NEICAAA - New England Championships

New England Outdoor Championship – Women's Day 1 Results
May 9, 2008
Atkins Track, University of New Hampshire (Durham, NH)
Event 33  Women Hammer Throw
      Name                            School                         Finals                          Points
Flight  1
   1  Duncan, Vantiel Elizabeth       Bates                          48.48m       159-01               3
   2  Even, Rebecca                   Maine                          45.83m       150-04
   3  Smith, Brienna                  New Hampshire                  45.03m       147-09
   4  Sawtelle, Tayla                 Rhode Island                   44.90m       147-04
   5  Kondrat, Brianna                Colby                          43.80m       143-08
   6  Kirkland, Cassandra             Bates                          43.50m       142-08
   7  Gregor, Sharmaine               So. Conn. St.                  43.09m       141-04
   8  Kostiew, Katie                  Rhode Island                   42.99m       141-00
   9  Horseman, Mary Ellen            Ric                            42.48m       139-04
  10  Flannery, Laura                 Holy Cross                     40.66m       133-05
  11  Clifford, Katherine             Holy Cross                     37.08m       121-08
  12  Charles, Althea                 Northeastern                   35.95m       117-11
Flight  2
   1  Jennings, Jasmine               Rhode Island                   57.91m       190-00              10
   2  Thornton, Sarah                 Rhode Island                   51.33m       168-05               8
   3  Thomas, Aline                   Mit                            50.17m       164-07               6
   4  Perkins, Yvonne                 So. Conn. St.                  49.91m       163-09               5
   5  Lathrop, Ashlee                 New Hampshire                  49.16m       161-03               4
   6  Currie, Jen                     Middlebury                     47.17m       154-09               2
   7  Tankeng, Lenahndem              Sacred Heart                   47.10m       154-06               1
   8  Dionne, Kimberly                So. Conn. St.                  46.42m       152-03
   9  Locke, Marsha                   Sacred Heart                   45.32m       148-08
  10  Wilson, Lisa                    Umass Amherst                  44.62m       146-05
  11  Bishop, Kelsey                  Springfield                    44.54m       146-01
  12  Bourque, Crystal                Rhode Island                   43.53m       142-10

Event 34  Women Javelin Throw
      Name                            School                         Finals                          Points
Flight  1
   1  Letarte, Christie               Holy Cross                     36.26m       118-11               2
   2  Canfield, Brittany              Umass Amherst                  35.82m       117-06               1
   3  Cohan, Julia                    Williams                       34.93m       114-07
   4  Barner, Alex                    Vermont                        34.19m       112-02
   5  Stover, Leanne                  Rhode Island                   32.88m       107-10
   6  Nadelberg, Laura                Conn College                   32.39m       106-03
   7  Baldiga, Kristen                Williams                       32.00m       105-00
   8  Adams, Gretchen                 Fitchburg St.                  31.51m       103-04
   9  Ruggiero, Natalie               Eastern Conn. St.              31.29m       102-08
  10  Springer, Jani                  Springfield                    29.91m        98-01
  11  Gjonbalaj, Flake                Hartford                       28.44m        93-04
Flight  2
   1  Locke, Marsha                   Sacred Heart                   41.12m       134-11              10
   2  DiPietro, Corinne               Vermont                        40.61m       133-03               8
   3  Hitchcock, Jennifer             New Hampshire                  39.50m       129-07               6
   4  Landau, Kristina                Umass Amherst                  37.40m       122-08               5
   5  Clifford, Katherine             Holy Cross                     37.10m       121-09               4
   6  Hinchey, Jenna                  Holy Cross                     36.63m       120-02               3
   7  Couture, Chantal                Holy Cross                     35.24m       115-07
   8  Pagano, Jessica                 Rhode Island                   34.51m       113-03
   9  Hirsh, Samantha                 Keene State                    34.30m       112-06
  10  Akroyd, Kaitlynne               Umass Lowell                   33.80m       110-11
  11  Hill, Kasey                     Boston College                 33.60m       110-03

Event 35  Women Long Jump
      Name                            School                         Finals                Wind      Points
Flight  1
   1  Walker, Courtni                 So. Conn. St.                   5.13m     16-10.00    1.5
   2  Kern, Ana                       Stonehill                       5.02m     16-05.75    1.9
   3  Dibuono, Kaitlyn                New Hampshire                   4.96m     16-03.25    2.4
   3  Daugherty, Shayna               Rhode Island                    4.96m     16-03.25    2.2
   5  Weir, Jenna                     Tufts                           4.87m     15-11.75    1.9
   5  Marino, Jen                     Bates                           4.87m     15-11.75    1.6
   7  Edwards, Claire                 Smith College                   4.81m     15-09.50    2.0
   8  Geoghan, Karyn                  Rhode Island                    4.78m     15-08.25    1.8
   9  Landry, Hattie                  Southern Maine                  4.77m     15-07.75    1.4
  10  Hoppe, Kathleen                 New Hampshire                   4.68m     15-04.25    0.5
  11  Thayer, Margaret                Conn College                    4.61m     15-01.50    1.6
Flight  2
   1  Clarke, Edwina                  Boston U.                       5.73m     18-09.75    0.6       10
   2  Hay, Nikki                      Springfield                     5.46m     17-11.00   +0.0        8
   3  Mundry, Gillian                 Umass Lowell                    5.44m     17-10.25    1.5        6
   3  Quarles, Camille                New Hampshire                  J5.44m     17-10.25    1.7        5
   5  McGrath, Meghan                 New Hampshire                   5.39m     17-08.25    1.0        4
   6  Simard, Tanya                   Maine                           5.38m     17-08.00    1.0        3
   7  Hadfield, Melissa               Boston College                  5.37m     17-07.50    0.8        2
   8  Hyatt, Sarana                   Sacred Heart                    5.36m     17-07.00    0.6        1
   9  Dugan, Kaitlyn                  New Hampshire                   5.24m     17-02.25    1.5
  10  Gagne, Shannon                  New Haven                       5.20m     17-00.75    1.3
  11  Hill, Kasey                     Boston College                  5.16m     16-11.25    1.4
  12  Moran, Caleigh                  New Hampshire                   4.86m     15-11.50    1.5

Event 38  Women Pole Vault
      Name                            School                         Finals                          Points
Flight  1
   1  Grover-Silva, Etta              Smith College                   3.75m     12-03.50              10
   2  Ciambra, Rita                   New Hampshire                   3.65m     11-11.75               8
   3  Bautista, Lesley                Holy Cross                     J3.50m     11-05.75               5
   3  Rayburn Hwang, Carolyn          Boston College                  3.50m     11-05.75               6
   5  Mathelier, Sasha                So. Conn. St.                   3.35m     10-11.75               4
   5  Hwang, Emily                    Mit                            J3.35m     10-11.75               2 50
   5  Bakanowski, Kristen             Umass Amherst                  J3.35m     10-11.75               2 50
   8  Chapin, Molly                   Umass Amherst                   3.20m     10-06.00               1
   8  Fisher, Karin                   Mit                            J3.20m     10-06.00
  10  Blum, Sibley                    New Hampshire                   3.05m     10-00.00
  10  Wilson, Sarah                   Middlebury                      3.05m     10-00.00
  10  Gregory, Stephanie              Rhode Island                    3.05m     10-00.00
  10  Thomas, Allyson                 Maine                           3.05m     10-00.00
  10  Denehy, Jenelle                 Umass Amherst                   3.05m     10-00.00
 ---  Marquez, Alyssa                 Colby                              NH
 ---  Goodheart, Victoria             New Hampshire                      NH
 ---  Barber, Erika                   Eastern Conn. St.                  NH
 ---  Connolly, Christina             Southern Maine                     NH

Event 39  Women 100 Meter Dash
      Name                              School                             Prelims
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.6
   1  Reid, Tiffany                     Holy Cross                           12.20 Q
   2  Hurley, Caitlin                   Rhode Island                         12.40 q
   3  Boone, Teyahnie                   Boston College                       12.47 q
   4  Pierpont, Jennifer                Maine                                12.56 q
   5  Finley-Moise, Sharikka            Umass Lowell                         12.88
   6  Nicholas, Sherika                 Bryant                               13.09
   7  Lutkus, Katrina                   Umass Lowell                         13.12
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.1
   1  Wong, Symone                      So. Conn. St.                        12.14 Q
   2  Pitts, Shanika                    Umass Lowell                         12.22 q
   3  Smith, Laurenmaria                Wheaton (Mass.)                      12.67
   4  McGrath, Meghan                   New Hampshire                        12.71
   5  Kintz, Laura                      Keene State                          12.92
   6  Deignan, Shaylin                  Keene State                          13.06
   7  LaMarr, Katie                     Eastern Conn. St.                    13.64
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.0
   1  Crane, Logan                      Tufts                                12.39 Q
   2  Doriscat, Prisna                  Umass Lowell                         12.65
   3  Leibovic, Margaret                Mit                                  12.75
   4  Beasley, Erin                     Colby                                12.84
   5  Straub, Margaret                  Holy Cross                           12.85
   6  Trudeau, Michelle                 New Hampshire                        13.19
 ---  Gagne, Shannon                    New Haven                              DNS
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.2
   1  Gamberale, Sherri                 So. Conn. St.                        12.28 Q
   2  Lee, Chanel                       Coast Guard                          12.69
   3  White, Caitlin                    Holy Cross                           12.94
   4  Hill, Sonia                       So. Conn. St.                        12.96
   5  Edwards, Claire                   Smith College                        13.02
   6  Brennan, Kristina                 New Hampshire                        13.16
 ---  Johnson, Angelica                 Sacred Heart                           DNS

Event 40  Women 200 Meter Dash
      Name                              School                             Prelims
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.9
   1  Reid, Tiffany                     Holy Cross                           25.14 Q
   2  Johnson, Tristin                  Umass Lowell                         25.30 q
   3  Leibovic, Margaret                Mit                                  26.37
   4  Straub, Margaret                  Holy Cross                           26.40
   5  Tallon, Lauren                    Holy Cross                           26.44
   6  Poleto, Marisa                    Hartford                             26.83
   7  Petrizzo, Amber                   Eastern Conn. St.                    27.43
 ---  Johnson, Angelica                 Sacred Heart                           DNS
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.6
   1  Tatham, Alisha                    Umass Amherst                        24.97 Q
   2  Heinricher, Holly                 Umass Amherst                        25.23 q
   3  Boone, Teyahnie                   Boston College                       25.37
   4  Hurley, Caitlin                   Rhode Island                         25.53
   5  Jarrett, Latasha                  Hartford                             26.17
   6  McGrath, Meghan                   New Hampshire                        26.28
   7  McArdle, Shawna                   Williams                             26.31
   8  Beasley, Erin                     Colby                                26.32
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.8
   1  Gagne, Shannon                    New Haven                            24.79 Q
   2  Plitt, Carrie                     Williams                             25.21 q
   3  Gamberale, Sherri                 So. Conn. St.                        25.31
   4  Pitts, Shanika                    Umass Lowell                         25.48
   5  White, Caitlin                    Holy Cross                           26.55
   6  Edwards, Claire                   Smith College                        26.73
   7  Parente, Katie                    Springfield                          26.99
 ---  Smith, Laurenmaria                Wheaton (Mass.)                        DNS
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.8
   1  Ezeigwe, Chizoba                  Wheaton (Mass.)                      24.88 Q
   2  Hall, Sarah                       New Hampshire                        24.93 q
   3  Robinson, Ashley                  Rhode Island                         25.83
   4  Artesani, Emily                   Southern Maine                       25.90
   5  Cigolini, Erica                   Vermont                              26.02
   6  Doriscat, Prisna                  Umass Lowell                         26.02
   7  Pierpont, Jennifer                Maine                                26.20
   8  Kintz, Laura                      Keene State                          26.60

Event 41  Women 400 Meter Dash
      Name                              School                             Prelims
Heat  1 Preliminaries
   1  Fogarty, Alison                   Boston College                       57.48 Q
   2  Barr, Shaina                      So. Conn. St.                        58.50 q
   3  Martin, Laura                     Boston U.                            58.71
   4  Mariani, Jen                      Rhode Island                         59.72
   5  Robinson, Ashley                  Rhode Island                       1:00.19
   6  Anderson, Cassandra               Holy Cross                         1:01.00
   7  Doherty, Erin                     Umass Lowell                       1:03.70
Heat  2 Preliminaries
   1  Artesani, Emily                   Southern Maine                       58.21 Q
   2  Ballinger, Kristen                Amherst                              58.57 q
   3  Brade, Rhenita                    Trinity                              58.85
   4  Poleto, Marisa                    Hartford                             59.40
   5  Lindauer, Dana                    Bates                              1:00.00
   6  Wolf, Julie                       Providence                         1:01.68
   7  Kanner, Stephanie                 Sacred Heart                       1:02.01
   8  Petrizzo, Amber                   Eastern Conn. St.                  1:02.80
Heat  3 Preliminaries
   1  Callahan, Meaghan                 Boston College                       57.35 Q
   2  Courtney, Lauren                  Holy Cross                           58.02 q
   3  McBride, Jenn                     Springfield                          59.16
   4  Levenson, Carly                   Amherst                              59.57
   5  Munsey, Jennifer                  So. Conn. St.                      1:00.06
   6  McGill, Kristen                   Rhode Island                       1:01.43
 ---  Pilon, Alison                     Bowdoin                                DNS
Heat  4 Preliminaries
   1  Montagano, Stephanie              Bryant                               57.62 Q
   2  Tallon, Lauren                    Holy Cross                           58.15 q
   3  Wasserman, Susan                  Amherst                              59.31
   4  Howell, Tracy                     New Hampshire                        59.58
   5  Watson, Kelsey                    Eastern Conn. St.                    59.71
   6  Reynolds, Nicole                  Springfield                        1:00.70
   7  Reggie, Mary Doris                Amherst                            1:00.75

Event 45  Women 5000 Meter Run
      Name                              School                              Finals                   Points

Section  1 Preliminaries
   1  Mortimer, Laura                   Amherst                           18:02.86
   2  Moravec, Katie                    Amherst                           18:09.90
   3  Meade, Tina                       Williams                          18:11.74
   4  Pierret, Lindsey                  Quinnipiac                        18:19.42
   5  Rawson, Amanda                    Wheaton (Mass.)                   18:23.63
   6  Clunie, Lesley                    Stonehill                         18:26.94
   7  Ricketson, Emily                  Conn College                      18:28.67
   8  Boyer, Brittany                   Quinnipiac                        18:32.43
   9  Teitsworth, Elly                  Williams                          18:33.03
  10  Rey de Castro, Natalia            Williams                          18:39.48
  11  Marder, Lane                      Colby                             18:45.49
  12  Ramos, Julia                      So. Conn. St.                     18:54.93
  13  Darling, Kristin                  Umass Amherst                     18:57.92
  14  Reichelt, Ashley                  Quinnipiac                        19:18.21
 ---  Dunbar, Whitney                   So. Conn. St.                          DNS
Section  2 Preliminaries
   1  Adams, Jennifer                   Keene State                       16:39.47                    10
   2  Chabot, Brielle                   Boston College                    16:44.82                     8
   3  DeRosa, Christina                 Umass Amherst                     16:48.66                     6
   4  Knespl, Medena                    Boston College                    16:51.01                     5
   5  Krieg, Alexandra                  Middlebury                        16:59.16                     4
   6  Tropiano, Elise                   Amherst                           17:02.02                     3
   7  Zan, Shiyi                        Umass Amherst                     17:08.64                     2
   8  Onderko, Laura                    Bowdoin                           17:17.42                     1
   9  Mauro, Nicole                     Bridgewater St.                   17:18.26
  10  Ashe, Susan                       Quinnipiac                        17:21.23
  11  Childs, Michelle                  Providence                        17:27.91
  12  Jesseman, Erica                   New Hampshire                     17:34.00
  13  Radzik, Nicole                    Bryant                            17:35.26
  14  Nash, Melissa                     Bentley                           17:44.05
  15  Argueta, Christina                Bowdoin                           17:48.92
  16  Miner, Kristina                   Trinity                           17:51.01
  17  Anderson, Nicole                  Amherst                           18:06.55

Event 46  Women 10000 Meter Run
      Name                              School                              Finals                   Points
Section  1 Preliminaries
   1  Wilson, Heather                   Amherst                           35:41.28                    10
   2  Gross, Kelly                      Boston College                    36:33.66                     8
   3  Partee, Kim                       Amherst                           36:45.52                     6
   4  Philbrook, Lauren                 Williams                          36:55.13                     5
   5  Hamer, Courtney                   New Hampshire                     37:34.42                     4
   6  DiPaolo, Amanda                   Springfield                       38:06.86                     3
   7  Doyle, Jennifer                   Mit                               38:16.38                     2
   8  Gravel, Katrina                   Colby                             38:32.15                     1
   9  Neville, Ravenna                  Wesleyan                          38:54.90
  10  Rozeboom, Latricia                New Hampshire                     39:18.68
  11  Varanka, Alexandra                Quinnipiac                        39:20.71
  12  Weng, Jessica                     Wellesley                         39:26.42
  13  Ivey, Amanda                      Colby                             39:40.42
  14  Taska, Hannah                     Colby                             40:24.75
  15  Links, Elizabeth                  Williams                          40:37.26

Event 47  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
      Name                              School                             Prelims
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.6
   1  Hill, Kasey                       Boston College                       14.03 Q
   2  Regular, keisha                   So. Conn. St.                        14.83 q
   3  Ryan, Tayla                       New Hampshire                        15.21
   4  O'Sullivan, Sam                   Vermont                              15.34
   5  Haller, Alexandra                 Umass Amherst                        15.68
   6  Harkins, Katrina                  Stonehill                            15.76
 ---  Lee, Chanel                       Coast Guard                             FS
 ---  Frederick, Abbie                  Colby                                  DNS
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.7
   1  Quarles, Kiah                     New Hampshire                        14.32 Q
   2  Que, Lara-Jane                    Rhode Island                         14.93
   3  Daugherty, Shayna                 Rhode Island                         15.03
   4  Landry, Hattie                    Southern Maine                       15.20
   5  Ferri, Andrea                     Tufts                                16.04
   6  Lincoln, Courtney                 Umass Lowell                         16.30
   7  Ogundolani, Ajoke                 Rhode Island                         16.33
   8  Lally, Colleen                    New Hampshire                        16.61
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.8
   1  White, Amanda                     Trinity                              14.73 Q
   2  Meder, Dannielle                  Holy Cross                           14.77 q
   3  Raimondi, Lauren                  Umass Lowell                         14.94
   4  Hyatt, Sarana                     Sacred Heart                         15.21
   5  Griffin, Kaley                    Keene State                          15.60
   6  Alexander, Izzy                   Bates                                16.61
   7  Weis, Chelsea                     New Hampshire                        17.25
 ---  Jamiel, Morgan                    Wheaton (Mass.)                        DNS
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.9
   1  Graham, TyLynn                    Rhode Island                         14.60 Q
   2  Johnson, Elise                    Williams                             14.60 q
   3  Mathelier, Sasha                  So. Conn. St.                        14.79 q
   4  Dexter, Brittany                  Sacred Heart                         15.46
   5  Flieger, Corinne                  Bentley                              15.49
   6  Palmer, Ashley                    Springfield                          15.53
   7  Hoppe, Kathleen                   New Hampshire                        15.99
   8  kirk, Stephanie                   Bryant                               16.41

Event 48  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
      Name                              School                             Prelims
Heat  1 Preliminaries
   1  Martinez, Kaycee                  Hartford                           1:03.09 Q
   2  Bakanowski, Brittany              Umass Amherst                      1:04.52 q
   3  Veldhuis, Leanne                  Mit                                1:05.55
   4  Musso, Kara                       Boston College                     1:06.42
   5  Haller, Alexandra                 Umass Amherst                      1:07.65
   6  Biasin, Anna                      Southern Maine                     1:09.99
   7  Loomis, Kathryn                   Amherst                            1:10.42
Heat  2 Preliminaries
   1  Taylor, Letecia                   So. Conn. St.                      1:01.91 Q
   2  Breault, Megan                    Stonehill                          1:06.44
   3  Camire, Ciara                     New Hampshire                      1:07.82
   4  Caruth, Andrea                    Tufts                              1:08.31
   5  Nugent, Natatia                   Rhode Island                       1:09.74
   6  Silverman, Kate                   Amherst                            1:10.08
 ---  Lapachinski, Jenna                Umass Lowell                           DNS
Heat  3 Preliminaries
   1  Smith, Rachel                     Bridgewater St.                    1:03.63 Q
   2  Pruszko, Olivia                   Holy Cross                         1:04.07 q
   3  Dibuono, Kaitlyn                  New Hampshire                      1:04.72 q
   4  Lane, Ashley                      Stonehill                          1:08.89
   5  Mullaney, Jessica                 Colby                              1:12.64
 ---  Karpow, Celeste                   Wheaton (Mass.)                        DNS
Heat  4 Preliminaries
   1  Hyatt, Sarana                     Sacred Heart                       1:04.28 Q
   2  Jasper, Kailey                    Vermont                            1:05.36 q
   3  Bass, Ariana                      Hartford                           1:06.30
   4  Diblasi, Kayla                    Ric                                1:07.96
   5  Moreau, Christine                 Wheaton (Mass.)                    1:08.42
   6  Croce, Catherine                  Springfield                        1:08.45
   7  Sims, Uzuri                       Smith College                      1:09.18
   8  Favat, Jeana                      Quinnipiac                         1:14.18

Event 52  Women Heptathlon
      Name                              School                              Finals                   Points
Preliminaries
   1  Riel, Tiana                       Boston College                        3267
   2  Kostan, Melissa                   Sacred Heart                          2954
   3  Roccio, Amy                       New Hampshire                         2798
   4  Thomas, Kelly                     New Hampshire                         2394
   5  Nicholas, Sherilyn                Hartford                              2360
   5  Nolet, Sarah                      Tufts                                 2360
   7  Swiatocha, Alexandra              Holy Cross                            2325
   8  Hudak, Brianne                    Sacred Heart                          1990

Event 52  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
      Name                              School                              Finals                   Points
Section  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.1
   1  Riel, Tiana                       Boston College                       14.59                   897
   2  Kostan, Melissa                   Sacred Heart                         15.04                   836
   3  Roccio, Amy                       New Hampshire                        15.64                   759
   4  Thomas, Kelly                     New Hampshire                        16.44                   661
   5  Swiatocha, Alexandra              Holy Cross                           16.95                   602
   6  Nolet, Sarah                      Tufts                                17.36                   556
   7  Nicholas, Sherilyn                Hartford                             19.10                   381
   8  Hudak, Brianne                    Sacred Heart                         26.25                     2

Event 52  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump
      Name                            School                         Finals                          Points
Flight  1 Preliminaries
   1  Roccio, Amy                     New Hampshire                   1.68m      5-06.00             830
   1  Riel, Tiana                     Boston College                  1.68m      5-06.00             830
   3  Kostan, Melissa                 Sacred Heart                    1.65m      5-05.00             795
   4  Nicholas, Sherilyn              Hartford                        1.62m      5-03.75             759
   4  Hudak, Brianne                  Sacred Heart                    1.62m      5-03.75             759
   6  Swiatocha, Alexandra            Holy Cross                      1.50m      4-11.00             621
   6  Nolet, Sarah                    Tufts                           1.50m      4-11.00             621
   8  Thomas, Kelly                   New Hampshire                   1.41m      4-07.50             523

Event 52  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
      Name                            School                         Finals                          Points
Flight  1 Preliminaries
   1  Riel, Tiana                     Boston College                 11.49m     37-08.50             627
   2  Hudak, Brianne                  Sacred Heart                   10.85m     35-07.25             585
   3  Nolet, Sarah                    Tufts                          10.07m     33-00.50             534
   4  Swiatocha, Alexandra            Holy Cross                      9.48m     31-01.25             495
   5  Roccio, Amy                     New Hampshire                   9.40m     30-10.25             490
   6  Nicholas, Sherilyn              Hartford                        9.24m     30-03.75             480
   7  Thomas, Kelly                   New Hampshire                   8.82m     28-11.25             452
   8  Kostan, Melissa                 Sacred Heart                    8.79m     28-10.25             451

Event 52  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash
      Name                              School                              Finals                   Points
Section  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.0
   1  Riel, Tiana                       Boston College                       24.72                   913
   2  Kostan, Melissa                   Sacred Heart                         25.16                   872
   3  Thomas, Kelly                     New Hampshire                        26.45                   758
   4  Nicholas, Sherilyn                Hartford                             26.66                   740
   5  Roccio, Amy                       New Hampshire                        26.91                   719
   6  Nolet, Sarah                      Tufts                                27.77                   649
   7  Hudak, Brianne                    Sacred Heart                         27.83                   644
   8  Swiatocha, Alexandra              Holy Cross                           28.31                   607
		
Copyright NEICAAA – Contact Us