NEICAAA - New England Championships

New England Outdoor Championship – Men's Day 1 Results
May 9, 2008
Atkins Track, University of New Hampshire (Durham, NH)
Event 3  Men Hammer Throw
      Name                            School                         Finals                          Points
Flight  1
   1  Jean-Louis, Jerry               Central Connecticut            48.32m       158-06
   2  Banville, Tyler                 Eastern Conn. St.              46.78m       153-06
   3  Golabek, Robert                 So. Conn. St.                  46.67m       153-01
   4  Fedor, Nicholas                 So. Conn. St.                  46.16m       151-05
   5  Farley, Matt                    Williams                       45.92m       150-08
   6  Clark, Charles                  Sacred Heart                   45.84m       150-05
   7  Miranda, Russell                Stonehill                      45.47m       149-02
   8  Ignachuck, Alex                 Holy Cross                     45.32m       148-08
   9  Lusk, Zach                      Trinity                        45.08m       147-11
  10  Lopez, Matthew                  Bates                          42.03m       137-11
 ---  Powers, Matthew                 New Hampshire                    FOUL
Flight  2
   1  Bernardo, Mike                  Rhode Island                   56.63m       185-09              10
   2  Gauthier, Noah                  Bates                          56.32m       184-09               8
   3  Hunt, Chris                     Coast Guard                    54.46m       178-08               6
   4  Kolacz, Bryan                   Keene State                    54.42m       178-06               5
   5  McNeil, Richard                 Bates                          54.35m       178-04               4
   6  Brinley, John                   So. Conn. St.                  52.76m       173-01               3
   7  Mandravelis, Stephen            Holy Cross                     52.07m       170-10               2
   8  Peterson, Derek                 Rhode Island                   51.78m       169-10               1
   9  Uguccioni, Dominick             Springfield                    51.68m       169-07
  10  Brown, Joe                      Tufts                          48.09m       157-09
  11  McCarthy, Ryan                  Rhode Island                   46.23m       151-08
  12  Sampson, Patrick                Connecticut                    45.89m       150-07

Event 4  Men Javelin Throw
      Name                            School                         Finals                          Points
Flight  1
   1  Dombrowski, Dylan               Connecticut                    58.39m       191-07               5
   2  Jean, Brandon                   Fitchburg St.                  52.37m       171-10
   3  Herzog, Cam                     Worcester State                52.01m       170-08
   4  Congalton, Robert               Sacred Heart                   51.93m       170-04
   5  Plugis, Nicholas                Middlebury                     51.86m       170-02
   6  Murtagh, Christopher            Bates                          51.65m       169-05
   7  Paternoster, Steve              Hartford                       51.53m       169-01
   8  Johnson, Mark                   Worcester State                50.92m       167-01
   9  Belanger, Beau                  Coast Guard                    50.60m       166-00
  10  Justus, Stephen                 Providence                     50.50m       165-08
Flight  2
   1  Poirier, Daniel                 Maine                          61.13m       200-07              10
   2  McCarthy, Ryan                  Rhode Island                   60.38m       198-01               8
   3  Folcarelli, Mason               Rhode Island                   59.90m       196-06               6
   4  Luongo, Brett                   Sacred Heart                   57.55m       188-10               4
   5  Soltysiak, Drew                 Westfield State                56.41m       185-01               3
   6  Moody, Mike                     Wesleyan                       56.40m       185-00               2
   7  Blum, Steve                     Coast Guard                    54.81m       179-10               1
   8  Rothenburger, Sean              Sacred Heart                   54.57m       179-00
   9  Sobes, Vlad                     Mit                            54.00m       177-02
  10  Simon, Michael                  New Hampshire                  52.00m       170-07
  11  Kilby, Tom                      Stonehill                      49.51m       162-05

Event 5  Men Long Jump
      Name                            School                         Finals                Wind      Points
Flight  1
   1  Pegram, Sam                     Trinity                         6.99m     22-11.25    2.8        5
   2  Teixeira, Anthony               Mit                             6.83m     22-05.00    2.7        1
   3  Lark, Tommie                    Wesleyan                        6.72m     22-00.75    2.0
   4  Augustine, Diwani               So. Conn. St.                   6.61m     21-08.25    1.6
   5  Johnson, Mark                   Worcester State                 6.58m     21-07.25    1.7
   6  Rathbun, Eric                   Central Connecticut             6.28m     20-07.25    2.7
   7  Kusman, Dave                    Bentley                         6.18m     20-03.50    2.6
   8  Cremeans, Jesse                 Coast Guard                     6.16m     20-02.50    2.8
   9  Dugas, Jon                      Bentley                         5.96m     19-06.75    2.8
Flight  2
   1  Dixon, Arman                    Sacred Heart                    7.26m     23-10.00    3.0       10
   2  Radlof, Frank                   Keene State                     7.12m     23-04.50   +0.0        8
   3  Guilemette, Tyler               Stonehill                       7.01m     23-00.00    1.5        6
   4  Young, Terry                    Umass Lowell                    6.94m     22-09.25    0.4        4
   5  Luxhoj, Carl                    Coast Guard                     6.92m     22-08.50    0.5        3
   6  Akanno, Museveni                Connecticut                     6.88m     22-07.00    0.9        2
   7  Calenda, Maurice                American International          6.52m     21-04.75    3.0
   8  Shaw, Spencer                   New Hampshire                   6.48m     21-03.25    1.1
   9  Gbaa, Yudehweh                  Rhode Island                    6.47m     21-02.75    2.6
  10  Jospitre, Stephan               Hartford                        6.37m     20-10.75    1.7
  11  Harrison, Thomas                Holy Cross                      6.28m     20-07.25    2.4

Event 9  Men 100 Meter Dash
      Name                              School                             Prelims
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.1
   1  Brehm, William                    New Hampshire                        10.93 Q
   2  Barksdale, Nathan                 Umass Amherst                        10.99 q
   3  Boggis, Marcus                    Tufts                                11.25
   4  Campbell, Basil                   Connecticut                          13.02
   5  Murchie, Derek                    Southern Maine                       15.89
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.6
   1  Headley, Steve                    Springfield                          10.73 Q
   2  King, Andrew                      Maine                                10.99
   3  Lamboy, Brendan                   Rhode Island                         11.08
   4  Bruno, Jeff                       Springfield                          11.25
   5  Carr, Chris                       Hartford                             11.35
   6  Cotnoir, Wesley                   New Hampshire                        11.42
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.5
   1  Campbell, Aaron                   Vermont                              10.78 Q
   2  Grant, Cameron                    Vermont                              10.88 q
   3  Soskin, Marc                      Tufts                                11.36
   4  Paul, Joshue                      Central Connecticut                  11.43
 ---  Amendola, Matt                    Springfield                             FS
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.4
   1  Price, Torrey                     Stonehill                            10.61 Q
   2  Bland, Michael                    Rhode Island                         10.75 q
   3  Barrett, Michael                  Sacred Heart                         10.81 q
   4  Rotella, Phillip                  Tufts                                11.02
   5  Starling, Nate                    Worcester State                      11.34
   6  McKeon, Jeremy                    Southern Maine                       11.37
   7  Sprenger, Paul                    Coast Guard                          11.39

Event 10  Men 200 Meter Dash
      Name                              School                             Prelims
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.1
   1  Dixon, Arman                      Sacred Heart                         21.11 Q
   2  Kennedy, David                    Rhode Island                         22.20 q
   3  Reid, Alex                        Rhode Island                         22.26
   4  Sprenger, Paul                    Coast Guard                          22.87
   5  Paul, Joshue                      Central Connecticut                  22.99
   6  Johnson, Mark                     Worcester State                      23.26
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.4
   1  Arons, Andrew                     Williams                             21.70 Q
   2  O'Connor, Thomas                  Bryant                               22.05 q
   3  King, Andrew                      Maine                                22.32
   4  Rotella, Phillip                  Tufts                                22.38
   5  Cafarella, Adam                   Sacred Heart                         23.14
   6  Lane, Warren                      Hartford                             23.47
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.4
   1  Giordano, Scott                   Sacred Heart                         21.84 Q
   2  Bland, Michael                    Rhode Island                         21.95 q
   3  Lamboy, Brendan                   Rhode Island                         22.72
   4  Carr, Chris                       Hartford                             23.18
   5  Gross, Stephen                    Vermont                              23.76
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.6
   1  Price, Torrey                     Stonehill                            21.53 Q
   2  Bastien, Sam                      Umass Lowell                         21.86 q
   3  Barrett, Sean                     Sacred Heart                         22.56
   4  Cotnoir, Wesley                   New Hampshire                        22.66
   5  Joseph, Archie                    Eastern Conn. St.                    22.83
   6  Huizenga, Alex                    Vermont                              23.35

Event 11  Men 400 Meter Dash
      Name                              School                             Prelims
Heat  1 Preliminaries
   1  Ibric, Merzudin                   Wheaton (Mass.)                      49.85 Q
   2  Boyle, David                      Coast Guard                          50.57
   3  Adams, Thomas                     Coast Guard                          50.97
   4  Lane, Warren                      Hartford                             52.64
   5  Stannard, Brian                   Providence                           52.75
Heat  2 Preliminaries
   1  Ricotta, Michael                  Holy Cross                           49.00 Q
   2  Kittelson, Todd                   Westfield State                      49.60
   3  Domaracki, Mark                   Boston College                       49.90
   4  Gomes, Nilton                     Bridgewater St.                      49.97
   5  Rehm, Tim                         Springfield                          50.55
   6  Mercer, Doug                      Southern Maine                       50.82
   7  Gargan, Patrick                   Vermont                              51.79
Heat  3 Preliminaries
   1  Engel, Alexander                  Bryant                               48.50 Q
   2  Smith, Sean                       Central Connecticut                  48.80 q
   3  Cormier, Cameron                  Rhode Island                         49.16 q
   4  May, Kimly                        Rhode Island                         50.85
   5  Ciccone, Eric                     Hartford                             50.96
   6  Destino, Jeff                     Umass Lowell                         50.99
   7  Barrett, Sean                     Sacred Heart                         51.42
   8  Stakley, Jonathan                 Central Connecticut                  55.44
Heat  4 Preliminaries
   1  Kennedy, David                    Rhode Island                         49.12 Q
   2  Hay, Nickel                       Springfield                          49.31 q
   3  Stein, Ben                        New Hampshire                        49.48 q
   4  Wyche, Richard                    New Haven                            50.67
   5  Mateka, Stephen                   Rhode Island                         50.83
   6  Brinkman, Scott                   Tufts                                51.01

Event 15  Men 5000 Meter Run
      Name                              School                              Finals                   Points
Section  1 Preliminaries
   1  German, Luis                      Sacred Heart                      15:05.13
   2  Klypka, Matt                      Umass Amherst                     15:07.76
   3  Sanderson, Ry                     Central Connecticut               15:07.84
   4  Murner, Daniel                    Amherst                           15:14.39
   5  Rougeot, Kyle                     Holy Cross                        15:19.50
   6  Blumstein, Jonah                  Wesleyan                          15:24.48
   7  Watson, Andy                      Bentley                           15:28.09
   8  Anastos, Dan                      Brandeis                          15:28.12
   9  Trethewey, Jeff                   Keene State                       15:31.27
  10  Bergantino, Steve                 Bentley                           15:34.40
  11  Durham, Steve                     Dartmouth                         15:36.43
  12  Barao, Nick                       Providence                        15:39.43
  13  Jones, David                      Sacred Heart                      15:50.36
  14  Moitoso, Adam                     Boston College                    15:56.38
  15  Hegarty, Matthew                  American International            16:22.36
Section  2 Preliminaries
   1  Naranjo, Nicolai                  Umass Amherst                     14:22.57                    10
   2  Radloff, Rex                      Umass Lowell                      14:23.31                     8
   3  Fischer, Nils                     Umass Amherst                     14:29.40                     6
   4  Ritchie, Timothy                  Boston College                    14:31.42                     5
   5  Wheeler, Curtis                   Southern Maine                    14:31.92                     4
   6  Pierce, Jonathan                  Umass Amherst                     14:36.84                     3
   7  Sanca, Ruben                      Umass Lowell                      14:51.13                     2
   8  Ryan, Joe                         Stonehill                         14:54.22                     1
   9  Jasud, Tyler                      Southern Maine                    14:56.10
  10  Watson, Sean                      Wesleyan                          14:59.03
  11  Andrews, Josh                     Stonehill                         14:59.82
  12  DePina, Jose                      Umass Lowell                      15:05.92
  13  Critelli, John                    So. Conn. St.                     15:31.58
 ---  Harbus, Mike                      Amherst                                DNF

Event 16  Men 10000 Meter Run
      Name                              School                              Finals                   Points
Section  1 Preliminaries
   1  Emerson, David                    Boston College                    30:46.31                    10
   2  Butcher, Jimmy                    Middlebury                        31:03.21                     8
   3  Krah, Nate                        Bowdoin                           31:03.75                     6
   4  Watts, Corey                      Williams                          31:08.48                     5
   5  Levin, Corey                      Williams                          31:12.22                     4
   6  Brecher, Doug                     Bates                             31:15.65                     3
   7  DeDonato, Jason                   Umass Lowell                      31:19.23                     2
   8  Wheeler, Nick                     Southern Maine                    31:23.75                     1
   9  Mish, Brad                        Holy Cross                        31:31.43
  10  Decrescenzo, Nicholas             New Hampshire                     31:32.46
  11  Macknight, Eric                   Keene State                       31:37.52
  12  Mulvaney, Andrew                  Umass Amherst                     31:43.20
  13  Croff, Chris                      So. Conn. St.                     31:54.27
  14  Dunlap, Matthew                   Bates                             31:57.02
  15  Lonsdale, Tyler                   Bowdoin                           32:01.39
  16  Meagher, Matt                     Stonehill                         32:05.40
  17  Greenlaw, John                    Quinnipiac                        32:07.13
  18  Pipp, Timothy                     Keene State                       32:08.04
  19  Little, William                   Bates                             32:33.52
  20  Mears, Ben                        Amherst                           32:39.78
  21  Berkow, Stan                      Bowdoin                           32:41.07
  22  Therriault, Charles               Maine                             32:42.20
  23  Kurtis, Sam                       Wesleyan                          32:49.33
  24  Rickert, Brendan                  Sacred Heart                      32:51.89
  25  Dionne, Andrew                    New Hampshire                     33:30.42

Event 17  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
      Name                              School                             Prelims
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4
   1  Jackson, Verrol                   Connecticut                          14.45 Q
   2  Cotto, Tyler                      Umass Amherst                        14.99 q
   3  Conti, Peter                      Sacred Heart                         15.04 q
   4  Alexander, Brian                  Rhode Island                         15.32
   5  Acholonu, Ikenna                  Tufts                                15.64
   6  Shepard, Mason                    Southern Maine                       16.05
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4
   1  Reid, Alex                        Rhode Island                         14.59 Q
   2  Edmonds, Kyle                     Connecticut                          14.85 q
   3  Hanss, David                      Vermont                              15.27 q
   4  Donadt, Trevor                    Tufts                                15.44
   5  Lawson, Deion                     American International               15.96
   6  Walant, Tim                       Bentley                              16.27
   7  Davis, Evan                       Southern Maine                       16.59
   8  Ludwig, Maxwell                   Maine                                16.79
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.1
   1  Gbaa, Yudehweh                    Rhode Island                         14.64 Q
   2  Kachmarsky, Ryan                  So. Conn. St.                        15.19 q
   3  Teixeira, Anthony                 Mit                                  15.46
   4  DePaolo, Clinton                  Central Connecticut                  15.68
   5  Starling, Nate                    Worcester State                      16.02
   6  Laleau, Steve                     Southern Maine                       16.76
   7  Bardin, Bobby                     Tufts                                16.87

Event 18  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
      Name                              School                             Prelims
Heat  1 Preliminaries
   1  Edmonds, Kyle                     Connecticut                          53.95 Q
   2  Alexander, Brian                  Rhode Island                         54.76 q
   3  Jodoin, Chris                     Umass Dartmouth                      55.14 q
   4  Buck, Joseph                      Williams                             55.36
   5  Parker, Tyler                     New Haven                            55.64
   6  DiRico, David                     Westfield State                      58.10
   7  Fernandez, Robert                 Umass Lowell                         58.70
Heat  2 Preliminaries
   1  Liekweg, Robert                   Umass Lowell                         53.43 Q
   2  Macleod, Alexander                New Hampshire                        55.20 q
   3  Soule, Jason                      Sacred Heart                         55.59
   4  Epler, Brett                      Bates                                56.10
   5  Shepard, Mason                    Southern Maine                       56.14
   6  Drost, Ryan                       Amherst                              57.47
   7  Richards, Manuel                  Rhode Island                         57.88
Heat  3 Preliminaries
   1  Woods, Tom                        Stonehill                            53.86 Q
   2  Fitzgerald, Andrew                Bryant                               55.14 q
   3  Banach, Alexander                 Connecticut                          55.61
   4  Monahan, Bill                     Trinity                              56.53
   5  Perron, Zach                      Bryant                               57.23
   6  Stochmal, Bill                    Hartford                             57.67
   7  Chapin, Michael                   Westfield State                      59.02
Heat  4 Preliminaries
   1  Donadt, Trevor                    Tufts                                54.14 Q
   2  Blazon, Matthew                   Umass Lowell                         55.96
   3  Coleman, Kyle                     Coast Guard                          56.97
   4  Neumeister, Andrew                Quinnipiac                           57.62
   5  Desir, Matt                       Williams                             58.53
   6  Kasper, Scott                     Sacred Heart                         58.70
   7  Hanss, David                      Vermont                            1:03.40

Event 22  Men Decathlon
      Name                              School                              Finals                   Points
Preliminaries
   1  Spaulding, James                  Southern Maine                        6286                    10
   2  Rowe, Keith                       Sacred Heart                          6134                     8
   3  Germain, Brian                    Sacred Heart                          6090                     6
   4  Hyatt, Thomas                     Sacred Heart                          5971                     5
   5  Ivanov, Alex                      Hartford                              5840                     4
   6  Miller, Mike                      Springfield                           5771                     3
   7  O'Hara, Dan                       New Hampshire                         5582                     2
   8  Whalen, James                     Rhode Island                          5540                     1
   9  Dzidek, Christopher               Umass Amherst                         5316
  10  Galanto, Daniel                   Sacred Heart                          5245

Event 22  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash
      Name                              School                              Finals                   Points
Section  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.5
   1  Rowe, Keith                       Sacred Heart                         11.46                   761
   2  Ivanov, Alex                      Hartford                             11.51                   750
   3  Hyatt, Thomas                     Sacred Heart                         11.73                   705
   4  Whalen, James                     Rhode Island                         11.90                   671
Section  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.9
   1  Spaulding, James                  Southern Maine                       11.47                   759
   2  Miller, Mike                      Springfield                          11.52                   748
   3  Germain, Brian                    Sacred Heart                         11.81                   689
   4  Dzidek, Christopher               Umass Amherst                        11.83                   685
   5  Galanto, Daniel                   Sacred Heart                         11.95                   661
   6  O'Hara, Dan                       New Hampshire                        12.05                   641

Event 22  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
      Name                            School                         Finals                Wind      Points
Flight  1 Preliminaries
   1  Rowe, Keith                     Sacred Heart                    6.72m     22-00.75   -1.4      748
   2  Hyatt, Thomas                   Sacred Heart                    6.41m     21-00.50   +0.0      677
   3  Miller, Mike                    Springfield                     6.35m     20-10.00   -0.1      664
   4  Spaulding, James                Southern Maine                  6.33m     20-09.25   +0.0      659
   5  Whalen, James                   Rhode Island                    6.32m     20-09.00   +0.0      657
   6  Ivanov, Alex                    Hartford                        6.27m     20-07.00    1.3      646
   7  Germain, Brian                  Sacred Heart                    6.08m     19-11.50   +0.0      604
   8  Galanto, Daniel                 Sacred Heart                    5.89m     19-04.00    1.0      563
   9  O'Hara, Dan                     New Hampshire                   5.66m     18-07.00    2.0      514
  10  Dzidek, Christopher             Umass Amherst                   5.34m     17-06.25    0.1      449

Event 22  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
      Name                            School                         Finals                          Points
Flight  1 Preliminaries
   1  Miller, Mike                    Springfield                    12.84m     42-01.50             657
   2  Spaulding, James                Southern Maine                 12.78m     41-11.25             654
   3  Germain, Brian                  Sacred Heart                   12.18m     39-11.50             617
   4  O'Hara, Dan                     New Hampshire                  11.70m     38-04.75             588
   5  Dzidek, Christopher             Umass Amherst                  10.46m     34-04.00             513
   6  Rowe, Keith                     Sacred Heart                   10.21m     33-06.00             498
   7  Hyatt, Thomas                   Sacred Heart                    9.85m     32-03.75             477
   8  Ivanov, Alex                    Hartford                        9.40m     30-10.25             450
   9  Galanto, Daniel                 Sacred Heart                    9.37m     30-09.00             448
  10  Whalen, James                   Rhode Island                    8.91m     29-02.75             420

Event 22  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump
      Name                            School                         Finals                          Points
Flight  1 Preliminaries
   1  Miller, Mike                    Springfield                     1.97m      6-05.50             776
   2  Hyatt, Thomas                   Sacred Heart                    1.88m      6-02.00             696
   3  Dzidek, Christopher             Umass Amherst                   1.82m      5-11.50             644
   3  Ivanov, Alex                    Hartford                        1.82m      5-11.50             644
   3  O'Hara, Dan                     New Hampshire                   1.82m      5-11.50             644
   3  Rowe, Keith                     Sacred Heart                    1.82m      5-11.50             644
   7  Whalen, James                   Rhode Island                    1.79m      5-10.50             619
   8  Spaulding, James                Southern Maine                  1.76m      5-09.25             593
   9  Germain, Brian                  Sacred Heart                    1.73m      5-08.00             569
  10  Galanto, Daniel                 Sacred Heart                    1.61m      5-03.25             472

Event 22  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash
      Name                              School                              Finals                   Points
Section  1 Preliminaries
   1  Spaulding, James                  Southern Maine                       53.08                   678
   2  Rowe, Keith                       Sacred Heart                         53.38                   665
   3  O'Hara, Dan                       New Hampshire                        53.76                   650
   4  Whalen, James                     Rhode Island                         55.09                   595
   5  Dzidek, Christopher               Umass Amherst                        55.62                   574
Section  2 Preliminaries
   1  Miller, Mike                      Springfield                          51.78                   734
   2  Ivanov, Alex                      Hartford                             52.56                   700
   3  Galanto, Daniel                   Sacred Heart                         53.20                   673
   4  Germain, Brian                    Sacred Heart                         53.48                   661
   5  Hyatt, Thomas                     Sacred Heart                         53.79                   648

Event 22  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
      Name                              School                              Finals                   Points
Section  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.9
   1  Rowe, Keith                       Sacred Heart                         15.45                   796
   2  Hyatt, Thomas                     Sacred Heart                         16.95                   629
   3  Spaulding, James                  Southern Maine                       17.10                   614
   4  O'Hara, Dan                       New Hampshire                        17.54                   569
   5  Ivanov, Alex                      Hartford                             18.47                   480
Section  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.1
   1  Miller, Mike                      Springfield                          16.21                   709
   2  Dzidek, Christopher               Umass Amherst                        16.72                   654
   2  Whalen, James                     Rhode Island                         16.72                   654
   4  Galanto, Daniel                   Sacred Heart                         18.20                   505
   5  Germain, Brian                    Sacred Heart                         18.45                   482

Event 22  Decathlon: #7 Men Pole Vault
      Name                            School                         Finals                          Points
Flight  1 Preliminaries
   1  Hyatt, Thomas                   Sacred Heart                    4.20m     13-09.25             673
   2  Spaulding, James                Southern Maine                  3.80m     12-05.50             562
   3  Dzidek, Christopher             Umass Amherst                   3.70m     12-01.50             535
   3  Galanto, Daniel                 Sacred Heart                    3.70m     12-01.50             535
   3  Whalen, James                   Rhode Island                    3.70m     12-01.50             535
   3  Germain, Brian                  Sacred Heart                    3.70m     12-01.50             535
   3  Rowe, Keith                     Sacred Heart                    3.70m     12-01.50             535
   8  Ivanov, Alex                    Hartford                        3.30m     10-10.00             431
   9  O'Hara, Dan                     New Hampshire                   3.00m      9-10.00             357
 ---  Miller, Mike                    Springfield                        NH

Event 22  Decathlon: #8 Men Discus Throw
      Name                            School                         Finals                          Points
Flight  1 Preliminaries
   1  Germain, Brian                  Sacred Heart                   38.33m       125-09             631
   2  Miller, Mike                    Springfield                    33.15m       108-09             527
   3  Rowe, Keith                     Sacred Heart                   32.19m       105-07             508
   4  O'Hara, Dan                     New Hampshire                  30.50m       100-01             474
   5  Spaulding, James                Southern Maine                 30.41m        99-09             473
   6  Dzidek, Christopher             Umass Amherst                  29.95m        98-03             463
   7  Whalen, James                   Rhode Island                   29.79m        97-09             460
   8  Ivanov, Alex                    Hartford                       28.75m        94-04             440
   9  Hyatt, Thomas                   Sacred Heart                   28.33m        92-11             432
  10  Galanto, Daniel                 Sacred Heart                   24.81m        81-05             363

Event 22  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw
      Name                            School                         Finals                          Points
Flight  1 Preliminaries
   1  Germain, Brian                  Sacred Heart                   50.49m       165-08             596
   2  Spaulding, James                Southern Maine                 49.11m       161-01             575
   3  Ivanov, Alex                    Hartford                       48.44m       158-11             566
   4  Miller, Mike                    Springfield                    44.71m       146-08             511
   5  Rowe, Keith                     Sacred Heart                   42.74m       140-03             482
   6  O'Hara, Dan                     New Hampshire                  41.19m       135-02             459
   7  Hyatt, Thomas                   Sacred Heart                   36.86m       120-11             397
   8  Whalen, James                   Rhode Island                   36.10m       118-05             386
   9  Galanto, Daniel                 Sacred Heart                   33.23m       109-00             345
  10  Dzidek, Christopher             Umass Amherst                  30.50m       100-01             306

Event 22  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run
      Name                              School                              Finals                   Points
Section  1 Preliminaries
   1  Ivanov, Alex                      Hartford                           4:31.76                   733
   2  Spaulding, James                  Southern Maine                     4:33.90                   719
   3  Germain, Brian                    Sacred Heart                       4:35.92                   706
   4  O'Hara, Dan                       New Hampshire                      4:39.06                   686
   5  Galanto, Daniel                   Sacred Heart                       4:40.05                   680
   6  Hyatt, Thomas                     Sacred Heart                       4:46.91                   637
   7  Whalen, James                     Rhode Island                       5:02.93                   543
   8  Rowe, Keith                       Sacred Heart                       5:11.22                   497
   9  Dzidek, Christopher               Umass Amherst                      5:12.00                   493
  10  Miller, Mike                      Springfield                        5:21.05                   445
		
Copyright NEICAAA – Contact Us