NEICAAA - New England Championships

2005 Cross Country Championship - Men's Varsity

Oct. 8, 2005, Franklin Park (Boston, MA)

Men's Sub-Varsity Results | Women's Varsity Results | Women's Sub-Varsity Results

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********

  1. Brown
            1    4    7   10   18  (44) (74)      =    40
         Owen Washburn, Chris Burke, Nick Neely, Neil Hamel, Nick Sarro, Jordan
         Kinley, Ozzie Myers
  2. Harvard
           14   16   29   32   55 (108)(164)      =   146
         Sean Barrett, Andrew Lipkin, Ryan Hafer, Peter Mullen, James Kelley,
         Brian Holmquest, Jonathan Paul
  3. Boston College
            9   30   36   40   42  (59)(109)      =   157
         Patrick Mellea, Mark Alizzi, Tim Ritchie, Drew Wiechnicki, Stephen
         Walsh, Joe Lesniak, Josh Springer
  4. Dartmouth
           13   34   46   47   49  (86)(183)      =   189
         Matt Davis, George McArdle, Bart van Veghel, Owen Marcotte, Olsen
         Vinny, Jeff Englehutt, Allen Grant
  5. Mass/Lowell
            2   26   45   52   81 (138)(186)      =   206
         Patrick Morasse, Steve Plouffe, Jason Beausoleil, Ruben Sanca, Joey
         DeWitt, Rex Radlof, Brandon McKinnon
  6. Tufts
            5   15   48   70   71 (118)(147)      =   209
         Matt Lacey, Josh Kennedy, Matt Fortin, Justin Chung, Neil Orfield,
         Dave Sorensen, Brendan McNeish
  7. Maine
           12   23   43   63  119 (131)(149)      =   260
         Kirby Davis, Donald Drake, Joshua Trevino, Paul Rupprecht, Jon
         McGonagle, David Englehutt, David Woods II
  8. Williams
            3   27   65   75  104 (110)(156)      =   274
         Neal Holtschulte, Stephen Wills, Morgan Seybert, Christopher
         Ellis-Ferrara, William Ference, Colin Carroll, Andrew Stevenson
  9. Stonehill
           17   31   50   54  126 (150)           =   278
         David Metzger, Khalid Abdi, Joe Ryan, Richard Gerry, Tim Catoggio, TJ
         Smith
 10. Wesleyan
           20   24   51   88   96 (155)(166)      =   279
         Owen Kiely, Weston Fuhrman, Jon King, Alex Battaglino, Anda Greeney,
         Sean Watson, Nate Huddell
 11. Quinnipiac
           39   41   53   78   80  (84)(160)      =   291
         Greg Brink, Jeffrey Roginielewicz, Jacob Gurzler, Terence Moriarty,
         Matt Warren, Phil Roach, Richard Heffron III
 12. Boston Universit
           35   57   77  111  112 (194)           =   392
         Mike Fisher, Pat Hoye, Greg Sinnott, Dan Siezckiewicz, Phil Shaw, Phil
         Griffin
 13. Keene State
            6   21   60  145  169 (171)(174)      =   401
         Ryan Gough, Joseph Hegarty, Matthew Haley, Weston Forsblad, Kevin
         Kelleher, Sheridan Welch, Patrick Ard
 14. Amherst
           19   58   97  115  120 (129)(235)      =   409
         Tomas Morrissey, Harrison Lakehomer, Richard Wilson, Mike Harbus,
         Cooper Knowlton, Robert Boley, Dave Schreiner
 15. Middlebury
           25   72   89  105  124 (195)(227)      =   415
         James Butcher, Nolan Sandygren, Garrott Kuzzy, Will McDonough, Peter
         Murphy, Jack Wambach, Chris Pelliccia
 16. Mass/Amherst
           22   69  100  102  140 (179)           =   433
         Nils Fischer, Ryan Corbett, Jesse Regnier, Michael Dulong, Sean
         Corbett, Matthew Clark
 17. MIT
           38   61   95  101  146 (170)(172)      =   441
         Fivos Constantinou, Eric Khatchadourian, Jake Ruzevick, Kevin Brulois,
         Erik Stafl, Spencer Dudley, Kevin DiGenova
 18. Connecticut/Univ
           28   33  122  139  153 (176)(306)      =   475
         Max Feldman, William Melofchik, Brian Colonese, Brian Cacace, Brian
         Gagnon, Kyle Eckman, Daren Myers
 19. Bentley
            8   37   85  173  201 (242)(276)      =   504
         Ryan Agnew, Stephan Ramirez, Anthony Vitale, Scott McGrath, Steve
         Batcheller, Adam Evans, Jim Brady
 20. Yale
           82   92   98  103  158 (168)(190)      =   533
         Murat Kayali, Nathan Clute, Andrew Samuel, Eric Kerchberger, Wyatt
         Golding, Kevin Collins, Jacob Bruene
 21. Conn/College
           83   93   99  136  152 (196)(210)      =   563
         Keith Drake, Brian Murtagh, Aaron Wheeler, Brian Adams, John Ridyard,
         Brendan Curran, Jason Fitzgerald
 22. Trinity
           76   79  117  133  162 (199)(215)      =   567
         Hunter Norte, Sam Moorhead, Tom Walsh, Nate Gravel, Matt Anderson,
         Matt Coraccio, Matt Termine
 23. Bates
           11   91  123  165  182 (192)(274)      =   572
         Dan Johnson, Matt Biggart, Steve Monsulick, Alex Whalen, Matthew
         Dunlap, William Kenney, Andrew Percy
 24. Coast Guard
           56  114  125  142  151 (193)           =   588
         Mike Flint, Mike Persun, Zach Henninghausen, Patrick Fernandez, Eric
         Laurel, Gerald Newton
 25. Brandeis
           64  113  121  157  161 (239)(240)      =   616
         Tim Condon, Joel Sunshine, Dan Suher, Clayton Lloyd, Ryan Parker, John
         Guilinger, Matt Jennings
 26. Vermont
           62  128  130  188  191 (220)(281)      =   699
         Brad Allen, Will Gochbertg, Christopher Healy, Ian Sullivan, Ben
         Fletcher, Mike Scott, Nate Bradbury
 27. New Hampshire
           94  106  135  175  208 (234)           =   718
         Rodolfo Crispin, Ben Jenkins, Nicholas Jenkins, Mark Page, Brandon
         Williams, Erich Fiedler
 28. Colby
           67   90  177  180  206 (218)(250)      =   720
         John Swain, Dan Vassallo, Jeff Alden, Jim Hurder, Michael Collins,
         Fred Bailey, Robert Glotfelty
 29. Northeastern
           87  137  178  189  207 (236)(237)      =   798
         Tom Brown, Will Davidian, Brian Van Epps, Ricky Fendorak, TJ Niles,
         Michael McCurry, John Gallagher
 30. Southern Maine
          134  141  144  209  233 (266)(320)      =   861
         Nick Wheeler, Curtis Wheeler, Claton Conrad, Steve McCarthy, Forrest
         Tobie, Kyle Smith, Coree Kinerson
 31. Rhode Island
          132  148  185  187  224 (228)(256)      =   876
         Andrew Poland, Matthew Gallagher, Ryan Karwiel, David Holgate, John
         Cuoco, Alex Sico, Thomas Stepan
 32. Bryant
           68  154  203  222  238 (243)(264)      =   885
         Paul Caleb, Andrew Holmes, Alan Waters, Steve Barone, Jeff Britton,
         Jared Nelson, Tom Casey
 33. New Haven
           66  107  221  253  267 (301)(312)      =   914
         James Beaubrun, Christopher Blackistone, Daniel Tickner, Robert
         Palumbo, Matthew Kenefick, Kevin Reese, Jason Dellamora
 34. Merrimack
           73  197  225  232  263 (275)           =   990
         Adam Holmes, Jefferson Welch, Garry Cuneo, Cameron Bellao, Andrew
         Slesinski, Patrick Bly
 35. Roger Williams
          116  127  223  260  269 (319)           =   995
         Jon Buell, Kevin Clark, Garrett Vaslet, Alex Parulis, Tim O'Koren, Jim
         Dugan
 36. Springfield
          163  200  205  216  226 (229)(272)      =  1010
         Pat Derocco, Patrick Gann, Pat Hepper, Ryan Palmison, Scott Barton,
         Chris Hamel, Pat Byrne
 37. Holy Cross
          159  202  211  214  230 (244)(273)      =  1016
         Stephen Kress, Timothy Murphy, John Ortolani, Brad Mish, Sebastian
         Fidelus, Patrick Clifford, David Arnett
 38. Central Connecti
          167  212  249  251  283 (287)(316)      =  1162
         David Hunt, Theodore Varga, Kyle Langlis, Matthew Whalen, Kevin
         Becroft, Jordan Kennedy, Mike Schnieder
 39. St. Michael's
          181  219  255  258  259 (290)(296)      =  1172
         Thomas Lichtenberger, Lionel Welch, William Manning, Brendan Johnson,
         Tom O'Riordan, Michael Kreutz, Matthew Alexander
 40. Assumption
          184  241  246  271  284 (291)(310)      =  1226
         Dani Bryant, Brian Burlas, Jonathan DuPont, Jeremy Madow, Bill
         Arvanitis, Kyle Fontaine, Kevin Cusack
 41. Sacred Heart
          198  231  252  268  279 (293)(302)      =  1228
         Tyler Arnett, Joseph Palma, Robert Gill, Stephen Zito, John Kenworthy,
         David Jones, Luis German
 42. Hartford
          204  213  245  282  289 (294)(308)      =  1233
         Dennis Roche, Phil Weinholtz, Jeremy Armbuster, Mike Tiroletto, Jon
         Geary, Mike Dionne, Adam Haywood
 43. St. Anselm
          143  247  270  280  305 (309)(311)      =  1245
         Greg Kwasnik, Kevin Golen, Matt McMorris, Kevin Powers, Jerry Gariepy,
         Michael Mailholt, Chris Clodi
 44. Southern New Ham
          217  257  277  285  292 (300)(317)      =  1328
         Sean Griffen, Alex Brown, Spencer Rennick, Alex Hansen, Fred Wills,
         Matt Caredeo, Eric Monty
 44. Fairfield
          254  261  262  265  286 (299)(304)      =  1328
         Matt Ginn, AJ Kastanotis, Dan Ryan, AJ Lawrence, John Worrall, Duncan
         Gerity, John LaCagnina
 46. Fitchburg State
          248  288  295  298  307 (314)(315)      =  1436
         Keon Valcourt, Phil McCormack, Jon Miganowicz, Jon Mesreve, Souren
         Khodaverdian, Brad Harkins, Will Cashman
 47. Wheaton
          278  297  303  313  318                 =  1509
         Ben Haber, Scott Clark, Scott hafferkamp, Blair Rossetti, Dan Libon




PLACE TmPl NO.  NAME               SCHOOL           YR time  PACE
===== ==== ==== ================== ================ == ===== =====
    1    1  776 Owen Washburn      Brown               24:56  5:04
    2    2  634 Patrick Morasse    Mass/Lowell      Sr 24:56  5:04
    3    3  705 Neal Holtschulte   Williams         Sr 24:57  5:04
    4    4  761 Chris Burke        Brown               25:01  5:05
    5    5  593 Matt Lacey         Tufts            Sr 25:05  5:06
    6    6  297 Ryan Gough         Keene State      Sr 25:09  5:06
    7    7  770 Nick Neely         Brown               25:12  5:07
    8    8   41 Ryan Agnew         Bentley          Sr 25:14  5:07
    9    9   72 Patrick Mellea     Boston College   So 25:15  5:08
   10   10  767 Neil Hamel         Brown               25:18  5:08
   11   11   28 Dan Johnson        Bates            Sr 25:22  5:09
   12   12  312 Kirby Davis        Maine            Jr 25:23  5:09
   13   13  190 Matt Davis         Dartmouth        So 25:23  5:09
   14   14  244 Sean Barrett       Harvard          Jr 25:25  5:10
   15   15  590 Josh Kennedy       Tufts            Jr 25:27  5:10
   16   16  258 Andrew Lipkin      Harvard          So 25:29  5:10
   17   17  557 David Metzger      Stonehill        So 25:32  5:11
   18   18  774 Nick Sarro         Brown               25:32  5:11
   19   19   16 Tomas Morrissey    Amherst          So 25:35  5:12
   20   20  671 Owen Kiely         Wesleyan         Sr 25:35  5:12
   21   21  300 Joseph Hegarty     Keene State      Sr 25:37  5:12
   22   22  610 Nils Fischer       Mass/Amherst     So 25:38  5:12
   23   23  313 Donald Drake       Maine            Jr 25:41  5:13
   24   24  663 Weston Fuhrman     Wesleyan         Gr 25:41  5:13
   25   25  338 James Butcher      Middlebury       So 25:46  5:14
   26   26  635 Steve Plouffe      Mass/Lowell      Jr 25:47  5:14
   27   27  728 Stephen Wills      Williams         Jr 25:47  5:14
   28   28  754 Max Feldman        Connecticut/Univ    25:47  5:14
   29   29  251 Ryan Hafer         Harvard          So 25:50  5:15
   30   30   57 Mark Alizzi        Boston College   Jr 25:51  5:15
   31   31  550 Khalid Abdi        Stonehill        So 25:51  5:15
   32   32  261 Peter Mullen       Harvard          Jr 25:53  5:15
   33   33  759 William Melofchik  Connecticut/Univ    25:56  5:16
   34   34  201 George McArdle     Dartmouth        Sr 25:59  5:17
   35   35   89 Mike Fisher        Boston Universit Sr 25:59  5:17
   36   36   74 Tim Ritchie        Boston College   Fr 26:00  5:17
   37   37   53 Stephan Ramirez    Bentley          Jr 26:00  5:17
   38   38  359 Fivos Constantinou MIT              Sr 26:01  5:17
   39   39  432 Greg Brink         Quinnipiac       Sr 26:01  5:17
   40   40   82 Drew Wiechnicki    Boston College   So 26:03  5:17
   41   41  448 Jeffrey Roginielew Quinnipiac       Sr 26:06  5:18
   42   42   80 Stephen Walsh      Boston College   Jr 26:07  5:18
   43   43  321 Joshua Trevino     Maine            Sr 26:07  5:18
   44   44  768 Jordan Kinley      Brown               26:08  5:18
   45   45  623 Jason Beausoleil   Mass/Lowell      Jr 26:09  5:19
   46   46  209 Bart van Veghel    Dartmouth        Sr 26:11  5:19
   47   47  199 Owen Marcotte      Dartmouth        So 26:11  5:19
   48   48  583 Matt Fortin        Tufts            Sr 26:13  5:19
   49   49  210 Olsen Vinny        Dartmouth        Fr 26:14  5:20
   50   50  559 Joe Ryan           Stonehill        So 26:15  5:20
   51   51  672 Jon King           Wesleyan         Jr 26:15  5:20
   52   52  637 Ruben Sanca        Mass/Lowell      Fr 26:18  5:20
   53   53  438 Jacob Gurzler      Quinnipiac       So 26:18  5:21
   54   54  554 Richard Gerry      Stonehill        So 26:19  5:21
   55   55  255 James Kelley       Harvard          Sr 26:19  5:21
   56   56  145 Mike Flint         Coast Guard      Jr 26:21  5:21
   57   57   92 Pat Hoye           Boston Universit So 26:21  5:21
   58   58   14 Harrison Lakehomer Amherst          Fr 26:22  5:21
   59   59   71 Joe Lesniak        Boston College   Sr 26:26  5:22
   60   60  298 Matthew Haley      Keene State      Sr 26:26  5:22
   61   61  365 Eric Khatchadouria MIT              Sr 26:27  5:22
   62   62  640 Brad Allen         Vermont          Sr 26:27  5:22
   63   63  318 Paul Rupprecht     Maine            Sr 26:28  5:22
   64   64  102 Tim Condon         Brandeis         So 26:29  5:23
   65   65  721 Morgan Seybert     Williams         So 26:29  5:23
   66   66  402 James Beaubrun     New Haven        So 26:30  5:23
   67   67  165 John Swain         Colby            So 26:32  5:23
   68   68  125 Paul Caleb         Bryant           Sr 26:32  5:23
   69   69  605 Ryan Corbett       Mass/Amherst     Sr 26:33  5:23
   70   70  580 Justin Chung       Tufts            Jr 26:34  5:24
   71   71  600 Neil Orfield       Tufts            Sr 26:36  5:24
   72   72  352 Nolan Sandygren    Middlebury       Sr 26:36  5:24
   73   73  328 Adam Holmes        Merrimack        Fr 26:37  5:24
   74   74  769 Ozzie Myers        Brown               26:39  5:25
   75   75  699 Christopher Ellis- Williams         Jr 26:40  5:25
   76   76  571 Hunter Norte       Trinity          Fr 26:40  5:25
   77   77  100 Greg Sinnott       Boston Universit Jr 26:42  5:25
   78   78  443 Terence Moriarty   Quinnipiac       Fr 26:43  5:26
   79   79  570 Sam Moorhead       Trinity          Fr 26:44  5:26
   80   80  450 Matt Warren        Quinnipiac       Fr 26:45  5:26
   81   81  627 Joey DeWitt        Mass/Lowell      So 26:46  5:26
   82   82  735 Murat Kayali       Yale             Fr 26:47  5:26
   83   83  174 Keith Drake        Conn/College     Jr 26:47  5:26
   84   84  447 Phil Roach         Quinnipiac       Fr 26:48  5:27
   85       101 Andrew Combs       Bowdoin          Sr 26:50  5:27
   86   85   56 Anthony Vitale     Bentley          Sr 26:50  5:27
   87   86  192 Jeff Englehutt     Dartmouth        Jr 26:50  5:27
   88   87  417 Tom Brown          Northeastern     So 26:50  5:27
   89   88  659 Alex Battaglino    Wesleyan         Jr 26:51  5:27
   90   89  345 Garrott Kuzzy      Middlebury       Sr 26:51  5:27
   91   90  166 Dan Vassallo       Colby            Jr 26:52  5:27
   92   91   21 Matt Biggart       Bates            Sr 26:53  5:27
   93   92  731 Nathan Clute       Yale             Jr 26:53  5:28
   94   93  178 Brian Murtagh      Conn/College     Fr 26:53  5:28
   95   94  376 Rodolfo Crispin    New Hampshire    Jr 26:54  5:28
   96   95  373 Jake Ruzevick      MIT              Fr 26:54  5:28
   97   96  667 Anda Greeney       Wesleyan         Jr 26:54  5:28
   98   97   20 Richard Wilson     Amherst          Jr 26:55  5:28
   99   98  739 Andrew Samuel      Yale             Fr 26:56  5:28
  100   99  185 Aaron Wheeler      Conn/College     So 26:56  5:28
  101  100  618 Jesse Regnier      Mass/Amherst     Fr 26:56  5:28
  102  101  357 Kevin Brulois      MIT              Jr 26:57  5:28
  103  102  608 Michael Dulong     Mass/Amherst     Jr 26:57  5:28
  104  103  736 Eric Kerchberger   Yale             So 26:58  5:28
  105  104  700 William Ference    Williams         Jr 26:58  5:29
  106  105  348 Will McDonough     Middlebury       Jr 26:59  5:29
  107  106  384 Ben Jenkins        New Hampshire    Fr 26:59  5:29
  108  107  403 Christopher Blacki New Haven        So 26:59  5:29
  109  108  253 Brian Holmquest    Harvard          So 27:00  5:29
  110  109   78 Josh Springer      Boston College   So 27:00  5:29
  111  110  691 Colin Carroll      Williams         Jr 27:00  5:29
  112  111   99 Dan Siezckiewicz   Boston Universit Jr 27:01  5:29
  113  112   98 Phil Shaw          Boston Universit Jr 27:01  5:29
  114  113  122 Joel Sunshine      Brandeis         Jr 27:02  5:29
  115  114  149 Mike Persun        Coast Guard      Fr 27:03  5:30
  116  115    9 Mike Harbus        Amherst          So 27:03  5:30
  117  116  793 Jon Buell          Roger Williams   Sr 27:04  5:30
  118  117  576 Tom Walsh          Trinity          Sr 27:05  5:30
  119  118  601 Dave Sorensen      Tufts            So 27:06  5:30
  120  119  316 Jon McGonagle      Maine            Jr 27:06  5:30
  121  120   13 Cooper Knowlton    Amherst          Jr 27:07  5:30
  122  121  121 Dan Suher          Brandeis         So 27:07  5:30
  123  122  752 Brian Colonese     Connecticut/Univ    27:08  5:31
  124  123   33 Steve Monsulick    Bates            Jr 27:08  5:31
  125  124  349 Peter Murphy       Middlebury       Fr 27:08  5:31
  126  125  146 Zach Henninghausen Coast Guard      Fr 27:09  5:31
  127  126  551 Tim Catoggio       Stonehill        Jr 27:09  5:31
  128  127  794 Kevin Clark        Roger Williams   Fr 27:10  5:31
  129  128  647 Will Gochbertg     Vermont          Sr 27:10  5:31
  130  129    2 Robert Boley       Amherst          Jr 27:11  5:31
  131  130  650 Christopher Healy  Vermont          So 27:11  5:31
  132  131  314 David Englehutt    Maine            Fr 27:12  5:31
  133  132  461 Andrew Poland      Rhode Island     Sr 27:12  5:31
  134  133  568 Nate Gravel        Trinity          Jr 27:13  5:32
  135  134  748 Nick Wheeler       Southern Maine   Fr 27:13  5:32
  136  135  385 Nicholas Jenkins   New Hampshire    Jr 27:13  5:32
  137  136  170 Brian Adams        Conn/College     Sr 27:14  5:32
  138  137  420 Will Davidian      Northeastern     Jr 27:14  5:32
  139  138  636 Rex Radlof         Mass/Lowell      Fr 27:14  5:32
  140  139  751 Brian Cacace       Connecticut/Univ    27:15  5:32
  141  140  606 Sean Corbett       Mass/Amherst     Sr 27:16  5:32
  142  141  747 Curtis Wheeler     Southern Maine   So 27:16  5:32
  143  142  144 Patrick Fernandez  Coast Guard      Sr 27:17  5:32
  144  143  528 Greg Kwasnik       St. Anselm       Sr 27:18  5:33
  145  144  740 Claton Conrad      Southern Maine   Sr 27:19  5:33
  146  145  293 Weston Forsblad    Keene State      Jr 27:19  5:33
  147  146  375 Erik Stafl         MIT              So 27:20  5:33
  148  147  597 Brendan McNeish    Tufts            So 27:20  5:33
  149  148  454 Matthew Gallagher  Rhode Island     So 27:21  5:33
  150  149  324 David Woods II     Maine            So 27:22  5:33
  151  150  561 TJ Smith           Stonehill        Sr 27:22  5:33
  152  151  147 Eric Laurel        Coast Guard      So 27:22  5:33
  153  152  180 John Ridyard       Conn/College     Sr 27:23  5:34
  154  153  755 Brian Gagnon       Connecticut/Univ    27:23  5:34
  155  154  133 Andrew Holmes      Bryant           So 27:24  5:34
  156  155  677 Sean Watson        Wesleyan         So 27:26  5:34
  157  156  723 Andrew Stevenson   Williams         Jr 27:26  5:34
  158  157  113 Clayton Lloyd      Brandeis         Fr 27:26  5:34
  159  158  733 Wyatt Golding      Yale             Sr 27:27  5:34
  160  159  275 Stephen Kress      Holy Cross       Jr 27:27  5:34
  161  160  439 Richard Heffron II Quinnipiac       Sr 27:28  5:35
  162  161  116 Ryan Parker        Brandeis         Sr 27:28  5:35
  163  162  565 Matt Anderson      Trinity          So 27:29  5:35
  164  163  512 Pat Derocco        Springfield         27:29  5:35
  165  164  265 Jonathan Paul      Harvard          Jr 27:29  5:35
  166  165   40 Alex Whalen        Bates            So 27:30  5:35
  167  166  669 Nate Huddell       Wesleyan         Jr 27:30  5:35
  168  167  138 David Hunt         Central Connecti Fr 27:31  5:35
  169  168  732 Kevin Collins      Yale             Fr 27:31  5:35
  170  169  301 Kevin Kelleher     Keene State      Fr 27:31  5:35
  171  170  361 Spencer Dudley     MIT              Jr 27:32  5:35
  172  171  309 Sheridan Welch     Keene State      Fr 27:33  5:36
  173  172  360 Kevin DiGenova     MIT              Jr 27:34  5:36
  174  173   51 Scott McGrath      Bentley          Fr 27:35  5:36
  175  174  289 Patrick Ard        Keene State      Sr 27:35  5:36
  176  175  393 Mark Page          New Hampshire    Fr 27:35  5:36
  177  176  753 Kyle Eckman        Connecticut/Univ    27:38  5:37
  178  177  152 Jeff Alden         Colby            Jr 27:38  5:37
  179  178  429 Brian Van Epps     Northeastern     So 27:39  5:37
  180  179  604 Matthew Clark      Mass/Amherst     Sr 27:39  5:37
  181  180  162 Jim Hurder         Colby            Fr 27:40  5:37
  182  181  542 Thomas Lichtenberg St. Michael's    Jr 27:41  5:37
  183  182   24 Matthew Dunlap     Bates            So 27:42  5:37
  184  183  194 Allen Grant        Dartmouth        So 27:42  5:37
  185  184  780 Dani Bryant        Assumption       Fr 27:42  5:38
  186  185  458 Ryan Karwiel       Rhode Island     Fr 27:43  5:38
  187  186  633 Brandon McKinnon   Mass/Lowell      So 27:43  5:38
  188  187  456 David Holgate      Rhode Island     So 27:43  5:38
  189  188  656 Ian Sullivan       Vermont          Fr 27:44  5:38
  190  189  421 Ricky Fendorak     Northeastern     Fr 27:44  5:38
  191  190  730 Jacob Bruene       Yale             Fr 27:44  5:38
  192  191  646 Ben Fletcher       Vermont          Fr 27:45  5:38
  193  192   29 William Kenney     Bates            Sr 27:46  5:38
  194  193  148 Gerald Newton      Coast Guard      Sr 27:47  5:38
  195  194   91 Phil Griffin       Boston Universit Fr 27:47  5:39
  196  195  354 Jack Wambach       Middlebury       Fr 27:49  5:39
  197  196  173 Brendan Curran     Conn/College     So 27:49  5:39
  198  197  334 Jefferson Welch    Merrimack        Fr 27:49  5:39
  199  198  466 Tyler Arnett       Sacred Heart     Sr 27:51  5:39
  200  199  566 Matt Coraccio      Trinity          Sr 27:53  5:40
  201  200  513 Patrick Gann       Springfield         27:53  5:40
  202  201   42 Steve Batcheller   Bentley          Jr 27:53  5:40
  203  202  281 Timothy Murphy     Holy Cross       Sr 27:56  5:40
  204  203  135 Alan Waters        Bryant           Fr 27:58  5:41
  205  204  240 Dennis Roche       Hartford         So 27:58  5:41
  206  205  516 Pat Hepper         Springfield         27:59  5:41
  207  206  155 Michael Collins    Colby            So 27:59  5:41
  208  207  428 TJ Niles           Northeastern     Jr 28:02  5:41
  209  208  400 Brandon Williams   New Hampshire    Sr 28:03  5:42
  210  209  744 Steve McCarthy     Southern Maine   So 28:04  5:42
  211  210  176 Jason Fitzgerald   Conn/College     Sr 28:04  5:42
  212  211  282 John Ortolani      Holy Cross       Jr 28:05  5:42
  213  212  143 Theodore Varga     Central Connecti Fr 28:06  5:42
  214  213  242 Phil Weinholtz     Hartford         Jr 28:07  5:42
  215  214  279 Brad Mish          Holy Cross       Fr 28:09  5:43
  216  215  574 Matt Termine       Trinity          Sr 28:10  5:43
  217  216  521 Ryan Palmison      Springfield         28:11  5:43
  218  217  500 Sean Griffen       Southern New Ham Gr 28:11  5:43
  219  218  154 Fred Bailey        Colby            Jr 28:13  5:44
  220  219  549 Lionel Welch       St. Michael's    Sr 28:14  5:44
  221  220  654 Mike Scott         Vermont          Jr 28:15  5:44
  222  221  412 Daniel Tickner     New Haven        Jr 28:16  5:44
  223  222  123 Steve Barone       Bryant           Sr 28:17  5:45
  224  223  799 Garrett Vaslet     Roger Williams   Fr 28:17  5:45
  225  224  452 John Cuoco         Rhode Island     So 28:17  5:45
  226  225  327 Garry Cuneo        Merrimack        So 28:18  5:45
  227  226  510 Scott Barton       Springfield         28:20  5:45
  228  227  351 Chris Pelliccia    Middlebury       Jr 28:21  5:45
  229  228  464 Alex Sico          Rhode Island     Fr 28:22  5:45
  230  229  515 Chris Hamel        Springfield         28:24  5:46
  231  230  272 Sebastian Fidelus  Holy Cross       Fr 28:27  5:47
  232  231  475 Joseph Palma       Sacred Heart     Fr 28:29  5:47
  233  232  325 Cameron Bellao     Merrimack        Sr 28:30  5:47
  234  233  746 Forrest Tobie      Southern Maine   So 28:33  5:48
  235  234  380 Erich Fiedler      New Hampshire    Sr 28:34  5:48
  236  235   18 Dave Schreiner     Amherst          Sr 28:34  5:48
  237  236  426 Michael McCurry    Northeastern     Fr 28:35  5:48
  238  237  423 John Gallagher     Northeastern     Fr 28:37  5:49
  239  238  124 Jeff Britton       Bryant           Sr 28:38  5:49
  240  239  109 John Guilinger     Brandeis         So 28:39  5:49
  241  240  111 Matt Jennings      Brandeis         Fr 28:39  5:49
  242  241  781 Brian Burlas       Assumption       Jr 28:39  5:49
  243  242   47 Adam Evans         Bentley          Jr 28:40  5:49
  244  243  134 Jared Nelson       Bryant           Sr 28:42  5:50
  245  244  270 Patrick Clifford   Holy Cross       Jr 28:43  5:50
  246  245  233 Jeremy Armbuster   Hartford         Fr 28:44  5:50
  247  246  783 Jonathan DuPont    Assumption       So 28:49  5:51
  248  247  525 Kevin Golen        St. Anselm       So 28:49  5:51
  249  248  232 Keon Valcourt      Fitchburg State  Fr 28:52  5:52
  250  249  140 Kyle Langlis       Central Connecti Fr 28:56  5:53
  251  250  160 Robert Glotfelty   Colby            So 28:57  5:53
  252  251  151 Matthew Whalen     Central Connecti Fr 28:58  5:53
  253  252  470 Robert Gill        Sacred Heart     Sr 28:59  5:53
  254  253  410 Robert Palumbo     New Haven        So 29:01  5:53
  255  254  214 Matt Ginn          Fairfield        So 29:01  5:53
  256  255  544 William Manning    St. Michael's    Fr 29:02  5:54
  257  256  465 Thomas Stepan      Rhode Island     Jr 29:03  5:54
  258  257  498 Alex Brown         Southern New Ham Fr 29:05  5:54
  259  258  539 Brendan Johnson    St. Michael's    Fr 29:06  5:54
  260  259  546 Tom O'Riordan      St. Michael's    Jr 29:06  5:55
  261  260  798 Alex Parulis       Roger Williams   Fr 29:07  5:55
  262  261  216 AJ Kastanotis      Fairfield        Sr 29:07  5:55
  263  262  219 Dan Ryan           Fairfield        Jr 29:09  5:55
  264  263  331 Andrew Slesinski   Merrimack        Fr 29:11  5:56
  265  264  127 Tom Casey          Bryant           Fr 29:13  5:56
  266  265  218 AJ Lawrence        Fairfield        So 29:14  5:56
  267  266  745 Kyle Smith         Southern Maine   So 29:15  5:56
  268  267  408 Matthew Kenefick   New Haven        So 29:16  5:57
  269  268  478 Stephen Zito       Sacred Heart     So 29:17  5:57
  270  269  797 Tim O'Koren        Roger Williams   Fr 29:17  5:57
  271  270  532 Matt McMorris      St. Anselm       Sr 29:25  5:58
  272  271  785 Jeremy Madow       Assumption       Jr 29:26  5:59
  273  272  511 Pat Byrne          Springfield         29:27  5:59
  274  273  269 David Arnett       Holy Cross       Fr 29:28  5:59
  275  274   36 Andrew Percy       Bates            So 29:29  5:59
  276  275  326 Patrick Bly        Merrimack        So 29:30  5:59
  277  276   44 Jim Brady          Bentley          Sr 29:37  6:01
  278  277  504 Spencer Rennick    Southern New Ham So 29:42  6:02
  279  278  681 Ben Haber          Wheaton          Sr 29:44  6:02
  280  279  472 John Kenworthy     Sacred Heart     Fr 29:45  6:02
  281  280  533 Kevin Powers       St. Anselm       So 29:47  6:03
  282  281  642 Nate Bradbury      Vermont          So 29:49  6:03
  283  282  241 Mike Tiroletto     Hartford         So 29:52  6:04
  284  283  137 Kevin Becroft      Central Connecti Fr 29:53  6:04
  285  284  779 Bill Arvanitis     Assumption       So 29:56  6:05
  286  285  501 Alex Hansen        Southern New Ham Fr 29:59  6:05
  287  286  220 John Worrall       Fairfield        Jr 30:01  6:06
  288  287  139 Jordan Kennedy     Central Connecti Jr 30:04  6:06
  289  288  228 Phil McCormack     Fitchburg State  Fr 30:07  6:07
  290  289  236 Jon Geary          Hartford         Sr 30:12  6:08
  291  290  540 Michael Kreutz     St. Michael's    Jr 30:12  6:08
  292  291  784 Kyle Fontaine      Assumption       Sr 30:16  6:09
  293  292  508 Fred Wills         Southern New Ham Sr 30:19  6:09
  294  293  471 David Jones        Sacred Heart     Fr 30:23  6:10
  295  294  235 Mike Dionne        Hartford         So 30:24  6:10
  296  295  231 Jon Miganowicz     Fitchburg State  Fr 30:26  6:11
  297  296  535 Matthew Alexander  St. Michael's    Fr 30:29  6:11
  298  297  680 Scott Clark        Wheaton          Fr 30:32  6:12
  299  298  230 Jon Mesreve        Fitchburg State  Jr 30:33  6:12
  300  299  213 Duncan Gerity      Fairfield        So 30:39  6:13
  301  300  499 Matt Caredeo       Southern New Ham Fr 30:44  6:14
  302  301  411 Kevin Reese        New Haven        So 30:44  6:14
  303  302  469 Luis German        Sacred Heart     Fr 30:53  6:16
  304  303  682 Scott hafferkamp   Wheaton          Fr 30:53  6:16
  305  304  217 John LaCagnina     Fairfield        Jr 30:54  6:16
  306  305  524 Jerry Gariepy      St. Anselm       Fr 31:02  6:18
  307  306  760 Daren Myers        Connecticut/Univ    31:06  6:19
  308  307  227 Souren Khodaverdia Fitchburg State  Fr 31:11  6:20
  309  308  237 Adam Haywood       Hartford         Sr 31:18  6:21
  310  309  530 Michael Mailholt   St. Anselm       Sr 31:19  6:22
  311  310  782 Kevin Cusack       Assumption       Sr 31:30  6:24
  312  311  523 Chris Clodi        St. Anselm       So 31:32  6:24
  313  312  405 Jason Dellamora    New Haven        So 31:34  6:25
  314  313  687 Blair Rossetti     Wheaton          Fr 31:35  6:25
  315  314  225 Brad Harkins       Fitchburg State  Fr 31:47  6:27
  316  315  222 Will Cashman       Fitchburg State  Sr 32:05  6:31
  317  316  142 Mike Schnieder     Central Connecti Fr 32:26  6:35
  318  317  502 Eric Monty         Southern New Ham Sr 32:47  6:39
  319  318  683 Dan Libon          Wheaton          Fr 33:31  6:48
  320  319  795 Jim Dugan          Roger Williams   Jr 36:06  7:20
  321  320  742 Coree Kinerson     Southern Maine   Jr 36:06  7:20
Copyright NEICAAA – Contact Us