================
     4 heats pick 1 and the next 4 fastest times to final
     Meet Record: * 53.57  1988        Miriam Knijin, Boston University            
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Finals
      1   251 Jaimee Dorsey          R I C                    55.08   10   
      2   215 Shameal Samuels        Quinnipiac               55.82    8   
      3   195 Camille Gooden         Northeastern             55.97    6   
      4    86 Tiffany Harrison       Hartford                 56.27    5   
      5    82 Priscilla Appiagye     Hartford                 56.68    4   
      6   265 Katelyn Racanelli      Sacred Heart             57.53    3   
      7   222 Lauren Burke           Rhode Island             58.10    2   
      8   341 Hulerie McGuffie       Umass Boston           1:00.42    1   
    Preliminaries
      9   297 Maria Curit            Stonehill                       
     10    44 Carolyn Maynard        Boston U.                       
     11   408 Noelle Richard         W P I                           
     12   277 Sarah Hill             So. Conn. St                    
     13   250 Daria Brayboy          R I C                           
     14   348 Shannon Cunningham     Umass Lowell                    
     15    30 Carly Daniel           Boston Colle                    
     16   111 Oona Wood              Holy Cross                      
     17   299 Jordan Gray            Stonehill                       
     18   186 Ivy Watts              New Haven                       
     19    36 Margaret O'Dea         Boston Colle                    
     20   285 Nicole Kirk            Southern Mai                    
     21   347 Shaniece Cola          Umass Lowell                    
     22   691 Kendal Pratt           Bentley                         
     23   346 Jillian VanNess        Umass Dartmo                    
     24    19 Sarah Fusco            Bates                           
     25   376 Lia Monti              Wesleyan                        
     26     5 Tobiann Lascelles      American Int                    
     27   129 Alexandra Morris       Middlebury                      
     28   279 Brittany Niemczyk      So. Conn. St                    
     29   478 Victoria Hensley       Amherst                         
     
    Women 800 Meter Run
    =======================================================================
     4 section finals on time
     Meet Record: * 2:07.07  1987        Geneissa Eddins, UMass - Boston           
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Finals
      1   290 Gabriella Gaudreau     Springfield            2:11.19   10   
      2   197 Jocelyn Hubbard        Northeastern           2:11.40    8   
      3    35 Erin McKenna           Boston Colle           2:11.69    6   
      4    97 Brittany Gorski        Holy Cross             2:11.77    5   
      5   221 Frances Brillante      Rhode Island           2:12.53    4   
      6   118 Briana Devereaux       Merrimack              2:14.05    3   
      7    89 Kathleen Brekka        Holy Cross             2:14.29    2   
      8   130 Sarah O'Brien          Middlebury             2:14.77    1   
      9    76 Nicole Chambers        Eastern Conn           2:15.66  
     10   305 Sarah Wilson           Stonehill              2:16.14  
     11    96 Catherine Gildea       Holy Cross             2:16.91  
     12   281 Titilayo Vanriel       So. Conn. St           2:16.96  
     13   139 Cindy Huang            M I T                  2:17.23  
     14    61 Brooke Tomasetti       Bryant                 2:17.97  
     15    64 Rachel Hill            Coast Guard            2:18.12  
     16   243 Nicolette Pelrine      Rhode Island           2:18.48  
     17    15 Keelin Moehl           Amherst                2:18.78  
     18   101 Sarah Meinelt          Holy Cross             2:18.82  
     19   146 Alexandra Taylor       M I T                  2:18.92  
     20   286 Emily Panciera         Southern Mai           2:19.21  
     21    62 Kara Walsh             Bryant                 2:19.76  
     22   292 Jenn Kapinos           Springfield            2:21.14  
     23   369 Ali Dunn               Wellesley              2:21.87  
     24   330 Maria Marascia         Umass Amhers           2:22.38  
     25   687 Alix Pettinella        Bentley                2:24.88  
     26   113 Allison Brady          Keene State            2:26.51  
     27   695 Dusty Sacco            Bentley                2:30.28  
     --     8 MJ Ohoueu              American Int               DNF  
     
    Women 1500 Meter Run
    =======================================================================
     3 section finals on time, fastest heat of 10
     Meet Record: * 4:14.25  1992        Jennifet Lanctot, Boston University       
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1   175 Anne Twombly           New Hampshir           4:29.44   10   
      2   133 Addie Tousley          Middlebury             4:30.07    8   
      3   140 Brooke Johnson         M I T                  4:30.75    6   
      4    28 Amy Varsell            Bentley                4:31.14    5   
      5   236 Hayley Madsen          Rhode Island           4:31.72    4   
      6   127 Alison Maxwell         Middlebury             4:35.11    3   
      7    11 Lauren Almeida         Amherst                4:35.43    2   
      8     3 Jeptui Cherutich       American Int           4:35.75    1   
      9   370 Cristina Lucas         Wellesley              4:36.19  
     10   367 Randelle Boots         Wellesley              4:36.29  
     11   102 Abigail Mitchell       Holy Cross             4:36.52  
     12    17 Elizabeth Arens        Bates                  4:37.25  
     13    37 Katherine O'Keefe      Boston Colle           4:37.38  
     14    60 Martha Reynolds        Bryant                 4:38.92  
     15   126 Sarah Guth             Middlebury             4:39.08  
     16   207 Eryn Wheeler           Northeastern           4:39.32  
     17   339 Carly Zinner           Umass Amhers           4:39.76  
     18   364 Kelly Walton           Umass Lowell           4:40.63  
     19   294 Emily Anderson         Stonehill              4:40.75  
     20    91 Caroline Carley        Holy Cross             4:40.76  
     21   353 Karie Judge            Umass Lowell           4:41.33  
     22   214 Rachel Morelli         Quinnipiac             4:41.46  
     23   208 Tracy Campbell         Quinnipiac             4:42.36  
     24   245 Niamh Ryan             Rhode Island           4:42.90  
     25    49 Ashli Tagoai           Boston U.              4:43.31  
     26   149 Louise van den Heu     M I T                  4:43.54  
     27   327 Rachel Hilliard        Umass Amhers           4:43.83  
     28    25 Caitlin Fahey          Bentley                4:44.00  
     29   217 Jessica Soja           Quinnipiac             4:45.64  
     30   253 Emma Bolduc            Sacred Heart           4:50.34  
     
    Women 5000 Meter Run
    =======================================================================
     2 heats - places on time, 15,17
     Meet Record: * 16:03.6h  1980        Judi St. Hilaire, Univ. of Vermont       
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1    56 Molly Rouillard        Bridgewater           16:55.72   10   
      2    39 Allison Stasiuk        Boston Colle          17:09.44    8   
      3   172 Chelsey Serrano        New Hampshir          17:13.09    6   
      4    38 Alanna Poretta         Boston Colle          17:18.78    5   
      5   266 Alyssa Selmquist       Sacred Heart          17:22.66    4   
      6    41 Danielle Bowen         Boston U.             17:34.65    3   
      7    83 Megan Barry            Hartford              17:37.46    2   
      8   155 Brianna Boden          New Hampshir          17:40.64    1   
      9   211 Brianna Faust          Quinnipiac            17:45.62  
     10   375 Julia Mark             Wesleyan              17:46.83  
     11    48 Michelle Sumner        Boston U.             17:50.28  
     12    31 Moira Kenny            Boston Colle          17:52.21  
     13   199 Danielle Klein         Northeastern          17:55.30  
     14   110 Amanda Waldron         Holy Cross            17:57.92  
     15   379 Hannah Zimmerman       Wesleyan              18:09.81  
     16   396 Erin Donohue           Worcester St          18:20.30  
     17   372 Vanessa Wilkins        Wellesley             18:30.26  
     18   324 Megan Cummings         Umass Amhers          18:46.17  
     19   228 Paige Ethier           Rhode Island          18:50.38  
     20   371 Ada Smith              Wellesley             18:56.22  
     21   261 Elizabeth Hutchins     Sacred Heart          19:02.46  
     22   303 Emily Regan            Stonehill             19:14.77  
     23   304 Kristen Veit           Stonehill             19:28.83  
     24   377 Nellie Triedman        Wesleyan              19:33.40  
     --   249 Emily Zaccardi         Rhode Island               DNF  
     --    57 Eimear Black           Bryant                     DNF  
     
    Women 10000 Meter Run
    =======================================================================
     1 heat - places on time
     Meet Record: * 35:13.73  1982        Karen Dunn, Univ. of New Hampshire       
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1   312 Lilly Fisher           Tufts                 37:34.78   10   
      2   335 Alexandra Purdue-S     Umass Amhers          38:08.80    8   
      3   300 Caroline McBride       Stonehill             38:10.31    6   
      4   295 Chelsea Bishop         Stonehill             38:17.81    5   
      5   309 Abby Barker            Tufts                 38:21.43    4   
      6   210 Amanda Faust           Quinnipiac            38:48.21    3   
      7   109 Sandra van den Heu     Holy Cross            38:53.62    2   
      8   125 Katie Carlson          Middlebury            39:18.09    1   
      9    27 Ashley Nichols         Bentley               39:19.16  
     10   173 Amber Short            New Hampshir          39:19.39  
     11   216 Martha Santandreu      Quinnipiac            39:21.21  
     12   122 Caitlin Kasala-Hal     Merrimack             39:25.32  
     13   242 Cassandra Olson        Rhode Island          39:55.30  
     14   282 Sarah Vaughan          So. Conn. St          40:14.44  
     15   166 Brenna McLaughlin      New Hampshir          40:17.64  
     16   209 Ashley Carle           Quinnipiac            40:20.35  
     17   176 Kellie Walker          New Hampshir          40:44.13  
     18   213 Kelly Malloy           Quinnipiac            41:11.48  
     19   262 Alexandra Kaeslin      Sacred Heart          41:17.33  
     20   260 Shannon Hickey         Sacred Heart          41:29.72  
     21    22 Gabrielle Naranja      Bates                 41:48.88  
     22   159 Kiley Donohue          New Hampshir          42:12.44  
     23   120 Christina Fisher       Merrimack             42:48.27  
     
    Women 100 Meter Hurdles
    ========================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
     5 heats pick 1 and the next 3 fastest times to final
     Meet Record: * 13.6h  1980        Sharon Colyear, Boston University           
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
    ========================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1   357 Elisabeth Monty        Umass Lowell             13.90Q  0.6  1 
      2    10 Tonique Sobah          American Int             14.08Q  1.0  3 
      3   244 Emily Renna            Rhode Island             14.20Q  0.4  2 
      4   187 Monica Yanez           New Haven                14.55Q  0.8  5 
      5   395 Christy Deininger      Worcester St             14.67Q  2.1  4 
      6   404 Adrianna Davis         W P I                    14.37q  1.0  3 
      7   268 Kirsten Silfvenius     Smith Colleg             14.60q  1.0  3 
      8   194 Nicole Genard          Northeastern             14.72q  0.4  2 
      9   283 Peyton Dostie          Southern Mai             14.82   0.8  5 
     10   178 Briana Conyers         New Haven                14.82   2.1  4 
     11    52 Michele Kaufman        Bowdoin                  14.90   2.1  4 
     12   164 Virginia Lavallee      New Hampshir             14.92   2.1  4 
     13   307 Marilyn Allen          Tufts                    14.98   0.4  2 
     14   298 Jeana Esernio          Stonehill                15.06   1.0  3 
     15   314 Jana Hieber            Tufts                    15.09   0.6  1 
     16    88 Mackenzie Arndt        Holy Cross               15.12   1.0  3 
     17   334 Meghan Patrolia        Umass Amhers             15.16   0.4  2 
     18    32 Racquel MacDonald      Boston Colle             15.29   0.8  5 
     19    72 Brittany Reardon       Colby                    15.33   0.6  1 
     20   363 Stephanie Walker       Umass Lowell             15.37   0.8  5 
     21   407 Laura Pumphrey         W P I                    15.49   0.4  2 
     22   238 Ashleigh Marks         Rhode Island             15.53   2.1  4 
     23   288 Abby Clark             Springfield              15.53   0.6  1 
     24   338 Meredith Willis        Umass Amhers             15.64   0.6  1 
     25   385 Meghan McNamara        Westfield St             15.70   2.1  4 
     26   235 Karen Lobaton          Rhode Island             15.75   1.0  3 
     27   359 Stephanie Muse         Umass Lowell             15.85   2.1  4 
     28   183 Meredith O'Connor      New Haven                15.91   1.0  3 
     29   200 Kate Madigan           Northeastern             16.06   0.8  5 
     30   269 Amanda Zakoske         Smith Colleg             17.10   0.4  2 
     31    87 Opeyemi Osuntuyi       Hartford                 18.11   2.1  4 
     --     1 Cassandra Bennett      American Int                FS   0.8  5 
     --   274 Marvline Carter        So. Conn. St                FS   0.4  2 
     
    Women 100 Meter Hurdles
    ============================================================================
     5 heats pick 1 and the next 3 fastest times to final
     Meet Record: * 13.6h  1980        Sharon Colyear, Boston University           
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
    ============================================================================
    Finals
      1   357 Elisabeth Monty        Umass Lowell             13.75   0.4  10   
      2   244 Emily Renna            Rhode Island             13.99   0.4   8   
      3   187 Monica Yanez           New Haven                14.53   0.4   6   
      4   395 Christy Deininger      Worcester St             14.55   0.4   5   
      5   268 Kirsten Silfvenius     Smith Colleg             14.82   0.4   4   
      6   194 Nicole Genard          Northeastern             14.88   0.4   3   
    Preliminaries
      2    10 Tonique Sobah          American Int                         
      6   404 Adrianna Davis         W P I                                
      9   283 Peyton Dostie          Southern Mai                         
     10   178 Briana Conyers         New Haven                            
     11    52 Michele Kaufman        Bowdoin                              
     12   164 Virginia Lavallee      New Hampshir                         
     13   307 Marilyn Allen          Tufts                                
     14   298 Jeana Esernio          Stonehill                            
     15   314 Jana Hieber            Tufts                                
     16    88 Mackenzie Arndt        Holy Cross                           
     17   334 Meghan Patrolia        Umass Amhers                         
     18    32 Racquel MacDonald      Boston Colle                         
     19    72 Brittany Reardon       Colby                                
     20   363 Stephanie Walker       Umass Lowell                         
     21   407 Laura Pumphrey         W P I                                
     22   238 Ashleigh Marks         Rhode Island                         
     23   288 Abby Clark             Springfield                          
     24   338 Meredith Willis        Umass Amhers                         
     25   385 Meghan McNamara        Westfield St                         
     26   235 Karen Lobaton          Rhode Island                         
     27   359 Stephanie Muse         Umass Lowell                         
     28   183 Meredith O'Connor      New Haven                            
     29   200 Kate Madigan           Northeastern                         
     30   269 Amanda Zakoske         Smith Colleg                         
     31    87 Opeyemi Osuntuyi       Hartford                             
     --   274 Marvline Carter        So. Conn. St                         
     --     1 Cassandra Bennett      American Int                         
     
    Women 400 Meter Hurdles
    ===================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
     5 heats pick 1 and the next 3 fastest times to final
     Meet Record: * 55.79  2003        Amber James, Wheaton                        
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
      1   357 Elisabeth Monty        Umass Lowell             58.22Q  1 
      2   362 Antoinette Toussai     Umass Lowell             59.51Q  2 
      3   314 Jana Hieber            Tufts                  1:01.51Q  4 
      4   268 Kirsten Silfvenius     Smith Colleg           1:01.89Q  5 
      5   198 Chelsea Hudson         Northeastern           1:03.09Q  3 
      6   218 Rebecca Stabile        Quinnipiac             1:02.22q  4 
      7   283 Peyton Dostie          Southern Mai           1:03.46q  2 
      8    68 Brittney Bell          Colby                  1:03.51q  1 
      9   274 Marvline Carter        So. Conn. St           1:04.35   5 
     10   227 Jennifer Czerapowi     Rhode Island           1:04.53   2 
     11   360 Samantha Otten         Umass Lowell           1:04.94   4 
     12   296 Erin Carberry          Stonehill              1:04.97   3 
     13   123 Christine Manfra       Merrimack              1:05.40   3 
     14   307 Marilyn Allen          Tufts                  1:05.47   5 
     15   399 Alexandria McMahon     Worcester St           1:05.59   1 
     16   361 Erika Shay             Umass Lowell           1:05.75   5 
     17    85 Rebecca Cheatham       Hartford               1:05.94   1 
     18    84 Natalie Bonham         Hartford               1:06.02   3 
     19   350 Rebecca Gonsalves-     Umass Lowell           1:06.19   2 
     20   336 Andrea Saccardo        Umass Amhers           1:06.34   2 
     21   405 Kelsie Lazaro          W P I                  1:06.49   3 
     22   318 Caitlin Pohl           Tufts                  1:06.52   1 
     23    45 Julia Mirochnick       Boston U.              1:06.67   3 
     24    71 Alanna McDonough       Colby                  1:06.76   1 
     25   401 Megan Taylor           Worcester St           1:06.81   4 
     26   406 Liz Pellegrini         W P I                  1:07.11   4 
     27    93 Mariel Flood           Holy Cross             1:07.19   3 
     28   164 Virginia Lavallee      New Hampshir           1:07.68   2 
     29   187 Monica Yanez           New Haven              1:07.85   5 
     30   302 Katie Polakowski       Stonehill              1:08.81   5 
     31    24 Elena Schroeder        Bates                  1:09.24   4 
     32    32 Racquel MacDonald      Boston Colle           1:09.87   1 
     33    58 Kristen Hayes          Bryant                 1:10.16   2 
     
    Women 400 Meter Hurdles
    =======================================================================
     5 heats pick 1 and the next 3 fastest times to final
     Meet Record: * 55.79  2003        Amber James, Wheaton                        
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Finals
      1   357 Elisabeth Monty        Umass Lowell             59.34   10   
      2   362 Antoinette Toussai     Umass Lowell           1:00.38    8   
      3   268 Kirsten Silfvenius     Smith Colleg           1:01.43    6   
      4   314 Jana Hieber            Tufts                  1:01.73    5   
      5   218 Rebecca Stabile        Quinnipiac             1:02.26    4   
      6   283 Peyton Dostie          Southern Mai           1:02.62    3   
      7    68 Brittney Bell          Colby                  1:02.73    2   
      8   198 Chelsea Hudson         Northeastern           1:03.45    1   
    Preliminaries
      9   274 Marvline Carter        So. Conn. St                    
     10   227 Jennifer Czerapowi     Rhode Island                    
     11   360 Samantha Otten         Umass Lowell                    
     12   296 Erin Carberry          Stonehill                       
     13   123 Christine Manfra       Merrimack                       
     14   307 Marilyn Allen          Tufts                           
     15   399 Alexandria McMahon     Worcester St                    
     16   361 Erika Shay             Umass Lowell                    
     17    85 Rebecca Cheatham       Hartford                        
     18    84 Natalie Bonham         Hartford                        
     19   350 Rebecca Gonsalves-     Umass Lowell                    
     20   336 Andrea Saccardo        Umass Amhers                    
     21   405 Kelsie Lazaro          W P I                           
     22   318 Caitlin Pohl           Tufts                           
     23    45 Julia Mirochnick       Boston U.                       
     24    71 Alanna McDonough       Colby                           
     25   401 Megan Taylor           Worcester St                    
     26   406 Liz Pellegrini         W P I                           
     27    93 Mariel Flood           Holy Cross                      
     28   164 Virginia Lavallee      New Hampshir                    
     29   187 Monica Yanez           New Haven                       
     30   302 Katie Polakowski       Stonehill                       
     31    24 Elena Schroeder        Bates                           
     32    32 Racquel MacDonald      Boston Colle                    
     33    58 Kristen Hayes          Bryant                          
     
    Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
    =======================================================================
     2 heats - places based on time
     sections of 9, 10 in fastest section
     Meet Record: * 10:24.05  2004        Jennifer Donovan, B.C.                   
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Finals
      1    14 Keri Lambert           Amherst               10:26.16   10   
      2   158 Laura Rose Donegan     New Hampshir          10:36.65    8   
      3   138 Martina de Geus        M I T                 10:38.58    6   
      4   256 Brianna Castrogiva     Sacred Heart          10:42.53    5   
      5   263 Michelle Navarro       Sacred Heart          10:44.34    4   
      6    23 Kallie Nixon           Bates                 10:56.13    3   
      7    40 Danielle Winslow       Boston Colle          10:56.40    2   
      8   154 Samantha Blaise        New Hampshir          11:01.07    1   
      9   220 Andrea Szarkowicz      Quinnipiac            11:06.28  
     10    63 Beth Gollin            Coast Guard           11:18.02  
     11   315 Lydia Jessup           Tufts                 11:28.33  
     12   212 Christina Faust        Quinnipiac            11:47.29  
     13   121 Kelsey Grimmer         Merrimack             11:49.56  
     14   366 Taylor Bickford        Wellesley             11:50.31  
     15   345 Kathleen Sheehan       Umass Dartmo          12:12.71  
     --   116 Kaley Mientkiewicz     Keene State                DNF  
     
    Women 4x100 Meter Relay
    ==========================================================================
     3 heats based on time
     Meet Record: * 46.28  2006        , Univ. of Connecticut                      
        School                                               Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 New Haven  'A'                                        46.47   3  10   
         1) 178 Briana Conyers              2) 185 Ada Udaya                  
         3) 180 Alissa Howell               4) 179 Marshae Holt               
      2 Rhode Island  'A'                                     47.02   3   8   
         1) 222 Lauren Burke                2) 234 Chelsea Jubrey             
         3) 232 Hannah Janeczak             4) 223 Jennifer Christian         
      3 Holy Cross  'A'                                       47.27   3   6   
         1) 108 Brianna Tabin               2) 94 Melanie Forte               
         3) 1443 Kathryn Bobinski           4) 103 Stephanie Okpoebo          
      4 Umass Lowell  'A'                                     47.38   3   5   
         1) 352 Diamond Jones               2) 358 Taelour Murphy             
         3) 355 Alexis Kitsakos             4) 365 Arashana Yanes             
      5 Worcester State  'A'                                  47.59   2   4   
         1) 395 Christy Deininger           2) 397 Brittany Hodgerney         
         3) 2780 Elisabeth Bodensieck       4) 402 Briana Wise                
      6 Springfield  'A'                                      47.62   2   3   
         1) 291 Laurie Jenkins              2) 2192 Elizabeth Saia            
         3) 2151 Darian Dailey              4) 2152 Crystal Davis             
      7 Umass Boston  'A'                                     47.77   2   2   
         1) 2452 Anisha Trappier            2) 340 Samara Faustin             
         3) 342 Renee Obrien                4) 341 Hulerie McGuffie           
      8 Sacred Heart  'A'                                     48.06   2   1   
         1) 259 Angela Harrison             2) 257 Seanne Denny               
         3) 254 Julianne Cappadona          4) 1993 Dylan Baker               
      9 Umass Amherst  'A'                                    48.08   2 
         1) 2416 Emma Riedel                2) 2393 Michelle Jenssen          
         3) 333 Ashley Palmer               4) 326 Katherine Finnegan         
     10 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                    48.14   3 
         1) 271 Jasmine Bien-Aime           2) 2088 Rachel Van Gilder         
         3) 277 Sarah Hill                  4) 274 Marvline Carter            
     11 Wesleyan  'A'                                         48.24   2 
         1) 373 Idara Foster                2) 378 Alexis Walker              
         3) 376 Lia Monti                   4) 2617 Melissa Luning            
     12 Northeastern  'A'                                     48.33   3 
         1) 198 Chelsea Hudson              2) 202 Ashlee Pitts               
         3) 195 Camille Gooden              4) 196 Nia Howard                 
     13 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                  48.34   2 
         1) 2485 Barbara Okafor             2) 346 Jillian VanNess            
         3) 2482 Michel-Le Meranda          4) 343 Laquaysia Anderson-Jenkins 
     14 Boston College  'A'                                   48.46   1 
         1) 735 Amanda Michaud              2) 30 Carly Daniel                
         3) 32 Racquel MacDonald            4) 36 Margaret O'Dea              
     15 Colby  'A'                                            48.53   3 
         1) 68 Brittney Bell                2) 72 Brittany Reardon            
         3) 1106 Emily Doyle                4) 1153 Frances Onyilagha         
     16 Merrimack  'A'                                        48.58   1 
         1) 123 Christine Manfra            2) 1595 Meaghan Kelly             
         3) 1604 Mary Murphy                4) 119 Noelia Figuereo            
     17 New Hampshire  'A'                                    48.62   2 
         1) 169 Lauren Perrodin             2) 1782 Morgan Costa              
         3) 163 Sydney Kay                  4) 156 Caroline Bonsaint          
     18 Tufts  'A'                                            48.68   3 
         1) 2314 Christina Harvey           2) 2281 Samantha Bissonnette      
         3) 316 Anya Kaufmann               4) 313 Alexis Harrison            
     19 Bates  'A'                                            49.47   1 
         1) 624 Quincy Snellings            2) 580 Angeleque Hartt            
         3) 18 Ansley Flanagan              4) 569 Melanie Ehrenberg          
     20 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                                51.12   1 
         1) 1242 Tacia Bryant               2) 1245 Christine Charpentier     
         3) 1259 Akaya McElveen             4) 1250 Sherry Gilronan           
     21 Bentley  'A'                                          51.59   1 
         1) 668 Taren Kershaw               2) 669 Melissa Kimball            
         3) 673 Melanie Lilly               4) 691 Kendal Pratt               
     
    Women 4x400 Meter Relay
    ==========================================================================
     4 heats based on time
     Meet Record: * 3:44.62  1992        , Univ. of Connecticut                    
        School                                               Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 Umass Lowell  'A'                                   3:44.29*  4  10   
         1) 348 Shannon Cunningham          2) 358 Taelour Murphy             
         3) 347 Shaniece Cola               4) 357 Elisabeth Monty            
      2 New Haven  'A'                                      3:45.49   4   8   
         1) 187 Monica Yanez                2) 186 Ivy Watts                  
         3) 185 Ada Udaya                   4) 179 Marshae Holt               
      3 R I C  'A'                                          3:49.52   3   6   
         1) 251 Jaimee Dorsey               2) 1989 Autmn Wosencroft          
         3) 1980 Natasha Miller             4) 250 Daria Brayboy              
      4 Colby  'A'                                          3:49.98   4   5   
         1) 1106 Emily Doyle                2) 1153 Frances Onyilagha         
         3) 1176 Emily Tolman               4) 68 Brittney Bell               
      5 Hartford  'A'                                       3:51.21   4   4   
         1) 86 Tiffany Harrison             2) 82 Priscilla Appiagyei         
         3) 84 Natalie Bonham               4) 85 Rebecca Cheatham            
      6 Boston U.  'A'                                      3:52.02   4   3   
         1) 45 Julia Mirochnick             2) 792 Amber Muhammed             
         3) 796 Jade Paul                   4) 44 Carolyn Maynard             
      7 Stonehill  'A'                                      3:52.66   3   2   
         1) 299 Jordan Gray                 2) 305 Sarah Wilson               
         3) 298 Jeana Esernio               4) 297 Maria Curit                
      8 Quinnipiac  'A'                                     3:52.97   4   1   
         1) 218 Rebecca Stabile             2) 1921 Nadia Jarvis              
         3) 215 Shameal Samuels             4) 219 Samantha Stabile           
      9 Rhode Island  'A'                                   3:53.07   4 
         1) 227 Jennifer Czerapowicz        2) 224 Mariah Claudio             
         3) 222 Lauren Burke                4) 247 Michelle Savoie            
     10 Springfield  'A'                                    3:53.81   3 
         1) 2183 Jessica Miller             2) 290 Gabriella Gaudreault       
         3) 291 Laurie Jenkins              4) 2152 Crystal Davis             
     11 Tufts  'A'                                          3:53.99   2 
         1) 2281 Samantha Bissonnette       2) 2292 Alyssa Corrigan           
         3) 307 Marilyn Allen               4) 314 Jana Hieber                
     12 Boston College  'A'                                 3:54.49   4 
         1) 36 Margaret O'Dea               2) 30 Carly Daniel                
         3) 735 Amanda Michaud              4) 35 Erin McKenna                
     13 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  3:56.47   3 
         1) 271 Jasmine Bien-Aime           2) 277 Sarah Hill                 
         3) 2080 Georgette Nixon            4) 274 Marvline Carter            
     14 Southern Maine  'A'                                 3:58.54   3 
         1) 285 Nicole Kirk                 2) 286 Emily Panciera             
         3) 2131 Anna Whitaker              4) 283 Peyton Dostie              
     15 W P I  'A'                                          3:59.48   1 
         1) 2911 Alex Price                 2) 2913 Maya Rhinehart            
         3) 405 Kelsie Lazaro               4) 408 Noelle Richard             
     16 Merrimack  'A'                                      3:59.83   2 
         1) 123 Christine Manfra            2) 118 Briana Devereaux           
         3) 1596 Bethany Labossier          4) 119 Noelia Figuereo            
     17 Bates  'A'                                          3:59.93   1 
         1) 549 Abigail Alexander           2) 569 Melanie Ehrenberg          
         3) 604 Amelia Oliver               4) 18 Ansley Flanagan             
     18 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   4:00.04   2 
         1) 1998 Shay Cronin                2) 255 Bridget Carey              
         3) 2037 Chelsey Parks              4) 265 Katelyn Racanelli          
     19 Bentley  'A'                                        4:00.66   2 
         1) 669 Melissa Kimball             2) 691 Kendal Pratt               
         3) 25 Caitlin Fahey                4) 673 Melanie Lilly              
     20 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                4:00.94   2 
         1) 343 Laquaysia Anderson-Jenkins  2) 2482 Michel-Le Meranda         
         3) 2467 Morgan Cooper              4) 346 Jillian VanNess            
     21 New Hampshire  'A'                                  4:02.00   2 
         1) 1786 Rachael DePalma            2) 160 Melanie Frazier            
         3) 1782 Morgan Costa               4) 1822 Colleen Manna             
     22 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  4:02.52   3 
         1) 330 Maria Marascia              2) 2393 Michelle Jenssen          
         3) 339 Carly Zinner                4) 336 Andrea Saccardo            
     23 Worcester State  'A'                                4:02.64   2 
         1) 401 Megan Taylor                2) 2843 Kimberly West             
         3) 2828 Emily Riehl                4) 399 Alexandria McMahon         
     24 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              4:03.71   1 
         1) 1259 Akaya McElveen             2) 1242 Tacia Bryant              
         3) 1245 Christine Charpentier      4) 76 Nicole Chambers             
     25 Wellesley  'A'                                      4:04.75   1 
         1) 2580 Sharon Ng                  2) 2576 Kathleen Hanlon           
         3) 2577 Emma Kissane               4) 2584 Kendra Waters             
     
    Women 4x800 Meter Relay
    =======================================================================
     3 heats based on time
     Meet Record: * 8:57.84  2010        Boston College, Boston College            
        School                                               Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  9:00.15   10   
         1) 2395 Meghan Leahy               2) 2369 Sarah Bittermann          
         3) 2408 Courtney Neves             4) 2412 Katie Powers              
      2 Rhode Island  'A'                                   9:00.38    8   
         1) 236 Hayley Madsen               2) 1955 Juliana Galante           
         3) 221 Frances Brillante           4) 1963 Nichole Sarkis            
      3 Holy Cross  'A'                                     9:09.46    6   
         1) 102 Abigail Mitchell            2) 91 Caroline Carley             
         3) 89 Kathleen Brekka              4) 97 Brittany Gorski             
      4 New Hampshire  'A'                                  9:09.88    5   
         1) 1768 Madeline Allen             2) 1783 Julia Credendino          
         3) 175 Anne Twombly                4) 1815 Cassandra Kruse           
      5 Quinnipiac  'A'                                     9:13.56    4   
         1) 208 Tracy Campbell              2) 1924 Medinah Nabadduka         
         3) 1926 Katy Petrie                4) 1916 Hannah Donadio            
      6 Umass Lowell  'A'                                   9:16.41    3   
         1) 349 Hannah Daly                 2) 364 Kelly Walton               
         3) 353 Karie Judge                 4) 362 Antoinette Toussaint       
      7 Bates  'A'                                          9:16.59    2   
         1) 631 Isabelle Unger              2) 19 Sarah Fusco                 
         3) 17 Elizabeth Arens              4) 613 Lisa Reedich               
      8 Tufts  'A'                                          9:18.67    1   
         1) 2358 Sydney Smith               2) 2340 Misha Patel               
         3) 2355 Hanako Shigenobu           4) 2309 Lauren Gormer             
      9 Colby  'A'                                          9:20.43  
         1) 1107 Laura Duff                 2) 1131 Virginia Keesler          
         3) 71 Alanna McDonough             4) 1138 Morgan Lingar             
     10 Hartford  'A'                                       9:22.40  
         1) 1399 Aleixa Diaz                2) 1396 Samantha Crisafulli       
         3) 1406 Jennifer Flores            4) 1429 Haley Rice                
     11 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   9:22.86  
         1) 2014 Cynthia Gray               2) 255 Bridget Carey              
         3) 2050 Catherine Westby           4) 253 Emma Bolduc                
     12 Stonehill  'A'                                      9:23.57  
         1) 294 Emily Anderson              2) 2243 Erin Rielly               
         3) 2249 Melissa Ulcena             4) 2235 Elizabeth LaRegina        
     13 Wellesley  'A'                                      9:31.89  
         1) 2572 Alessandra Gavin           2) 2578 Victoria Lee              
         3) 369 Ali Dunn                    4) 370 Cristina Lucas             
     14 Springfield  'A'                                    9:49.46  
         1) 2212 Abigail Wright             2) 292 Jenn Kapinos               
         3) 2215 Bethany Young              4) 2154 Nicole DeCristoforo       
     15 Bridgewater St.  'A'                               10:13.91  
         1) 946 Megan Cullinane             2) 983 Samantha Pinkham           
         3) 984 Danielle Poto               4) 943 Theresa Connolly           
     
    Women High Jump
    =================================================================================
     All measurements will be metric
     Opening Height 1.55m then up 5cm
     Meet Record: * 1.81m  1980        Julie White (5'11.75"), Boston University   
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1   407 Laura Pumphrey         W P I                    1.70m    5-07.00  10   
      2   240 Shannon Meehan         Rhode Island             1.65m    5-05.00   8   
      3    78 Lauren Hultzman        Eastern Conn            J1.65m    5-05.00   5.50
      3   171 Jessica Salley         New Hampshir            J1.65m    5-05.00   5.50
      5   280 Angelique Ross         So. Conn. St            J1.65m    5-05.00   4   
      6   219 Samantha Stabile       Quinnipiac               1.60m    5-03.00   3   
      7   362 Antoinette Toussai     Umass Lowell            J1.60m    5-03.00   1.50
      7   354 Alana Kelley           Umass Lowell            J1.60m    5-03.00   1.50
      9    20 Colby Gail             Bates                   J1.60m    5-03.00 
     10    77 Cora Gingras           Eastern Conn            J1.60m    5-03.00 
     11    98 Melissa LaCoste        Holy Cross              J1.60m    5-03.00 
     11   319 Rebecca Banker         Umass Amhers            J1.60m    5-03.00 
     13   332 Katharine Osborne      Umass Amhers             1.55m    5-01.00 
     13    34 Kristen McDonagh       Boston Colle             1.55m    5-01.00 
     13   148 Preethi Vaidyanath     M I T                    1.55m    5-01.00 
     13   267 Maya Rittmanic         Smith Colleg             1.55m    5-01.00 
     13   184 Victoria Rozumek       New Haven                1.55m    5-01.00 
     --   342 Renee Obrien           Umass Boston                NH            
     --   157 Marie Collins          New Hampshir                NH            
     
    Women Pole Vault
    =================================================================================
     All measurements in metrics
     Opening Height - 3.20m then up 15cm
     Meet Record: * 4.06m  2004        Laura Chmielewski (13'3.75"), Northeastern  
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1   276 Michelle Grecni        So. Conn. St             3.85m   12-07.50  10    jump off 385
      2   192 Jillena Decarteret     Northeastern             3.80m   12-05.50   8   
      3   143 Lauren Kuntz           M I T                   J3.80m   12-05.50   6   
      4    54 Erin Silva             Bowdoin                  3.65m   11-11.75   5   
      5   190 Lauren Bennett         Northeastern            J3.65m   11-11.75   4   
      6   150 Cimran Virdi           M I T                    3.50m   11-05.75   2.50
      6   191 Jacilyn Briggs         Northeastern             3.50m   11-05.75   2.50
      8    72 Brittany Reardon       Colby                   J3.50m   11-05.75   1   
      9   230 Lexi-Taylor Harrin     Rhode Island             3.35m   10-11.75 
      9   380 Amy Auclair            Westfield St             3.35m   10-11.75 
      9   137 Joanna Chen            M I T                    3.35m   10-11.75 
      9   100 Michelle McGahan       Holy Cross               3.35m   10-11.75 
      9   320 Sarah Bierly           Umass Amhers             3.35m   10-11.75 
     14   289 Rhian Duggan           Springfield             J3.35m   10-11.75 
     15   322 Rachel Busch           Umass Amhers            J3.35m   10-11.75 
     16   189 Kelly Benfey           Northeastern            J3.35m   10-11.75 
     17   237 Karleigh Manfredi      Rhode Island             3.20m   10-06.00 
     17   278 Meghan Nicolletta      So. Conn. St             3.20m   10-06.00 
     19    65 Monet Masters          Coast Guard             J3.20m   10-06.00 
     --   151 Sherry Wan             M I T                       NH            
     --   204 Dana Schweiger         Northeastern                NH            
     
    Women Long Jump
    ======================================================================================
     Two Flights of 12 - best in last flight - random placement
     All measurements in metrics
     Meet Record: * 6.36m  2003        Viktoriya Rybalko (20'10.75"), Univ. of Main
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
    ======================================================================================
      1   196 Nia Howard             Northeastern             6.05m   1.3  19-10.25  10   
         5.67m(NWI) 5.95m(0.6) 5.95m(1.1) 6.05m(1.3) 5.55m(+0.0) 5.88m(1.6)
      2    12 Naomi Bates            Amherst                  5.91m   1.3  19-04.75   8   
         5.50m(NWI) 5.62m(0.4) 5.80m(1.2) FOUL(0.5) 5.77m(0.1) 5.91m(1.3)
      3     2 Brittany Bryant        American Int             5.81m   2.0  19-00.75   6   
         5.31m(NWI) 5.55m(0.1) 5.81m(2.0) 5.41m(0.8) 5.80m(1.1) FOUL(1.6)
      4   326 Katherine Finnegan     Umass Amhers             5.79m   1.2  19-00.00   5   
         5.78m(NWI) FOUL      5.79m(1.2) 5.75m(0.5) 5.32m(2.0) 5.67m(1.2)
      5     7 Starr Nathan           American Int             5.66m   0.5  18-07.00   4   
         FOUL      5.43m(+0.0) 5.41m(1.4) FOUL(1.3) 5.66m(0.5) 5.54m(0.5)
      6   333 Ashley Palmer          Umass Amhers             5.64m   0.1  18-06.00   3   
         5.46m(NWI) 5.38m(+0.0) 5.64m(0.1) 5.60m(0.5) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(1.5)
      7   362 Antoinette Toussai     Umass Lowell             5.61m   1.3  18-05.00   2   
         5.40m(NWI) 5.21m(+0.0) 5.61m(1.3) 4.97m(0.9) 5.54m(0.9) PASS     
      8   297 Maria Curit            Stonehill                5.48m   1.0  17-11.75   1   
         FOUL      5.46m(1.4) 5.35m(2.3) 5.46m(1.1) 5.47m(1.4) 5.48m(1.0)
      9   273 Brittany Brown         So. Conn. St             5.47m   2.4  17-11.50 
         5.06m(NWI) 5.29m(0.1) 5.47m(2.4) 5.43m(1.4) 5.46m(+0.0) 5.22m(1.1)
     10   337 Rebecca Stoyle         Umass Amhers             5.41m   NWI  17-09.00 
         5.41m(NWI) FOUL      5.33m(NWI)         
     11   227 Jennifer Czerapowi     Rhode Island             5.35m   NWI  17-06.75 
         FOUL      FOUL      5.35m(NWI)         
     12   365 Arashana Yanes         Umass Lowell             5.34m   NWI  17-06.25 
         5.34m(NWI) 5.27m(NWI) 5.23m(NWI)         
     13   201 Georgia Pingue         Northeastern             5.33m   NWI  17-06.00 
         5.33m(NWI) FOUL      5.07m(NWI)         
     14   160 Melanie Frazier        New Hampshir             5.30m   NWI  17-04.75 
         FOUL      5.30m(NWI) 5.24m(NWI)         
     14   328 Courtney Kromko        Umass Amhers             5.30m   NWI  17-04.75 
         5.30m(NWI) 4.90m(0.5) FOUL              
     16   180 Alissa Howell          New Haven                5.28m   NWI  17-04.00 
         4.89m(NWI) 5.28m(NWI) 5.27m(NWI)         
     17   394 Amanda Caldarone       Worcester St             5.25m   NWI  17-02.75 
         4.82m(NWI) 5.17m(NWI) 5.25m(NWI)         
     18   247 Michelle Savoie        Rhode Island             5.17m   NWI  16-11.50 
         4.77m(NWI) 5.17m(NWI) 4.78m(NWI)         
     18   293 Amanda Martin          Springfield              5.17m   NWI  16-11.50 
         5.03m(NWI) 5.17m(NWI) 4.91m(NWI)         
     20    52 Michele Kaufman        Bowdoin                  5.14m   1.1  16-10.50 
         FOUL      5.12m(0.7) 5.14m(1.1)         
     21   378 Alexis Walker          Wesleyan                 5.11m   0.8  16-09.25 
         FOUL      4.96m(NWI) 5.11m(0.8)         
     21   178 Briana Conyers         New Haven                5.11m   NWI  16-09.25 
         5.11m(NWI) 5.08m(NWI) FOUL              
     
    Women Triple Jump
    ======================================================================================
     Two Flights of 12 - best in last flight - random placement
     All measurements in metrics
     Meet Record: * 12.84m  1993        Karen Phillips (42'1.5"), Boston University
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
    ======================================================================================
      1   337 Rebecca Stoyle         Umass Amhers            12.77m   NWI  41-10.75  10   
      2   178 Briana Conyers         New Haven               12.38m   NWI  40-07.50   8   
      3   182 Tiara Mitchell         New Haven               11.81m   NWI  38-09.00   6   
      4   333 Ashley Palmer          Umass Amhers            11.67m   NWI  38-03.50   5   
      5   328 Courtney Kromko        Umass Amhers            11.66m   NWI  38-03.25   4   
      6   227 Jennifer Czerapowi     Rhode Island            11.64m   NWI  38-02.25   3   
      7   201 Georgia Pingue         Northeastern            11.59m   NWI  38-00.25   2   
      8   180 Alissa Howell          New Haven               11.44m   NWI  37-06.50   1   
      9    26 Keisha Johnson         Bentley                 11.39m   NWI  37-04.50 
     10   141 Michelle Johnson       M I T                   11.32m   NWI  37-01.75 
     11   293 Amanda Martin          Springfield             11.31m   NWI  37-01.25 
     12   352 Diamond Jones          Umass Lowell            11.21m   NWI  36-09.50 
     13   206 Olivia Stevens         Northeastern            11.01m   NWI  36-01.50 
     14   400 Angelique Nurse        Worcester St            10.88m   NWI  35-08.50 
     15    90 MaryGrace Brogiolo     Holy Cross              10.78m   NWI  35-04.50 
     16   382 Karen Dowe             Westfield St            10.70m   NWI  35-01.25 
     17    21 Mary Krathwohl         Bates                   10.59m   NWI  34-09.00 
     18    77 Cora Gingras           Eastern Conn            10.33m   NWI  33-10.75 
     19   105 Marissa Romano         Holy Cross              10.29m   NWI  33-09.25 
     
    Women Shot Put
    =================================================================================
     Two Flights of 12 - best in last flight - random placement
     All measurements in metrics
     Meet Record: * 14.42m  2010        Yvonne Perkins (47'3.75"), So. Conn. St.   
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1   351 Candace Greene         Umass Lowell            14.67m*  48-01.75  10   
      2   331 Nalis Mbianda          Umass Amhers            14.61m*  47-11.25   8   
      3   252 Lindsay Aponte         Sacred Heart            14.06m   46-01.50   6   
      4   386 Naloti Palma-Kalum     Westfield St            13.87m   45-06.25   5   
      5   323 Kelsey Crawford        Umass Amhers            13.76m   45-01.75   4   
      6   246 Genevieve Rybicki      Rhode Island            13.64m   44-09.00   3   
      7   317 Ronke Oyekunle         Tufts                   13.63m   44-08.75   2   
      8   306 Kelly Allen            Tufts                   13.60m   44-07.50   1   
      9   145 Isabella Stuopis       M I T                   13.07m   42-10.75 
     10   239 Kelly McCabe           Rhode Island            12.78m   41-11.25 
     11     4 Sanya Foster           American Int            12.76m   41-10.50 
     12   374 Sierra Livious         Wesleyan                12.74m   41-09.75 
     13    53 Randi London           Bowdoin                 12.63m   41-05.25 
     14   264 Adaora Nwodili         Sacred Heart            12.61m   41-04.50 
     15   205 Jenna Serunian         Northeastern            12.38m   40-07.50 
     16   311 Grace Demyan           Tufts                   12.06m   39-07.00 
     17   284 Jennifer Durham        Southern Mai            11.92m   39-01.25 
     18   321 Rachelle Bourque       Umass Amhers            11.86m   38-11.00 
     19   398 Alyssa Jasper          Worcester St            11.78m   38-07.75 
     20   162 Abigail Huntress       New Hampshir            11.65m   38-02.75 
     21   241 Emily Moorehead        Rhode Island            11.52m   37-09.50 
     21   325 Kaylee DeVincent       Umass Amhers            11.52m   37-09.50 
     23   203 Alexandra Rose         Northeastern            11.20m   36-09.00 
     24   104 Elizabeth Provost      Holy Cross              11.18m   36-08.25 
     
    Women Discus Throw
    =================================================================================
     Two Flights of 12 - best in last flight - random placement
     All measurements in metrics
     Meet Record: * 49.45m  2002        Amy Paskosewich (162'3"), Univ. of Connecti
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1   306 Kelly Allen            Tufts                   44.61m     146-04  10   
      2   246 Genevieve Rybicki      Rhode Island            42.34m     138-11   8   
      3     4 Sanya Foster           American Int            41.51m     136-02   6   
      4   284 Jennifer Durham        Southern Mai            40.77m     133-09   5   
      5    99 Christy Manning        Holy Cross              39.60m     129-11   4   
      6   205 Jenna Serunian         Northeastern            39.12m     128-04   3   
      7   177 Stephanie Walsh        New Hampshir            38.73m     127-01   1.50
      7   181 Shraya Manick          New Haven               38.73m     127-01   1.50
      9    67 Kyle Sutschek          Coast Guard             37.50m     123-00 
     10    43 Sarah Dillard          Boston U.               37.21m     122-01 
     11   104 Elizabeth Provost      Holy Cross              37.19m     122-00 
     12   144 Christine Labaza       M I T                   36.62m     120-02 
     13    59 Katelyn Kelleher       Bryant                  36.50m     119-09 
     14   386 Naloti Palma-Kalum     Westfield St            36.28m     119-00 
     15   311 Grace Demyan           Tufts                   36.11m     118-06 
     16   301 Trisha Pierson         Stonehill               35.82m     117-06 
     17   241 Emily Moorehead        Rhode Island            35.62m     116-10 
     18   325 Kaylee DeVincent       Umass Amhers            35.03m     114-11 
     19    80 Nadine Hyde            Franklin Pie            34.99m     114-09 
     20   264 Adaora Nwodili         Sacred Heart            34.21m     112-03 
     21   114 Courtney Hartwell      Keene State             33.11m     108-07 
     --   308 Robin Armstrong        Tufts                       ND            
     
    Women Hammer Throw
    =================================================================================
     Two Flights of 12 - best in last flight - random placement
     All measurements in metrics
     Meet Record: * 62.13m  2000        Bethany Hart (203'10"), Univ. of Connecticu
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1   344 Krista Chauvin         Umass Dartmo            55.62m     182-06  10   
          55.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      2   241 Emily Moorehead        Rhode Island            52.85m     173-05   8   
          50.09m  49.22m  FOUL  FOUL  51.06m  52.85m
      3   306 Kelly Allen            Tufts                   52.48m     172-02   6   
          50.85m  FOUL  50.16m  52.48m  49.38m  50.32m
      4   246 Genevieve Rybicki      Rhode Island            50.40m     165-04   5   
          50.40m  FOUL  49.40m  48.32m  47.70m  48.20m
      5   310 Sabienne Brutus        Tufts                   50.25m     164-10   4   
          43.70m  46.29m  FOUL  50.01m  FOUL  50.25m
      6   233 Grace Janes            Rhode Island            49.52m     162-06   3   
          47.76m  FOUL  45.93m  49.52m  47.14m  46.63m
      7   317 Ronke Oyekunle         Tufts                   48.93m     160-06   2   
          47.75m  45.85m  48.93m  48.25m  45.87m  FOUL
      8    51 Katherine Harmon       Bowdoin                 47.57m     156-01   1   
          47.56m  47.54m  FOUL  47.57m  47.11m  44.69m
      9   181 Shraya Manick          New Haven               47.13m     154-07 
          FOUL  44.98m  47.04m  45.99m  46.75m  47.13m
     10    95 Kelcey Germain         Holy Cross              46.08m     151-02 
          44.01m  46.08m  37.86m         
     11   270 Elizabeth Bashir       So. Conn. St            46.06m     151-01 
          46.06m  FOUL  FOUL         
     12   170 Keyla Salazar          New Hampshir            45.76m     150-01 
          45.76m  FOUL  FOUL         
     13    66 Hannah Seeland         Coast Guard             45.67m     149-10 
          45.67m  44.84m  44.26m         
     14   311 Grace Demyan           Tufts                   45.26m     148-06 
          39.21m  45.26m  FOUL         
     15   152 Ashley Wheeler         M I T                   44.63m     146-05 
          44.63m  FOUL  41.06m         
     16    69 Katherine MacNamee     Colby                   44.37m     145-07 
          42.04m  44.37m  42.55m          
     17   165 Bacall Liset           New Hampshir            43.47m     142-07 
          43.28m  43.47m  38.38m         
     18    99 Christy Manning        Holy Cross              43.39m     142-04 
          FOUL  FOUL  43.39m         
     19   308 Robin Armstrong        Tufts                   42.98m     141-00 
          40.95m  42.98m  41.01m         
     20    43 Sarah Dillard          Boston U.               42.84m     140-07 
          42.48m  FOUL  42.84m         
     21    55 Melissa Chiasson       Bridgewater             42.62m     139-10 
          42.62m  39.85m  FOUL         
     22    46 Susan Ottey            Boston U.               40.37m     132-05 
          FOUL  FOUL  40.37m         
     
    Women Javelin Throw
    =================================================================================
     Two Flights of 12 - best in last flight - random placement
     All measurements in metrics
     Meet Record: * 50.92m  1983        Karolyn Welsh (167'1"), Springfield College
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1   321 Rachelle Bourque       Umass Amhers            45.86m     150-05  10   
          40.23m  45.86m  45.81m  41.45m  41.01m  PASS
      2   398 Alyssa Jasper          Worcester St            43.39m     142-04   8   
          41.83m  42.06m  41.07m  43.39m  40.27m  FOUL
      3   194 Nicole Genard          Northeastern            42.00m     137-09   6   
          34.11m  41.50m  40.51m  39.53m  37.89m  42.00m
      4   239 Kelly McCabe           Rhode Island            41.72m     136-10   5   
          39.07m  40.34m  41.72m  35.34m  39.17m  41.15m
      5   287 Colleen Brague         Springfield             40.02m     131-03   4   
          36.38m  34.30m  36.62m  35.43m  40.02m  38.49m
      6   360 Samantha Otten         Umass Lowell            39.45m     129-05   3   
          39.45m  36.38m  39.01m  37.12m  37.89m  FOUL
      7   124 Carly Andersen         Middlebury              38.89m     127-07   2   
          35.84m  37.01m  36.30m  FOUL  FOUL  38.89m
      8    99 Christy Manning        Holy Cross              38.81m     127-04   1   
          36.19m  37.29m  36.16m  35.51m  38.81m  FOUL
      9   117 Ashley Rozzi           Keene State             36.17m     118-08 
          33.89m  31.92m  36.17m  32.41m  31.46m  32.43m
     10   174 Andrea Turteltaub      New Hampshir            36.13m     118-06 
          36.13m  FOUL  35.70m         
     11   409 Jenny Wallace          W P I                   35.54m     116-07 
          33.81m  FOUL  35.54m         
     12   275 Emma Crowcroft         So. Conn. St            35.42m     116-02 
          FOUL  33.32m  35.42m         
     13   329 Emily Louis            Umass Amhers            35.33m     115-11 
          FOUL  31.56m  35.33m         
     14   147 Tilly Taylor           M I T                   35.30m     115-10 
          30.71m  FOUL  35.30m         
     15    81 Micaila Olson          Franklin Pie            35.08m     115-01 
          FOUL  35.08m  34.26m         
     16   323 Kelsey Crawford        Umass Amhers            34.94m     114-07 
          34.30m  34.94m  FOUL         
     17   269 Amanda Zakoske         Smith Colleg            34.29m     112-06 
          31.55m  34.29m  33.85m          
     18    79 Brittany Chace         Fitchburg St            34.15m     112-00 
          FOUL  FOUL  34.15m         
     19   161 Michelle Gearin        New Hampshir            34.02m     111-07 
          33.89m  29.38m  34.02m           
     20   112 Diana Kruszewski       Husson                  33.78m     110-10 
          33.78m  FOUL  32.74m         
     21   272 Ourania Bletsas        So. Conn. St            33.70m     110-07 
          28.91m  33.70m  FOUL         
     --   403 Andrea Caprio          W P I                     FOUL            
          FOUL  PASS  PASS         
     
    Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
    ===============================================================================
      1   248 Caroline Warren        Rhode Island             25.80   0.3  2    815
      2   323 Kelsey Crawford        Umass Amhers             26.12   0.8  1    787
      3    33 Kimberly McDonagh      Boston Colle             26.52   0.8  1    752
      4    50 Addison Carvajal       Bowdoin                  26.77   0.3  2    731
      5   226 Janel Conley           Rhode Island             26.79   0.3  2    729
      6    34 Kristen McDonagh       Boston Colle             27.02   0.3  2    710
      7   332 Katharine Osborne      Umass Amhers             27.26   0.3  2    690
      8   231 Keiko Hector           Rhode Island             27.31   0.8  1    686
      9   156 Caroline Bonsaint      New Hampshir             27.54   0.8  1    668
     10   134 Kara Walker            Middlebury               27.86   0.8  1    642
     11    92 Sarah Dahlstrom        Holy Cross               28.68   0.8  1    578
     
    Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
    =======================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1    50 Addison Carvajal       Bowdoin                2:28.22     715
      2    33 Kimberly McDonagh      Boston Colle           2:29.26     702
      3   231 Keiko Hector           Rhode Island           2:30.57     686
      4    34 Kristen McDonagh       Boston Colle           2:30.70     684
      5   248 Caroline Warren        Rhode Island           2:31.36     676
      6    92 Sarah Dahlstrom        Holy Cross             2:33.29     652
      7   134 Kara Walker            Middlebury             2:36.73     611
      8   323 Kelsey Crawford        Umass Amhers           2:36.83     610
      9   332 Katharine Osborne      Umass Amhers           2:37.80     598
     10   226 Janel Conley           Rhode Island           2:39.88     574
     11   156 Caroline Bonsaint      New Hampshir           3:03.04     337
     
    Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
    ===============================================================================
      1   248 Caroline Warren        Rhode Island             14.54  -0.5  1    903
      2    34 Kristen McDonagh       Boston Colle             15.10  -0.7  2    828
      3   226 Janel Conley           Rhode Island             15.12  -0.5  1    826
      4   332 Katharine Osborne      Umass Amhers             15.32   1.4  3    800
      5    33 Kimberly McDonagh      Boston Colle             15.48  -0.5  1    779
      6   323 Kelsey Crawford        Umass Amhers             15.50   1.4  3    777
      7   156 Caroline Bonsaint      New Hampshir             15.85   1.4  3    733
      8   231 Keiko Hector           Rhode Island             16.14  -0.7  2    697
      9    92 Sarah Dahlstrom        Holy Cross               16.97   1.4  3    600
     10    50 Addison Carvajal       Bowdoin                  17.01  -0.5  1    595
     11   134 Kara Walker            Middlebury               17.24  -0.7  2    570
     --   167 Taylor Ordway          New Hampshir               DNF  -0.7  2 
     
    Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1    34 Kristen McDonagh       Boston Colle             1.67m    5-05.75    818
         1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
            P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O    O   XO  XXO   XX 
      2   332 Katharine Osborne      Umass Amhers             1.64m    5-04.50    783
         1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
      3   226 Janel Conley           Rhode Island             1.61m    5-03.25    747
         1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
      4    50 Addison Carvajal       Bowdoin                  1.58m    5-02.25    712
         1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
            P    P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
      4   248 Caroline Warren        Rhode Island             1.58m    5-02.25    712
         1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
            P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
      6    33 Kimberly McDonagh      Boston Colle             1.52m    4-11.75    644
         1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
            P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
      6    92 Sarah Dahlstrom        Holy Cross               1.52m    4-11.75    644
         1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
            P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
      6   134 Kara Walker            Middlebury               1.52m    4-11.75    644
         1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
            P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
      9   323 Kelsey Crawford        Umass Amhers             1.49m    4-10.50    610
         1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
            P   XO    P    O    P    O  XXX 
     10   156 Caroline Bonsaint      New Hampshir             1.46m    4-09.50    577
         1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
            O    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
     10   231 Keiko Hector           Rhode Island             1.46m    4-09.50    577
         1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
            P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
     
    Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
    ======================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
    ======================================================================================
      1   332 Katharine Osborne      Umass Amhers             5.20m   5.3  17-00.75    614
         5.20m(5.3) 5.12m(2.4) 5.10m(3.0)            
      2   231 Keiko Hector           Rhode Island             5.19m   0.3  17-00.50    612
         4.88m(2.8) 5.06m(2.1) 5.19m(0.3)            
      3   323 Kelsey Crawford        Umass Amhers             5.15m   1.1  16-10.75    601
         4.83m(1.7) 5.01m(4.5) 5.15m(1.1)            
      4    33 Kimberly McDonagh      Boston Colle             5.14m   1.7  16-10.50    598
         5.14m(1.7) 4.96m(+0.0) 5.10m(1.7)            
      5   226 Janel Conley           Rhode Island             5.10m  -0.3  16-08.75    587
         4.88m(2.5) 4.88m(4.3) 5.10m(-0.3)            
      6    50 Addison Carvajal       Bowdoin                  5.00m   3.2  16-05.00    559
         4.89m(2.7) 5.00m(3.2) 4.90m(4.2)            
      7   134 Kara Walker            Middlebury               4.94m   1.1  16-02.50    543
         4.69m(1.8) 4.73m(1.6) 4.94m(1.1)            
      8   156 Caroline Bonsaint      New Hampshir             4.93m   1.0  16-02.25    540
         4.69m(1.1) 4.79m(1.2) 4.93m(1.0)            
      9    34 Kristen McDonagh       Boston Colle             4.88m   1.2  16-00.25    527
         4.65m(1.5) 4.80m(2.1) 4.88m(1.2)            
     10    92 Sarah Dahlstrom        Holy Cross               4.81m  +0.0  15-09.50    508
         4.38m(-0.3) 4.66m(2.1) 4.81m(+0.0)            
     11   248 Caroline Warren        Rhode Island             4.47m   NWI  14-08.00    421
         4.43m(+0.0) 4.40m(3.0) 4.47m(-0.0)            
     
    Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1   323 Kelsey Crawford        Umass Amhers            13.53m   44-04.75    763
          12.06m  13.53m  13.43m            
      2    92 Sarah Dahlstrom        Holy Cross              11.67m   38-03.50    639
          11.13m  11.67m  11.47m            
      3   156 Caroline Bonsaint      New Hampshir            10.60m   34-09.50    569
          10.41m  10.60m  10.55m            
      4   226 Janel Conley           Rhode Island            10.26m   33-08.00    546
          9.03m  10.26m  10.23m            
      5   332 Katharine Osborne      Umass Amhers            10.03m   32-11.00    531
          9.82m  9.56m  10.03m            
      6   231 Keiko Hector           Rhode Island             9.84m   32-03.50    519
          8.57m  9.84m  8.71m            
      7    33 Kimberly McDonagh      Boston Colle             9.71m   31-10.25    510
          9.71m  FOUL  8.73m            
      8    50 Addison Carvajal       Bowdoin                  9.34m   30-07.75    486
          8.61m  9.34m  8.10m            
      9    34 Kristen McDonagh       Boston Colle             9.03m   29-07.50    466
          8.48m  9.03m  8.53m            
     10   248 Caroline Warren        Rhode Island             8.88m   29-01.75    456
          7.79m  8.05m  8.88m            
     11   134 Kara Walker            Middlebury               8.60m   28-02.75    438
          7.86m  7.39m  8.60m            
     
    Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1   323 Kelsey Crawford        Umass Amhers            37.41m     122-09    618
          33.06m  37.41m  31.83m            
      2    92 Sarah Dahlstrom        Holy Cross              34.03m     111-08    553
          34.03m  31.09m  31.47m            
      3    34 Kristen McDonagh       Boston Colle            28.84m      94-07    455
          24.02m  28.84m  FOUL            
      4   226 Janel Conley           Rhode Island            28.44m      93-04    447
          25.10m  28.44m  27.80m            
      5    33 Kimberly McDonagh      Boston Colle            27.65m      90-08    432
          27.09m  27.42m  27.65m            
      6   248 Caroline Warren        Rhode Island            27.55m      90-05    430
          23.01m  24.94m  27.55m            
      7   156 Caroline Bonsaint      New Hampshir            27.50m      90-03    429
          21.98m  27.50m  24.74m            
      8    50 Addison Carvajal       Bowdoin                 26.98m      88-06    420
          26.98m  25.97m  25.72m            
      9   231 Keiko Hector           Rhode Island            25.76m      84-06    397
          25.76m  FOUL  FOUL            
     10   332 Katharine Osborne      Umass Amhers            24.54m      80-06    374
          19.06m  23.58m  24.54m            
     11   134 Kara Walker            Middlebury              24.03m      78-10    364
          24.03m  23.61m  FOUL            
     
    Women Heptathlon
    =======================================================================
     All measurements will be metric
     Meet Record: *  5312  1993        Terry Roy, Univ. of Connecticut             
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1   323 Kelsey Crawford        Umass Amhers              4766   10   
      2    34 Kristen McDonagh       Boston Colle              4488    8   
      3   226 Janel Conley           Rhode Island              4456    6   
      4    33 Kimberly McDonagh      Boston Colle              4417    5   
      5   248 Caroline Warren        Rhode Island              4413    4   
      6   332 Katharine Osborne      Umass Amhers              4390    3   
      7    50 Addison Carvajal       Bowdoin                   4218    2   
      8    92 Sarah Dahlstrom        Holy Cross                4174    0.50
      8   231 Keiko Hector           Rhode Island              4174    0.50
     10   156 Caroline Bonsaint      New Hampshir              3853  
     11   134 Kara Walker            Middlebury                3812  
     
                        Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
    ===============================================================================
        1) Rhode Island                91.50     2) UMass Amherst              80   
        2) UMass Lowell                80        4) New Haven                  60.50
        5) Northeastern                57.50     6) Tufts                      45   
        7) Holy Cross                  39.50     8) New Hampshire              38   
        9) Boston College              34       10) So. Conn. St.              25   
       11) Quinnipiac                  23       11) Sacred Heart               23   
       13) M I T                       20.50    14) Amherst                    20   
       15) Worcester State             19       16) Springfield                17   
       16) American Int'l              17       18) R I C                      16   
       19) Middlebury                  15       19) Hartford                   15   
       21) Stonehill                   14       22) Merrimack                  11   
       23) Bridgewater St.             10       23) UMass Dartmouth            10   
       23) W P I                       10       23) Smith College              10   
       27) Southern Maine               8       27) Colby                       8   
       27) Bowdoin                      8       30) Boston U.                   6   
       31) Eastern Conn. St.            5.50    32) Bentley                     5   
       32) Westfield State              5       32) Bates                       5   
       35) UMass Boston                 3