NEICAAA - New England Championships

2006 Outdoor Track & Field Championship - Men's Results

May 11-13, 2006 at MIT

                    Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) University of Rhode Island 124.50     2) Dartmouth College          96.50
    3) University of New Hampshir  69.50     4) Williams College           69   
    5) Southern Connecticut State  57.50     6) Sacred Heart University    42   
    7) Tufts University            40        8) Boston College             29.50
    9) Middlebury College          28       10) University of Massachuset  27   
   11) Bates College               23       11) Boston University          23   
   13) Stonehill College           19.50    14) University of Maine Orono  18   
   15) United States Coast Guard   17       16) Bowdoin College            14   
   16) Trinity College             14       18) Westfield State            13.50
   19) Springfield College         13       20) Worcester State College    12   
   20) College of the Holy Cross   12       22) University of Vermont      11   
   23) Bryant University           10.50    24) University of Massachuset  10   
   25) University of Southern Mai   9.50    26) Quinnipiac University       8.50
   27) University of New Haven      8       28) Massachusetts Institute o   7   
   29) Northeastern University      6       30) Connecticut College         5   
   30) Eastern Connecticut State    5       32) Fitchburg State College     3.50
   33) Wheaton College (MA)         3       34) Bridgewater State College   2   
   34) Providence College           2       34) Assumption College          2   
   37) University of Massachusett   1.50                                        
    
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Michael Bland                Rhode Island           10.59      10.65   NWI  4   10  
  2 Eric Groce                   Rhode Island           10.67      10.74   NWI  4    8  
  3 Andrew Arons                 Williams               10.76      10.77   NWI  4    6  
  4 Scott Giordano               Sacred Heart           10.91      10.82   NWI  3    5  
  5 David Blau                   Mit                    10.86      10.89   NWI  4    4  
  6 Larry Johnson                Southern Conn.         10.74      10.93   NWI  4    3  
  7 Torrey Price                 Stonehill              11.24      10.94   NWI  1    2  
  8 Vinnie Williams              Stonehill              10.96      11.00   NWI  3    1  
  9 Lawrence Aidoo               Umass Lowell           10.86      11.04   NWI  4 
 10 Brian Mason                  Southern Conn.         10.94      11.05   NWI  3 
 11 Markio Williams              Central Connecti       10.88      11.08   NWI  3 
 12 Matthew Capone               Bates                  11.01      11.09   NWI  3 
 13 Deividas Seferis             Williams               11.04      11.10   NWI  3 
 13 Michael Wright               Wheaton (Ma)           10.75      11.10   NWI  4 
 15 Cameron Harris               Vermont                11.09      11.12   NWI  2 
 15 Michael Barrett              Sacred Heart           10.94      11.12   NWI  3 
 17 Derek Murchie                Southern Maine         11.25      11.14   NWI  1 
 18 Brian Evans                  Dartmouth              10.80      11.16   NWI  4 
 19 Brendan Lamboy               Rhode Island           11.15      11.19   NWI  2 
 20 Rashaad Roach                Springfield            11.09      11.25   NWI  3 
 21 Walter Sacco                 Umass Lowell           11.16      11.26   NWI  2 
 22 Dave Pavia                   E. Conn. State         11.09      11.27   NWI  2 
 23 Kevin Pitts                  Worcester State        11.42      11.34   NWI  1 
 24 Chris Keyser                 Springfield            11.11      11.42   NWI  2 
 25 Corey Glidden                Holy Cross             11.24      11.43   NWI  2 
 26 Cameron Grant                Vermont                11.26      11.44   NWI  1 
 27 Matthew Pagos                Umass Lowell           11.43      11.74   NWI  1 
 28 Stephen Napolitano           Sacred Heart           11.59      12.04   NWI  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Andrew Arons                 Williams               22.16      21.52   NWI  3   10  
  2 Hafiz Greigre                Bryant                 21.53      21.63   NWI  4    8  
  3 Scott Giordano               Sacred Heart           21.72      21.64   NWI  4    6  
  4 Michael Bland                Rhode Island           22.30      21.66   NWI  2    5  
  5 Eric Groce                   Rhode Island           21.65      21.80   NWI  4    4  
  6 Fatih Stanley                Dartmouth              21.40      21.83   NWI  4    3  
  7 David Blau                   Mit                    22.34      21.96   NWI  2    2  
  8 Vinnie Williams              Stonehill              21.97      22.00   NWI  3    1  
  9 Andrew Maggio                Holy Cross             22.22      22.02   NWI  2 
 10 Matthew Capone               Bates                  22.42      22.14   NWI  2 
 11 Lawrence Aidoo               Umass Lowell           21.82      22.18   NWI  4 
 12 Brian Mason                  Southern Conn.         21.89      22.24   NWI  3 
 13 Dave Pavia                   E. Conn. State         22.28      22.30   NWI  2 
 14 Brendan Lamboy               Rhode Island           22.82      22.40   NWI  1 
 15 Cameron Harris               Vermont                22.28      22.55   NWI  2 
 16 Ashhad Agyapong              Rhode Island           21.24      22.57   NWI  4 
 17 David Berman                 Dartmouth              22.25      22.62   NWI  2 
 18 Deividas Seferis             Williams               22.03      22.63   NWI  3 
 19 Tope Ayeni                   E. Conn. State         22.60      22.70   NWI  1 
 20 Trevor Sullivan-Smith        Southern Maine         22.90      22.79   NWI  1 
 21 Archie Joseph                E. Conn. State         22.43      22.87   NWI  1 
 22 Zach Mayer                   Dartmouth              22.53      22.95   NWI  1 
 23 Trevor Frierson              Boston College         23.03      23.31   NWI  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Joel Colony                  Bates                  48.80      48.19   4   10  
  2 Lucjan Zaborowski            BU                     48.04      48.42   3    8  
  3 Ashhad Agyapong              Rhode Island           47.53      48.53   4    6  
  4 Charlie Stoebe               Dartmouth              48.82      48.83   4    5  
  5 Dave Nicholson               E. Conn. State         48.29      48.94   4    4  
  6 Donald Stevens               Southern Conn.         48.79      49.05   4    3  
  7 Jimmy Sawyer                 Southern Maine         48.98      49.80   3    2  
  8 Christopher Caufield         Boston College         49.56      49.85   2    1  
  9 Samuel Thomas                Bates                  48.91      49.89   4 
 10 Patrick Swan                 Middlebury             49.82      50.48   2 
 11 Nathan Barksdale             Umass                  49.73      50.58   2 
 12 Julian Thomas                Dartmouth              50.19      50.93   2 
 13 Khabir(Skip) Edwards         Maine                  49.39      50.94   3 
 14 Richard Wyche                New Haven              49.28      51.04   3 
 15 Jeff Destino                 Umass Lowell           50.68      51.29   1 
 16 Garrett Stephen              Bentley                50.85      51.74   1 
 17 Ryan Henry                   Boston College         50.72      52.62   1 
 18 Calvin Richardson            Dartmouth              50.31      52.77   1 
 19 Stephen Pilch                Quinnipiac             53.70      53.42   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robert Edgerton              New Hampshire        1:52.39    1:51.40    10  
  2 Mike Carmody                 Dartmouth            1:49.69    1:51.53     8  
  3 Sean Steinhagen              Vermont              1:52.40    1:52.11     6  
  4 Nick Goodman                 BU                   1:52.82    1:53.38     5  
  5 Daniel Lafave                Boston College       1:54.12    1:53.64     4  
  6 Tyler Gray                   Williams             1:54.32    1:53.87     3  
  7 Trevor Middleton             Dartmouth            1:52.51    1:54.92     2  
  8 Chris Beeler                 Williams             1:54.02    1:54.93     1  
  9 Jeffrey Klatsky              Boston College       1:54.51    1:55.60  
 10 Phil Putis                   BU                   1:52.91    1:55.61  
 11 Sam Hayman                   Amherst              1:54.61    1:55.76  
 12 Kevin Murphy                 Umass                1:54.92    1:56.08  
 13 Patrick Mahoney              Tufts                1:53.91    1:56.26  
 14 Brenton Wheatley             Boston College       1:56.23    1:56.51  
 15 Michael Buonocore            Vermont              1:55.88    1:56.81  
 16 Elliot Henry                 Dartmouth            1:54.88    1:56.93  
 17 Jason Erickson               Coast Guard          1:56.08    1:57.39  
 18 Matt Anderson                Trinity              1:55.36    1:57.82  
 19 Greg Haines                  Dartmouth            1:55.27    1:57.99  
 20 Nikolas Gavelis              Wesleyan             1:56.85    1:58.02  
 21 Tom Walsh                    Trinity              1:55.01    1:58.16  
 22 Daniel Voner                 Maine                1:57.68    1:58.75  
 23 Basile Beaty                 Amherst              1:57.16    1:59.47  
 24 Dennis Sheppard              Rhode Island         1:56.70    1:59.82  
 25 Erik Travis                  New Hampshire        1:56.69    2:00.61  
 26 Ronald Lutkus                Umass Lowell         1:57.33    2:00.83  
 27 Eric Libby                   Maine                1:57.04    2:03.75  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ben True                     Dartmouth            3:44.17    3:52.1h    10  
  2 Mike Flint                   Coast Guard          3:50.44    3:54.4h     8  
  3 Harry Norton                 Dartmouth            3:47.10    3:55.2h     6  
  4 Mike Davitian                Williams             3:53.39    3:55.6h     5  
  5 Keith Gill                   Stonehill            3:52.42    3:55.9h     4  
  6 Paul Rupprecht               Maine                3:52.62    3:56.2h     3  
  7 Richard Jones                Providence           3:50.45    3:56.8h     2  
  8 Patrick Mellea               Boston College       3:53.67    3:57.2h     1  
  9 James LaGreca                Boston College       3:53.63    3:59.6h  
 10 Sam Moorthead                Trinity              3:56.34    4:01.2h  
 11 Owen McKenna                 Bowdoin              3:56.42    4:01.4h  
 12 Ben Danton                   New Hampshire        3:53.38    4:01.8h  
 13 Joey DeWitt                  Umass Lowell         3:54.30    4:01.9h  
 13 Bill Ference                 Williams             3:56.74    4:01.9h  
 15 Jacob Gurzler                Quinnipiac           3:59.43    4:02.1h  
 16 Brandon Williams             New Hampshire        3:53.47    4:02.5h  
 17 Robert Stiles                New Hampshire        4:00.43    4:04.7h  
 17 Donald Drake                 Maine                3:52.66    4:04.7h  
 19 Gregory Brink                Quinnipiac           4:00.18    4:05.1h  
 20 Ruben Sanca                  Umass Lowell         3:59.96    4:05.6h  
 21 Dan Sieczkiewicz             BU                   3:56.76    4:05.8h  
 21 Patrick Hoye                 BU                   3:55.17    4:05.8h  
 23 Chris Hopkins                Southern Maine       3:56.10    4:06.1h  
 24 Brian Adams                  Conn College         4:01.94    4:06.2h  
 25 Luis German                  Sacred Heart         4:00.09    4:06.5h  
 26 Brent Powers                 New Hampshire        4:00.80    4:06.8h  
 27 John Messer                  Westfield State      4:00.90    4:07.0h  
 28 Sean Hyland                  Williams             3:58.54    4:08.0h  
 29 John Babbott                 Amherst              3:59.24    4:08.2h  
 30 Fivos Constantinou           Mit                  3:59.81    4:14.9h  
 31 Christopher Murray           Bates                4:02.54    4:25.1h  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stephen Mucchetti            Dartmouth           14:15.91   14:39.28    10  
  2 Nils Fischer                 Umass               14:49.94   14:41.99     8  
  3 Neal Holtschulte             Williams            14:55.51   14:42.53     6  
  4 Jeffrey Caron                Maine               14:49.06   14:43.22     5  
  5 Kirby Davis                  Maine               14:31.74   14:48.87     4  
  6 Cory Ahern                   Boston College      14:46.19   14:55.02     3  
  7 Ryan Corbett                 Umass               14:57.29   15:03.62     2  
  8 David Metzger                Stonehill           14:37.70   15:04.86     1  
  9 Caleb Paul                   Bryant              15:15.77   15:09.71  
 10 Andy Stevenson               Williams            15:12.01   15:10.37  
 11 Joshua Kennedy               Tufts               14:47.57   15:14.79  
 12 Andrew Poland                Rhode Island        15:26.25   15:17.45  
 13 Eric Laurel                  Coast Guard         15:18.61   15:17.96  
 14 Joseph Lesniak               Boston College      15:07.71   15:18.18  
 15 Michael Dulong               Umass               15:07.28   15:22.06  
 16 Jesse Regnier                Umass               15:06.06   15:25.58  
 17 Jon King                     Wesleyan            15:05.37   15:25.87  
 18 Patrick Ard                  Keene State         15:30.00   15:26.11  
 19 David Schreiner              Amherst             15:06.79   15:26.26  
 20 Sheridan Welch               Keene State         15:25.81   15:28.28  
 21 Kevin Donovan                Bentley             15:34.68   15:39.86  
 22 Pat Benson                   Wheaton (Ma)        15:30.50   15:43.09  
 23 Brendan Christian            Williams            15:29.04   15:46.82  
 24 David Englehutt              Maine               15:34.88   15:52.92  
 25 Matthew Biggart              Bates               15:27.03   16:14.98  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mark Alizzi                  Boston College      31:20.17   30:45.62    10  
  2 Nate Krah                    Bowdoin             31:22.36   30:52.44     8  
  3 Jimmy Butcher                Middlebury          31:04.23   30:52.55     6  
  4 John Nieskens                Holy Cross          32:13.82   30:57.81     5  
  5 Matthew Warren               Quinnipiac          32:12.13   31:09.40     4  
  6 Andrew Van Hoogenstyn        New Hampshire       31:49.89   31:28.90     3  
  7 Avery Bouchard               Bridgewater Stat    32:25.54   31:45.16     2  
  8 Colin Carroll                Williams            32:00.20   31:46.47     1  
  9 Anda Greeney                 Wesleyan            31:50.79   31:54.39  
 10 Curtis Wheeler               Southern Maine      31:49.10   32:00.10  
 11 Michael Charron              Quinnipiac          32:30.52   32:02.17  
 12 Harrison Lakehomer           Amherst             32:00.00   32:06.45  
 13 Joshua Trevino               Maine               32:39.43   32:08.19  
 14 Dan Vassallo                 Colby               31:26.06   32:09.42  
 15 Mike Harbus                  Amherst             32:37.71   32:10.12  
 16 Justin Chung                 Tufts               32:05.17   32:10.53  
 17 Alex Battaglino              Wesleyan            31:13.80   32:24.52  
 18 James Lamoureux              Umass Lowell        34:13.29   32:35.02  
 19 Richard Heffron III          Quinnipiac          32:36.18   32:37.03  
 20 Tyler Lonsdale               Bowdoin             31:57.66   32:39.99  
 21 Joe Ryan                     Stonehill           31:46.01   32:40.44  
 22 Samuel Wood                  Quinnipiac          32:51.34   32:55.30  
 23 Claton Conrad                Southern Maine      32:34.70   32:58.08  
 24 Stephen Begley               Quinnipiac          34:33.78   34:10.83  
 25 Dillon Tung                  Bates               33:50.71   34:24.71  
 26 Steve McCarthy               Southern Maine      33:51.87   34:32.31  
 27 William Kenney               Bates               33:35.04   34:42.63  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Jonathan Garcia              Umass Dartmouth        14.72      14.52   NWI  2   10  
  2 Yudehweh Gbaa                Rhode Island           14.53      14.57   NWI  2    8  
  3 Joseph Adu                   Bowdoin                15.07      14.99   NWI  2    6  
  4 James Myles                  New Hampshire          14.70      15.00   NWI  2    4.5
  4 Christopher Adams            Rhode Island           15.11      15.00   NWI  1    4.5
  6 David Benedetto              New Hampshire          14.89      15.16   NWI  2    3  
  7 Randall McKnight             Dartmouth              15.29      15.21   NWI  1    2  
  8 Alonzo Meek                  Sacred Heart           14.69      15.29   NWI  2    1  
  9 Gregory Goggins              Central Connecti       15.18      15.31   NWI  1 
 10 Dana Burbank                 Stonehill              15.24      15.32   NWI  1 
 11 Christopher Warren           Maine                  15.43      15.43   NWI  1 
 12 McNeil Johnson               Southern Conn.         14.98      15.65   NWI  2 
 13 Elijah Heckstall             Trinity                16.05      16.44   NWI  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kevin Bright                 Middlebury             53.00      52.76   4   10  
  2 Chris Orr                    Trinity                53.59      53.26   4    8  
  3 David Benedetto              New Hampshire          54.25      53.83   4    6  
  4 Yudehweh Gbaa                Rhode Island           55.00      54.00   3    5  
  5 Brandon Beloin               Stonehill              54.88      54.13   4    4  
  6 Dana Burbank                 Stonehill              54.91      54.72   4    3  
  7 Tom Woods                    Stonehill              55.28      54.78   3    2  
  8 James McDonald               Quinnipiac             55.63      55.62   3    0.5
  8 Jeff Meehan                  Umass Lowell           56.87      55.62   1    0.5
 10 Matthew Chiesa               Rhode Island           54.47      55.64   4 
 11 Quincy Jackson               Southern Conn.         55.92      55.66   3 
 12 Trevor Williams              Tufts                  56.81      55.76   2 
 13 Kevin Ianetta                Umass                  56.32      55.82   3 
 14 Eric Kelley                  Westfield State        56.86      56.45   1 
 15 Matthew DiMola               Rhode Island           54.35      56.56   4 
 16 Christopher Bier             Holy Cross             55.60      56.69   3 
 17 Sean Kavanagh                Westfield State        57.42      56.75   1 
 18 McNeil Johnson               Southern Conn.         54.80      57.08   4 
 19 Zach Perron                  Bryant                 57.03      57.26   1 
 20 Daniel Randlett              New Hampshire          56.45      57.60   2 
 21 Matthew Holman               Maine                  56.52      57.97   2 
 22 Samuel Murphy                Bates                  57.39      58.33   1 
 23 Andrew Tibbetts              Bates                  56.57      58.95   2 
 24 Adam Cafararella             Sacred Heart           58.67    1:00.34   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matthew Russell              New Hampshire        9:07.11    9:17.30    10  
  2 Jordan Horwitz               New Hampshire        9:27.79    9:25.10     8  
  3 Grant Allen                  Dartmouth            9:29.99    9:31.50     6  
  4 Brian Murtagh                Conn College         9:27.39    9:33.70     5  
  5 Philip Roach                 Quinnipiac           9:29.85    9:34.00     4  
  6 Dan Johnson                  Bates                9:37.06    9:34.20     3  
  7 Rodolfo Crispin              New Hampshire        9:39.41    9:34.60     2  
  8 Hunter Norte                 Trinity              9:36.63    9:37.50     1  
  9 Daniel Springer              Boston College       9:33.38    9:40.10  
 10 Jeff Alden                   Colby                9:35.05    9:40.60  
 11 Matthew O'Connor             New Hampshire        9:28.22    9:41.60  
 11 Grant Burgess                Williams             9:41.71    9:41.60  
 13 Greg Sinnott                 BU                   9:39.50    9:44.80  
 14 Nate Gravel                  Trinity              9:34.48    9:48.60  
 15 Anthony Mio                  Quinnipiac           9:35.38    9:49.60  
 16 Peter Foote                  Amherst              9:34.09    9:50.70  
 17 Dave Sorenson                Tufts                9:32.44    9:52.50  
 18 Joshua Springer              Boston College       9:45.11    9:52.60  
 19 Nick Wheeler                 Southern Maine       9:30.01    9:54.40  
 20 Nate Huddell                 Wesleyan             9:45.47    9:56.60  
 21 Anthony Vitale               Bentley              9:52.03   10:00.00  
 22 Jake Ruzevick                Mit                  9:41.63   10:01.50  
 23 Robert Boley                 Amherst              9:43.28   10:03.10  
 24 Jesse Kearns                 New Hampshire        9:45.60   10:03.50  
 25 Brad Allen                   Vermont              9:44.79   10:03.90  
 26 Richard Wilson               Amherst              9:53.21   10:06.30  
 27 Tyler Arnett                 Sacred Heart         9:40.12   10:11.50  
 28 Chris Bruce                  Mit                  9:39.27   10:35.40  
 29 James Beaubrun               New Haven            9:27.66   10:41.00  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 University of Rhode Island  'A'                     41.12      41.45   3   10  
  2 Southern Connecticut State Uni  'A'                 41.77      41.86   3    8  
  3 Dartmouth College  'A'                              41.03      42.74   3    6  
  4 Trinity College  'A'                                42.50      42.75   3    5  
  5 Williams College  'A'                               41.92      42.92   3    4  
  6 Wheaton College (Ma)  'A'                           42.78      43.00   2    3  
  7 Stonehill College  'A'                              42.18      43.03   3    1.5
  7 Bryant University  'A'                              43.21      43.03   1    1.5
  9 University of Massachusetts  'A'                    42.68      43.04   2 
 10 College of the Holy Cross  'A'                      42.75      43.21   2 
 11 Eastern Connecticut State Univ  'A'                 42.82      43.23   2 
 12 Springfield College  'A'                            42.60      43.29   2 
 13 Sacred Heart University  'A'                        41.89      43.41   3 
 14 Worcester State College  'A'                        43.82      43.59   1 
 15 United States Coast Guard Acad  'A'                 43.89      43.89   1 
 16 University of Southern Maine  'A'                   43.81      43.96   1 
 17 University of New Hampshire  'A'                    42.78      44.29   2 
 18 University of New Haven  'A'                        45.97      45.76   1 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Middlebury College  'A'                           3:21.34    3:19.70   2   10  
     1) Kevin Bright                    2) Patrick Swan                   
     3) Matt Malek                      4) Benjamin Fowler                
  2 Bates College  'A'                                3:18.18    3:20.0h   3    8  
     1) Andrew Tibbetts                 2) Matthew Capone                 
     3) Samuel Thomas                   4) Joel Colony                    
  3 College of the Holy Cross  'A'                    3:21.72    3:20.60   2    6  
     1) Michael Ricotta                 2) Andrew Maggio                  
     3) Christopher Morris              4) Robert Leader                  
  4 Boston College  'A'                               3:19.33    3:21.1h   3    5  
     1) Christopher Caufield            2) Ryan Henry                     
     3) Daniel Lafave                   4) Sebastian Mansson              
  5 University of Massachusetts  'A'                  3:19.36    3:21.8h   3    4  
     1) Nathan Barksdale                2) Manuel Harris-Lopes            
     3) David Lopes                     4) Steve Gerome                   
  6 Tufts University  'A'                             3:18.91    3:22.1h   3    3  
     1) Patrick Mahoney                 2) Dustin Virgilio                
     3) James Bradley                   4) Trevor Williams                
  7 University of Rhode Island  'A'                   3:20.13    3:22.7h   3    2  
     1) Ashhad Agyapong                 2) Eric Groce                     
     3) Robert Johnson                  4) Kimly May                      
  8 Bryant University  'A'                            3:22.00    3:22.90   2    1  
     1) Jeff Hedberg                    2) Zach Perron                    
     3) Joe Brennan                     4) Hafiz Greigre                  
  9 Stonehill College  'A'                            3:22.77    3:23.10   2 
     1) Tom Woods                       2) Brandon Beloin                 
     3) Dana Burbank                    4) Derek Hebert                   
 10 University of New Hampshire  'A'                  3:18.95    3:24.10   3 
     1) Andrew Bessolo                  2) Benjamin Jenkins               
     3) Ben Stein                       4) Robert Simpson                 
 11 Southern Connecticut State Uni  'A'               3:13.27    3:24.5h   3 
     1) McNeil Johnson                  2) Quincy Jackson                 
     3) Brian Mason                     4) Donald Stevens                 
 12 University of Southern Maine  'A'                 3:24.73    3:25.60   1 
     1) Derek Murchie                   2) Nick Macklin                   
     3) Forrest Tobie                   4) Jimmy Sawyer                   
 12 United States Coast Guard Acad  'A'               3:25.58    3:25.60   1 
     1) Thomas Adams                    2) Patrick Burnett                
     3) Cory McCollow                   4) Brian Naughton                 
 14 University of Maine Orono  'A'                    3:21.22    3:25.80   2 
     1) Matthew Holman                  2) Khabir(Skip) Edwards           
     3) Christopher Jodoin              4) Kole McBreairty                
 15 Trinity College  'A'                              3:26.25    3:27.40   1 
     1) Jesse Wanzer                    2) Chris Orr                      
     3) James Harris                    4) Elijah Heckstall               
 16 Amherst College  'A'                              3:23.16    3:28.40   1 
     1) Basile Beaty                    2) Jon Ettinger                   
     3) Tim Porter                      4) Sam Hayman                     
 17 University of Vermont  'A'                        3:21.12    3:32.60   2 
     1) Colin Lyons                     2) Cameron Harris                 
     3) Cameron Grant                   4) Andy Touchette                 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 University of New Hampshire  'A'                  7:39.81    7:48.3h    10  
     1) Benjamin Jenkins                2) David Nayes                    
     3) Brian Hinchee                   4) Brandon Williams               
  2 Williams College  'A'                             7:49.29    7:48.6h     8  
     1) Mike Davitian                   2) Bill Ference                   
     3) Sean Hyland                     4) Tyler Gray                     
  3 University of Maine Orono  'A'                    7:41.62    7:56.8h     6  
     1) Donald Drake                    2) Eric Libby                     
     3) Daniel Voner                    4) Paul Rupprecht                 
  4 University of Massachusetts  'A'                  7:45.00    7:58.8h     5  
     1) Kevin Murphy                    2) Ryan Durkin                    
     3) Ryan Corbett                    4) Zac Pryzsiecki                 
  5 Boston College  'A'                               7:45.34    7:59.50     4  
     1) Brendan Collins                 2) Patrick Mellea                 
     3) James LaGreca                   4) Jeffrey Klatsky                
  6 Dartmouth College  'A'                            7:33.69    8:03.30     3  
     1) Oliver Townsend                 2) Greg Haines                    
     3) Trevor Middleton                4) Ben True                       
  7 Southern Connecticut State Uni  'A'               7:45.91    8:07.5h     2  
     1) Eric Koestner                   2) James King                     
     3) Arthur Roy                      4) Jim Sizemore                   
  8 University of Massachusetts Lo  'A'               7:36.92    8:09.0h     1  
     1) Patrick Morasse                 2) Joey DeWitt                    
     3) Ruben Sanca                     4) Erick Colon                    
  9 Sacred Heart University  'A'                      7:49.92    8:09.90  
     1) Robert Boerjes                  2) Joseph Palma                   
     3) Joshua Barbara                  4) Luis German                    
 10 Trinity College  'A'                              7:47.29    8:10.9h  
     1) Matt Anderson                   2) Sam Moorthead                  
     3) Hunter Norte                    4) Tom Walsh                      
 11 United States Coast Guard Acad  'A'               7:49.50    8:13.90  
     1) Stephen Bondira                 2) Matt Romano                    
     3) Jason Erickson                  4) Mike Flint                     
 12 Bates College  'A'                                7:57.42    8:16.2h  
     1) Samuel Murphy                   2) Christopher Murray             
     3) Andrew Percy                    4) Michael Watson                 
 13 Bryant University  'A'                            8:19.47    8:17.8h  
     1) Caleb Paul                      2) Corey Chapman                  
     3) Brian Ford                      4) Justin Getts                   
 14 Amherst College  'A'                              7:54.49    8:21.9h  
     1) John Babbott                    2) Romulo Cabeza                  
     3) Eric Glustrom                   4) Ben Read                       
 15 Springfield College  'A'                          8:01.07    8:25.7h  
     1) Jeff Bartlett                   2) Patrick Gann                   
     3) Mike Griffin                    4) Chris Okerblom                 
 16 Bentley College  'A'                              8:00.48    8:31.4h  
     1) Jeff Vona                       2) Scott McGrath                  
     3) Jack Badavas                    4) Mike Lofrumento                
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Anthony Roberson             Southern Conn.       6-07.00      1.98m    6-06.00   10  
  2 Markus Burns                 Williams             6-06.00     J1.98m    6-06.00    7  
  2 Jeremy Arak                  Tufts                6-07.00     J1.98m    6-06.00    7  
  4 Zach Geyer                   Coast Guard          6-06.00     J1.98m    6-06.00    5  
  5 Ted McMahan                  Tufts                6-03.25      1.93m    6-04.00    3.5
  5 David Richardson             Westfield State      6-06.00      1.93m    6-04.00    3.5
  7 Louis Canelli                Boston College       6-06.75     J1.93m    6-04.00    1.5
  7 Alan Shanoski                Dartmouth            6-07.00     J1.93m    6-04.00    1.5
  9 Khabir(Skip) Edwards         Maine                6-07.00     J1.93m    6-04.00 
  9 Steven Blum                  Coast Guard          6-06.25     J1.93m    6-04.00 
 11 Christopher Warren           Maine                6-04.00     J1.93m    6-04.00 
 12 Ryan Trupin                  Hartford             6-04.00      1.88m    6-02.00 
 13 James Bradley                Tufts                6-04.00     J1.88m    6-02.00 
 13 Dana Burbank                 Stonehill            6-06.00     J1.88m    6-02.00 
 14 Patrick Casey                New Hampshire        6-04.00     J1.88m    6-02.00 
 -- Jeff Hedberg                 Bryant               6-02.00         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Adam Zucconi                 Rhode Island        15-07.00      4.70m   15-05.00   10  
  2 Sean Strizzi                 Rhode Island        16-00.75      4.55m   14-11.00    8  
  3 Rob Coates                   Southern Conn.      16-00.75     J4.55m   14-11.00    6  
  4 Derrick Vinklarek            Dartmouth           15-06.25      4.40m   14-05.25    5  
  5 Adam Haggerty                Southern Maine      14-09.00     J4.40m   14-05.25    3.5
  5 Kyle Wilson                  Fitchburg State     14-09.00     J4.40m   14-05.25    3.5
  7 Van Truong                   New Hampshire       14-09.00     J4.40m   14-05.25    1.5
  7 Matthew Begley               New Hampshire       15-03.00     J4.40m   14-05.25    1.5
  9 Rory Maxwell                 E. Conn. State      15-00.00     J4.40m   14-05.25 
 10 Keith Gunther                Southern Conn.      14-09.00      4.25m   13-11.25 
 10 Daniel Anderson              Northeastern        14-06.00      4.25m   13-11.25 
 12 Benjamin Kocarnik            Boston College      14-07.25     J4.25m   13-11.25 
 13 Timothy Bassell              Tufts               13-11.25     J4.25m   13-11.25 
 13 Omari Stephens               Mit                 14-06.00     J4.25m   13-11.25 
 15 Rob Lorie                    Tufts               13-03.00      4.10m   13-05.25 
 15 Nathanael Rhodes             Coast Guard         14-03.00      4.10m   13-05.25 
 -- Ian Straughter               Sacred Heart        14-00.00         NH            
 -- John Carstensen              Rhode Island        14-09.00         NH            
 -- Conor Meikle                 Holy Cross          14-03.25         NH            
 -- Kyle Mason                   Bryant              13-00.00         NH            
 -- Jerome Bennett               Bates               13-11.75         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Matt Leeds                   Worcester State     23-10.75      7.25m   NWI  23-09.50   10  
  2 Erik Hoagland                Umass               23-08.25      7.15m   NWI  23-05.50    8  
  3 Randall McKnight             Dartmouth           22-03.50      7.04m   NWI  23-01.25    6  
  4 Kevin Taylor                 Southern Conn.      23-06.75      6.98m   NWI  22-11.00    5  
  5 Spencer Shaw                 New Hampshire       23-02.50      6.97m   NWI  22-10.50    4  
  6 Kyle Greene                  Southern Conn.      22-07.00      6.95m   NWI  22-09.75    2.5
  6 Fred Jones                   Tufts               23-06.25      6.95m   NWI  22-09.75    2.5
  8 Yudehweh Gbaa                Rhode Island        23-00.00      6.90m   NWI  22-07.75    1  
  9 Joe Song                     Williams            22-11.00      6.73m   NWI  22-01.00 
 10 Brandon Palmer               Westfield State     23-03.50      6.72m   NWI  22-00.75 
 11 Shawn McCorquodale           Westfield State     21-10.25      6.59m   NWI  21-07.50 
 12 Houston Gossett              Trinity             22-05.00      6.57m   NWI  21-06.75 
 13 Steve Gerome                 Umass               21-11.00      6.49m   NWI  21-03.50 
 13 Steven Boursiquot            BU                  23-00.00      6.49m   NWI  21-03.50 
 15 Michael Barrett              Sacred Heart        21-08.75      6.40m   NWI  21-00.00 
 16 James Myles                  New Hampshire       22-05.00      6.36m   NWI  20-10.50 
 17 Thad Wozniak                 Mit                 22-04.25      6.33m   NWI  20-09.25 
 17 Tyler Guilemette             Stonehill           21-08.00      6.33m   NWI  20-09.25 
 19 Robert Keizer                Southern Conn.      23-03.25      6.28m   NWI  20-07.25 
 20 Chris Watson                 Southern Conn.      22-02.25      6.27m   NWI  20-07.00 
 21 Walter Sacco                 Umass Lowell        22-10.75      6.18m   NWI  20-03.50 
 22 Anthony Oluwanifise          Hartford            23-04.00      5.78m   NWI  18-11.75 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Yudehweh Gbaa                Rhode Island        49-07.00     15.30m   NWI  50-02.50   10  
  2 Robert Keizer                Southern Conn.      49-01.50     14.91m   NWI  48-11.00    8  
  3 Fred Jones                   Tufts               47-05.00     14.69m   NWI  48-02.50    6  
  4 Randall McKnight             Dartmouth           47-06.25     14.53m   NWI  47-08.00    5  
  5 Dan Marcy                    Tufts               46-10.00     14.30m   NWI  46-11.00    4  
  6 Chris Watson                 Southern Conn.      46-09.50     14.16m   NWI  46-05.50    3  
  7 Branden Mirach               Williams            47-03.50     14.04m   NWI  46-00.75    2  
  8 Kevin Taylor                 Southern Conn.      47-04.50     13.92m   NWI  45-08.00    1  
  9 Erik Hoagland                Umass               49-07.00     13.80m   NWI  45-03.50 
 10 Sam Grover                   Wesleyan            46-06.00     13.77m   NWI  45-02.25 
 10 Brandon Palmer               Westfield State     44-02.75     13.77m   NWI  45-02.25 
 12 Craig Stuart                 Keene State         46-11.25     13.20m   NWI  43-03.75 
 13 Chris Flynn                  Westfield State     44-01.25     13.12m   NWI  43-00.50 
 14 Emmanuel Drabo               Bates               45-03.75     12.85m   NWI  42-02.00 
 14 Carson Hartman               Maine               44-05.25     12.85m   NWI  42-02.00 
 16 Tyler Guilemette             Stonehill           44-07.25     12.76m   NWI  41-10.50 
 17 Chris Palmer                 Stonehill           43-02.25     12.53m   NWI  41-01.50 
 18 Steven Boursiquot            BU                  44-05.50     11.51m   NWI  37-09.25 
 -- Kyle Greene                  Southern Conn.      48-02.75       FOUL   NWI           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Evan Lasher                  Sacred Heart        56-05.75     17.58m   57-08.25   10  
  2 Ryan McCarthy                Rhode Island        53-02.25     16.53m   54-02.75    8  
  3 Jeff Cretella                Southern Conn.      57-00.00     16.20m   53-01.75    6  
  4 Alex Kampersal               Springfield         53-09.00     15.86m   52-00.50    5  
  5 Robert Kerris                Dartmouth           53-04.25     15.84m   51-11.75    4  
  6 Dan Austin                   Williams            52-04.50     15.61m   51-02.75    3  
  7 Noah Gauthier                Bates               51-11.75     15.19m   49-10.00    2  
  8 James Oleinik                Mit                 48-04.00     14.86m   48-09.00    1  
  9 Joshua Edwards               New Hampshire       51-07.75     14.59m   47-10.50 
 10 Erik Lundquist               New Hampshire       50-02.00     14.21m   46-07.50 
 11 Michael Paradis              Sacred Heart        46-07.25     13.99m   45-10.75 
 12 Christos Dimos               Sacred Heart        48-04.50     13.97m   45-10.00 
 13 Patrick Lyons                Bowdoin             48-02.00     13.95m   45-09.25 
 14 Semui Alli                   Northeastern        48-11.50     13.73m   45-00.50 
 14 Brad Evans                   Springfield         47-02.25     13.73m   45-00.50 
 16 Dominic Uguccioni            Springfield         47-09.00     13.53m   44-04.75 
 16 Vincent Cossuto              Southern Conn.      49-11.00     13.53m   44-04.75 
 18 Lee Murtha                   Dartmouth           44-07.50     12.90m   42-04.00 
 19 Anthony Halpern              Northeastern        41-07.00     11.89m   39-00.25 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Dan Austin                   Williams            96-11.25     54.80m     179-09   10  
  2 John Lewis                   Springfield           157-01     45.37m     148-10    8  
  3 Erik Lundquist               New Hampshire         155-07     44.40m     145-08    6  
  4 Mike Bernardo                Rhode Island        42-08.75     43.97m     144-03    5  
  5 Evan Lasher                  Sacred Heart        75-06.50     43.42m     142-05    4  
  6 Robert Kerris                Dartmouth           66-08.25     43.12m     141-06    3  
  7 Bobby Marcoux                Middlebury          56-11.75     42.53m     139-06    2  
  8 Will Kopplin                 E. Conn. State      44-09.75     42.20m     138-05    1  
  9 Ryan McCarthy                Rhode Island          154-01     41.60m     136-06 
 10 Reed Liset                   New Hampshire         154-08     41.22m     135-03 
 11 Vincent Cossuto              Southern Conn.      46-02.50     41.08m     134-09 
 12 Michael Nessralla            Bryant              47-11.75     40.81m     133-11 
 13 Michael Paradis              Sacred Heart        44-11.75     40.02m     131-03 
 14 Brian Germain                Sacred Heart        42-07.25     38.21m     125-04 
 15 Brandon Udelhofen            Tufts               40-03.25     37.71m     123-09 
 16 Ed Reardon                   Northeastern          148-09     36.80m     120-09 
 17 James Unis                   Boston College        150-10     36.71m     120-05 
 -- Semui Alli                   Northeastern          151-02       FOUL            
 -- David DeVaughn               Williams            54-08.50       FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Mike Bernardo                Rhode Island        82-05.75     56.90m     186-08   10  
  2 Steven Jussaume              New Haven           82-10.25     53.03m     174-00    8  
  3 Ed Reardon                   Northeastern        70-06.75     52.98m     173-10    6  
  4 Evan Lasher                  Sacred Heart        67-01.50     52.70m     172-11    5  
  5 Jason Galvin                 Tufts               79-07.50     52.37m     171-10    4  
  6 Dan Austin                   Williams            74-10.25     52.17m     171-02    3  
  7 Olaseni Fujah                Worcester State     69-09.75     51.63m     169-05    2  
  8 Nicholas Carr                Holy Cross          69-04.50     51.22m     168-00    1  
  9 Nate Potter                  Umass Lowell          177-05     50.76m     166-06 
 10 Matt Zagura                  E. Conn. State      76-07.25     50.57m     165-11 
 11 Stephen Laney                Holy Cross          58-05.50     50.29m     165-00 
 12 Frank Gambardella            Southern Conn.        168-04     49.42m     162-02 
 13 Jason Foster                 Colby               89-07.50     49.00m     160-09 
 14 Nicholas Palazzo             Ric                   177-08     48.66m     159-08 
 15 Jerry Jean-Louis             Central Connecti    61-08.75     48.02m     157-06 
 16 Patrick Lyons                Bowdoin             63-03.25     47.80m     156-10 
 17 Noah Gauthier                Bates               78-07.50     47.72m     156-07 
 18 Jeffrey Kaste                New Hampshire         155-02     47.17m     154-09 
 19 Will Kopplin                 E. Conn. State      57-08.75     47.02m     154-03 
 20 Lee Crusius                  Coast Guard         64-02.25     46.97m     154-01 
 21 Matthew Lopez                Bates                 158-02     46.22m     151-08 
 22 Chris Hunt                   Coast Guard         54-06.25     44.46m     145-10 
 23 John Brinley                 Southern Conn.      61-02.50     44.15m     144-10 
 -- John Lewis                   Springfield           162-09       FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Dave Bergeron                Westfield State       206-01     59.85m     196-04   10  
  2 Pete Maitland                BU                  13-00.50     59.52m     195-03    8  
  3 Robert Scales                Rhode Island        77-08.50     58.30m     191-03    6  
  4 Clayton Curtis               Vermont               201-10     57.40m     188-04    5  
  5 Steven Blum                  Coast Guard         87-04.75     56.66m     185-11    4  
  6 Ryan McCarthy                Rhode Island          188-01     55.80m     183-01    3  
  7 Andrew Beatman               BU                  86-09.50     55.63m     182-06    2  
  8 Jamal Blackson               Rhode Island          190-03     54.65m     179-03    1  
  9 Nathaniel Couture            Holy Cross          06-11.75     53.63m     175-11 
 10 Drew Soltysiak               Westfield State     88-06.50     52.47m     172-02 
 11 Shawn McCorquodale           Westfield State     88-00.25     51.98m     170-06 
 12 Evan Lasher                  Sacred Heart        80-06.75     51.53m     169-01 
 13 Cameron Turchetti            Springfield           186-02     50.92m     167-01 
 14 Dan Wheeler                  Vermont               178-00     50.60m     166-00 
 15 Matthew Katalinas            Sacred Heart        77-09.25     50.55m     165-10 
 16 Tom Crowley                  Coast Guard         99-01.75     50.42m     165-05 
 17 Will Kopplin                 E. Conn. State      72-03.25     48.83m     160-02 
 18 Matthew Trzaski              Southern Conn.      71-03.75     47.87m     157-01 
 19 Mark Johnson                 Worcester State       174-00     47.79m     156-09 
 20 Dave Morse                   Stonehill             177-03     47.18m     154-09 
 -- Jason Levesque               Umass Dartmouth     86-10.75         ND            
 -- Matt Regele                  Bowdoin             69-10.50         ND            
 -- Ricardo Parente              Northeastern          170-10         ND            
 -- Tyler Wilson                 Central Connecti    74-09.50         ND            
 
Men Decathlon - Event-by-event results (PDF)
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fielding Pagel               Tufts                   5112       5907    10  
  2 Nicholas Weir                Dartmouth               5169       5618     8  
  3 Thomas Hyatt                 Sacred Heart            5144       5358     6  
  4 Brian Germain                Sacred Heart            4932       5165     5  
  5 Jeff Lamirande               Southern Maine          4952       4855     4  
  6 Jonathan Essington           Dartmouth                          4840     3  
  7 Pat Biggins                  Assumption Colle        5153       4567     2  
Copyright NEICAAA – Contact Us